SF University Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/26/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anna Novatney So V 21:13.3 6:51 3.1 94/204 6/7 6/7 3/24 19:33 You ROCK! (DSP, TB)
Claire Jackson Jr V 20:30.3 6:37 3.1 61/204 1/7 1/7 33/56 19:46 20:33
(0:03,0.2)
19:46 19:46 You ROCK! (LR)
Ella Shenkar So V 21:09.5 6:50 3.1 87/204 5/7 5/7 3/24 22:28
(1:18,5.8)
22:28
(1:18,5.8)
21:19
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ellena Parry Sr V 21:46.2 7:01 3.1 118/204 7/7 7/7 3/22 21:38 21:38 20:38
Linda Huang Sr V 20:39.1 6:40 3.1 66/204 2/7 2/7 19/30 21:05
(0:26,2.1)
21:05
(0:26,2.1)
20:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Odelia Putterman So V 20:45.4 6:42 3.1 74/204 4/7 4/7 5/24 21:02
(0:16,1.3)
20:33 20:03 You ROCK! (LR)
Sadie Scott Fr V 20:42.1 6:41 3.1 69/204 3/7 3/7 8/24 21:49
(1:07,5.1)
21:49
(1:07,5.1)
21:15
(0:33,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/24 103:46
0:39
3.1 6:42 6:37 6:50 246 6:09 106:45
(2:59,2.8)
106:45
(2:59,2.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Claire Jackson (41), Linda Huang (45), Sadie Scott (47), Odelia Putterman (52), Ella Shenkar (61)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kiera Marshall Sr St. Joseph N.Dame-NCS 17:40.3 5:42
2 Alex Stout Jr Pacific Coll.-CCS 17:59.7 5:48
3 Brooke Trossen Sr Francis Parker-SDS 18:12.9 5:53
4 Emily Perez So St. Joseph N.Dame-NCS 18:22.7 5:56
5 Grace Dailey Jr Branson-NCS 18:28.8 5:58
6 Rylee Bowen Jr Sonoma Acad-NCS 18:34.4 5:59
7 Lexi Watkins Jr La Jolla Country Day-SDS 18:35.1 6:00
8 Kate Bowen Fr Sonoma Acad-NCS 18:38.9 6:01
9 Bianca Pourmussa Jr Brentwood-SS 18:40.6 6:01
10 Sophie Gitlin Jr Flintridge Prep-SS 18:45.2 6:03
11 Alexia Delgadillo So Hamilton-SS 18:47.9 6:04
12 Christie Caruana Sr Pacifica Christian-SS 18:48.5 6:04
13 Sasha Codiga So Flintridge Prep-SS 18:51.1 6:05
14 Vanessa Moreno Sr Academia Avance-LAS 18:53.6 6:06
15 Natalie O'brien Sr Flintridge Prep-SS 18:57.3 6:07
16 Jordyn Harper Fr Mammoth-SS 19:14.5 6:12
17 Jenna Mijares So Flintridge Prep-SS 19:17.4 6:13
18 Brianna Bourne Sr College Prep-NCS 19:17.7 6:13
19 Kimberly Cheung Fr Pacific Ridge-SDS 19:19.5 6:14
20 Iris Berto Jr Technology-NCS 19:20 6:14
21 Mira Terdiman Fr Lick Wilmerding-NCS 19:26.6 6:16
22 Maia Cohen Sr Flintridge Prep-SS 19:28 6:17
23 Caitlyn Couch Jr Bell-Jeff-SS 19:28.4 6:17
