SF University Results from the BCL West CC Champ at GGP - BCL on 11/4/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Boyle Fr JV 23:17.5 7:31 3.1 109/133 27/30 34/37 1/2 23:44
(0:27,1.9)
23:44
(0:27,1.9)
23:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Andrew Cheng Fr JV 17:52.5 5:46 3.1 2/133 2/30 9/37 1/8 18:16
(0:24,2.2)
18:16
(0:24,2.2)
17:33 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Charlie Kennedy Fr V 17:13.2 5:33 3.1 8/66 3/7 3/37 1/10 17:26
(0:13,1.2)
17:26
(0:13,1.2)
16:41 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chase Leffers So JV 18:13 5:53 3.1 5/133 5/30 12/37 1/7 18:22
(0:09,0.8)
18:06 18:06 17:55 You ROCK! (LY)
Cj Dowd Sr JV 18:12.5 5:52 3.1 4/133 4/30 11/37 1/7 16:44 18:07 16:38 16:15
Colin Cooper So JV 18:29.1 5:58 3.1 10/133 7/30 14/37 1/7 19:58
(1:29,7.4)
18:31
(0:02,0.2)
18:31
(0:02,0.2)
18:31
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
David Deffarges Sr JV 19:07.2 6:10 3.1 21/133 10/30 17/37 1/7 18:34 18:34 18:34 18:24
Devan Paul Fr JV 21:41.7 7:00 3.1 81/133 23/30 30/37 1/3 22:59
(1:18,5.6)
22:59
(1:18,5.6)
22:59
(1:18,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Elliott Weil So V 17:47.6 5:44 3.1 20/66 7/7 8/37 1/8 19:55
(2:07,10.6)
17:44 17:44 17:44 You ROCK! (LY)
Ethan Joseph So JV 22:47 7:21 3.1 96/133 25/30 32/37 1/2 21:17 22:43 21:17 21:06
Ethan Schwartz Fr JV 19:33.8 6:19 3.1 32/133 14/30 21/37 1/4 21:03
(1:30,7.1)
21:03
(1:30,7.1)
19:14 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ezra Parkhill So JV 17:45.1 5:44 3.1 1/133 1/30 6/37 1/8 18:41
(0:55,4.9)
18:41
(0:55,4.9)
18:04
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Henry Hongo Sr V 17:41.3 5:42 3.1 16/66 5/7 5/37 1/10 18:01
(0:20,1.9)
18:02
(0:20,1.9)
17:44
(0:03,0.3)
17:44
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Henry Kalsched Fr JV 19:32 6:18 3.1 31/133 13/30 20/37 1/4 20:08
(0:36,3.0)
20:08
(0:36,3.0)
19:14 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ian Browne Sr JV 19:17.8 6:13 3.1 25/133 11/30 18/37 1/7 19:06 19:17 19:06 18:53
Jacob Macgregor Fr JV 20:05.5 6:29 3.1 43/133 18/30 25/37 1/3 20:26
(0:21,1.7)
20:26
(0:21,1.7)
20:26
(0:21,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jason Li Jr JV 19:38.3 6:20 3.1 36/133 17/30 24/37 1/3 19:30 19:39
(0:01,0.0)
19:30 19:01 You ROCK! (LR)
Jasper Schutt So JV 19:34.9 6:19 3.1 33/133 15/30 22/37 1/4 20:36
(1:01,5.0)
19:41
(0:06,0.5)
19:41
(0:06,0.5)
18:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jt Munz Jr V 17:25.9 5:37 3.1 11/66 4/7 4/37 1/10 17:39
(0:13,1.2)
17:47
(0:21,2.0)
17:39
(0:13,1.2)
17:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Justin Sze Jr V 17:47 5:44 3.1 19/66 6/7 7/37 1/8 17:47
(0:00,0.0)
18:17
(0:30,2.7)
17:47
(0:00,0.0)
17:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Kavi Dalal Sr JV 19:36.6 6:20 3.1 35/133 16/30 23/37 1/3 19:07 19:07 18:56
Luc Espinosa So JV 20:38 6:39 3.1 55/133 20/30 27/37 1/3 20:49
(0:11,0.9)
21:22
(0:44,3.4)
20:49
(0:11,0.9)
20:49
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Marco Dacunha Jr V 16:55.6 5:28 3.1 3/66 1/7 1/37 3/10 17:20
(0:25,2.4)
17:14
(0:18,1.7)
17:14
(0:18,1.7)
16:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Marcus Sacks Fr JV 24:12.3 7:48 3.1 119/133 29/30 36/37 1/1 22:16 22:16 22:16
Matthew Margol So JV 21:10.2 6:50 3.1 70/133 22/30 29/37 1/3 21:49
(0:39,3.0)
21:49
(0:39,3.0)
20:55 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Max Leone Fr JV 18:09.3 5:51 3.1 3/133 3/30 10/37 1/8 18:22
