SF University Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/10/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Boyle Fr Fr 15:52.3 7:27 2.13 139/204 11/13 19/22 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Andrew Cheng Fr Fr 12:55.6 6:04 2.13 9/204 4/13 8/22 1/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ben Wadsworth Jr JV 19:03.8 6:30 2.93 80/226 4/6 11/13 8/22
Charlie Kennedy Fr Fr 12:19 5:47 2.13 1/204 1/13 1/22 1/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chase Leffers So So 12:36.1 5:55 2.13 8/198 2/9 4/22 3/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Clay Mills Fr Fr 12:21 5:48 2.13 2/204 2/13 2/22 1/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Colin Cooper So So 12:48.4 6:01 2.13 17/198 4/9 6/22 1/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
David Deffarges Sr V 16:58.8 5:48 2.93 70/226 5/7 5/13 4/33
Elliott Weil So So 12:21.9 5:48 2.13 6/198 1/9 3/22 4/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ethan Joseph So So 16:22.8 7:41 2.13 163/198 9/9 21/22 9/11
Ethan Schwartz Fr Fr 13:44.2 6:27 2.13 36/204 8/13 12/22 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ezra Parkhill So So 12:44.7 5:59 2.13 15/198 3/9 5/22 2/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Henry Hongo Sr V 17:12 5:52 2.93 85/226 6/7 6/13 3/28
Henry Kalsched Fr Fr 13:54.6 6:32 2.13 44/204 9/13 14/22 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Henry Wisniewski Sr JV 22:18.1 7:37 2.93 179/226 6/6 13/13 14/20
Ian Browne Sr JV 18:18.6 6:15 2.93 52/226 2/6 9/13 10/31
Jacob Macgregor Fr Fr 13:35.8 6:23 2.13 27/204 6/13 10/22 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jason Li Jr JV 18:51.8 6:26 2.93 70/226 3/6 10/13 10/26
Jasper Schutt So So 13:51.1 6:30 2.13 61/198 5/9 13/22 7/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jt Munz Jr V 16:44.6 5:43 2.93 59/226 4/7 4/13 6/33
Justin Sze Jr V 16:42.9 5:42 2.93 58/226 3/7 3/13 6/34
Kavi Dalal Sr JV 18:07.8 6:11 2.93 42/226 1/6 8/13 10/33
Luc Espinosa So So 14:41.7 6:54 2.13 114/198 8/9 17/22 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marco Dacunha Jr V 15:53.1 5:25 2.93 19/226 1/7 1/13 12/36
Marcus Sacks Fr Fr 15:33.4 7:18 2.13 127/204 10/13 18/22 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matthew Margol So So 14:23.6 6:45 2.13 93/198 7/9 16/22 5/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Max Leone Fr Fr 12:52.5 6:03 2.13 7/204 3/13 7/22 1/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nico Altree Fr Fr 13:36.5 6:23 2.13 28/204 7/13 11/22 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nicolas Bignoli-Lakshman Fr Fr 16:11.1 7:36 2.13 151/204 12/13 20/22 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Niko Hobart So So 14:11.5 6:40 2.13 80/198 6/9 15/22 5/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pierce Mcdonnell Sr V 17:38.3 6:01 2.93 114/226 7/7 7/13 4/21
Ronan Gissler Jr JV 19:45.6 6:45 2.93 104/226 5/6 12/13 10/22
Sebastian Fischer Fr Fr 16:28.6 7:44 2.13 157/204 13/13 22/22 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Spencer Small Sr V 16:03.2 5:29 2.93 26/226 2/7 2/13 5/35
Tom Newbold Fr Fr 13:15.3 6:13 2.13 15/204 5/13 9/22 1/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/33 82:23
1:06
2.93 5:37 5:25 5:48 224 5:17 Marco Dacunha (19), Spencer Small (25), Justin Sze (56), Jt Munz (57), David Deffarges (67)
So 1st 5 2/19 64:22
1:29
2.13 6:03 5:48 6:30 105 5:55 Elliott Weil (6), Chase Leffers (8), Ezra Parkhill (15), Colin Cooper (17), Jasper Schutt (59)
JV 1st 5 9/22 94:08
1:38
2.93 6:26 6:11 6:45 274 5:29 Kavi Dalal (33), Ian Browne (42), Jason Li (55), Ben Wadsworth (62), Ronan Gissler (82)
Fr 1st 5 1/20 63:43
0:56
2.13 5:59 5:47 6:13 31 5:59 Charlie Kennedy (1), Clay Mills (2), Max Leone (6), Andrew Cheng (8), Tom Newbold (14)
Fr 2nd 5 1/8 70:25
1:58
2.13 6:37 6:23 7:18 36 6:37 Jacob Macgregor (1), Nico Altree (2), Ethan Schwartz (3), Henry Kalsched (4), Marcus Sacks (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eli Horwitz STUART HALL 15:07.6 5:10
2 Cameron Priest GRANADA 15:15.3 5:12
3 John Bennett GRANADA 15:23.2 5:15
4 Lucas Strand LIVERMORE 15:23.3 5:15
5 Jonathan Vargas PINER 15:24.3 5:15
6 Nick Buoncristiani ALBANY 15:29.2 5:17
7 Tyler Hattori GRANADA 15:30.6 5:18
8 Santiagi Ruiz JOSEPH A. 15:31.2 5:18
9 Omar Maklaf LIVERMORE 15:33.2 5:18
10 Kinaar Desai GRANADA 15:33.3 5:19
11 Christopher Kilday GRANADA 15:37.9 5:20
12 Robert Swoboda UKIAH 15:39.2 5:21
13 Mason Reeves JOSEPH A. 15:39.6 5:21
14 Daniel Frees MOUNTAIN 15:42.9 5:22
15 Jack Carbonell SAN RAMON 15:46.4 5:23
16 Samuel Jeppson GRANADA 15:48.6 5:24
17 Taka Mollenkamp MILLS 15:48.9 5:24
18 Jeremy Sherman SONOMA 15:49.6 5:24
19 Marco Dacunha Jr SF University 15:53.1 5:25 1/7 1/13 12/36
20 Dinuk Amarasinghe VILLA PARK 15:53.7 5:25
21 Nathan Hayes PINER 15:57.7 5:27
22 Nicholas Medearis CRYSTAL 15:58.1 5:27
23 Alex Tait HILLSDALE 15:58.4 5:27
24 Lucas Lepinard URBAN 15:58.6 5:27
25 Alex Hattori GRANADA 16:01.3 5:28
26 Spencer Small Sr SF University 16:03.2 5:29 2/7 2/13 5/35
27 Sabastian Cronkite JOSEPH A. 16:04 5:29
28 Joseph Loredo SAN BENITO 16:06.4 5:30
29 Chris Bui VILLA PARK 16:07.1 5:30
30 Grant Miller UKIAH 16:13.4 5:32
31 Greg Aufderheide LIVERMORE 16:13.7 5:32
32 Ryan Bayliss SAN RAMON 16:16.1 5:33
33 Devon Maheshwari LIVERMORE 16:18.9 5:34
34 Jeremy Huang CRYSTAL 16:19.9 5:34
35 Matthew March JOSEPH A. 16:21.9 5:35
36 Carson Boice HUGHSON 16:22.2 5:35
37 Azael Zamora JAMES LICK 16:22.9 5:35
38 Nathan Bernardo JAMES LICK 16:23.7 5:36
39 Siddhartha Krishnan EVERGREEN 16:23.9 5:36
40 Ara Archbold JUNIPERO 16:25.2 5:36
41 Elliot Ruiz SAN BENITO 16:25.7 5:36
42 Ethan West ALAMEDA 16:26.1 5:37
43 James Lang EL CAMINO 16:27.6 5:37
44 Jordan Miller SAN RAMON 16:27.7 5:37
45 Yuuki Okazaki SANTA TERESA 16:27.7 5:37
46 Hunter Reeves JOSEPH A. 16:31 5:38
47 Levi Severson SAN RAMON 16:31 5:38
48 Angel Cortes SAN BENITO 16:33 5:39
49 Justin Cox SONOMA 16:34.4 5:39
50 Phoenix Aquino- STUART HALL 16:34.8 5:40
51 Sage Sherman- ALBANY 16:36 5:40
52 Luis Mendoza SAN BENITO 16:37 5:40
53 Andrew Anderson FRED C. 16:37.8 5:41
54 Alex Gomez EL CAMINO 16:38.6 5:41
55 Josue Esquivel HUGHSON 16:39.2 5:41
56 Adam Mansell JUNIPERO 16:40.5 5:41
57 Liam John ALAMEDA 16:40.6 5:42
58 Justin Sze Jr SF University 16:42.9 5:42 3/7 3/13 6/34
59 Jt Munz Jr SF University 16:44.6 5:43 4/7 4/13 6/33
60 Edgar Williams SANTA TERESA 16:46.4 5:43
61 Corey O'driscoll HALF MOON 16:47.1 5:44
62 Jared Bingham FRED C. 16:47.3 5:44
63 Josh Dykzeul SAN RAMON 16:48 5:44
64 Kevin Garcia PINER 16:48.7 5:44
65 Julian Aguilar ALAMEDA 16:51.5 5:45
66 Patrick Dilworth STUART HALL 16:52.3 5:45
67 Devin Rowe ALAMEDA 16:54.4 5:46
68 Jaymie Jackson HUGHSON 16:57.8 5:47
69 Cade Gravier UKIAH 16:58.7 5:48
70 David Deffarges Sr SF University 16:58.8 5:48 5/7 5/13 4/33
71 Roberto Villarreal WESTMOOR 17:01.9 5:49
72 Angel Akawi EVERGREEN 17:02.5 5:49
73 Aaron Duyon VILLA PARK 17:02.6 5:49
74 Christian Casarez SAN BENITO 17:03 5:49
75 Tommy Petersen MILLS 17:03.7 5:49
76 Andrew Abbey JUNIPERO 17:03.7 5:49
77 Aidan Bradley SAN RAMON 17:04.3 5:50
78 Enrique Brenes JUNIPERO 17:04.6 5:50
79 Jason Tong MILLS 17:04.8 5:50
80 Christopher Louie MILLS 17:05.1 5:50
81 Emmanuel Delgado PINER 17:05.9 5:50
82 Ben Somma PINER 17:07.7 5:51
83 Ryan Fino WILL C. WOOD 17:09.1 5:51
84 Antonio Dominguez STUART HALL 17:09.4 5:51
85 Henry Hongo Sr SF University 17:12 5:52 6/7 6/13 3/28
86 Mathew Yep ALAMEDA 17:12 5:52
87 Evan Cerda SAN RAMON 17:12.3 5:52
88 Jacky Au-yeung MILLS 17:12.5 5:52
89 Nico Tapia SAN BENITO 17:13.5 5:53
90 Shoh Mollenkamp MILLS 17:15 5:53
91 Kevin Pino VILLA PARK 17:15.3 5:53
92 Don Le EVERGREEN 17:16.6 5:54
93 Rami Hijab JUNIPERO 17:16.7 5:54
94 Luke Ernst ALBANY 17:17.2 5:54
95 Roman Franzia JOSEPH A. 17:18.3 5:54
96 Inteus Castro- JAMES LICK 17:19.6 5:55
97 Calder Abbott ALBANY 17:19.8 5:55
98 Edward Charles FRED C. 17:21.1 5:55
99 Ben Woods MOUNTAIN 17:21.3 5:55
100 Daniel Turn JOSEPH A. 17:24.9 5:57
101 Miguel Valenton LIVERMORE 17:25.4 5:57
102 Nikhil Singhal MENLO 17:26.2 5:57
103 Gabe Carino EL CAMINO 17:27.6 5:58
104 Brenden Walsh EL CAMINO 17:28.2 5:58
105 Ryan Ball PINER 17:29.3 5:58
106 Chris Uriostegui VILLA PARK 17:29.8 5:58
107 Salomon Ramos LIVINGSTON 17:30.1 5:58
108 Josh Eichbaum MENLO 17:30.8 5:59
109 Vincent Blensdorf EL CAMINO 17:31.4 5:59
110 Zach Krone SANTA TERESA 17:33.6 6:00
111 Gustavo Aguilera JAMES LICK 17:34.5 6:00
112 Ben Zdasiuk MENLO 17:37.5 6:01
113 Daniel Torres GRACE M. 17:37.5 6:01
114 Pierce Mcdonnell Sr SF University 17:38.3 6:01 7/7 7/13 4/21
115 Kevin Serrano GALILEO 17:38.9 6:01
116 Calvin Ng WESTMOOR 17:39.9 6:02
117 Ceasar Padilla SAN LORENZO 17:39.9 6:02
118 Aaron Lee MENLO 17:40.5 6:02
119 Dalton HUGHSON 17:42.8 6:03
120 Kevin Valdivia WILL C. WOOD 17:43.3 6:03
121 Gabriel Woodward WILL C. WOOD 17:44.6 6:03
122 Michael Acosta EVERGREEN 17:45.2 6:04
123 Gustavo Parra JAMES LICK 17:45.8 6:04
124 Blake Todzo JUNIPERO 17:47.3 6:04
125 Ian Hu STUART HALL 17:50.4 6:05
126 Brian Luu SANTA TERESA 17:53.8 6:06
127 Jeremy Mackling SONOMA 17:54 6:07
128 Isaac Aguiniga FRED C. 17:54.1 6:07
129 Scott Bowers MOUNTAIN 17:56.9 6:08
130 Brandon Barmore SONOMA 17:57 6:08
131 Nagaganesh EVERGREEN 17:57.1 6:08
132 Connor Pexa EL CAMINO 17:58.5 6:08
133 Ronald Contreras EL CAMINO 17:59.9 6:09
134 Kai Dalton URBAN 18:00.3 6:09
135 Mark Jankovic MOUNTAIN 18:00.9 6:09
136 Rajanvir Chahal LIVINGSTON 18:01.7 6:09
137 Xavier Sherman EL CAMINO 18:02.5 6:09
138 Aiden Jewell WILL C. WOOD 18:03.8 6:10
139 Khoa Pham UKIAH 18:04.4 6:10
140 Carlos Sierra WESTMOOR 18:05 6:10
141 Rene Lim ALAMEDA 18:05.7 6:11
142 Nathan Tang MILLS 18:05.9 6:11
143 Axel Altamira VILLA PARK 18:11.6 6:13
144 Kahlil Vilias SONOMA 18:12.6 6:13
145 Victor WILL C. WOOD 18:14 6:13
146 Austin Hoach HUGHSON 18:15.3 6:14
147 Chris Armstrong UKIAH 18:16.3 6:14
148 Henry Burditt ALBANY 18:16.4 6:14
149 Leonardo SONOMA 18:17.8 6:15
150 Dru Branson WILL C. WOOD 18:18.3 6:15
151 Keanu Villa WESTMOOR 18:25.7 6:17
152 Jonathan Cisneros LIVINGSTON 18:27 6:18
153 Chris Martinez SAN LORENZO 18:27.4 6:18
154 Michael Chen ENCINAL 18:29.5 6:19
155 Alex Soe WESTMOOR 18:29.7 6:19
156 Sunil Prabhu URBAN 18:30.4 6:19
157 Liam Sheldon SONOMA 18:32.2 6:20
158 Jesus Deloya JAMES LICK 18:34 6:20
159 Alejandro Rodarte UKIAH 18:34.8 6:20
160 Brian Yu GALILEO 18:36.1 6:21
161 Elian Fontanilla WESTMOOR 18:37.6 6:21
162 Jake Weber SANTA TERESA 18:40.9 6:23
163 Miguel Plantillas GRACE M. 18:44 6:24
164 Alec Olslund MOUNTAIN 18:45.1 6:24
165 Alexander Salaun FRED C. 18:46.2 6:24
166 Cooper Clark UKIAH 18:47.3 6:25
167 Vic Lee HILLSDALE 18:47.4 6:25
168 Francisco Mejia LIVINGSTON 18:50.3 6:26
169 Tyler Chan DESIGN TECH 18:51.2 6:26
170 Zachary Mendoza GALILEO 18:51.8 6:26
171 Avery Hall URBAN 18:52.9 6:27
172 Jack Matull GEORGE 19:00.8 6:29
173 Bryan Mendes ALBANY 19:01.4 6:30
174 Tommy Pham GRACE M. 19:04.8 6:31
175 Colin Heath URBAN 19:06 6:31
176 Braeden Harris WILL C. WOOD 19:06.9 6:31
177 Lance Fong STUART HALL 19:11.6 6:33
178 Dylan Auberjuan ENCINAL 19:12 6:33
179 Drew Wadsworth MENLO 19:14.6 6:34
180 Noah Herfurth EL CAMINO 19:15.9 6:35
181 Matthew Walton HUGHSON 19:17.6 6:35
182 Omar Shatrat WESTMOOR 19:17.8 6:35
183 Alejandro Ross MENLO 19:18.9 6:36
184 Paolo Salonga EL CAMINO 19:22.3 6:37
185 Casy Leffers URBAN 19:25.2 6:38
186 Trevor Li GALILEO 19:26.6 6:38
187 Jack Rutherford STUART HALL 19:27.2 6:38
188 Kelvin Nguyen ENCINAL 19:27.9 6:39
189 Cody Hiatt GRACE M. 19:28.1 6:39
190 Luis Booth ENCINAL 19:33.9 6:41
191 Jackson Aldrich MENLO 19:40.5 6:43
192 Anthony Ng GEORGE 19:43.7 6:44
193 Michael Vande HILLSDALE 19:48.8 6:46
194 Isaiah Cabello ENCINAL 19:54.6 6:48
195 Jaden Taylor ENCINAL 19:54.6 6:48
196 Holester Galvan LIVINGSTON 19:58.3 6:49
197 Alan Tsui GALILEO 20:09.1 6:53
198 Erik Serbicki SONOMA 20:09.1 6:53
199 Cory Jester HILLSDALE 20:10.6 6:53
200 Noah Martin HUGHSON 20:12.3 6:54
201 Garen Lum URBAN 20:14.2 6:54
202 Brandon Chu CRYSTAL 20:17.1 6:55
203 Jackson Gilbert HILLSDALE 20:22.7 6:57
204 Bradley Kishiyama DESIGN TECH 20:23 6:57
205 Roberto Perez LIVINGSTON 20:23.8 6:58
206 Julian Arrayga SAN LORENZO 20:23.9 6:58
207 Carter Fox MOUNTAIN 20:30 7:00
208 Cyrus Cowley MOUNTAIN 20:30.8 7:00
209 Antonio Tapurco SAN LORENZO 20:32.8 7:01
210 Antonio Bravo GRACE M. 20:41.8 7:04
211 Carlos Bonilla GRACE M. 20:45.5 7:05
212 Anthony Herrera SAN LORENZO 20:49.7 7:07
213 Jason Zhen GALILEO 20:54.3 7:08
214 Jake Rybarczyk EL CAMINO 21:13.6 7:15
215 Theo Wismar ENCINAL 21:15.9 7:15
216 Kyle Neil HILLSDALE 21:19 7:17
217 Brandon Tu GALILEO 21:20.1 7:17
218 Felix Miyago HILLSDALE 21:21.4 7:17
219 Alex Wu DESIGN TECH 21:38 7:23
220 Anthony Berrios GRACE M. 21:47.4 7:26
221 Aakash Kumar EL CAMINO 22:08.7 7:33
222 Sonny Rios SAN LORENZO 23:14.1 7:56
223 Jose Garcia SAN LORENZO 24:12.3 8:16
224 Jonathan Ferreira DESIGN TECH 24:29.1 8:21
225 Francisco LIVINGSTON 25:06.4 8:34
226 William Tiger Loo DESIGN TECH 31:00 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GRANADA
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
77:20
15:28
5:17
33 Cameron Priest
-
15:15
5:12
2
John Bennett
-
15:23
5:15
3
Tyler Hattori
-
15:31
5:18
7
Kinaar Desai
-
15:33
5:19
10
Christopher Kilday
-
15:38
5:20
11
Samuel Jeppson
-
15:49
5:24
16
Alex Hattori
-
16:01
5:28
24
2 JOSEPH A.
6-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:00
80:08
16:02
5:28
124 Santiagi Ruiz
-
15:31
5:18
8
Mason Reeves
-
15:40
5:21
13
Sabastian Cronkite
-
16:04
5:29
26
Matthew March
-
16:22
5:35
33
Hunter Reeves
-
16:31
5:38
44
Roman Franzia
-
17:18
5:54
92
Daniel Turn
-
17:25
5:57
97
3 LIVERMORE
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:02
80:55
16:11
5:31
173 Lucas Strand
-
15:23
5:15
4
Omar Maklaf
-
15:33
5:18
9
Greg Aufderheide
-
16:14
5:32
30
Devon Maheshwari
-
16:19
5:34
32
Miguel Valenton
-
17:25
5:57
98








