SF University Results from the College Prep Invite at Point Pinole Park on 9/8/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ana Telfer Jr V 14:34.7 7:17 2 16/55 3/5 5/18 2/11
Angela Savage So F/S 17:01.1 8:31 2 28/67 10/11 15/18 1/1
Christina Howard So F/S 15:48.8 7:54 2 21/67 6/11 10/18 1/6 You ROCK! (BP)
Claire Jackson So F/S 13:43.3 6:52 2 2/67 2/11 2/18 1/12
Ella Shenkar Fr F/S 15:01.1 7:31 2 9/67 3/11 6/18 1/11 You ROCK! (BP)
Ellena Parry Jr V 16:13.6 8:07 2 34/55 5/5 12/18 3/5
Georgia Lewis Fr F/S 16:42.2 8:21 2 26/67 8/11 13/18 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
Joley Costa Fr F/S 15:56.2 7:58 2 23/67 7/11 11/18 1/3
Judith Edwards Fr F/S 17:09.3 8:35 2 30/67 11/11 16/18 1/1
Lily Boyd Fr Nov 17:31.7 8:46 2 20/54 1/2 17/18 8/14
Lily Zhong So Nov 20:04.8 10:02 2 34/54 2/2 18/18 6/13 You ROCK! (BP)
Linda Huang Jr V 14:19.9 7:10 2 15/55 2/5 4/18 4/13
Maeve Miller So F/S 15:37.3 7:49 2 19/67 5/11 9/18 1/7
Mika Takamori Sr V 13:55.1 6:58 2 10/55 1/5 3/18 6/14 You ROCK! (BP)
Nicole Cuthbert Fr F/S 16:52.7 8:26 2 27/67 9/11 14/18 1/2
Nicole Wilkinson So F/S 15:29.6 7:45 2 16/67 4/11 8/18 1/9
Odelia Putterman Fr F/S 13:30 6:45 2 1/67 1/11 1/18 1/13
Simone Jacob Jr V 15:28.1 7:44 2 26/55 4/5 7/18 3/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/5 74:31
2:19
2 7:27 6:58 8:07 57 6:42 Mika Takamori (7), Linda Huang (9), Ana Telfer (10), Simone Jacob (13), Ellena Parry (18)
F/S 1st 5 1/7 73:21
2:07
2 7:20 6:45 7:49 33 7:20 Odelia Putterman (1), Claire Jackson (2), Ella Shenkar (7), Nicole Wilkinson (11), Maeve Miller (12)
F/S 2nd 5 1/1 82:21
1:12
2 8:14 7:54 8:31 15 8:14 Christina Howard (1), Joley Costa (2), Georgia Lewis (3), Nicole Cuthbert (4), Angela Savage (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erin Hong Piedmont 12:47.2 6:24
2 Kristina Randrup Head-Royce 12:53.7 6:27
3 Margo Donahue Piedmont 13:09.1 6:35
4 Coco Ocker Urban 13:18.8 6:39
5 Brianna Bourne CollegePrep 13:24.5 6:42
6 Addie Maccracken Piedmont 13:33.4 6:47
7 Kayla Lim Piedmont 13:34.6 6:47
8 Rebecca Elliott Athenian 13:34.9 6:47
9 Maya Zimmerman CollegePrep 13:53.4 6:57
10 Mika Takamori Sr SF University 13:55.1 6:58 1/5 3/18 6/14 You ROCK! (BP)
11 Sofia Barker Piedmont 13:58.8 6:59
12 Olivia Hoekendijk Convent 13:59.4 7:00
13 Astra Varian MA 13:59.8 7:00
14 Georgia Scherer Head-Royce 14:00.9 7:00
15 Linda Huang Jr SF University 14:19.9 7:10 2/5 4/18 4/13
16 Ana Telfer Jr SF University 14:34.7 7:17 3/5 5/18 2/11
17 Nicky Bissey SanDomenico 14:40.4 7:20
18 Katie Newbold Convent 14:44.6 7:22
