SF University Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/24/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ana Telfer Sr V 18:11 7:35 2.4 85/123 6/6 13/23 8/11 17:23 17:23
Anna Novatney So F/S 15:59 6:40 2.4 2/140 1/17 2/23 2/21
Audrey Hui Fr F/S 20:40 8:37 2.4 95/140 17/17 23/23 1/1
Christina Sze Fr F/S 18:21 7:39 2.4 35/140 8/17 14/23 1/9
Claire Jackson Jr V 15:34 6:29 2.4 8/123 1/6 1/23 7/24 16:06
(0:32,3.3)
16:06
(0:32,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ella Shenkar So F/S 17:06 7:08 2.4 6/140 2/17 4/23 1/19 17:27
(0:21,2.0)
17:27
(0:21,2.0)
17:27
(0:21,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ellena Parry Sr V 17:10 7:09 2.4 48/123 3/6 6/23 9/20 18:44
(1:34,8.4)
18:44
(1:34,8.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Emma Chin-Hong Fr F/S 20:02 8:21 2.4 81/140 14/17 20/23 1/3
Eve Leupold Fr F/S 20:21 8:29 2.4 88/140 16/17 22/23 1/2
Hayden Deffarges Fr F/S 20:10 8:24 2.4 85/140 15/17 21/23 1/2
Joley Costa So F/S 19:08 7:58 2.4 54/140 11/17 17/23 1/4 17:30 17:30 17:30
Judith Edwards So F/S 18:43 7:48 2.4 47/140 10/17 16/23 1/5 18:47
(0:04,0.4)
18:47
(0:04,0.4)
18:47
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Julia Kenderov Fr F/S 19:34 8:09 2.4 70/140 13/17 19/23 1/3
Lily Boyd So F/S 17:40 7:22 2.4 21/140 6/17 11/23 1/9 17:54
(0:14,1.3)
17:54
(0:14,1.3)
17:54
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Linda Huang Sr V 16:07 6:43 2.4 22/123 2/6 3/23 7/24 17:07
(1:00,5.8)
17:07
(1:00,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lulu Barron Fr F/S 17:07 7:08 2.4 8/140 3/17 5/23 1/17
Mackenzie Jones Fr F/S 17:45 7:24 2.4 24/140 7/17 12/23 1/9
Maya Swain Fr F/S 18:42 7:48 2.4 46/140 9/17 15/23 1/5
Nicole Cuthbert So F/S 19:09 7:59 2.4 55/140 12/17 18/23 1/3 18:19 18:19 18:19
Nicole Wilkinson Jr V 17:34 7:19 2.4 66/123 4/6 9/23 10/18 17:58
(0:24,2.2)
17:58
(0:24,2.2)
17:58
(0:24,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Olivia Schirle So F/S 17:30 7:18 2.4 17/140 5/17 8/23 1/12
Sadie Scott Fr F/S 17:13 7:10 2.4 9/140 4/17 7/23 1/16
Simone Jacob Sr V 17:39 7:21 2.4 68/123 5/6 10/23 9/17 16:27 16:27
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/17 84:04
2:05
2.4 7:00 6:29 7:21 188 6:32 84:43
(0:39,0.8)
84:43
(0:39,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Claire Jackson (6), Linda Huang (20), Ellena Parry (44), Nicole Wilkinson (58), Simone Jacob (60)
F/S 1st 5 1/12 84:55
1:31
2.4 7:05 6:40 7:18 41 7:05 89:02
(4:07,4.6)
89:02
(4:07,4.6)
84:16 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Anna Novatney (2), Ella Shenkar (6), Lulu Barron (8), Sadie Scott (9), Olivia Schirle (16)
F/S 2nd 5 1/5 91:11
1:03
2.4 7:36 7:22 7:48 15 7:36 95:15
(4:04,4.3)
95:15
(4:04,4.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Lily Boyd (1), Mackenzie Jones (2), Christina Sze (3), Maya Swain (4), Judith Edwards (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 98:03
1:02
2.4 8:10 7:58 8:24 15 8:10 Joley Costa (1), Nicole Cuthbert (2), Julia Kenderov (3), Emma Chin-Hong (4), Hayden Deffarges (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaylah Grant Jr LIVE OAK 14:00 5:50
2 Oriana Jalal Fr CUPERTINO 14:49 6:10
3 Cathilyn Mcintosh Jr DEL ORO 15:10 6:19
4 Paige Comiso Jr PRESENTATION 15:11 6:20
5 Angela Liu Jr LYNBROOK 15:12 6:20
6 Jacqueline Miley So ST. FRANCIS 15:13 6:20
