SF University Results from the BCL West Meet #2 at Tennessee Valley on 10/8/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Antonio Da Cunha Jr V 18:17 6:30 2.81 36/92 13/22 13/22 1/3
Ben Guggenheim So V 18:06 6:26 2.81 32/92 12/22 12/22 1/3
Ben Miller Fr V 20:11 7:11 2.81 65/92 21/22 21/22 1/2
Ben Tracy Sr V 15:59 5:41 2.81 6/92 2/22 2/22 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cj Dowd So V 15:55 5:40 2.81 5/92 1/22 1/22 2/6
David Deffarges So V 18:31 6:35 2.81 44/92 17/22 17/22 1/2
Graham Gerrity So V 17:42 6:18 2.81 27/92 9/22 9/22 1/5
Henry Hongo So V 16:43 5:57 2.81 12/92 3/22 3/22 2/6
Henry Wisniewski So V 18:50 6:42 2.81 50/92 20/22 20/22 1/2
James Corse Sr V 17:18 6:09 2.81 23/92 8/22 8/22 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jason Li Fr V 18:46 6:41 2.81 48/92 18/22 18/22 1/2
Jt Munz Fr V 17:46 6:19 2.81 28/92 10/22 10/22 1/5
Nate Kral Fr V 18:49 6:42 2.81 49/92 19/22 19/22 1/2
Nathan Amin Sr V 16:45 5:58 2.81 13/92 4/22 4/22 2/6
Nico Bykhovsky Fr V 18:18 6:31 2.81 37/92 14/22 14/22 1/2
Parker Snipes So V 18:20 6:31 2.81 41/92 15/22 15/22 1/2
Pierce Mcdonnell So V 20:54 7:26 2.81 78/92 22/22 22/22 2/2
Raiden Meyer Jr V 16:59 6:03 2.81 16/92 5/22 5/22 1/6
Sam Lesser So V 18:27 6:34 2.81 43/92 16/22 16/22 1/2
Spencer Ferguson Dryden Jr V 17:57 6:23 2.81 30/92 11/22 11/22 1/5
Spencer Small So V 16:59 6:03 2.81 17/92 6/22 6/22 1/6
Wyeth Coulter Jr V 17:05 6:05 2.81 18/92 7/22 7/22 1/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 82:21
1:04
2.81 5:52 5:40 6:03 52 5:37 Cj Dowd (5), Ben Tracy (6), Henry Hongo (12), Nathan Amin (13), Raiden Meyer (16)
V 2nd 5 1/5 86:50
0:47
2.81 6:11 6:03 6:19 21 6:11 Spencer Small (1), Wyeth Coulter (2), James Corse (5), Graham Gerrity (6), Jt Munz (7)
V 3rd 5 1/2 90:58
0:23
2.81 6:28 6:23 6:31 15 6:28 Spencer Ferguson Dryden (1), Ben Guggenheim (2), Antonio Da Cunha (3), Nico Bykhovsky (4), Parker Snipes (5)
V 4th 5 1/2 93:23
0:23
2.81 6:39 6:34 6:42 15 6:39 Sam Lesser (1), David Deffarges (2), Jason Li (3), Nate Kral (4), Henry Wisniewski (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trevor Reinhart Marin Academy 14:57 5:19
2 Connor Montgomery Marin Academy 15:32 5:32
3 Henry Fleming Marin Academy 15:32 5:32
4 Jack Williams Marin Academy 15:44 5:36
5 Cj Dowd So SF University 15:55 5:40 1/22 1/22 2/6
6 Ben Tracy Sr SF University 15:59 5:41 2/22 2/22 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Itai Levin International 16:04 5:43
8 Kyle Berman Urban 16:29 5:52
9 Felix Merk International 16:30 5:52
10 Julian Moreno Stuart Hall 16:35 5:54
11 Octave Lepinard Urban 16:41 5:56
12 Henry Hongo So SF University 16:43 5:57 3/22 3/22 2/6