24 Marissa Thompson Sr Woodcrest Christian-SS 19:29.8 6:17
25 Kelly Koehnen Sr Hamilton City-NS 19:31.5 6:18
26 Sophia Gamboa Sr Francis Parker-SDS 19:35 6:19
27 Juliette Love Sr Nueva-CCS 19:35.3 6:19
28 Jenna Lange So Nueva-CCS 19:36.1 6:19
29 Marian Ledesma Jr Valley Christian (Cerr.)-SS 19:42.9 6:22
30 Valerie Zavala Jr Bell-Jeff-SS 19:49.5 6:24
31 Callie Jones So Branson-NCS 19:52 6:25
32 Isabel Miralles So La Jolla Country Day-SDS 19:54.6 6:25
33 Gabriela Bennett Jr Flintridge Prep-SS 20:00.4 6:27
34 Cosi Layton Jr Castilleja-CCS 20:03.2 6:28
35 Mackenize Webb So Orcutt Academy-SS 20:03.6 6:28
36 Angela Leavitt Fr Notre Dame Sal.-CCS 20:08.4 6:30
37 Lindsey Bach Sr Lick Wilmerding-NCS 20:09.2 6:30
38 Alana Acuna Jr Santa Fe Christian-SDS 20:09.4 6:30
39 Claire Traum Sr Castilleja-CCS 20:10.4 6:30
40 Shantal Martinez Sr Notre Dame Sal.-CCS 20:11.1 6:31
41 Hope Davidson So Orcutt Academy-SS 20:11.2 6:31
42 Frannie Lang Jr Francis Parker-SDS 20:12.6 6:31
43 Beatrice Levy Jr St. Joseph N.Dame-NCS 20:13.2 6:31
44 Ashton Carroll Jr Sage Hill-SS 20:13.6 6:31
45 Valerie Winyuwongse Sr Orcutt Academy-SS 20:15.2 6:32
46 Tessa Bolter Jr Berean Christian-NCS 20:15.6 6:32
47 Erika Pistor Sr Pacific Coll.-CCS 20:19.5 6:33
48 Ella Rehman So Crystal Springs-CCS 20:20.5 6:34
49 Karly Gutermuth Sr Trinity-NS 20:22.1 6:34
50 Jill Reilly Sr Lick Wilmerding-NCS 20:22.3 6:34
51 Charlotte Jones Fr St. Margarets-SS 20:22.5 6:34
52 Bella Kearney Sr Convent-NCS 20:22.5 6:34
53 Carly Harris Jr College Prep-NCS 20:24.2 6:35
54 Julia Martin So St. Margarets-SS 20:24.8 6:35
55 Talia Mata Jr Orcutt Academy-SS 20:25.3 6:35
56 Caroline Wreszin So Flintridge Prep-SS 20:26 6:35
57 Jihae Oh Fr Head-Royce-NCS 20:27.6 6:36
58 Tori Knapp Sr Nueva-CCS 20:28.8 6:36
59 Lauren Harper So Trinity-NS 20:28.8 6:36
60 Alicia Murillo So Hamilton City-NS 20:28.9 6:36
61 Claire Jackson Jr SF University 20:30.3 6:37 1/7 1/7 33/56 19:46 20:33
(0:03)
19:46 You ROCK! (LR)
62 Isabelle Thiara Fr Convent-NCS 20:33.6 6:38
63 Emily Parrott Jr Sacramento Waldorf-SJS 20:35.2 6:38
64 Donya Zarrinnegar Jr Nueva-CCS 20:36.6 6:39
65 Viva Donohoe Fr Lick Wilmerding-NCS 20:37.3 6:39
66 Linda Huang Sr SF University 20:39.1 6:40 2/7 2/7 19/30 21:05
(0:26)
21:05
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Morgan Gregory Jr University Prep-NS 20:42 6:41
68 Katie Newbold Sr Convent-NCS 20:42 6:41