(0:13,1.2)
18:22
(0:13,1.2)
17:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nic Pantelick So JV 18:42.5 6:02 3.1 13/133 8/30 15/37 1/7 18:26 18:26 17:32
Nico Altree Fr JV 19:28.8 6:17 3.1 28/133 12/30 19/37 1/5 19:17
Nicolas Bignoli-Lakshman Fr JV 24:12.1 7:48 3.1 118/133 28/30 35/37 1/2 24:03 24:03 23:08
Niko Hobart So JV 20:56.4 6:45 3.1 63/133 21/30 28/37 1/3 21:21
(0:24,1.9)
21:21
(0:24,1.9)
21:21
(0:24,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pierce Mcdonnell Sr JV 18:24.6 5:56 3.1 9/133 6/30 13/37 1/7 19:02
(0:37,3.2)
18:21 18:21 17:38 You ROCK! (LY)
Rohan Vasishth Fr JV 25:44.1 8:18 3.1 126/133 30/30 37/37 1/1 26:06
(0:22,1.4)
26:06
(0:22,1.4)
25:14 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ronan Gissler Jr JV 20:33.4 6:38 3.1 53/133 19/30 26/37 1/3 22:29
(1:56,8.6)
22:29
(1:56,8.6)
20:49
(0:16,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sebastian Fischer Fr JV 23:16.4 7:30 3.1 108/133 26/30 33/37 1/2 23:33
(0:17,1.2)
23:33
(0:17,1.2)
23:14 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Spencer Small Sr V 17:09.1 5:32 3.1 6/66 2/7 2/37 1/10 16:50 16:55 16:50 16:39
Tom Newbold Fr JV 18:59.7 6:08 3.1 18/133 9/30 16/37 1/7 18:56 18:56 18:19
William Chang So JV 22:02.1 7:06 3.1 88/133 24/30 31/37 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/10 86:25
0:46
3.1 5:35 5:28 5:42 44 5:35 85:29 88:04
(1:39,1.9)
85:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Marco Dacunha (3), Spencer Small (6), Charlie Kennedy (8), Jt Munz (11), Henry Hongo (16)
JV 1st 5 1/7 90:12
0:28
3.1 5:49 5:44 5:53 15 5:49 92:43
(2:31,2.7)
92:43
(2:31,2.7)
91:58
(1:46,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ezra Parkhill (1), Andrew Cheng (2), Max Leone (3), Cj Dowd (4), Chase Leffers (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/7 93:43
0:43
3.1 6:03 5:56 6:10 16 6:03 100:01
(6:17,6.3)
100:01
(6:17,6.3)
96:02
(2:19,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Pierce Mcdonnell (1), Colin Cooper (2), Nic Pantelick (3), Tom Newbold (4), David Deffarges (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 97:27
0:17
3.1 6:17 6:13 6:19 15 6:17 107:37
(10:10,9.4)
107:37
(10:10,9.4)
99:43
(2:16,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ian Browne (1), Nico Altree (2), Henry Kalsched (3), Ethan Schwartz (4), Jasper Schutt (5)
JV 4th 5 1/3 100:32
1:01
3.1 6:29 6:20 6:39 15 6:29 Kavi Dalal (1), Jason Li (2), Jacob Macgregor (3), Ronan Gissler (4), Luc Espinosa (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 108:37
1:51
3.1 7:00 6:45 7:21 18 7:00 Niko Hobart (1), Matthew Margol (2), Devan Paul (4), William Chang (5), Ethan Joseph (6)
JV 6th 5 1/1 120:42
2:28
3.1 7:47 7:30 8:18 15 7:47 Sebastian Fischer (1), Aidan Boyle (2), Nicolas Bignoli-Lakshman (3), Marcus Sacks (4), Rohan Vasishth (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eli Horwitz Sr Stuart Hall 16:19.4 5:16
2 Sean Laidlaw Jr Lick Wilmerding 16:21.9 5:17
3 Marco Dacunha Jr SF University 16:55.6 5:28 1/7 1/37 3/10 17:20
(0:25)
17:14
(0:18)
17:14
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Lucas Lepinard Sr Urban 16:58.7 5:29
5 Dustin Decker Sr Marin Academy 17:08.7 5:32
6 Spencer Small Sr SF University 17:09.1 5:32 2/7 2/37 1/10 16:50 16:55 16:50
7 Aidan Sweeny Sr Marin Academy 17:10.8 5:33
8 Charlie Kennedy Fr SF University 17:13.2 5:33 3/7 3/37 1/10 17:26
(0:13)
17:26
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Jack Hunter Sr Drew 17:17.1 5:35