13 Nathan Amin Sr SF University 16:45 5:58 4/22 4/22 2/6
14 Ryley Aceret Stuart Hall 16:55 6:01
15 Lucas Lepinard Urban 16:56 6:02
16 Raiden Meyer Jr SF University 16:59 6:03 5/22 5/22 1/6
17 Spencer Small So SF University 16:59 6:03 6/22 6/22 1/6
18 Wyeth Coulter Jr SF University 17:05 6:05 7/22 7/22 1/6
19 Dustin Decker Marin Academy 17:10 6:07
20 Reid Snyder Marin Academy 17:14 6:08
21 Aidan Sweeny Marin Academy 17:14 6:08
22 Kai Dalton Urban 17:16 6:09
23 James Corse Sr SF University 17:18 6:09 8/22 8/22 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Patrick Dilworth Stuart Hall 17:19 6:10
25 Ralph Mcavoy International 17:25 6:12
26 Joey Koury International 17:31 6:14
27 Graham Gerrity So SF University 17:42 6:18 9/22 9/22 1/5
28 Jt Munz Fr SF University 17:46 6:19 10/22 10/22 1/5
29 Gennaro Covelli Stuart Hall 17:52 6:21
30 Spencer Ferguson Dryden Jr SF University 17:57 6:23 11/22 11/22 1/5
31 Sam Harty Stuart Hall 17:59 6:24
32 Ben Guggenheim So SF University 18:06 6:26 12/22 12/22 1/3
33 Aaron Tolentino Stuart Hall 18:10 6:28
34 Phoenix Aquino-thomas Stuart Hall 18:11 6:28
35 Elliot Hayne Stuart Hall 18:14 6:29
36 Antonio Da Cunha Jr SF University 18:17 6:30 13/22 13/22 1/3
37 Nico Bykhovsky Fr SF University 18:18 6:31 14/22 14/22 1/2
38 Jack Rutherford Stuart Hall 18:19 6:31
39 Lars Archer Urban 18:19 6:31
40 Jesse Valdez Urban 18:19 6:31
41 Parker Snipes So SF University 18:20 6:31 15/22 15/22 1/2
42 Connor King-roberts Stuart Hall 18:25 6:33
43 Sam Lesser So SF University 18:27 6:34 16/22 16/22 1/2
44 David Deffarges So SF University 18:31 6:35 17/22 17/22 1/2
45 Colin Heath Urban 18:33 6:36
46 Robbie Vanderlaan Stuart Hall 18:38 6:38
47 Harry Doyle Stuart Hall 18:42 6:39
48 Jason Li Fr SF University 18:46 6:41 18/22 18/22 1/2
49 Nate Kral Fr SF University 18:49 6:42 19/22 19/22 1/2
50 Henry Wisniewski So SF University 18:50 6:42 20/22 20/22 1/2
51 Max Shain International 18:51 6:42
52 Bakari Smith International 18:51 6:42
53 Maceo Anderson Urban 18:58 6:45
54 Carson Dietiker Waldorf 19:00 6:46
55 Baylor Adams Marin Academy 19:02 6:46
56 Jonathan Sutter Marin Academy 19:03 6:47
57 Aurelio Jimenez Stuart Hall 19:15 6:51
58 Jeremy Huynh Stuart Hall 19:19 6:52
59 Duncan Walsh Marin Academy 19:27 6:55
60 Carter Evans Stuart Hall 19:28 6:56
61 Harry Bendekgey Urban 19:43 7:01
62 Jeremy Engels Waldorf 19:52 7:04
63 Charlie O'connell Stuart Hall 20:04 7:08
64 Misha Fong Waldorf 20:08 7:10
65 Ben Miller Fr SF University 20:11 7:11 21/22 21/22 1/2
66 Ian Hu Stuart Hall 20:12 7:11
67 Max Klinman Waldorf 20:14 7:12
68 Garrett Price Waldorf 20:17 7:13
69 Matthew Geffen Marin Academy 20:22 7:15
