SF University Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/30/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Boyle So So 17:17 7:25 2.33 161/195 11/11 35/36 5/6
Andrew Cheng So So 12:44 5:28 2.33 3/195 3/11 6/36 1/19
Ashwin Giri Fr Fr 14:36 6:16 2.33 39/179 7/15 23/36 2/7
Charlie Kennedy So So 12:28 5:21 2.33 1/195 1/11 2/36 1/25
Chase Leffers Jr V 13:03 5:36 2.33 48/131 6/7 9/36 3/16
Clay Mills So So 12:28 5:21 2.33 2/195 2/11 3/36 1/22
Colin Cooper Jr V 12:54 5:32 2.33 39/131 5/7 8/36 3/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dan Huguenin Fr Fr 16:50 7:13 2.33 129/179 13/15 33/36 3/3
Devan Paul So So 15:09 6:30 2.33 94/195 9/11 28/36 4/10
Devin Leung Fr Fr 14:36 6:16 2.33 40/179 8/15 24/36 2/7
Diego Scanlon Fr Fr 16:01 6:52 2.33 107/179 12/15 31/36 2/3
Elliott Weil Jr V 12:28 5:21 2.33 17/131 2/7 2/36 5/22
Ethan Schwartz So So 14:54 6:24 2.33 74/195 8/11 26/36 4/10
Ezra Parkhill Jr V 12:37 5:25 2.33 26/131 3/7 5/36 4/20
Fletcher Grumbach Fr Fr 20:47 8:55 2.33 175/179 15/15 36/36 3/3
Henry Kalsched So So 14:33 6:15 2.33 54/195 6/11 22/36 3/13
James Kelly Fr Fr 13:33 5:49 2.33 11/179 1/15 11/36 5/23
James Krepelka Fr Fr 13:42 5:53 2.33 16/179 3/15 13/36 2/17
Jason Li Sr JV 14:05 6:03 2.33 42/222 2/3 19/36 7/25
Jasper Schutt Jr JV 14:24 6:11 2.33 51/222 3/3 21/36 5/24
Jeffrey Weisinger Fr Fr 15:46 6:46 2.33 87/179 11/15 30/36 2/3
Justin Sze Sr V 12:50 5:30 2.33 34/131 4/7 7/36 4/20
Kai Martell Fr Fr 16:54 7:15 2.33 132/179 14/15 34/36 3/3
Luqmaan Shaikh Fr So 16:32 7:06 2.33 145/195 10/11 32/36 6/7
Marco Dacunha Sr V 12:14 5:15 2.33 8/131 1/7 1/36 6/25
Matthew Gin Fr Fr 15:36 6:42 2.33 74/179 10/15 29/36 2/5
Max Leone So So 13:54 5:58 2.33 26/195 5/11 16/36 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mishka Shirin Stroh Fr Fr 14:54 6:24 2.33 46/179 9/15 26/36 2/6
Nathan Evans Fr Fr 13:57 5:59 2.33 20/179 5/15 17/36 2/13
Nic Pantelick Jr V 13:05 5:37 2.33 50/131 7/7 10/36 2/10
Nico Altree So So 14:46 6:20 2.33 67/195 7/11 25/36 4/12
Owen Myers Fr Fr 14:14 6:07 2.33 29/179 6/15 20/36 2/8
Ronan Gissler Sr JV 14:00 6:01 2.33 39/222 1/3 18/36 13/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan Tabibian Fr Fr 13:46 5:55 2.33 17/179 4/15 14/36 2/15
Tom Newbold So So 13:50 5:56 2.33 21/195 4/11 15/36 2/17
Zachary Ravel Fr Fr 13:39 5:52 2.33 14/179 2/15 12/36 3/21
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/18 63:03
0:40
2.33 5:25 5:15 5:32 124 5:18 Marco Dacunha (8), Elliott Weil (17), Ezra Parkhill (26), Justin Sze (34), Colin Cooper (39)
So 1st 5 2/14 65:24
1:26
2.33 5:37 5:21 5:58 44 5:37 Charlie Kennedy (1), Clay Mills (2), Andrew Cheng (3), Tom Newbold (18), Max Leone (20)
So 2nd 5 4/7 75:54
1:59
2.33 6:31 6:15 7:06 106 5:53 Henry Kalsched (11), Nico Altree (15), Ethan Schwartz (18), Devan Paul (23), Luqmaan Shaikh (39)
Fr 1st 5 2/13 68:37
0:24
2.33 5:53 5:49 5:59 73 5:26 James Kelly (10), Zachary Ravel (13), James Krepelka (15), Ryan Tabibian (16), Nathan Evans (19)
Fr 2nd 5 2/5 73:56
1:22
2.33 6:21 6:07 6:42 53 5:57 Owen Myers (6), Ashwin Giri (9), Devin Leung (10), Mishka Shirin Stroh (12), Matthew Gin (16)
Fr 3rd 5 3/3 86:18
5:01
2.33 7:24 6:46 8:55 68 6:17 Jeffrey Weisinger (8), Diego Scanlon (10), Dan Huguenin (15), Kai Martell (16), Fletcher Grumbach (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Wilson Sr CARLMONT 11:43 5:02
2 Owen Mackenzie Jr LOS ALTOS 11:47 5:03
3 Garrett Macquiddy So WESTMONT 12:03 5:10
4 Maximiliano Chavez Jr CUPERTINO 12:06 5:12
5 Owen Tanaka Jr CUPERTINO 12:07 5:12
6 Michael Wheeler Sr NORTHGATE 12:09 5:13
7 Kevin Andrews Fr LOS ALTOS 12:10 5:13
8 Marco Dacunha Sr SF University 12:14 5:15 1/7 1/36 6/25
9 Kevin Chacko Sr LYNBROOK 12:18 5:17
10 James Lang Sr EL CAMINO 12:20 5:18
11 Luke Hammers Jr BELLARMINE 12:21 5:18
12 Ty Marshall Sr CARLMONT 12:21 5:18
13 Ted Fuell Jr BELLARMINE 12:22 5:18
14 Amaury Avat Sr CARLMONT 12:22 5:18
15 Noah Strause Jr ARAGON 12:23 5:19
16 Sam Diab Jr BELLARMINE 12:24 5:19
17 Elliott Weil Jr SF University 12:28 5:21 2/7 2/36 5/22
18 Nicholas Riener Sr BELLARMINE 12:29 5:21
19 Luigi Zialcita Sr BELLARMINE 12:30 5:22
20 Marco Bonacini Sr ST. IGNATIUS 12:30 5:22
21 Jason Gomez Sr WESTMONT 12:35 5:24
22 Caleb Metzler So CARLMONT 12:35 5:24
23 Jake Davidson Sr CUPERTINO 12:36 5:24
24 Frank Wang Sr FREMONT 12:36 5:24
25 Michael Lizzarago Sr NORTHGATE 12:36 5:24
26 Ezra Parkhill Jr SF University 12:37 5:25 3/7 5/36 4/20
27 Edgar Medina Sr N.M.C. 12:38 5:25
28 Ethan West Sr ALAMEDA 12:40 5:26
29 Kyle Dimick Jr CARLMONT 12:40 5:26
30 Debarshi Basak Sr CUPERTINO 12:43 5:27
31 Adam Elaidy Jr ALAMEDA 12:43 5:27
32 Sean Doheny Sr ST. IGNATIUS 12:44 5:28
33 Andrew Luna Sr CARLMONT 12:50 5:30
34 Justin Sze Sr SF University 12:50 5:30 4/7 7/36 4/20
35 Justin Seidel Sr BELLARMINE 12:51 5:31
36 Cedric Murphy Sr ALAMEDA 12:52 5:31
37 Tru Do Sr LYNBROOK 12:53 5:32
38 Daniel Ghasemfar So LOS ALTOS 12:53 5:32
39 Colin Cooper Jr SF University 12:54 5:32 5/7 8/36 3/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Lucas Frazier Sr CUPERTINO 12:56 5:33
41 Devin Rowe Sr ALAMEDA 12:57 5:33
42 Mitchell Ross So SCOTTS VALLEY 12:57 5:33
43 Thomas Clark Sr BELLARMINE 12:58 5:34
44 Jiovanni Garcia Jr N.M.C. 12:58 5:34
45 Daichi Uzawa Sr BERKELEY 12:59 5:34
46 Evan Yee Jr ST. IGNATIUS 13:01 5:35
47 Aaron Cho Jr LYNBROOK 13:02 5:36
48 Chase Leffers Jr SF University 13:03 5:36 6/7 9/36 3/16
49 Jack Nash Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 13:04 5:36
50 Nic Pantelick Jr SF University 13:05 5:37 7/7 10/36 2/10
51 Parker Magnuson Sr CUPERTINO 13:07 5:38
52 John Degraw Sr ST. IGNATIUS 13:08 5:38
53 Tomo Yoshino Jr LOS ALTOS 13:09 5:39
54 Justin Chow Sr CUPERTINO 13:13 5:40
55 Isiah Tulio Sr INDEPENDENCE 13:14 5:41
56 Nathan Kvamme Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:19 5:43
57 Adrian Shuh-humphri Sr BERKELEY 13:22 5:44
58 Nachiket Ingle Sr LYNBROOK 13:23 5:45
59 Rishi Chandiramani Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:24 5:45
60 Michael O'bryan Sr ST. IGNATIUS 13:24 5:45
61 Brendan Walsh Sr EL CAMINO 13:26 5:46
62 Sanjay Baas Sr NORTHGATE 13:27 5:46
63 Gabriel Garcia Sr EL CAMINO 13:28 5:47
64 Hugo Wu Sr LYNBROOK 13:29 5:47
65 Pablo Siguenza Sr ARAGON 13:30 5:48
66 Rian Lawlor Jr LOS ALTOS 13:31 5:48
67 Evan O'reilly Jr ST. IGNATIUS 13:32 5:48
68 Logan Ross So SCOTTS VALLEY 13:32 5:48
69 Christian Moreland Sr WESTMONT 13:35 5:50
70 Patrick Thierry Sr NORTHGATE 13:36 5:50
71 Sam Battles Sr BERKELEY 13:37 5:51
72 Soren Whiting Sr BERKELEY 13:39 5:52
73 Christopher Carter Jr WESTMONT 13:41 5:52
74 Silas Erickson Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:43 5:53
75 Owen Dodge So ARAGON 13:44 5:54
76 Luca Van Der Meer Sr ALAMEDA 13:44 5:54
77 Javier Lemus Sr N.M.C. 13:45 5:54
78 Aditya Kini So FREMONT 13:45 5:54
79 James Estillore Sr ST. IGNATIUS 13:48 5:55
80 Oliver Galloway Sr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 13:49 5:56
81 Lucas Fayet-faber Sr ARAGON 13:49 5:56
82 John Casey Sr NORTHGATE 13:49 5:56
83 Schuyler Zandbergen Sr MID-PENINSULA 13:50 5:56
84 Alexis Perez Fr N.M.C. 13:51 5:57
85 Paolo Salonga Sr EL CAMINO 13:51 5:57
86 Gabriel Escalera So FREMONT 13:55 5:58
87 Oliver Ramirez Jr N.M.C. 13:56 5:59
88 Alex Ma Jr ARAGON 13:56 5:59
89 Adam Sedlak Sr BERKELEY 13:56 5:59
90 Angel Magana So N.M.C. 13:58 6:00
91 Alex Workman So FREMONT 13:59 6:00
92 Lukas Berg Mills Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:59 6:00
93 Julian Madrigal So N.M.C. 14:00 6:01
94 Patrick Goodrich Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:02 6:01
95 Rene Lim Sr ALAMEDA 14:05 6:03
96 Nicolas Heuchert Sr FREMONT 14:13 6:06
97 Ramir Smith Sr ALAMEDA 14:13 6:06
98 Connor Wolf Jr WESTMONT 14:19 6:09
99 James Moore So BAY SCHOOL S.F. 14:20 6:09
100 Chase Hardy Fr WESTMONT 14:20 6:09
101 Zachary Matthews So BAY SCHOOL S.F. 14:25 6:11
102 Vince Blensdorf Sr EL CAMINO 14:27 6:12
103 Idreece Barnes Jr FREMONT 14:35 6:16
104 Jack Carter Sr WESTMONT 14:40 6:18
105 Jonathan Hung Sr LYNBROOK 14:41 6:18
106 Michael Huynh Sr INDEPENDENCE 14:42 6:19
107 Adam Schwartz Jr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 14:43 6:19
108 Roger Vega Sr BERKELEY 14:43 6:19
109 David Wan Jr SAN DOMENICO 15:02 6:27
110 Eduardo Tletlepantz Sr LUIS VALDEZ 15:05 6:28
111 John Kingsland Jr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 15:10 6:31
112 Logan Ung So BAY SCHOOL S.F. 15:10 6:31
113 Alex Twoy So SUMMIT DENALI 15:19 6:34
114 Joshua Espulgar-row So SAN DOMENICO 15:41 6:44
115 Liam Edwards Fr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 15:45 6:46
116 Connor Giblin Fr SUMMIT DENALI 15:46 6:46
117 Ryan Newman Fr SUMMIT DENALI 15:52 6:49
118 Stephan Yu Sr ARAGON 15:58 6:51
119 George Fisher Sr LOS ALTOS 16:07 6:55
120 Pablo Maciel So SUMMIT DENALI 16:13 6:58
121 Kyle Nichols Sr S.L.V. 16:22 7:01
122 Santiago Gonzalez Sr LUIS VALDEZ 16:23 7:02
123 Aiden Lloyd-tucker Sr MID-PENINSULA 16:41 7:10
124 Justin Urdaneta Fr SUMMIT DENALI 17:34 7:32
125 Will Kunze Fr SAN DOMENICO 17:37 7:34
126 Lorenzo Menegoli So SUMMIT DENALI 17:56 7:42
127 Andries Castellano Fr MID-PENINSULA 18:04 7:45
128 Young Ma Jr SAN DOMENICO 19:07 8:12
129 Justin Salim So SUMMIT DENALI 19:18 8:17
130 Kush Patel Sr BASIS INDEP. 19:55 8:33
131 Greg Prieto So MID-PENINSULA 25:51 11:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
9-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:09
62:06
12:25
5:20
77 Luke Hammers
Jr
12:21
5:18
11
Ted Fuell
Jr
12:22
5:18
13
Sam Diab
Jr
12:24
5:19
16
Nicholas Riener
Sr
12:29
5:21
18
Luigi Zialcita
Sr
12:30
5:22
19
Justin Seidel
Sr
12:51
5:31
35
Thomas Clark
Sr
12:58
5:34
43
2 CARLMONT
1-3-1-1-2
Gap: 0:57
61:41
12:20
5:18
78 Ryan Wilson
Sr
11:43
5:02
1
Ty Marshall
Sr
12:21
5:18
12
Amaury Avat
Sr
12:22
5:18
14
Caleb Metzler
So
12:35
5:24
22
Kyle Dimick
Jr
12:40
5:26
29
Andrew Luna
Sr
12:50
5:30
33