10 Phoenix Aquino-thomas Jr Stuart Hall 17:20.3 5:36
11 Jt Munz Jr SF University 17:25.9 5:37 4/7 4/37 1/10 17:39
(0:13)
17:47
(0:21)
17:39
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Patrick Dilworth Sr Stuart Hall 17:33.9 5:40
13 Rob Hudson Fr Marin Academy 17:36.2 5:41
14 Erik Stein Jr Lick Wilmerding 17:38.7 5:42
15 James Fleming Jr Marin Academy 17:40.1 5:42
16 Henry Hongo Sr SF University 17:41.3 5:42 5/7 5/37 1/10 18:01
(0:20)
18:02
(0:20)
17:44
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Nick Harris So Lick Wilmerding 17:44.3 5:43
18 John Peabody Fr Lick Wilmerding 17:44.3 5:43
19 Justin Sze Jr SF University 17:47 5:44 6/7 7/37 1/8 17:47
(0:00)
18:17
(0:30)
17:47
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Elliott Weil So SF University 17:47.6 5:44 7/7 8/37 1/8 19:55
(2:07)
17:44 17:44 You ROCK! (LY)
21 Kai Dalton Jr Urban 17:55.2 5:47
22 Parker Readerman Jr Bay 18:02 5:49
23 Jason Woodruff Jr Lick Wilmerding 18:05.3 5:50
24 Zev Buffett-davis Jr Marin Academy 18:06.2 5:50
25 Alex Fine Sr Lick Wilmerding 18:08.4 5:51
26 Jordy Fee-platt Jr Marin Academy 18:11.8 5:52
27 Antonio Dominguez Jr Stuart Hall 18:12.5 5:52
28 Eddie Dilworth So Lick Wilmerding 18:17.2 5:54
29 Jonathan Levitan Fr Marin Academy 18:22.1 5:56
30 Ian Hu Jr Stuart Hall 18:26.8 5:57
31 Larkin White Jr Urban 18:26.9 5:57
32 Skyler Dela Cruz So Stuart Hall 18:30.9 5:58
33 Sammy Klein Jr Bay 18:31.4 5:59
34 Michael Schmeltzer Sr Bay 18:32.5 5:59
35 Mark Kearney So Stuart Hall 18:40.1 6:01
36 Avery Hall So Urban 18:47.9 6:04
37 Joseph Koury Jr International 18:50.4 6:05
38 Yossi Altman-bukowski Jr Urban 18:57.6 6:07
39 Oscar Wang Fr Urban 19:06.4 6:10
40 Oliver Galloway Jr Bay 19:07.5 6:10
41 Will Hoppin Jr Urban 19:09.5 6:11
42 Rowan Davis Fr International 19:14 6:12
43 Danny Corleto Jr Drew 19:32.1 6:18
44 Heron Johnson-vigeant Fr SF Waldorf 19:39.2 6:20
45 Thomas Kunze So San Domenico 19:40.3 6:21
46 Adam Schwarz So Bay 19:46.8 6:23
47 Carson Dietiker Sr SF Waldorf 19:59.9 6:27
48 Cash Logan Jr SF Waldorf 20:02.1 6:28
49 Ben Berman Jr Drew 20:05.7 6:29
50 Stefan Mimski Fr Drew 20:06.6 6:29
51 Sean Cronan Fr Drew 20:08.4 6:30
52 Max Shain Sr International 20:20.6 6:34
53 Ming Hill Fr Bay 20:22 6:34
54 Max Klinman Jr SF Waldorf 20:22.1 6:34
55 Elliott Wayburn-best Fr Drew 20:22.7 6:34
56 Liam Branch Jr International 20:35 6:38
57 Eloi Divol Fr International 20:37.8 6:39
58 Joey Silberman Jr Bay 20:52 6:44
59 Max Manzare Fr Drew 21:03.2 6:47
60 Benjamin Ryan Jr International 21:06.5 6:49
61 David Wan So San Domenico 21:57.5 7:05
62 Alexander Wong Sr International 22:09 7:09
63 Aditya Malik Fr SF Waldorf 22:28.5 7:15
64 Tom Zhao So San Domenico 24:08.3 7:47
65 Ming Guo So San Domenico 24:18 7:50
66 Mark (zhiyuan) Yang So San Domenico 30:01 9:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
86:25
17:17
5:35
44 Marco Dacunha
Jr
16:56
5:28
3
Spencer Small
Sr
17:09
5:32
6
Charlie Kennedy
Fr
17:13
5:33
8
Jt Munz
Jr
17:26
5:37
11
Henry Hongo
Sr
17:41
5:42
16
Justin Sze
Jr
17:47
5:44
19
Elliott Weil
So
17:48
5:44
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Marin Academy
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:58
87:42
17:32
5:39
64 Dustin Decker
Sr
17:09
5:32
5
Aidan Sweeny
Sr
17:11
5:33
7
Rob Hudson
Fr
17:36
5:41
13
James Fleming
Jr
17:40
5:42
15
Zev Buffett-davis
Jr
18:06
5:50
24
Jordy Fee-platt
Jr
18:12
5:52
26
Jonathan Levitan
Fr
18:22
5:56
29
3 Lick Wilmerding