4 SAN RAMON
9-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:02
81:49
16:22
5:35
193 Jack Carbonell
-
15:46
5:23
15
Ryan Bayliss
-
16:16
5:33
31
Jordan Miller
-
16:28
5:37
42
Levi Severson
-
16:31
5:38
45
Josh Dykzeul
-
16:48
5:44
60
Aidan Bradley
-
17:04
5:50
74
Evan Cerda
-
17:12
5:52
84
5 SF University
12-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:06
82:23
16:29
5:37
224 Marco Dacunha
Jr
15:53
5:25
19
Spencer Small
Sr
16:03
5:29
25
Justin Sze
Jr
16:43
5:42
56
Jt Munz
Jr
16:45
5:43
57
David Deffarges
Sr
16:59
5:48
67
Henry Hongo
Sr
17:12
5:52
82
Pierce Mcdonnell
Sr
17:38
6:01
111
6 SAN BENITO
16-12-8-6-6
Gap: 0:57
82:45
16:33
5:39
233 Joseph Loredo
-
16:06
5:30
27
Elliot Ruiz
-
16:26
5:36
39
Angel Cortes
-
16:33
5:39
46
Luis Mendoza
-
16:37
5:40
50
Christian Casarez
-
17:03
5:49
71
Nico Tapia
-
17:14
5:53
86




7 PINER
4-4-4-7-7
Gap: 1:43
82:24
16:29
5:37
244 Jonathan Vargas
-
15:24
5:15
5
Nathan Hayes
-
15:58
5:27
21
Kevin Garcia
-
16:49
5:44
61
Emmanuel Delgado
-
17:06
5:50
78
Ben Somma
-
17:08
5:51
79
Ryan Ball
-
17:29
5:58
102




8 ALAMEDA
21-18-13-10-8
Gap: 0:46
84:05
16:49
5:44
304 Ethan West
-
16:26
5:37
40
Liam John
-
16:41
5:42
55
Julian Aguilar
-
16:52
5:45
62
Devin Rowe
-
16:54
5:46
64
Mathew Yep
-
17:12
5:52
83
Rene Lim
-
18:06
6:11
137




9 VILLA PARK
13-8-10-9-9
Gap: 1:36
83:49
16:46
5:43
309 Dinuk Amarasinghe
-
15:54
5:25
20
Chris Bui
-
16:07
5:30
28
Aaron Duyon
-
17:03
5:49
70
Kevin Pino
-
17:15
5:53
88
Chris Uriostegui
-
17:30
5:58
103
Axel Altamira
-
18:12
6:13
139




10 STUART HALL
1-9-8-8-10
Gap: 2:43
83:35
16:43
5:42
315 Eli Horwitz
-
15:08
5:10
1
Phoenix Aquino-
-
16:35
5:40
48
Patrick Dilworth
-
16:52
5:45
63
Antonio Dominguez
-
17:09
5:51
81
Ian Hu
-
17:50
6:05
122
Lance Fong
-
19:12
6:33
172
Jack Rutherford
-
19:27
6:38
180
11 MILLS
10-15-15-13-11
Gap: 1:24
84:15
16:51
5:45
327 Taka Mollenkamp
-
15:49
5:24
17
Tommy Petersen
-
17:04
5:49
72
Jason Tong
-
17:05
5:50
76
Christopher Louie
-
17:05
5:50
77
Jacky Au-yeung
-
17:13
5:52
85
Shoh Mollenkamp
-
17:15
5:53
87
Nathan Tang
-
18:06
6:11
138
12 JUNIPERO
20-16-15-11-12
Gap: 0:52
84:31
16:54
5:46
330 Ara Archbold
-
16:25
5:36
38
Adam Mansell
-
16:41
5:41
54
Andrew Abbey
-
17:04
5:49
73
Enrique Brenes
-
17:05
5:50
75
Rami Hijab
-
17:17
5:54
90
Blake Todzo
-
17:47
6:04
121




13 ALBANY
5-10-11-11-13
Gap: 2:47
84:59
17:00
5:48
384 Nick Buoncristiani
-
15:29
5:17
6
Sage Sherman-
-
16:36
5:40
49
Luke Ernst
-
17:17
5:54
91
Calder Abbott
-
17:20
5:55
94
Henry Burditt
-
18:16
6:14
144
Bryan Mendes
-
19:01
6:30
168




14 UKIAH
7-5-7-13-14
Gap: 2:37
85:12
17:02
5:49
385 Robert Swoboda
-
15:39
5:21
12
Grant Miller
-
16:13
5:32
29
Cade Gravier
-
16:59
5:48
66
Khoa Pham
-
18:04
6:10
135
Chris Armstrong
-
18:16
6:14
143
Alejandro Rodarte
-
18:35
6:20
155
Cooper Clark
-
18:47
6:25
162
15 JAMES LICK
18-13-14-16-15
Gap: 1:23
85:27
17:05
5:50
392 Azael Zamora
-
16:23
5:35
35
Nathan Bernardo
-
16:24
5:36
36
Inteus Castro-
-
17:20
5:55
93
Gustavo Aguilera
-
17:35
6:00
108
Gustavo Parra
-
17:46
6:04
120
Jesus Deloya
-
18:34
6:20
154