7 Madeleine Coli Jr ST. FRANCIS 15:14 6:21
8 Claire Jackson Jr SF University 15:34 6:29 1/6 1/23 7/24 16:06
(0:32)
16:06
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Emma Madgic So ARAGON 15:38 6:31
10 Lena Kalotihos Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:44 6:33
11 Haley Torsney Jr ST. FRANCIS 15:50 6:36
12 Claire Hu Sr GUNN 15:50 6:36
13 Catherine De Vito Sr CARLMONT 15:51 6:36
14 Sophia Morris Jr ST. FRANCIS 15:53 6:37
15 Samantha Tran So PIEDMONT HILLS 15:54 6:38
16 Elizabeth Kravtchen Fr CARLMONT 15:56 6:38
17 Sophie Louie So ARAGON 15:57 6:39
18 Anna Leake So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:59 6:40
19 Abigael Untalan Jr DEL ORO 16:02 6:41
20 Margot Bellon Sr ARAGON 16:04 6:42
21 Leslie Patimo Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 16:06 6:43
22 Linda Huang Sr SF University 16:07 6:43 2/6 3/23 7/24 17:07
(1:00)
17:07
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Hannah Hayden Sr LELAND 16:08 6:43
24 Kelly Mcentee So SCOTTS VALLEY 16:14 6:46
25 Priya Thomas Sr GUNN 16:15 6:46
26 Sophia Smith Sr ST. FRANCIS 16:17 6:47
27 Vanessa Yu Sr WASHINGTON 16:21 6:49
28 Elena Moore Fr CARLMONT 16:22 6:49
29 Megan Wolfe-polgar So DEL ORO 16:26 6:51
30 Hannah Martin Sr SOQUEL 16:30 6:53
31 Marissa Heald So DEL ORO 16:31 6:53
32 Desiree Cadena Sr PRESENTATION 16:32 6:53
33 Beata Gold So ARAGON 16:35 6:55
34 Emma Jeppson Sr DEL ORO 16:36 6:55
35 Gianna Mendoza Fr PRESENTATION 16:39 6:56
36 Abigail Twoy Jr GUNN 16:39 6:56
37 Olivia Shane Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:40 6:57
38 Sara Osterberg So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:49 7:00
39 Maxine Schultz So CUPERTINO 16:50 7:01
40 Charlotte Wimp Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:53 7:02
41 Olivia Tai Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:55 7:03
42 Molly Davis Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:57 7:04
43 Karla Manzanares So PIEDMONT HILLS 16:59 7:05
44 Alexandra Lazar So PRESENTATION 17:00 7:05
45 Carissa Wong So CARLMONT 17:01 7:05
46 Kim Ladd Sr PRESENTATION 17:05 7:07
47 Audrey James So PRESENTATION 17:07 7:08
48 Ellena Parry Sr SF University 17:10 7:09 3/6 6/23 9/20 18:44
(1:34)
18:44
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Alicia Chu So GUNN 17:13 7:10
50 Julia Phillips Sr DEL ORO 17:14 7:11
51 Aishwarya Laddha Sr CUPERTINO 17:14 7:11
52 Samantha Nguyen Jr LYNBROOK 17:15 7:11
53 Jenna Watson So LIVE OAK 17:16 7:12
54 Gabrielle Nguyen Jr LYNBROOK 17:16 7:12
55 Olivia Ross Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:17 7:12
56 Allie Ayers Fr CARLMONT 17:17 7:12
57 Gloria Qiu So PIEDMONT HILLS 17:19 7:13
58 Marlene Delgado Fr ENCINAL 17:22 7:14
59 Kimberly Woo So ARAGON 17:23 7:15
60 Sophia Chiang So GUNN 17:24 7:15
61 Katherine Chan So CUPERTINO 17:25 7:15
62 Hannah Shapiro Jr CUPERTINO 17:25 7:15
63 Bridget Patrick Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:28 7:17
64 Morgan Psaila So CARLMONT 17:31 7:18
65 Emma Jaeger So WOODSIDE PRIORY 17:32 7:18
66 Nicole Wilkinson Jr SF University 17:34 7:19 4/6 9/23 10/18 17:58
(0:24)
17:58
(0:24)
17:58
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Emma Chiao Jr GUNN 17:36 7:20
68 Simone Jacob Sr SF University 17:39 7:21 5/6 10/23 9/17 16:27 16:27
69 Jordan Miller Jr DEL ORO 17:40 7:22