69 Sadie Scott Fr SF University 20:42.1 6:41 3/7 3/7 8/24 21:49
(1:07)
21:49
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Maya Jaffe So Sage Hill-SS 20:42.6 6:41
71 Audrey Larson Fr St. Margarets-SS 20:43.2 6:41
72 Maria Aceves Sr Notre Dame Sal.-CCS 20:44.2 6:41
73 Sophie Schleifer Jr Poly (Pasadena)-SS 20:44.5 6:41
74 Odelia Putterman So SF University 20:45.4 6:42 4/7 4/7 5/24 21:02
(0:16)
20:33 You ROCK! (LR)
75 Avi Waldman Jr Francis Parker-SDS 20:45.7 6:42
76 Christie Linnard Fr Bishops-SDS 20:47.4 6:42
77 Marissa Bonivert So Mt Shasta-NS 20:49.3 6:43
78 Mckenna Sell Jr Sonoma Acad-NCS 20:49.9 6:43
79 Sara Sabra Fr Western Sierra-SJS 20:53.7 6:44
80 Grace Berg Sr College Prep-NCS 20:57.3 6:46
81 Delanie Craighead So Mountain Empire-SDS 21:02.9 6:47
82 Nancy Gomez Fr Caruthers-CS 21:04.5 6:48
83 Mariah Deguara Sr Capital Christian-SJS 21:05.8 6:48
84 Sydney Shirriff Jr Nueva-CCS 21:05.9 6:48
85 Maya Zimmerman Sr College Prep-NCS 21:06.6 6:49
86 Lynnlee Duck-reynolds Sr Pacific Ridge-SDS 21:07.5 6:49
87 Ella Shenkar So SF University 21:09.5 6:50 5/7 5/7 3/24 22:28
(1:18)
22:28
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
88 Alex Alcaraz So Notre Dame Sal.-CCS 21:09.7 6:50
89 Meera Santhanam Sr Nueva-CCS 21:11.1 6:50
90 Jeannie Moreno Fr Lick Wilmerding-NCS 21:11.5 6:50
91 Charlotte Peale Sr College Prep-NCS 21:12.6 6:51
92 Hanna Zarrinnegar Fr Nueva-CCS 21:12.8 6:51
93 Rodonna Flowers Jr Pacifica Christian-SS 21:12.9 6:51
94 Anna Novatney So SF University 21:13.3 6:51 6/7 6/7 3/24
95 Ariana Barrett So Capital Christian-SJS 21:13.4 6:51
96 Olivia Hoekendijk Sr Convent-NCS 21:14 6:51
97 Shaya Naimi So Poly (Pasadena)-SS 21:22.3 6:54
98 Jaecelyn Romero Fr Waterford-SJS 21:24.7 6:54
99 Rosie Silva So Community Chtr-LAS 21:25.7 6:55
100 Maya Pratt-freedman So Francis Parker-SDS 21:26.5 6:55
101 Vivian Wheeler So Poly (Pasadena)-SS 21:26.9 6:55
102 Genesis Rodriguez Jr Bakersfield Christian-CS 21:27.1 6:55
103 Kaitlyn Watkinson So Pacifica Christian-SS 21:29.7 6:56
104 Julia Lowe Sr Sage Hill-SS 21:31.3 6:57
105 Kristina Lorenzo Sr Pacifica Christian-SS 21:32.6 6:57
106 Araceli Zavala So St. Joseph N.Dame-NCS 21:34 6:57
107 Sara Menchu Jr Los Angeles Acad of A&E-LAS 21:36.4 6:58
108 Calli Moore Jr Vacaville Christian-SJS 21:36.7 6:58
109 Julianna Morton Sr Bakersfield Christian-CS 21:38 6:59
110 Kylee White Sr Trinity-NS 21:39.6 6:59