19 Daniela Sweet-coll Urban 14:48.1 7:24
20 Gabi Willingham CollegePrep 14:51.5 7:26
21 Martha Castro CollegePrep 14:59.9 7:30
22 Grace Diemoz International 15:03.5 7:32
23 Ephthalia Michael- Athenian 15:05.2 7:33
24 Chiara Arellano MA 15:09.2 7:35
25 Keelin Davis International 15:13.4 7:37
26 Simone Jacob Jr SF University 15:28.1 7:44 4/5 7/18 3/7
27 Grace Berg CollegePrep 15:35.7 7:48
28 Lauren Oberwager Bay 15:38.6 7:49
29 Kayla Schmidlin Head-Royce 15:41.5 7:51
30 Julia Jung Bentley 15:44.2 7:52
31 Angela Vaynshteyn Bay 15:45.1 7:53
32 Genna Corlett International 15:45.8 7:53
33 Liv Fisher-smith MA 15:46.8 7:53
34 Ellena Parry Jr SF University 16:13.6 8:07 5/5 12/18 3/5
35 Kaitlyn Wiens FremontChristian 16:39.2 8:20
36 Sonia Fillipow Urban 16:42.5 8:21
37 Emily Arroyo Athenian 16:50.1 8:25
38 Sara Munozledo MA 16:50.7 8:25
39 Savannah Goodell RedwoodChristian 16:55.3 8:28
40 Annalise Kelloff Bentley 16:58 8:29
41 Madeline Holtz International 17:02.4 8:31
42 Bella Oglesby Piedmont 17:14.1 8:37
43 Gwen Chu FremontChristian 17:18.9 8:39
44 Clara Daikh Bay 17:37.7 8:49
45 Tyree Yorozu-suttle Bentley 17:43.2 8:52
46 Hayley Martinez RedwoodChristian 17:50.2 8:55
47 Katie Stamm-kirk Bentley 18:01.4 9:01
48 Maddie Hahm Bentley 18:04.1 9:02
49 Lilly Kay Bentley 18:06.4 9:03
50 Anya Blumenfield Bay 18:08.4 9:04
51 Parker Piscitello-fay Bay 18:22.6 9:11
52 Mara Kauffman Bay 18:52.7 9:26
53 Katherine Geronimo RedwoodChristian 19:11.5 9:36
54 Asha Mcgee Bay 19:22.6 9:41
55 Mabel Chen Bentley 24:53 12:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Piedmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
67:03
13:25
6:42
20 Erin Hong
-
12:47
6:24
1
Margo Donahue
-
13:09
6:35
2
Addie Maccrack
-
13:33
6:47
4
Kayla Lim
-
13:35
6:47
5
Sofia Barker
-
13:59
6:59
8
Bella Oglesby
-
17:14
8:37
20




2 CollegePrep
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:11
72:45
14:33
7:17
46 Brianna Bourne
-
13:25
6:42
3
Maya Zimmerma
-
13:53
6:57
6
Gabi Willingh
-
14:52
7:26
11
Martha Castro
-
15:00
7:30
12
Grace Berg
-
15:36
7:48
14








3 SF University
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:19
74:31
14:54
7:27
57 Mika Takamori
Sr
13:55
6:58
7
Linda Huang
Jr
14:20
7:10
9
Ana Telfer
Jr
14:35
7:17
10
Simone Jacob
Jr
15:28
7:44
13
Ellena Parry
Jr
16:14
8:07
18








4 Bentley
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:20
86:31
17:18
8:39
104 Julia Jung
-
15:44
7:52
16
Annalise Kelloff
-
16:58
8:29
19
Tyree Yorozu-s
-
17:43
8:52
22
Katie Stamm-ki
-
18:01
9:01
23
Maddie Hahm
-
18:04
9:02
24
Lilly Kay
-
18:06
9:03
25
Mabel Chen