70 Jessica Xia Sr CUPERTINO 17:40 7:22
71 Macy Craft Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:41 7:22
72 Madeline Luscher So PRESENTATION 17:41 7:22
73 Shristi Sigdel Jr GUNN 17:41 7:22
74 Tracy Tam Jr GALILEO 17:45 7:24
75 Eliza Barton Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:51 7:26
76 Elena Cawthon Jr LOWELL 17:52 7:27
77 Candra Chau Fr SILVER CREEK 17:52 7:27
78 Lydia Villa Jr ARAGON 17:54 7:28
79 Alina Doan Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:01 7:30
80 Victoria Huang Jr LOWELL 18:04 7:32
81 Taylin Nguyen Jr ARAGON 18:04 7:32
82 Sharisse Paule Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:04 7:32
83 Justine Biscay Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 18:05 7:32
84 Elizabeth Yip Fr LINCOLN 18:08 7:33
85 Ana Telfer Sr SF University 18:11 7:35 6/6 13/23 8/11 17:23 17:23
86 Dana Liu So GALILEO 18:20 7:38
87 Kimberly Beteran Jr SILVER CREEK 18:20 7:38
88 Natalia Sanchez So NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:25 7:40
89 Carol Chen Sr SILVER CREEK 18:26 7:41
90 Cathy Liang Jr GALILEO 18:26 7:41
91 Sophia Bayer So LELAND 18:27 7:41
92 Anusha Sowda So LELAND 18:28 7:42
93 Eva El Fishawy Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 18:30 7:43
94 Anneli Arneson Jr ENCINAL 18:31 7:43
95 Katie Lamb Sr S.L.V. 18:32 7:43
96 Ada Fathers Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 18:40 7:47
97 Kaylee Craft Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 18:52 7:52
98 Allie Wright Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 18:52 7:52
99 Monserrat Roa Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:06 7:58
100 Gabrielle Cassaro Fr ENCINAL 19:10 7:59
101 Sophia Wageman Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:15 8:01
102 Gabi Ng Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:17 8:02
103 Bernice Lam Sr LINCOLN 19:18 8:02
104 Angelina Marelino Jr LINCOLN 19:21 8:04
105 Johana Segura Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:39 8:11
106 Chiyo Mcmullin Fr CUPERTINO 19:41 8:12
107 Monica Cao Jr LOWELL 19:41 8:12
108 Celine Ruan So GALILEO 19:42 8:13
109 Shania Lee Sr LOWELL 19:47 8:15
110 Jiayi Cheng Jr LOWELL 19:58 8:19
111 Janet Damian Sr GALILEO 20:02 8:21
112 Angel Chesney Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:03 8:21
113 Mariann Guzman Jr LOWELL 20:12 8:25
114 Katherine Chiu Jr LELAND 20:28 8:32
115 Jacqueline Rin Jr LELAND 20:53 8:42
116 Emily Chau Jr ENCINAL 21:04 8:47
117 Alice Liang Sr WASHINGTON 21:05 8:47
118 Josephine Clay Jr LINCOLN 21:05 8:47
119 Leslie Zolan Sr LOWELL 21:36 9:00
120 Katie Bauer Sr SOQUEL 21:48 9:05
121 Emma Onaga Jr ENCINAL 21:54 9:08
122 Anissa Ramirez Jr S.L.V. 22:12 9:15
123 Yulissa Leyva Jr LINCOLN 25:27 10:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
78:27
15:41
6:32
54 Jacqueli Miley
So
15:13
6:20
4
Madelein Coli
Jr
15:14
6:21
5
Haley Torsney
Jr
15:50
6:36
9
Sophia Morris
Jr
15:53
6:37
12
Sophia Smith
Sr
16:17
6:47
24








2 DEL ORO
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:26
80:45
16:09
6:44
102 Cathilyn Mcintosh
Jr
15:10
6:19
2
Abigael Untalan
Jr
16:02
6:41
17
Megan Wolfe-po
So
16:26
6:51
26
Marissa Heald
So
16:31
6:53
27
Emma Jeppson
Sr
16:36
6:55
30
Julia Phillips
Sr
17:14
7:11
46
Jordan Miller
Jr
17:40
7:22
61
3 ARAGON
