SF University Results from the BCL West Meet #2 at Hamilton Field, Marin on 10/5/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anna Novatney So V 19:33 6:18 3.1 2/86 1/22 1/22 2/6 20:19
(0:46,3.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Christina Sze Fr V 22:53 7:23 3.1 41/86 14/22 14/22 1/3
Ella Shenkar So V 21:50 7:03 3.1 27/86 10/22 10/22 1/5 21:32
Ellena Parry Sr V 20:38 6:39 3.1 7/86 4/22 4/22 1/6 21:13
(0:35,2.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Eve Leupold Fr V 24:57 8:03 3.1 59/86 19/22 19/22 1/2
Georgia Lewis So V 25:52 8:21 3.1 69/86 21/22 21/22 1/1 24:00
Hayden Deffarges Fr V 25:39 8:16 3.1 67/86 20/22 20/22 1/2
Joley Costa So V 23:49 7:41 3.1 53/86 18/22 18/22 1/2 22:47
Judith Edwards So V 23:11 7:29 3.1 47/86 15/22 15/22 1/3 25:14
(2:03,8.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Julia Kenderov Fr V 23:48 7:41 3.1 52/86 17/22 17/22 1/2
Lily Boyd So V 22:02 7:06 3.1 30/86 11/22 11/22 1/5 22:44
(0:42,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Linda Huang Sr V 20:31 6:37 3.1 6/86 3/22 3/22 1/6 20:59
(0:28,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lulu Barron Fr V 21:31 6:56 3.1 22/86 7/22 7/22 1/6
Mackenzie Jones Fr V 21:33 6:57 3.1 24/86 8/22 8/22 1/5 21:40
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Maya Swain Fr V 22:29 7:15 3.1 34/86 12/22 12/22 1/3
Nicole Cuthbert So V 23:17 7:31 3.1 48/86 16/22 16/22 1/2 22:45
Nicole Wilkinson Jr V 21:45 7:01 3.1 26/86 9/22 9/22 1/5 22:15
(0:30,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Odelia Putterman So V 20:11 6:31 3.1 5/86 2/22 2/22 1/6 20:03
Olivia Schirle So V 22:40 7:19 3.1 36/86 13/22 13/22 1/3
Sadie Scott Fr V 21:23 6:54 3.1 19/86 6/22 6/22 1/6
Simone Jacob Sr V 21:16 6:52 3.1 14/86 5/22 5/22 1/6 20:48
Sydney Duncan V 32:21 10:26 3.1 85/86 22/22 22/22 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 102:09
1:43
3.1 6:35 6:18 6:52 34 6:35 Anna Novatney (2), Odelia Putterman (5), Linda Huang (6), Ellena Parry (7), Simone Jacob (14)
V 2nd 5 1/5 108:02
0:27
3.1 6:58 6:54 7:03 21 6:58 Sadie Scott (1), Lulu Barron (3), Mackenzie Jones (4), Nicole Wilkinson (6), Ella Shenkar (7)
V 3rd 5 1/3 113:15
1:09
3.1 7:18 7:06 7:29 15 7:18 Lily Boyd (1), Maya Swain (2), Olivia Schirle (3), Christina Sze (4), Judith Edwards (5)
V 4th 5 1/2 121:30
2:22
3.1 7:50 7:31 8:16 15 7:50 Nicole Cuthbert (1), Julia Kenderov (2), Joley Costa (3), Eve Leupold (4), Hayden Deffarges (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicki Bissey San Domenico 19:28 6:17
2 Anna Novatney So SF University 19:33 6:18 1/22 1/22 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Katie Newbold Convent 19:37 6:20
4 Lily Niehaus Urban 20:03 6:28
5 Odelia Putterman So SF University 20:11 6:31 2/22 2/22 1/6
6 Linda Huang Sr SF University 20:31 6:37 3/22 3/22 1/6
7 Ellena Parry Sr SF University 20:38 6:39 4/22 4/22 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Quinn Rogers International 20:43 6:41
9 Isabelle Thiara Convent 20:46 6:42
10 Ally Pardo Urban 20:48 6:43
11 Olivia Hoekendijk Convent 20:59 6:46
12 Emma Marino International 20:59 6:46
13 Ana Gorski Urban 21:12 6:50
14 Simone Jacob Sr SF University 21:16 6:52 5/22 5/22 1/6
15 Isabella Kearney Convent 21:18 6:52
16 Clements Evans International 21:18 6:52
17 Simone Alunan Urban 21:19 6:53
18 Sophie Klein Urban 21:20 6:53
19 Sadie Scott Fr SF University 21:23 6:54 6/22 6/22 1/6
20 Caroline O'connell Convent 21:28 6:55
21 Maya Olin Urban 21:29 6:56
22 Lulu Barron Fr SF University 21:31 6:56 7/22 7/22 1/6
23 Madeline Holtz International 21:33 6:57
24 Mackenzie Jones Fr SF University 21:33 6:57 8/22 8/22 1/5
25 Ana Cahuas Convent 21:41 7:00