111 Azalea Prince Fr Capital Christian-SJS 21:40.3 6:59
112 Maya Rich Sr Lick Wilmerding-NCS 21:41.3 7:00
113 Esme Read-mclaughlin Sr Sonoma Acad-NCS 21:41.9 7:00
114 Claire Borot Jr Bell-Jeff-SS 21:42 7:00
115 Maya Olver Fr Christian-SDS 21:42.3 7:00
116 Martha Gluck So Poly (Pasadena)-SS 21:43.3 7:00
117 Sarah Collier Fr USC CAE-LAS 21:43.8 7:01
118 Ellena Parry Sr SF University 21:46.2 7:01 7/7 7/7 3/22 21:38 21:38
119 Andrea Coleote Fr USC CAE-LAS 21:46.5 7:01
120 Catherine Kaczor Sr Pacifica Christian-SS 21:47.2 7:02
121 Alice Warden So Sage Hill-SS 21:47.7 7:02
122 Sophia Durney Jr College Prep-NCS 21:48.1 7:02
123 Annie Salvati Jr Poly (Pasadena)-SS 21:51.2 7:03
124 Maddy Glenn Jr Sonoma Acad-NCS 21:51.7 7:03
125 Amelia Mcdonald So Sonoma Acad-NCS 21:51.8 7:03
126 Jessica Munoz Jr USC CAE-LAS 21:52.2 7:03
127 Megan Knudsvig So Foresthill-SJS 21:57.2 7:05
128 Hailey Long Sr Convent-NCS 22:02.1 7:06
129 Maggie Drew Jr Lick Wilmerding-NCS 22:02.3 7:07
130 Leila Doty Sr Western Sierra-SJS 22:02.8 7:07
131 Adriana Chico Fr Community Chtr-LAS 22:03.5 7:07
132 Haley Gale Jr Francis Parker-SDS 22:04.4 7:07
133 Ana Cahuas Sr Convent-NCS 22:05.2 7:07
134 Jennifer Weiher Sr Western Sierra-SJS 22:05.4 7:08
135 Trinty Dion So Desert-CS 22:06.6 7:08
136 Sage Salacup Sr Christian-SDS 22:06.8 7:08
137 Shea Hueston Fr St. Margarets-SS 22:07.8 7:08
138 Cosette Balmy Jr Bell-Jeff-SS 22:10.4 7:09
139 Abby Riley Sr Pacifica Christian-SS 22:15.3 7:11
140 Ally Mccleary Jr College Prep-NCS 22:16.3 7:11
141 Ilaria Comfort Fr La Jolla Country Day-SDS 22:18 7:12
142 Olivia Lowe So Sage Hill-SS 22:20.5 7:12
143 Nicole Parry Sr La Jolla Country Day-SDS 22:21.3 7:13
144 Ruby Pina So Caruthers-CS 22:23.3 7:13
145 Daisy Sellas Jr St. Margarets-SS 22:25.1 7:14
146 Danielle Perez Fr St. Joseph N.Dame-NCS 22:25.2 7:14
147 Dalila Rincan So Bell-Jeff-SS 22:26.6 7:14
148 Hannah Ren Fr Sage Hill-SS 22:26.9 7:14
149 Caroline O'connell Jr Convent-NCS 22:27.2 7:15
150 Rubi Benitez Fr USC CAE-LAS 22:29.4 7:15
151 Madison Muschetto So Argonaut-SJS 22:31.9 7:16
152 Briana Lomeli Fr Notre Dame Sal.-CCS 22:32.3 7:16
153 Gilly Denham Fr Poly (Pasadena)-SS 22:33.4 7:17
154 Chloe Plumley Jr Notre Dame Sal.-CCS 22:34.3 7:17
155 Anika Grover Sr St. Margarets-SS 22:36.4 7:18
156 Rhiannon Repetti So Western Sierra-SJS 22:41.1 7:19
157 Zhane Duckett So St. Joseph N.Dame-NCS 22:41.2 7:19