6-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:45
81:37
16:19
6:48
121 Emma Madgic
So
15:38
6:31
7
Sophie Louie
So
15:57
6:39
15
Margot Bellon
Sr
16:04
6:42
18
Beata Gold
So
16:35
6:55
29
Kimberly Woo
So
17:23
7:15
52
Lydia Villa
Jr
17:54
7:28
69
Taylin Nguyen
Jr
18:04
7:32
72
4 MENLO-ATHERTON
7-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:11
82:07
16:25
6:51
128 Lena Kalotiho
Fr
15:44
6:33
8
Anna Leake
So
15:59
6:40
16
Olivia Shane
Jr
16:40
6:57
33
Sara Osterber
So
16:49
7:00
34
Olivia Tai
Sr
16:55
7:03
37
Molly Davis
Sr
16:57
7:04
38
Bridget Patrick
Fr
17:28
7:17
56
5 CARLMONT
9-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:26
82:27
16:29
6:52
140 Catherin De Vito
Sr
15:51
6:36
11
Elizabet Kravtche
Fr
15:56
6:38
14
Elena Moore
Fr
16:22
6:49
25
Carissa Wong
So
17:01
7:05
41
Allie Ayers
Fr
17:17
7:12
49
Morgan Psaila
So
17:31
7:18
57




6 PRESENTATION
3-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:54
82:27
16:29
6:52
144 Paige Comiso
Jr
15:11
6:20
3
Desiree Cadena
Sr
16:32
6:53
28
Gianna Mendoza
Fr
16:39
6:56
31
Alexandr Lazar
So
17:00
7:05
40
Kim Ladd
Sr
17:05
7:07
42
Audrey James
So
17:07
7:08
43
Madeline Luscher
So
17:41
7:22
64
7 GUNN
8-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:34
83:21
16:40
6:57
163 Claire Hu
Sr
15:50
6:36
10
Priya Thomas
Sr
16:15
6:46
23
Abigail Twoy
Jr
16:39
6:56
32
Alicia Chu
So
17:13
7:10
45
Sophia Chiang
So
17:24
7:15
53
Emma Chiao
Jr
17:36
7:20
59
Shristi Sigdel
Jr
17:41
7:22
65
8 SF University
5-6-8-9-8
Gap: 2:05
84:04
16:49
7:00
188 Claire Jackson
Jr
15:34
6:29
6
Linda Huang
Sr
16:07
6:43
20
Ellena Parry
Sr
17:10
7:09
44
Nicole Wilkinso
Jr
17:34
7:19
58
Simone Jacob
Sr
17:39
7:21
60
Ana Telfer
Sr
18:11
7:35
75




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
9 PIEDMONT HILLS
10-8-9-8-9
Gap: 2:07
84:19
16:52
7:02
191 Samantha Tran
So
15:54
6:38
13
Leslie Patimo
Jr
16:06
6:43
19
Karla Manzanar
So
16:59
7:05
39
Gloria Qiu
So
17:19
7:13
50
Alina Doan
Sr
18:01
7:30
70
Sophia Wageman
Fr
19:15
8:01
86
Gabi Ng
Sr
19:17
8:02
87
10 CUPERTINO
1-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:36
83:43
16:45
6:59
192 Oriana Jalal
Fr
14:49
6:10
1
Maxine Schultz
So
16:50
7:01
35
Aishwary Laddha
Sr
17:14
7:11
47
Katherin Chan
So
17:25
7:15
54
Hannah Shapiro
Jr
17:25
7:15
55
Jessica Xia
Sr
17:40
7:22
62
Chiyo Mcmullin
Fr
19:41
8:12
91
11 SCOTTS VALLEY
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:37
85:56
17:11
7:10
236 Kelly Mcentee
So
16:14
6:46
22
Charlott Wimp
Jr
16:53
7:02
36
Olivia Ross
Jr
17:17
7:12
48
Macy Craft
Fr
17:41
7:22
63
Eliza Barton
Jr
17:51
7:26
67
Kaylee Craft
Sr
18:52
7:52
82
Allie Wright
Sr
18:52
7:52
83
12 LELAND
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:45
94:24
18:53
7:52
379 Hannah Hayden
Sr
16:08
6:43
21
Sophia Bayer
So
18:27
7:41
79
Anusha Sowda
So
18:28
7:42
80
Katherin Chiu
Jr
20:28
8:32
99
Jacqueli Rin
Jr
20:53
8:42
100








13 GALILEO
14-15-14-13-13
Gap: 2:17
94:15
18:51
7:51
409 Tracy Tam
Jr
17:45
7:24
66
Dana Liu
So
18:20
7:38
76
Cathy Liang
Jr
18:26
7:41
78
Celine Ruan
So
19:42
8:13
93
Janet Damian
Sr
20:02
8:21
96








14 LOWELL
15-14-15-16-14
Gap: 2:06
95:22
19:04
7:57
420 Elena Cawthon
Jr
17:52
7:27
68
Victoria Huang
Jr
18:04
7:32
71
Monica Cao
Jr
19:41
8:12
92
Shania Lee
Sr
19:47
8:15
94
Jiayi Cheng
Jr
19:58
8:19
95
Mariann Guzman
Jr
20:12