3 CUPERTINO
4-1-2-3-3
Gap: 0:50
62:28
12:30
5:22
102 Maximili Chavez
Jr
12:06
5:12
4
Owen Tanaka
Jr
12:07
5:12
5
Jake Davidson
Sr
12:36
5:24
23
Debarshi Basak
Sr
12:43
5:27
30
Lucas Frazier
Sr
12:56
5:33
40
Parker Magnuson
Sr
13:07
5:38
50
Justin Chow
Sr
13:13
5:40
53
4 SF University
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:40
63:03
12:37
5:25
124 Marco Dacunha
Sr
12:14
5:15
8
Elliott Weil
Jr
12:28
5:21
17
Ezra Parkhill
Jr
12:37
5:25
26
Justin Sze
Sr
12:50
5:30
34
Colin Cooper
Jr
12:54
5:32
39
Chase Leffers
Jr
13:03
5:36
48
Nic Pantelic
Jr
13:05
5:37
49
5 LOS ALTOS
2-1-4-5-5
Gap: 1:44
63:30
12:42
5:27
163 Owen Mackenzi
Jr
11:47
5:03
2
Kevin Andrews
Fr
12:10
5:13
7
Daniel Ghasemfa
So
12:53
5:32
38
Tomo Yoshino
Jr
13:09
5:39
52
Rian Lawlor
Jr
13:31
5:48
64
George Fisher
Sr
16:07
6:55
112




6 ST. IGNATIUS
11-9-10-7-6
Gap: 0:54
64:47
12:57
5:34
207 Marco Bonacini
Sr
12:30
5:22
20
Sean Doheny
Sr
12:44
5:28
32
Evan Yee
Jr
13:01
5:35
46
John Degraw
Sr
13:08
5:38
51
Michael O'bryan
Sr
13:24
5:45
58
Evan O'reilly
Jr
13:32
5:48
65
James Estillor
Sr
13:48
5:55
77
7 ALAMEDA
14-10-9-6-7
Gap: 1:04
64:56
12:59
5:34
210 Ethan West
Sr
12:40
5:26
28
Adam Elaidy
Jr
12:43
5:27
31
Cedric Murphy
Sr
12:52
5:31
36
Devin Rowe
Sr
12:57
5:33
41
Luca Van Der Meer
Sr
13:44
5:54
74
Rene Lim
Sr
14:05
6:03
92
Ramir Smith
Sr
14:13
6:06
94
8 LYNBROOK
7-8-8-7-8
Gap: 1:11
65:05
13:01
5:35
211 Kevin Chacko
Sr
12:18
5:17
9
Tru Do
Sr
12:53
5:32
37
Aaron Cho
Jr
13:02
5:36
47
Nachiket Ingle
Sr
13:23
5:45
56
Hugo Wu
Sr
13:29
5:47
62
Jonathan Hung
Sr
14:41
6:18
102




9 NORTHGATE
5-7-6-9-9
Gap: 1:40
65:37
13:07
5:38
239 Michael Wheeler
Sr
12:09
5:13
6
Michael Lizzarag
Sr
12:36
5:24
25
Sanjay Baas
Sr
13:27
5:46
60
Patrick Thierry
Sr
13:36
5:50
68
John Casey
Sr
13:49
5:56
80








10 WESTMONT
3-4-6-10-10
Gap: 2:16
66:13
13:15
5:41
257 Garrett Macquidd
So
12:03
5:10
3
Jason Gomez
Sr
12:35
5:24
21
Christia Moreland
Sr
13:35
5:50
67
Christop Carter
Jr
13:41
5:52
71
Connor Wolf
Jr
14:19
6:09
95
Chase Hardy
Fr
14:20
6:09
97
Jack Carter
Sr
14:40
6:18
101
11 SCOTTS VALLEY
15-14-14-12-11
Gap: 0:46
66:55
13:23
5:45
291 Mitchell Ross
So
12:57
5:33
42
Nathan Kvamme
Sr
13:19
5:43
54
Rishi Chandira
Jr
13:24
5:45
57
Logan Ross
So
13:32
5:48
66
Silas Erickson
Fr
13:43
5:53
72
Lukas Berg Mills
Fr
13:59
6:00
89
Patrick Goodrich
Fr
14:02
6:01
91
12 N.M.C.
13-12-12-13-12
Gap: 1:18
67:08
13:26
5:46
311 Edgar Medina
Sr
12:38
5:25
27
Jiovanni Garcia
Jr
12:58
5:34
44
Javier Lemus
Sr
13:45
5:54
75
Alexis Perez
Fr
13:51
5:57
81
Oliver Ramirez
Jr
13:56
5:59
84
Angel Magana
So
13:58
6:00
87
Julian Madrigal
So
14:00
6:01
90
12 EL CAMINO
8-11-11-11-12
Gap: 2:07
67:32
13:30
5:48
311 James Lang
Sr
12:20
5:18
10
Brendan Walsh
Sr
13:26
5:46
59
Gabriel Garcia
Sr
13:28
5:47
61
Paolo Salonga
Sr
13:51
5:57
82
Vince Blensdor
Sr
14:27
6:12
99








14 ARAGON
10-13-13-14-14
Gap: 1:33
67:22
13:28
5:47
315 Noah Strause
Jr
12:23
5:19
15
Pablo Siguenza
Sr
13:30
5:48
63
Owen Dodge
So
13:44
5:54
73
Lucas Fayet-fa
Sr
13:49
5:56
79
Alex Ma
Jr
13:56
5:59
85
Stephan Yu
Sr
15:58
6:51
111