16 EL CAMINO
22-17-18-17-16
Gap: 1:04
85:33
17:07
5:50
400 James Lang
-
16:28
5:37
41
Alex Gomez
-
16:39
5:41
52
Gabe Carino
-
17:28
5:58
100
Brenden Walsh
-
17:28
5:58
101
Vincent Blensdorf
-
17:31
5:59
106
Connor Pexa
-
17:59
6:08
129
Ronald Contreras
-
18:00
6:09
130
17 HUGHSON
17-14-12-15-17
Gap: 1:53
85:57
17:11
5:52
410 Carson Boice
-
16:22
5:35
34
Josue Esquivel
-
16:39
5:41
53
Jaymie Jackson
-
16:58
5:47
65
Dalton
-
17:43
6:03
116
Austin Hoach
-
18:15
6:14
142
Matthew Walton
-
19:18
6:35
175
Noah Martin
-
20:12
6:54
191
18 EVERGREEN
19-20-19-18-18
Gap: 1:33
86:25
17:17
5:54
442 Siddhartha Krishnan
-
16:24
5:36
37
Angel Akawi
-
17:03
5:49
69
Don Le
-
17:17
5:54
89
Michael Acosta
-
17:45
6:04
119
Nagaganesh
-
17:57
6:08
128








19 SONOMA
11-11-17-19-19
Gap: 2:23
86:28
17:18
5:54
456 Jeremy Sherman
-
15:50
5:24
18
Justin Cox
-
16:34
5:39
47
Jeremy Mackling
-
17:54
6:07
124
Brandon Barmore
-
17:57
6:08
127
Kahlil Vilias
-
18:13
6:13
140
Leonardo
-
18:18
6:15
145
Liam Sheldon
-
18:32
6:20
153
20 SANTA TERESA
23-19-21-21-20
Gap: 2:13
87:22
17:28
5:58
489 Yuuki Okazaki
-
16:28
5:37
43
Edgar Williams
-
16:46
5:43
58
Zach Krone
-
17:34
6:00
107
Brian Luu
-
17:54
6:06
123
Jake Weber
-
18:41
6:23
158








21 FRED C.
24-21-20-20-21
Gap: 2:08
87:27
17:29
5:58
491 Andrew Anderson
-
16:38
5:41
51
Jared Bingham
-
16:47
5:44
59
Edward Charles
-
17:21
5:55
95
Isaac Aguiniga
-
17:54
6:07
125
Alexander Salaun
-
18:46
6:24
161








22 MOUNTAIN
8-21-22-22-22
Gap: 3:02
87:47
17:33
6:00
528 Daniel Frees
-
15:43
5:22
14
Ben Woods
-
17:21
5:55
96
Scott Bowers
-
17:57
6:08
126
Mark Jankovic
-
18:01
6:09
132
Alec Olslund
-
18:45
6:24
160
Carter Fox
-
20:30
7:00
197
Cyrus Cowley
-
20:31
7:00
198
23 WILL C. WOOD
26-26-25-24-23
Gap: 1:05
88:55
17:47
6:04
590 Ryan Fino
-
17:09
5:51
80
Kevin Valdivia
-
17:43
6:03
117
Gabriel Woodward
-
17:45
6:03
118
Aiden Jewell
-
18:04
6:10
134
Victor
-
18:14
6:13
141
Dru Branson
-
18:18
6:15
146
Braeden Harris
-
19:07
6:31
171
24 MENLO
27-27-24-23-24
Gap: 1:48
89:30
17:54
6:07
602 Nikhil Singhal
-
17:26
5:57
99
Josh Eichbaum
-
17:31
5:59
105
Ben Zdasiuk
-
17:38
6:01
109
Aaron Lee
-
17:41
6:02
115
Drew Wadsworth
-
19:15
6:34
174
Alejandro Ross
-
19:19
6:36
177
Jackson Aldrich
-
19:41
6:43
184
25 WESTMOOR
25-24-26-25-25
Gap: 1:28
89:42
17:56
6:07
615 Roberto Villarreal
-
17:02
5:49
68
Calvin Ng
-
17:40
6:02
113
Carlos Sierra
-
18:05
6:10
136
Keanu Villa
-
18:26
6:17
147
Alex Soe
-
18:30
6:19
151
Elian Fontanilla
-
18:38
6:21
157
Omar Shatrat
-
19:18
6:35
176
26 URBAN
15-23-23-26-26
Gap: 3:07
90:28
18:06
6:11
643 Lucas Lepinard
-
15:59
5:27
23
Kai Dalton
-
18:00
6:09
131
Sunil Prabhu
-
18:30
6:19
152
Avery Hall
-
18:53
6:27
167
Colin Heath
-
19:06
6:31
170
Casy Leffers
-
19:25
6:38
178
Garen Lum
-
20:14
6:54
192
27 LIVINGSTON
28-28-28-27-27
Gap: 2:28
92:47
18:33
6:20
737 Salomon Ramos
-
17:30
5:58
104
Rajanvir Chahal
-
18:02
6:09
133
Jonathan Cisneros
-
18:27
6:18
148
Francisco Mejia
-
18:50
6:26
164
Holester Galvan
-
19:58
6:49
188
Roberto Perez
-
20:24
6:58
195
Francisco
-
25:06
8:34
213
28 HILLSDALE
14-25-27-28-28
Gap: 4:24
95:08
19:02
6:30
753 Alex Tait
-
15:58
5:27
22
Vic Lee
-
18:47
6:25
163
Michael Vande
-
19:49
6:46
185
Cory Jester
-
20:11
6:53
190
Jackson Gilbert
-
20:23
6:57
193
Kyle Neil
-
21:19
7:17
205
Felix Miyago
-
21:21
7:17
207
29 GALILEO
30-30-29-29-29
Gap: 2:30
94:43
18:57
6:28
802 Kevin Serrano
-
17:39
6:01
112
Brian Yu
-
18:36
6:21
156
Zachary Mendoza
-
18:52
6:26
166
Trevor Li
-
19:27
6:38
179
Alan Tsui
-
20:09
6:53
189
Jason Zhen
-
20:54
7:08
203
Brandon Tu
-
21:20
7:17
206
30 GRACE M.
29-31-30-30-30
Gap: 3:04
95:36
19:07
6:32
820 Daniel Torres
-
17:38
6:01
110
Miguel Plantillas
-
18:44
6:24
159
Tommy Pham
-
19:05
6:31
169
Cody Hiatt
-
19:28
6:39
182
Antonio Bravo
-
20:42
7:04
200
Carlos Bonilla
-
20:46
7:05
201
Anthony Berrios
-
21:47
7:26
209
31 SAN LORENZO
31-29-31-31-31
Gap: 3:10
97:54
19:35
6:41
860 Ceasar Padilla
-
17:40
6:02
114
Chris Martinez
-
18:27
6:18
149
Julian Arrayga
-
20:24
6:58
196
Antonio Tapurco
-
20:33
7:01
199
Anthony Herrera
-
20:50
7:07
202
Sonny Rios
-
23:14
7:56
210
Jose Garcia
-
24:12
8:16
211
32 ENCINAL
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 1:25
96:38
19:20
6:36
873 Michael Chen
-
18:30
6:19
150
Dylan Auberjuan
-
19:12
6:33
173
Kelvin Nguyen
-
19:28
6:39
181
Luis Booth
-
19:34
6:41
183
Isaiah Cabello
-
19:55
6:48
186
Jaden Taylor
-
19:55
6:48
187
Theo Wismar
-
21:16
7:15
204
33 DESIGN TECH
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 12:09
116:21
23:16
7:57
993 Tyler Chan
-
18:51
6:26
165
Bradley Kishiyama
-
20:23
6:57
194
Alex Wu
-
21:38
7:23
208
Jonathan Ferreira
-
24:29
8:21
212
William Tiger Loo
-
31:00
10:35
214








