SF University Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/1/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Audrey Hui Fr F/S 18:48 8:04 2.33 63/143 10/14 10/14 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Christina Sze Fr F/S 17:14 7:24 2.33 30/143 5/14 5/14 2/15
Emma Chin-Hong Fr F/S 18:59 8:09 2.33 67/143 11/14 11/14 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Eve Leupold Fr F/S 19:03 8:11 2.33 68/143 12/14 12/14 1/1
Georgia Lewis So F/S 22:56 9:51 2.33 125/143 14/14 14/14 1/1
Hayden Deffarges Fr F/S 19:35 8:24 2.33 81/143 13/14 13/14 1/1
Joley Costa So F/S 18:27 7:55 2.33 56/143 9/14 9/14 1/5 16:57 16:57 16:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
Judith Edwards So F/S 17:51 7:40 2.33 43/143 7/14 7/14 1/7 18:13
(0:22,2.0)
18:13
(0:22,2.0)
18:13
(0:22,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lily Boyd So F/S 17:13 7:23 2.33 29/143 4/14 4/14 4/16 19:20
(2:07,10.9)
19:20
(2:07,10.9)
19:20
(2:07,10.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lulu Barron Fr F/S 16:28 7:04 2.33 13/143 3/14 3/14 2/21
Maya Swain Fr F/S 17:15 7:24 2.33 31/143 6/14 6/14 1/10
Nicole Cuthbert So F/S 17:58 7:43 2.33 47/143 8/14 8/14 1/6 17:47 17:47 17:47
Olivia Schirle So F/S 16:13 6:58 2.33 9/143 1/14 1/14 7/30
Sadie Scott Fr F/S 16:21 7:01 2.33 11/143 2/14 2/14 3/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 2/15 83:29
1:01
2.33 7:10 6:58 7:24 76 7:00 83:51
(0:22,0.4)
83:51
(0:22,0.4)
83:47
(0:18,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Olivia Schirle (7), Sadie Scott (9), Lulu Barron (11), Lily Boyd (24), Christina Sze (25)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 90:19
1:33
2.33 7:45 7:24 8:04 18 7:45 Maya Swain (1), Judith Edwards (2), Nicole Cuthbert (4), Joley Costa (5), Audrey Hui (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Finleigh Levinson So SIR F. DRAKE 15:10 6:31
2 Kelly Mcentee So SCOTTS VALLEY 15:11 6:31
3 Isabella Brusco So BISHOP O'DOWD 15:17 6:34
4 Claire Yerby Fr HALF MOON BAY 15:40 6:43
5 Evelyn Contreras So SAN MATEO 15:46 6:46
6 Jeneva Toolajian So BISHOP O'DOWD 15:59 6:52
7 Emma Cadena Fr MAYFIELD 16:10 6:56
8 Olivia Palmer So SIR F. DRAKE 16:11 6:57
9 Olivia Schirle So SF University 16:13 6:58 1/14 1/14 7/30
10 Amy Holmes Fr AMADOR 16:17 6:59
11 Sadie Scott Fr SF University 16:21 7:01 2/14 2/14 3/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Kathleen Harges Fr SIR F. DRAKE 16:27 7:04
13 Lulu Barron Fr SF University 16:28 7:04 3/14 3/14 2/21
14 Macy Craft Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:28 7:04
15 Sarah Walsh Fr EL CAMINO 16:28 7:04
16 Gabriella Mancini So NOVATO 16:32 7:06
17 Jensen Rocha So PROSPECT 16:35 7:07
18 Agnese Sanavio Fr MAYFIELD 16:36 7:07
19 Keely Armstrong Fr HILLSDALE 16:40 7:09
20 Maisie Keating Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 16:42 7:10
21 Elizabeth Cho So ALAMEDA 16:43 7:10
22 Petra Boyd Fr SIR F. DRAKE 16:49 7:13
23 Dahlia Siegel-zigmu Fr SIR F. DRAKE 16:53 7:15
24 Geraldine Yue Fr ALAMEDA 16:59 7:17
25 Olivia Goeury Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:05 7:20
26 Michelle Jenks So ALAMEDA 17:11 7:22
27 Zoe Moore Fr ALAMEDA 17:12 7:23
28 Emma Schaefer-whitt So SCOTTS VALLEY 17:13 7:23
29 Lily Boyd So SF University 17:13 7:23 4/14 4/14 4/16 19:20
(2:07)
19:20
(2:07)
19:20
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Christina Sze Fr SF University 17:14 7:24 5/14 5/14 2/15
31 Maya Swain Fr SF University 17:15 7:24 6/14 6/14 1/10
32 Elysee Vielma So MAYFIELD 17:15 7:24