15 BERKELEY
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:57
67:33
13:31
5:48
325 Daichi Uzawa
Sr
12:59
5:34
45
Adrian Shuh-hum
Sr
13:22
5:44
55
Sam Battles
Sr
13:37
5:51
69
Soren Whiting
Sr
13:39
5:52
70
Adam Sedlak
Sr
13:56
5:59
86
Roger Vega
Sr
14:43
6:19
104




16 FREMONT
12-15-16-16-16
Gap: 1:37
68:28
13:42
5:53
364 Frank Wang
Sr
12:36
5:24
24
Aditya Kini
So
13:45
5:54
76
Gabriel Escalera
So
13:55
5:58
83
Alex Workman
So
13:59
6:00
88
Nicolas Heuchert
Sr
14:13
6:06
93
Idreece Barnes
Jr
14:35
6:16
100




17 BAY SCHOOL S.F.
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:21
72:27
14:29
6:13
480 Oliver Galloway
Sr
13:49
5:56
78
James Moore
So
14:20
6:09
96
Zachary Matthews
So
14:25
6:11
98
Adam Schwartz
Jr
14:43
6:19
103
John Kingslan
Jr
15:10
6:31
105
Logan Ung
So
15:10
6:31
106
Liam Edwards
Fr
15:45
6:46
108
18 SUMMIT DENALI
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:15
80:44
16:09
6:56
553 Alex Twoy
So
15:19
6:34
107
Connor Giblin
Fr
15:46
6:46
109
Ryan Newman
Fr
15:52
6:49
110
Pablo Maciel
So
16:13
6:58
113
Justin Urdaneta
Fr
17:34
7:32
114
Lorenzo Menegoli
So
17:56
7:42
115
Justin Salim
So
19:18
8:17
116
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charlie Kennedy So SF University 12:28 5:21 1/11 2/36 1/25
2 Clay Mills So SF University 12:28 5:21 2/11 3/36 1/22
3 Andrew Cheng So SF University 12:44 5:28 3/11 6/36 1/19
4 Joell Macias So BELLARMINE 12:56 5:33
5 Cosmo Cao So LYNBROOK 12:58 5:34
6 Patrick Nguyen So ALAMEDA 12:59 5:34
7 Emilio Cazares Fr ALAMEDA 12:59 5:34
8 Kyle Davies So WESTMONT 13:14 5:41
9 Weston Raynak So BELLARMINE 13:17 5:42
10 Matthew Nazari So BELLARMINE 13:20 5:43
11 Holden Duflock So BELLARMINE 13:22 5:44
12 Juggie Ray Heerey So INDEPENDENCE 13:24 5:45
13 Isaiah Amanuel So BELLARMINE 13:26 5:46
14 Justin Cai So BELLARMINE 13:34 5:49
15 James Cuff-alvarado So BELLARMINE 13:37 5:51
16 Tanay Menezes So BELLARMINE 13:39 5:52
17 Jovi Tseng So BERKELEY 13:43 5:53
18 Alex Hall So ST. IGNATIUS 13:44 5:54
19 Karl Lindeman So NORTHGATE 13:47 5:55
20 Logan Harlow So NORTHGATE 13:48 5:55
21 Tom Newbold So SF University 13:50 5:56 4/11 15/36 2/17
22 Emmett Gardella So BERKELEY 13:51 5:57
23 Zach Koverman So BELLARMINE 13:51 5:57
24 Connor Lynch So ALAMEDA 13:53 5:58
25 Kiran Larney-badani So BELLARMINE 13:54 5:58
26 Max Leone So SF University 13:54 5:58 5/11 16/36 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Shay Adams So LOS ALTOS 13:55 5:58
28 Shawn Hogh So WESTMONT 14:01 6:01
29 Maxwell Chien Fr LYNBROOK 14:01 6:01
30 Lukas Snycerski So BELLARMINE 14:04 6:02
31 Ronan Kramer So ST. IGNATIUS 14:08 6:04
32 Dexter Zhang So CUPERTINO 14:08 6:04
33 Issac Lee So ST. IGNATIUS 14:08 6:04
34 Elias Marcelino So ABRAHAM LINCOLN 14:08 6:04
35 Kyle Walsh So NORTHGATE 14:09 6:04
36 Alexander Chen Fr LYNBROOK 14:10 6:05
37 Justin Reed So LOS ALTOS 14:10 6:05
38 Ian Pang So ALAMEDA 14:10 6:05
39 Mitchell Tansey So ALAMEDA 14:12 6:06
40 Andres Ibarra So BELLARMINE 14:13 6:06
41 Jordan Lim So ALAMEDA 14:13 6:06
42 Alex Carlton So LOS ALTOS 14:15 6:07
43 Benjamin Ting So ALAMEDA 14:16 6:07
44 Eric Slez So ALAMEDA 14:18 6:08
45 Samir Ibrahim So LOS ALTOS 14:19 6:09
46 George Hollister So ST. IGNATIUS 14:21 6:10
47 Devon Montgomery-ed So BELLARMINE 14:23 6:10
48 Grant Robinson So BELLARMINE 14:24 6:11
49 Neel Bhargava So FREMONT 14:24 6:11
50 Arman Seth So CUPERTINO 14:28 6:13
51 Kol Nguyen-church So WESTMONT 14:29 6:13
52 Leonard Garcia So NORTHGATE 14:30 6:13
53 Matt Cornelison So S.L.V. 14:33 6:15
54 Henry Kalsched So SF University 14:33 6:15 6/11 22/36 3/13
55 Emanuel Gonzalez So ABRAHAM LINCOLN 14:34 6:15
56 Robert Christian So ST. IGNATIUS 14:36 6:16
57 Aidan Weitl So NORTHGATE 14:37 6:16
58 Sean Shitamoto So CARLMONT 14:40 6:18
59 Oliver Ortiz So ST. IGNATIUS 14:41 6:18
60 Johnny O'meara So ST. IGNATIUS 14:42 6:19
61 Kyle Machnicki So LOS ALTOS 14:43 6:19
62 James Garrow So BELLARMINE 14:43 6:19
63 Zachary Oren So FREMONT 14:43 6:19
64 Jimmy Wu So GALILEO ACADEMY 14:45 6:20
65 Colin Suits So CARLMONT 14:45 6:20
66 Coby Sobrepena So ST. IGNATIUS 14:45 6:20
67 Nico Altree So SF University 14:46 6:20 7/11 25/36 4/12
68 Yianni Kouretas So BELLARMINE 14:47 6:21
69 Alexander Delong So ALAMEDA 14:48 6:21
70 Tyler Truong So ST. IGNATIUS 14:49 6:22
71 Juan Luis Padilla So S.L.V. 14:49 6:22
72 Matthew Wang Fr LYNBROOK 14:50 6:22
73 Jaziel Alfaro So LATINO C.P. 14:50 6:22
74 Ethan Schwartz So SF University 14:54 6:24 8/11 26/36 4/10
75 Nicholas Gotlib So CUPERTINO 14:56 6:25
76 Jeremy Chen So ALAMEDA 14:57 6:25
77 Colin Richardson So BELLARMINE 14:57 6:25
78 Sam Todd So BELLARMINE 14:58 6:25
79 Dylan Gray So FREMONT 14:58 6:25
80 Nikil Nambiar So BELLARMINE 14:58 6:25
81 Brandon Nguyen So INDEPENDENCE 14:59 6:26
82 Christopher Bostrom So FREMONT 14:59 6:26
83 Peter Colias So GALILEO ACADEMY 15:00 6:26
84 Bryan Su So LYNBROOK 15:01 6:27
85 Kyle Hutchinson So BELLARMINE 15:01 6:27
86 Matthew Wong So GALILEO ACADEMY 15:02 6:27
87 Ryan Barry So ST. IGNATIUS 15:02 6:27
88 Owen Veit So ST. IGNATIUS 15:03 6:28
89 Daniel Kholodenko So CARLMONT 15:05 6:28
90 Michael Chun So ALAMEDA 15:05 6:28
91 Armadeo Ycaro So INDEPENDENCE 15:06 6:29
92 Kevin Campo So CUPERTINO 15:07 6:29
93 Chris Collins So BELLARMINE 15:07 6:29
94 Devan Paul So SF University 15:09 6:30 9/11 28/36 4/10
95 Jain Jung Fr LYNBROOK 15:09 6:30
96 Cameron Grant Van C So BELLARMINE 15:11 6:31
97 Ethan Lin J Fr LYNBROOK 15:12 6:31
98 Emilio Garcia So BELLARMINE 15:13 6:32
99 Mao Yuan Shi So NORTHGATE 15:17 6:34
100 Sean Choy So BERKELEY 15:19 6:34
101 Matthew Miloslavich So ST. IGNATIUS 15:19 6:34
102 Josh Pastores So INDEPENDENCE 15:20 6:35
103 Moustafa Bhonopha So ABRAHAM LINCOLN 15:21 6:35
104 Max Lemmon So PINEWOOD 15:22 6:36
105 Aaron Bennett So LOS ALTOS 15:23 6:36
106 Andy Huang So INDEPENDENCE 15:25 6:37
107 Reed Blomquist So NORTHGATE 15:28 6:38
108 Ryan Dresden So NORTHGATE 15:29 6:39
109 Dominic Pe Benito So BELLARMINE 15:29 6:39
110 Charlie Ashendorf So ST. IGNATIUS 15:31 6:40
111 Nathan Lao So CARLMONT 15:33 6:40
112 Daniel Chow So INDEPENDENCE 15:34 6:41
113 Henry Tran So GALILEO ACADEMY 15:35 6:41
114 Daniel Martinez So BELLARMINE 15:36 6:42
115 Nicolas Nguyen So LYNBROOK 15:37 6:42
116 Ambrosio Torres So SCOTTS VALLEY 15:40 6:43
117 Matthew Silvas So BELLARMINE 15:40 6:43
118 Charlie Wimp So SCOTTS VALLEY 15:41 6:44
119 Anjian Huang So ABRAHAM LINCOLN 15:44 6:45
120 Elian Benitez So LUIS VALDEZ 15:49 6:47
121 Jonathan Tam So G. WASHINGTON 15:50 6:48
122 Nathan Bovone So BELLARMINE 15:53 6:49
123 Tim Mullins So ST. IGNATIUS 15:55 6:50
124 Lucas Chan So ABRAHAM LINCOLN 15:56 6:50
125 Matt Yee So ST. IGNATIUS 16:02 6:53
126 Axel Perez So FREMONT 16:04 6:54
127 Wilson Wu So BASIS INDEP. 16:06 6:55
128 Carter Brady So PINEWOOD 16:06 6:55
129 Tim Qiu So NORTHGATE 16:08 6:55
130 Wesley Falxa-sturke So BELLARMINE 16:09 6:56
131 Vander Von Stroheim So ALAMEDA 16:10 6:56
132 Ethan Cannizzaro So BELLARMINE 16:10 6:56
133 Aidan Pidgeon So ST. IGNATIUS 16:10 6:56
134 Aakash Davasam So FREMONT 16:11 6:57
135 Eric Bostrom So FREMONT 16:12 6:57
136 Allen Ye Fr LYNBROOK 16:15 6:58
137 Ivan Munoz So FREMONT 16:16 6:59
138 Calvin George So SCOTTS VALLEY 16:18 7:00
139 Lucas Kihmm So BELLARMINE 16:19 7:00
140 Christopher Zazueta So BELLARMINE 16:20 7:01
141 Oliver Lopez So BELLARMINE 16:21 7:01
142 Christo Malinov So NORTHGATE 16:26 7:03
143 Kenji Saulsbury So ALAMEDA 16:26 7:03
144 Andy Han So LYNBROOK 16:31 7:05
145 Luqmaan Shaikh Fr SF University 16:32 7:06 10/11 32/36 6/7
146 Joseph Louie So ABRAHAM LINCOLN 16:32 7:06
147 Matthew Fujii So BELLARMINE 16:35 7:07
148 Thomas Lin Fr GALILEO ACADEMY 16:36 7:07
149 Garret Leong So G. WASHINGTON 16:40 7:09
150 Jett Graham So CARLMONT 16:40 7:09
151 Sherwin Lai So BELLARMINE 16:41 7:10
152 Nathan George So PINEWOOD 16:44 7:11
153 Josie Rodriguez So FREMONT 16:49 7:13
154 Nathaniel Teodosio So ABRAHAM LINCOLN 16:59 7:17
155 Quinn Herzon So S.L.V. 17:05 7:20
156 Timothy Crnkovich So NORTHGATE 17:05 7:20
157 Yinhao Liu Fr GALILEO ACADEMY 17:07 7:21
158 Christopher Cheung So ALAMEDA 17:11 7:22
159 Tyler Yamori Little So CARLMONT 17:11 7:22
160 Eric Xu So ALAMEDA 17:15 7:24
161 Aidan Boyle So SF University 17:17 7:25 11/11 35/36 5/6
162 Quinn Bates So PINEWOOD 17:22 7:27
163 Sam Corvi So ST. IGNATIUS 17:22 7:27
164 Shuaib Khan So CARLMONT 17:23 7:28
165 Alex Garcia So FREMONT 17:28 7:30
166 Alex Jory So SCOTTS VALLEY 17:32 7:32
167 Dylan Waste So WESTMONT 17:32 7:32
168 Anthony Trieu So ABRAHAM LINCOLN 17:34 7:32
169 Tyler Segal So SCOTTS VALLEY 17:35 7:33
170 Alexander Scott So ABRAHAM LINCOLN 17:37 7:34
171 Justin Lee Fr FREMONT 17:41 7:35
172 Andrew Liu So NORTHGATE 17:42 7:36
173 Varun Hegde So CARLMONT 17:42 7:36
174 Benjamin Wu So GALILEO ACADEMY 18:04 7:45
175 Jeffery Navarette Jr EL CAMINO 18:06 7:46
176 Gabriel Do So BELLARMINE 18:08 7:47
177 Kevin Reimer So SCOTTS VALLEY 18:21 7:53
178 Adrian Gonzalez So BELLARMINE 18:24 7:54
179 Luke Wonzen So ALAMEDA 18:27 7:55
180 Gabriel May So LOS ALTOS 18:56 8:08
181 Cole Sutherland So SCOTTS VALLEY 18:59 8:09
182 Cody Middleton So GALILEO ACADEMY 19:12 8:14
183 Thomas Choy So SUMMIT SHASTA 19:13 8:15
184 John La Grill So CARLMONT 19:17 8:17
185 Andrew Lee So SUMMIT DENALI 19:31 8:23
186 Ryan Lee So GALILEO ACADEMY 19:37 8:25
187 Tanner Bartyczak So SUMMIT DENALI 19:55 8:33
188 Jason Nguyen So BELLARMINE 20:51 8:57
189 Sam Espino So LUIS VALDEZ 20:56 8:59
190 Miles Chen So SUMMIT DENALI 21:09 9:05
191 Stephen Silva So BELLARMINE 21:20 9:09
192 Jonah Pamplona So NORTHGATE 21:27 9:12
193 Ethan Chung Fr SUMMIT DENALI 21:28 9:13
194 Jason Escanilla So LATINO C.P. 22:45 9:46
195 Samuel Si So SUMMIT DENALI 25:45 11:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:30
66:21
13:16
5:42
43 Joell Macias
So
12:56
5:33
4
Weston Raynak
So
13:17
5:42
8
Matthew Nazari
So
13:20
5:43
9
Holden Duflock
So
13:22
5:44
10
Isaiah Amanuel
So
13:26
5:46
12
Justin Cai
So
13:34
5:49
13
James Cuff-alv
So
13:37
5:51
14
2 SF University
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:26
65:24
13:05
5:37
44 Charlie Kennedy
So
12:28
5:21
1
Clay Mills
So
12:28
5:21
2
Andrew Cheng
So
12:44
5:28
3
Tom Newbold
So
13:50
5:56
18
Max Leone
So
13:54
5:58
20
Henry Kalsched
So
14:33
6:15
38
Nico Altree
So
14:46
6:20
49
3 ALAMEDA
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
68:13
13:39
5:51
91 Patrick Nguyen
So
12:59
5:34
6
Emilio Cazares
Fr
12:59
5:34
7
Connor Lynch
So
13:53
5:58
19
Ian Pang
So
14:10
6:05
29
Mitchell Tansey
So
14:12
6:06
30
Jordan Lim
So
14:13
6:06
31
Benjamin Ting
So
14:16
6:07
33
4 ST. IGNATIUS
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:52
70:57
14:11
6:05
137 Alex Hall
So
13:44
5:54
15
Ronan Kramer
So
14:08
6:04
23
Issac Lee
So
14:08
6:04
24
George Holliste
So
14:21
6:10
35
Robert Christia
So
14:36
6:16
40
Oliver Ortiz
So
14:41
6:18
43
Johnny O'meara
So
14:42
6:19
44
4 NORTHGATE
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:50
70:51
14:10
6:05
137 Karl Lindeman
So
13:47
5:55
16
Logan Harlow
So
13:48
5:55
17
Kyle Walsh
So
14:09
6:04
26
Leonard Garcia
So
14:30
6:13
37
Aidan Weitl
So
14:37
6:16
41
Mao Yuan Shi
So
15:17
6:34
61
Reed Blomquis
So
15:28
6:38
66
6 LYNBROOK
3-4-4-6-6
Gap: 2:03
71:00
14:12
6:06
159 Cosmo Cao
So
12:58
5:34
5
Maxwell Chien
Fr
14:01
6:01
22
Alexande Chen
Fr
14:10
6:05
27
Matthew Wang
Fr
14:50
6:22
50
Bryan Su
So
15:01
6:27
55
Jain Jung
Fr
15:09
6:30
59
Ethan Lin J
Fr
15:12
6:31
60
7 LOS ALTOS
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:48
71:22
14:16
6:08
160 Shay Adams
So
13:55
5:58
21
Justin Reed
So
14:10
6:05
28
Alex Carlton
So
14:15
6:07
32
Samir Ibrahim
So
14:19
6:09
34
Kyle Machnick
So
14:43
6:19
45
Aaron Bennett
So
15:23
6:36
64
Gabriel May
So
18:56
8:08
89
8 INDEPENDENCE
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:01
74:14
14:51
6:22
248 Juggie Ray Heerey
So
13:24
5:45
11
Brandon Nguyen
So
14:59
6:26
52
Armadeo Ycaro
So
15:06
6:29
58
Josh Pastores
So
15:20
6:35
62
Andy Huang
So
15:25
6:37
65
Daniel Chow
So
15:34
6:41
68