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cooper Mccarthy SIR FRANCIS 11:38.8 5:28
2 Noah Battaglia LOWELL 11:40.9 5:29
3 James Holcombe LOWELL 12:15.8 5:45
4 Roman Hernandez MLK JR. 12:20.2 5:48
5 Daniel Lopez MLK JR. 12:20.2 5:48
6 Elliott Weil So SF University 12:21.9 5:48 1/9 3/22 4/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Jeremy Dumalig NUEVA 12:33.4 5:54
8 Chase Leffers So SF University 12:36.1 5:55 2/9 4/22 3/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Dathan Chann MLK JR. 12:36.9 5:55
10 Josh Jantz LINCOLN 12:40.9 5:57
11 Aiden Duncanson CRYSTAL 12:42.4 5:58
12 Tanson Chan DESIGN TECH 12:43.2 5:58
13 Jonathon Coot MENLO- 12:44.2 5:59
14 Samuel Fletcher ESCALON 12:44.4 5:59
15 Ezra Parkhill So SF University 12:44.7 5:59 3/9 5/22 2/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Angus Zuklie NUEVA 12:46.5 6:00
17 Colin Cooper So SF University 12:48.4 6:01 4/9 6/22 1/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Cole Mediratta MENLO- 12:49.3 6:01
19 Skyler Dela cruz STUART HALL 12:49.4 6:01
20 Gabriel Reuter SIR FRANCIS 12:50.9 6:02
21 Henry Lei LOWELL 12:51.6 6:02
22 Joseph Landeros MLK JR. 12:51.9 6:02
23 Aaron Moskovitz CARLMONT 12:53.8 6:03
24 Matthew Castro MLK JR. 12:55.7 6:04
25 Carlos Diaz jr. PALO ALTO 12:56.4 6:05
26 Sam Cambra OAKMONT 12:57.3 6:05
27 Charlie Love NUEVA 12:59.5 6:06
28 Calvin Abbott LINCOLN 13:02.1 6:07
29 John Tayeri PALO ALTO 13:07.6 6:10
30 Caleb Wallentine OAKMONT 13:09.2 6:11
31 Anthony Giammona OAKMONT 13:10.7 6:11
32 Mark Kearney STUART HALL 13:12 6:12
33 Luke Davies OAKMONT 13:16.8 6:14
34 Ryan Pizzo GRANITE BAY 13:17.2 6:14
35 Alex Ma ARAGON 13:18.6 6:15
36 Alec Iannuccilli CRYSTAL 13:21.1 6:16
37 Xavier Chavez ESCALON 13:21.5 6:16
38 Cameron Huff LINCOLN 13:22.4 6:17
39 Alexander De leon LINCOLN 13:22.6 6:17
40 Forrest Windeler CARLMONT 13:25 6:18
41 Brian Ho PALO ALTO 13:25.8 6:18
42 Donald Chung LOWELL 13:27.6 6:19
43 Farnkopf Zachary SIR FRANCIS 13:32.9 6:22
44 Auysh Gupta PALO ALTO 13:34.7 6:22
45 Vincent Kehrlein SIR FRANCIS 13:34.9 6:23
46 Ryan Lee LOWELL 13:35 6:23
47 Kevin Cox PALO ALTO 13:36.5 6:23
48 Justin Packard PALO ALTO 13:37.5 6:24
49 Alex Evans PALO ALTO 13:37.7 6:24
50 Jevan Yu PALO ALTO 13:39.2 6:25
51 Yudi Lai LINCOLN 13:40.2 6:25
52 Alex Wu OAKMONT 13:40.8 6:25
53 Darius Daud CRYSTAL 13:42.7 6:26
54 Henry Chung CARLMONT 13:43.3 6:27
55 Jackson Daecher STUART HALL 13:43.7 6:27
56 Luke Shannon CRYSTAL 13:44 6:27
57 Travis Evans STUART HALL 13:45.5 6:28
58 Avery Williams SIR FRANCIS 13:46.4 6:28
59 Will Wade OAKMONT 13:48.8 6:29
60 Jefrey Ortiz MLK JR. 13:50.5 6:30
61 Jasper Schutt So SF University 13:51.1 6:30 5/9 13/22 7/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Bradley Rodriguez OAKMONT 13:51.2 6:30
63 Andy Koonman HARKER 13:56.2 6:33
64 Cameron Wade GRANITE BAY 13:56.9 6:33
65 Daniel Wilbert MLK JR. 13:58.1 6:33
66 Michael Wang HARKER 13:59.2 6:34
67 John Huskins CRYSTAL 13:59.5 6:34
68 Nathan Durrans CARLMONT 14:00.2 6:34
69 Caleb Wiederhold GRANITE BAY 14:00.7 6:35
70 Eric Chen MILLS 14:01.8 6:35
71 Vu Ngo PINER 14:01.8 6:35
72 Pablo Anguiano PINER 14:01.9 6:35
73 Alex Edelstein LINCOLN 14:04.3 6:36
74 Ryan Adolf HARKER 14:07.7 6:38
75 Ethan Lin ARCHBISHOP 14:07.7 6:38
76 Logan Mclaughlin ARCHBISHOP 14:08 6:38
77 Caleb Ahn CARLMONT 14:10.1 6:39
78 Harris Rutherford STUART HALL 14:10.1 6:39
79 Steven Wong PHILIP & SALA 14:10.9 6:39
80 Niko Hobart So SF University 14:11.5 6:40 6/9 15/22 5/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Jonas Cole OAKMONT 14:12.1 6:40
82 Julien Reid WOODSIDE 14:12.4 6:40
83 Matthew Tolentino LINCOLN 14:12.6 6:40
84 Oscar Liu PALO ALTO 14:15.6 6:42
85 Jordan Cooper OAKMONT 14:15.6 6:42
86 Hector Gonzalez OAKMONT 14:16 6:42
87 Benjamin Huang PALO ALTO 14:17.9 6:43
88 Jack Shores GRANITE BAY 14:18.7 6:43
89 Matthew Alley OAKMONT 14:19.6 6:44
90 Darius SIR FRANCIS 14:21.7 6:45
91 Kai Niimi GRANITE BAY 14:22.2 6:45
92 Nick Beck GRANITE BAY 14:23.2 6:45
93 Matthew Margol So SF University 14:23.6 6:45 7/9 16/22 5/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Zachary Moes GRANITE BAY 14:26.1 6:47
95 Luca Dimaio MILLS 14:27.4 6:47
96 Zach Chen CRYSTAL 14:29 6:48
97 Jacob Christensen OAKMONT 14:29.1 6:48
98 Noah Lincke HARKER 14:31 6:49
99 Bobby Norbutas LINCOLN 14:31.2 6:49
100 Nima Bayati GRANITE BAY 14:31.7 6:49
101 Hezekiah DESIGN TECH 14:33.1 6:50
102 Eric Ding MILLS 14:33.5 6:50
103 Connor Farrell SIR FRANCIS 14:34.1 6:50
104 Isaiah Cunningham MLK JR. 14:34.2 6:50
105 Jack Oberdorfer LOWELL 14:34.7 6:51
106 Jordan Duong DESIGN TECH 14:34.9 6:51
107 Zachary Wong GRANITE BAY 14:36.8 6:52
108 Ryan Kim MILLS 14:37.6 6:52
109 John Strand ESCALON 14:38.4 6:52
110 Nickzad Bayati GRANITE BAY 14:38.6 6:52
111 Trevor Louie LOWELL 14:38.7 6:53
112 Leet Miller STUART HALL 14:39.2 6:53
113 Nathan Chapa MLK JR. 14:39.3 6:53
114 Luc Espinosa So SF University 14:41.7 6:54 8/9 17/22 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Ronan Harmer CRYSTAL 14:42.6 6:54
116 Hao Zheng PHILIP & SALA 14:42.9 6:55
117 Anthony Lorenz MLK JR. 14:43.3 6:55
118 Robert Allison LOWELL 14:44.2 6:55
119 Isaac Munoz OAKMONT 14:45.4 6:56
120 Ryan Harsono DESIGN TECH 14:48.2 6:57
121 Brandon Belknapp MLK JR. 14:48.2 6:57
122 Jesus Martinez MLK JR. 14:48.8 6:57
123 Elias Garvey STUART HALL 14:50 6:58
124 Jacob Gulman PALO ALTO 14:50.4 6:58
125 Michael Xu PALO ALTO 14:50.5 6:58
126 Justin Sherman LINCOLN 14:51.1 6:58
127 Ethan Fong NUEVA 14:52.1 6:59
128 Joseph Armstrong LINCOLN 14:54.1 7:00
129 Adlan Beddar WOODSIDE 14:54.4 7:00
130 Ricardo Anorga PINER 14:55.1 7:00
131 Eric Hong STUART HALL 14:57.8 7:02
132 Jonathan Ruiz PINER 15:00 7:03
133 Shane Egan-perez EL CAMINO 15:02.4 7:04
134 Trenton ESCALON 15:03.6 7:04
135 Nolan Stieg ARAGON 15:09.4 7:07
136 Danny Williams ARAGON 15:11.5 7:08
137 Eric Solway PALO ALTO 15:13.4 7:09
138 Daniel Luis ESCALON 15:16.3 7:10
139 Sam Timm MENLO- 15:18.5 7:11
140 Sean Moore ARCHBISHOP 15:20.6 7:12
141 Josh Perez LINCOLN 15:21.4 7:13
142 Alex Rule HARKER 15:26.8 7:15
143 Henry Wong HARKER 15:27.2 7:15
144 Sasha Ikalovlev MENLO- 15:29.3 7:16
145 Leo Ikle-mdizligh NUEVA 15:30.7 7:17
146 Nicholas Fenzi WOODSIDE 15:35.5 7:19
147 Troy Springett DESIGN TECH 15:36.8 7:20
148 Lucas Horwitz STUART HALL 15:41.5 7:22
149 Daron White LINCOLN 15:42.7 7:23
150 Justin Langeman WOODSIDE 15:43.2 7:23
151 Ross Calderon ESCALON 15:53.8 7:28
152 Ivan Carranza ROSELAND 15:58.6 7:30
153 Carl Gross HARKER 16:01.6 7:31
154 Nicholas Chan LOWELL 16:03.2 7:32
155 Alex Wioka HARKER 16:06.9 7:34
156 Javier Barajas OAKMONT 16:08.2 7:35
157 Benny Situ EL CAMINO 16:10.9 7:36
158 Victor Gonzalez ESCALON 16:13.6 7:37
159 Derrick Kwan DESIGN TECH 16:13.7 7:37
160 Ian Mcculloch ESCALON 16:15.3 7:38
161 Dan Bava ESCALON 16:17 7:39
162 Nathan Sarkozy ESCALON 16:21 7:41
163 Ethan Joseph So SF University 16:22.8 7:41 9/9 21/22 9/11
164 Alec Decontreras CRYSTAL 16:26.2 7:43
165 Robert Ward VANGUARD 16:26.4 7:43
166 Qingyu Li PHILIP & SALA 16:28.6 7:44
167 Arjun Kahlon OAKMONT 16:29.2 7:44
168 Jerryl Wong LINCOLN 16:33.3 7:46
169 Aaron Lacap EL CAMINO 16:36.7 7:48
170 Isaac Liang MILLS 16:36.7 7:48
171 Joseph Bazarsky CARLMONT 16:38.5 7:49
172 Diego Ochoa ARCHBISHOP 16:38.6 7:49
173 Michael Mcdonald VANGUARD 16:39.6 7:49
174 Shaheen Jalali PINER 16:58.6 7:58
175 Scott Terpstra ESCALON 16:59.8 7:59
176 Chanyang Song MILLS 17:00.7 7:59
177 Lucas Jensen MILLS 17:15.2 8:06
178 Jayden Lui MILLS 17:22.8 8:10
179 Joseph Ung LINCOLN 17:23.4 8:10
180 Tristan Schnur WOODSIDE 17:24.6 8:10
181 Oliver Doig HARKER 17:36.8 8:16
182 Joe Shen MILLS 17:38.7 8:17
183 Michael Noack ARAGON 17:42.2 8:19
184 Adrian Siu MILLS 17:44.7 8:20
185 Youssef Saleh LINCOLN 17:50.3 8:22
186 Keval Malde CARLMONT 17:54.4 8:24
187 Nathan Seto PALO ALTO 18:08.4 8:31
188 Liam Fulton MENLO- 18:10.8 8:32
189 Karl Nueckel WOODSIDE 18:15.8 8:34
190 Rhett Acosta LINCOLN 18:32.9 8:42
191 Adrian Roque ESCALON 19:16.1 9:03
192 Matt Brasil ESCALON 19:29.3 9:09
193 Jared Lin DESIGN TECH 19:31 9:10
194 Steve Liu CARLMONT 19:51.1 9:19
195 Jackson Evans STUART HALL 20:20.9 9:33
196 Andrew Medina EL CAMINO 21:14.1 9:58
197 Justin Fang MILLS 21:24.4 10:03
198 Dylan Skinner LINCOLN 24:06 11:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MLK JR.
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
63:05
12:37
5:55
64 Roman Hernandez
-
12:20
5:48
4
Daniel Lopez
-
12:20
5:48
5
Dathan Chann
-
12:37
5:55
9
Joseph Landeros
-
12:52
6:02
22
Matthew Castro
-
12:56
6:04
24
Jefrey Ortiz
-
13:51
6:30
58
Daniel Wilbert
-
13:58
6:33
63
2 SF University
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:29
64:22
12:52
6:03
105 Elliott Weil
So
12:22
5:48
6
Chase Leffers
So
12:36
5:55
8
Ezra Parkhill
So
12:45
5:59
15
Colin Cooper
So
12:48
6:01
17
Jasper Schutt
So
13:51
6:30
59
Niko Hobart
So
14:12
6:40
75
Matthew Margol
So
14:24
6:45
82
3 LOWELL
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:54
63:51
12:46
6:00
112 Noah Battaglia
-
11:41
5:29
2
James Holcombe
-
12:16
5:45
3
Henry Lei
-
12:52
6:02
21
Donald Chung
-
13:28
6:19
41
Ryan Lee
-
13:35
6:23
45
Jack Oberdorfer
-
14:35
6:51
90
Trevor Louie
-
14:39
6:53
94
4 LINCOLN
6-7-6-5-4
Gap: 0:59
66:08
13:14
6:13
162 Josh Jantz
-
12:41
5:57
10
Calvin Abbott
-
13:02
6:07
28
Cameron Huff
-
13:22
6:17
37
Alexander De leon
-
13:23
6:17
38
Yudi Lai
-
13:40
6:25
49
Alex Edelstein
-
14:04
6:36
71
Matthew Tolentino
-
14:13
6:40
77
5 SIR FRANCIS
1-4-5-4-5
Gap: 2:08
65:24
13:05
6:08
163 Cooper Mccarthy
-
11:39
5:28
1
Gabriel Reuter
-
12:51
6:02
20
Farnkopf Zachary
-
13:33
6:22
42
Vincent Kehrlein
-
13:35
6:23
44
Avery Williams
-
13:46
6:28
56
Darius
-
14:22
6:45
79
Connor Farrell
-
14:34
6:50
89
6 OAKMONT
14-12-7-6-6
Gap: 0:44
66:15
13:15
6:13
170 Sam Cambra
-
12:57
6:05
26
Caleb Wallentine
-
13:09
6:11
30
Anthony Giammona
-
13:11
6:11
31
Luke Davies
-
13:17
6:14
33
Alex Wu
-
13:41
6:25
50
Will Wade
-
13:49
6:29
57
Bradley Rodriguez
-
13:51
6:30
60
7 PALO ALTO
13-11-8-7-7
Gap: 0:40
66:41
13:20
6:16
183 Carlos Diaz jr.
-
12:56
6:05
25
John Tayeri
-
13:08
6:10
29
Brian Ho
-
13:26
6:18
40
Auysh Gupta
-
13:35
6:22
43
Kevin Cox
-
13:37
6:23
46
Justin Packard
-
13:38
6:24
47
Alex Evans
-
13:38
6:24
48
8 CRYSTAL
7-8-9-9-8
Gap: 1:17
67:30
13:30
6:20
216 Aiden Duncanson
-
12:42
5:58
11
Alec Iannuccilli
-
13:21
6:16
35
Darius Daud
-
13:43
6:26
51
Luke Shannon
-
13:44
6:27
54
John Huskins
-
14:00
6:34
65
Zach Chen
-
14:29
6:48
85
Ronan Harmer
-
14:43
6:54
96
9 STUART HALL
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:21
67:41
13:32
6:21
233 Skyler Dela cruz
-
12:49
6:01
19
Mark Kearney
-
13:12
6:12
32
Jackson Daecher
-
13:44
6:27
53
Travis Evans
-
13:46
6:28
55
Harris Rutherford
-
14:10
6:39
74
Leet Miller
-
14:39
6:53
95
Elias Garvey
-
14:50
6:58
98
10 CARLMONT
12-13-11-11-10
Gap: 1:16
68:12
13:38
6:24
253 Aaron Moskovitz
-
12:54
6:03
23
Forrest Windeler
-
13:25
6:18
39
Henry Chung
-
13:43
6:27
52
Nathan Durrans
-
14:00
6:34
66
Caleb Ahn
-
14:10
6:39
73
Joseph Bazarsky
-
16:39
7:49
118
Keval Malde
-
17:54
8:24
123
11 NUEVA
5-5-4-8-11
Gap: 2:57
68:42
13:44
6:27
258 Jeremy Dumalig
-
12:33
5:54
7
Angus Zuklie
-
12:47
6:00
16
Charlie Love
-
13:00
6:06
27
Ethan Fong
-
14:52
6:59
99
Leo Ikle-mdizligh
-
15:31
7:17
109








