SF University Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/9/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amelie Scheil Fr F/S 17:13.8 8:05 2.13 103/246 10/15 10/15 3/10
Annika Wolberg Fr F/S 17:20.3 8:08 2.13 111/246 11/15 11/15 3/9
Athena Nooney Fr F/S 16:05 7:33 2.13 57/246 6/15 6/15 3/19
Christina Howard Sr V 19:31.5 6:40 2.93 34/171 2/5 2/5 9/32
Christina Sze So F/S 15:31.6 7:17 2.13 35/246 5/15 5/15 3/22 16:04
(0:33,3.4)
16:04
(0:33,3.4)
16:04
(0:33,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Claire Espinosa Fr F/S 17:54.9 8:25 2.13 131/246 12/15 12/15 3/8
Eileen Gu Fr F/S 14:46 6:56 2.13 10/246 1/15 1/15 5/31
Ella Shenkar Jr V 19:17.3 6:35 2.93 26/171 1/5 1/5 15/33
Giulia Miotto Leal Jr F/S 18:51.9 8:51 2.13 167/246 13/15 13/15 3/7
Julia Kenderov So F/S 16:22 7:41 2.13 66/246 7/15 7/15 3/18 17:46
(1:24,7.9)
17:46
(1:24,7.9)
17:46
(1:24,7.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lily Boyd Jr V 20:39.4 7:03 2.93 67/171 3/5 3/5 11/32
Lucy Hurlbut Fr F/S 15:06.1 7:05 2.13 18/246 3/15 3/15 3/26
Mackenzie Jones So F/S 16:24.9 7:42 2.13 70/246 9/15 9/15 3/11 15:16 15:16 15:16
Maeve Miller Sr V 24:01.6 8:12 2.93 148/171 5/5 5/5 20/21
Maggie Carlson Fr F/S 20:35.2 9:40 2.13 203/246 14/15 14/15 3/5
Maya Patel Fr F/S 16:24.3 7:42 2.13 69/246 8/15 8/15 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Maya Swain So F/S 15:11.1 7:08 2.13 21/246 4/15 4/15 3/23 16:54
(1:43,10.1)
16:54
(1:43,10.1)
16:54
(1:43,10.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Olivia Schirle Jr V 21:51.2 7:28 2.93 102/171 4/5 4/5 13/27
Sadie Scott So F/S 14:56.3 7:01 2.13 14/246 2/15 2/15 3/29 16:04
(1:07,7.0)
16:04
(1:07,7.0)
16:04
(1:07,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sarah Cheung Fr F/S 21:55.4 10:18 2.13 226/246 15/15 15/15 4/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/21 105:21
4:44
2.93 7:11 6:35 8:12 309 6:30 101:56 101:56 101:56 Ella Shenkar (22), Christina Howard (26), Lily Boyd (58), Olivia Schirle (84), Maeve Miller (119)
F/S 1st 5 3/22 75:31
0:46
2.13 7:05 6:56 7:17 92 6:48 75:35
(0:04,0.1)
75:35
(0:04,0.1)
75:35
(0:04,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Eileen Gu (10), Sadie Scott (14), Lucy Hurlbut (17), Maya Swain (20), Christina Sze (31)
F/S 2nd 5 3/10 82:30
1:09
2.13 7:45 7:33 8:05 73 7:16 82:34
(0:04,0.1)
82:34
(0:04,0.1)
82:34
(0:04,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Athena Nooney (11), Julia Kenderov (13), Maya Patel (14), Mackenzie Jones (15), Amelie Scheil (20)
F/S 3rd 5 3/5 96:38
4:35
2.13 9:04 8:08 10:18 87 7:40 88:29 88:29 88:29 Annika Wolberg (7), Claire Espinosa (11), Giulia Miotto Leal (17), Maggie Carlson (23), Sarah Cheung (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alize Hartke Sr Oakmont 17:06.3 5:50
2 Joyce Shea Sr Henry M. Gunn 17:10.9 5:52
3 Serena Myjer Sr Mountain View 17:51.7 6:06
4 Shelby Nelson Jr Encinal (Alameda) 17:55.7 6:07
5 Mallorie Jenne Jr San Mateo 18:03.3 6:10
6 Veronica Towle Jr Las Lomas 18:06.7 6:11
7 Kyra Pretre So Menlo School 18:09.3 6:12
8 Megan Oblin Jr Sierra (Manteca) 18:11 6:12
9 Amanda Munoz Jr Los Alamitos 18:16 6:14
10 Jane Kisylia Sr Las Lomas 18:26.1 6:18
11 Jenna Lange Jr Nueva School 18:32.9 6:20
12 Bronsyn Ledgard Sr Los Alamitos 18:34.7 6:20
13 Shannon Gould So Mountain View 18:51.7 6:26
14 Apryl Chiem Jr Evergreen Valley 18:57.9 6:28
15 Audrey Kim So Mills 18:58.6 6:29
16 Sophia Ciotola Sr Las Lomas 18:58.9 6:29
17 Emily Fife Jr Hughson Union 19:01 6:29
18 Elizette Ysias So Hughson Union 19:03.1 6:30
19 Sarah Perry So Woodside 19:04.1 6:30
20 Tessa Chen Jr Mills 19:05.1 6:31
21 Sophie Alexis So Henry M. Gunn 19:09.3 6:32
22 Esmeralda Campos Sr Hughson Union 19:10.3 6:33
23 Amber Fry Jr Mountain View 19:13.8 6:34
24 Gabrielle Joffe Sr Mountain View 19:16.7 6:35
25 Amber Demarco Jr Los Alamitos 19:17.2 6:35
26 Ella Shenkar Jr SF University 19:17.3 6:35 1/5 1/5 15/33
27 Riley Harmon Sr Albany 19:17.4 6:35
28 Charlotte Tomkinson So Menlo School 19:20.3 6:36
29 Donya Zarrinnegar Sr Nueva School 19:24.1 6:37
30 Lily Niehaus Sr Urban School (SF) 19:26.1 6:38
31 Zarah Kayhan Jr Terra Nova 19:26.6 6:38
32 Sophia Craig Sr Los Alamitos 19:30.2 6:39
33 Cynthia Rosales Jr Piner 19:30.6 6:40
34 Christina Howard Sr SF University 19:31.5 6:40 2/5 2/5 9/32
35 Heather Dollins Jr Los Alamitos 19:32.7 6:40
36 Summer Solomom So Tamalpais 19:38.3 6:42
37 Jasmine Correa Sr Sierra (Manteca) 19:40.9 6:43
38 Kelsey Van Allen Jr Tamalpais 19:41.2 6:43
39 Kinsey Langley Jr Hughson Union 19:43.2 6:44
40 Jessie Lawrence Jr Hughson Union 19:43.9 6:44
41 Karania Putman Sr Ukiah 19:44.7 6:44
42 Nicole Leon Jr Mills 19:47.1 6:45
43 Alexa Barth Sr Tamalpais 19:48.6 6:46
44 Arvinder Kaur Sr Lincoln (Stockton) 19:50.1 6:46
45 Sophia Stephens So Urban School (SF) 19:51.6 6:47
46 Annie Bliss Sr Los Alamitos 19:54 6:48
47 Aileen Fortin Jr Christian Brothers 20:02 6:50
48 Erica Dungo Jr Las Lomas 20:03.3 6:51
49 Maya Olin Sr Urban School (SF) 20:03.4 6:51
50 Lauren Tanel Sr Tamalpais 20:05.5 6:51
51 Amy Cheng So Henry M. Gunn 20:06.1 6:52
52 Ana Gorski Sr Urban School (SF) 20:08.1 6:52
53 Amelia Poroli Sr Christian Brothers 20:09.9 6:53
54 Samantha Melin Fr Las Lomas 20:11.8 6:54
55 Abigail Twoy Sr Henry M. Gunn 20:12.3 6:54
56 Evelyn Contreras Jr San Mateo 20:13.6 6:54
57 Isabel Afong Sr Christian Brothers 20:14.8 6:55
58 Katia Martha Jr Tamalpais 20:15 6:55
59 Brooke Ortiz Sr Roseville 20:15.8 6:55
60 Liliana Sandoval Jr Antioch 20:17 6:55
61 Allessandra Valdivia Sr Henry M. Gunn 20:17.9 6:56
62 Angel Zhong Jr Las Lomas 20:18.9 6:56
63 Tara Bradley Jr Las Lomas 20:31.6 7:00
64 Audrey White Sr Mountain View 20:36.7 7:02
65 Tammy Dinh Jr Evergreen Valley 20:36.9 7:02
66 Isabella Gentile Jr Evergreen Valley 20:37.9 7:02
67 Lily Boyd Jr SF University 20:39.4 7:03 3/5 3/5 11/32
68 Brooke Killips So Antioch 20:39.6 7:03
69 Isabella Huynh Jr Evergreen Valley 20:43.3 7:04
70 Fatima Olivares Jr Piner 20:46.7 7:05
71 Shannen Dorn Jr Westmoor 20:52.4 7:07
72 Alexis Swoboda Jr Ukiah 20:54.6 7:08
73 Charlie Osborn So Tamalpais 20:55 7:08
74 Sabrina Caldwell So Sierra (Manteca) 20:56.3 7:09
75 Rachel Korobkin Jr Mountain View 20:56.8 7:09
76 Sophia Aclan Fr Evergreen Valley 21:01.5 7:11
77 Laica Marte Jr Sierra (Manteca) 21:04.9 7:12
78 Jennifer Tran So Newark Memorial 21:05.7 7:12
79 Lauren Oberwager Sr Bay School (SF) 21:07.1 7:12
80 Colette Bartschat Sr Tamalpais 21:09.1 7:13
81 Lauren Lozano Jr Lincoln (Stockton) 21:09.9 7:13
82 Jackie Gutierrez Sr Piner 21:10 7:13
83 Ally Pardo Jr Urban School (SF) 21:10 7:13
84 Amaris Lhevreux Jr Ukiah 21:14.2 7:15
85 Sammie Armas Fr Newark Memorial 21:16.4 7:16
86 Natalie Francis Sr Nueva School 21:17.5 7:16
87 Amanda Foster So Menlo School 21:20.8 7:17
88 Natalia Porras Jr Albany 21:27.4 7:19
89 Libby Mcclelland Jr Nueva School 21:27.6 7:19
90 Aila Owens Fr Encinal (Alameda) 21:27.6 7:19
91 Ruby Telfer Sr Ukiah 21:38.1 7:23
92 Emma Smith Sr Roseville 21:42.5 7:25
93 Sarah Selfaison Sr Lincoln (Stockton) 21:43.1 7:25
94 Ruby Vaughn Jr Terra Nova 21:44.8 7:25
95 Gabrielle Cassaro So Encinal (Alameda) 21:45 7:25
96 Xochtl Gutierez Sr Ukiah 21:45.1 7:25
97 Marlene Delgado So Encinal (Alameda) 21:45.5 7:26
98 Megha Joshi So Newark Memorial 21:46 7:26
99 Morgan Clark Jr Ukiah 21:47.5 7:26
100 Muriel Butler Sr Mercy (Burlingame) 21:48.4 7:27
101 Emily Jensen Sr Oakmont 21:49.4 7:27
102 Olivia Schirle Jr SF University 21:51.2 7:28 4/5 4/5 13/27
103 Sofia Erdman Fr Bay School (SF) 21:53.7 7:28
104 Hallie Shirley Jr Sierra (Manteca) 21:55.2 7:29
105 Lucy Vazquez Jr Antioch 21:56.3 7:29
106 Julia Recker Sr Sierra (Manteca) 21:56.6 7:29
107 Jenna Salas Sr Antioch 21:58.1 7:30
108 Monica Cedillos Jr Westmoor 21:58.9 7:30
109 Katrina Tang Jr Mills 22:08 7:33
110 Emma Roberts Sr Christian Brothers 22:09 7:34
111 Isabella Sandoval So Antioch 22:11.8 7:35
112 Julia Padilla Sr Christian Brothers 22:11.9 7:35
113 Eleanor Paik Fr A. Heights Christian 22:12.3 7:35
114 Katie Liu Sr Westmoor 22:14.4 7:35
115 Claire Lau Sr Bay School (SF) 22:17.7 7:37
116 Isabel Magat Sr Terra Nova 22:18.5 7:37
117 Ashley Macario Jr Terra Nova 22:22.9 7:38
118 Raiann Prieto Jr Sierra (Manteca) 22:23.1 7:38
119 Katy Clausing Sr Mercy (Burlingame) 22:23.9 7:39
120 Rhea Gandhi Jr Grace M. Davis 22:23.9 7:39
121 Quinn Bertero So Bay School (SF) 22:31.1 7:41
122 Jasmin Ruiz Sr Newark Memorial 22:37.8 7:43
123 Raina Ha So Newark Memorial 22:38.8 7:44
124 Danielle Nanez Sr Albany 22:41 7:45
125 Juliette Stubbs Sr Bay School (SF) 22:41.7 7:45
126 Carolyn Reilly Jr Mercy (Burlingame) 22:42 7:45
127 Kathryn Kasberger Jr Christian Brothers 22:42.9 7:45
128 Bernice Arguello Sr Hughson Union 22:46.7 7:46
129 Yara Andujo-velez Jr Grace M. Davis 22:47.6 7:47
130 Monica Yup Jr Hughson Union 22:48.5 7:47
131 Lydia Cheung Jr Mills 22:48.8 7:47
132 Izzy Milltowers Jr Piner 22:53.7 7:49
133 Ellie Warden Fr Bay School (SF) 22:55.1 7:49
134 Juliet Aleman Jr San Mateo 22:58 7:50
135 Abby Wolfenden Sr Menlo School 22:58.9 7:51
136 Riley Vigil So Christian Brothers 22:59.3 7:51
137 Moriah Chiang Jr A. Lincoln (SF) 23:04.9 7:53
138 Zarah Laine Yumang Jr Westmoor 23:12 7:55
139 Kim Nguyen Jr Oakmont 23:16.5 7:57
140 Jessie Jiang So San Mateo 23:27.6 8:00
141 Elizabeth Demafeliz Jr Terra Nova 23:27.8 8:00
142 Christine Warren Jr Encinal (Alameda) 23:35 8:03
143 Rachel Sowyrda Jr Terra Nova 23:41.9 8:05
144 Rebecca Chu Jr Mills 23:42.3 8:05
145 Annika Delfs Sr Woodside 23:44.2 8:06
146 Michelle Ng Jr Westmoor 23:45.9 8:07
147 Madelyn Delaney Sr San Mateo 23:59.3 8:11
148 Maeve Miller Sr SF University 24:01.6 8:12 5/5 5/5 20/21
149 Keana Wong Jr A. Lincoln (SF) 24:22.7 8:19
150 Katherine Wu Sr Westmoor 24:27.6 8:21
151 Melissa Sheridan Jr Westmoor 24:35.2 8:23
152 Jenna Whitaker Sr San Mateo 24:50 8:29
153 Angelina Marcelino Sr A. Lincoln (SF) 24:52.6 8:29
154 Emily Chau Sr Encinal (Alameda) 24:59.3 8:32
155 Nayeli Prado Sr Lincoln (Stockton) 25:02.3 8:33
156 Amanda O'dea Jr Mills 25:05.3 8:34
157 Karina Deharo Sr Ukiah 25:14.7 8:37
158 Ashley Vintero Sr Terra Nova 25:15.6 8:37
159 Jacqueline Pham Sr Evergreen Valley 25:29.5 8:42
160 Melia Melkesian Jr Mercy (Burlingame) 25:52.8 8:50
161 Megan Vinther Sr Roseville 25:58.9 8:52
162 Jennifer Campos Lopez Jr Grace M. Davis 26:27.7 9:02
163 Kahlea Santos Sr A. Heights Christian 26:37.5 9:05
164 Katherine Quan Sr Woodside 27:52.7 9:31
165 Monserrat Morales Martine Sr Woodside 27:54 9:31
166 Victoria Pagaran Sr Lincoln (Stockton) 28:07.4 9:36
167 Jillian Rafert Jr Lincoln (Stockton) 28:08.1 9:36
168 Keren Reyes Sr Cesar Chavez (Stktn) 31:15.6 10:40
169 Melissa Mosqueda Jr Lincoln (Stockton) 31:38.7 10:48
170 Beatrice Herrera So A. Heights Christian 32:36.5 11:08
171 Damarisse Valladeres Jr A. Heights Christian 32:49.4 11:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
7-3-3-2-1
Gap: 1:17
95:11
19:02
6:30
89 Amanda Munoz
Jr
18:16
6:14
7
Bronsyn Ledgard
Sr
18:35
6:20
9
Amber Demarco
Jr
19:17
6:35
21
Sophia Craig
Sr
19:30
6:39
25
Heather Dollins
Jr
19:33
6:40
27
Annie Bliss
Sr
19:54
6:48
38




