SF University Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/26/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Charlie Kennedy Fr V 16:42.1 5:23 3.1 32/201 1/7 1/7 24/54 17:13
(0:31,3.0)
17:13
(0:31,3.0)
16:41 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Clay Mills Fr V 16:48.4 5:25 3.1 48/201 2/7 2/7 10/28 17:16
(0:28,2.7)
17:16
(0:28,2.7)
16:45 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ezra Parkhill So V 17:21.7 5:36 3.1 90/201 5/7 5/7 5/24 18:17
(0:55,5.0)
18:17
(0:55,5.0)
17:45
(0:23,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Henry Hongo Sr V 17:37.8 5:41 3.1 111/201 6/7 6/7 5/24 18:11
(0:34,3.1)
17:47
(0:09,0.9)
17:41
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jt Munz Jr V 17:02.1 5:30 3.1 63/201 4/7 4/7 3/24 17:42
(0:40,3.7)
18:04
(1:02,5.7)
17:42
(0:40,3.7)
17:08
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Marco Dacunha Jr V 17:48.6 5:45 3.1 127/201 7/7 7/7 4/23 17:26 17:41 17:26 16:32
Spencer Small Sr V 16:51.5 5:26 3.1 55/201 3/7 3/7 7/24 17:05
(0:14,1.4)
17:08
(0:16,1.6)
16:58
(0:07,0.6)
16:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/24 84:46
0:40
3.1 5:28 5:23 5:36 213 5:14 84:59
(0:13,0.3)
89:23
(4:37,5.2)
84:58
(0:12,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Charlie Kennedy (20), Clay Mills (35), Spencer Small (41), Jt Munz (46), Ezra Parkhill (71)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cooper Teare Sr St. Joseph N.Dame-NCS 14:58.5 4:50
2 Evan Pattinelli Jr Flintridge Prep-SS 15:39.3 5:03
3 Brian Schulz Sr El Molino-NCS 15:39.3 5:03
4 Andrew Mitchell Sr Desert Christian/Lan.-SS 15:43.4 5:04
5 Bryson Bradford Sr Woodcrest Christian-SS 15:44.8 5:05
6 Noah Monroy Jr Maranatha Christian-SDS 15:46.5 5:05
7 Jake Lange Sr Nueva-CCS 15:48.8 5:06
8 Joseph Biehl Sr Desert Christian/Lan.-SS 15:49.9 5:06
9 Sean Laidlaw Jr Lick Wilmerding-NCS 15:55.9 5:08
10 Eli Horwitz Sr Stuart Hall-NCS 16:00.2 5:10
11 Wes Methum Sr Rincon Vly. Christian-NCS 16:03.9 5:11
12 Ryan Vreeke Jr Valley Christian (Cerr.)-SS 16:07 5:12
13 Isaac Teuscher Jr Head-Royce-NCS 16:09.1 5:13
14 Xian Shively Jr Poly (Pasadena)-SS 16:11.2 5:13
15 Andre Williams So Kelseyville-NCS 16:16 5:15
16 Ethan Elisara Jr Julian High-SDS 16:16.5 5:15
17 Nathaniel Tamminga Sr Valley Christian (Cerr.)-SS 16:16.6 5:15
18 Nicolas Boffman Sr Desert Christian/Lan.-SS 16:16.9 5:15
19 Chandler Maciel Sr Central Valley Christian-CS 16:18.5 5:16
20 Nicholas Medearis Jr Crystal Springs-CCS 16:19.7 5:16
21 Josh Rupprecht Jr Valley Christian (Cerr.)-SS 16:23.2 5:17
22 Willie Mein Sr St. Joseph N.Dame-NCS 16:24.4 5:18
23 Ethan Laubach So Desert Christian/Lan.-SS 16:26 5:18
24 Nic Gitter Sr St. Margarets-SS 16:32.4 5:20
25 Jonathan Vahala Sr Flintridge Prep-SS 16:33.8 5:21