9 FREMONT
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:40
75:08
15:02
6:27
260 Neel Bhargava
So
14:24
6:11
36
Zachary Oren
So
14:43
6:19
46
Dylan Gray
So
14:58
6:25
51
Christop Bostrom
So
14:59
6:26
53
Axel Perez
So
16:04
6:54
74
Aakash Davasam
So
16:11
6:57
75
Eric Bostrom
So
16:12
6:57
76
10 ABRAHAM LINCOLN
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:48
75:43
15:09
6:30
272 Elias Marcelin
So
14:08
6:04
25
Emanuel Gonzalez
So
14:34
6:15
39
Moustafa Bhonopha
So
15:21
6:35
63
Anjian Huang
So
15:44
6:45
72
Lucas Chan
So
15:56
6:50
73
Joseph Louie
So
16:32
7:06
78
Nathanie Teodosio
So
16:59
7:17
81
11 CARLMONT
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:00
76:43
15:21
6:35
294 Sean Shitamot
So
14:40
6:18
42
Colin Suits
So
14:45
6:20
48
Daniel Kholoden
So
15:05
6:28
57
Nathan Lao
So
15:33
6:40
67
Jett Graham
So
16:40
7:09
80
Tyler Yamori Little
So
17:11
7:22
83
Shuaib Khan
So
17:23
7:28
84
12 GALILEO ACADEMY
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:51
76:58
15:24
6:36
305 Jimmy Wu
So
14:45
6:20
47
Peter Colias
So
15:00
6:26
54
Matthew Wong
So
15:02
6:27
56
Henry Tran
So
15:35
6:41
69
Thomas Lin
Fr
16:36
7:07
79
Yinhao Liu
Fr
17:07
7:21
82
Benjamin Wu
So
18:04
7:45
87
13 SCOTTS VALLEY
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:55
82:46
16:33
7:06
389 Ambrosio Torres
So
15:40
6:43
70
Charlie Wimp
So
15:41
6:44
71
Calvin George
So
16:18
7:00
77
Alex Jory
So
17:32
7:32
85
Tyler Segal
So
17:35
7:33
86
Kevin Reimer
So
18:21
7:53
88
Cole Sutherla
So
18:59
8:09
90
14 SUMMIT DENALI
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 6:14
107:48
21:34
9:15
465 Andrew Lee
So
19:31
8:23
91
Tanner Bartycza
So
19:55
8:33
92
Miles Chen
So
21:09
9:05
93
Ethan Chung
Fr
21:28
9:13
94
Samuel Si
So
25:45
11:03
95








