SF University Results from the BCL West Meet #2 at Tennessee Valley on 9/30/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aldo Schwartz Fr V 21:08 7:31 2.81 84/104 23/24 23/24 1/2
Ben Miller So V 18:57 6:45 2.81 47/104 16/24 16/24 1/3 20:11
(1:14,6.1)
20:11
(1:14,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chase Leffers Fr V 18:02 6:25 2.81 34/104 12/24 12/24 1/4
Cj Dowd Jr V 15:39 5:34 2.81 4/104 1/24 1/24 3/7 15:55
(0:16,1.7)
15:55
(0:16,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Colin Cooper Fr V 18:53 6:43 2.81 44/104 14/24 14/24 1/4
David Deffarges Jr V 17:47 6:20 2.81 25/104 10/24 10/24 1/5 18:31
(0:44,4.0)
18:31
(0:44,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Elliott Weil Fr V 19:19 6:52 2.81 55/104 17/24 17/24 2/3
Ethan Joseph Fr V 20:19 7:14 2.81 69/104 21/24 21/24 1/2
Henry Hongo Jr V 17:20 6:10 2.81 21/104 9/24 9/24 1/5 16:43 16:43
Henry Wisniewski Jr V 20:16 7:13 2.81 68/104 20/24 20/24 1/2 18:50 18:50
Ian Browne Jr V 18:55 6:44 2.81 46/104 15/24 15/24 1/3
James Lui Fr V 22:06 7:52 2.81 89/104 24/24 24/24 2/2
Jason Li So V 18:16 6:30 2.81 36/104 13/24 13/24 1/4 18:46
(0:30,2.7)
18:46
(0:30,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jasper Schutt Fr V 19:22 6:54 2.81 57/104 18/24 18/24 1/3
Jt Munz So V 17:13 6:08 2.81 18/104 7/24 7/24 1/6 17:46
(0:33,3.1)
17:46
(0:33,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Justin Sze So V 16:59 6:03 2.81 17/104 6/24 6/24 1/6
Luc Espinosa Fr V 20:25 7:16 2.81 72/104 22/24 22/24 1/2
Marco Dacunha So V 15:50 5:38 2.81 7/104 3/24 3/24 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matthew Margol Fr V 19:34 6:58 2.81 61/104 19/24 19/24 2/3
Pierce Mcdonnell Jr V 17:57 6:23 2.81 28/104 11/24 11/24 1/4 20:54
(2:57,14.1)
20:54
(2:57,14.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Raiden Meyer Sr V 17:18 6:09 2.81 20/104 8/24 8/24 1/5 16:59 16:59
Spencer Ferguson Dryden Sr V 15:41 5:35 2.81 5/104 2/24 2/24 2/6 17:57
(2:16,12.6)
17:57
(2:16,12.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Spencer Small Jr V 16:02 5:42 2.81 8/104 4/24 4/24 1/6 16:59
(0:57,5.6)
16:59
(0:57,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wyeth Coulter Sr V 16:56 6:02 2.81 16/104 5/24 5/24 3/6 17:05
(0:09,0.9)
17:05
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 80:08
1:17
2.81 5:42 5:34 6:02 40 5:38 82:21
(2:13,2.7)
82:21
(2:13,2.7)
82:21
(2:13,2.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Cj Dowd (4), Spencer Ferguson Dryden (5), Marco Dacunha (7), Spencer Small (8), Wyeth Coulter (16)
V 2nd 5 1/5 86:37
0:48
2.81 6:10 6:03 6:20 16 6:10 86:50
(0:13,0.2)
86:50
(0:13,0.2)
86:50
(0:13,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Justin Sze (1), Jt Munz (2), Raiden Meyer (3), Henry Hongo (4), David Deffarges (6)
V 3rd 5 1/3 92:03
0:58
2.81 6:33 6:23 6:44 21 6:33 90:58 90:58 90:58 Pierce Mcdonnell (1), Chase Leffers (2), Jason Li (3), Colin Cooper (7), Ian Browne (8)
V 4th 5 1/2 97:28
1:19
2.81 6:56 6:45 7:13 27 6:56 93:23 93:23 93:23 Ben Miller (1), Elliott Weil (4), Jasper Schutt (5), Matthew Margol (8), Henry Wisniewski (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Henry Fleming Marin Academy 15:00 5:20
2 Eli Horwitz Stuart Hall 15:15 5:26
3 Connor Montgomery Marin Academy 15:33 5:32