26 Nicole Wilkinson Jr SF University 21:45 7:01 9/22 9/22 1/5
27 Ella Shenkar So SF University 21:50 7:03 10/22 10/22 1/5
28 Hailey Long Convent 21:53 7:04
29 Scout Lansing International 22:00 7:06
30 Lily Boyd So SF University 22:02 7:06 11/22 11/22 1/5
31 Eloise Toner International 22:11 7:09
32 Nicole De Petris Marin Academy 22:13 7:10
33 Sophia Stephens Urban 22:24 7:14
34 Maya Swain Fr SF University 22:29 7:15 12/22 12/22 1/3
35 Sofia Pirri Convent 22:31 7:16
36 Olivia Schirle So SF University 22:40 7:19 13/22 13/22 1/3
37 Zoe Nakao Pelata International 22:43 7:20
38 Ryann Minnis Convent 22:43 7:20
39 Olivia Lease San Domenico 22:45 7:20
40 Sierra Jackovics Marin Academy 22:52 7:23
41 Christina Sze Fr SF University 22:53 7:23 14/22 14/22 1/3
42 Chloe Nakao Pelata International 22:53 7:23
43 Grace Diemoz International 22:58 7:25
44 Julia Hopkins Marin Academy 23:01 7:25
45 Hannah Taschek Convent 23:08 7:28
46 Julia Raddue Marin Academy 23:09 7:28
47 Judith Edwards So SF University 23:11 7:29 15/22 15/22 1/3
48 Nicole Cuthbert So SF University 23:17 7:31 16/22 16/22 1/2
49 Joanna Zhang San Domenico 23:22 7:32
50 Margaret Walter Convent 23:25 7:33
51 Claudia Kunney Urban 23:29 7:35
52 Julia Kenderov Fr SF University 23:48 7:41 17/22 17/22 1/2
53 Joley Costa So SF University 23:49 7:41 18/22 18/22 1/2
54 Izzy Shilakes Marin Academy 23:57 7:44
55 Sofia Telfer Convent 24:24 7:52
56 Maddy O'hara Marin Academy 24:29 7:54
57 Francesca Wadsworth Marin Academy 24:30 7:54
58 Riley Green International 24:31 7:55
59 Eve Leupold Fr SF University 24:57 8:03 19/22 19/22 1/2
60 Kelsey Peltz San Domenico 25:07 8:06
61 Alejandra Changeux San Domenico 25:07 8:06
62 Elsie Lipson Urban 25:15 8:09
63 Worth Taylor Convent 25:19 8:10
64 Lila Horwitz Convent 25:26 8:12
65 Rachel Luria Marin Academy 25:29 8:13
66 Claire Madsen Marin Academy 25:31 8:14
67 Hayden Deffarges Fr SF University 25:39 8:16 20/22 20/22 1/2
68 Olivia Perlman Marin Academy 25:41 8:17
69 Georgia Lewis So SF University 25:52 8:21 21/22 21/22 1/1
70 Rose Bendekgey Urban 25:58 8:23
71 Caroline Thompson Convent 26:37 8:35
72 Melody Yao San Domenico 26:54 8:41
73 Anna Beattie International 26:59 8:42
74 Kevi Johnson Marin Academy 27:01 8:43
75 Gia Monachino Convent 27:06 8:45
76 Anabel Shenk Urban 27:27 8:51
77 Lily Du San Domenico 27:30 8:52
78 Claire Kosewic Convent 27:43 8:56
79 Holly Kase Marin Academy 28:06 9:04
80 Emmy Sobol Convent 28:33 9:13
81 Alisha Kalra Convent 28:41 9:15
82 Ava Iannuccillo Marin Academy 29:00 9:21
83 Danielle Kursh Marin Academy 29:25 9:29
84 Estie Seligman Convent 31:29 10:09
85 Sydney Duncan SF University 32:21 10:26 22/22 22/22 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Laila Amer Marin Academy 32:32 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
102:09
20:26
6:35
34 Anna Novatney
So
19:33
6:18
2
Odelia Putterman
So
20:11
6:31
5
Linda Huang
Sr
20:31
6:37
6
Ellena Parry
Sr
20:38
6:39
7
Simone Jacob
Sr
21:16
6:52
14
Sadie Scott
Fr
21:23
6:54
19
Lulu Barron
Fr
21:31
6:56
22
2 Convent
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
104:08
20:50
6:43
58 Katie Newbold
-
19:37
6:20
3
Isabelle Thiara
-
20:46
6:42
9
Olivia Hoekendijk
-
20:59
6:46
11
Isabella Kearney
-
21:18
6:52
15
Caroline O'connell
-
21:28
6:55
20
Ana Cahuas
-
21:41
7:00
24
Hailey Long
-
21:53
7:04
25
3 Urban
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
104:42
20:56
6:45
62 Lily Niehaus
-
20:03
6:28
4
Ally Pardo
-
20:48
6:43
10
Ana Gorski
-
21:12
6:50
13
Simone Alunan
-
21:19
6:53
17
Sophie Klein
-
21:20
6:53
18
Maya Olin
-
21:29
6:56
21
Sophia Stephens
-
22:24
7:14
29
4 International
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