26 Kyril Van Schendel Jr Cate-SS 16:35.1 5:21
27 Kheva Mann Jr Sonoma Acad-NCS 16:35.9 5:21
28 Erik Stein Jr Lick Wilmerding-NCS 16:38.3 5:22
29 Jaden Anderson Sr Mt Shasta-NS 16:40.9 5:23
30 Ben White Sr Whittier Christian-SS 16:41.2 5:23
31 Raphael Huang Sr Webb-SS 16:41.5 5:23
32 Charlie Kennedy Fr SF University 16:42.1 5:23 1/7 1/7 24/54 17:13
(0:31)
17:13
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 James Moreland Jr Campbell Hall-SS 16:43 5:24
34 Jeremy Huang Sr Crystal Springs-CCS 16:44.1 5:24
35 Joey Johnson Sr Sonoma Acad-NCS 16:44.3 5:24
36 Anthony Vazquez Jr Central Catholic-SJS 16:44.6 5:24
37 Sebastian Evans So Flintridge Prep-SS 16:44.7 5:24
38 Colin Kirkpatrick So Thacher-SS 16:44.7 5:24
39 Micah Filer Jr Capital Christian-SJS 16:44.7 5:24
40 Riley Coan Sr Flintridge Prep-SS 16:45 5:24
41 Braulio Ramirez Sr Xavier Prep-SS 16:45.1 5:24
42 Nick Harris So Lick Wilmerding-NCS 16:45.7 5:24
43 Brandon Chu Sr Crystal Springs-CCS 16:45.9 5:24
44 Noah Ballard Sr Campbell Hall-SS 16:46.1 5:25
45 Rico Lopez Jr Thacher-SS 16:46.9 5:25
46 Chris Tan Sr Flintridge Prep-SS 16:47.4 5:25
47 Carson Hasbrouck So Flintridge Prep-SS 16:48.3 5:25
48 Clay Mills Fr SF University 16:48.4 5:25 2/7 2/7 10/28 17:16
(0:28)
17:16
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Kaden Agha Jr York-CCS 16:48.7 5:25
50 Braxton Rico Sr St. Francis CCC-CCS 16:50.2 5:26
51 Chris Gonzales So Desert Christian/Lan.-SS 16:50.8 5:26
52 Ford Shaper So Thacher-SS 16:50.9 5:26
53 Ronaldo Delgado Jr Caruthers-CS 16:51.2 5:26
54 Charlie Smith Sr St. Margarets-SS 16:51.2 5:26
55 Spencer Small Sr SF University 16:51.5 5:26 3/7 3/7 7/24 17:05
(0:14)
17:08
(0:16)
16:58
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Tanner Penrose Jr Francis Parker-SDS 16:52.4 5:27
57 Ryan Hering Sr Mt Shasta-NS 16:52.5 5:27
58 Brendon Loftus Jr Sonoma Acad-NCS 16:55 5:27
59 Ej Kelly So St. Francis CCC-CCS 16:56.2 5:28
60 Ethan Ashby Sr College Prep-NCS 16:59.9 5:29
61 Michael Martin Sr Etna-NS 17:00.6 5:29
62 Michael Branconier Sr Xavier Prep-SS 17:01.3 5:29
63 Jt Munz Jr SF University 17:02.1 5:30 4/7 4/7 3/24 17:42
(0:40)
18:04
(1:02)
17:42
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Hayden Lee Jr Valley Christian (Cerr.)-SS 17:02.5 5:30
65 Brett Lombardi Sr Capital Christian-SJS 17:03.8 5:30
66 John Peabody Fr Lick Wilmerding-NCS 17:03.9 5:30
67 Andres Lopez Ospina Jr Xavier Prep-SS 17:03.9 5:30
68 Carson Cook Jr Francis Parker-SDS 17:04.6 5:31
69 Jett Liu Sr Bishops-SDS 17:05 5:31
70 Hayden Flagg Sr Bishops-SDS 17:05.6 5:31
71 Edison Chadwick Jr Thacher-SS 17:06.7 5:31
72 Aiden Duncanson So Crystal Springs-CCS 17:07.2 5:31
73 Dominic Padre Fr St. Joseph N.Dame-NCS 17:07.5 5:31
74 Garrin Schaap So Central Valley Christian-CS 17:08 5:32