158 Samantha Suarez Jr Notre Dame Sal.-CCS 22:41.4 7:19
159 Althea Crider Fr Bakersfield Christian-CS 22:45.7 7:21
160 Makenzie Crouder Sr Christian-SDS 22:47.2 7:21
161 Sydney Strawn Fr La Jolla Country Day-SDS 22:50.6 7:22
162 Crystal Gomez Sr Valor Academy-LAS 22:58.1 7:25
163 Maia Chareonsuphiphat Fr St. Joseph N.Dame-NCS 22:58.5 7:25
164 Maddie Young Sr Immanuel-CS 23:02 7:26
165 Megan Filer Jr Capital Christian-SJS 23:05.1 7:27
166 Sidney Kuerbis So Francis Parker-SDS 23:07.7 7:28
167 Brooke Stewart So Orcutt Academy-SS 23:09.2 7:28
168 Carmen Strassle Sr Poly (Pasadena)-SS 23:09.8 7:28
169 Camila Cassinelli Fr St. Margarets-SS 23:12.1 7:29
170 Rachel Lwin Jr Bakersfield Christian-CS 23:13.7 7:30
171 Sierra Skinner So Orcutt Academy-SS 23:23 7:33
172 Michelle Paw So Bakersfield Christian-CS 23:25.4 7:33
173 Candy Mateo So Caruthers-CS 23:32.1 7:36
174 Faith Hyden Jr Christian-SDS 23:41.7 7:39
175 Emma Braswell Sr Christian-SDS 23:54.3 7:43
176 Sydney Roberts So Christian-SDS 23:55 7:43
177 Anna Garcia Fr Wonderful CP-CS 23:55.5 7:43
178 Kelsey Jenkins Jr Trinity-NS 23:56.1 7:43
179 Lizet Ayala Sr Riverdale-CS 23:56.9 7:44
180 Anna Black Jr Western Sierra-SJS 23:56.9 7:44
181 Samantha Floerke So Trinity-NS 23:57.1 7:44
182 Perla Pina Sr Caruthers-CS 24:00.9 7:45
183 Daniellie Martinez Sr USC CAE-LAS 24:00.9 7:45
184 Ashley Zeng Fr Sage Hill-SS 24:06.3 7:47
185 Emma Kallman Jr Sonoma Acad-NCS 24:06.8 7:47
186 Jennifer Garduno Fr Caruthers-CS 24:07.4 7:47
187 Malia Rebollo Sr Western Sierra-SJS 24:31.2 7:55
188 Sofia Besharati Fr La Jolla Country Day-SDS 24:31.8 7:55
189 Sidney Ferris Jr Bakersfield Christian-CS 24:40.2 7:57
190 Victoria Weldon Fr Capital Christian-SJS 24:46.1 7:59
191 Leslie Grealish Sr Bakersfield Christian-CS 25:08 8:06
192 Emily Sanchez Jr Caruthers-CS 25:12.8 8:08
193 Michaela Mahnke Sr Capital Christian-SJS 25:54.2 8:21
194 Suejean Gallego Fr Bell-Jeff-SS 26:09.1 8:26
195 Jazmine Garcia Sr Capital Christian-SJS 26:10.5 8:27
196 Vivian Cai Jr La Jolla Country Day-SDS 26:22.7 8:31
197 Alyssa Samaniego Fr Orcutt Academy-SS 26:31.5 8:33
198 Lindi Brookins Fr Trinity-NS 26:33.9 8:34
199 Faith Miller Fr Trinity-NS 26:34.9 8:34
200 Nelly Zuniga Sr USC CAE-LAS 26:40.3 8:36
201 Vanessa Rodriguez Sr Caruthers-CS 26:55.9 8:41
202 Alexuz Bejerano Jr USC CAE-LAS 27:14 8:47
203 Freya Davis Sr Western Sierra-SJS 30:00 9:41