8:25
98
Leslie Zolan
Sr
21:36
9:00
103
15 NEWARK MEMORIAL
16-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:59
95:17
19:03
7:56
421 Sharisse Paule
Jr
18:04
7:32
73
Natalia Sanchez
So
18:25
7:40
77
Monserra Roa
Jr
19:06
7:58
84
Johana Segura
Sr
19:39
8:11
90
Angel Chesney
Sr
20:03
8:21
97








16 ENCINAL
13-13-13-14-16
Gap: 4:32
98:01
19:36
8:10
422 Marlene Delgado
Fr
17:22
7:14
51
Anneli Arneson
Jr
18:31
7:43
81
Gabriell Cassaro
Fr
19:10
7:59
85
Emily Chau
Jr
21:04
8:47
101
Emma Onaga
Jr
21:54
9:08
104








17 LINCOLN
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 7:19
103:19
20:40
8:37
458 Elizabet Yip
Fr
18:08
7:33
74
Bernice Lam
Sr
19:18
8:02
88
Angelina Marelino
Jr
19:21
8:04
89
Josephin Clay
Jr
21:05
8:47
102
Yulissa Leyva
Jr
25:27
10:36
105








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alisha Naidu Fr LYNBROOK 15:42 6:33
2 Anna Novatney So SF University 15:59 6:40 1/17 2/23 2/21
3 Tessa Chen So MILLS 16:44 6:58
4 Katelyn Chu Fr ST. FRANCIS 16:57 7:04
5 Samantha Pizzo So LELAND 17:01 7:05
6 Ella Shenkar So SF University 17:06 7:08 2/17 4/23 1/19 17:27
(0:21)
17:27
(0:21)
17:27
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Nicole Leon So MILLS 17:07 7:08
8 Lulu Barron Fr SF University 17:07 7:08 3/17 5/23 1/17
9 Sadie Scott Fr SF University 17:13 7:10 4/17 7/23 1/16
10 Bita Ciriaco Fr LELAND 17:19 7:13
11 Erin O'mara Fr WINDSOR 17:23 7:15
12 Lani Do Fr LYNBROOK 17:24 7:15
13 Sophia Riordan So LOWELL 17:24 7:15
14 Christin Hao So ST. FRANCIS 17:26 7:16
15 Catherine Hwu So LYNBROOK 17:27 7:16
16 Sophia Davis So SCOTTS VALLEY 17:30 7:18
17 Olivia Schirle So SF University 17:30 7:18 5/17 8/23 1/12
18 Emma Schaefer Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:39 7:21
19 Olivia Goeury Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:39 7:21
20 Krista Spears Fr LELAND 17:40 7:22
21 Lily Boyd So SF University 17:40 7:22 6/17 11/23 1/9 17:54
(0:14)
17:54
(0:14)
17:54
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Suzanna Floersch So CARLMONT 17:44 7:23
23 Abigail Monroy Fr S.L.V. 17:45 7:24
24 Mackenzie Jones Fr SF University 17:45 7:24 7/17 12/23 1/9
25 Ashley He So MILLS 17:46 7:24
26 Jennifer Tran Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:53 7:27
27 Veronica Roseboroug Fr CARLMONT 18:01 7:30
28 Kaitlyn Hubbard Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:02 7:31
29 Naomi Noguera Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:09 7:34
30 Sinahy Fragoso Fr LINCOLN SJ 18:15 7:36
31 Anika Bragg So DEL ORO 18:15 7:36
32 Katherine Mccarthy So CARLMONT 18:16 7:37
33 Lizzy Hong So ST. FRANCIS 18:19 7:38
34 Megha Joshi Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:20 7:38
35 Christina Sze Fr SF University 18:21 7:39 8/17 14/23 1/9
36 Julia Lake Fr DEL ORO 18:22 7:39
37 Audrey Kim Fr MILLS 18:24 7:40
38 Lexie Rianda Fr CARLMONT 18:25 7:40
39 Katherine Rin Fr LELAND 18:31 7:43
40 Mylene Vachon Fr CARLMONT 18:33 7:44
41 Emi Steedman Fr LOWELL 18:37 7:45
42 Meghan Schroeder So LINCOLN SJ 18:38 7:46
43 Jenna Barba Fr DEL ORO 18:39 7:46
44 Vanessa Li So MILLS 18:40 7:47
45 Katrina Lau So LOWELL 18:41 7:47
46 Maya Swain Fr SF University 18:42 7:48 9/17 15/23 1/5
47 Judith Edwards So SF University 18:43 7:48 10/17 16/23 1/5 18:47
(0:04)
18:47
(0:04)
18:47
