SF University Results from the BCL Cross Country at GGP - Polo Fields on 9/19/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Boyle So V 23:08.3 7:51 2.95 74/80 37/38 37/38 2/2 22:37 22:43 22:37
Andrew Cheng So V 16:37.7 5:38 2.95 6/80 5/38 5/38 1/2 17:33
(0:55,5.3)
16:59
(0:21,2.1)
16:59
(0:21,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ashwin Giri Fr V 19:51.6 6:44 2.95 50/80 27/38 27/38 1/2
Carlos Jaramillo So V 19:55.6 6:45 2.95 53/80 28/38 28/38 1/2
Charlie Kennedy So V 16:08.5 5:28 2.95 1/80 1/38 1/38 1/2 16:32
(0:24,2.4)
16:23
(0:15,1.5)
16:23
(0:15,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chase Leffers Jr V 17:17.8 5:52 2.95 13/80 10/38 10/38 1/2 17:51
(0:33,3.1)
18:26
(1:08,6.2)
17:51
(0:33,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Clay Mills So V 16:13.2 5:30 2.95 3/80 3/38 3/38 1/2 16:36
(0:23,2.3)
16:28
(0:15,1.5)
16:28
(0:15,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Colin Cooper Jr V 17:40.1 5:59 2.95 17/80 11/38 11/38 1/2 18:36
(0:56,5.0)
17:38 17:38 You ROCK! (LY)
Dan Huguenin Fr V 21:55.5 7:26 2.95 67/80 36/38 36/38 1/2
Devan Paul So V 20:24.3 6:55 2.95 59/80 31/38 31/38 1/2 23:18
(2:54,12.4)
21:25
(1:01,4.7)
21:25
(1:01,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Devin Leung Fr V 19:45.9 6:42 2.95 49/80 26/38 26/38 1/2
Diego Scanlon Fr V 21:23.2 7:15 2.95 63/80 33/38 33/38 1/2
Elliott Weil Jr V 16:33.7 5:37 2.95 5/80 4/38 4/38 1/2 17:05
(0:31,3.1)
16:54
(0:20,2.0)
16:54
(0:20,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ethan Schwartz So V 19:27.2 6:36 2.95 40/80 23/38 23/38 1/2 18:59 19:03 18:59
Ezra Parkhill Jr V 16:39.5 5:39 2.95 7/80 6/38 6/38 1/2 17:56
(1:17,7.1)
17:01
(0:22,2.1)
17:01
(0:22,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Fletcher Grumbach Fr V 27:46.1 9:25 2.95 80/80 38/38 38/38 2/2
Frank Wercinski Fr V 19:31.3 6:37 2.95 44/80 24/38 24/38 1/2
Henry Kalsched So V 18:31 6:17 2.95 26/80 16/38 16/38 1/2 18:50
(0:19,1.7)
18:48
(0:17,1.5)
18:48
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacob Macgregor So V 18:20.8 6:13 2.95 23/80 15/38 15/38 1/2 18:49
(0:28,2.5)
20:00
(1:39,8.3)
18:49
(0:28,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
James Kelly Fr V 17:50 6:03 2.95 19/80 12/38 12/38 1/2
James Krepelka Fr V 18:03.5 6:07 2.95 22/80 14/38 14/38 1/2
Jason Li Sr V 18:32.6 6:17 2.95 31/80 20/38 20/38 1/2 18:51
(0:18,1.6)
18:26 18:26 You ROCK! (LY)
Jasper Schutt Jr V 18:31.6 6:17 2.95 29/80 18/38 18/38 1/2 18:50
(0:18,1.6)
18:33
(0:01,0.1)
18:33
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jeffrey Weisinger Fr V 20:24.1 6:55 2.95 58/80 30/38 30/38 1/2
Jt Munz Sr V 16:43.1 5:40 2.95 8/80 7/38 7/38 1/2 17:00
(0:17,1.7)
16:53
(0:10,1.0)
16:53
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Justin Sze Sr V 16:53.2 5:43 2.95 10/80 8/38 8/38 1/2 17:12
(0:19,1.8)
17:15
(0:22,2.1)
17:10
(0:16,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kai Martell Fr V 21:51.7 7:25 2.95 65/80 35/38 35/38 1/2
Luqmaan Shaikh Fr V 21:29.3 7:17 2.95 64/80 34/38 34/38 1/2