33 Alexxa Riley So MAYFIELD 17:15 7:24
34 Lara Herbermann So SIR F. DRAKE 17:15 7:24
35 Libby Mcclelland So NUEVA SCHOOL 17:17 7:25
36 Maggie Bright Fr HILLSDALE 17:21 7:27
37 Sinahy Fragoso Fr LINCOLN SJ 17:21 7:27
38 Megan Yip So ALAMEDA 17:26 7:29
39 Colette Momartin So MAYFIELD 17:30 7:31
40 Aliyah Crawford Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:38 7:34
41 Andrea Huerta So MAYFIELD 17:44 7:37
42 Kalea Fong Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 17:45 7:37
43 Judith Edwards So SF University 17:51 7:40 7/14 7/14 1/7 18:13
(0:22)
18:13
(0:22)
18:13
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Sophia Davis So SCOTTS VALLEY 17:53 7:41
45 Genevieve Hagen So RIVER VALLEY 17:54 7:41
46 Victoria Corral So MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:55 7:41
47 Nicole Cuthbert So SF University 17:58 7:43 8/14 8/14 1/6 17:47 17:47 17:47
48 Liesl Schoenstein So SIR F. DRAKE 18:07 7:47
49 Elinor Guentert So LINCOLN SJ 18:09 7:47
50 Quinn Bertero Fr BAY SCHOOL SF 18:11 7:48
51 Faith George So RIVER VALLEY 18:11 7:48
52 Naidelyn Rodas Fr NOVATO 18:17 7:51
53 Aklile Tesfaye Fr LINCOLN SJ 18:17 7:51
54 Amanda Schaer So PROSPECT 18:18 7:51
55 Desiree Astabie Fr MERCY BURL. 18:21 7:53
56 Joley Costa So SF University 18:27 7:55 9/14 9/14 1/5 16:57 16:57 16:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Sunamawit Yimer Fr LINCOLN SJ 18:30 7:56
58 Zoe Hammer Fr MERCY BURL. 18:30 7:56
59 Estafania Reed Fr OAK GROVE 18:31 7:57
60 Lynnae Wells So AMADOR 18:41 8:01
61 Raven Loffman Fr AMADOR 18:42 8:02
62 Veronica Casey So HILLSDALE 18:46 8:03
63 Audrey Hui Fr SF University 18:48 8:04 10/14 10/14 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Julianna Moreno So LINCOLN SJ 18:54 8:07
65 Mila Opalenik Fr AMADOR 18:54 8:07
66 Shi Yun Jiang So ALAMEDA 18:57 8:08
67 Emma Chin-Hong Fr SF University 18:59 8:09 11/14 11/14 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Eve Leupold Fr SF University 19:03 8:11 12/14 12/14 1/1
69 Elgee King Fr OCEANA 19:05 8:11
70 Victoria Melton So VANDEN 19:10 8:14
71 Taylor Keith Fr MERCY BURL. 19:19 8:17
72 Hannah Dale So WOODSIDE 19:21 8:18
73 Hanne Holtan Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 19:24 8:20
74 Alexa Dean So SCOTTS VALLEY 19:25 8:20
75 Tarain Tello Fr IMPACT ACADEMY 19:27 8:21
76 Sophia Segesta Fr WOODSIDE 19:30 8:22
77 Samantha Ackiron So ALAMEDA 19:30 8:22
78 Arielle Asino Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 19:31 8:23
79 Audrey Smith Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 19:31 8:23
80 Amelia Gleixner Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 19:33 8:23
81 Hayden Deffarges Fr SF University 19:35 8:24 13/14 13/14 1/1
82 Sydney Chan So ALAMEDA 19:36 8:25
83 Elise Magee So SCOTTS VALLEY 19:38 8:26
84 Melina Farone So PROSPECT 19:41 8:27
85 Juliet Aleman So SAN MATEO 19:43 8:28
86 Alyssa Barretto So MOREAU CATHOLIC 19:44 8:28
87 Avery Bryson Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 19:45 8:29
88 Josephine Lee So SUMMIT SHASTA 19:48 8:30
89 Abigail Gordon Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 19:50 8:31
90 Rosalind Lee So HILLSDALE 19:52 8:32
91 Asha Mcgee So BAY SCHOOL SF 19:53 8:32
92 Elise Cypher So BISHOP O'DOWD 19:56 8:33
93 Annika Stenstedt So ALAMEDA 19:57 8:34
94 Melia Melkesian So MERCY BURL. 19:59 8:35
95 Jennifer Rueda So OAK GROVE 20:05 8:37
96 Katie Blair Fr RIVER VALLEY 20:06 8:38
97 Tessa Stewart So AMADOR 20:09 8:39
98 Jennifer Thipphawon Fr WOODSIDE 20:09 8:39