2-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:43
87:35
17:31
5:39
74 Sean Laidlaw
Jr
16:22
5:17
2
Erik Stein
Jr
17:39
5:42
14
Nick Harris
So
17:44
5:43
17
John Peabody
Fr
17:44
5:43
18
Jason Woodruff
Jr
18:05
5:50
23
Alex Fine
Sr
18:08
5:51
25
Eddie Dilworth
So
18:17
5:54
28
4 Stuart Hall
1-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:07
87:53
17:35
5:40
80 Eli Horwitz
Sr
16:19
5:16
1
Phoenix Aquino-thomas
Jr
17:20
5:36
10
Patrick Dilworth
Sr
17:34
5:40
12
Antonio Dominguez
Jr
18:13
5:52
27
Ian Hu
Jr
18:27
5:57
30
Skyler Dela Cruz
So
18:31
5:58
32
Mark Kearney
So
18:40
6:01
35
5 Urban
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:59
91:06
18:13
5:53
130 Lucas Lepinard
Sr
16:59
5:29
4
Kai Dalton
Jr
17:55
5:47
21
Larkin White
Jr
18:27
5:57
31
Avery Hall
So
18:48
6:04
36
Yossi Altman-bukowski
Jr
18:58
6:07
38
Oscar Wang
Fr
19:06
6:10
39
Will Hoppin
Jr
19:10
6:11
41
6 Bay
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:45
94:00
18:48
6:04
175 Parker Readerman
Jr
18:02
5:49
22
Sammy Klein
Jr
18:31
5:59
33
Michael Schmeltzer
Sr
18:33
5:59
34
Oliver Galloway
Jr
19:08
6:10
40
Adam Schwarz
So
19:47
6:23
46
Ming Hill
Fr
20:22
6:34
53
Joey Silberman
Jr
20:52
6:44
58
7 Drew
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:51
97:10
19:26
6:16
202 Jack Hunter
Sr
17:17
5:35
9
Danny Corleto
Jr
19:32
6:18
43
Ben Berman
Jr
20:06
6:29
49
Stefan Mimski
Fr
20:07
6:29
50
Sean Cronan
Fr
20:08
6:30
51
Elliott Wayburn-best
Fr
20:23
6:34
55
Max Manzare
Fr
21:03
6:47
59
8 International
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:47
99:38
19:56
6:26
244 Joseph Koury
Jr
18:50
6:05
37
Rowan Davis
Fr
19:14
6:12
42
Max Shain
Sr
20:21
6:34
52
Liam Branch
Jr
20:35
6:38
56
Eloi Divol
Fr
20:38
6:39
57
Benjamin Ryan
Jr
21:07
6:49
60
Alexander Wong
Sr
22:09
7:09
62
9 SF Waldorf
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:49
102:32
20:30
6:37
256 Heron Johnson-vigeant
Fr
19:39
6:20
44
Carson Dietiker
Sr
20:00
6:27
47
Cash Logan
Jr
20:02
6:28
48
Max Klinman
Jr
20:22
6:34
54
Aditya Malik
Fr
22:29
7:15
63








10 San Domenico
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 10:21
120:05
24:01
7:45
301 Thomas Kunze
So
19:40
6:21
45
David Wan
So
21:58
7:05
61
Tom Zhao
So
24:08
7:47
64
Ming Guo
So
24:18
7:50
65
Mark (zhiyuan) Yang
So
30:01
9:41
66








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ezra Parkhill So SF University 17:45.1 5:44 1/30 6/37 1/8 18:41
(0:55)
18:41
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Andrew Cheng Fr SF University 17:52.5 5:46 2/30 9/37 1/8 18:16
(0:24)
18:16
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Max Leone Fr SF University 18:09.3 5:51 3/30 10/37 1/8 18:22
(0:13)
18:22
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Cj Dowd Sr SF University 18:12.5 5:52 4/30 11/37 1/7 16:44 18:07 16:38
5 Chase Leffers So SF University 18:13 5:53 5/30 12/37 1/7 18:22
(0:09)
18:06 18:06 You ROCK! (LY)
6 Ben Kaplan Jr Stuart Hall 18:14.3 5:53
7 Anthony Tsang Jr Lick Wilmerding 18:21.8 5:55
8 Antonio Woo Fr Stuart Hall 18:24.1 5:56
9 Pierce Mcdonnell Sr SF University 18:24.6 5:56 6/30 13/37 1/7 19:02
(0:37)
18:21 18:21 You ROCK! (LY)
10 Colin Cooper So SF University 18:29.1 5:58 7/30 14/37 1/7 19:58
(1:29)
18:31
(0:02)
18:31
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Ryan Kearns Sr Lick Wilmerding 18:31.6 5:59
12 Nate Pola So Lick Wilmerding 18:32.7 5:59
13 Nic Pantelick So SF University 18:42.5 6:02 8/30 15/37 1/7 18:26 18:26
