SF University Results from the BCL West Meet #2 at Tennessee Valley on 10/8/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ana Telfer So V 20:38 7:21 2.81 15/64 5/13 5/13 1/7
Cassie Marzke Fr V 21:09 7:32 2.81 20/64 8/13 8/13 1/5
Christina Howard Fr V 21:20 7:36 2.81 24/64 9/13 9/13 1/4
Claire Jackson Fr V 19:34 6:58 2.81 7/64 2/13 2/13 2/7
Eli Perr V 23:36 8:24 2.81 40/64 12/13 12/13 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
Ellena Parry So V 22:36 8:03 2.81 33/64 10/13 10/13 1/4
Julia Lu Sr V 19:40 7:00 2.81 8/64 3/13 3/13 1/7
Katie Kelley Sr V 20:34 7:19 2.81 14/64 4/13 4/13 2/7
Lily Zhong Fr V 26:07 9:18 2.81 52/64 13/13 13/13 1/1
Linda Huang So V 20:59 7:28 2.81 19/64 7/13 7/13 1/5
Maeve Miller Fr V 20:42 7:22 2.81 16/64 6/13 6/13 1/5
Simone Jacob So V 19:27 6:55 2.81 6/64 1/13 1/13 5/7
Yeymi Rivas Sr V 23:02 8:12 2.81 37/64 11/13 11/13 1/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 99:53
1:11
2.81 7:07 6:55 7:21 50 7:02 Simone Jacob (6), Claire Jackson (7), Julia Lu (8), Katie Kelley (14), Ana Telfer (15)
V 2nd 5 1/4 106:46
1:54
2.81 7:36 7:22 8:03 21 7:36 Maeve Miller (1), Linda Huang (2), Cassie Marzke (3), Christina Howard (5), Ellena Parry (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bevin Mccullough Marin Academy 18:15 6:30
2 Cassidy Elkins Urban 18:51 6:42
3 Mara Pleasure Urban 19:09 6:49
4 Sarah Selzer Convent 19:13 6:50
5 Nicki Bissey San Domenico 19:22 6:54
6 Simone Jacob So SF University 19:27 6:55 1/13 1/13 5/7
7 Claire Jackson Fr SF University 19:34 6:58 2/13 2/13 2/7
8 Julia Lu Sr SF University 19:40 7:00 3/13 3/13 1/7
9 Coco Pearl Ocker Urban 19:41 7:00
10 Camilla Bykhovsky Convent 19:57 7:06
11 Daniela Sweetcoll Urban 20:00 7:07
12 Claire Kirkpatrick Marin Academy 20:14 7:12
13 Ciara Post Marin Academy 20:22 7:15
14 Katie Kelley Sr SF University 20:34 7:19 4/13 4/13 2/7
15 Ana Telfer So SF University 20:38 7:21 5/13 5/13 1/7
16 Maeve Miller Fr SF University 20:42 7:22 6/13 6/13 1/5
17 Olivia Hoekendijk Convent 20:48 7:24
18 Chiara Arellano Marin Academy 20:50 7:25
19 Linda Huang So SF University 20:59 7:28 7/13 7/13 1/5
20 Cassie Marzke Fr SF University 21:09 7:32 8/13 8/13 1/5
21 Sophia Klein Urban 21:10 7:32
22 Sophie Phillips Marin Academy 21:16 7:34
23 Larkin Dennison Marin Academy 21:16 7:34
24 Christina Howard Fr SF University 21:20 7:36 9/13 9/13 1/4
25 Shane Ortiz Urban 21:25 7:37
26 Keelin Davis International 21:37 7:42
27 Sonia Fillipow Urban 21:56 7:48
28 Sarah Lu International 22:16 7:55
29 Genna Corlett International 22:18 7:56
30 Michelle Dickey Urban 22:27 7:59
31 Nicole De Petris Marin Academy 22:29 8:00
32 Rose Bailer Waldorf 22:32 8:01
33 Ellena Parry So SF University 22:36 8:03 10/13 10/13 1/4
34 Julia Hopkins Marin Academy 22:38 8:03
35 Madison Lee Urban 22:53 8:09
36 Grace Diemoz International 22:56 8:10
37 Yeymi Rivas Sr SF University 23:02 8:12 11/13 11/13 1/3
38 Caroline O'connell Convent 23:11 8:15
39 Katie Thomis Convent 23:34 8:23
40 Eli Perr SF University 23:36 8:24 12/13 12/13 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
41 Ninon Scotto Di Uccio International 23:38 8:25
42 Madeline Holtz International 23:39 8:25
43 Maya Weidman International 23:40 8:25
44 Sara Munoz Ledo Marin Academy 23:49 8:29
45 Maddy O'hara Marin Academy 23:54 8:30
46 Alejandra Changuex San Domenico 24:24 8:41
47 Sofia Salusso Waldorf 24:38 8:46
48 Hannah Taschek Convent 24:51 8:51
49 Mia Risher Urban 25:29 9:04
50 Katie Chang Marin Academy 25:33 9:06
51 Maia Campbell International 25:54 9:13
52 Lily Zhong Fr SF University 26:07 9:18 13/13 13/13 1/1
53 Luna Katai San Domenico 26:08 9:18
54 Claire Kosewic Convent 26:27 9:25
55 Lily Du San Domenico 26:51 9:33
56 Ghost Runner San Domenico 26:51 9:33
57 Agustina Huneeus Convent 26:55 9:35
58 Ana Paula Louie-grover Convent 27:00 9:37
59 Juliet Emerson-collvin Marin Academy 27:30 9:47
60 Madison Stetter Convent 27:32 9:48
61 Gia Monachino Convent 27:40 9:51
62 Bola Origunwa Waldorf 28:26 10:07
63 Ghost Runner1 Waldorf 28:26 10:07
64 Ghost Runner2 Waldorf 28:26 10:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Urban
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:19
98:51
19:46
7:02
45 Cassidy Elkins
-
18:51
6:42
2
Mara Pleasure
-
19:09
6:49
3
Coco Pearl Ocker
-
19:41
7:00
9
Daniela Sweetcol
-
20:00
7:07
11
Sophia Klein
-
21:10
7:32
20
Shane Ortiz
-
21:25
7:37
23
Sonia Fillipow
-
21:56
7:48
25
2 SF University
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
99:53
19:59
7:07
50 Simone Jacob
So
19:27
6:55
6
Claire Jackson
Fr
19:34
6:58
7
Julia Lu
Sr
19:40
7:00
8
Katie Kelley
Sr
20:34
7:19
14
Ana Telfer
So
20:38
7:21
15
Maeve Miller
Fr
20:42
7:22
16
Linda Huang
So
20:59
7:28
19
3 Marin Academy
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:01
100:57
20:11
7:11
65 Bevin Mccullou
-
18:15
6:30
1
Claire Kirkpatr
-
20:14
7:12
12
Ciara Post
-
20:22
7:15
13
Chiara Arellano
-
20:50
7:25
18
Sophie Phillips
-
21:16
7:34
21
Larkin Dennison
-
21:16
7:34
22
Nicole De Petris
-
22:29
8:00
28
4 Convent
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:21
106:43
21:21
7:36
94 Sarah Selzer
-
19:13
6:50
4
Camilla Bykhovsk
-
19:57
7:06
10
Olivia Hoekendi
-
20:48
7:24
17
Caroline O'connel
-
23:11
8:15
31
Katie Thomis
-
23:34
8:23
32
Hannah Taschek
-
24:51
8:51
38
Claire Kosewic
-
26:27
9:25
40
5 International
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:01
112:45
22:33
8:01
140 Keelin Davis
-
21:37
7:42
24
Sarah Lu
-
22:16
7:55
26
Genna Corlett
-
22:18
7:56
27
Grace Diemoz
-
22:56
8:10
30
Ninon Scotto Di Uccio
-
23:38
8:25
33
Madeline Holtz
-
23:39
8:25
34
Maya Weidman
-
23:40
8:25
35
6 San Domenico
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 7:29
123:36
24:43
8:48
163 Nicki Bissey
-
19:22
6:54
5
Alejandr Changuex
-
24:24
8:41
36
Luna Katai
-
26:08
9:18
39
Lily Du
-
26:51
9:33
41
Ghost Runner
-
26:51
9:33
42