99 Grecia Rodriguez Fr RIVER VALLEY 20:10 8:39
100 Briana Patel So BAY SCHOOL SF 20:19 8:43
101 Drew Svensson So SAN MATEO 20:21 8:44
102 Lily Ross Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 20:28 8:47
103 Camilla Hernandez Fr JAMES LICK 20:30 8:48
104 Faith Craig Fr RIVER VALLEY 20:59 9:00
105 Alexis Holteen So WOODSIDE 21:12 9:06
106 Isabella Walters So BISHOP O'DOWD 21:12 9:06
107 Sarah Hollister So WOODSIDE 21:12 9:06
108 Sadie Mendoza So WALDORF SCHOOL 21:13 9:06
109 Grace Kuth Fr BAY SCHOOL SF 21:15 9:07
110 Izabelle Vengco So EL CAMINO 21:15 9:07
111 Ava Cohen Fr BAY SCHOOL SF 21:17 9:08
112 Aliyah Knight Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 21:18 9:08
113 Caroline Au So MOREAU CATHOLIC 21:19 9:09
114 Gilliane An Balingi So MOREAU CATHOLIC 21:29 9:13
115 Pauline Castillo So MOREAU CATHOLIC 21:44 9:20
116 Holly Samuelson Fr RIVER VALLEY 21:49 9:22
117 Emily Martinez Fr OCEANA 22:00 9:27
118 Victoria Ortiz So MERCY BURL. 22:08 9:30
119 Bei Kuang So ALAMEDA 22:08 9:30
120 Stefanie Gonzalez So SUMMIT SHASTA 22:15 9:33
121 Ava Omidi Halaki Fr ALAMEDA 22:24 9:37
122 Fiona Reyes Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 22:24 9:37
123 Maryann Evangelista So MOREAU CATHOLIC 22:41 9:44
124 Andrea Vevarez Fr MERCY BURL. 22:44 9:45
125 Georgia Lewis So SF University 22:56 9:51 14/14 14/14 1/1
126 Sophie Davidson So NOTRE DAME SJ 22:58 9:51
127 Daniela Miranda-mar So OAKLAND MILIT. 23:02 9:53
128 Nayely Noj So OAKLAND MILIT. 23:02 9:53
129 Diana Duncan Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 23:03 9:54
130 Aliyah Morris Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 23:27 10:04
131 Pearl Li Jr BISHOP O'DOWD 23:45 10:12
132 Ashley Preciado Fr JAMES LICK 23:46 10:12
133 Andrea Vidirio Fr IMPACT ACADEMY 25:32 10:58
134 Mia Rahman So BISHOP O'DOWD 25:47 11:04
135 Robin Pilapil So OCEANA 26:18 11:17
136 Crystal Cana Fr EL CAMINO 26:18 11:17
137 Karina Gamez So OCEANA 26:19 11:18
138 Sukhpreet Kaur Fr RIVER VALLEY 26:58 11:34
139 Jasrup Kaur Fr RIVER VALLEY 26:58 11:34
140 Jocelyn Rios Fr JAMES LICK 27:22 11:45
141 Simone Brown So OAKLAND MILIT. 27:31 11:49
142 Elise Raphael So HILLSDALE 28:09 12:05
143 Kris Vicencio So JEFFERSON 28:36 12:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SIR F. DRAKE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
81:30
16:18
7:00
52 Finleigh Levinson
So
15:10
6:31
1
Olivia Palmer
So
16:11
6:57
6
Kathleen Harges
Fr
16:27
7:04
10
Petra Boyd
Fr
16:49
7:13
17
Dahlia Siegel-zigmu
Fr
16:53
7:15
18
Lara Herbermann
So
17:15
7:24
29
Liesl Schoenstein
So
18:07
7:47
41
2 SF University
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:01
83:29
16:42
7:10
76 Olivia Schirle
So
16:13
6:58
7
Sadie Scott
Fr
16:21
7:01
9
Lulu Barron
Fr
16:28
7:04
11
Lily Boyd
So
17:13
7:23
24
Christina Sze
Fr
17:14
7:24
25
Maya Swain
Fr
17:15
7:24
26
Judith Edwards
So
17:51
7:40
37
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 SCOTTS VALLEY
2-3-4-3-3
Gap: 2:27
83:35
16:43
7:10
91 Kelly Mcentee
So
15:11
6:31
2
Macy Craft
Fr
16:28
7:04
12
Olivia Goeury
Fr
17:05
7:20
20
Emma Schaefer-whitt
So
17:13
7:23
23
Aliyah Crawford
Fr
17:38
7:34
34
Sophia Davis
So
17:53
7:41
38
Alexa Dean
So
19:25
8:20
58
4 MAYFIELD
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:20
84:46
16:57
7:17
106 Emma Cadena
Fr
16:10
6:56
5
Agnese Sanavio
Fr
16:36
7:07
13
Elysee Vielma
So
17:15
7:24
27
Alexxa Riley
So
17:15
7:24
28
Colette Momartin
So
17:30
7:31
33
Andrea Huerta
So
17:44
7:37
35