70 Cole Urban Marin Academy 20:22 7:15
71 Milton Stookey International 20:23 7:15
72 Lucas Miller Stuart Hall 20:26 7:16
73 Chris Horsley Stuart Hall 20:27 7:17
74 Ethan Tom Stuart Hall 20:39 7:21
75 Andrew Burchard Waldorf 20:49 7:24
76 Lance Fong Stuart Hall 20:50 7:25
77 Ben Kaplan Stuart Hall 20:53 7:26
78 Pierce Mcdonnell So SF University 20:54 7:26 22/22 22/22 2/2
79 Gabe O'brien Stuart Hall 21:03 7:29
80 Randy Dumalig Stuart Hall 21:04 7:30
81 Alex Wong International 21:06 7:31
82 Emilio De Anda Stuart Hall 21:11 7:32
83 Joshua Coe Stuart Hall 21:32 7:40
84 Coby Jolish Urban 21:52 7:47
85 Ben Ryan International 22:04 7:51
86 Jarrod Mishima Urban 22:06 7:52
87 Kaito Henry Stuart Hall 22:08 7:53
88 Zev Buffett-davis Marin Academy 22:11 7:54
89 Cash Logan Waldorf 23:03 8:12
90 Jose Mcdevitt-hickey International 23:51 8:29
91 Liam Branch International 23:59 8:32
92 Maxwell Rodriguez Stuart Hall 27:28 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Academy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:13
78:55
15:47
5:37
29 Trevor Reinhart
-
14:57
5:19
1
Connor Montgome
-
15:32
5:32
2
Henry Fleming
-
15:32
5:32
3
Jack Williams
-
15:44
5:36
4
Dustin Decker
-
17:10
6:07
19
Reid Snyder
-
17:14
6:08
20
Aidan Sweeny
-
17:14
6:08
21
2 SF University
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
82:21
16:28
5:52
52 Cj Dowd
So
15:55
5:40
5
Ben Tracy
Sr
15:59
5:41
6
Henry Hongo
So
16:43
5:57
12
Nathan Amin
Sr
16:45
5:58
13
Raiden Meyer
Jr
16:59
6:03
16
Spencer Small
So
16:59
6:03
17
Wyeth Coulter
Jr
17:05
6:05
18
3 Urban
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
85:41
17:08
6:06
86 Kyle Berman
-
16:29
5:52
8
Octave Lepinard
-
16:41
5:56
11
Lucas Lepinard
-
16:56
6:02
15
Kai Dalton
-
17:16
6:09
22
Lars Archer
-
18:19
6:31
30
Jesse Valdez
-
18:19
6:31
31
Colin Heath
-
18:33
6:36
32
4 International
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:47
86:21
17:16
6:09
98 Itai Levin
-
16:04
5:43
7
Felix Merk
-
16:30
5:52
9
Ralph Mcavoy
-
17:25
6:12
24
Joey Koury
-
17:31
6:14
25
Max Shain
-
18:51
6:42
33
Bakari Smith
-
18:51
6:42
34
Milton Stookey
-
20:23
7:15
40
5 Stuart Hall
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:24
86:40
17:20
6:10
100 Julian Moreno
-
16:35
5:54
10
Ryley Aceret
-
16:55
6:01
14
Patrick Dilworth
-
17:19
6:10
23
Gennaro Covelli
-
17:52
6:21
26
Sam Harty
-
17:59
6:24
27
Aaron Tolentin
-
18:10
6:28
28
Phoenix Aquino-t
-
18:11
6:28
29
6 Waldorf
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:17
99:31
19:54
7:05
185 Carson Dietiker
-
19:00
6:46
35
Jeremy Engels
-
19:52
7:04
36
Misha Fong
-
20:08
7:10
37
Max Klinman
-
20:14
7:12
38
Garrett Price
-
20:17
7:13
39