Marco Dacunha Sr V 16:12.6 5:30 2.95 2/80 2/38 2/38 1/2 16:07 16:20
(0:07,0.8)
16:07 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Matthew Gin Fr V 21:03.3 7:08 2.95 60/80 32/38 32/38 1/2
Mishka Shirin Stroh Fr V 20:19.7 6:53 2.95 57/80 29/38 29/38 1/2
Nathan Evans Fr V 18:33.8 6:18 2.95 32/80 21/38 21/38 1/2
Nic Pantelick Jr V 17:06.3 5:48 2.95 11/80 9/38 9/38 1/2 17:58
(0:52,4.8)
17:29
(0:23,2.2)
17:29
(0:23,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Nico Altree So V 19:45.7 6:42 2.95 48/80 25/38 25/38 1/2 19:07 19:03 19:03
Owen Myers Fr V 18:31.5 6:17 2.95 27/80 17/38 17/38 1/2
Ronan Gissler Sr V 19:07.6 6:29 2.95 38/80 22/38 22/38 1/2 19:59
(0:51,4.3)
19:24
(0:16,1.4)
19:24
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan Tabibian Fr V 18:32 6:17 2.95 30/80 19/38 19/38 1/2
Zachary Ravel Fr V 18:00.6 6:06 2.95 21/80 13/38 13/38 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 81:46
0:29
2.95 5:33 5:28 5:38 17 5:33 82:28
(0:42,0.9)
82:27
(0:41,0.8)
82:16
(0:30,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Charlie Kennedy (1), Marco Dacunha (2), Clay Mills (3), Elliott Weil (5), Andrew Cheng (6)
V 2nd 5 1/2 84:40
0:38
2.95 5:44 5:39 5:52 15 5:44 86:02
(1:22,1.6)
85:07
(0:27,0.5)
85:07
(0:27,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ezra Parkhill (1), Jt Munz (2), Justin Sze (3), Nic Pantelick (4), Chase Leffers (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 89:55
0:41
2.95 6:06 5:59 6:13 15 6:06 88:28 87:47 87:47 Colin Cooper (1), James Kelly (2), Zachary Ravel (3), James Krepelka (4), Jacob Macgregor (5)
V 4th 5 1/2 92:39
0:02
2.95 6:17 6:17 6:17 15 6:17 91:48 90:40 90:40 Henry Kalsched (1), Owen Myers (2), Jasper Schutt (3), Ryan Tabibian (4), Jason Li (5)
V 5th 5 1/2 96:26
1:12
2.95 6:32 6:18 6:42 18 6:32 94:17 94:00 94:00 Nathan Evans (1), Ronan Gissler (2), Ethan Schwartz (3), Frank Wercinski (4), Nico Altree (8)
V 6th 5 1/2 100:17
0:38
2.95 6:48 6:42 6:55 21 6:48 99:14 99:47 99:14 Devin Leung (1), Ashwin Giri (2), Carlos Jaramillo (3), Mishka Shirin Stroh (7), Jeffrey Weisinger (8)
V 7th 5 1/2 106:12
1:27
2.95 7:12 6:55 7:25 15 7:12 109:44
(3:32,3.2)
106:12
(0:00,0.0)
106:12
(0:00,0.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Devan Paul (1), Matthew Gin (2), Diego Scanlon (3), Luqmaan Shaikh (4), Kai Martell (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charlie Kennedy So SF University 16:08.5 5:28 1/38 1/38 1/2 16:32
(0:24)
16:23
(0:15)
16:23
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Marco Dacunha Sr SF University 16:12.6 5:30 2/38 2/38 1/2 16:07 16:20
(0:07)
16:07 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
3 Clay Mills So SF University 16:13.2 5:30 3/38 3/38 1/2 16:36
(0:23)
16:28
(0:15)
16:28
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Phoenix Aquino-thomas Sr Stuart Hall 16:27.4 5:35
5 Elliott Weil Jr SF University 16:33.7 5:37 4/38 4/38 1/2 17:05
(0:31)
16:54
(0:20)
16:54
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Andrew Cheng So SF University 16:37.7 5:38 5/38 5/38 1/2 17:33