14 Yoshi Nakada So Lick Wilmerding 18:49.2 6:04
15 Jack Rutherford Sr Stuart Hall 18:51.4 6:05
16 Cole Bianchi Fr Stuart Hall 18:58.8 6:07
17 Travis Evans So Stuart Hall 18:58.9 6:07
18 Tom Newbold Fr SF University 18:59.7 6:08 9/30 16/37 1/7 18:56 18:56
19 Noah Maric Sr Bay 19:00.6 6:08
20 Jackson Daecher So Stuart Hall 19:05.9 6:10
21 David Deffarges Sr SF University 19:07.2 6:10 10/30 17/37 1/7 18:34 18:34 18:34
22 Sunil Prabhu So Urban 19:07.5 6:10
23 George Dicke Sr Lick Wilmerding 19:08.9 6:11
24 Davis Crowe So Marin Academy 19:15.2 6:13
25 Ian Browne Sr SF University 19:17.8 6:13 11/30 18/37 1/7 19:06 19:17 19:06
26 Maximilian Tellini Fr Stuart Hall 19:21.7 6:15
27 Lance Fong Jr Stuart Hall 19:26.6 6:16
28 Nico Altree Fr SF University 19:28.8 6:17 12/30 19/37 1/5
29 Ben Galloway Fr Urban 19:29.2 6:17
30 Sterling Ruff So Urban 19:29.3 6:17
31 Henry Kalsched Fr SF University 19:32 6:18 13/30 20/37 1/4 20:08
(0:36)
20:08
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Ethan Schwartz Fr SF University 19:33.8 6:19 14/30 21/37 1/4 21:03
(1:30)
21:03
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Jasper Schutt So SF University 19:34.9 6:19 15/30 22/37 1/4 20:36
(1:01)
19:41
(0:06)
19:41
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Alex Martinez Jr Lick Wilmerding 19:34.9 6:19
35 Kavi Dalal Sr SF University 19:36.6 6:20 16/30 23/37 1/3 19:07 19:07
36 Jason Li Jr SF University 19:38.3 6:20 17/30 24/37 1/3 19:30 19:39
(0:01)
19:30 You ROCK! (LR)
37 Harris Rutherford So Stuart Hall 19:40.9 6:21
38 Owen Sherry So Marin Academy 19:52.4 6:25
39 Jack Merrigan Sr Stuart Hall 19:59.2 6:27
40 Kyo Torres Fr Stuart Hall 20:00.3 6:27
41 Malcolm Macdermid Jr Lick Wilmerding 20:02.8 6:28
42 Bridge Robinson So Lick Wilmerding 20:03.2 6:28
43 Jacob Macgregor Fr SF University 20:05.5 6:29 18/30 25/37 1/3 20:26
(0:21)
20:26
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Adam Barr-neuwirth Sr Lick Wilmerding 20:07.4 6:29
45 Chris Story Jr Lick Wilmerding 20:14.2 6:32
46 Luke Carlson Fr Urban 20:15.2 6:32
47 David Ludeke Sr Lick Wilmerding 20:16.2 6:32
48 Benjamin Wheeler Fr Lick Wilmerding 20:25.3 6:35
49 Collin Ritchie Fr Stuart Hall 20:25.7 6:35
50 Harrison Green So Urban 20:27 6:36
51 Casey Leffers Sr Urban 20:28.7 6:36
52 Christopher Lee Fr Urban 20:28.7 6:36
53 Ronan Gissler Jr SF University 20:33.4 6:38 19/30 26/37 1/3 22:29
(1:56)
22:29
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Garen Lum So Urban 20:35.2 6:38
55 Luc Espinosa So SF University 20:38 6:39 20/30 27/37 1/3 20:49
(0:11)
21:22
(0:44)
20:49
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Tristan Rajapakse Fr Marin Academy 20:38.2 6:39
57 Leet Miller So Stuart Hall 20:39.5 6:40
58 Jack Kampmann Fr Urban 20:40.2 6:40
59 Ben Gantert Fr Marin Academy 20:45.1 6:42
60 Lucas Miller Jr Stuart Hall 20:45.5 6:42
61 Joshua Coe Jr Stuart Hall 20:45.5 6:42
62 Jackson Vachal Sr Lick Wilmerding 20:51.7 6:44
63 Niko Hobart So SF University 20:56.4 6:45 21/30 28/37 1/3 21:21
(0:24)
21:21
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Charlie Bentley Fr Lick Wilmerding 20:56.6 6:45
65 James Moore Fr Bay 21:00.1 6:46
66 Logan Ung Fr Bay 21:00.9 6:47
67 Nicholas Kuwada Fr Stuart Hall 21:05.7 6:48
68 Dylan Kelly Sr Stuart Hall 21:07.4 6:49
69 Kevin Ma Jr Stuart Hall 21:10.1 6:50
70 Matthew Margol So SF University 21:10.2 6:50 22/30 29/37 1/3 21:49
(0:39)
21:49
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
71 Rainier Dela Cruz Fr Stuart Hall 21:13.8 6:51