4 Cj Dowd Jr SF University 15:39 5:34 1/24 1/24 3/7 15:55
(0:16)
15:55
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Spencer Ferguson Dryden Sr SF University 15:41 5:35 2/24 2/24 2/6 17:57
(2:16)
17:57
(2:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Jack Williams Marin Academy 15:42 5:35
7 Marco Dacunha So SF University 15:50 5:38 3/24 3/24 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Spencer Small Jr SF University 16:02 5:42 4/24 4/24 1/6 16:59
(0:57)
16:59
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Dustin Decker Marin Academy 16:14 5:47
10 Lucas Lepinard Urban 16:15 5:47
11 Julian Moreno Stuart Hall 16:34 5:54
12 Aidan Sweeny Marin Academy 16:37 5:55
13 Patrick Dilworth Stuart Hall 16:40 5:56
14 Elliot Hayne Stuart Hall 16:46 5:58
15 Phoenix Aquino-thomas Stuart Hall 16:50 5:59
16 Wyeth Coulter Sr SF University 16:56 6:02 5/24 5/24 3/6 17:05
(0:09)
17:05
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Justin Sze So SF University 16:59 6:03 6/24 6/24 1/6
18 Jt Munz So SF University 17:13 6:08 7/24 7/24 1/6 17:46
(0:33)
17:46
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Kai Dalton Urban 17:18 6:09
20 Raiden Meyer Sr SF University 17:18 6:09 8/24 8/24 1/5 16:59 16:59
21 Henry Hongo Jr SF University 17:20 6:10 9/24 9/24 1/5 16:43 16:43
22 Jack Armstrong Urban 17:22 6:11
23 Antonio Dominguez Stuart Hall 17:27 6:13
24 Lars Archer Urban 17:29 6:13
25 David Deffarges Jr SF University 17:47 6:20 10/24 10/24 1/5 18:31
(0:44)
18:31
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Ian Hu Stuart Hall 17:50 6:21
27 Ralph Mcavoy International 17:56 6:23
28 Pierce Mcdonnell Jr SF University 17:57 6:23 11/24 11/24 1/4 20:54
(2:57)
20:54
(2:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Joey Koury International 17:57 6:23
30 Maceo Anderson Urban 17:59 6:24
31 Harry Doyle Stuart Hall 18:00 6:24
32 Skyler Dela Cruz Stuart Hall 18:01 6:25
33 Colin Heath Urban 18:02 6:25
34 Chase Leffers Fr SF University 18:02 6:25 12/24 12/24 1/4
35 Jack Rutherford Stuart Hall 18:04 6:26
36 Jason Li So SF University 18:16 6:30 13/24 13/24 1/4 18:46
(0:30)
18:46
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 James Fleming Marin Academy 18:21 6:32
38 Duncan Walsh Marin Academy 18:24 6:33
39 Jason Arzhintar Stuart Hall 18:25 6:33
40 Jackson Daecher Stuart Hall 18:29 6:35
41 Travis Evans Stuart Hall 18:35 6:37
42 Jack Felder Urban 18:47 6:41
43 Avery Hall Urban 18:49 6:42
44 Colin Cooper Fr SF University 18:53 6:43 14/24 14/24 1/4
45 Sunil Prabhu Urban 18:53 6:43
46 Ian Browne Jr SF University 18:55 6:44 15/24 15/24 1/3
47 Ben Miller So SF University 18:57 6:45 16/24 16/24 1/3 20:11
(1:14)
20:11
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Garren Lum Urban 19:03 6:47
49 Jack Merrigan Stuart Hall 19:06 6:48
50 Lance Fong Stuart Hall 19:10 6:49
51 Dylan Kelly Stuart Hall 19:12 6:50
52 Will Hoppin Urban 19:13 6:50
53 Ben Kaplan Stuart Hall 19:14 6:51
54 Zev Buffett-davis Marin Academy 19:18 6:52
55 Elliott Weil Fr SF University 19:19 6:52 17/24 17/24 2/3
56 Max Shain International 19:20 6:53
57 Jasper Schutt Fr SF University 19:22 6:54 18/24 18/24 1/3
58 Frankie Wright San Domenico 19:25 6:55
59 Leet Miller Stuart Hall 19:30 6:56
60 Mark Kearney Stuart Hall 19:33 6:57
61 Matthew Margol Fr SF University 19:34 6:58 19/24 19/24 2/3