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
68:35
13:43
5:53
15 Justin Cai
So
13:34
5:49
1
James Cuff-alv
So
13:37
5:51
2
Tanay Menezes
So
13:39
5:52
3
Zach Koverman
So
13:51
5:57
4
Kiran Larney-b
So
13:54
5:58
5
Lukas Snycersk
So
14:04
6:02
6
Andres Ibarra
So
14:13
6:06
7
2 ALAMEDA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
72:32
14:30
6:14
62 Jordan Lim
So
14:13
6:06
8
Benjamin Ting
So
14:16
6:07
9
Eric Slez
So
14:18
6:08
10
Alexande Delong
So
14:48
6:21
16
Jeremy Chen
So
14:57
6:25
19
Michael Chun
So
15:05
6:28
22
Vander Von Stroheim
So
16:10
6:56
32
3 ST. IGNATIUS
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
73:59
14:48
6:21
76 Oliver Ortiz
So
14:41
6:18
12
Johnny O'meara
So
14:42
6:19
13
Coby Sobrepen
So
14:45
6:20
14
Tyler Truong
So
14:49
6:22
17
Ryan Barry
So
15:02
6:27
20
Owen Veit
So
15:03
6:28
21
Matthew Miloslav
So
15:19
6:34
27
4 SF University
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:59
75:54
15:11
6:31
106 Henry Kalsched
So
14:33
6:15
11
Nico Altree
So
14:46
6:20
15
Ethan Schwartz
So
14:54
6:24
18
Devan Paul
So
15:09
6:30
23
Luqmaan Shaikh
Fr
16:32
7:06
39
Aidan Boyle
So
17:17
7:25
42




5 NORTHGATE
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:09
78:48
15:46
6:46
151 Mao Yuan Shi
So
15:17
6:34
26
Reed Blomquis
So
15:28
6:38
28
Ryan Dresden
So
15:29
6:39
29
Tim Qiu
So
16:08
6:55
31
Christo Malinov
So
16:26
7:03
37
Timothy Crnkovic
So
17:05
7:20
41
Andrew Liu
So
17:42
7:36
45
6 LYNBROOK
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:22
78:44
15:45
6:45
152 Jain Jung
Fr
15:09
6:30
24
Ethan Lin J
Fr
15:12
6:31
25
Nicolas Nguyen
So
15:37
6:42
30
Allen Ye
Fr
16:15
6:58
35
Andy Han
So
16:31
7:05
38








7 FREMONT
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:17
82:56
16:35
7:07
186 Aakash Davasam
So
16:11
6:57
33
Eric Bostrom
So
16:12
6:57
34
Ivan Munoz
So
16:16
6:59
36
Josie Rodrigue
So
16:49
7:13
40
Alex Garcia
So
17:28
7:30
43
Justin Lee
Fr
17:41
7:35
44