75 Mark Szekrenyi So Valley Christian (Cerr.)-SS 17:08.1 5:32
76 Andres Worstell Sr Bishops-SDS 17:09.2 5:32
77 Jacob Lehmannduke Fr College Prep-NCS 17:09.3 5:32
78 Forrest Moore Sr University Prep-NS 17:11 5:33
79 Ben Baranski Sr Francis Parker-SDS 17:12 5:33
80 James Greer-gentis Sr Francis Parker-SDS 17:12.6 5:33
81 Robbie Graham So St. Margarets-SS 17:13.4 5:33
82 Washakie Tibbetts Sr York-CCS 17:13.6 5:33
83 Riley Burns Fr Maranatha Christian-SDS 17:13.6 5:33
84 Matthew Soto Jr St. Margarets-SS 17:15.8 5:34
85 Max Velazquez Jr Eastside C.P.-CCS 17:17 5:35
86 Nick Amano Jr Thacher-SS 17:19.4 5:35
87 Adam Shapiro So York-CCS 17:19.5 5:35
88 Victor Wu Jr College Prep-NCS 17:19.8 5:35
89 Adam Zheleznyak Jr College Prep-NCS 17:21.1 5:36
90 Ezra Parkhill So SF University 17:21.7 5:36 5/7 5/7 5/24 18:17
(0:55)
18:17
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
91 Samuel J. (sam) O'hagan Sr Flintridge Prep-SS 17:22.9 5:36
92 Adrihel Ibarra Sr Xavier Prep-SS 17:23.2 5:37
93 Daniel Kelly Jr Campbell Hall-SS 17:23.9 5:37
94 Adam Barsness Sr University Prep-NS 17:24.2 5:37
95 Michael Cramer Sr University Prep-NS 17:25.4 5:37
96 Jason Woodruff Jr Lick Wilmerding-NCS 17:25.7 5:37
97 Nicholas Midler Sr Bishops-SDS 17:26.3 5:38
98 Eddie Dilworth So Lick Wilmerding-NCS 17:28.7 5:38
99 Jaryd Mercer So York-CCS 17:29.6 5:39
100 Winslow Atkeson Fr Thacher-SS 17:30.2 5:39
101 Gavin Hill Sr St. Joseph N.Dame-NCS 17:30.8 5:39
102 Nikko Sambold Jr La Jolla Country Day-SDS 17:31.3 5:39
103 Dan Mcfadden Jr College Prep-NCS 17:31.8 5:39
104 Tyler Bingham Jr Golden Sierra-SJS 17:32.4 5:39
105 Kevin Pacheco Jr Desert Christian/Lan.-SS 17:32.9 5:40
106 Luke Gitter Sr St. Margarets-SS 17:33 5:40
107 Luke Richmond Sr Foresthill-SJS 17:33.1 5:40
108 Fernando Chavez Sr USC CAE-LAS 17:35.3 5:40
109 Caspian Morast Jr Sonoma Acad-NCS 17:36.8 5:41
110 Skylar Bokelman Jr California City-CS 17:37.1 5:41
111 Henry Hongo Sr SF University 17:37.8 5:41 6/7 6/7 5/24 18:11
(0:34)
17:47
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
112 Bronson Bodlak Sr Capital Christian-SJS 17:39.6 5:42
113 Eduardo Garcia Jr Sonoma Acad-NCS 17:40.3 5:42
114 Matthew Colglazier So St. Margarets-SS 17:40.7 5:42
115 Alexis Zamora Jr Discovery Prep-LAS 17:41.5 5:42
116 Payton Kooi Jr Valley Christian (Cerr.)-SS 17:41.7 5:42
117 Justin Malone Sr Academia Avance-LAS 17:41.8 5:43
118 Alonso Navarro Sr Williams-NS 17:42.2 5:43
119 Joseph Quimson Jr Nueva-CCS 17:42.4 5:43
120 Sasha Milton Jr College Prep-NCS 17:42.8 5:43
121 Max Mcfadden So College Prep-NCS 17:45.1 5:44
122 Nathan Lervold Sr University Prep-NS 17:45.7 5:44
123 Matt Mellea Sr Nueva-CCS 17:45.7 5:44
124 Evan Truesdale So Francis Parker-SDS 17:46.2 5:44
125 Alex Fine Sr Lick Wilmerding-NCS 17:46.3 5:44