-
24:53
12:27
30
5 Bay
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:44
85:32
17:06
8:33
106 Lauren Oberwage
-
15:39
7:49
15
Angela Vaynshte
-
15:45
7:53
17
Clara Daikh
-
17:38
8:49
21
Anya Blumenfi
-
18:08
9:04
26
Parker Piscitel
-
18:23
9:11
27
Mara Kauffman
-
18:53
9:26
28
Asha Mcgee
-
19:23
9:41
29
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blanca Martinez PUCPrep 15:08 7:34
2 Julia Johnson PUCPrep 15:46.6 7:53
3 Kenna Vansteyn Athenian 15:55 7:58
4 Maggie White Piedmont 16:04.1 8:02
5 Hailey Long Convent 16:23.2 8:12
6 Bria Cheng Drew 16:26.9 8:13
7 Julia Hopkins MA 16:27.3 8:14
8 Olivia Heffernan Drew 16:28.9 8:14
9 Shannon Baack Piedmont 16:29.8 8:15
10 Julia Raddue MA 16:31.6 8:16
11 Lucy Hunter Drew 16:34 8:17
12 Sophia Richards Drew 16:41.4 8:21
13 Ana Cahuas Convent 16:44.8 8:22
14 Katie Booska PUCPrep 16:54.4 8:27
15 Charlotte Lewis CollegePrep 17:06.5 8:33
16 Emma Payne PUCPrep 17:22.4 8:41
17 Maddy O'hara MA 17:23.9 8:42
18 Kacie Cole PUCPrep 17:25.5 8:43
19 Alina Osborn Drew 17:29.5 8:45
20 Lily Boyd Fr SF University 17:31.7 8:46 1/2 17/18 8/14
21 Sophia Vann-adibe International 17:45.1 8:53
22 Lorena Ortega- HolyNames 17:51.3 8:56
23 Linda Duncan PUCPrep 17:58.5 8:59
24 Rachel Luria MA 18:02.4 9:01
25 Hilda Alejandre MakingWaves 18:23.1 9:12
26 Joanna Zhang SanDomenico 18:26.1 9:13
27 Maria Berman Drew 18:59.1 9:30
28 Sophia Vandenende Drew 19:04.4 9:32
29 Sophie Pickering Bay 19:10.7 9:35
30 Danielle Kursh MA 19:34.5 9:47
31 Kiki Nishimura Drew 19:36.6 9:48
32 Sophia Campion Bentley 19:43.8 9:52
33 Gia Monachino Convent 19:56.4 9:58
34 Lily Zhong So SF University 20:04.8 10:02 2/2 18/18 6/13 You ROCK! (BP)
35 Adrienne Goode Drew 20:06 10:03
36 Brianna Patel Bay 20:09.5 10:05
37 Elisa Kim PUCPrep 20:11.8 10:06
38 Ayesha Prashanth CollegePrep 20:12.4 10:06
39 Cynthia Ruiz MakingWaves 20:25.8 10:13
40 Lily Du SanDomenico 20:49.8 10:25
41 Hannah Cohen-sidley Bay 20:54.2 10:27
42 Sophia Clark International 21:13.3 10:37
43 Aarti Jain Bentley 21:15.7 10:38
44 Carly Lavine MA 21:17.5 10:39
45 Nora Galvan-carty Bentley 21:22.4 10:41
46 Julia Roehl Bay 21:34.7 10:47
47 Gretchen Barker Bentley 21:35.3 10:48
48 Anna Berkowitz Bentley 21:45.8 10:53
49 Anapaula Louie- Convent 22:49.8 11:25
50 Claire Ferguson MA 23:51.7 11:56
51 Jamie Kuhn MA 24:14.9 12:07
52 Sophia Brewer- HolyNames 24:29.3 12:15
53 Lena Costello HolyNames 26:35.4 13:18
54 Desiree Pacheco Bentley 28:05.9 14:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Odelia Putterman Fr SF University 13:30 6:45 1/11 1/18 1/13