62 Casey Leffers Urban 19:35 6:58
63 Max Klinman Waldorf 19:35 6:58
64 Shane Rathle International 19:36 6:59
65 Nick Martin Urban 19:55 7:05
66 Harrison Green Urban 19:57 7:06
67 Jordy Fee-platt Marin Academy 20:04 7:08
68 Henry Wisniewski Jr SF University 20:16 7:13 20/24 20/24 1/2 18:50 18:50
69 Ethan Joseph Fr SF University 20:19 7:14 21/24 21/24 1/2
70 Ziyue (jerry) Wang San Domenico 20:20 7:14
71 Aaron Lee Urban 20:24 7:16
72 Luc Espinosa Fr SF University 20:25 7:16 22/24 22/24 1/2
73 Jackson Evans Stuart Hall 20:25 7:16
74 Alexander Wong International 20:25 7:16
75 Micah Maheo International 20:33 7:19
76 Oliver Walter Urban 20:35 7:20
77 Davis Crowe Marin Academy 20:39 7:21
78 Joshua Coe Stuart Hall 20:40 7:21
79 Lucas Miller Stuart Hall 20:43 7:22
80 Jarrod Mishima Urban 20:46 7:23
81 Thomas Kunze San Domenico 20:58 7:28
82 Jack Longley Marin Academy 20:59 7:28
83 Hanmin (henry) Xiang San Domenico 21:02 7:29
84 Aldo Schwartz Fr SF University 21:08 7:31 23/24 23/24 1/2
85 Jack Warner Marin Academy 21:13 7:33
86 Eric Hong Stuart Hall 21:34 7:40
87 Elias Garvey Stuart Hall 21:38 7:42
88 Ben Ryan International 21:45 7:44
89 James Lui Fr SF University 22:06 7:52 24/24 24/24 2/2
90 Sean Sweeny Marin Academy 22:08 7:53
91 Dylan Coe Stuart Hall 22:15 7:55
92 Lucas Horwitz Stuart Hall 22:21 7:57
93 Yiming (ming) Guo San Domenico 22:40 8:04
94 Ian Larned Marin Academy 23:35 8:24
95 Christian Mark Stuart Hall 23:55 8:31
96 Gareth Mcguinness San Domenico 24:23 8:41
97 Isa Twist San Domenico 24:23 8:41
98 Simon Chang-huang Urban 24:34 8:45
99 Skylar Baker Urban 24:35 8:45
100 Terence Leung Stuart Hall 25:56 9:14
101 Ibrahim Twist San Domenico 26:17 9:21
102 James Futrell Stuart Hall 26:30 9:26
103 Zhiyuan (mark) Yang San Domenico 26:51 9:33
104 Tyler Johnson San Domenico 26:59 9:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Academy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
79:06
15:49
5:38
31 Henry Fleming
-
15:00
5:20
1
Connor Montgome
-
15:33
5:32
3
Jack Williams
-
15:42
5:35
6
Dustin Decker
-
16:14
5:47
9
Aidan Sweeny
-
16:37
5:55
12
James Fleming
-
18:21
6:32
28
Duncan Walsh
-
18:24
6:33
29
2 SF University
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
80:08
16:02
5:42
40 Cj Dowd
Jr
15:39
5:34
4
Spencer Ferguson Dryden
Sr
15:41
5:35
5
Marco Dacunha
So
15:50
5:38
7
Spencer Small
Jr
16:02
5:42
8
Wyeth Coulter
Sr
16:56
6:02
16
Justin Sze
So
16:59
6:03
17
Jt Munz
So
17:13
6:08
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Stuart Hall
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
82:05
16:25
5:51
55 Eli Horwitz
-
15:15
5:26
2
Julian Moreno
-
16:34
5:54
11
Patrick Dilworth
-
16:40
5:56
13
Elliot Hayne
-
16:46
5:58
14
Phoenix Aquino-t
-
16:50
5:59
15
Antonio Domingue
-
17:27
6:13
21
Ian Hu
-
17:50
6:21
23
4 Urban
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:44
86:23
17:17
6:09
97 Lucas Lepinard
-
16:15
5:47
10
Kai Dalton
-
17:18
6:09
19
Jack Armstron
-
17:22
6:11
20
Lars Archer
-
17:29
6:13
22
Maceo Anderson
-
17:59
6:24
26
Colin Heath
-
18:02
6:25
27
Jack Felder
-
18:47
6:41
30
5 International
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:29
95:14
19:03
6:47
148 Ralph Mcavoy
-
17:56
6:23
24
Joey Koury
-
17:57
6:23
25
Max Shain
-
19:20
6:53
31
Shane Rathle