2 Mountain View
2-1-2-1-2
Gap: 2:45
95:51
19:10
6:33
106 Serena Myjer
Sr
17:52
6:06
2
Shannon Gould
So
18:52
6:26
10
Amber Fry
Jr
19:14
6:34
19
Gabriell Joffe
Sr
19:17
6:35
20
Audrey White
Sr
20:37
7:02
55
Rachel Korobkin
Jr
20:57
7:09
65




3 Hughson Union
10-6-4-4-3
Gap: 0:43
96:42
19:20
6:36
110 Emily Fife
Jr
19:01
6:29
14
Elizette Ysias
So
19:03
6:30
15
Esmerald Campos
Sr
19:10
6:33
18
Kinsey Langley
Jr
19:43
6:44
31
Jessie Lawrence
Jr
19:44
6:44
32
Bernice Arguello
Sr
22:47
7:46
105
Monica Yup
Jr
22:49
7:47
106
4 Las Lomas
5-2-1-3-4
Gap: 2:05
95:47
19:09
6:32
112 Veronica Towle
Jr
18:07
6:11
5
Jane Kisylia
Sr
18:26
6:18
8
Sophia Ciotola
Sr
18:59
6:29
13
Erica Dungo
Jr
20:03
6:51
40
Samantha Melin
Fr
20:12
6:54
46
Angel Zhong
Jr
20:19
6:56
53
Tara Bradley
Jr
20:32
7:00
54
5 Henry M. Gunn
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:07
96:57
19:23
6:37
160 Joyce Shea
Sr
17:11
5:52
1
Sophie Alexis
So
19:09
6:32
17
Amy Cheng
So
20:06
6:52
43
Abigail Twoy
Sr
20:12
6:54
47
Allessan Valdivia
Sr
20:18
6:56
52








6 Tamalpais
14-10-7-6-6
Gap: 0:37
99:29
19:54
6:47
185 Summer Solomom
So
19:38
6:42
28
Kelsey Van Allen
Jr
19:41
6:43
30
Alexa Barth
Sr
19:49
6:46
35
Lauren Tanel
Sr
20:06
6:51
42
Katia Martha
Jr
20:15
6:55
50
Charlie Osborn
So
20:55
7:08
63
Colette Bartscha
Sr
21:09
7:13
70
7 Urban School (SF)
12-11-9-7-7
Gap: 1:44
100:39
20:08
6:52
217 Lily Niehaus
Sr
19:26
6:38
23
Sophia Stephens
So
19:52
6:47
37
Maya Olin
Sr
20:03
6:51
41
Ana Gorski
Sr
20:08
6:52
44
Ally Pardo
Jr
21:10
7:13
72








8 Evergreen Valley
8-12-11-10-8
Gap: 2:04
101:58
20:24
6:58
250 Apryl Chiem
Jr
18:58
6:28
11
Tammy Dinh
Jr
20:37
7:02
56
Isabella Gentile
Jr
20:38
7:02
57
Isabella Huynh
Jr
20:43
7:04
60
Sophia Aclan
Fr
21:02
7:11
66
Jacqueli Pham
Sr
25:30
8:42
128




9 Sierra (Manteca)
6-7-8-9-9
Gap: 3:44
101:48
20:22
6:57
252 Megan Oblin
Jr
18:11
6:12
6
Jasmine Correa
Sr
19:41
6:43
29
Sabrina Caldwell
So
20:56
7:09
64
Laica Marte
Jr
21:05
7:12
67
Hallie Shirley
Jr
21:55
7:29
86
Julia Recker
Sr
21:57
7:29
88
Raiann Prieto
Jr
22:23
7:38
99
10 Mills
9-5-6-8-10
Gap: 3:50
102:48
20:34
7:01
260 Audrey Kim
So
18:59
6:29
12
Tessa Chen
Jr
19:05
6:31
16
Nicole Leon
Jr
19:47
6:45
34
Katrina Tang
Jr
22:08
7:33
91
Lydia Cheung
Jr
22:49
7:47
107
Rebecca Chu
Jr
23:42
8:05
116
Amanda O'dea
Jr
25:05
8:34
125
11 SF University
11-8-10-11-11
Gap: 4:44
105:21
21:04
7:11
309 Ella Shenkar
Jr
19:17
6:35
22
Christin Howard
Sr
19:32
6:40
26
Lily Boyd
Jr
20:39
7:03
58
Olivia Schirle
Jr
21:51
7:28
84
Maeve Miller
Sr
24:02
8:12
119








12 Christian Brothers
17-14-12-12-12
Gap: 2:10
104:48
20:58
7:09
319 Aileen Fortin
Jr
20:02
6:50
39
Amelia Poroli
Sr
20:10
6:53
45
Isabel Afong
Sr
20:15
6:55
49
Emma Roberts
Sr
22:09
7:34
92
Julia Padilla
Sr
22:12
7:35
94
Kathryn Kasberge
Jr
22:43
7:45
104
Riley Vigil
So
22:59
7:51
110
13 Ukiah
15-15-15-14-13
Gap: 2:00
105:17
21:03
7:11
324 Karania Putman
Sr
19:45
6:44
33
Alexis Swoboda
Jr
20:55
7:08
62
Amaris Lhevreux
Jr
21:14
7:15
73
Ruby Telfer
Sr
21:38
7:23
76
Xochtl Gutierez
Sr
21:45
7:25
80
Morgan Clark
Jr
21:48
7:26
83
Karina Deharo
Sr
25:15
8:37
126
14 Encinal (Alameda)
3-13-13-13-14
Gap: 5:39
106:29
21:18
7:16
352 Shelby Nelson
Jr
17:56
6:07
3
Aila Owens
Fr
21:28
7:19
75
Gabriell Cassaro
So
21:45
7:25
79
Marlene Delgado
So
21:46
7:26
81
Christin Warren
Jr
23:35
8:03
114
Emily Chau
Sr
24:59
8:32
123