2 Claire Jackson So SF University 13:43.3 6:52 2/11 2/18 1/12
3 Carly Harris CollegePrep 14:03.5 7:02
4 Clarissa Lam Piedmont 14:17.2 7:09
5 Lily Niehaus Urban 14:24.7 7:12
6 Sophia Brakeman Head-Royce 14:25.5 7:13
7 Gabrielle Inamine Athenian 14:36 7:18
8 Quinn Rogers International 14:58.9 7:29
9 Ella Shenkar Fr SF University 15:01.1 7:31 3/11 6/18 1/11 You ROCK! (BP)
10 Ally Prado Urban 15:03.5 7:32
11 Sophia Durney CollegePrep 15:13.2 7:37
12 Sierra Jackovics MA 15:16.4 7:38
13 Emma Marino International 15:20.4 7:40
14 Kk Korst SanDomenico 15:23.6 7:42
15 Eva Hunter Piedmont 15:27 7:44
16 Nicole Wilkinson So SF University 15:29.6 7:45 4/11 8/18 1/9
17 Nicole Depetris MA 15:33 7:47
18 Taitum Brooks MA 15:35.1 7:48
19 Maeve Miller So SF University 15:37.3 7:49 5/11 9/18 1/7
20 Caroline O'connell Convent 15:43.7 7:52
21 Christina Howard So SF University 15:48.8 7:54 6/11 10/18 1/6 You ROCK! (BP)
22 Katie Thomis Convent 15:52.6 7:56
23 Joley Costa Fr SF University 15:56.2 7:58 7/11 11/18 1/3
24 Kate Gross-whitaker Piedmont 16:35.7 8:18
25 Micalyn Struble CollegePrep 16:40.8 8:20
26 Georgia Lewis Fr SF University 16:42.2 8:21 8/11 13/18 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
27 Nicole Cuthbert Fr SF University 16:52.7 8:26 9/11 14/18 1/2
28 Angela Savage So SF University 17:01.1 8:31 10/11 15/18 1/1
29 Talia Paulson CollegePrep 17:07.7 8:34
30 Judith Edwards Fr SF University 17:09.3 8:35 11/11 16/18 1/1
31 Sabrina Strain SanDomenico 17:10.7 8:35
32 Maya Olin Urban 17:36.9 8:48
33 Riley Green International 17:37.7 8:49
34 Hunter Spillan International 17:38.9 8:49
35 Brina Bodnar Piedmont 17:49.2 8:55
36 Maya Weidman International 17:50.4 8:55
37 Hannah Taschek Convent 18:17.2 9:09
38 Carla Marquez MakingWaves 18:18.2 9:09
39 Jenna Hajny Athenian 18:33.6 9:17
40 Dara Goldfein Athenian 18:35 9:18
41 Anne Domning Athenian 18:46 9:23
42 Ella Moore International 18:55.8 9:28
43 Sofia Pirri Convent 19:00.1 9:30
44 Madison Lee Urban 19:02.9 9:31
45 Caroline Kraetzer Piedmont 19:11.1 9:36
46 Lian Call Piedmont 19:45.3 9:53
47 Gillian Truesdell Piedmont 19:50.8 9:55
48 Murine Fan SanDomenico 19:53.7 9:57
49 Diana Meyer MakingWaves 19:59.9 10:00
50 Teylianna Alexander Piedmont 20:24.5 10:12
51 Claudia Kunney Urban 20:51.4 10:26
52 Melody Yao SanDomenico 20:55.5 10:28
53 Neha Sharma FremontChristian 20:58.9 10:29
54 Anna Hambrecht Urban 21:04.8 10:32
55 Margaret Walter Convent 21:11.5 10:36
56 Britney Zaparolla MakingWaves 21:13.7 10:37
57 Adele Velastegui HolyNames 21:33.5 10:47
58 Mia Gilford Piedmont 21:49.1 10:55