-
19:36
6:59
33
Alexande Wong
-
20:25
7:16
35
Micah Maheo
-
20:33
7:19
36
Ben Ryan
-
21:45
7:44
39
6 San Domenico
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:15
104:25
20:53
7:26
181 Frankie Wright
-
19:25
6:55
32
Ziyue (jerry) Wang
-
20:20
7:14
34
Thomas Kunze
-
20:58
7:28
37
Hanmin (henry) Xiang
-
21:02
7:29
38
Yiming (ming) Guo
-
22:40
8:04
40
Gareth Mcguinne
-
24:23
8:41
41
Isa Twist
-
24:23
8:41
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
86:37
17:19
6:10
16 Justin Sze
So
16:59
6:03
1
Jt Munz
So
17:13
6:08
2
Raiden Meyer
Sr
17:18
6:09
3
Henry Hongo
Jr
17:20
6:10
4
David Deffarge
Jr
17:47
6:20
6
Pierce Mcdonnel
Jr
17:57
6:23
8
Chase Leffers
Fr
18:02
6:25
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Stuart Hall
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
89:22
17:52
6:22
44 Antonio Domingue
-
17:27
6:13
5
Ian Hu
-
17:50
6:21
7
Harry Doyle
-
18:00
6:24
9
Skyler Dela Cruz
-
18:01
6:25
10
Jack Rutherfo
-
18:04
6:26
13
Jason Arzhinta
-
18:25
6:33
16
Jackson Daecher
-
18:29
6:35
17
3 Urban
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
93:34
18:43
6:40
89 Colin Heath
-
18:02
6:25
11
Jack Felder
-
18:47
6:41
18
Avery Hall
-
18:49
6:42
19
Sunil Prabhu
-
18:53
6:43
20
Garren Lum
-
19:03
6:47
21
Will Hoppin
-
19:13
6:50
22
Casey Leffers
-
19:35
6:58
24
4 Marin Academy
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:18
96:46
19:21
6:53
103 James Fleming
-
18:21
6:32
14
Duncan Walsh
-
18:24
6:33
15
Zev Buffett-
-
19:18
6:52
23
Jordy Fee-plat
-
20:04
7:08
25
Davis Crowe
-
20:39
7:21
26
Jack Longley
-
20:59
7:28
27
Jack Warner
-
21:13
7:33
28
5 San Domenico
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:36
128:53
25:47
9:10
155 Gareth Mcguinne
-
24:23
8:41
29
Isa Twist
-
24:23
8:41
30
Ibrahim Twist
-
26:17
9:21
31
Zhiyuan (mark) Yang
-
26:51
9:33
32
Tyler Johnson
-
26:59
9:36
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
92:03
18:25
6:33
21 Pierce Mcdonnel
Jr
17:57
6:23
1
Chase Leffers
Fr
18:02
6:25
2
Jason Li
So
18:16
6:30
3
Colin Cooper
Fr
18:53
6:43
7
Ian Browne
Jr
18:55
6:44
8
Ben Miller
So
18:57
6:45
9
Elliott Weil
Fr
19:19
6:52
15
2 Stuart Hall
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
93:45
18:45
6:40
36 Jason Arzhinta
-
18:25
6:33
4
Jackson Daecher
-
18:29
6:35
5
Travis Evans
-
18:35
6:37
6
Jack Merrigan
-
19:06
6:48
10
Lance Fong
-
19:10
6:49
11
Dylan Kelly
-
19:12
6:50
12
Ben Kaplan
-
19:14
6:51
14
3 Urban
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
99:04
19:49
7:03
83 Will Hoppin
-
19:13
6:50
13
Casey Leffers
-
19:35
6:58
16
Nick Martin
-
19:55
7:05
17
Harrison Green
-
19:57
7:06
18
Aaron Lee
-
20:24
7:16
19
Oliver Walter
-
20:35
7:20
20
Jarrod Mishima
-
20:46
7:23
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
97:28
19:30
6:56
27 Ben Miller
So
18:57
6:45
1
Elliott Weil
Fr
19:19
6:52
4
Jasper Schutt
Fr
19:22
6:54
5
Matthew Margol
Fr
19:34
6:58
8
Henry Wisniews
Jr
20:16
7:13
9
Ethan Joseph
Fr
20:19
7:14
10
Luc Espinosa
Fr
20:25
7:16
11
2 Stuart Hall
2-1-2-1-2
Gap: 1:13
97:54
19:35
6:58
30 Dylan Kelly
-
19:12
6:50
2
Ben Kaplan
-
19:14
6:51
3
Leet Miller
-
19:30
6:56
6
Mark Kearney
-
19:33
6:57
7
Jackson Evans
-
20:25
7:16
12
Joshua Coe
-
20:40
7:21
13
Lucas Miller
-
20:43
7:22
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.