(0:55)
16:59
(0:21)
16:59
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Ezra Parkhill Jr SF University 16:39.5 5:39 6/38 6/38 1/2 17:56
(1:17)
17:01
(0:22)
17:01
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Jt Munz Sr SF University 16:43.1 5:40 7/38 7/38 1/2 17:00
(0:17)
16:53
(0:10)
16:53
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Antonio Dominguez Sr Stuart Hall 16:43.6 5:40
10 Justin Sze Sr SF University 16:53.2 5:43 8/38 8/38 1/2 17:12
(0:19)
17:15
(0:22)
17:10
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Nic Pantelick Jr SF University 17:06.3 5:48 9/38 9/38 1/2 17:58
(0:52)
17:29
(0:23)
17:29
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Mark Kearney Jr Stuart Hall 17:11.4 5:50
13 Chase Leffers Jr SF University 17:17.8 5:52 10/38 10/38 1/2 17:51
(0:33)
18:26
(1:08)
17:51
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Michael Liu Sr Stuart Hall 17:20.2 5:53
15 Skyler Dela Cruz Jr Stuart Hall 17:27.5 5:55
16 Antonio Woo So Stuart Hall 17:35.1 5:58
17 Colin Cooper Jr SF University 17:40.1 5:59 11/38 11/38 1/2 18:36
(0:56)
17:38 17:38 You ROCK! (LY)
18 Ben Kaplan Sr Stuart Hall 17:46.3 6:01
19 James Kelly Fr SF University 17:50 6:03 12/38 12/38 1/2
20 Ian Hu Sr Stuart Hall 17:58.6 6:06
21 Zachary Ravel Fr SF University 18:00.6 6:06 13/38 13/38 1/2
22 James Krepelka Fr SF University 18:03.5 6:07 14/38 14/38 1/2
23 Jacob Macgregor So SF University 18:20.8 6:13 15/38 15/38 1/2 18:49
(0:28)
20:00
(1:39)
18:49
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Travis Evans Jr Stuart Hall 18:21.4 6:13
25 Jackson Daecher Jr Stuart Hall 18:23.7 6:14
26 Henry Kalsched So SF University 18:31 6:17 16/38 16/38 1/2 18:50
(0:19)
18:48
(0:17)
18:48
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Owen Myers Fr SF University 18:31.5 6:17 17/38 17/38 1/2
28 Cole Bianchi So Stuart Hall 18:31.6 6:17
29 Jasper Schutt Jr SF University 18:31.6 6:17 18/38 18/38 1/2 18:50
(0:18)
18:33
(0:01)
18:33
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Ryan Tabibian Fr SF University 18:32 6:17 19/38 19/38 1/2
31 Jason Li Sr SF University 18:32.6 6:17 20/38 20/38 1/2 18:51
(0:18)
18:26 18:26 You ROCK! (LY)
32 Nathan Evans Fr SF University 18:33.8 6:18 21/38 21/38 1/2
33 Galen Hastings So Stuart Hall 18:36.8 6:19
34 Joshua Coe Sr Stuart Hall 18:51.2 6:23
35 Harris Rutherford Jr Stuart Hall 18:55.2 6:25
36 Kyo Torres So Stuart Hall 18:58.9 6:26
37 Nick Kuwada So Stuart Hall 19:01.5 6:27
38 Ronan Gissler Sr SF University 19:07.6 6:29 22/38 22/38 1/2 19:59
(0:51)
19:24
(0:16)
19:24
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Lance Fong Sr Stuart Hall 19:09.8 6:30
40 Ethan Schwartz So SF University 19:27.2 6:36 23/38 23/38 1/2 18:59 19:03 18:59
41 Rainier Dela Cruz So Stuart Hall 19:27.4 6:36
42 Dennis O'donnell So Stuart Hall 19:30.4 6:37
43 Oliver Whalen Fr Stuart Hall 19:30.5 6:37
44 Frank Wercinski Fr SF University 19:31.3 6:37 24/38 24/38 1/2
45 Collin Ritchie So Stuart Hall 19:36.6 6:39
46 Maxi Tellini So Stuart Hall 19:42.7 6:41
47 Elias Garvey Jr Stuart Hall 19:45.5 6:42