15 Antioch
18-18-17-16-15
Gap: 1:55
107:03
21:25
7:18
379 Liliana Sandoval
Jr
20:17
6:55
51
Brooke Killips
So
20:40
7:03
59
Lucy Vazquez
Jr
21:56
7:29
87
Jenna Salas
Sr
21:58
7:30
89
Isabella Sandoval
So
22:12
7:35
93








16 San Mateo
4-9-14-15-16
Gap: 5:56
108:42
21:44
7:25
391 Mallorie Jenne
Jr
18:03
6:10
4
Evelyn Contrera
Jr
20:14
6:54
48
Juliet Aleman
Jr
22:58
7:50
109
Jessie Jiang
So
23:28
8:00
112
Madelyn Delaney
Sr
23:59
8:11
118
Jenna Whitaker
Sr
24:50
8:29
122




17 Terra Nova
13-16-18-17-17
Gap: 4:01
109:21
21:52
7:28
410 Zarah Kayhan
Jr
19:27
6:38
24
Ruby Vaughn
Jr
21:45
7:25
78
Isabel Magat
Sr
22:19
7:37
97
Ashley Macario
Jr
22:23
7:38
98
Elizabet Demafeli
Jr
23:28
8:00
113
Rachel Sowyrda
Jr
23:42
8:05
115
Ashley Vintero
Sr
25:16
8:37
127
18 Newark Memorial
20-19-19-19-18
Gap: 1:33
109:25
21:53
7:28
427 Jennifer Tran
So
21:06
7:12
68
Sammie Armas
Fr
21:16
7:16
74
Megha Joshi
So
21:46
7:26
82
Jasmin Ruiz
Sr
22:38
7:43
101
Raina Ha
So
22:39
7:44
102








19 Lincoln (Stockton)
16-17-16-18-19
Gap: 8:17
115:53
23:11
7:55
437 Arvinder Kaur
Sr
19:50
6:46
36
Lauren Lozano
Jr
21:10
7:13
71
Sarah Selfaiso
Sr
21:43
7:25
77
Nayeli Prado
Sr
25:02
8:33
124
Victoria Pagaran
Sr
28:07
9:36
129
Jillian Rafert
Jr
28:08
9:36
130
Melissa Mosqueda
Jr
31:39
10:48
131
20 Bay School (SF)
21-21-21-20-20
Gap: 1:35
110:31
22:06
7:33
453 Lauren Oberwage
Sr
21:07
7:12
69
Sofia Erdman
Fr
21:54
7:28
85
Claire Lau
Sr
22:18
7:37
96
Quinn Bertero
So
22:31
7:41
100
Juliette Stubbs
Sr
22:42
7:45
103
Ellie Warden
Fr
22:55
7:49
108