106:33
21:19
6:52
85 Quinn Rogers
-
20:43
6:41
8
Emma Marino
-
20:59
6:46
12
Clements Evans
-
21:18
6:52
16
Madeline Holtz
-
21:33
6:57
23
Scout Lansing
-
22:00
7:06
26
Eloise Toner
-
22:11
7:09
27
Zoe Nakao Pelata
-
22:43
7:20
30
5 San Domenico
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:39
115:49
23:10
7:28
146 Nicki Bissey
-
19:28
6:17
1
Olivia Lease
-
22:45
7:20
31
Joanna Zhang
-
23:22
7:32
35
Kelsey Peltz
-
25:07
8:06
39
Alejandra Changeux
-
25:07
8:06
40
Melody Yao
-
26:54
8:41
41
Lily Du
-
27:30
8:52
42
6 Marin Academy
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:44
115:12
23:02
7:26
163 Nicole De Petris
-
22:13
7:10
28
Sierra Jackovics
-
22:52
7:23
32
Julia Hopkins
-
23:01
7:25
33
Julia Raddue
-
23:09
7:28
34
Izzy Shilakes
-
23:57
7:44
36
Maddy O'hara
-
24:29
7:54
37
Francesca Wadsworth
-
24:30
7:54
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
108:02
21:36
6:58
21 Sadie Scott
Fr
21:23
6:54
1
Lulu Barron
Fr
21:31
6:56
3
Mackenzie Jones
Fr
21:33
6:57
4
Nicole Wilkinson
Jr
21:45
7:01
6
Ella Shenkar
So
21:50
7:03
7
Lily Boyd
So
22:02
7:06
9
Maya Swain
Fr
22:29
7:15
12
2 Convent
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
111:56
22:23
7:13
59 Ana Cahuas
-
21:41
7:00
5
Hailey Long
-
21:53
7:04
8
Sofia Pirri
-
22:31
7:16
13
Ryann Minnis
-
22:43
7:20
15
Hannah Taschek
-
23:08
7:28
18
Margaret Walter
-
23:25
7:33
19
Sofia Telfer
-
24:24
7:52
21
3 International
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:20
115:16
23:03
7:26
81 Eloise Toner
-
22:11
7:09
10
Zoe Nakao Pelata
-
22:43
7:20
14
Chloe Nakao Pelata
-
22:53
7:23
16
Grace Diemoz
-
22:58
7:25
17
Riley Green
-
24:31
7:55
24
Anna Beattie
-
26:59
8:42
30




4 Urban
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 4:29
118:35
23:43
7:39
87 Maya Olin
-
21:29
6:56
2
Sophia Stephens
-
22:24
7:14
11
Claudia Kunney
-
23:29
7:35
20
Elsie Lipson
-
25:15
8:09
25
Rose Bendekgey
-
25:58
8:23
29
Anabel Shenk
-
27:27
8:51
32




5 Marin Academy
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:12
125:40
25:08
8:06
126 Maddy O'hara
-
24:29
7:54
22
Francesca Wadsworth
-
24:30
7:54
23
Rachel Luria
-
25:29
8:13
26
Claire Madsen
-
25:31
8:14
27
Olivia Perlman
-
25:41
8:17
28
Kevi Johnson
-
27:01
8:43
31
Holly Kase
-
28:06
9:04
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
113:15
22:39
7:18
15 Lily Boyd
So
22:02
7:06
1
Maya Swain
Fr
22:29
7:15
2
Olivia Schirle
So
22:40
7:19
3
Christina Sze
Fr
22:53
7:23
4
Judith Edwards
So
23:11
7:29
5
Nicole Cuthbert
So
23:17
7:31
6
Julia Kenderov
Fr
23:48
7:41
8
2 Convent
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:12
125:11
25:02
8:05
49 Margaret Walter
-
23:25
7:33
7
Sofia Telfer
-
24:24
7:52
9
Worth Taylor
-
25:19
8:10
10
Lila Horwitz
-
25:26
8:12
11
Caroline Thompson
-
26:37
8:35
12
Gia Monachino
-
27:06
8:45
14
Claire Kosewic
-
27:43
8:56
15
3 Marin Academy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:31
146:04
29:13
9:25
83 Kevi Johnson
-
27:01
8:43
13
Holly Kase
-
28:06
9:04
16
Ava Iannuccillo
-
29:00
9:21
17
Danielle Kursh
-
29:25
9:29
18
Laila Amer
-
32:32
10:30
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:22
121:30
24:18
7:50
15 Nicole Cuthbert
So
23:17
7:31
1
Julia Kenderov
Fr
23:48
7:41
2
Joley Costa
So
23:49
7:41
3
Eve Leupold
Fr
24:57
8:03
4
Hayden Deffarges
Fr
25:39
8:16
5
Georgia Lewis
So
25:52
8:21
6
Sydney Duncan

32:21
10:26
12
2 Convent
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:23
143:32
28:42
9:16
45 Gia Monachino
-
27:06
8:45
7
Claire Kosewic
-
27:43
8:56
8
Emmy Sobol
-
28:33
9:13
9
Alisha Kalra
-
28:41
9:15
10
Estie Seligman
-
31:29
10:09
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.