5 ALAMEDA
8-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:43
85:31
17:06
7:20
110 Elizabeth Cho
So
16:43
7:10
16
Geraldine Yue
Fr
16:59
7:17
19
Michelle Jenks
So
17:11
7:22
21
Zoe Moore
Fr
17:12
7:23
22
Megan Yip
So
17:26
7:29
32
Shi Yun Jiang
So
18:57
8:08
54
Samantha Ackiron
So
19:30
8:22
60
6 BISHOP O'DOWD
3-1-2-4-6
Gap: 4:39
85:39
17:08
7:21
126 Isabella Brusco
So
15:17
6:34
3
Jeneva Toolajian
So
15:59
6:52
4
Maisie Keating
Fr
16:42
7:10
15
Kalea Fong
Fr
17:45
7:37
36
Elise Cypher
So
19:56
8:33
68
Isabella Walters
So
21:12
9:06
77
Aliyah Knight
Fr
21:18
9:08
81
7 LINCOLN SJ
9-9-9-9-7
Gap: 1:33
91:11
18:14
7:50
217 Sinahy Fragoso
Fr
17:21
7:27
31
Elinor Guentert
So
18:09
7:47
42
Aklile Tesfaye
Fr
18:17
7:51
45
Sunamawit Yimer
Fr
18:30
7:56
47
Julianna Moreno
So
18:54
8:07
52