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Madeleine Quinn So CARLMONT 18:44 7:48
49 Alisa Rossetti Fr DEL ORO 18:47 7:50
50 Samantha Lukpat Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:51 7:51
51 Madison Fahning Fr DEL ORO 18:54 7:53
52 Aliyah Crawford Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 18:58 7:54
53 Emma Harrison Fr DEL ORO 19:04 7:57
54 Joley Costa So SF University 19:08 7:58 11/17 17/23 1/4 17:30 17:30 17:30
55 Nicole Cuthbert So SF University 19:09 7:59 12/17 18/23 1/3 18:19 18:19 18:19
56 Julia Scott Fr DEL ORO 19:10 7:59
57 Katrina Wong So MILLS 19:11 8:00
58 Julia Poetzinger So S.L.V. 19:11 8:00
59 Jillian Carillo Fr LOWELL 19:11 8:00
60 Claire Lin So MILLS 19:14 8:01
61 Lydia Cheung So MILLS 19:14 8:01
62 Eleanor Guentert So LINCOLN SJ 19:15 8:01
63 Kundavi Kannan So WALDORF 19:17 8:02
64 Meredith Birdsong So LINCOLN SJ 19:18 8:02
65 Yeji Jeong Fr LELAND 19:22 8:04
66 Ashley Fardig So ST. FRANCIS 19:24 8:05
67 Wynna Huang Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:26 8:06
68 Anne Boyle So WOODSIDE PRIORY 19:31 8:08
69 Audrey Shen Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:34 8:09
70 Julia Kenderov Fr SF University 19:34 8:09 13/17 19/23 1/3
71 Sherrice Law So LOWELL 19:35 8:10
72 Emmeline Lin So MILLS 19:36 8:10
73 Megan Hary Fr MILLS 19:36 8:10
74 Keana Wong So LINCOLN 19:39 8:11
75 Florence Chang So OCEANA 19:43 8:13
76 Amanda O'dea So MILLS 19:46 8:14
77 Moriah Chiang So LINCOLN 19:48 8:15
78 Elen Zhu Fr LINCOLN 19:53 8:17
79 Kimberly Mitchell Fr CARLMONT 19:54 8:18
80 Raven Grinker So CARLMONT 19:54 8:18
81 Emma Chin-Hong Fr SF University 20:02 8:21 14/17 20/23 1/3
82 Sophia Giarrusso So WOODSIDE PRIORY 20:04 8:22
83 Casey Morss Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 20:06 8:23
84 Isabel Zhou Fr LELAND 20:08 8:23
85 Hayden Deffarges Fr SF University 20:10 8:24 15/17 21/23 1/2
86 Patricia Fong So P & S BURTON 20:11 8:25
87 Lindsay Konieczny Fr DEL ORO 20:12 8:25
88 Eve Leupold Fr SF University 20:21 8:29 16/17 22/23 1/2
89 Emmeline Nguyen Fr SILVER CREEK 20:27 8:31
90 Viansa Schmulbach Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 20:27 8:31
91 Avery Bryson Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 20:28 8:32
92 Kelly O'neil Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:30 8:33
93 Piper Weston So DEL ORO 20:32 8:33
94 Lisa Hu So LOWELL 20:35 8:35
95 Audrey Hui Fr SF University 20:40 8:37 17/17 23/23 1/1
96 Madeleine Barry So ST. FRANCIS 20:45 8:39
97 Jacqueline Armand Fr DEL ORO 20:46 8:39
98 Alanna Lee So GALILEO 20:46 8:39
99 Olivia Leong Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:53 8:42
100 Sarah Bettendorf So ST. FRANCIS 20:57 8:44
101 Alexa Dean So SCOTTS VALLEY 20:59 8:45
102 Nancy Zhong So GALILEO 21:01 8:45
103 Shreeya Moharir So LYNBROOK 21:01 8:45
104 Ellie Bourret So S.L.V. 21:03 8:46
105 Angelica Ramirez So CARLMONT 21:04 8:47
106 Olivia Thompson Fr CARLMONT 21:04 8:47
107 Alice Chamberlin Fr CARLMONT 21:05 8:47
108 Emily Makeev Fr CARLMONT 21:07 8:48
109 Winnie Huang Jr LINCOLN 21:08 8:48
110 Samantha Brackett Fr S.L.V. 21:12 8:50
111 Elise Magee So SCOTTS VALLEY 21:12 8:50
112 Ronary Cascon So OCEANA 21:14 8:51
113 Mikayla Linis So NEWARK MEMORIAL 21:17 8:52
114 Yaxuan Guan So GALILEO 21:21 8:54
115 Fallon Hinz Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:22 8:54