72 Rafe Hessekiel Fr Lick Wilmerding 21:15.1 6:51
73 Elias Garvey So Stuart Hall 21:17.5 6:52
74 Eric Hong So Stuart Hall 21:17.6 6:52
75 Charlie Sternberg Fr Marin Academy 21:22.7 6:54
76 Jake Blachford Fr Urban 21:31.2 6:57
77 Tim Clements Fr Marin Academy 21:37.3 6:58
78 Ethan Strull Jr Marin Academy 21:38.2 6:59
79 Nevin Chin Fr Lick Wilmerding 21:38.3 6:59
80 Tianming Chu So Lick Wilmerding 21:41.3 7:00
81 Devan Paul Fr SF University 21:41.7 7:00 23/30 30/37 1/3 22:59
(1:18)
22:59
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
82 Emmett Bouchard So Drew 21:42.8 7:00
83 Nathan Gladstein Fr Drew 21:47.7 7:02
84 Matt Harband Sr Bay 21:54 7:04
85 Jack Longley So Marin Academy 21:56.2 7:05
86 Jack Warner So Marin Academy 21:57.5 7:05
87 Sam Hopkins Fr Marin Academy 22:01.3 7:06
88 William Chang So SF University 22:02.1 7:06 24/30 31/37 1/2
89 Ian Larned So Marin Academy 22:04.4 7:07
90 Connor Nakamura Fr Lick Wilmerding 22:11 7:09
91 John Kingsland So Bay 22:12.8 7:10
92 Diego Loeb Fr Lick Wilmerding 22:15.9 7:11
93 Will Taylor Fr Marin Academy 22:19.5 7:12
94 Nick Ward So Bay 22:40.8 7:19
95 Nathan Fahey Fr Bay 22:46.5 7:21
96 Ethan Joseph So SF University 22:47 7:21 25/30 32/37 1/2 21:17 22:43 21:17
97 Patrick Hoey Fr Lick Wilmerding 22:47.4 7:21
98 Maceo Pavlik-deniord Sr Drew 22:48.4 7:21
99 Leo Fine So Urban 22:49.9 7:22
100 Arlo Halpren So Bay 22:52.5 7:23
101 Jackson Evans So Stuart Hall 22:54.2 7:23
102 Tycho Uyeda-foy Fr Bay 22:56.1 7:24
103 Oliver Berggren Sr Drew 23:02.3 7:26
104 Jackson Rose Fr Drew 23:03.7 7:26
105 Lucas Horwitz So Stuart Hall 23:05.9 7:27
106 Calvin Webster Fr Bay 23:06.1 7:27
107 William Mcdermott Fr International 23:12.9 7:29
108 Sebastian Fischer Fr SF University 23:16.4 7:30 26/30 33/37 1/2 23:33
(0:17)
23:33
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
109 Aidan Boyle Fr SF University 23:17.5 7:31 27/30 34/37 1/2 23:44
(0:27)
23:44
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
110 Christian Langridge Fr International 23:21.5 7:32
111 Nicholas Salesky Fr Marin Academy 23:24 7:33
112 Cooper Phillips Fr Drew 23:31.2 7:35
113 Collin Dion Fr International 23:42.9 7:39
114 Owen Murray Fr Stuart Hall 23:44.6 7:40
115 Harry Bernholz So Lick Wilmerding 23:52.8 7:42
116 Bayard Walsh Fr Marin Academy 24:04.8 7:46
117 Tuvya Bergson-michelson So Lick Wilmerding 24:11.6 7:48
118 Nicolas Bignoli-Lakshman Fr SF University 24:12.1 7:48 28/30 35/37 1/2 24:03 24:03
119 Marcus Sacks Fr SF University 24:12.3 7:48 29/30 36/37 1/1 22:16 22:16
120 Richard Chin Fr Bay 24:30.3 7:54
121 Malachi Chou-green Fr Bay 24:40.7 7:58
122 Matthew Howard Fr Stuart Hall 24:41.5 7:58
123 Dylan Limjoco Fr Drew 25:12 8:08
124 Terence Leung So Stuart Hall 25:16.9 8:09
125 Jared Yee Fr Lick Wilmerding 25:28 8:13
126 Rohan Vasishth Fr SF University 25:44.1 8:18 30/30 37/37 1/1 26:06
(0:22)
26:06
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
127 Mason Yu Jr Drew 26:11.1 8:27
128 Jackson Bailey Fr Marin Academy 26:31.1 8:33
129 Henry Sears Fr Stuart Hall 26:49.4 8:39
130 Luigi Barassi Jr Drew 28:48.3 9:18
131 Rafael Bernstein Jr Drew 29:03.4 9:22
132 Abe Shenk Sr Drew 29:33.3 9:32
133 Benjamin Ullyot Fr Stuart Hall 29:43.7 9:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
90:12
18:02
5:49
15 Ezra Parkhill
So
17:45
5:44
1
Andrew Cheng
Fr
17:53
5:46
2
Max Leone
Fr
18:09
5:51
3
Cj Dowd
Sr
18:13
5:52
4
Chase Leffers
So
18:13
5:53
5
Pierce Mcdonnell
Sr
18:25
5:56