7 Waldorf
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:54
132:28
26:30
9:26
198 Rose Bailer
-
22:32
8:01
29
Sofia Salusso
-
24:38
8:46
37
Bola Origunwa
-
28:26
10:07
43
Ghost Runner1
-
28:26
10:07
44
Ghost Runner2
-
28:26
10:07
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
106:46
21:21
7:36
21 Maeve Miller
Fr
20:42
7:22
1
Linda Huang
So
20:59
7:28
2
Cassie Marzke
Fr
21:09
7:32
3
Christin Howard
Fr
21:20
7:36
5
Ellena Parry
So
22:36
8:03
10
Yeymi Rivas
Sr
23:02
8:12
13
Eli Perr

23:36
8:24
14
2 Urban
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:04
114:10
22:50
8:08
51 Shane Ortiz
-
21:25
7:37
6
Sonia Fillipow
-
21:56
7:48
7
Michelle Dickey
-
22:27
7:59
8
Madison Lee
-
22:53
8:09
12
Mia Risher
-
25:29
9:04
18








3 Marin Academy
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:38
114:06
22:49
8:07
55 Larkin Dennison
-
21:16
7:34
4
Nicole De Petris
-
22:29
8:00
9
Julia Hopkins
-
22:38
8:03
11
Sara Munoz Ledo
-
23:49
8:29
15
Maddy O'hara
-
23:54
8:30
16
Katie Chang
-
25:33
9:06
19
Juliet Emerson-
-
27:30
9:47
23
4 Convent
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:41
132:45
26:33
9:27
104 Hannah Taschek
-
24:51
8:51
17
Claire Kosewic
-
26:27
9:25
20
Agustina Huneeus
-
26:55
9:35
21
Ana Paula Louie-gr
-
27:00
9:37
22
Madison Stetter
-
27:32
9:48
24
Gia Monachin
-
27:40
9:51
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.