8 AMADOR
6-8-8-7-8
Gap: 3:52
92:43
18:33
7:58
231 Amy Holmes
Fr
16:17
6:59
8
Lynnae Wells
So
18:41
8:01
49
Raven Loffman
Fr
18:42
8:02
50
Mila Opalenik
Fr
18:54
8:07
53
Tessa Stewart
So
20:09
8:39
71








9 HILLSDALE
7-7-7-8-9
Gap: 11:29
100:48
20:10
8:39
253 Keely Armstrong
Fr
16:40
7:09
14
Maggie Bright
Fr
17:21
7:27
30
Veronica Casey
So
18:46
8:03
51
Rosalind Lee
So
19:52
8:32
66
Elise Raphael
So
28:09
12:05
92








10 RIVER VALLEY
10-10-11-11-10
Gap: 3:05
97:20
19:28
8:21
301 Genevieve Hagen
So
17:54
7:41
39
Faith George
So
18:11
7:48
44
Katie Blair
Fr
20:06
8:38
70
Grecia Rodriguez
Fr
20:10
8:39
73
Faith Craig
Fr
20:59
9:00
75
Holly Samuelson
Fr
21:49
9:22
85
Sukhpreet Kaur
Fr
26:58
11:34
91
11 MERCY BURL.
13-11-10-10-11
Gap: 3:47
98:17
19:39
8:26
304 Desiree Astabie
Fr
18:21
7:53
46
Zoe Hammer
Fr
18:30
7:56
48
Taylor Keith
Fr
19:19
8:17
55
Melia Melkesian
So
19:59
8:35
69
Victoria Ortiz
So
22:08
9:30
86
Andrea Vevarez
Fr
22:44
9:45
89




12 MOREAU CATHOLIC
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:34
99:58
20:00
8:35
330 Victoria Corral
So
17:55
7:41
40
Arielle Asino
Fr
19:31
8:23
61
Alyssa Barretto
So
19:44
8:28
64
Caroline Au
So
21:19
9:09
82
Gilliane An Balingi
So
21:29
9:13
83
Pauline Castillo
So
21:44
9:20
84
Maryann Evangelista
So
22:41
9:44
88
13 NOTRE DAME SJ
15-15-13-12-13
Gap: 3:00
100:42
20:08
8:39
334 Hanne Holtan
Fr
19:24
8:20
57
Audrey Smith
Fr
19:31
8:23
62
Amelia Gleixner
Fr
19:33
8:23
63
Abigail Gordon
Fr
19:50
8:31
65
Fiona Reyes
Fr
22:24
9:37
87
Sophie Davidson
So
22:58
9:51
90




14 WOODSIDE
14-14-15-14-14
Gap: 1:51
101:24
20:17
8:42
341 Hannah Dale
So
19:21
8:18
56
Sophia Segesta
Fr
19:30
8:22
59
Jennifer Thipphawon
Fr
20:09
8:39
72
Alexis Holteen
So
21:12
9:06
76
Sarah Hollister
So
21:12
9:06
78








15 BAY SCHOOL SF
12-13-14-14-15
Gap: 3:06
100:55
20:11
8:40
343 Quinn Bertero
Fr
18:11
7:48
43
Asha Mcgee
So
19:53
8:32
67
Briana Patel
So
20:19
8:43
74
Grace Kuth
Fr
21:15
9:07
79
Ava Cohen
Fr
21:17
9:08
80








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
90:19
18:04
7:45
18 Maya Swain
Fr
17:15
7:24
1
Judith Edwards
So
17:51
7:40
2
Nicole Cuthbert
So
17:58
7:43
4
Joley Costa
So
18:27
7:55
5
Audrey Hui
Fr
18:48
8:04
6
Emma Chin-Hong
Fr
18:59
8:09
8
Eve Leupold
Fr
19:03
8:11
9
2 SCOTTS VALLEY
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:35
97:09
19:26
8:20
56 Sophia Davis
So
17:53
7:41
3
Alexa Dean
So
19:25
8:20
10
Elise Magee
So
19:38
8:26
13
Avery Bryson
Fr
19:45
8:29
14
Lily Ross
Fr
20:28
8:47
16








3 ALAMEDA
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:11
100:08
20:02
8:36
62 Shi Yun Jiang
So
18:57
8:08
7
Samantha Ackiron
So
19:30
8:22
11
Sydney Chan
So
19:36
8:25
12
Annika Stenstedt
So
19:57
8:34
15
Bei Kuang
So
22:08
9:30
17
Ava Omidi Halaki
Fr
22:24
9:37
18




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.