9
Colin Cooper
So
18:29
5:58
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Stuart Hall
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
93:28
18:42
6:02
59 Ben Kaplan
Jr
18:14
5:53
6
Antonio Woo
Fr
18:24
5:56
8
Jack Rutherford
Sr
18:51
6:05
14
Cole Bianchi
Fr
18:59
6:07
15
Travis Evans
So
18:59
6:07
16
Jackson Daecher
So
19:06
6:10
18
Maximilian Tellini
Fr
19:22
6:15
22
3 Lick Wilmerding
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 0:47
93:24
18:41
6:02
63 Anthony Tsang
Jr
18:22
5:55
7
Ryan Kearns
Sr
18:32
5:59
11
Nate Pola
So
18:33
5:59
12
Yoshi Nakada
So
18:49
6:04
13
George Dicke
Sr
19:09
6:11
20
Alex Martinez
Jr
19:35
6:19
25
Malcolm Macdermid
Jr
20:03
6:28
27
4 Urban
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:20
98:48
19:46
6:22
123 Sunil Prabhu
So
19:08
6:10
19
Ben Galloway
Fr
19:29
6:17
23
Sterling Ruff
So
19:29
6:17
24
Luke Carlson
Fr
20:15
6:32
28
Harrison Green
So
20:27
6:36
29
Casey Leffers
Sr
20:29
6:36
30
Christopher Lee
Fr
20:29
6:36
31
5 Marin Academy
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:08
101:54
20:23
6:34
148 Davis Crowe
So
19:15
6:13
21
Owen Sherry
So
19:52
6:25
26
Tristan Rajapakse
Fr
20:38
6:39
32
Ben Gantert
Fr
20:45
6:42
33
Charlie Sternberg
Fr
21:23
6:54
36
Tim Clements
Fr
21:37
6:58
37
Ethan Strull
Jr
21:38
6:59
38
6 Bay
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:12
105:08
21:02
6:47
169 Noah Maric
Sr
19:01
6:08
17
James Moore
Fr
21:00
6:46
34
Logan Ung
Fr
21:01
6:47
35
Matt Harband
Sr
21:54
7:04
41
John Kingsland
So
22:13
7:10
42
Nick Ward
So
22:41
7:19
43
Nathan Fahey
Fr
22:47
7:21
44
7 Drew
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:21
112:25
22:29
7:15
217 Emmett Bouchard
So
21:43
7:00
39
Nathan Gladstein
Fr
21:48
7:02
40
Maceo Pavlik-deniord
Sr
22:48
7:21
45
Oliver Berggren
Sr
23:02
7:26
46
Jackson Rose
Fr
23:04
7:26
47
Cooper Phillips
Fr
23:31
7:35
48
Dylan Limjoco
Fr
25:12
8:08
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
93:43
18:45
6:03
16 Pierce Mcdonnell
Sr
18:25
5:56
1
Colin Cooper
So
18:29
5:58
2
Nic Pantelick
So
18:43
6:02
3
Tom Newbold
Fr
19:00
6:08
4
David Deffarges
Sr
19:07
6:10
6
Ian Browne
Sr
19:18
6:13
7
Nico Altree
Fr
19:29
6:17
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Stuart Hall
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
97:34
19:31
6:18
47 Jackson Daecher
So
19:06
6:10
5
Maximilian Tellini
Fr
19:22
6:15
8
Lance Fong
Jr
19:27
6:16
9
Harris Rutherford
So
19:41
6:21
12
Jack Merrigan
Sr
19:59
6:27
13
Kyo Torres
Fr
20:00
6:27
14
Collin Ritchie
Fr
20:26
6:35
21
3 Lick Wilmerding
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
100:03
20:01
6:27
77 Alex Martinez
Jr
19:35
6:19
11
Malcolm Macdermid
Jr
20:03
6:28
15
Bridge Robinson
So
20:03
6:28
16
Adam Barr-neuwirth
Sr
20:07
6:29
17
Chris Story
Jr
20:14
6:32
18
David Ludeke
Sr
20:16
6:32
19
Benjamin Wheeler
Fr
20:25
6:35
20
4 Urban
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
103:44
20:45
6:42
120 Casey Leffers
Sr
20:29
6:36
22
Christopher Lee
Fr
20:29
6:36
23
Garen Lum
So
20:35
6:38
24
Jack Kampmann
Fr
20:40
6:40
25
Jake Blachford
Fr
21:31
6:57
26
Leo Fine
So
22:50
7:22
36




5 Marin Academy
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:24
109:11
21:50
7:03
145 Tim Clements
Fr
21:37
6:58
27
Ethan Strull
Jr
21:38
6:59
28
Jack Longley
So
21:56
7:05
29
Jack Warner
So
21:58
7:05
30
Sam Hopkins
Fr
22:01
7:06
31
Ian Larned
So
22:04
7:07
32
Will Taylor
Fr
22:20
7:12
33
6 Bay