21 Westmoor
19-20-20-21-21
Gap: 2:54
112:04
22:25
7:39
474 Shannen Dorn
Jr
20:52
7:07
61
Monica Cedillos
Jr
21:59
7:30
90
Katie Liu
Sr
22:14
7:35
95
Zarah Laine Yumang
Jr
23:12
7:55
111
Michelle Ng
Jr
23:46
8:07
117
Katherin Wu
Sr
24:28
8:21
120
Melissa Sheridan
Jr
24:35
8:23
121
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shae Hill Fr Granada 14:03.7 6:36
2 Jordan Gotham Fr Granite Bay 14:04.7 6:37
3 Anna Weirich Fr Harker School 14:06 6:37
4 Giorgia Bates So Granada 14:09.2 6:39
5 Kiana Perez So Granite Bay 14:15.6 6:42
6 Brooke Eddy Fr Granada 14:36.2 6:51
7 Emily Craven So Granite Bay 14:39.8 6:53
8 Shayleen Araya Fr Granada 14:40.8 6:54
9 Maasay Rishi So Henry M. Gunn 14:44.9 6:55
10 Eileen Gu Fr SF University 14:46 6:56 1/15 1/15 5/31
11 Kylie Neubauer Fr Granada 14:51.3 6:58
12 Ryann Minnis So Convent -SH 14:52.3 6:59
13 Alexandra Cilley Fr St. Francis (MV) 14:52.3 6:59
14 Sadie Scott So SF University 14:56.3 7:01 2/15 2/15 3/29 16:04
(1:07)
16:04
(1:07)
16:04
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Morgan Corah So Granite Bay 14:57.3 7:01
16 Ellicia La Madrid Fr Oakmont 14:57.3 7:01
17 Athena Adamakis So Fred C. Beyer 15:03.5 7:04
18 Lucy Hurlbut Fr SF University 15:06.1 7:05 3/15 3/15 3/26
19 Hanna Zarrinnegar So Nueva School 15:08.8 7:07
20 Cassie Lee Fr Mountain View 15:09.6 7:07
21 Maya Swain So SF University 15:11.1 7:08 4/15 4/15 3/23 16:54
(1:43)
16:54
(1:43)
16:54
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Mina Thompson Fr Granada 15:12 7:08
23 Hazel Hilbert Fr Henry M. Gunn 15:13.1 7:09
24 Taylor Bond So Granada 15:13.5 7:09
25 Maddie Mcgaughey So Henry M. Gunn 15:13.7 7:09
26 Ava Rust So Woodside Priory 15:16.2 7:10
27 Ashley Lindsay So Granite Bay 15:18 7:11
28 Safa Farooqui Fr Henry M. Gunn 15:20.5 7:12
29 Amaiaha Mcintosh Fr Granada 15:20.8 7:12
30 Becca Nelson So Granite Bay 15:22 7:13
31 Kaela Marsheck Fr Woodside Priory 15:22 7:13
32 Sophie Miller So Granite Bay 15:22.1 7:13
33 Becky Klusnick Fr Granite Bay 15:23.7 7:14
34 Nicole Macres So Granite Bay 15:28.5 7:16
35 Christina Sze So SF University 15:31.6 7:17 5/15 5/15 3/22 16:04
(0:33)
16:04
(0:33)
16:04
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Megan Teel Fr El Dorado 15:34.5 7:19
37 Katherine Meade Fr Woodside 15:40.3 7:21
38 Eszter Horvath Fr Woodside Priory 15:41.8 7:22
39 Maddy Kansky Fr Mountain View 15:43.5 7:23
40 Sophia Segesta So Woodside 15:43.8 7:23
41 Vianne Nickel So Woodside 15:44.9 7:24
42 Xiana Avalos So Oakmont 15:49.5 7:26
43 Camille Haupt Fr Hughson Union 15:49.7 7:26
44 Alex Miller Fr Granite Bay 15:50.2 7:26
45 Lillian Fahsel Fr Hillsdale 15:51.2 7:27
46 Emma Sharratt Fr Sequoia 15:54.9 7:28
47 Nicole Criscione So Granite Bay 15:55 7:28
48 Joanne Hui Fr Mercy (Burlingame) 15:55.5 7:29
49 Kennedy Salvador Fr SHC Prep 15:56.2 7:29
50 Paige Sparks Fr Christian Brothers 15:56.8 7:29
51 Maddie Park So Nueva School 15:57.4 7:29
52 Sidney Barber Fr Granite Bay 15:58.5 7:30
53 Sophie Criscione So Granite Bay 15:58.6 7:30
54 Monica Flores So Seaside 16:00.1 7:31
55 Ayden Wells Fr El Dorado 16:02 7:32
56 Emily Stanger Fr Woodside Priory 16:04.1 7:33
57 Athena Nooney Fr SF University 16:05 7:33 6/15 6/15 3/19
58 Maggie Bright So Hillsdale 16:07 7:34
59 Charlotte Fischer So Sequoia 16:08.2 7:35
60 Allie Murdock Fr St. Francis (MV) 16:09.8 7:35
61 Hanna Ford So El Dorado 16:10.2 7:35
62 Eleanor Monroe Fr Nueva School 16:11.6 7:36
63 Emily Robison Fr Fred C. Beyer 16:16.8 7:39
64 Waverly Wilson Fr Granada 16:18 7:39
65 Mallika Parulekar So Henry M. Gunn 16:21.6 7:41
66 Julia Kenderov So SF University 16:22 7:41 7/15 7/15 3/18 17:46
(1:24)
17:46
(1:24)
17:46
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Elen Zhu So A. Lincoln (SF) 16:22.2 7:41
68 Irene Madejski So Nueva School 16:23.1 7:42
69 Maya Patel Fr SF University 16:24.3 7:42 8/15 8/15 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Mackenzie Jones So SF University 16:24.9 7:42 9/15 9/15 3/11 15:16 15:16 15:16
71 Marisa Donovan Fr Convent -SH 16:25.9 7:43
72 Robin Fong So George Washington 16:26.3 7:43
73 Vedha Mahesh Fr Henry M. Gunn 16:26.3 7:43
74 Olivia Baker So El Dorado 16:32.5 7:46
75 Shannon Tinoco So Oakmont 16:32.8 7:46
76 Emma Chinn Fr Granite Bay 16:35.4 7:47
77 Athena Tulac Fr Mountain View 16:37.8 7:48
78 Phoebe Henige So Sequoia 16:38.3 7:49
79 Sofia Telfer So Convent -SH 16:41.3 7:50
80 Monique Ochoa So Sierra (Manteca) 16:42.1 7:50
81 Kylee Sullivan So Hughson Union 16:42.1 7:50
82 Selina Coxon-perez Fr St. Francis (MV) 16:46.6 7:53
83 Natalie Nessi So Woodside 16:47 7:53
84 Araceli Luna Fr Newark Memorial 16:49.1 7:54
85 Emely Herrera So Hughson Union 16:50.9 7:55
86 Emilee Schulz So Bear Creek 16:51.6 7:55
87 Lindsey Cooper Fr Christian Brothers 16:52.5 7:55
88 Caroline Irons Fr SHC Prep 16:52.6 7:55
89 Saara Kriplani Fr Granada 16:53.9 7:56
90 Sarah Bass Fr Granada 16:54.5 7:56
91 Nessa Kmetec Fr Henry M. Gunn 16:54.7 7:56
92 Jasmine Barrita So Hughson Union 16:56.8 7:57
93 Jenelle Rodriguez So Sierra (Manteca) 16:57 7:57
94 Hannah Lin Fr SHC Prep 16:59 7:58
95 Johanna Dsouza So Westmoor 16:59.5 7:59
96 Natalie Segura So Newark Memorial 17:00 7:59
97 Blanca Madrigal So Hughson Union 17:00.1 7:59
98 Francis Rosas Jr Roberto Cruz L.Acad 17:00.1 7:59
99 Layne Faust Fr Half Moon Bay 17:00.8 7:59
100 Pippa Weber So Oakmont 17:07.9 8:03
101 Eva Shaw So Granite Bay 17:10 8:04
102 Ada Fathers So Woodside Priory 17:11.2 8:04
103 Amelie Scheil Fr SF University 17:13.8 8:05 10/15 10/15 3/10
104 Bridget Forbes Fr Mercy (Burlingame) 17:13.8 8:05
105 Daniela Tran Fr St. Francis (MV) 17:13.8 8:05
106 Tera Nicita So El Dorado 17:14.4 8:06
107 Morgan Robinson Fr Hillsdale 17:14.4 8:06
108 Christina Craig So Newark Memorial 17:14.5 8:06
109 Brianna Campos So Hughson Union 17:17 8:07
110 Katherine Kerstetter Fr SHC Prep 17:19.3 8:08
111 Annika Wolberg Fr SF University 17:20.3 8:08 11/15 11/15 3/9
112 Jessica Gong So Granite Bay 17:20.5 8:08
113 Flory Abzun So Grace M. Davis 17:23.2 8:10
114 Ella Wilson Fr Mercy (Burlingame) 17:23.9 8:10
115 Virginia Morford Fr Convent -SH 17:24.2 8:10
116 Celi Torrez So Bear Creek 17:25.3 8:11
117 Gillian Hughes Fr St. Francis (MV) 17:26.6 8:11
118 Jordan Deemer Fr Woodside 17:29.4 8:13
119 Drew Mahlmeister Fr Mountain View 17:33.4 8:15
120 Kate Fernandez So Granite Bay 17:36.4 8:16
121 Dagny Wallace Fr Convent -SH 17:39.8 8:18
122 Karla Amaton Fr Newark Memorial 17:40.5 8:18
123 Kyra Torres Fr Convent -SH 17:41 8:18
124 Sofia Houts Fr Convent -SH 17:45.2 8:20
125 Abigail Ault Fr A. Lincoln (SF) 17:45.4 8:20
126 Amelia Arthur Fr Nueva School 17:46.8 8:21
127 Justine Biscay So Woodside Priory 17:47.3 8:21
128 Reagan Dolan So Granite Bay 17:47.4 8:21
129 Anika Misra Fr Henry M. Gunn 17:48.8 8:22
130 Sanjana Bhanavida So Granada 17:54.1 8:24
131 Claire Espinosa Fr SF University 17:54.9 8:25 12/15 12/15 3/8
132 Gabriella Lopez So Hughson Union 17:55.7 8:25
133 Kassadi Holloway So Granada 17:58.5 8:26
134 Abigail Barkley Fr SHC Prep 17:59.1 8:27
135 Jennifer Tofft Fr Newark Memorial 18:01 8:28
136 Maria Yup Fr Hughson Union 18:02.9 8:28
137 Molly Maclaren Fr Granada 18:03.2 8:29
138 Daniela Eckermann Fr Granada 18:08.3 8:31
139 Rebecca Gong So Granite Bay 18:08.5 8:31
140 Ava Hall Fr Granada 18:09.8 8:32
141 Kaleena Quintero So Cesar Chavez (Stktn) 18:10.7 8:32
142 Cynthia Carion So A. Lincoln (SF) 18:12.1 8:33