126 Alec Iannuccilli So Crystal Springs-CCS 17:47.5 5:44
127 Marco Dacunha Jr SF University 17:48.6 5:45 7/7 7/7 4/23 17:26 17:41 17:26
128 Jack Nash Jr Woodside Priory-CCS 17:48.9 5:45
129 Rafael Crispin Jr Caruthers-CS 17:49.2 5:45
130 Caleb Dittmar So Nueva-CCS 17:52.2 5:46
131 Chad Barnett Sr Foresthill-SJS 17:53.1 5:46
132 Jake Symonds Fr Crystal Springs-CCS 17:53.1 5:46
133 Zavier Annis Fr St. Joseph N.Dame-NCS 17:55.6 5:47
134 Jack Roney Jr Sonoma Acad-NCS 17:56.8 5:47
135 Dusty Flack Fr Julian High-SDS 17:57 5:47
136 Keith Grossman Jr Campbell Hall-SS 17:57.6 5:48
137 Gabe Travino So St. Joseph N.Dame-NCS 17:59.6 5:48
138 Justin Matties So University Prep-NS 18:01.1 5:49
139 Wilser Vasquez Fr Crystal Springs-CCS 18:01.9 5:49
140 Josh Dykstra So Central Valley Christian-CS 18:02.4 5:49
141 Peter Enger Jr Nueva-CCS 18:04.1 5:50
142 Joseph Devore Sr Desert Christian/Lan.-SS 18:04.8 5:50
143 Christian Lane So University Prep-NS 18:06.6 5:51
144 Tyler Renn Sr Capital Christian-SJS 18:08.2 5:51
145 Wyatt Manley So Xavier Prep-SS 18:09.1 5:51
146 Nikolas Carneiro So Julian High-SDS 18:09.4 5:51
147 Christian Dabler So Argonaut-SJS 18:09.7 5:52
148 Frank Rodriguez Jr USC CAE-LAS 18:10 5:52
149 Joseph Kamstra Jr Valley Christian (Cerr.)-SS 18:10 5:52
150 Angel Garcia Sr Anzar-CCS 18:11 5:52
151 Morgan Pipercordova So Sonoma Acad-NCS 18:11.9 5:52
152 Jesaiah Lingenfelter Sr Capital Christian-SJS 18:11.9 5:52
153 Max Hamilton Fr University Prep-NS 18:13.1 5:53
154 Shane Duffy Sr Julian High-SDS 18:14.9 5:53
155 Patrick Davis-scholl So Julian High-SDS 18:15.6 5:53
156 Thomas Boneysteele Jr Thacher-SS 18:16.4 5:54
157 Jaycie Zapata Fr Foresthill-SJS 18:17 5:54
158 Andrew Mutchnik Fr Campbell Hall-SS 18:18.7 5:54
159 Bryan Villamil Jr St. Margarets-SS 18:18.9 5:54
160 Ornaldo Moreno Jr Central City Value-LAS 18:21.6 5:55
161 Juan Zamora Fr Immanuel-CS 18:22.4 5:56
162 Bryan Birrueta Sr USC CAE-LAS 18:22.5 5:56
163 Ethan Walker Jr Nueva-CCS 18:23.3 5:56
164 Jovany Montelongo Jr Wonderful CP-CS 18:30.8 5:58
165 Ariel Cornejo Jr USC CAE-LAS 18:32.8 5:59
166 Noe Benitez Jr USC CAE-LAS 18:34.2 5:59
167 Caleb Medrano Fr Foresthill-SJS 18:35.9 6:00
168 Cameron Gill Jr St. Joseph N.Dame-NCS 18:37.6 6:01
169 Andres Arias Fr Xavier Prep-SS 18:39.6 6:01
170 Jun Kawano Jr Sacramento Waldorf-SJS 18:40.4 6:01
171 Max Kilman So Bishops-SDS 18:41 6:02
172 Angus Zuklie So Nueva-CCS 18:41.2 6:02
173 Julian Beckman Sr Campbell Hall-SS 18:44.2 6:03
174 Matthew Shuman So Capital Christian-SJS 18:45.1 6:03
175 Max Skinner Jr Capital Christian-SJS 18:47.7 6:04
176 Hamilton Allport Sr Bishops-SDS 18:49.4 6:04
177 Amado Nunez Jr Wonderful CP-CS 18:54.6 6:06
178 Shane Uribe Jr Bishops-SDS 18:55.3 6:06
179 Oscar Herrera Jr Caruthers-CS 18:58.7 6:07