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Chiao So HENRY M. GUNN 12:34 5:24
2 Peter Deck Jr BELLARMINE 12:53 5:32
3 Matt Fisher Sr ST. IGNATIUS 12:59 5:34
4 Michael Nazari Sr BELLARMINE 13:01 5:35
5 Colin Huang Sr HENRY M. GUNN 13:02 5:36
6 Cianan Conefrey-sh Jr BELLARMINE 13:02 5:36
7 Justin Folan Sr BELLARMINE 13:06 5:37
8 Nathan Liu Jr BELLARMINE 13:06 5:37
9 Truman Paras Jr BELLARMINE 13:07 5:38
10 Chris Andrews Sr ST. IGNATIUS 13:07 5:38
11 Joey Cuevas Sr ST. IGNATIUS 13:08 5:38
12 Patrick Reilly Jr BELLARMINE 13:14 5:41
13 Thomas Davies Jr NORTHGATE 13:17 5:42
14 Jason Bruni Sr BELLARMINE 13:21 5:44
15 Andy Kwan Sr ST. IGNATIUS 13:24 5:45
16 Brian Yu Sr GALILEO ACADEMY 13:24 5:45
17 Scott Andersen Sr BELLARMINE 13:25 5:45
18 Noah Kuehn Jr HENRY M. GUNN 13:31 5:48
19 Miller Craycraft Jr BELLARMINE 13:32 5:48
20 Ethan Reidenbach Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN 13:32 5:48
21 Brian Ma Jr INDEPENDENCE 13:35 5:50
22 Axel Martinez Jr LATINO C.P. 13:36 5:50
23 Thomas Umhofer Jr BELLARMINE 13:37 5:51
24 Dante Carollo Sr BELLARMINE 13:38 5:51
25 Christopher Hom Jr BELLARMINE 13:39 5:52
26 Ryan Huang Sr LOS ALTOS 13:41 5:52
27 Tyler Tam Jr ST. IGNATIUS 13:41 5:52
28 Tilman Vetter Jr ALAMEDA 13:42 5:53
29 Christian Eidson Sr ST. IGNATIUS 13:42 5:53
30 Daniel Adams Jr LOS ALTOS 13:43 5:53
31 Daniel Overcamp Sr CUPERTINO 13:46 5:55
32 Ryoma Matsuura Jr CUPERTINO 13:46 5:55
33 Joshua Lee Jr BELLARMINE 13:49 5:56
34 James Ensminger Jr ALAMEDA 13:51 5:57
35 Albert Su Jr LYNBROOK 13:53 5:58
36 Evan Tsukahara Jr BELLARMINE 13:54 5:58
37 Patrick Gersh Jr HENRY M. GUNN 13:56 5:59
38 Jack Lum Jr ST. IGNATIUS 13:59 6:00
39 Ronan Gissler Sr SF University 14:00 6:01 1/3 18/36 13/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Jonathan Smaw Jr SUMMIT SHASTA 14:01 6:01
41 Hugo Jimenez Sr N.M.C. 14:02 6:01
42 Jason Li Sr SF University 14:05 6:03 2/3 19/36 7/25
43 Kevin Serrano Sr GALILEO ACADEMY 14:05 6:03
44 Maxwell Mohammadi Sr NORTHGATE 14:07 6:04
45 James Thompson So SCOTTS VALLEY 14:09 6:04
46 Alexander Cushing Sr LOS ALTOS 14:12 6:06
47 Nathan Godderis Sr LOS ALTOS 14:13 6:06
48 Alex Hitzeman Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:18 6:08
49 Samuel Holbrook Jr CARLMONT 14:21 6:10
50 Ryan Oshinsky So ARAGON 14:21 6:10
51 Jasper Schutt Jr SF University 14:24 6:11 3/3 21/36 5/24
52 Carter Murphy Jr G. WASHINGTON 14:24 6:11
53 Tyler Lok Sr ST. IGNATIUS 14:25 6:11
54 Alex Loya Sr LATINO C.P. 14:28 6:13
55 Cooper Veit Sr ST. IGNATIUS 14:29 6:13
56 Ian Bailey Sr BELLARMINE 14:31 6:14
57 Michael Jewett Sr NORTHGATE 14:32 6:14
58 Christopher Carmona Sr BELLARMINE 14:33 6:15
59 Calvin Liu Sr GALILEO ACADEMY 14:33 6:15
60 Christian Powell Jr BELLARMINE 14:34 6:15
61 Josh Oh Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 14:36 6:16
62 Johnny Haskell Jr ST. IGNATIUS 14:36 6:16
63 Andrew Laughlin Jr ST. IGNATIUS 14:37 6:16
64 Justin Wong So ARAGON 14:37 6:16
65 Benjamin Swanson Sr FREMONT 14:39 6:17
66 Jose Ortiz So N.M.C. 14:40 6:18
67 Jimmy Roe Sr BELLARMINE 14:43 6:19
68 Jeffrey Yao Jr INDEPENDENCE 14:43 6:19
69 Sage Parker-sigala Jr CUPERTINO 14:43 6:19
70 Elijah Samudio Fr N.M.C. 14:44 6:19
71 Vinicius Melone Fr N.M.C. 14:45 6:20
72 Eric Hurst Jr NORTHGATE 14:46 6:20
73 Samet Tezdogan Sr ALAMEDA 14:48 6:21
74 Tristan Chu Jr ALAMEDA 14:48 6:21
75 Cash Logan Sr S.F. WALDORF 14:49 6:22
76 Caleb Ahn Jr CARLMONT 14:50 6:22
77 Tenhir Iyer Sr BELLARMINE 14:51 6:22
78 Julian Van Bruaene Jr BELLARMINE 14:51 6:22
79 Matthew Atangan Jr BELLARMINE 14:51 6:22
80 William Sawrey Jr BELLARMINE 14:52 6:23
81 Ryan Kee Jr CARLMONT 14:52 6:23
82 Joel Villalpando Sr EL CAMINO 14:53 6:23
83 Ron Abina Jr NORTHGATE 14:54 6:24
84 Stefan Larsen Jr BELLARMINE 14:54 6:24
85 Brian So Sr CARLMONT 14:55 6:24
86 Garo Ekmekjian Jr ST. IGNATIUS 14:58 6:25
87 Brandon Tu Sr GALILEO ACADEMY 14:58 6:25
88 Dan Balboni Jr BELLARMINE 15:00 6:26
89 Anthony Ng Sr G. WASHINGTON 15:01 6:27
90 Kunal Handa Jr BELLARMINE 15:01 6:27
91 Addison Reynolds Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 15:02 6:27
92 Adam Chan Jr ALAMEDA 15:03 6:28
93 Octavio Kaufman Sr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 15:04 6:28
94 Krisna Supatra-camp Sr BERKELEY 15:05 6:28
95 Mitchell Anderson Sr NORTHGATE 15:06 6:29
96 Thomas Haskell Sr ST. IGNATIUS 15:06 6:29
97 Ryan Nowell Sr CARLMONT 15:07 6:29
98 Cameron Johnson Jr ALAMEDA 15:08 6:30
99 Lucas Burgoyne Jr NORTHGATE 15:08 6:30
100 Ryan Beam So SCOTTS VALLEY 15:08 6:30
101 Akira Leva Sr NORTHGATE 15:09 6:30
102 Saul Mora Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 15:09 6:30
103 Eric Schultz Sr WESTMONT 15:10 6:31
104 Lovro Dukic Jr BELLARMINE 15:10 6:31
105 Michael Kariya Jr FREMONT 15:13 6:32
106 Andrew Peng Jr ALAMEDA 15:14 6:32
107 Loenzo Barrett Sr NORTHGATE 15:15 6:33
108 Matthew Gutow So WOODSIDE PRIORY 15:16 6:33
109 Nicholas Brown Jr CARLMONT 15:16 6:33
110 Malachi Chou-green So BAY SCHOOL S.F. 15:20 6:35
111 Sean Stebbins Jr BELLARMINE 15:21 6:35
112 Nolan Stieg Jr ARAGON 15:22 6:36
113 Cole Gilbert Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 15:22 6:36
114 Justin Yamamura Sr ST. IGNATIUS 15:23 6:36
115 Philip Yuan So ARAGON 15:24 6:37
116 Michael Waldman Jr ALAMEDA 15:26 6:37
117 Jared Quesada Jr ST. IGNATIUS 15:28 6:38
118 Fidel Barrera Jr N.M.C. 15:29 6:39
119 Ryan Glennon Jr BELLARMINE 15:32 6:40
120 Ryan Chen Jr BELLARMINE 15:36 6:42
121 Max Payne Fr N.M.C. 15:40 6:43
122 Colin Chan Sr ALAMEDA 15:44 6:45
123 William Premo Jr BELLARMINE 15:45 6:46
124 Robert Scmidt Sr BELLARMINE 15:45 6:46
125 Arlo Halpren Jr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 15:46 6:46
126 Arseniy Beltyukov Sr PINEWOOD 15:50 6:48
127 Calder Leppitsch So SCOTTS VALLEY 15:51 6:48
128 Zack Del Mar Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:53 6:49
129 Ishmeal Arredondo Sr N.M.C. 15:54 6:49
130 Edison Bai Sr CARLMONT 15:55 6:50
131 Nestor Ruelas Jr N.M.C. 15:56 6:50
132 Christian Ortega Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN 15:57 6:51
133 Leon Zha Jr CUPERTINO 16:04 6:54
134 Conner Demo Jr BELLARMINE 16:04 6:54
135 Ryan Lane Sr BELLARMINE 16:05 6:54
136 Andrew Sirenko Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:05 6:54
137 Timothy Lee Jr ALAMEDA 16:06 6:55
138 Eduardo Meraz Sr LATINO C.P. 16:07 6:55
139 Benny Situ Jr EL CAMINO 16:10 6:56
140 Jake Cardinale Jr ARAGON 16:10 6:56
141 William Heagerty Jr BELLARMINE 16:10 6:56
142 Mackae Wilcox Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:11 6:57
143 Colin Dion So BAY SCHOOL S.F. 16:12 6:57
144 Camilo Dent Jr N.M.C. 16:13 6:58
145 Damian Valdes Fr N.M.C. 16:13 6:58
146 Orion Guido Jr N.M.C. 16:13 6:58
147 Nathan Fahey So BAY SCHOOL S.F. 16:15 6:58
148 Ian Tseng Jr EL CAMINO 16:16 6:59
149 Bernabe Munoz Fr N.M.C. 16:16 6:59
150 Emmanuel Ramirez Jr FREMONT 16:18 7:00
151 Alexander Derhacobi Jr CARLMONT 16:18 7:00
152 Zach Brousseau So WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:19 7:00
153 Alexander M Daijo Sr G. WASHINGTON 16:20 7:01
154 Findlay Fullarton Fr S.F. WALDORF 16:21 7:01
155 Callum Keddie Jr CARLMONT 16:21 7:01
156 Lucca Jones Fr S.F. WALDORF 16:21 7:01
157 Drake Zhao Sr CARLMONT 16:22 7:01
158 Jackson Pruett Fr S.F. WALDORF 16:22 7:01
159 Marlon Fu Jr CARLMONT 16:23 7:02
160 Tommy Kaufman-gomez Sr FREMONT 16:24 7:02
161 Matias Solorzano Jr ALAMEDA 16:25 7:03
162 Clinton Pham Sr ALAMEDA 16:25 7:03
163 Calvin Yee Fr S.F. WALDORF 16:26 7:03
164 Louis Choy Jr BERKELEY 16:26 7:03
165 Matthew Ring Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:27 7:04
166 Jaden Kim Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:28 7:04
167 Michael Mcguire Jr BELLARMINE 16:28 7:04
168 Tycho Uyeda-foy So BAY SCHOOL S.F. 16:28 7:04
169 Calvin Webster So BAY SCHOOL S.F. 16:29 7:04
170 Jayson Tram Sr ALAMEDA 16:32 7:06
171 Sam Rodarte Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:34 7:07
172 Santiago Dent Fr N.M.C. 16:35 7:07
173 Joon Sik Park Sr NORTHGATE 16:44 7:11
174 Shane Egan-perez Sr EL CAMINO 16:47 7:12
175 Enatsu Sugioka Sr CARLMONT 16:48 7:13
176 Israel Bedolla Jr N.M.C. 16:50 7:13
177 Colin Deleon Sr EL CAMINO 16:50 7:13
178 Jose Salazar Jr G. WASHINGTON 16:50 7:13
179 David Yanez Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:51 7:14
180 Fernando Perez Jr N.M.C. 16:51 7:14
181 Eduardo Hernandez Jr FREMONT 16:51 7:14
182 Paul Duling Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:56 7:16
183 Marcus Peterson Jr BELLARMINE 16:57 7:16
184 John Chiang Jr ST. IGNATIUS 16:57 7:16
185 Michael Sangervasi Jr CARLMONT 16:59 7:17
186 Nicholas Cho Jr BELLARMINE 17:02 7:19
187 Daniel Perez Jr EL CAMINO 17:12 7:23
188 Steven Liao Sr G. WASHINGTON 17:13 7:23
189 Matthew Hidde Jr BELLARMINE 17:16 7:25
190 Martin Penn Sr LOS ALTOS 17:21 7:27
191 Aaron Duong Jr EL CAMINO 17:24 7:28
192 Ethan Cheng Fr INDEPENDENCE 17:24 7:28
193 Jalen Lee Sr EL CAMINO 17:27 7:29
194 Tristan Scheetz Jr BELLARMINE 17:29 7:30
195 Dylan Joaquin So BAY SCHOOL S.F. 17:33 7:32
196 Eduardo De La Cruz Sr G. WASHINGTON 17:34 7:32
197 Joel Muncada Jr BELLARMINE 17:35 7:33
198 Spencer Gaynor Jr BELLARMINE 17:37 7:34
199 Amvinder Chauhan So G. WASHINGTON 17:39 7:35
200 Ryan Nayebi Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 17:40 7:35
201 Jordan Mai Sr GALILEO ACADEMY 17:41 7:35
202 Jose Perez Jr N.M.C. 17:42 7:36
203 Jason Ng Sr EL CAMINO 17:44 7:37
204 Diego Angeles Jr LUIS VALDEZ 17:46 7:38
205 Jacob Gainey So WOODSIDE PRIORY 17:53 7:41
206 Simon Martin Fr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 17:54 7:41
207 Tyler Wong Jr SUMMIT SHASTA 17:55 7:41
208 Rohith Moolakatt Jr NORTHGATE 17:56 7:42
209 Ethan Edelhart Sr SUMMIT SHASTA 18:20 7:52
210 Nathan Zhou So ABRAHAM LINCOLN 18:27 7:55
211 Keval Malde Jr CARLMONT 18:36 7:59
212 Joseph Bazarsky Jr CARLMONT 18:47 8:04
213 Alex Truong Jr SUMMIT SHASTA 19:01 8:10
214 Anthony Contreras Jr LUIS VALDEZ 19:07 8:12
215 David Guzman Jr LUIS VALDEZ 19:41 8:27
216 Matthew Doktorczyk So WOODSIDE PRIORY 20:16 8:42
217 Alec Newman Jr FREMONT 20:17 8:42
218 Mason Schimmell Jr NORTHGATE 20:21 8:44
219 Dimitri Saliba So WOODSIDE PRIORY 22:22 9:36
220 Maaz Khan Sr ALAMEDA 22:50 9:48