143 Eileen Li So Harker School 18:12.3 8:33
144 Viansa Schmulbach So Woodside Priory 18:13.4 8:33
145 Naomi Mitchell So Fred C. Beyer 18:14.9 8:34
146 Xilin Choi So Henry M. Gunn 18:15.4 8:34
147 Marea Swanson Fr Oakmont 18:16.1 8:35
148 Claire Pare So Mountain View 18:16.9 8:35
149 Angela Villasana Fr Hughson Union 18:16.9 8:35
150 Delanie Logue So Harker School 18:17.8 8:35
151 Allison John Fr Harker School 18:17.9 8:35
152 Stephanie Salazar So Seaside 18:21 8:37
153 Christina Menil Fr Bear Creek 18:21.7 8:37
154 Susan Nash So Granite Bay 18:23.9 8:38
155 Katelyn Gonzalez So Hughson Union 18:28.6 8:40
156 Kaileigh Taylor Fr Newark Memorial 18:37.8 8:45
157 Anna Dawes Fr Mercy (Burlingame) 18:38.7 8:45
158 Maria Gonzalez So Bear Creek 18:40 8:46
159 Diya Indoliya So Newark Memorial 18:44.2 8:48
160 Vasvi Patel So Granada 18:44.4 8:48
161 Fallon Hinz So St. Francis (MV) 18:46.7 8:49
162 Catherine Chu So St. Francis (MV) 18:49.2 8:50
163 Paola Sumano Fr Seaside 18:49.6 8:50
164 Madison Oliva Fr St. Francis (MV) 18:51.1 8:51
165 Elizabeth Lopez Fr St. Francis (MV) 18:51.6 8:51
166 Grace Rawlinson So Nueva School 18:51.9 8:51
167 Giulia Miotto Leal Jr SF University 18:51.9 8:51 13/15 13/15 3/7
168 Jessica Nguy So Newark Memorial 18:57.7 8:54
169 Olivia Meak Fr Sequoia 18:59.8 8:55
170 Annabelle Ju So Harker School 19:01.3 8:56
171 Emma Glanville Fr Bear Creek 19:01.4 8:56
172 Vienna Gao Fr Nueva School 19:05.4 8:58
173 Naviya Kapadia So Harker School 19:06.2 8:58
174 Anvi Banga So Harker School 19:09.1 8:59
175 Raphaelle Laluyaux Fr Convent -SH 19:13 9:01
176 Yesenia Guerrero So Newark Memorial 19:13.1 9:01
177 Maria Garcia Lopez So Grace M. Davis 19:15 9:02
178 Alison Ray Fr SHC Prep 19:20 9:05
179 Monzerrath Gonzalez So Oakmont 19:25.7 9:07
180 Hailey Yaple Fr El Dorado 19:26.3 9:08
181 Jennifer Thipphawong So Woodside 19:29 9:09
182 Lisa Nguyen So Newark Memorial 19:30.1 9:09
183 Anastasia Earnest Sr Hughson Union 19:32.3 9:10
184 Mary Wiederhold So Granite Bay 19:33.2 9:11
185 Mariel Valoroso So Newark Memorial 19:33.8 9:11
186 Alice Kwon So Newark Memorial 19:36.9 9:13
187 Estie Seligman So Convent -SH 19:40.8 9:14
188 Christina Cheng Fr Woodside Priory 19:44.2 9:16
189 Jasmin Lesner Fr Henry M. Gunn 19:44.8 9:16
190 Mikayla Linis Jr Newark Memorial 19:45.9 9:17
191 Olivia Bredel So St. Francis (MV) 19:48.3 9:18
192 Laura Schuster So Woodside 19:49.5 9:18
193 Kaylee Watson So Granite Bay 19:53.4 9:20
194 Jessie Jha Fr Mountain View 19:55 9:21
195 Emma Wills Fr Mercy (Burlingame) 19:57.3 9:22
196 Denissa Ayala Quilizapa So Grace M. Davis 20:14.5 9:30
197 Sarah Park So Woodside Priory 20:16.3 9:31
198 Kaitlyn Harold So Mercy (Burlingame) 20:16.5 9:31
199 Rose Gendel Fr St. Francis (MV) 20:19.1 9:32
200 Sarah Ott Fr St. Francis (MV) 20:23.4 9:34
201 Ally Vastano Sr Mountain View 20:26.1 9:36
202 Sarah Melendez So Bear Creek 20:26.9 9:36
203 Maggie Carlson Fr SF University 20:35.2 9:40 14/15 14/15 3/5
204 Yesenia Ramirez Fr Hughson Union 20:37.2 9:41
205 Nancy Astabie Fr Mercy (Burlingame) 20:39.5 9:42
206 Katrina De Mesa Fr Convent -SH 20:42.6 9:43
207 Jeniffer Curiel Fr Seaside 20:43.8 9:44
208 Safia Jaleel Fr SHC Prep 20:45.9 9:45
209 Nora Elhams Fr Woodside 20:53.2 9:48
210 Dalena Do Fr Westmoor 20:55.4 9:49
211 Danielle Barbadillo Fr St. Francis (MV) 21:03.2 9:53
212 Mikayla Aguillana So Cesar Chavez (Stktn) 21:15 9:59
213 Karla Aquirre So Cesar Chavez (Stktn) 21:16.1 9:59
214 Alia Tu So Woodside 21:24.1 10:03
215 Rachel Moffett So Bear Creek 21:24.5 10:03
216 Isabella Basler Fr St. Francis (MV) 21:26.1 10:04
217 Helen Tian Fr Henry M. Gunn 21:26.8 10:04
218 Abbigail Nix So Hillsdale 21:27.7 10:05
219 Vanessa Lomeli Carrillo So Grace M. Davis 21:29.1 10:05
220 Olivia Navarro So Grace M. Davis 21:31.3 10:06
221 Lillie Gendel Fr St. Francis (MV) 21:39.4 10:10
222 Rachel Nunn Fr Oakmont 21:39.9 10:10
223 Yeshni Savadatti Fr St. Francis (MV) 21:41.2 10:11
224 Trinity Harlan Fr St. Francis (MV) 21:47.3 10:14
225 Chloe Postlewaite So Woodside 21:48.1 10:14
226 Sarah Cheung Fr SF University 21:55.4 10:18 15/15 15/15 4/5
227 Celine Yon So A. Lincoln (SF) 21:55.6 10:18
228 Julianne Lempert Fr Woodside Priory 22:03.3 10:21
229 Dalia Mendez Fr St. Francis (MV) 22:06.3 10:23
230 Grace Volonoski So Sequoia 22:16.4 10:27
231 Cindy Li So A. Lincoln (SF) 22:22.4 10:30
232 Abigail Ver Fr Bear Creek 22:32.7 10:35
233 Jenny Chavez So Newark Memorial 22:33.4 10:35
234 Haley Creason Fr Henry M. Gunn 22:35.5 10:36
235 Wanqi Jiang So Woodside Priory 22:43.5 10:40
236 Addison Englhardt So Henry M. Gunn 23:09.8 10:52
237 Yadira Viscarra So Seaside 23:13.4 10:54
238 Michelle Lew So A. Lincoln (SF) 23:38.1 11:06
239 Nicole Shihadeh So Woodside Priory 23:48.3 11:11
240 Emmily Mondragon So Westmoor 24:01.2 11:17
241 Chyna Ojeda Fr Bear Creek 24:19.7 11:25
242 Zoe Verma So Woodside Priory 24:27.1 11:29
243 Yvette Ho Fr Newark Memorial 24:34.9 11:32
244 Stephanie Garcia So Roberto Cruz L.Acad 24:40.1 11:35
245 Avani Mankani So Convent -SH 26:57.5 12:39
246 Miranda Bustos So A. Lincoln (SF) 27:28.1 12:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
72:21
14:28
6:48
30 Shae Hill
Fr
14:04
6:36
1
Giorgia Bates
So
14:09
6:39
4
Brooke Eddy
Fr
14:36
6:51
6
Shayleen Araya
Fr
14:41
6:54
8
Kylie Neubauer
Fr
14:51
6:58
11
Mina Thompson
Fr
15:12
7:08
21
Taylor Bond
So
15:14
7:09
23
2 Granite Bay
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
73:15
14:39
6:53
55 Jordan Gotham
Fr
14:05
6:37
2
Kiana Perez
So
14:16
6:42
5
Emily Craven
So
14:40
6:53
7
Morgan Corah
So
14:57
7:01
15
Ashley Lindsay
So
15:18
7:11
26
Becca Nelson
So
15:22
7:13
28
Sophie Miller
So
15:22
7:13
30
3 SF University
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
75:31
15:06
7:05
92 Eileen Gu
Fr
14:46
6:56
10
Sadie Scott
So
14:56
7:01
14
Lucy Hurlbut
Fr
15:06
7:05
17
Maya Swain
So
15:11
7:08
20
Christin Sze
So
15:32
7:17
31
Athena Nooney
Fr
16:05
7:33
47
Julia Kenderov
So
16:22
7:41
53
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Henry M. Gunn
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
76:54
15:23
7:13
134 Maasay Rishi
So
14:45
6:55
9
Hazel Hilbert
Fr
15:13
7:09
22
Maddie Mcgaughe
So
15:14
7:09
24
Safa Farooqui
Fr
15:21
7:12
27
Mallika Paruleka
So
16:22
7:41
52
Vedha Mahesh
Fr
16:26
7:43
57
Nessa Kmetec
Fr
16:55
7:56
70
5 Woodside Priory
11-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:55
79:35
15:55
7:28
210 Ava Rust
So
15:16
7:10
25
Kaela Marsheck
Fr
15:22
7:13
29
Eszter Horvath
Fr
15:42
7:22
34
Emily Stanger
Fr
16:04
7:33
46
Ada Fathers
So
17:11
8:04
76
Justine Biscay
So
17:47
8:21
96
Viansa Schmulba
So
18:13
8:33
102
6 Woodside
13-11-6-7-6
Gap: 1:49
81:25
16:17
7:39
259 Katherin Meade
Fr
15:40
7:21
33
Sophia Segesta
So
15:44
7:23
36
Vianne Nickel
So
15:45
7:24
37
Natalie Nessi
So
16:47
7:53
65
Jordan Deemer
Fr
17:29
8:13
88
Jennifer Thipphaw
So
19:29
9:09
127
Laura Schuster
So
19:50
9:18
128
7 Nueva School
9-8-7-6-7
Gap: 2:38
81:28
16:18
7:39
262 Hanna Zarrinne
So
15:09
7:07
18
Maddie Park
So
15:57
7:29
43
Eleanor Monroe
Fr
16:12
7:36
51
Irene Madejski
So
16:23
7:42
55
Amelia Arthur
Fr
17:47
8:21
95
Grace Rawlinso
So
18:52
8:51
116
Vienna Gao
Fr
19:05
8:58
120
8 El Dorado
12-12-11-8-8
Gap: 1:40
81:34
16:19
7:39
264 Megan Teel
Fr
15:35
7:19
32
Ayden Wells
Fr
16:02
7:32
45
Hanna Ford
So
16:10
7:35
50
Olivia Baker
So
16:33
7:46
58
Tera Nicita
So
17:14
8:06
79
Hailey Yaple
Fr
19:26
9:08
126