180 Jeremey Mcculloch Jr Francis Parker-SDS 18:59.3 6:08
181 Luke Patrick Jr Campbell Hall-SS 18:59.8 6:08
182 Xander Laney Sr York-CCS 19:01.3 6:08
183 Jesus Arzapalo So Xavier Prep-SS 19:03.7 6:09
184 Luke Tiersma So Central Valley Christian-CS 19:03.8 6:09
185 Gurparvesh Brar Sr Caruthers-CS 19:19 6:14
186 Adrian Carrillo Fr USC CAE-LAS 19:19.5 6:14
187 Mark Tiersma Sr Central Valley Christian-CS 19:41.5 6:21
188 Alden Sanford Sr York-CCS 19:53.7 6:25
189 Benjamin Worton Fr Foresthill-SJS 19:54.2 6:25
190 Jordan Rodriguez So Caruthers-CS 19:57 6:26
191 Eddy Estrada Sr Valor Academy-LAS 20:01.4 6:28
192 Nathaniel Copeland Fr Julian High-SDS 20:03.1 6:28
193 Zach Hall Jr Francis Parker-SDS 20:04.9 6:29
194 Matthew Irwin Sr Foresthill-SJS 20:23.7 6:35
195 Casey Grant So Central Valley Christian-CS 20:29.4 6:37
196 Allen Seifert Fr Foresthill-SJS 20:38.2 6:39
197 Maurillo Lopez Jr Caruthers-CS 20:43.4 6:41
198 Adrian Vargas Sr USC CAE-LAS 20:47 6:42
199 Fabian Ramirez Jr Caruthers-CS 20:59.4 6:46
200 Tj Price Sr Central Valley Christian-CS 21:51.2 7:03
201 Ryan Lay So Julian High-SDS 22:54.2 7:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Desert Christian/Lan.-SS
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
81:07
16:13
5:14
70 Andrew Mitchell
Sr
15:43
5:04
3
Joseph Biehl
Sr
15:50
5:06
5
Nicolas Boffman
Sr
16:17
5:15
10
Ethan Laubach
So
16:26
5:18
15
Chris Gonzales
So
16:51
5:26
37
Kevin Pacheco
Jr
17:33
5:40
84
Joseph Devore
Sr
18:05
5:50
116
2 Flintridge Prep-SS
2-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:08
82:30
16:30
5:19
103 Evan Pattinelli
Jr
15:39
5:03
2
Jonathan Vahala
Sr
16:34
5:21
17
Sebastian Evans
So
16:45
5:24
24
Riley Coan
Sr
16:45
5:24
27
Chris Tan
Sr
16:47
5:25
33
Carson Hasbrouck
So
16:48
5:25
34
Samuel J. (sam) O'hagan
Sr
17:23
5:36
72
3 Valley Christian (Cerr.)-SS
6-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:01
82:57
16:35
5:21
134 Ryan Vreeke
Jr
16:07
5:12
7
Nathaniel Tamminga
Sr
16:17
5:15
9
Josh Rupprecht
Jr
16:23
5:17
13
Hayden Lee
Jr
17:03
5:30
47
Mark Szekrenyi
So
17:08
5:32
58
Payton Kooi
Jr
17:42
5:42
93
Joseph Kamstra
Jr
18:10
5:52
122
4 Lick Wilmerding-NCS
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
83:50
16:46
5:24
180 Sean Laidlaw
Jr
15:56
5:08
6
Erik Stein
Jr
16:38
5:22
19
Nick Harris
So
16:46
5:24
29
John Peabody
Fr
17:04
5:30
49
Jason Woodruff
Jr
17:26
5:37
77
Eddie Dilworth
So
17:29
5:38
79
Alex Fine
Sr
17:46
5:44
100
5 SF University
12-9-9-6-5
Gap: 0:40
84:46
16:57
5:28
213 Charlie Kennedy
Fr
16:42
5:23
20
Clay Mills
Fr
16:48
5:25
35
Spencer Small
Sr
16:52
5:26
41
Jt Munz
Jr
17:02
5:30
46
Ezra Parkhill
So
17:22
5:36
71
Henry Hongo
Sr
17:38
5:41
89
Marco Dacunha
Jr
17:49
5:45
102
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Thacher-SS
14-11-8-7-6