12 GRANITE BAY
15-14-14-12-12
Gap: 1:05
69:56
13:59
6:34
321 Ryan Pizzo
-
13:17
6:14
34
Cameron Wade
-
13:57
6:33
62
Caleb Wiederhold
-
14:01
6:35
67
Jack Shores
-
14:19
6:43
78
Kai Niimi
-
14:22
6:45
80
Nick Beck
-
14:23
6:45
81
Zachary Moes
-
14:26
6:47
83
13 ESCALON
10-9-13-14-13
Gap: 2:32
71:04
14:13
6:40
350 Samuel Fletcher
-
12:44
5:59
14
Xavier Chavez
-
13:22
6:16
36
John Strand
-
14:38
6:52
93
Trenton
-
15:04
7:04
103
Daniel Luis
-
15:16
7:10
104
Ross Calderon
-
15:54
7:28
113
Victor Gonzalez
-
16:14
7:37
115
14 MENLO-
9-6-12-13-14
Gap: 5:27
74:32
14:54
7:00
368 Jonathon Coot
-
12:44
5:59
13
Cole Mediratta
-
12:49
6:01
18
Sam Timm
-
15:19
7:11
105
Sasha Ikalovlev
-
15:29
7:16
108
Liam Fulton
-
18:11
8:32
124








15 HARKER
16-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:31
72:01
14:24
6:46
389 Andy Koonman
-
13:56
6:33
61
Michael Wang
-
13:59
6:34
64
Ryan Adolf
-
14:08
6:38
72
Noah Lincke
-
14:31
6:49
86
Alex Rule
-
15:27
7:15
106
Henry Wong
-
15:27
7:15
107
Carl Gross
-
16:02
7:31
114
16 DESIGN TECH
8-15-15-16-16
Gap: 2:54
72:16
14:27
6:47
398 Tanson Chan
-
12:43
5:58
12
Hezekiah
-
14:33
6:50
87
Jordan Duong
-
14:35
6:51
91
Ryan Harsono
-
14:48
6:57
97
Troy Springett
-
15:37
7:20
111
Derrick Kwan
-
16:14
7:37
116
Jared Lin
-
19:31
9:10
126
17 MILLS
17-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:35
74:17
14:51
6:58
449 Eric Chen
-
14:02
6:35
68
Luca Dimaio
-
14:27
6:47
84
Eric Ding
-
14:34
6:50
88
Ryan Kim
-
14:38
6:52
92
Isaac Liang
-
16:37
7:48
117
Chanyang Song
-
17:01
7:59
120
Lucas Jensen
-
17:15
8:06
121
18 PINER
18-17-17-18-18
Gap: 2:57
74:57
14:59
7:02
461 Vu Ngo
-
14:02
6:35
69
Pablo Anguiano
-
14:02
6:35
70
Ricardo Anorga
-
14:55
7:00
101
Jonathan Ruiz
-
15:00
7:03
102
Shaheen Jalali
-
16:59
7:58
119








19 WOODSIDE
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:12
77:50
15:34
7:19
520 Julien Reid
-
14:12
6:40
76
Adlan Beddar
-
14:54
7:00
100
Nicholas Fenzi
-
15:36
7:19
110
Justin Langeman
-
15:43
7:23
112
Tristan Schnur
-
17:25
8:10
122
Karl Nueckel
-
18:16
8:34
125




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Walker GRANADA 15:57.6 5:27
2 Matthew Reddick GRANADA 15:58.6 5:27
3 Cameron Meier GRANADA 16:04.1 5:29
4 Shlok Bansal GRANADA 16:06.9 5:30
5 Caleb Hardesty GRANADA 16:13.9 5:32
6 Seth Jeppson GRANADA 16:15.1 5:33
7 Kevin Plant GRANADA 16:17.6 5:34
8 David Wang GRANADA 16:28.3 5:37
9 Benjamin Hatch GRANADA 16:34.6 5:39
10 Ben Dupuis GRANADA 16:42.5 5:42
11 Julian Galicia- GRANADA 16:46.5 5:44
12 Rodrigo Cochran LOS ALTOS 16:59.7 5:48
13 Rian Lawlor LOS ALTOS 17:02 5:49
14 Boston Williams JOSEPH A. 17:18.2 5:54
15 Ethan Guerrero SHC PREP 17:21 5:55
16 Nathaniel Horne SHC PREP 17:23.5 5:56
17 Lawrence Wu SHC PREP 17:25 5:57
18 Nathan Rodriguez JOSEPH A. 17:28.1 5:58
19 Hunter Jamison JOSEPH A. 17:28.9 5:58
20 Marc Wong SHC PREP 17:31.3 5:59
21 Jakez Larzul SHC PREP 17:38.9 6:01
22 Akhil Jakatdar LOS ALTOS 17:40.2 6:02
23 Juan Melo SAN BENITO 17:40.7 6:02
24 Whitner Granger CRYSTAL 17:42.7 6:03
25 Arturo Chavez SAN BENITO 17:43.5 6:03
26 Joseph Medrano SAN BENITO 17:49 6:05
27 Erik Servin SAN BENITO 17:50 6:05
28 Jonah Buessing TAMALPAIS 17:50.7 6:05
29 Jack Lewis JUNIPERO 17:51 6:06
30 Brandon Tran SHC PREP 17:51.4 6:06
31 Shane Regan HALF MOON 17:54.4 6:07
32 Tristan Blevins JOSEPH A. 17:55 6:07
33 Peter Vance GRANADA 17:55.9 6:07
34 Louis Roach JOSEPH A. 17:56.9 6:08
35 Christian Chavez SAN BENITO 17:58.8 6:08
36 Brandon Dell SAN BENITO 18:00.1 6:09
37 Nathan Godderis LOS ALTOS 18:03.3 6:10
38 Emiliano Quintero SAN BENITO 18:03.5 6:10
39 Kyle Chu CRYSTAL 18:03.8 6:10
40 Marcos Perez SAN BENITO 18:05 6:10
41 Partha Rao CRYSTAL 18:07.2 6:11
42 Kavi Dalal Sr SF University 18:07.8 6:11 1/6 8/13 10/33
43 Anton Savala TAMALPAIS 18:09.5 6:12
44 Sean O'brien JUNIPERO 18:09.7 6:12
45 Maddox Smith ROSEVILLE 18:10.9 6:12
46 Diego Maurer UKIAH 18:11.1 6:12
47 Jared Kwong MILLS 18:11.2 6:12
48 Dean Xerogenes UKIAH 18:12.9 6:13
49 Javier Medina JOSEPH A. 18:13 6:13
50 Isaac Gutierrez SAN BENITO 18:13.2 6:13
51 Griffin Eger JUNIPERO 18:16.2 6:14
52 Ian Browne Sr SF University 18:18.6 6:15 2/6 9/13 10/31
53 Yonatan Ocbai SHC PREP 18:18.8 6:15
54 Lucas Fayet-faber ARAGON 18:21.2 6:16
55 Devin Kealy SHC PREP 18:23.3 6:17
56 True Barnes HALF MOON 18:23.9 6:17
57 Jason Tong SHC PREP 18:25.6 6:17
58 Jacob Weisert TAMALPAIS 18:25.9 6:17
59 Noah Maric BAY SCHOOL 18:33.3 6:20
60 Coleman Morrow TAMALPAIS 18:36.6 6:21
61 Jordan Smith UKIAH 18:38.3 6:22
62 Garron Hahn LIVERMORE 18:39.9 6:22
63 Cameron Wanket LINCOLN 18:39.9 6:22
64 Ryan Huang LOS ALTOS 18:40 6:22
65 Rafael Rojel JOSEPH A. 18:41.9 6:23
66 John Weaver WILL C. WOOD 18:42.8 6:23
67 Noah Yuen PALO ALTO 18:44.6 6:24
68 Luca Szabo UKIAH 18:44.8 6:24
69 Nathan Morioka SAN BENITO 18:50.9 6:26
70 Jason Li Jr SF University 18:51.8 6:26 3/6 10/13 10/26
71 Samuel Knuth GRANADA 18:52.3 6:26
72 Thomas Gammer WOODSIDE 18:56 6:28
73 Chris Carter LOS ALTOS 18:56.6 6:28
74 Will Hoppin URBAN 18:57.7 6:28
75 Edwin Chau MILLS 18:57.9 6:28
76 Giancarlo Villalvazo MILLS 18:58.5 6:29
77 Lucas Beard SHC PREP 18:59 6:29
78 Thomas Ballard ROSEVILLE 19:00.8 6:29
79 Alec Jamosmos LINCOLN 19:02.4 6:30
80 Ben Wadsworth Jr SF University 19:03.8 6:30 4/6 11/13 8/22
81 Hector Cardenas NEWARK 19:04.5 6:31
82 Chris Outman SAN BENITO 19:04.8 6:31
83 Christian Aquino JUNIPERO 19:07.8 6:32
84 Bo Leschly MENLO 19:08.1 6:32
85 Kevin Xu MILLS 19:08.8 6:32
86 Frank Zheng MILLS 19:10.9 6:33
87 David Dung SHC PREP 19:14.6 6:34
88 George Fisher LOS ALTOS 19:15.9 6:35
89 Matthew Sheppard ROSEVILLE 19:15.9 6:35
90 Gregor Dairaghi PALO ALTO 19:17 6:35
91 Cameron Ramsey UKIAH 19:22 6:37
92 Alexander Cushing LOS ALTOS 19:26.7 6:38
93 Chris Gao WOODSIDE 19:28.3 6:39
94 Benjamin Liu LOS ALTOS 19:34.2 6:41
95 Allan Vega LINCOLN 19:34.2 6:41
96 Brandon Dominguez LINCOLN 19:38.8 6:42
97 Jackson Phipps LINCOLN 19:38.9 6:42
98 Gabriel Gargalicana LINCOLN 19:39 6:42
99 Jared Ivich JUNIPERO 19:39.1 6:42
100 Tyler Casey WOODSIDE 19:43.1 6:44
101 Austyn Crighton ROSEVILLE 19:44.1 6:44
102 Ben Tran NEWARK 19:44.7 6:44
103 Brian Xu PALO ALTO 19:45.1 6:44
104 Ronan Gissler Jr SF University 19:45.6 6:45 5/6 12/13 10/22
105 Jamie Baker TAMALPAIS 19:45.9 6:45
106 Joshua Mitchell HALF MOON 19:46.3 6:45
107 Kevin Kerr PALO ALTO 19:51.4 6:47
108 Kieran Godfrey PALO ALTO 19:51.9 6:47
109 Louis Wooliever HALF MOON 19:52.1 6:47
110 Alan Liu LOS ALTOS 19:53 6:47
111 Garrett Borini WILL C. WOOD 19:53.7 6:47
112 Sam Nguyen NEWARK 19:54.1 6:48
113 Trevor Johnson LIVERMORE 19:54.5 6:48
114 Adrian Avila SAN BENITO 19:54.7 6:48
115 Ryan Mithen WOODSIDE 19:54.9 6:48
116 Christian ROSEVILLE 19:55 6:48
117 Adrian Beyer LOS ALTOS 19:56.1 6:48
118 Ronin Rodriguez JOSEPH A. 19:56.3 6:48
119 Yehoshafat ROSELAND 19:57.4 6:49
120 Ian Felton JOSEPH A. 20:00.2 6:50
121 Ryan Chan ARAGON 20:00.7 6:50
122 Ben Carter LOS ALTOS 20:03.2 6:51
123 Jake Cardinale ARAGON 20:05.1 6:51
124 Mason Howard WILL C. WOOD 20:07 6:52
125 Harrison Green URBAN 20:10.3 6:53
126 Spencer Rico UKIAH 20:12 6:54
127 Hendrik Telfer UKIAH 20:12.6 6:54
128 Thomas Yang MENLO 20:19.5 6:56
129 Hiroki Thometz NEWARK 20:22.2 6:57
130 Alex Oberman WOODSIDE 20:22.4 6:57
131 Collin Farr UKIAH 20:24.2 6:58
132 Raul Azcona SAN BENITO 20:24.2 6:58
133 Brendan Lee MILLS 20:25.3 6:58
134 Nicholas Tong SHC PREP 20:25.4 6:58
135 Josh Johnsen JOSEPH A. 20:25.9 6:58
136 Brandon Kyle JUNIPERO 20:26.6 6:59
137 Jason Hutchison JOSEPH A. 20:28 6:59
138 Jack Crofton HALF MOON 20:29.1 6:59
139 Ned Eyre MENLO 20:30.2 7:00
140 Lukas Stoiber HILLSDALE 20:31.4 7:00
141 Ethan Switzer JOSEPH A. 20:33.7 7:01
142 Kyle Johnson LINCOLN 20:35 7:02
143 William Abbott MENLO 20:36.1 7:02
144 Wellson Lau MILLS 20:36.1 7:02
145 Eddie Talamantes LINCOLN 20:37.5 7:02
146 Logan Ung BAY SCHOOL 20:37.7 7:02
147 Isaak Herrera JAMES LICK 20:37.8 7:02
148 Peter Fried NEWARK 20:39.7 7:03
149 Buzz Fann MENLO 20:40 7:03
150 Brian Huante LINCOLN 20:40.2 7:03
151 Alex Luna LOS ALTOS 20:42.4 7:04
152 Tyler Davis WOODSIDE 20:46.6 7:05
153 Lucas Guadagnolo ESCALON 20:47.9 7:06
154 Daniel Logan PALO ALTO 20:49.2 7:06
155 Joel Porter WILL C. WOOD 21:02.5 7:11
156 James Basa NEWARK 21:02.7 7:11
157 Erik Hay WOODSIDE 21:07.6 7:13
158 Michael Kao JUNIPERO 21:18.5 7:16
159 Darren Lim MILLS 21:25.9 7:19
160 Shengka Su JOSEPH A. 21:28 7:20
161 Taylor Gudino JUNIPERO 21:29.2 7:20
162 Matthew Sim JUNIPERO 21:32.2 7:21
163 Nico Monsalve WESTMOOR 21:33.2 7:21
164 Woolfolk Noe UKIAH 21:35 7:22
165 Liang Teddy MENLO 21:39.5 7:24
166 Nathan Fahey BAY SCHOOL 21:43.3 7:25
167 Jarrod Mishima URBAN 21:44.3 7:25
168 Derrick Thai PHILIP & SALA 21:44.6 7:25
169 Jason Ng EL CAMINO 21:51 7:27
170 John Gonzalez UKIAH 21:52 7:28
171 Arlo Halpren BAY SCHOOL 21:55.1 7:29
172 Connor Schmitz UKIAH 21:59.7 7:30
173 Tim Megennney ESCALON 22:04.1 7:32
174 David Ryan ESCALON 22:05.4 7:32
175 Isaiah Langpaap GRACE M. 22:05.9 7:33
176 David Willner PALO ALTO 22:08.8 7:34
177 Nathan Nordin WILL C. WOOD 22:14 7:35
178 Zakaria Hijaouy JOSEPH A. 22:14.7 7:36
179 Henry Wisniewski Sr SF University 22:18.1 7:37 6/6 13/13 14/20
180 Connor Vanligten MENLO 22:20.8 7:38
181 Raymond Brown UKIAH 22:30.3 7:41
182 Calvin Webster BAY SCHOOL 22:32.1 7:41
183 Trae Sebastian BAY SCHOOL 22:32.2 7:42
184 Foster Carr LIVERMORE 22:41 7:45
185 Livius Seung ESCALON 22:46 7:46
186 Cameron Saylor UKIAH 22:50.6 7:48
187 Troy Fullard WILL C. WOOD 22:51.3 7:48
188 Chris Ware TAMALPAIS 23:00.1 7:51
189 Richard Chin BAY SCHOOL 23:02.4 7:52
190 Salvador Rodas JOSEPH A. 23:03.3 7:52
191 Bruce Andrew WOODSIDE 23:03.8 7:52
192 Nick Ward BAY SCHOOL 23:06.9 7:53
193 Matthew Seto PALO ALTO 23:07.9 7:54
194 Alfonso Farias JAMES LICK 23:09.9 7:54
195 Dale Bolus EL CAMINO 23:12 7:55
196 Brian Cheng EL CAMINO 23:22.9 7:59
197 Colin Deleon EL CAMINO 23:25 8:00
198 Andrew Miranda EL CAMINO 23:27.9 8:01
199 Miles Larson GRANADA 23:30.8 8:02
200 Jimmy Farrell BAY SCHOOL 23:31.4 8:02
201 James Zhao PHILIP & SALA 23:34.3 8:03
202 Alexander Merenda JOSEPH A. 23:43.1 8:06
203 Ean Kimura HILLSDALE 23:46.8 8:07
204 Alexander Owen SAN MATEO 23:59 8:11
205 Marcos Baroza UKIAH 24:06.1 8:14
206 Alejandro Gonzalez GRANADA 24:13.5 8:16
207 Jorge Venegas ANTIOCH 24:36.6 8:24
208 Alexander ROSEVILLE 24:58.8 8:32
209 Tycho Uyeda-foy BAY SCHOOL 25:02 8:33
210 Dylan Joaquin BAY SCHOOL 25:07.2 8:34
211 John Springsteen NEWARK 25:08 8:35
212 Nick Roland ROSELAND 25:31.3 8:43
213 Justin Hix ANTIOCH 25:33.4 8:43
214 Jorge Quezeda MILLS 25:42.7 8:47
215 Jalen Lee EL CAMINO 25:50.7 8:49
216 Santiago ANTIOCH 25:52.3 8:50
217 Jorge Coria NEWARK 25:53.9 8:50
218 Erik Martinez ANTIOCH 26:19.8 8:59
219 Aaron Vidal ANTIOCH 27:20.2 9:20
220 Jared Kidd LOS ALTOS 27:56.8 9:32
221 Alejandro Armas ANTIOCH 28:13.1 9:38
222 Daniel Cazares MENLO 28:45.1 9:49
223 John Vallene GRACE M. 29:24.2 10:02
224 Jared Rivor MILLS 31:02.4 10:36
225 Tino Gonzalez ANTIOCH 33:13.8 11:20
226 Dylan Mendez ESCALON 34:25.7 11:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GRANADA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
80:21
16:04
5:29
15 Andrew Walker
-
15:58
5:27
1
Matthew Reddick
-
15:59
5:27
2
Cameron Meier
-
16:04
5:29
3
Shlok Bansal
-
16:07
5:30
4
Caleb Hardesty
-
16:14
5:32
5
Seth Jeppson
-
16:15
5:33
6
Kevin Plant
-
16:18
5:34
7
2 SHC PREP
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:18
87:20
17:28
5:58
69 Ethan Guerrero
-
17:21
5:55
11
Nathaniel Horne
-
17:24
5:56
12
Lawrence Wu
-
17:25
5:57
13
Marc Wong
-
17:31
5:59
16
Jakez Larzul
-
17:39
6:01
17
Brandon Tran
-
17:51
6:06
25
Yonatan Ocbai
-
18:19
6:15
43
3 JOSEPH A.
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:39
88:07
17:37
6:01
94 Boston Williams
-
17:18
5:54
10
Nathan Rodriguez
-
17:28
5:58
14
Hunter Jamison
-
17:29
5:58
15
Tristan Blevins
-
17:55
6:07
27
Louis Roach
-
17:57
6:08
28
Javier Medina
-
18:13
6:13
40
Rafael Rojel
-
18:42
6:23
51
4 SAN BENITO
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:18
89:02
17:48
6:05
111 Juan Melo
-
17:41
6:02
19
Arturo Chavez
-
17:44
6:03
20
Joseph Medrano
-
17:49
6:05
21
Erik Servin
-
17:50
6:05
22
Christian Chavez
-
17:59
6:08
29
Brandon Dell
-
18:00
6:09
30
Emiliano Quintero
-
18:04
6:10
32
5 LOS ALTOS
2-2-2-3-5
Gap: 1:40
88:25
17:41
6:02
116 Rodrigo Cochran
-
17:00
5:48
8
Rian Lawlor
-
17:02
5:49
9
Akhil Jakatdar
-
17:40
6:02
18
Nathan Godderis
-
18:03
6:10
31
Ryan Huang
-
18:40
6:22
50
Chris Carter
-
18:57
6:28
57
George Fisher
-
19:16
6:35
68
6 TAMALPAIS
6-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:55
92:49
18:34
6:20
232 Jonah Buessing
-
17:51
6:05
23
Anton Savala
-
18:10
6:12
34
Jacob Weisert
-
18:26
6:17
45
Coleman Morrow
-
18:37
6:21
47
Jamie Baker
-
19:46
6:45
83
Chris Ware
-
23:00
7:51
129