48 Nico Altree So SF University 19:45.7 6:42 25/38 25/38 1/2 19:07 19:03 19:03
49 Devin Leung Fr SF University 19:45.9 6:42 26/38 26/38 1/2
50 Ashwin Giri Fr SF University 19:51.6 6:44 27/38 27/38 1/2
51 Eric Hong Jr Stuart Hall 19:54.4 6:45
52 Mattheus Tellini Fr Stuart Hall 19:54.9 6:45
53 Carlos Jaramillo So SF University 19:55.6 6:45 28/38 28/38 1/2
54 Bryan Maruyama Fr Stuart Hall 19:57.8 6:46
55 Noah Cross Fr Stuart Hall 20:02.6 6:48
56 Sean Mendiola So Stuart Hall 20:15.7 6:52
57 Mishka Shirin Stroh Fr SF University 20:19.7 6:53 29/38 29/38 1/2
58 Jeffrey Weisinger Fr SF University 20:24.1 6:55 30/38 30/38 1/2
59 Devan Paul So SF University 20:24.3 6:55 31/38 31/38 1/2 23:18
(2:54)
21:25
(1:01)
21:25
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Matthew Gin Fr SF University 21:03.3 7:08 32/38 32/38 1/2
61 Lucas Miller Sr Stuart Hall 21:19.4 7:14
62 Zach Rodriguez Fr Stuart Hall 21:21.7 7:14
63 Diego Scanlon Fr SF University 21:23.2 7:15 33/38 33/38 1/2
64 Luqmaan Shaikh Fr SF University 21:29.3 7:17 34/38 34/38 1/2
65 Kai Martell Fr SF University 21:51.7 7:25 35/38 35/38 1/2
66 Henk Veld So Stuart Hall 21:52.5 7:25
67 Dan Huguenin Fr SF University 21:55.5 7:26 36/38 36/38 1/2
68 Lucas Horwitz Jr Stuart Hall 21:59.5 7:27
69 Nicholas Schiller Fr Stuart Hall 22:09.7 7:31
70 Terence Leung Jr Stuart Hall 22:14.4 7:32
71 Gabe Fong Fr Stuart Hall 22:20.6 7:34
72 Cole Slater So Stuart Hall 22:41 7:41
73 Vincent Behnke Fr Stuart Hall 22:41.1 7:41
74 Aidan Boyle So SF University 23:08.3 7:51 37/38 37/38 2/2 22:37 22:43 22:37
75 Jackson Evans Jr Stuart Hall 24:16.4 8:14
76 Sam Kaplan Fr Stuart Hall 24:28.8 8:18
77 David Louie-grover Fr Stuart Hall 24:45.6 8:24
78 Henry Sears So Stuart Hall 24:57.5 8:28
79 Tom Chiu So Stuart Hall 24:58.3 8:28
80 Fletcher Grumbach Fr SF University 27:46.1 9:25 38/38 38/38 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
81:46
16:21
5:33
17 Charlie Kennedy
So
16:09
5:28
1
Marco Dacunha
Sr
16:13
5:30
2
Clay Mills
So
16:13
5:30
3
Elliott Weil
Jr
16:34
5:37
5
Andrew Cheng
So
16:38
5:38
6
Ezra Parkhill
Jr
16:40
5:39
7
Jt Munz
Sr
16:43
5:40
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Stuart Hall
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
85:10
17:02
5:46
46 Phoenix Aquino-thomas
Sr
16:27
5:35
4
Antonio Dominguez
Sr
16:44
5:40
9
Mark Kearney
Jr
17:11
5:50
10
Michael Liu
Sr
17:20
5:53
11
Skyler Dela Cruz
Jr
17:28
5:55
12
Antonio Woo
So
17:35
5:58
13
Ben Kaplan
Sr
17:46
6:01
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
84:40
16:56
5:44
15 Ezra Parkhill
Jr
16:40
5:39
1
Jt Munz
Sr
16:43
5:40
2
Justin Sze
Sr
16:53
5:43
3
Nic Pantelick
Jr
17:06
5:48
4
Chase Leffers
Jr
17:18
5:52
5
Colin Cooper
Jr
17:40
5:59
7
James Kelly
Fr
17:50
6:03
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Stuart Hall
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
90:05
18:01
6:06
47 Antonio Woo
So
17:35
5:58
6
Ben Kaplan
Sr
17:46
6:01
8
Ian Hu
Sr
17:59
6:06
10
Travis Evans
Jr
18:21
6:13
11
Jackson Daecher
Jr
18:24
6:14
12