116 Mia Rin Fr LELAND 21:22 8:54
117 Olivia Stevens Fr LELAND 21:34 8:59
118 Wynee Chen So GALILEO 21:37 9:00
119 Madeline O'hara Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:41 9:02
120 Sophia Nguyen Fr SILVER CREEK 21:41 9:02
121 Juliette Jorgenson Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:42 9:02
122 Rebecca Cavanaugh So P & S BURTON 21:46 9:04
123 Esther Chung So LOWELL 21:58 9:09
124 Eva Obando So NEWARK MEMORIAL 22:08 9:13
125 Mckenna Smith So ST. FRANCIS 22:09 9:14
126 Samantha Galindes So OCEANA 22:23 9:20
127 Sadie Mendoza So WALDORF 22:37 9:25
128 Lily Ross Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:48 9:30
129 Emma Nguyen Fr LYNBROOK 22:49 9:30
130 Christina Young Fr CARLMONT 23:18 9:43
131 Marcela Salazar So GALILEO 23:55 9:58
132 Sophie Sankar Jr WALDORF 24:16 10:07
133 Allison Jou Fr LOWELL 24:29 10:12
134 Sara Lim Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:30 10:13
135 Cathrine Dennis Jr WALDORF 24:42 10:18
136 Daria Mucha Fr CARLMONT 26:42 11:08
137 Natalie Segura Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 26:46 11:09
138 Zoe Verma Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 27:00 11:15
139 Raina Ha Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 27:10 11:19
140 Daylenis Hernandez S.F. INTERN. 28:09 11:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
84:55
16:59
7:05
41 Anna Novatney
So
15:59
6:40
2
Ella Shenkar
So
17:06
7:08
6
Lulu Barron
Fr
17:07
7:08
8
Sadie Scott
Fr
17:13
7:10
9
Olivia Schirle
So
17:30
7:18
16
Lily Boyd
So
17:40
7:22
20
Mackenzi Jones
Fr
17:45
7:24
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 ST. FRANCIS
4-5-5-4-2
Gap: 1:22
88:53
17:47
7:24
100 Katelyn Chu
Fr
16:57
7:04
4
Christin Hao
So
17:26
7:16
13
Kaitlyn Hubbard
Fr
18:02
7:31
26
Naomi Noguera
Fr
18:09
7:34
27
Lizzy Hong
So
18:19
7:38
30
Samantha Lukpat
Fr
18:51
7:51
43
Ashley Fardig
So
19:24
8:05
52
3 MILLS
3-2-3-2-3
Gap: 1:56
88:41
17:44
7:23
105 Tessa Chen
So
16:44
6:58
3
Nicole Leon
So
17:07
7:08
7
Ashley He
So
17:46
7:24
23
Audrey Kim
Fr
18:24
7:40
33
Vanessa Li
So
18:40
7:47
39
Katrina Wong
So
19:11
8:00
48
Claire Lin
So
19:14
8:01
50
4 LELAND
5-4-4-3-4
Gap: 2:21
89:53
17:59
7:29
120 Samantha Pizzo
So
17:01
7:05
5
Bita Ciriaco
Fr
17:19
7:13
10
Krista Spears
Fr
17:40
7:22
19
Katherin Rin
Fr
18:31
7:43
35
Yeji Jeong
Fr
19:22
8:04
51
Isabel Zhou
Fr
20:08
8:23
58
Mia Rin
Fr
21:22
8:54
70
5 CARLMONT
8-7-7-7-5
Gap: 0:49
90:59
18:12
7:35
145 Suzanna Floersch
So
17:44
7:23
21
Veronica Roseboro
Fr
18:01
7:30
25
Katherin Mccarthy
So
18:16
7:37
29
Lexie Rianda
Fr
18:25
7:40
34
Mylene Vachon
Fr
18:33
7:44
36
Madelein Quinn
So
18:44
7:48
41
Kimberly Mitchell
Fr
19:54
8:18
55
6 SCOTTS VALLEY
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:58
92:14
18:27
7:41
155 Sophia Davis
So
17:30
7:18
15
Emma Schaefer
Fr
17:39
7:21
17
Olivia Goeury
Fr
17:39
7:21
18
Aliyah Crawford
Fr
18:58
7:54
45
Avery Bryson
Fr
20:28
8:32
60
Alexa Dean
So
20:59
8:45
64
Elise Magee
So
21:12
8:50
67
7 LYNBROOK
1-3-2-5-7
Gap: 7:07
94:23
18:53
7:52
166 Alisha Naidu
Fr
15:42
6:33
1
Lani Do
Fr
17:24
7:15
11
Catherin Hwu
So
17:27
7:16
14
Shreeya Moharir
So
21:01
8:45
66
Emma Nguyen
Fr
22:49
9:30
74








8 DEL ORO
10-10-9-9-8
Gap: 0:39
92:57
18:35
7:45
184 Anika Bragg
So
18:15
7:36
28
Julia Lake
Fr
18:22
7:39
32
Jenna Barba
Fr