7 JUNIPERO
7-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:48
93:04
18:37
6:21
241 Jack Lewis
-
17:51
6:06
24
Sean O'brien
-
18:10
6:12
35
Griffin Eger
-
18:16
6:14
41
Christian Aquino
-
19:08
6:32
64
Jared Ivich
-
19:39
6:42
77
Brandon Kyle
-
20:27
6:59
99
Michael Kao
-
21:19
7:16
114
8 UKIAH
11-10-8-8-8
Gap: 1:11
93:09
18:38
6:22
249 Diego Maurer
-
18:11
6:12
37
Dean Xerogenes
-
18:13
6:13
39
Jordan Smith
-
18:38
6:22
48
Luca Szabo
-
18:45
6:24
54
Cameron Ramsey
-
19:22
6:37
71
Spencer Rico
-
20:12
6:54
93
Hendrik Telfer
-
20:13
6:54
94
9 SF University
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:38
94:08
18:50
6:26
274 Kavi Dalal
Sr
18:08
6:11
33
Ian Browne
Sr
18:19
6:15
42
Jason Li
Jr
18:52
6:26
55
Ben Wadsworth
Jr
19:04
6:30
62
Ronan Gissler
Jr
19:46
6:45
82
Henry Wisniewski
Sr
22:18
7:37
123




10 MILLS
12-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:00
94:27
18:53
6:27
288 Jared Kwong
-
18:11
6:12
38
Edwin Chau
-
18:58
6:28
58
Giancarlo Villalvazo
-
18:59
6:29
59
Kevin Xu
-
19:09
6:32
66
Frank Zheng
-
19:11
6:33
67
Brendan Lee
-
20:25
6:58
98
Wellson Lau
-
20:36
7:02
104
11 LINCOLN
14-13-13-13-11
Gap: 0:59
96:34
19:19
6:36
332 Cameron Wanket
-
18:40
6:22
49
Alec Jamosmos
-
19:02
6:30
61
Allan Vega
-
19:34
6:41
73
Brandon Dominguez
-
19:39
6:42
74
Jackson Phipps
-
19:39
6:42
75
Gabriel Gargalicana
-
19:39
6:42
76
Kyle Johnson
-
20:35
7:02
102
12 ROSEVILLE
10-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:44
96:07
19:13
6:34
335 Maddox Smith
-
18:11
6:12
36
Thomas Ballard
-
19:01
6:29
60
Matthew Sheppard
-
19:16
6:35
69
Austyn Crighton
-
19:44
6:44
79
Christian
-
19:55
6:48
91
Alexander
-
24:59
8:32
136




13 HALF MOON
8-8-10-11-13
Gap: 2:35
96:26
19:17
6:35
341 Shane Regan
-
17:54
6:07
26
True Barnes
-
18:24
6:17
44
Joshua Mitchell
-
19:46
6:45
84
Louis Wooliever
-
19:52
6:47
87
Jack Crofton
-
20:29
6:59
100








14 PALO ALTO
16-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:07
97:30
19:30
6:39
375 Noah Yuen
-
18:45
6:24
53
Gregor Dairaghi
-
19:17
6:35
70
Brian Xu
-
19:45
6:44
81
Kevin Kerr
-
19:51
6:47
85
Kieran Godfrey
-
19:52
6:47
86
Daniel Logan
-
20:49
7:06
110
David Willner
-
22:09
7:34
121
15 WOODSIDE
17-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:26
98:25
19:41
6:43
393 Thomas Gammer
-
18:56
6:28
56
Chris Gao
-
19:28
6:39
72
Tyler Casey
-
19:43
6:44
78
Ryan Mithen
-
19:55
6:48
90
Alex Oberman
-
20:22
6:57
97
Tyler Davis
-
20:47
7:05
108
Erik Hay
-
21:08
7:13
113
16 NEWARK
18-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:35
99:45
19:57
6:49
434 Hector Cardenas
-
19:05
6:31
63
Ben Tran
-
19:45
6:44
80
Sam Nguyen
-
19:54
6:48
89
Hiroki Thometz
-
20:22
6:57
96
Peter Fried
-
20:40
7:03
106
James Basa
-
21:03
7:11
112
John Springsteen
-
25:08
8:35
137
17 WILL C. WOOD
15-16-16-17-17
Gap: 3:31
102:00
20:24
6:58
465 John Weaver
-
18:43
6:23
52
Garrett Borini
-
19:54
6:47
88
Mason Howard
-
20:07
6:52
92
Joel Porter
-
21:03
7:11
111
Nathan Nordin
-
22:14
7:35
122
Troy Fullard
-
22:51
7:48
128




18 MENLO
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 1:32
101:14
20:15
6:55
471 Bo Leschly
-
19:08
6:32
65
Thomas Yang
-
20:20
6:56
95
Ned Eyre
-
20:30
7:00
101
William Abbott
-
20:36
7:02
103
Buzz Fann
-
20:40
7:03
107
Liang Teddy
-
21:40
7:24
115
Connor Vanligten
-
22:21
7:38
124
19 BAY SCHOOL
13-18-19-19-19
Gap: 3:59
105:22
21:04
7:12
510 Noah Maric
-
18:33
6:20
46
Logan Ung
-
20:38
7:02
105
Nathan Fahey
-
21:43
7:25
116
Arlo Halpren
-
21:55
7:29
118
Calvin Webster
-
22:32
7:41
125
Trae Sebastian
-
22:32
7:42
126
Richard Chin
-
23:02
7:52
130
20 ESCALON
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 13:38
122:09
24:26
8:20
620 Lucas Guadagnolo
-
20:48
7:06
109
Tim Megennney
-
22:04
7:32
119
David Ryan
-
22:05
7:32
120
Livius Seung
-
22:46
7:46
127
Dylan Mendez
-
34:26
11:45
145