204 Victoria Ramos Fr Bell-Jeff-SS 40:00 12:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Flintridge Prep-SS
5-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
95:19
19:04
6:09
51 Sophie Gitlin
Jr
18:45
6:03
7
Sasha Codiga
So
18:51
6:05
9
Natalie O'brien
Sr
18:57
6:07
10
Jenna Mijares
So
19:17
6:13
11
Maia Cohen
Sr
19:28
6:17
14
Gabriela Bennett
Jr
20:00
6:27
21
Caroline Wreszin
So
20:26
6:35
38
2 Francis Parker-SDS
2-4-3-2-2
Gap: 3:14
100:13
20:03
6:28
170 Brooke Trossen
Sr
18:13
5:53
2
Sophia Gamboa
Sr
19:35
6:19
16
Frannie Lang
Jr
20:13
6:31
27
Avi Waldman
Jr
20:46
6:42
53
Maya Pratt-freedman
So
21:27
6:55
72
Haley Gale
Jr
22:04
7:07
100
Sidney Kuerbis
So
23:08
7:28
130
3 Nueva-CCS
10-7-6-6-3
Gap: 1:31
101:23
20:17
6:32
176 Juliette Love
Sr
19:35
6:19
17
Jenna Lange
So
19:36
6:19
18
Tori Knapp
Sr
20:29
6:36
39
Donya Zarrinnegar
Jr
20:37
6:39
43
Sydney Shirriff
Jr
21:06
6:48
59
Meera Santhanam
Sr
21:11
6:50
63
Hanna Zarrinnegar
Fr
21:13
6:51
66
4 Lick Wilmerding-NCS
8-8-5-4-4
Gap: 1:45
101:47
20:21
6:34
177 Mira Terdiman
Fr
19:27
6:16
13
Lindsey Bach
Sr
20:09
6:30
24
Jill Reilly
Sr
20:22
6:34
32
Viva Donohoe
Fr
20:37
6:39
44
Jeannie Moreno
Fr
21:12
6:50
64
Maya Rich
Sr
21:41
7:00
82
Maggie Drew
Jr
22:02
7:07
98
5 St. Joseph N.Dame-NCS
1-1-2-3-5
Gap: 4:45
100:15
20:03
6:28
223 Kiera Marshall
Sr
17:40
5:42
1
Emily Perez
So
18:23
5:56
3
Beatrice Levy
Jr
20:13
6:31
28
Araceli Zavala
So
21:34
6:57
78
Danielle Perez
Fr
22:25
7:14
113
Zhane Duckett
So
22:41
7:19
123
Maia Chareonsuphiphat
Fr
22:59
7:25
128
6 College Prep-NCS
7-9-9-9-6
Gap: 1:55
102:58
20:36
6:39
228 Brianna Bourne
Sr
19:18
6:13
12
Carly Harris
Jr
20:24
6:35
35
Grace Berg
Sr
20:57
6:46
56
Maya Zimmerman
Sr
21:07
6:49
60
Charlotte Peale
Sr
21:13
6:51
65
Sophia Durney
Jr
21:48
7:02
92
Ally Mccleary
Jr
22:16
7:11
107
7 Sonoma Acad-NCS
3-2-4-7-7
Gap: 3:17
101:37
20:19
6:33
241 Rylee Bowen
Jr
18:34
5:59
4
Kate Bowen
Fr
18:39
6:01
6
Mckenna Sell
Jr
20:50
6:43
54
Esme Read-mclaughlin
Sr
21:42
7:00
83
Maddy Glenn
Jr
21:52
7:03
94
Amelia Mcdonald
So
21:52
7:03
95
Emma Kallman
Jr
24:07
7:47
147
8 SF University
17-17-13-10-8
Gap: 0:39
103:46
20:45
6:42
246 Claire Jackson
Jr
20:30
6:37
41
Linda Huang
Sr
20:39
6:40
45
Sadie Scott
Fr
20:42
6:41
47
Odelia Putterman
So
20:45
6:42
52
Ella Shenkar
So
21:10
6:50
61
Anna Novatney
So
21:13
6:51
68
Ellena Parry
Sr
21:46
7:01