Cole Bianchi
So
18:32
6:17
13
Galen Hastings
So
18:37
6:19
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
89:55
17:59
6:06
15 Colin Cooper
Jr
17:40
5:59
1
James Kelly
Fr
17:50
6:03
2
Zachary Ravel
Fr
18:01
6:06
3
James Krepelka
Fr
18:04
6:07
4
Jacob Macgregor
So
18:21
6:13
5
Henry Kalsched
So
18:31
6:17
6
Owen Myers
Fr
18:32
6:17
7
2 Stuart Hall
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
93:54
18:47
6:22
50 Cole Bianchi
So
18:32
6:17
8
Galen Hastings
So
18:37
6:19
9
Joshua Coe
Sr
18:51
6:23
10
Harris Rutherford
Jr
18:55
6:25
11
Kyo Torres
So
18:59
6:26
12
Nick Kuwada
So
19:02
6:27
13
Lance Fong
Sr
19:10
6:30
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:02
92:39
18:32
6:17
15 Henry Kalsched
So
18:31
6:17
1
Owen Myers
Fr
18:32
6:17
2
Jasper Schutt
Jr
18:32
6:17
3
Ryan Tabibian
Fr
18:32
6:17
4
Jason Li
Sr
18:33
6:17
5
Nathan Evans
Fr
18:34
6:18
6
Ronan Gissler
Sr
19:08
6:29
8
2 Stuart Hall
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
96:40
19:20
6:33
49 Nick Kuwada
So
19:02
6:27
7
Lance Fong
Sr
19:10
6:30
9
Rainier Dela Cruz
So
19:27
6:36
10
Dennis O'donnell
So
19:30
6:37
11
Oliver Whalen
Fr
19:31
6:37
12
Collin Ritchie
So
19:37
6:39
13
Maxi Tellini
So
19:43
6:41
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
96:26
19:17
6:32
18 Nathan Evans
Fr
18:34
6:18
1
Ronan Gissler
Sr
19:08
6:29
2
Ethan Schwartz
So
19:27
6:36
3
Frank Wercinski
Fr
19:31
6:37
4
Nico Altree
So
19:46
6:42
8
Devin Leung
Fr
19:46
6:42
9
Ashwin Giri
Fr
19:52
6:44
10
2 Stuart Hall
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
98:54
19:47
6:42
41 Collin Ritchie
So
19:37
6:39
5
Maxi Tellini
So
19:43
6:41
6
Elias Garvey
Jr
19:46
6:42
7
Eric Hong
Jr
19:54
6:45
11
Mattheus Tellini
Fr
19:55
6:45
12
Bryan Maruyama
Fr
19:58
6:46
13
Noah Cross
Fr
20:03
6:48
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
100:17
20:03
6:48
21 Devin Leung
Fr
19:46
6:42
1
Ashwin Giri
Fr
19:52
6:44
2
Carlos Jaramillo
So
19:56
6:45
3
Mishka Shirin Stroh
Fr
20:20
6:53
7
Jeffrey Weisinger
Fr
20:24
6:55
8
Devan Paul
So
20:24
6:55
9
Matthew Gin
Fr
21:03
7:08
10
2 Stuart Hall
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
102:57
20:35
6:59
38 Bryan Maruyama
Fr
19:58
6:46
4
Noah Cross
Fr
20:03
6:48
5
Sean Mendiola
So
20:16
6:52
6
Lucas Miller
Sr
21:19
7:14
11
Zach Rodriguez
Fr
21:22
7:14
12
Henk Veld
So
21:53
7:25
13
Lucas Horwitz
Jr
22:00
7:27
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
106:12
21:14
7:12
15 Devan Paul
So
20:24
6:55
1
Matthew Gin
Fr
21:03
7:08
2
Diego Scanlon
Fr
21:23
7:15
3
Luqmaan Shaikh
Fr
21:29
7:17
4
Kai Martell
Fr
21:52
7:25
5
Dan Huguenin
Fr
21:56
7:26
7
Aidan Boyle
So
23:08
7:51
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Stuart Hall
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
110:37
22:07
7:30
44 Henk Veld
So
21:53
7:25
6
Lucas Horwitz
Jr
22:00
7:27
8
Nicholas Schiller
Fr
22:10
7:31
9
Terence Leung
Jr
22:14
7:32
10
Gabe Fong
Fr
22:21
7:34
11
Cole Slater
So
22:41
7:41
12
Vincent Behnke
Fr
22:41
7:41
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.