21 EL CAMINO
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:37
115:19
23:04
7:52
647 Jason Ng
-
21:51
7:27
117
Dale Bolus
-
23:12
7:55
131
Brian Cheng
-
23:23
7:59
132
Colin Deleon
-
23:25
8:00
133
Andrew Miranda
-
23:28
8:01
134
Jalen Lee
-
25:51
8:49
139




22 ANTIOCH
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:44
129:42
25:56
8:51
696 Jorge Venegas
-
24:37
8:24
135
Justin Hix
-
25:33
8:43
138
Santiago
-
25:52
8:50
140
Erik Martinez
-
26:20
8:59
141
Aaron Vidal
-
27:20
9:20
142
Alejandro Armas
-
28:13
9:38
143
Tino Gonzalez
-
33:14
11:20
144
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charlie Kennedy Fr SF University 12:19 5:47 1/13 1/22 1/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Clay Mills Fr SF University 12:21 5:48 2/13 2/22 1/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Owen Wolford SIR FRANCIS 12:32.6 5:53
4 Cairo Dasilva ALBANY 12:38.4 5:56
5 Jackson Duchlal JOSEPH A. 12:47.4 6:00
6 Zachary Eve JOSEPH A. 12:50.2 6:02
7 Max Leone Fr SF University 12:52.5 6:03 3/13 7/22 1/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Yarin Dan GRANADA 12:55.4 6:04
9 Andrew Cheng Fr SF University 12:55.6 6:04 4/13 8/22 1/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Juan Lopez ESCALON 12:56.2 6:04
11 Yadvinder Grewal JAMES LOGAN 12:58.9 6:06
12 Daniel Stern SAN RAMON 13:08.9 6:10
13 Jackson Harper JAMES LOGAN 13:12.9 6:12
14 Hrishi Kachia EVERGREEN 13:13.8 6:13
15 Tom Newbold Fr SF University 13:15.3 6:13 5/13 9/22 1/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Cesar Salto FRED C. 13:16 6:14
17 Carson Smith SANTA TERESA 13:19.2 6:15
18 Austin Fortenberry MLK JR. 13:20.3 6:16
19 Thomas Hurrell HALF MOON 13:23.7 6:17
20 Cameron Higgins SAN RAMON 13:25.5 6:18
21 Anthony Guerra GRANADA 13:25.8 6:18
22 Russell Agustin JAMES LOGAN 13:26.2 6:18
23 Aaron Lescure SAN RAMON 13:28.2 6:19
24 Peter Brogger BEAR CREEK 13:29.9 6:20
25 Rishi Dange HARKER 13:33.2 6:22
26 Emiliano Ramirez ESCALON 13:34.9 6:23
27 Jacob Macgregor Fr SF University 13:35.8 6:23 6/13 10/22 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Nico Altree Fr SF University 13:36.5 6:23 7/13 11/22 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Calder Severson SAN RAMON 13:37.4 6:24
30 Kyle Miller GRANITE BAY 13:38.5 6:24
31 Cameron Mercer JOSEPH A. 13:39.1 6:25
32 Spencer Hart TAMALPAIS 13:41.4 6:26
33 Mihir Sharma HARKER 13:41.8 6:26
34 Martin Bourdev HARKER 13:41.9 6:26
35 Wassim Zahzah SANTA TERESA 13:43.3 6:27
36 Ethan Schwartz Fr SF University 13:44.2 6:27 8/13 12/22 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Rocklin Dhaliwal GRANADA 13:44.5 6:27
38 Brandon Johnson SANTA TERESA 13:44.7 6:27
39 Cole Edgar JOSEPH A. 13:51.5 6:30
40 Kohei Tanaka HALF MOON 13:52 6:31
41 Issac Delizo JAMES LOGAN 13:52.3 6:31
42 Mason Woods MOUNTAIN 13:52.9 6:31
43 Richard Hu HARKER 13:54.3 6:32
44 Henry Kalsched Fr SF University 13:54.6 6:32 9/13 14/22 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Joseph Moran JAMES LOGAN 13:55 6:32
46 Henry Chiu JAMES LOGAN 13:55.1 6:32
47 Benjamin Breen MOUNTAIN 13:56.2 6:33
48 Charlie Vail HALF MOON 13:58 6:33
49 Armando Galan JAMES LOGAN 13:58.7 6:34
50 Jack Estes SAN RAMON 13:59.5 6:34
51 Dan Spoelstra LINCOLN 13:59.8 6:34
52 Alex Zasso OAKMONT 14:00.1 6:34
53 Owen Davies SANTA TERESA 14:01.2 6:35
54 Krish Gujral MOUNTAIN 14:05.2 6:37
55 Tommy Lu MLK JR. 14:06.8 6:38
56 Nathan Wong GRANITE BAY 14:07.3 6:38
57 Rudy Rodriguez SAN BENITO 14:07.6 6:38
58 Damian Rivas WATSONVILLE 14:08.9 6:39
59 Ricardo Nunez SAN BENITO 14:09 6:39
60 Ethan Rossi SAN BENITO 14:11.1 6:40
61 Dominic Arenas SAN BENITO 14:12.3 6:40
62 Andrew Ramos- GRANADA 14:14.4 6:41
63 Robert Uva GRACE M. 14:16 6:42
64 David Velasquez SAN BENITO 14:17.1 6:42
65 Hector Ruvalcaba MLK JR. 14:18.9 6:43
66 Ayden Garcia MLK JR. 14:19.5 6:44
67 Kerby Gerughay MOUNTAIN 14:21.3 6:44
68 Paul Espinoza GRACE M. 14:22 6:45
69 Niko Gutierrez SAN BENITO 14:22.3 6:45
70 Ethan Giannini SAN RAMON 14:25.3 6:46
71 Dylan Goebel SAN RAMON 14:25.5 6:46
72 Sam Marchetti OAKMONT 14:25.7 6:46
73 Jerricho Habon JAMES LICK 14:28.1 6:48
74 Cameron Gray GRANADA 14:28.6 6:48
75 Carter Lee JAMES LOGAN 14:28.8 6:48
76 Stephen Wilcox OAKMONT 14:30.7 6:49
77 Jacob Ha BEAR CREEK 14:32.3 6:50
78 David Plascensia ESCALON 14:33.5 6:50
79 Melvin Estrada JAMES LICK 14:33.6 6:50
80 William Bautista ROSEVILLE 14:34.4 6:51
81 Caleb Williams ALBANY 14:34.4 6:51
82 Thomas Mennink GRANADA 14:35.2 6:51
83 Dylan Thomas SANTA TERESA 14:35.8 6:51
84 Lorenzo Alvarez PINER 14:37.3 6:52
85 Andrew Lu GRANADA 14:37.7 6:52
86 Patrick Revives LINCOLN 14:37.9 6:52
87 Brent Chen JOSEPH A. 14:39.1 6:53
88 Jie Li EVERGREEN 14:39.4 6:53
89 Aidan Wells JOSEPH A. 14:39.6 6:53
90 Mitchell Machuca MLK JR. 14:41.4 6:54
91 Gabriel Dominguez SAN BENITO 14:45.7 6:56
92 Jacob Walker GRANADA 14:46.2 6:56
93 Oliver Jacobsen GRANITE BAY 14:46.6 6:56
94 Vinson Wong JAMES LOGAN 14:47.2 6:57
95 Luis Kekula MLK JR. 14:47.7 6:57
96 Brian Pham EVERGREEN 14:50.4 6:58
97 Ethan Chan ALBANY 14:50.5 6:58
98 Taro Tanaka HALF MOON 14:52.6 6:59
99 Matias De guzman LINCOLN 14:54 7:00
100 Evan Harper JAMES LOGAN 14:56.4 7:01
101 Quinn Gardner SIR FRANCIS 14:56.8 7:01
102 Nate Carter OAKMONT 14:57 7:01
103 Francisco Martinez LUIS VALDEZ L. 14:57.7 7:01
104 Andres Cornejo ESCALON 14:58.2 7:02
105 Bryan Thorne HALF MOON 15:04.7 7:05
106 Max Teague ESCALON 15:05 7:05
107 Justin Vieira JOSEPH A. 15:06.5 7:06
108 Christian Rosa FRED C. 15:07.5 7:06
109 Anthony Fonseca LINCOLN 15:07.7 7:06
110 Daniel Mendoza WATSONVILLE 15:07.8 7:06
111 Josh Korngiebel SAN RAMON 15:09.6 7:07
112 Nathaniel Robles SAN BENITO 15:10.4 7:07
113 Patrick O'melia SAN RAMON 15:11.9 7:08
114 Juan Ochoa GRACE M. 15:12.4 7:08
115 Miguel Marmol ESCALON 15:15.2 7:10
116 Moises Grajeda ESCALON 15:16.9 7:10
117 Nien Tran JAMES LICK 15:17.5 7:11
118 Patrick Lucey HILLSDALE 15:19.4 7:12
119 Caleb Harwood GRANADA 15:20.5 7:12
120 Josh Catota MLK JR. 15:21.6 7:13
121 Joseph Powers HUGHSON 15:22.4 7:13
122 Joseph Doyle ALBANY 15:22.5 7:13
123 Jakob Seidner ALBANY 15:22.5 7:13
124 Eriberto Perez SAN RAMON 15:24.7 7:14
125 Devin Hufler ALBANY 15:26 7:15
126 Brandon Frost OAKMONT 15:27.1 7:15
127 Marcus Sacks Fr SF University 15:33.4 7:18 10/13 18/22 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
128 Maxwell Herriage LINCOLN 15:36 7:19
129 Chase Hudson BEAR CREEK 15:37.8 7:20
130 Mayuka Das EVERGREEN 15:38.8 7:21
131 Grant Milner HARKER 15:41.5 7:22
132 Erik Davis SAN RAMON 15:42.5 7:22
133 Gino Stern ESCALON 15:43.6 7:23
134 Theodore Rialson SAN BENITO 15:45.9 7:24
135 Jordan Martinez SAN BENITO 15:46.7 7:24
136 Evan Cheng HARKER 15:49.1 7:26
137 Diego Abonce WATSONVILLE 15:50.4 7:26
138 Matthew Somody MLK JR. 15:50.9 7:26
139 Aidan Boyle Fr SF University 15:52.3 7:27 11/13 19/22 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
140 Oscar Ramos LINCOLN 15:54 7:28
141 Nathan Woolsey GRANADA 15:55 7:28
142 Miguel Plascensia ESCALON 15:55.3 7:28
143 Angel Rawdon MLK JR. 15:57.2 7:29
144 Nathan Robinson JOSEPH A. 15:57.2 7:29
145 Julius Ellis LINCOLN 15:59.9 7:31
146 Ryan Bender SAN RAMON 16:00.7 7:31
147 Connor Buchanan SAN RAMON 16:02 7:32
148 Eric Soung GRACE M. 16:05.9 7:33
149 Hugo Marquez JAMES LICK 16:08.2 7:35
150 Joseph Olivera FRED C. 16:08.8 7:35
151 Nicolas Bignoli-Lakshman Fr SF University 16:11.1 7:36 12/13 20/22 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
152 William Hromyk SAN RAMON 16:11.8 7:36
153 Brandan Arikawa GRANITE BAY 16:17.1 7:39
154 Krishna Meas LINCOLN 16:17.2 7:39
155 Tyler Chong-kit HILLSDALE 16:19.8 7:40
156 William Luo SAN RAMON 16:24.3 7:42
157 Sebastian Fischer Fr SF University 16:28.6 7:44 13/13 22/22 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
158 Jeremiah Lagman JAMES LOGAN 16:28.9 7:44
159 Juan Villabos LUIS VALDEZ L. 16:29.2 7:44
160 Dean Meiman HILLSDALE 16:30 7:45
161 Nick Gookins SAN RAMON 16:30.7 7:45
162 Matthew Guemmer OAKMONT 16:32 7:46
163 Francis Jennings LUIS VALDEZ L. 16:36.5 7:48
164 Jonathan Yepiz ESCALON 16:37.2 7:48
165 Diego Donovan GRANADA 16:37.8 7:48
166 Colton Calbreath HUGHSON 16:40.2 7:50
167 Christopher Martin LINCOLN 16:41.9 7:50
168 Kieran Phillips HILLSDALE 16:46.3 7:52
169 Rocco Escobar MLK JR. 16:47.7 7:53
170 Noah Gross HILLSDALE 16:48.6 7:54
171 Logan Helstad SAN RAMON 16:49.5 7:54
172 Joseph Moalem HILLSDALE 16:50.4 7:54
173 Alex Mendoza ESCALON 16:51.3 7:55
174 Erick Fonseca LINCOLN 16:52.8 7:55
175 Daniel Portillo JAMES LICK 16:53.3 7:56
176 David Brussow HUGHSON 16:56.3 7:57
177 Richikesh Cheruva EVERGREEN 16:58.2 7:58
178 Josh Anderson GRANITE BAY 16:59.4 7:59
179 Jacob Manalo FRED C. 17:01.8 8:00
180 Nick Van den GRANITE BAY 17:04.4 8:01
181 Alex Orozco PINER 17:05.3 8:01
182 Scott Suplick JAMES LOGAN 17:11.1 8:04
183 Nikolai Brar LINCOLN 17:13 8:05
184 Jack Buchanan SAN RAMON 17:14.2 8:06
185 Manuel Diaz ESCALON 17:16.9 8:07
186 Jesus Gomez JAMES LOGAN 17:18.6 8:08
187 Trace Thrall GRACE M. 17:21.4 8:09
188 Lance Walton HUGHSON 17:27 8:12
189 Aidrian Floyd EVERGREEN 17:35.5 8:16
190 Ben Gillmer TAMALPAIS 18:00.5 8:27
191 Matthew Aceves ROSEVILLE 18:45.6 8:48
192 Aiden Castro HUGHSON 18:54.7 8:53
193 Patrick Francisco JAMES LOGAN 18:59.5 8:55
194 Eric Moss JAMES LOGAN 18:59.7 8:55
195 Micah Fisher HUGHSON 19:07.7 8:59
196 Josh Lapinid OAKMONT 19:19 9:04
197 Oscar Zamora ROSELAND 19:37.6 9:13
198 Alex Calderon ESCALON 20:17.8 9:32
199 Gabriel Olalde OAKMONT 20:28.4 9:37
200 Carson Stone SAN RAMON 20:56.6 9:50
201 Ethan Jamosmos LINCOLN 21:39.7 10:10
202 Ivan Madriz PINER 22:52.3 10:44
203 Ismail Verela JOSEPH A. 24:12.4 11:22
204 Matthew Ackerman- EVERGREEN 24:31.1 11:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
63:43
12:45
5:59
31 Charlie Kennedy
Fr
12:19
5:47
1
Clay Mills
Fr
12:21
5:48
2
Max Leone
Fr
12:53
6:03
6
Andrew Cheng
Fr
12:56
6:04
8
Tom Newbold
Fr
13:15
6:13
14
Jacob Macgregor
Fr
13:36
6:23
24
Nico Altree
Fr
13:37
6:23
25
2 JAMES LOGAN
6-3-3-4-2
Gap: 0:56
67:25
13:29
6:20
116 Yadvinder Grewal
-
12:59
6:06
10
Jackson Harper
-
13:13
6:12
12
Russell Agustin
-
13:26
6:18
20
Issac Delizo
-
13:52
6:31
36
Joseph Moran
-
13:55
6:32
38
Henry Chiu
-
13:55
6:32
39
Armando Galan
-
13:59
6:34
41
3 SAN RAMON
7-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:51
67:40
13:32
6:21
118 Daniel Stern
-
13:09
6:10
11
Cameron Higgins
-
13:26
6:18
18
Aaron Lescure
-
13:28
6:19
21
Calder Severson
-
13:37
6:24
26
Jack Estes
-
14:00
6:34
42
Ethan Giannini
-
14:25
6:46
59
Dylan Goebel
-
14:26
6:46
60
4 JOSEPH A.
3-2-2-2-4
Gap: 1:52
67:47
13:33
6:22
143 Jackson Duchlal
-
12:47
6:00
4
Zachary Eve
-
12:50
6:02
5
Cameron Mercer
-
13:39
6:25
28
Cole Edgar
-
13:52
6:30
34
Brent Chen
-
14:39
6:53
72
Aidan Wells
-
14:40
6:53
74
Justin Vieira
-
15:07
7:06
87
5 GRANADA
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:33
68:49
13:46
6:28
173 Yarin Dan
-
12:55
6:04
7
Anthony Guerra
-
13:26
6:18
19
Rocklin Dhaliwal
-
13:45
6:27
32
Andrew Ramos-
-
14:14
6:41
52
Cameron Gray
-
14:29
6:48
63
Thomas Mennink
-
14:35
6:51
68
Andrew Lu
-
14:38
6:52
70
6 SANTA TERESA
9-7-6-7-6
Gap: 1:17
69:24
13:53
6:31
193 Carson Smith
-
13:19
6:15
15
Wassim Zahzah
-
13:43
6:27
31
Brandon Johnson
-
13:45
6:27
33
Owen Davies
-
14:01
6:35
45
Dylan Thomas
-
14:36
6:51
69