9 St. Francis (MV)
7-9-10-11-9
Gap: 2:34
82:29
16:30
7:45
291 Alexandr Cilley
Fr
14:52
6:59
13
Allie Murdock
Fr
16:10
7:35
49
Selina Coxon-pe
Fr
16:47
7:53
64
Daniela Tran
Fr
17:14
8:05
78
Gillian Hughes
Fr
17:27
8:11
87
Fallon Hinz
So
18:47
8:49
113
Catherin Chu
So
18:49
8:50
114
9 Oakmont
8-6-8-9-9
Gap: 3:19
82:44
16:33
7:46
291 Ellicia La Madrid
Fr
14:57
7:01
16
Xiana Avalos
So
15:50
7:26
38
Shannon Tinoco
So
16:33
7:46
59
Pippa Weber
So
17:08
8:03
75
Marea Swanson
Fr
18:16
8:35
103
Monzerra Gonzalez
So
19:26
9:07
125
Rachel Nunn
Fr
21:40
10:10
141
11 Convent -SH
6-10-12-12-11
Gap: 2:48
83:04
16:37
7:48
305 Ryann Minnis
So
14:52
6:59
12
Marisa Donovan
Fr
16:26
7:43
56
Sofia Telfer
So
16:41
7:50
62
Virginia Morford
Fr
17:24
8:10
85
Dagny Wallace
Fr
17:40
8:18
90
Kyra Torres
Fr
17:41
8:18
92
Sofia Houts
Fr
17:45
8:20
93
12 Mountain View
10-6-9-10-12
Gap: 3:07
83:21
16:40
7:50
307 Cassie Lee
Fr
15:10
7:07
19
Maddy Kansky
Fr
15:44
7:23
35
Athena Tulac
Fr
16:38
7:48
60
Drew Mahlmeis
Fr
17:33
8:15
89
Claire Pare
So
18:17
8:35
104
Jessie Jha
Fr
19:55
9:21
129
Ally Vastano
Sr
20:26
9:36
133
13 Hughson Union
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:10
83:20
16:40
7:49
314 Camille Haupt
Fr
15:50
7:26
39
Kylee Sullivan
So
16:42
7:50
63
Emely Herrera
So
16:51
7:55
67
Jasmine Barrita
So
16:57
7:57
71
Blanca Madrigal
So
17:00
7:59
74
Brianna Campos
So
17:17
8:07
81
Gabriell Lopez
So
17:56
8:25
97
14 SHC Prep
17-16-15-14-14
Gap: 2:03
85:06
17:01
7:59
363 Kennedy Salvador
Fr
15:56
7:29
42
Caroline Irons
Fr
16:53
7:55
69
Hannah Lin
Fr
16:59
7:58
72
Katherin Kerstett
Fr
17:19
8:08
82
Abigail Barkley
Fr
17:59
8:27
98
Alison Ray
Fr
19:20
9:05
124
Safia Jaleel
Fr
20:46
9:45
137
15 Newark Memorial
20-18-18-16-15
Gap: 1:12
86:45
17:21
8:09
409 Araceli Luna
Fr
16:49
7:54
66
Natalie Segura
So
17:00
7:59
73
Christin Craig
So
17:15
8:06
80
Karla Amaton
Fr
17:41
8:18
91
Jennifer Tofft
Fr
18:01
8:28
99
Kaileigh Taylor
Fr
18:38
8:45
109
Diya Indoliya
So
18:44
8:48
112
15 Sequoia
15-13-13-15-15
Gap: 6:22
89:58
18:00
8:27
409 Emma Sharratt
Fr
15:55
7:28
40
Charlott Fischer
So
16:08
7:35
48
Phoebe Henige
So
16:38
7:49
61
Olivia Meak
Fr
19:00
8:55
117
Grace Volonosk
So
22:16
10:27
143