221 Adrian Mondragon Jr LUIS VALDEZ 23:24 10:03
222 Luke Souter So WOODSIDE PRIORY 23:52 10:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nolan Topper Fr BELLARMINE 12:25 5:20
2 Christian Yarwood Fr BELLARMINE 12:30 5:22
3 Blaine Reynolds Fr ARAGON 12:37 5:25
4 Galen Topper Fr BELLARMINE 12:38 5:25
5 Hrishikesh Joshi Fr WESTMONT 12:49 5:30
6 Clem Welsh Fr BELLARMINE 12:49 5:30
7 Ajay Mallya Fr BELLARMINE 12:55 5:33
8 Casper Aliaga Fr BELLARMINE 13:05 5:37
9 Taylor Yee Fr BERKELEY 13:07 5:38
10 Samuel Pappas Fr ARAGON 13:29 5:47
11 James Kelly Fr SF University 13:33 5:49 1/15 11/36 5/23
12 Evan Quon Fr ST. IGNATIUS 13:34 5:49
13 Barrett Wong Fr LOS ALTOS 13:38 5:51
14 Zachary Ravel Fr SF University 13:39 5:52 2/15 12/36 3/21
15 Adam Burkes Fr NORTHGATE 13:40 5:52
16 James Krepelka Fr SF University 13:42 5:53 3/15 13/36 2/17
17 Ryan Tabibian Fr SF University 13:46 5:55 4/15 14/36 2/15
18 Dylan Papenfuss Fr BELLARMINE 13:46 5:55
19 Brayden Hopkins Fr NORTHGATE 13:56 5:59
20 Nathan Evans Fr SF University 13:57 5:59 5/15 17/36 2/13
21 Ethan Apfelberg Fr LOS ALTOS 13:59 6:00
22 Luke Veit Fr ST. IGNATIUS 14:00 6:01
23 Hans Holst Fr LOS ALTOS 14:00 6:01
24 Tyler Nguyen Fr BELLARMINE 14:01 6:01
25 Leo Daniels Fr ST. IGNATIUS 14:03 6:02
26 Jack Boennighausen Fr BELLARMINE 14:11 6:05
27 Matt Shugarte Fr ST. IGNATIUS 14:13 6:06
28 Nicholas Jarymowicz Fr BELLARMINE 14:14 6:07
29 Owen Myers Fr SF University 14:14 6:07 6/15 20/36 2/8
30 Ryan Martin Fr BELLARMINE 14:15 6:07
31 Charlie Moore Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN 14:18 6:08
32 Brandon Hernandez Fr EL CAMINO 14:19 6:09
33 Neil Lal Fr CUPERTINO 14:22 6:10
34 Noe Solorzano Fr ALAMEDA 14:24 6:11
35 Matthew Giraudo Fr BELLARMINE 14:27 6:12
36 Brian Dang Fr WESTMONT 14:28 6:13
37 Ricky Thompson Fr WESTMONT 14:30 6:13
38 Joseph Sarmenta Fr BELLARMINE 14:35 6:16
39 Ashwin Giri Fr SF University 14:36 6:16 7/15 23/36 2/7
40 Devin Leung Fr SF University 14:36 6:16 8/15 24/36 2/7
41 Shardul Dhongade Fr CUPERTINO 14:42 6:19
42 Connor Chan Fr ST. IGNATIUS 14:43 6:19
43 Kyle Lin Fr CUPERTINO 14:45 6:20
44 Wesley Tse Fr ST. IGNATIUS 14:45 6:20
45 Cory Irie Fr BERKELEY 14:52 6:23
46 Mishka Shirin Stroh Fr SF University 14:54 6:24 9/15 26/36 2/6
47 Jack Doyle Fr ST. IGNATIUS 14:54 6:24
48 Zack Schultz Fr BELLARMINE 14:57 6:25
49 Xavier Mcwilliams Fr BELLARMINE 14:58 6:25
50 Kellen Sellers Fr ALAMEDA 15:00 6:26
51 Justin Yuen Fr ALAMEDA 15:00 6:26
52 Zachary Bearg Fr ST. IGNATIUS 15:01 6:27
53 Dylan Doan Fr NORTHGATE 15:01 6:27
54 Seiji Matsuda Fr BELLARMINE 15:02 6:27
55 Elvis Gomez Fr BELLARMINE 15:04 6:28
56 Joshua Jackman Fr BELLARMINE 15:07 6:29
57 Dylan Gates Fr NORTHGATE 15:12 6:31
58 Nathan Chiochios Fr LOS ALTOS 15:12 6:31
59 Niels Holst Fr LOS ALTOS 15:12 6:31
60 Adilu Sing-eisen Fr BERKELEY 15:13 6:32
61 Joshua Ahn Fr CARLMONT 15:15 6:33
62 Matthew Lum Fr BELLARMINE 15:15 6:33
63 Kellen Doggett Fr NORTHGATE 15:16 6:33
64 Daniel Vaca Fr BELLARMINE 15:19 6:34
65 Bryan Enriquez Fr LATINO C.P. 15:23 6:36
66 Omar Flores Fr LATINO C.P. 15:23 6:36
67 Sam Bobick Fr FREMONT 15:23 6:36
68 Dylan Guin Fr S.L.V. 15:24 6:37
69 Ansh Nagwekir Fr BELLARMINE 15:25 6:37
70 Joshua Ichiriu Fr LOS ALTOS 15:25 6:37
71 Ryan Hen Fr INDEPENDENCE 15:26 6:37
72 Edgar Ramos Fr FREMONT 15:34 6:41
73 Kai Rapoza Fr BERKELEY 15:36 6:42
74 Matthew Gin Fr SF University 15:36 6:42 10/15 29/36 2/5
75 David Zis Fr BELLARMINE 15:37 6:42
76 Micah Rudin Fr LYNBROOK 15:38 6:43
77 Griffin Kramer Fr CARLMONT 15:39 6:43
78 Jack Skinner Fr ST. IGNATIUS 15:40 6:43
79 Timothy Nguy Fr CARLMONT 15:41 6:44
80 Noah Buschkamp Spin Fr G. WASHINGTON 15:42 6:44
81 Chris Bond Fr S.L.V. 15:43 6:45
82 Jake Testa Fr BELLARMINE 15:44 6:45
83 Erik Heuchert Fr FREMONT 15:44 6:45
84 Lucas Heuchert Fr FREMONT 15:44 6:45
85 Justin Franklin Fr FREMONT 15:45 6:46
86 Nathan Ledesma Fr NORTHGATE 15:45 6:46
87 Jeffrey Weisinger Fr SF University 15:46 6:46 11/15 30/36 2/3
88 Aaron Kang Fr ARAGON 15:46 6:46
89 Matthew Rutter Fr CARLMONT 15:47 6:46
90 Cade Whitcomb Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:47 6:46
91 Kyle Wakerley Fr CARLMONT 15:48 6:47
92 Spencer Bowman Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:48 6:47
93 Rodfil Royales Fr INDEPENDENCE 15:49 6:47
94 Conor Murphy Fr ST. IGNATIUS 15:50 6:48
95 Aaron Ma Fr CARLMONT 15:50 6:48
96 Chris Padilla Fr LATINO C.P. 15:50 6:48
97 Bryce Lyford Fr CARLMONT 15:51 6:48
98 Pablo Pinilla Fr CARLMONT 15:51 6:48
99 Omar Khan Fr ALAMEDA 15:52 6:49
100 Nick Buchanan Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:52 6:49
101 Jarett Nishikawa Fr CARLMONT 15:57 6:51
102 Jensen Koberlein Fr BELLARMINE 15:57 6:51
103 Joshua Padilla Fr ST. IGNATIUS 15:58 6:51
104 Utkarsh Parashar Fr CUPERTINO 15:59 6:52
105 David Daniels Fr BELLARMINE 16:00 6:52
106 Kaishuu Shinozaki-c Fr BELLARMINE 16:01 6:52
107 Diego Scanlon Fr SF University 16:01 6:52 12/15 31/36 2/3
108 Martin Zhong Fr CARLMONT 16:02 6:53
109 Douglas Page Fr BELLARMINE 16:04 6:54
110 Kenai Dindia Fr S.L.V. 16:04 6:54
111 Erik Wolfl Fr ALAMEDA 16:08 6:55
112 Francisco Lira Fr ALAMEDA 16:10 6:56
113 Luis Padilla Fr LATINO C.P. 16:12 6:57
114 Nick He Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:13 6:58
115 Jason Chiu Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:14 6:58
116 Luke Mcmahan Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:14 6:58
117 James Chiang Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN 16:21 7:01
118 Remi Reinking Fr LOS ALTOS 16:22 7:01
119 Jedidiah Peek Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN 16:23 7:02
120 Jihun Kim Fr ALAMEDA 16:23 7:02
121 Jimmy Hanson Fr BELLARMINE 16:25 7:03
122 Zack Sloan Fr BELLARMINE 16:26 7:03
123 Joshua Masuda Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:26 7:03
124 Caleb Chan Fr ALAMEDA 16:32 7:06
125 Tim Halley Fr BELLARMINE 16:37 7:08
126 Sam Mcneely Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:39 7:09
127 Kory Choy Fr ALAMEDA 16:40 7:09
128 Suhaas Kolli Fr BASIS INDEP. 16:49 7:13
129 Dan Huguenin Fr SF University 16:50 7:13 13/15 33/36 3/3
130 Eion Ling Fr ARAGON 16:50 7:13
131 Alex Claure Fr BELLARMINE 16:53 7:15
132 Kai Martell Fr SF University 16:54 7:15 14/15 34/36 3/3
133 Joshua Kim Fr LOS ALTOS 16:58 7:17
134 Noah Brown Fr S.L.V. 17:03 7:19
135 Adam Micacich Fr BELLARMINE 17:08 7:21
136 Gabriel Gicale Fr LOS ALTOS 17:12 7:23
137 David Brucker Fr ARAGON 17:13 7:23
138 Edgar Ryan Silva Fr ST. IGNATIUS 17:15 7:24
139 Christopher Cho Fr LYNBROOK 17:19 7:26
140 Ethan Chu Fr ST. IGNATIUS 17:21 7:27
141 Jack Randazzo Fr BELLARMINE 17:22 7:27
142 Luis Callahan Fr BELLARMINE 17:23 7:28
143 Rowan Garzee Fr ST. IGNATIUS 17:27 7:29
144 Eric Marchant Fr BELLARMINE 17:31 7:31
145 Kavi Mookherjee Amo Fr BERKELEY 17:35 7:33
146 Angelo Alonso Fr BELLARMINE 17:35 7:33
147 Jordan King Fr S.L.V. 17:36 7:33
148 Fernando Salvador Fr BELLARMINE 17:41 7:35
149 Ryan Sutherland Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:44 7:37
150 Shoaib Valani Fr BELLARMINE 17:48 7:38
151 Kyle Taschek Fr ST. IGNATIUS 17:49 7:39
152 Matthew Abraham Fr BELLARMINE 17:51 7:40
153 Bernardo Torrez Fr LATINO C.P. 17:54 7:41
154 Jason Dionida Fr ST. IGNATIUS 17:55 7:41
155 Santino Rocchio Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:08 7:47
156 Joshua Wing Fr ARAGON 18:09 7:47
157 Theodore Lee Fr SUMMIT SHASTA 18:10 7:48
158 Noah Teleste Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN 18:11 7:48
159 John Agarpao Fr BELLARMINE 18:14 7:50
160 Noah Gazulla Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:21 7:53
161 Thomas Lilygren Fr LOS ALTOS 18:21 7:53
162 Ethan Sam Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:32 7:57
163 Nathan Jobalia Fr BELLARMINE 18:34 7:58
164 Jaden Park Fr BELLARMINE 18:38 8:00
165 Ryuya Iwase Fr SUMMIT SHASTA 18:39 8:00
166 Jeffrey Ling Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:42 8:02
167 Roberto Gonzalez Fr LUIS VALDEZ 18:45 8:03
168 Adriel Garcia Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:51 8:05
169 Allen Ni Fr BASIS INDEP. 18:59 8:09
170 Manuel Rivas Fr LUIS VALDEZ 19:07 8:12
171 Aaron Woodruff Fr SUMMIT SHASTA 19:10 8:14
172 Ryan Coronel Fr ST. IGNATIUS 19:57 8:34
173 Braeden Hammett Fr BELLARMINE 20:31 8:48
174 Jonathan Zakharov Fr NORTHGATE 20:33 8:49
175 Fletcher Grumbach Fr SF University 20:47 8:55 15/15 36/36 3/3
176 Surya Dham Fr NORTHGATE 20:48 8:56
177 Ashok Ramkumar Fr BELLARMINE 21:06 9:03
178 Tyler Cincebeaux Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:01 9:27
179 Michael Santos Fr ST. IGNATIUS 29:03 12:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
63:17
12:39
5:26
18 Nolan Topper
Fr
12:25
5:20
1
Christia Yarwood
Fr
12:30
5:22
2
Galen Topper
Fr
12:38
5:25
4
Clem Welsh
Fr
12:49
5:30
5
Ajay Mallya
Fr
12:55
5:33
6
Casper Aliaga
Fr
13:05
5:37
7
Dylan Papenfus
Fr
13:46
5:55
17
2 SF University
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
68:37
13:43
5:53
73 James Kelly
Fr
13:33
5:49
10
Zachary Ravel
Fr
13:39
5:52
13
James Krepelka
Fr
13:42
5:53
15
Ryan Tabibian
Fr
13:46
5:55
16
Nathan Evans
Fr
13:57
5:59
19
Owen Myers
Fr
14:14
6:07
25
Ashwin Giri
Fr
14:36
6:16
27
3 ST. IGNATIUS
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:09
70:33
14:07
6:03
107 Evan Quon
Fr
13:34
5:49
11
Luke Veit
Fr
14:00
6:01
21
Leo Daniels
Fr
14:03
6:02
23
Matt Shugarte
Fr
14:13
6:06
24
Connor Chan
Fr
14:43
6:19
28
Wesley Tse
Fr
14:45
6:20
29
Jack Doyle
Fr
14:54
6:24
31
4 LOS ALTOS
6-5-3-4-4
Gap: 1:34
72:01
14:24
6:11
127 Barrett Wong
Fr
13:38
5:51
12
Ethan Apfelber
Fr
13:59
6:00
20
Hans Holst
Fr
14:00
6:01
22
Nathan Chiochio
Fr
15:12
6:31
36
Niels Holst
Fr
15:12
6:31
37
Joshua Ichiriu
Fr
15:25
6:37
45
Remi Reinking
Fr
16:22
7:01
69
5 NORTHGATE
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:36
73:05
14:37
6:16
141 Adam Burkes
Fr
13:40
5:52
14
Brayden Hopkins
Fr
13:56
5:59
18
Dylan Doan
Fr
15:01
6:27
34
Dylan Gates
Fr
15:12
6:31
35
Kellen Doggett
Fr
15:16
6:33
40
Nathan Ledesma
Fr
15:45
6:46
54
Jonathan Zakharov
Fr
20:33
8:49
80
6 BERKELEY
3-7-7-6-6
Gap: 4:28
76:23
15:17
6:33
198 Taylor Yee
Fr
13:07
5:38
8
Cory Irie
Fr
14:52
6:23
30
Adilu Sing-eis
Fr
15:13
6:32
38
Kai Rapoza
Fr
15:36
6:42
47
Kavi Mookherj Amo
Fr
17:35
7:33
75