7 HARKER
12-8-7-6-7
Gap: 2:08
70:33
14:07
6:37
220 Rishi Dange
-
13:33
6:22
22
Mihir Sharma
-
13:42
6:26
29
Martin Bourdev
-
13:42
6:26
30
Richard Hu
-
13:54
6:32
37
Grant Milner
-
15:42
7:22
102
Evan Cheng
-
15:49
7:26
103




8 MLK JR.
10-10-10-8-8
Gap: 1:21
70:47
14:09
6:39
248 Austin Fortenberry
-
13:20
6:16
16
Tommy Lu
-
14:07
6:38
46
Hector Ruvalcaba
-
14:19
6:43
55
Ayden Garcia
-
14:20
6:44
56
Mitchell Machuca
-
14:41
6:54
75
Luis Kekula
-
14:48
6:57
78
Josh Catota
-
15:22
7:13
94
9 SAN BENITO
16-14-11-11-9
Gap: 0:10
70:57
14:11
6:40
252 Rudy Rodriguez
-
14:08
6:38
48
Ricardo Nunez
-
14:09
6:39
49
Ethan Rossi
-
14:11
6:40
50
Dominic Arenas
-
14:12
6:40
51
David Velasquez
-
14:17
6:42
54
Niko Gutierrez
-
14:22
6:45
58
Gabriel Dominguez
-
14:46
6:56
76
10 HALF MOON
11-9-8-8-10
Gap: 1:41
71:11
14:14
6:41
258 Thomas Hurrell
-
13:24
6:17
17
Kohei Tanaka
-
13:52
6:31
35
Charlie Vail
-
13:58
6:33
40
Taro Tanaka
-
14:53
6:59
81
Bryan Thorne
-
15:05
7:05
85








11 ESCALON
5-6-9-10-11
Gap: 2:09
71:08
14:14
6:41
267 Juan Lopez
-
12:56
6:04
9
Emiliano Ramirez
-
13:35
6:23
23
David Plascensia
-
14:34
6:50
65
Andres Cornejo
-
14:58
7:02
84
Max Teague
-
15:05
7:05
86
Miguel Marmol
-
15:15
7:10
90
Moises Grajeda
-
15:17
7:10
91
12 ALBANY
2-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:44
72:48
14:34
6:50
343 Cairo Dasilva
-
12:38
5:56
3
Caleb Williams
-
14:34
6:51
67
Ethan Chan
-
14:51
6:58
80
Joseph Doyle
-
15:23
7:13
96
Jakob Seidner
-
15:23
7:13
97
Devin Hufler
-
15:26
7:15
98




13 OAKMONT
15-15-15-13-13
Gap: 1:27
73:21
14:40
6:53
351 Alex Zasso
-
14:00
6:34
44
Sam Marchetti
-
14:26
6:46
61
Stephen Wilcox
-
14:31
6:49
64
Nate Carter
-
14:57
7:01
83
Brandon Frost
-
15:27
7:15
99
Matthew Guemmer
-
16:32
7:46
111
Josh Lapinid
-
19:19
9:04
126
14 GRANITE BAY
13-12-13-14-14
Gap: 3:21
75:49
15:10
7:07
378 Kyle Miller
-
13:39
6:24
27
Nathan Wong
-
14:07
6:38
47
Oliver Jacobsen
-
14:47
6:56
77
Brandan Arikawa
-
16:17
7:39
108
Josh Anderson
-
16:59
7:59
119
Nick Van den
-
17:04
8:01
120




15 LINCOLN
14-17-16-16-15
Gap: 1:36
74:15
14:51
6:58
384 Dan Spoelstra
-
14:00
6:34
43
Patrick Revives
-
14:38
6:52
71
Matias De guzman
-
14:54
7:00
82
Anthony Fonseca
-
15:08
7:06
88
Maxwell Herriage
-
15:36
7:19
100
Oscar Ramos
-
15:54
7:28
104
Julius Ellis
-
16:00
7:31
105
15 EVERGREEN
8-13-14-15-15
Gap: 3:44
75:21
15:04
7:04
384 Hrishi Kachia
-
13:14
6:13
13
Jie Li
-
14:39
6:53
73
Brian Pham
-
14:50
6:58
79
Mayuka Das
-
15:39
7:21
101
Richikesh Cheruva
-
16:58
7:58
118
Aidrian Floyd
-
17:36
8:16
123
Matthew Ackerman-
-
24:31
11:31
127
17 GRACE M.
17-16-17-17-17
Gap: 3:05
77:18
15:28
7:15
426 Robert Uva
-
14:16
6:42
53
Paul Espinoza
-
14:22
6:45
57
Juan Ochoa
-
15:12
7:08
89
Eric Soung
-
16:06
7:33
106
Trace Thrall
-
17:21
8:09
121








18 JAMES LICK
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:25
77:21
15:28
7:16
443 Jerricho Habon
-
14:28
6:48
62
Melvin Estrada
-
14:34
6:50
66
Nien Tran
-
15:18
7:11
92
Hugo Marquez
-
16:08
7:35
107
Daniel Portillo
-
16:53
7:56
116








19 HILLSDALE
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:29
81:44
16:21
7:40
539 Patrick Lucey
-
15:19
7:12
93
Tyler Chong-kit
-
16:20
7:40
109
Dean Meiman
-
16:30
7:45
110
Kieran Phillips
-
16:46
7:52
113
Noah Gross
-
16:49
7:54
114
Joseph Moalem
-
16:50
7:54
115




20 HUGHSON
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:32
85:21
17:04
8:01
570 Joseph Powers
-
15:22
7:13
95
Colton Calbreath
-
16:40
7:50
112
David Brussow
-
16:56
7:57
117
Lance Walton
-
17:27
8:12
122
Aiden Castro
-
18:55
8:53
124
Micah Fisher
-
19:08
8:59
125




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
70:25
14:05
6:37
36 Jacob Macgregor
Fr
13:36
6:23
1
Nico Altree
Fr
13:37
6:23
2
Ethan Schwartz
Fr
13:44
6:27
3
Henry Kalsched
Fr
13:55
6:32
4
Marcus Sacks
Fr
15:33
7:18
26
Aidan Boyle
Fr
15:52
7:27
32
Nicolas Bignoli-Lakshman
Fr
16:11
7:36
39
2 JAMES LOGAN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
72:06
14:25
6:46
53 Henry Chiu
-
13:55
6:32
5
Armando Galan
-
13:59
6:34
6
Carter Lee
-
14:29
6:48
10
Vinson Wong
-
14:47
6:57
15
Evan Harper
-
14:56
7:01
17
Jeremiah Lagman
-
16:29
7:44
41
Scott Suplick
-
17:11
8:04
48
3 SAN RAMON
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
74:37
14:55
7:00
80 Ethan Giannini
-
14:25
6:46
8
Dylan Goebel
-
14:26
6:46
9
Josh Korngiebel
-
15:10
7:07
18
Patrick O'melia
-
15:12
7:08
20
Eriberto Perez
-
15:25
7:14
25
Erik Davis
-
15:43
7:22
27
Ryan Bender
-
16:01
7:31
38
4 GRANADA
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:20
75:15
15:03
7:04
94 Thomas Mennink
-
14:35
6:51
11
Andrew Lu
-
14:38
6:52
12
Jacob Walker
-
14:46
6:56
14
Caleb Harwood
-
15:21
7:12
23
Nathan Woolsey
-
15:55
7:28
34
Diego Donovan
-
16:38
7:48
43




5 SAN BENITO
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:24
75:51
15:10
7:07
98 Niko Gutierrez
-
14:22
6:45
7
Gabriel Dominguez
-
14:46
6:56
13
Nathaniel Robles
-
15:10
7:07
19
Theodore Rialson
-
15:46
7:24
29
Jordan Martinez
-
15:47
7:24
30








6 ESCALON
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:22
78:48
15:46
7:24
148 Miguel Marmol
-
15:15
7:10
21
Moises Grajeda
-
15:17
7:10
22
Gino Stern
-
15:44
7:23
28
Miguel Plascensia
-
15:55
7:28
35
Jonathan Yepiz
-
16:37
7:48
42
Alex Mendoza
-
16:51
7:55
46
Manuel Diaz
-
17:17
8:07
50
7 MLK JR.
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:00
78:45
15:45
7:24
152 Luis Kekula
-
14:48
6:57
16
Josh Catota
-
15:22
7:13
24
Matthew Somody
-
15:51
7:26
31
Angel Rawdon
-
15:57
7:29
36
Rocco Escobar
-
16:48
7:53
45








8 LINCOLN
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:59
81:46
16:21
7:41
201 Oscar Ramos
-
15:54
7:28
33
Julius Ellis
-
16:00
7:31
37
Krishna Meas
-
16:17
7:39
40
Christopher Martin
-
16:42
7:50
44
Erick Fonseca
-
16:53
7:55
47
Nikolai Brar
-
17:13
8:05
49
Ethan Jamosmos
-
21:40
10:10
51
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.