Gap: 0:35
84:49
16:58
5:28
216 Colin Kirkpatrick
So
16:45
5:24
25
Rico Lopez
Jr
16:47
5:25
32
Ford Shaper
So
16:51
5:26
38
Edison Chadwick
Jr
17:07
5:31
54
Nick Amano
Jr
17:19
5:35
67
Winslow Atkeson
Fr
17:30
5:39
81
Thomas Boneysteele
Jr
18:16
5:54
128
7 Crystal Springs-CCS
9-6-5-5-7
Gap: 1:28
84:44
16:57
5:28
220 Nicholas Medearis
Jr
16:20
5:16
12
Jeremy Huang
Sr
16:44
5:24
22
Brandon Chu
Sr
16:46
5:24
30
Aiden Duncanson
So
17:07
5:31
55
Alec Iannuccilli
So
17:48
5:44
101
Jake Symonds
Fr
17:53
5:46
106
Wilser Vasquez
Fr
18:02
5:49
113
8 St. Joseph N.Dame-NCS
1-2-6-8-8
Gap: 2:57
83:57
16:47
5:25
260 Cooper Teare
Sr
14:59
4:50
1
Willie Mein
Sr
16:24
5:18
14
Dominic Padre
Fr
17:08
5:31
56
Gavin Hill
Sr
17:31
5:39
82
Zavier Annis
Fr
17:56
5:47
107
Gabe Travino
So
18:00
5:48
111
Cameron Gill
Jr
18:38
6:01
137
9 Sonoma Acad-NCS
11-7-7-9-9
Gap: 1:04
85:32
17:06
5:31
263 Kheva Mann
Jr
16:36
5:21
18
Joey Johnson
Sr
16:44
5:24
23
Brendon Loftus
Jr
16:55
5:27
43
Caspian Morast
Jr
17:37
5:41
88
Eduardo Garcia
Jr
17:40
5:42
91
Jack Roney
Jr
17:57
5:47
108
Morgan Pipercordova
So
18:12
5:52
123
10 St. Margarets-SS
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:01
85:26
17:05
5:31
271 Nic Gitter
Sr
16:32
5:20
16
Charlie Smith
Sr
16:51
5:26
40
Robbie Graham
So
17:13
5:33
64
Matthew Soto
Jr
17:16
5:34
66
Luke Gitter
Sr
17:33
5:40
85
Matthew Colglazier
So
17:41
5:42
92
Bryan Villamil
Jr
18:19
5:54
131
11 Xavier Prep-SS
16-13-11-11-11
Gap: 1:24
86:23
17:17
5:34
315 Braulio Ramirez
Sr
16:45
5:24
28
Michael Branconier
Sr
17:01
5:29
45
Andres Lopez Ospina
Jr
17:04
5:30
50
Adrihel Ibarra
Sr
17:23
5:37
73
Wyatt Manley
So
18:09
5:51
119
Andres Arias
Fr
18:40
6:01
138
Jesus Arzapalo
So
19:04
6:09
150
12 Francis Parker-SDS
19-15-13-12-12
Gap: 0:54
86:08
17:14
5:33
317 Tanner Penrose
Jr
16:52
5:27
42
Carson Cook
Jr
17:05
5:31
51
Ben Baranski
Sr
17:12
5:33
62
James Greer-gentis
Sr
17:13
5:33
63
Evan Truesdale
So
17:46
5:44
99
Jeremey Mcculloch
Jr
18:59
6:08
147
Zach Hall
Jr
20:05
6:29
159
13 College Prep-NCS
20-18-17-15-13
Gap: 0:32
86:22
17:16
5:34
326 Ethan Ashby
Sr
17:00
5:29
44
Jacob Lehmannduke
Fr
17:09
5:32
60
Victor Wu
Jr
17:20
5:35
69
Adam Zheleznyak
Jr
17:21
5:36
70
Dan Mcfadden
Jr
17:32
5:39
83
Sasha Milton
Jr
17:43
5:43
95
Max Mcfadden
So
17:45
5:44
96
14 Campbell Hall-SS
13-8-12-13-14
Gap: 1:36
87:09
17:26
5:37
366 James Moreland
Jr
16:43
5:24
21
Noah Ballard
Sr
16:46
5:25
31
Daniel Kelly
Jr
17:24
5:37
74
Keith Grossman
Jr
17:58
5:48
110
Andrew Mutchnik
Fr
18:19
5:54
130
Julian Beckman
Sr
18:44
6:03
141
Luke Patrick
Jr
19:00
6:08
148
15 Bishops-SDS
21-19-14-14-15
Gap: 1:36
87:27
17:29
5:39
381 Jett Liu
Sr
17:05
5:31
52
Hayden Flagg
Sr
17:06
5:31
53
Andres Worstell
Sr
17:09
5:32
59
Nicholas Midler
Sr
17:26
5:38
78
Max Kilman