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:25
114:22
22:52
7:23
183 Nick Ward
So
22:41
7:19
34
Nathan Fahey
Fr
22:47
7:21
35
Arlo Halpren
So
22:53
7:23
37
Tycho Uyeda-foy
Fr
22:56
7:24
38
Calvin Webster
Fr
23:06
7:27
39
Richard Chin
Fr
24:30
7:54
41
Malachi Chou-green
Fr
24:41
7:58
42
7 Drew
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:32
132:46
26:33
8:34
218 Cooper Phillips
Fr
23:31
7:35
40
Dylan Limjoco
Fr
25:12
8:08
43
Mason Yu
Jr
26:11
8:27
44
Luigi Barassi
Jr
28:48
9:18
45
Rafael Bernstein
Jr
29:03
9:22
46
Abe Shenk
Sr
29:33
9:32
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
97:27
19:29
6:17
15 Ian Browne
Sr
19:18
6:13
1
Nico Altree
Fr
19:29
6:17
2
Henry Kalsched
Fr
19:32
6:18
3
Ethan Schwartz
Fr
19:34
6:19
4
Jasper Schutt
So
19:35
6:19
5
Kavi Dalal
Sr
19:37
6:20
6
Jason Li
Jr
19:38
6:20
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Stuart Hall
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
102:37
20:31
6:37
58 Kyo Torres
Fr
20:00
6:27
8
Collin Ritchie
Fr
20:26
6:35
11
Leet Miller
So
20:40
6:40
12
Lucas Miller
Jr
20:46
6:42
13
Joshua Coe
Jr
20:46
6:42
14
Nicholas Kuwada
Fr
21:06
6:48
17
Dylan Kelly
Sr
21:07
6:49
18
3 Lick Wilmerding
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
103:45
20:45
6:42
69 David Ludeke
Sr
20:16
6:32
9
Benjamin Wheeler
Fr
20:25
6:35
10
Jackson Vachal
Sr
20:52
6:44
15
Charlie Bentley
Fr
20:57
6:45
16
Rafe Hessekiel
Fr
21:15
6:51
19
Nevin Chin
Fr
21:38
6:59
20
Tianming Chu
So
21:41
7:00
21
4 Marin Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:27
118:24
23:41
7:38
120 Ian Larned
So
22:04
7:07
22
Will Taylor
Fr
22:20
7:12
23
Nicholas Salesky
Fr
23:24
7:33
24
Bayard Walsh
Fr
24:05
7:46
25
Jackson Bailey
Fr
26:31
8:33
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
100:32
20:06
6:29
15 Kavi Dalal
Sr
19:37
6:20
1
Jason Li
Jr
19:38
6:20
2
Jacob Macgregor
Fr
20:06
6:29
3
Ronan Gissler
Jr
20:33
6:38
4
Luc Espinosa
So
20:38
6:39
5
Niko Hobart
So
20:56
6:45
6
Matthew Margol
So
21:10
6:50
10
2 Stuart Hall
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:12
105:55
21:11
6:50
47 Nicholas Kuwada
Fr
21:06
6:48
7
Dylan Kelly
Sr
21:07
6:49
8
Kevin Ma
Jr
21:10
6:50
9
Rainier Dela Cruz
Fr
21:14
6:51
11
Elias Garvey
So
21:18
6:52
12
Eric Hong
So
21:18
6:52
13
Jackson Evans
So
22:54
7:23
19
3 Lick Wilmerding
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
110:34
22:07
7:08
80 Nevin Chin
Fr
21:38
6:59
14
Tianming Chu
So
21:41
7:00
15
Connor Nakamura
Fr
22:11
7:09
16
Diego Loeb
Fr
22:16
7:11
17
Patrick Hoey
Fr
22:47
7:21
18
Harry Bernholz
So
23:53
7:42
20
Tuvya Bergson-michelson
So
24:12
7:48
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
108:37
21:43
7:00
18 Niko Hobart
So
20:56
6:45
1
Matthew Margol
So
21:10
6:50
2
Devan Paul
Fr
21:42
7:00
4
William Chang
So
22:02
7:06
5
Ethan Joseph
So
22:47
7:21
6
Sebastian Fischer
Fr
23:16
7:30
9
Aidan Boyle
Fr
23:18
7:31
10
2 Stuart Hall
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:24
115:44
23:09
7:28
41 Eric Hong
So
21:18
6:52
3
Jackson Evans
So
22:54
7:23
7
Lucas Horwitz
So
23:06
7:27
8
Owen Murray
Fr
23:45
7:40
11
Matthew Howard
Fr
24:42
7:58
12
Terence Leung
So
25:17
8:09
13
Henry Sears
Fr
26:49
8:39
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:28
120:42
24:08
7:47
15 Sebastian Fischer
Fr
23:16
7:30
1
Aidan Boyle
Fr
23:18
7:31
2
Nicolas Bignoli-Lakshman
Fr
24:12
7:48
3
Marcus Sacks
Fr
24:12
7:48
4
Rohan Vasishth
Fr
25:44
8:18
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.