18:39
7:46
38
Alisa Rossetti
Fr
18:47
7:50
42
Madison Fahning
Fr
18:54
7:53
44
Emma Harrison
Fr
19:04
7:57
46
Julia Scott
Fr
19:10
7:59
47
9 LOWELL
6-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:11
93:28
18:42
7:47
192 Sophia Riordan
So
17:24
7:15
12
Emi Steedman
Fr
18:37
7:45
37
Katrina Lau
So
18:41
7:47
40
Jillian Carillo
Fr
19:11
8:00
49
Sherrice Law
So
19:35
8:10
54
Lisa Hu
So
20:35
8:35
61
Esther Chung
So
21:58
9:09
72
10 NEWARK MEMORIAL
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 4:15
100:31
20:06
8:23
259 Jennifer Tran
Fr
17:53
7:27
24
Megha Joshi
Fr
18:20
7:38
31
Olivia Leong
Fr
20:53
8:42
63
Mikayla Linis
So
21:17
8:52
68
Eva Obando
So
22:08
9:13
73
Sara Lim
Fr
24:30
10:13
76
Natalie Segura
Fr
26:46
11:09
77
11 WOODSIDE PRIORY
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 7:29
107:08
21:26
8:56
303 Anne Boyle
So
19:31
8:08
53
Sophia Giarruss
So
20:04
8:22
56
Casey Morss
Fr
20:06
8:23
57
Viansa Schmulba
Fr
20:27
8:31
59
Zoe Verma
Fr
27:00
11:15
78








12 GALILEO
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:09
108:40
21:44
9:03
342 Alanna Lee
So
20:46
8:39
62
Nancy Zhong
So
21:01
8:45
65
Yaxuan Guan
So
21:21
8:54
69
Wynee Chen
So
21:37
9:00
71
Marcela Salazar
So
23:55
9:58
75








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
91:11
18:14
7:36
15 Lily Boyd
So
17:40
7:22
1
Mackenzi Jones
Fr
17:45
7:24
2
Christin Sze
Fr
18:21
7:39
3
Maya Swain
Fr
18:42
7:48
4
Judith Edwards
So
18:43
7:48
5
Joley Costa
So
19:08
7:58
9
Nicole Cuthbert
So
19:09
7:59
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 MILLS
5-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:25
96:51
19:22
8:04
76 Katrina Wong
So
19:11
8:00
12
Claire Lin
So
19:14
8:01
13
Lydia Cheung
So
19:14
8:01
14
Emmeline Lin
So
19:36
8:10
18
Megan Hary
Fr
19:36
8:10
19
Amanda O'dea
So
19:46
8:14
20




3 ST. FRANCIS
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:39
97:45
19:33
8:09
79 Samantha Lukpat
Fr
18:51
7:51
7
Ashley Fardig
So
19:24
8:05
15
Wynna Huang
Fr
19:26
8:06
16
Audrey Shen
Fr
19:34
8:09
17
Kelly O'neil
Fr
20:30
8:33
24
Madelein Barry
So
20:45
8:39
26
Sarah Bettendo
So
20:57
8:44
28
4 DEL ORO
4-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
99:44
19:57
8:19
94 Emma Harrison
Fr
19:04
7:57
8
Julia Scott
Fr
19:10
7:59
11
Lindsay Konieczn
Fr
20:12
8:25
23
Piper Weston
So
20:32
8:33
25
Jacqueli Armand
Fr
20:46
8:39
27








5 CARLMONT
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:20
100:40
20:08
8:23
108 Madelein Quinn
So
18:44
7:48
6
Kimberly Mitchell
Fr
19:54
8:18
21
Raven Grinker
So
19:54
8:18
22
Angelica Ramirez
So
21:04
8:47
29
Olivia Thompson
Fr
21:04
8:47
30
Alice Chamberl
Fr
21:05
8:47
31
Emily Makeev
Fr
21:07
8:48
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
98:03
19:37
8:10
15 Joley Costa
So
19:08
7:58
1
Nicole Cuthbert
So
19:09
7:59
2
Julia Kenderov
Fr
19:34
8:09
3
Emma Chin-Hon
Fr
20:02
8:21
4
Hayden Deffarge
Fr
20:10
8:24
5
Eve Leupold
Fr
20:21
8:29
6
Audrey Hui
Fr
20:40
8:37
7
2 ST. FRANCIS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
106:27
21:17
8:52
50 Madelein Barry
So
20:45
8:39
8
Sarah Bettendo
So
20:57
8:44
9
Fallon Hinz
Fr
21:22
8:54
10
Madeline O'hara
Fr
21:41
9:02
11
Juliette Jorgenso
Fr
21:42
9:02
12
Mckenna Smith
So
22:09
9:14
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.