17 Harker School
3-15-17-18-17
Gap: 4:55
87:55
17:35
8:15
433 Anna Weirich
Fr
14:06
6:37
3
Eileen Li
So
18:12
8:33
101
Delanie Logue
So
18:18
8:35
105
Allison John
Fr
18:18
8:35
106
Annabell Ju
So
19:01
8:56
118
Naviya Kapadia
So
19:06
8:58
121
Anvi Banga
So
19:09
8:59
122
18 Mercy (Burlingame)
16-17-16-17-18
Gap: 4:02
89:09
17:50
8:22
442 Joanne Hui
Fr
15:56
7:29
41
Bridget Forbes
Fr
17:14
8:05
77
Ella Wilson
Fr
17:24
8:10
84
Anna Dawes
Fr
18:39
8:45
110
Emma Wills
Fr
19:57
9:22
130
Kaitlyn Harold
So
20:17
9:31
132
Nancy Astabie
Fr
20:40
9:42
135
19 Bear Creek
21-21-20-19-19
Gap: 2:10
90:20
18:04
8:29
492 Emilee Schulz
So
16:52
7:55
68
Celi Torrez
So
17:25
8:11
86
Christin Menil
Fr
18:22
8:37
108
Maria Gonzalez
So
18:40
8:46
111
Emma Glanvill
Fr
19:01
8:56
119
Sarah Melendez
So
20:27
9:36
134
Rachel Moffett
So
21:25
10:03
138
20 A. Lincoln (SF)
19-19-19-20-20
Gap: 6:00
96:38
19:20
9:04
534 Elen Zhu
So
16:22
7:41
54
Abigail Ault
Fr
17:45
8:20
94
Cynthia Carion
So
18:12
8:33
100
Celine Yon
So
21:56
10:18
142
Cindy Li
So
22:22
10:30
144
Michelle Lew
So
23:38
11:06
146
Miranda Bustos
So
27:28
12:54
147
21 Seaside
18-20-21-21-21
Gap: 7:13
97:08
19:26
9:07
547 Monica Flores
So
16:00
7:31
44
Stephani Salazar
So
18:21
8:37
107
Paola Sumano
Fr
18:50
8:50
115
Jeniffer Curiel
Fr
20:44
9:44
136
Yadira Viscarra
So
23:13
10:54
145