88
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
8 Orcutt Academy-SS
11-10-7-5-8
Gap: 3:06
104:05
20:49
6:43
246 Mackenize Webb
So
20:04
6:28
22
Hope Davidson
So
20:11
6:31
26
Valerie Winyuwongse
Sr
20:15
6:32
30
Talia Mata
Jr
20:25
6:35
37
Brooke Stewart
So
23:09
7:28
131
Sierra Skinner
So
23:23
7:33
135
Alyssa Samaniego
Fr
26:32
8:33
159
10 Notre Dame Sal.-CCS
12-10-8-8-10
Gap: 2:24
104:46
20:57
6:46
278 Angela Leavitt
Fr
20:08
6:30
23
Shantal Martinez
Sr
20:11
6:31
25
Maria Aceves
Sr
20:44
6:41
50
Alex Alcaraz
So
21:10
6:50
62
Briana Lomeli
Fr
22:32
7:16
118
Chloe Plumley
Jr
22:34
7:17
120
Samantha Suarez
Jr
22:41
7:19
124
11 Convent-NCS
16-15-12-11-11
Gap: 1:40
104:54
20:59
6:46
289 Bella Kearney
Sr
20:23
6:34
34
Isabelle Thiara
Fr
20:34
6:38
42
Katie Newbold
Sr
20:42
6:41
46
Olivia Hoekendijk
Sr
21:14
6:51
70
Hailey Long
Sr
22:02
7:06
97
Ana Cahuas
Sr
22:05
7:07
101
Caroline O'connell
Jr
22:27
7:15
116
12 Pacifica Christian-SS
6-14-15-14-12
Gap: 2:59
104:51
20:58
6:46
317 Christie Caruana
Sr
18:49
6:04
8
Rodonna Flowers
Jr
21:13
6:51
67
Kaitlyn Watkinson
So
21:30
6:56
75
Kristina Lorenzo
Sr
21:33
6:57
77
Catherine Kaczor
Sr
21:47
7:02
90
Abby Riley
Sr
22:15
7:11
106




13 St. Margarets-SS
15-12-10-12-13
Gap: 2:03
106:03
21:13
6:51
334 Charlotte Jones
Fr
20:23
6:34
33
Julia Martin
So
20:25
6:35
36
Audrey Larson
Fr
20:43
6:41
49
Shea Hueston
Fr
22:08
7:08
104
Daisy Sellas
Jr
22:25
7:14
112
Anika Grover
Sr
22:36
7:18
121
Camila Cassinelli
Fr
23:12
7:29
133
14 Bell-Jeff-SS
9-6-10-13-14
Gap: 2:58
105:37
21:07
6:49
337 Caitlyn Couch
Jr
19:28
6:17
15
Valerie Zavala
Jr
19:50
6:24
19
Claire Borot
Jr
21:42
7:00
84
Cosette Balmy
Jr
22:10
7:09
105
Dalila Rincan
So
22:27
7:14
114
Suejean Gallego
Fr
26:09
8:26
156
Victoria Ramos
Fr
40:00
12:54
166
15 Sage Hill-SS
13-16-17-16-15
Gap: 2:07
106:36
21:19
6:53
353 Ashton Carroll
Jr
20:14
6:31
29
Maya Jaffe
So
20:43
6:41
48
Julia Lowe
Sr
21:31
6:57
76
Alice Warden
So
21:48
7:02
91
Olivia Lowe
So
22:21
7:12
109
Hannah Ren
Fr
22:27
7:14
115
Ashley Zeng
Fr
24:06
7:47
146
16 La Jolla Country Day-SDS
4-5-13-15-16
Gap: 4:16
106:00
21:12
6:50
370 Lexi Watkins
Jr
18:35
6:00
5
Isabel Miralles
So
19:55
6:25
20
Ilaria Comfort
Fr
22:18
7:12
108
Nicole Parry
Sr
22:21
7:13
110
Sydney Strawn
Fr
22:51
7:22
127
Sofia Besharati
Fr
24:32
7:55
150
Vivian Cai
Jr
26:23
8:31
158
17 Poly (Pasadena)-SS