7 ARAGON
2-2-6-7-7
Gap: 4:36
75:55
15:11
6:31
213 Blaine Reynolds
Fr
12:37
5:25
3
Samuel Pappas
Fr
13:29
5:47
9
Aaron Kang
Fr
15:46
6:46
55
Eion Ling
Fr
16:50
7:13
72
David Brucker
Fr
17:13
7:23
74
Joshua Wing
Fr
18:09
7:47
79




8 ALAMEDA
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:44
76:24
15:17
6:33
220 Noe Solorzan
Fr
14:24
6:11
26
Kellen Sellers
Fr
15:00
6:26
32
Justin Yuen
Fr
15:00
6:26
33
Omar Khan
Fr
15:52
6:49
63
Erik Wolfl
Fr
16:08
6:55
66
Francisc Lira
Fr
16:10
6:56
67
Jihun Kim
Fr
16:23
7:02
70
9 FREMONT
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 0:22
78:10
15:38
6:43
245 Sam Bobick
Fr
15:23
6:36
43
Edgar Ramos
Fr
15:34
6:41
46
Erik Heuchert
Fr
15:44
6:45
51
Lucas Heuchert
Fr
15:44
6:45
52
Justin Franklin
Fr
15:45
6:46
53








10 CARLMONT
9-10-9-9-10
Gap: 0:33
78:10
15:38
6:43
250 Joshua Ahn
Fr
15:15
6:33
39
Griffin Kramer
Fr
15:39
6:43
48
Timothy Nguy
Fr
15:41
6:44
49
Matthew Rutter
Fr
15:47
6:46
56
Kyle Wakerley
Fr
15:48
6:47
58
Aaron Ma
Fr
15:50
6:48
60
Bryce Lyford
Fr
15:51
6:48
62
11 LATINO C.P.
10-9-11-11-11
Gap: 2:31
80:42
16:08
6:56
290 Bryan Enriquez
Fr
15:23
6:36
41
Omar Flores
Fr
15:23
6:36
42
Chris Padilla
Fr
15:50
6:48
61
Luis Padilla
Fr
16:12
6:57
68
Bernardo Torrez
Fr
17:54
7:41
78








12 S.L.V.
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:12
81:50
16:22
7:01
308 Dylan Guin
Fr
15:24
6:37
44
Chris Bond
Fr
15:43
6:45
50
Kenai Dindia
Fr
16:04
6:54
65
Noah Brown
Fr
17:03
7:19
73
Jordan King
Fr
17:36
7:33
76








13 SCOTTS VALLEY
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:57
81:50
16:22
7:01
328 Cade Whitcomb
Fr
15:47
6:46
57
Spencer Bowman
Fr
15:48
6:47
59
Nick Buchanan
Fr
15:52
6:49
64
Sam Mcneely
Fr
16:39
7:09
71
Ryan Sutherla
Fr
17:44
7:37
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
69:17
13:51
5:57
15 Casper Aliaga
Fr
13:05
5:37
1
Dylan Papenfus
Fr
13:46
5:55
2
Tyler Nguyen
Fr
14:01
6:01
3
Jack Boennigh
Fr
14:11
6:05
4
Nicholas Jarymowi
Fr
14:14
6:07
5
Ryan Martin
Fr
14:15
6:07
7
Matthew Giraudo
Fr
14:27
6:12
8
2 SF University
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
73:56
14:47
6:21
53 Owen Myers
Fr
14:14
6:07
6
Ashwin Giri
Fr
14:36
6:16
9
Devin Leung
Fr
14:36
6:16
10
Mishka Shirin Stroh
Fr
14:54
6:24
12
Matthew Gin
Fr
15:36
6:42
16
Jeffrey Weisinge
Fr
15:46
6:46
18
Diego Scanlon
Fr
16:01
6:52
25
3 ST. IGNATIUS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
76:10
15:14
6:32
74 Wesley Tse
Fr
14:45
6:20
11
Jack Doyle
Fr
14:54
6:24
13
Zachary Bearg
Fr
15:01
6:27
14
Jack Skinner
Fr
15:40
6:43
17
Conor Murphy
Fr
15:50
6:48
19
Joshua Padilla
Fr
15:58
6:51
24
Nick He
Fr
16:13
6:58
27
4 CARLMONT
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:12
79:31
15:54
6:50
112 Aaron Ma
Fr
15:50
6:48
20
Bryce Lyford
Fr
15:51
6:48
21
Pablo Pinilla
Fr
15:51
6:48
22
Jarett Nishikaw
Fr
15:57
6:51
23
Martin Zhong
Fr
16:02
6:53
26








5 LOS ALTOS
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:56
84:18
16:52
7:14
133 Joshua Ichiriu
Fr
15:25
6:37
15
Remi Reinking
Fr
16:22
7:01
28
Joshua Kim
Fr
16:58
7:17
29
Gabriel Gicale
Fr
17:12
7:23
30
Thomas Lilygren
Fr
18:21
7:53
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
73:12
14:38
6:17
15 Ryan Martin
Fr
14:15
6:07
1
Matthew Giraudo
Fr
14:27
6:12
2
Joseph Sarmenta
Fr
14:35
6:16
3
Zack Schultz
Fr
14:57
6:25
4
Xavier Mcwillia
Fr
14:58
6:25
5
Seiji Matsuda
Fr
15:02
6:27
6
Elvis Gomez
Fr
15:04
6:28
7
2 ST. IGNATIUS
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
81:05
16:13
6:58
59 Joshua Padilla
Fr
15:58
6:51
9
Nick He
Fr
16:13
6:58
11
Jason Chiu
Fr
16:14
6:58
12
Luke Mcmahan
Fr
16:14
6:58
13
Joshua Masuda
Fr
16:26
7:03
14
Edgar Ryan Silva
Fr
17:15
7:24
17
Ethan Chu
Fr
17:21
7:27
18
3 SF University
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 5:01
86:18
17:16
7:24
68 Jeffrey Weisinge
Fr
15:46
6:46
8
Diego Scanlon
Fr
16:01
6:52
10
Dan Huguenin
Fr
16:50
7:13
15
Kai Martell
Fr
16:54
7:15
16
Fletcher Grumbach
Fr
20:47
8:55
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.