22 Grace M. Davis
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 4:08
99:53
19:59
9:23
616 Flory Abzun
So
17:23
8:10
83
Maria Garcia Lopez
So
19:15
9:02
123
Denissa Ayala Quilizap
So
20:15
9:30
131
Vanessa Lomeli Carrillo
So
21:29
10:05
139
Olivia Navarro
So
21:31
10:06
140








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granite Bay
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:28
77:27
15:29
7:16
30 Becca Nelson
So
15:22
7:13
4
Sophie Miller
So
15:22
7:13
5
Becky Klusnick
Fr
15:24
7:14
6
Nicole Macres
So
15:29
7:16
7
Alex Miller
Fr
15:50
7:26
8
Nicole Criscion
So
15:55
7:28
9
Sidney Barber
Fr
15:59
7:30
10
2 Granada
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:42
78:58
15:48
7:25
35 Mina Thompson
Fr
15:12
7:08
1
Taylor Bond
So
15:14
7:09
2
Amaiaha Mcintosh
Fr
15:21
7:12
3
Waverly Wilson
Fr
16:18
7:39
12
Saara Kriplani
Fr
16:54
7:56
17
Sarah Bass
Fr
16:55
7:56
18
Sanjana Bhanavid
So
17:54
8:24
27
3 SF University
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
82:30
16:30
7:45
73 Athena Nooney
Fr
16:05
7:33
11
Julia Kenderov
So
16:22
7:41
13
Maya Patel
Fr
16:24
7:42
14
Mackenzi Jones
So
16:25
7:42
15
Amelie Scheil
Fr
17:14
8:05
20
Annika Wolberg
Fr
17:20
8:08
22
Claire Espinosa
Fr
17:55
8:25
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Henry M. Gunn
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:19
89:10
17:50
8:22
144 Vedha Mahesh
Fr
16:26
7:43
16
Nessa Kmetec
Fr
16:55
7:56
19
Anika Misra
Fr
17:49
8:22
26
Xilin Choi
So
18:15
8:34
32
Jasmin Lesner
Fr
19:45
9:16
51
Helen Tian
Fr
21:27
10:04
61
Haley Creason
Fr
22:36
10:36
64
5 Hughson Union
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:12
90:01
18:00
8:27
147 Brianna Campos
So
17:17
8:07
21
Gabriell Lopez
So
17:56
8:25
29
Maria Yup
Fr
18:03
8:28
30
Angela Villasan
Fr
18:17
8:35
33
Katelyn Gonzalez
So
18:29
8:40
34
Anastasi Earnest
Sr
19:32
9:10
46
Yesenia Ramirez
Fr
20:37
9:41
57
6 Convent -SH
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:02
95:03
19:01
8:55
196 Kyra Torres
Fr
17:41
8:18
23
Sofia Houts
Fr
17:45
8:20
24
Raphaell Laluyaux
Fr
19:13
9:01
42
Estie Seligman
So
19:41
9:14
49
Katrina De Mesa
Fr
20:43
9:43
58
Avani Mankani
So
26:58
12:39
67




7 Newark Memorial
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:52
95:03
19:01
8:55
200 Kaileigh Taylor
Fr
18:38
8:45
35
Diya Indoliya
So
18:44
8:48
36
Jessica Nguy
So
18:58
8:54
41
Yesenia Guerrero
So
19:13
9:01
43
Lisa Nguyen
So
19:30
9:09
45
Mariel Valoroso
So
19:34
9:11
47
Alice Kwon
So
19:37
9:13
48
8 St. Francis (MV)
9-9-9-7-8
Gap: 1:02
95:07
19:01
8:56
206 Fallon Hinz
So
18:47
8:49
37
Catherin Chu
So
18:49
8:50
38
Madison Oliva
Fr
18:51
8:51
39
Elizabet Lopez
Fr
18:52
8:51
40
Olivia Bredel
So
19:48
9:18
52
Rose Gendel
Fr
20:19
9:32
55
Sarah Ott
Fr
20:23
9:34
56
9 Woodside Priory
7-7-7-9-9
Gap: 4:16
98:05
19:37
9:13
223 Justine Biscay
So
17:47
8:21
25
Viansa Schmulba
So
18:13
8:33
31
Christin Cheng
Fr
19:44
9:16
50
Sarah Park
So
20:16
9:31
54
Julianne Lempert
Fr
22:03
10:21
63
Wanqi Jiang
So
22:44
10:40
65
Nicole Shihadeh
So
23:48
11:11
66
10 Woodside
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:19
103:24
20:41
9:43
278 Jennifer Thipphaw
So
19:29
9:09
44
Laura Schuster
So
19:50
9:18
53
Nora Elhams
Fr
20:53
9:48
59
Alia Tu
So
21:24
10:03
60
Chloe Postlewa
So
21:48
10:14
62








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granite Bay
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
81:38
16:20
7:40
16 Nicole Criscion
So
15:55
7:28
1
Sidney Barber
Fr
15:59
7:30
2
Sophie Criscion
So
15:59
7:30
3
Emma Chinn
Fr
16:35
7:47
4
Eva Shaw
So
17:10
8:04
6
Jessica Gong
So
17:21
8:08
8
Kate Fernande
So
17:36
8:16
9
2 Granada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
88:59
17:48
8:21
54 Sarah Bass
Fr
16:55
7:56
5
Sanjana Bhanavid
So
17:54
8:24
10
Kassadi Holloway
So
17:59
8:26
12
Molly Maclaren
Fr
18:03
8:29
13
Daniela Eckerman
Fr
18:08
8:31
14
Ava Hall
Fr
18:10
8:32
15
Vasvi Patel
So
18:44
8:48
16
3 SF University
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:35
96:38
19:20
9:04
87 Annika Wolberg
Fr
17:20
8:08
7
Claire Espinosa
Fr
17:55
8:25
11
Giulia Miotto Leal
Jr
18:52
8:51
17
Maggie Carlson
Fr
20:35
9:40
23
Sarah Cheung
Fr
21:55
10:18
29








4 St. Francis (MV)
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:20
104:51
20:58
9:51
118 Rose Gendel
Fr
20:19
9:32
21
Sarah Ott
Fr
20:23
9:34
22
Danielle Barbadil
Fr
21:03
9:53
24
Isabella Basler
Fr
21:26
10:04
25
Lillie Gendel
Fr
21:39
10:10
26
Yeshni Savadatt
Fr
21:41
10:11
27
Trinity Harlan
Fr
21:47
10:14
28
4 Newark Memorial
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:01
106:05
21:13
9:58
118 Mariel Valoroso
So
19:34
9:11
18
Alice Kwon
So
19:37
9:13
19
Mikayla Linis
Jr
19:46
9:17
20
Jenny Chavez
So
22:33
10:35
30
Yvette Ho
Fr
24:35
11:32
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.