18-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:07
107:08
21:26
6:55
374 Sophie Schleifer
Jr
20:45
6:41
51
Shaya Naimi
So
21:22
6:54
71
Vivian Wheeler
So
21:27
6:55
73
Martha Gluck
So
21:43
7:00
86
Annie Salvati
Jr
21:51
7:03
93
Gilly Denham
Fr
22:33
7:17
119
Carmen Strassle
Sr
23:10
7:28
132
18 Trinity-NS
14-13-16-18-18
Gap: 3:35
110:24
22:05
7:07
435 Karly Gutermuth
Sr
20:22
6:34
31
Lauren Harper
So
20:29
6:36
40
Kylee White
Sr
21:40
6:59
80
Kelsey Jenkins
Jr
23:56
7:43
141
Samantha Floerke
So
23:57
7:44
143
Lindi Brookins
Fr
26:34
8:34
160
Faith Miller
Fr
26:35
8:34
161
19 Capital Christian-SJS
21-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:40
111:51
22:22
7:13
489 Mariah Deguara
Sr
21:06
6:48
58
Ariana Barrett
So
21:13
6:51
69
Azalea Prince
Fr
21:40
6:59
81
Megan Filer
Jr
23:05
7:27
129
Victoria Weldon
Fr
24:46
7:59
152
Michaela Mahnke
Sr
25:54
8:21
155
Jazmine Garcia
Sr
26:11
8:27
157
20 Western Sierra-SJS
19-21-20-20-20
Gap: 3:03
111:40
22:20
7:12
520 Sara Sabra
Fr
20:54
6:44
55
Leila Doty
Sr
22:03
7:07
99
Jennifer Weiher
Sr
22:05
7:08
102
Rhiannon Repetti
So
22:41
7:19
122
Anna Black
Jr
23:57
7:44
142
Malia Rebollo
Sr
24:31
7:55
149
Freya Davis
Sr
30:00
9:41
165
21 USC CAE-LAS
24-23-21-21-21
Gap: 2:17
111:53
22:23
7:13
534 Sarah Collier
Fr
21:44
7:01
87
Andrea Coleote
Fr
21:47
7:01
89
Jessica Munoz
Jr
21:52
7:03
96
Rubi Benitez
Fr
22:29
7:15
117
Daniellie Martinez
Sr
24:01
7:45
145
Nelly Zuniga
Sr
26:40
8:36
162
Alexuz Bejerano
Jr
27:14
8:47
164
22 Bakersfield Christian-CS
22-20-22-22-22
Gap: 1:58
112:30
22:30
7:15
548 Genesis Rodriguez
Jr
21:27
6:55
74
Julianna Morton
Sr
21:38
6:59
79
Althea Crider
Fr
22:46
7:21
125
Rachel Lwin
Jr
23:14
7:30
134
Michelle Paw
So
23:25
7:33
136
Sidney Ferris
Jr
24:40
7:57
151
Leslie Grealish
Sr
25:08
8:06
153
23 Christian-SDS
23-24-24-24-23
Gap: 2:12
114:12
22:50
7:22
591 Maya Olver
Fr
21:42
7:00
85
Sage Salacup
Sr
22:07
7:08
103
Makenzie Crouder
Sr
22:47
7:21
126
Faith Hyden
Jr
23:42
7:39
138
Emma Braswell
Sr
23:54
7:43
139
Sydney Roberts
So
23:55
7:43
140




24 Caruthers-CS
20-22-23-23-24
Gap: 3:03
115:08
23:02
7:26
597 Nancy Gomez
Fr
21:05
6:48
57
Ruby Pina
So
22:23
7:13
111
Candy Mateo
So
23:32
7:36
137
Perla Pina
Sr
24:01
7:45
144
Jennifer Garduno
Fr
24:07
7:47
148
Emily Sanchez
Jr
25:13
8:08
154
Vanessa Rodriguez
Sr
26:56
8:41
163
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.