59 Emmy Sobol Convent 22:08.5 11:04
60 Jessica Louie Convent 22:33.6 11:17
61 Elizabeth Gutierrez MakingWaves 23:31.6 11:46
62 Daniella Cruz MakingWaves 23:32.4 11:46
63 Ritu Mathews FremontChristian 23:40.3 11:50
64 Grace Brown HolyNames 23:42 11:51
65 Hannah Kleker HolyNames 24:14.6 12:07
66 Olivia Baker Athenian 24:34.4 12:17
67 Justine Delmonte Athenian 24:35.2 12:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:07
73:21
14:40
7:20
33 Odelia Putterma
Fr
13:30
6:45
1
Claire Jackson
So
13:43
6:52
2
Ella Shenkar
Fr
15:01
7:31
7
Nicole Wilkinso
So
15:30
7:45
11
Maeve Miller
So
15:37
7:49
12
Christin Howard
So
15:49
7:54
14
Joley Costa
Fr
15:56
7:58
16
2 International
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 2:52
83:26
16:41
8:21
76 Quinn Rogers
-
14:59
7:29
6
Emma Marino
-
15:20
7:40
9
Riley Green
-
17:38
8:49
19
Hunter Spillan
-
17:39
8:49
20
Maya Weidman
-
17:50
8:55
22
Ella Moore
-
18:56
9:28
28




3 Piedmont
2-3-2-2-3
Gap: 4:54
83:20
16:40
8:20
82 Clarissa Lam
-
14:17
7:09
3
Eva Hunter
-
15:27
7:44
10
Kate Gross-wh
-
16:36
8:18
17
Brina Bodnar
-
17:49
8:55
21
Caroline Kraetzer
-
19:11
9:36
31
Lian Call
-
19:45
9:53
32
Gillian Truesdel
-
19:51
9:55
33
4 Urban
3-2-2-4-4
Gap: 6:27
86:59
17:24
8:42
95 Lily Niehaus
-
14:25
7:12
4
Ally Prado
-
15:04
7:32
8
Maya Olin
-
17:37
8:48
18
Madison Lee
-
19:03
9:31
30
Claudia Kunney
-
20:51
10:26
35
Anna Hambrech
-
21:05
10:32
36




5 Convent
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:28
90:05
18:01
9:01
117 Caroline O'connel
-
15:44
7:52
13
Katie Thomis
-
15:53
7:56
15
Hannah Taschek
-
18:17
9:09
23
Sofia Pirri
-
19:00
9:30
29
Margaret Walter
-
21:12
10:36
37
Emmy Sobol
-
22:09
11:04
39
Jessica Louie
-
22:34
11:17
40
6 Athenian
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 9:58
95:05
19:01
9:31
126 Gabriell Inamine
-
14:36
7:18
5
Jenna Hajny
-
18:34
9:17
25
Dara Goldfein
-
18:35
9:18
26
Anne Domning
-
18:46
9:23
27
Olivia Baker
-
24:34
12:17
43
Justine Delmonte
-
24:35
12:18
44




7 MakingWaves
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:14
106:36
21:19
10:40
179 Carla Marquez
-
18:18
9:09
24
Diana Meyer
-
20:00
10:00
34
Britney Zaparoll
-
21:14
10:37
38
Elizabet Gutierre
-
23:32
11:46
41
Daniella Cruz
-
23:32
11:46
42








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
82:21
16:28
8:14
15 Christin Howard
So
15:49
7:54
1
Joley Costa
Fr
15:56
7:58
2
Georgia Lewis
Fr
16:42
8:21
3
Nicole Cuthbert
Fr
16:53
8:26
4
Angela Savage
So
17:01
8:31
5
Judith Edwards
Fr
17:09
8:35
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.