So
18:41
6:02
139
Hamilton Allport
Sr
18:49
6:04
144
Shane Uribe
Jr
18:55
6:06
145
16 York-CCS
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 2:13
87:53
17:35
5:40
398 Kaden Agha
Jr
16:49
5:25
36
Washakie Tibbetts
Sr
17:14
5:33
65
Adam Shapiro
So
17:20
5:35
68
Jaryd Mercer
So
17:30
5:39
80
Xander Laney
Sr
19:01
6:08
149
Alden Sanford
Sr
19:54
6:25
155




17 Capital Christian-SJS
15-14-14-17-17
Gap: 1:27
87:48
17:34
5:40
406 Micah Filer
Jr
16:45
5:24
26
Brett Lombardi
Sr
17:04
5:30
48
Bronson Bodlak
Sr
17:40
5:42
90
Tyler Renn
Sr
18:08
5:51
118
Jesaiah Lingenfelter
Sr
18:12
5:52
124
Matthew Shuman
So
18:45
6:03
142
Max Skinner
Jr
18:48
6:04
143
18 Nueva-CCS
4-16-19-18-18
Gap: 2:15
87:13
17:27
5:38
415 Jake Lange
Sr
15:49
5:06
4
Joseph Quimson
Jr
17:42
5:43
94
Matt Mellea
Sr
17:46
5:44
98
Caleb Dittmar
So
17:52
5:46
104
Peter Enger
Jr
18:04
5:50
115
Ethan Walker
Jr
18:23
5:56
133
Angus Zuklie
So
18:41
6:02
140
19 University Prep-NS
22-21-20-19-19
Gap: 0:50
87:47
17:33
5:40
421 Forrest Moore
Sr
17:11
5:33
61
Adam Barsness
Sr
17:24
5:37
75
Michael Cramer
Sr
17:25
5:37
76
Nathan Lervold
Sr
17:46
5:44
97
Justin Matties
So
18:01
5:49
112
Christian Lane
So
18:07
5:51
117
Max Hamilton
Fr
18:13
5:53
125
20 Central Valley Christian-CS
8-12-18-20-20
Gap: 3:23
90:14
18:03
5:49
487 Chandler Maciel
Sr
16:19
5:16
11
Garrin Schaap
So
17:08
5:32
57
Josh Dykstra
So
18:02
5:49
114
Luke Tiersma
So
19:04
6:09
151
Mark Tiersma
Sr
19:42
6:21
154
Casey Grant
So
20:29
6:37
161
Tj Price
Sr
21:51
7:03
166
21 Julian High-SDS
7-20-21-21-21
Gap: 1:59
88:53
17:47
5:44
490 Ethan Elisara
Jr
16:17
5:15
8
Dusty Flack
Fr
17:57
5:47
109
Nikolas Carneiro
So
18:09
5:51
120
Shane Duffy
Sr
18:15
5:53
126
Patrick Davis-scholl
So
18:16
5:53
127
Nathaniel Copeland
Fr
20:03
6:28
158
Ryan Lay
So
22:54
7:23
167
22 Caruthers-CS
18-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:06
92:55
18:35
6:00
597 Ronaldo Delgado
Jr
16:51
5:26
39
Rafael Crispin
Jr
17:49
5:45
103
Oscar Herrera
Jr
18:59
6:07
146
Gurparvesh Brar
Sr
19:19
6:14
152
Jordan Rodriguez
So
19:57
6:26
157
Maurillo Lopez
Jr
20:43
6:41
163
Fabian Ramirez
Jr
20:59
6:46
165
23 USC CAE-LAS
24-24-24-24-23
Gap: 0:59
91:15
18:15
5:53
609 Fernando Chavez
Sr
17:35
5:40
87
Frank Rodriguez
Jr
18:10
5:52
121
Bryan Birrueta
Sr
18:23
5:56
132
Ariel Cornejo
Jr
18:33
5:59
134
Noe Benitez
Jr
18:34
5:59
135
Adrian Carrillo
Fr
19:20
6:14
153
Adrian Vargas
Sr
20:47
6:42
164
24 Foresthill-SJS
23-23-23-23-24
Gap: 2:21
92:13
18:27
5:57
612 Luke Richmond
Sr
17:33
5:40
86
Chad Barnett
Sr
17:53
5:46
105
Jaycie Zapata
Fr
18:17
5:54
129
Caleb Medrano
Fr
18:36
6:00
136
Benjamin Worton
Fr
19:54
6:25
156
Matthew Irwin
Sr
20:24
6:35
160
Allen Seifert
Fr
20:38
6:39
162
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.