Andrew Burchard
-
20:49
7:24
41
Cash Logan
-
23:03
8:12
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
86:50
17:22
6:11
21 Spencer Small
So
16:59
6:03
1
Wyeth Coulter
Jr
17:05
6:05
2
James Corse
Sr
17:18
6:09
5
Graham Gerrity
So
17:42
6:18
6
Jt Munz
Fr
17:46
6:19
7
Spencer Ferguson Dryden
Jr
17:57
6:23
8
Ben Guggenhe
So
18:06
6:26
9
2 Stuart Hall
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:15
91:19
18:16
6:30
61 Aaron Tolentin
-
18:10
6:28
10
Phoenix Aquino-t
-
18:11
6:28
11
Elliot Hayne
-
18:14
6:29
12
Jack Rutherfo
-
18:19
6:31
13
Connor King-rob
-
18:25
6:33
15
Robbie Vanderla
-
18:38
6:38
17
Harry Doyle
-
18:42
6:39
18
3 Marin Academy
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:13
92:00
18:24
6:33
73 Reid Snyder
-
17:14
6:08
3
Aidan Sweeny
-
17:14
6:08
4
Baylor Adams
-
19:02
6:46
21
Jonathan Sutter
-
19:03
6:47
22
Duncan Walsh
-
19:27
6:55
23
Matthew Geffen
-
20:22
7:15
25
Cole Urban
-
20:22
7:15
26
4 Urban
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:33
97:25
19:29
6:56
103 Jesse Valdez
-
18:19
6:31
14
Colin Heath
-
18:33
6:36
16
Maceo Anderson
-
18:58
6:45
20
Harry Bendekge
-
19:43
7:01
24
Coby Jolish
-
21:52
7:47
29
Jarrod Mishima
-
22:06
7:52
31




5 International
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:00
106:15
21:15
7:34
136 Bakari Smith
-
18:51
6:42
19
Milton Stookey
-
20:23
7:15
27
Alex Wong
-
21:06
7:31
28
Ben Ryan
-
22:04
7:51
30
Jose Mcdevitt
-
23:51
8:29
32
Liam Branch
-
23:59
8:32
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
90:58
18:12
6:28
15 Spencer Ferguson Dryden
Jr
17:57
6:23
1
Ben Guggenhe
So
18:06
6:26
2
Antonio Da Cunha
Jr
18:17
6:30
3
Nico Bykhovsk
Fr
18:18
6:31
4
Parker Snipes
So
18:20
6:31
5
Sam Lesser
So
18:27
6:34
6
David Deffarge
So
18:31
6:35
7
2 Stuart Hall
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
95:22
19:04
6:47
50 Robbie Vanderla
-
18:38
6:38
8
Harry Doyle
-
18:42
6:39
9
Aurelio Jimenez
-
19:15
6:51
10
Jeremy Huynh
-
19:19
6:52
11
Carter Evans
-
19:28
6:56
12
Charlie O'connel
-
20:04
7:08
13
Ian Hu
-
20:12
7:11
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
93:23
18:41
6:39
15 Sam Lesser
So
18:27
6:34
1
David Deffarge
So
18:31
6:35
2
Jason Li
Fr
18:46
6:41
3
Nate Kral
Fr
18:49
6:42
4
Henry Wisniews
So
18:50
6:42
5
Ben Miller
Fr
20:11
7:11
7
Pierce Mcdonnel
So
20:54
7:26
14
2 Stuart Hall
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
101:48
20:22
7:15
44 Charlie O'connel
-
20:04
7:08
6
Ian Hu
-
20:12
7:11
8
Lucas Miller
-
20:26
7:16
9
Chris Horsley
-
20:27
7:17
10
Ethan Tom
-
20:39
7:21
11
Lance Fong
-
20:50
7:25
12
Ben Kaplan
-
20:53
7:26
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.