SF University Results from the BCL Cross Country at GGP - Polo Fields on 9/19/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amelie Scheil Fr V 23:17.5 7:54 2.95 21/34 15/21 15/21 1/1
Anna Novatney Jr V 20:53.7 7:05 2.95 5/34 4/21 4/21 1/2 20:32 19:59 19:59
Annika Wolberg Fr V 23:21.5 7:55 2.95 22/34 16/21 16/21 1/1
Athena Nooney Fr V 22:28.9 7:37 2.95 14/34 11/21 11/21 1/2
Christina Howard Sr V 21:14.9 7:12 2.95 7/34 6/21 6/21 1/2 24:01
(2:46,11.5)
21:28
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Christina Sze So V 21:24.8 7:16 2.95 10/34 9/21 9/21 1/2 22:20
(0:55,4.1)
21:47
(0:22,1.7)
21:47
(0:22,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Claire Espinosa Fr V 23:30.9 7:58 2.95 23/34 17/21 17/21 1/1
Claire Jackson Sr V 18:24.1 6:14 2.95 1/34 1/21 1/21 1/2 19:34
(1:10,6.0)
19:33
(1:09,5.9)
19:21
(0:57,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Eileen Gu Fr V 20:10 6:50 2.95 2/34 2/21 2/21 1/2
Ella Shenkar Jr V 20:23 6:55 2.95 3/34 3/21 3/21 1/2 21:08
(0:45,3.5)
20:17 20:17 You ROCK! (LY)
Giulia Miotto Leal Jr V 25:41.1 8:42 2.95 29/34 19/21 19/21 1/1
julia hansen So V 23:56.9 8:07 2.95 26/34 18/21 18/21 1/1
Julia Kenderov So V 23:09.7 7:51 2.95 19/34 13/21 13/21 1/2 24:26
(1:16,5.2)
22:45 22:45 You ROCK! (LY)
Lily Boyd Jr V 21:39.2 7:20 2.95 11/34 10/21 10/21 1/2 21:10 22:01
(0:22,1.7)
21:10 You ROCK! (LR)
Lucy Hurlbut Fr V 21:18.2 7:13 2.95 8/34 7/21 7/21 1/2
Mackenzie Jones So V 21:23.1 7:15 2.95 9/34 8/21 8/21 1/2 20:51 20:34 20:34 You ROCK! (BP)
Maggie Carlson Fr V 27:47.4 9:25 2.95 31/34 20/21 20/21 1/1
Maya Patel Fr V 23:13 7:52 2.95 20/34 14/21 14/21 1/1
Olivia Schirle Jr V 22:57.2 7:47 2.95 17/34 12/21 12/21 1/2 21:21 21:19 21:19
Sadie Scott So V 21:05.4 7:09 2.95 6/34 5/21 5/21 1/2 21:09
(0:04,0.3)
20:01 20:01 You ROCK! (LY)
Sarah Cheung Fr V 28:27.9 9:39 2.95 32/34 21/21 21/21 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 100:56
2:41
2.95 6:51 6:14 7:09 17 6:51 100:17 99:21 99:21 Claire Jackson (1), Eileen Gu (2), Ella Shenkar (3), Anna Novatney (5), Sadie Scott (6)
V 2nd 5 1/2 107:00
0:24
2.95 7:15 7:12 7:20 15 7:15 105:22 103:50 103:29 Christina Howard (1), Lucy Hurlbut (2), Mackenzie Jones (3), Christina Sze (4), Lily Boyd (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 115:06
0:49
2.95 7:48 7:37 7:54 15 7:48 108:37 108:23 108:23 Athena Nooney (1), Olivia Schirle (2), Julia Kenderov (3), Maya Patel (4), Amelie Scheil (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 124:18
4:26
2.95 8:26 7:55 9:25 15 8:26 116:04 118:48 116:04 Annika Wolberg (1), Claire Espinosa (2), julia hansen (3), Giulia Miotto Leal (4), Maggie Carlson (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Claire Jackson Sr SF University 18:24.1 6:14 1/21 1/21 1/2 19:34
(1:10)
19:33
(1:09)
19:21
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Eileen Gu Fr SF University 20:10 6:50 2/21 2/21 1/2
3 Ella Shenkar Jr SF University 20:23 6:55 3/21 3/21 1/2 21:08
(0:45)
20:17 20:17 You ROCK! (LY)
4 Ryann Minnis So Convent 20:35.8 6:59
5 Anna Novatney Jr SF University 20:53.7 7:05 4/21 4/21 1/2 20:32 19:59 19:59
6 Sadie Scott So SF University 21:05.4 7:09 5/21 5/21 1/2 21:09
(0:04)
20:01 20:01 You ROCK! (LY)
7 Christina Howard Sr SF University 21:14.9 7:12 6/21 6/21 1/2 24:01
(2:46)
21:28
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Lucy Hurlbut Fr SF University 21:18.2 7:13 7/21 7/21 1/2
9 Mackenzie Jones So SF University 21:23.1 7:15 8/21 8/21 1/2 20:51 20:34 20:34 You ROCK! (BP)
10 Christina Sze So SF University 21:24.8 7:16 9/21 9/21 1/2 22:20
(0:55)
21:47
(0:22)
21:47
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Lily Boyd Jr SF University 21:39.2 7:20 10/21 10/21 1/2 21:10 22:01
(0:22)
21:10 You ROCK! (LR)
12 Katie Thomis Sr Convent 22:02 7:28
13 Marisa Donovan Fr Convent 22:16.6 7:33
14 Athena Nooney Fr SF University 22:28.9 7:37 11/21 11/21 1/2
15 Virginia Morford Fr Convent 22:33.9 7:39
16 Dagny Wallace Fr Convent 22:55.2 7:46
17 Olivia Schirle Jr SF University 22:57.2 7:47 12/21 12/21 1/2 21:21 21:19 21:19
18 Maggie Walter Jr Convent 23:03.1 7:49
19 Julia Kenderov So SF University 23:09.7 7:51 13/21 13/21 1/2 24:26
(1:16)
22:45 22:45 You ROCK! (LY)
20 Maya Patel Fr SF University 23:13 7:52 14/21 14/21 1/1
21 Amelie Scheil Fr SF University 23:17.5 7:54 15/21 15/21 1/1
22 Annika Wolberg Fr SF University 23:21.5 7:55 16/21 16/21 1/1
23 Claire Espinosa Fr SF University 23:30.9 7:58 17/21 17/21 1/1
24 Hannah Taschek Sr Convent 23:43.4 8:03
25 Sofia Houts Fr Convent 23:46.9 8:04
26 julia hansen So SF University 23:56.9 8:07 18/21 18/21 1/1
27 Adele Bonomi So Convent 24:17.9 8:14
28 Kyra Torres Fr Convent 25:10.7 8:32
29 Giulia Miotto Leal Jr SF University 25:41.1 8:42 19/21 19/21 1/1
30 Raphaelle Laluyaux Fr Convent 27:02.1 9:10
31 Maggie Carlson Fr SF University 27:47.4 9:25 20/21 20/21 1/1
32 Sarah Cheung Fr SF University 28:27.9 9:39 21/21 21/21 1/1
33 Estie Seligman So Convent 30:11.6 10:14
34 Katrina De Mesa Fr Convent 30:11.9 10:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:41
100:56
20:11
6:51
17 Claire Jackson
Sr
18:24
6:14
1
Eileen Gu
Fr
20:10
6:50
2
Ella Shenkar
Jr
20:23
6:55
3
Anna Novatney
Jr
20:54
7:05
5
Sadie Scott
So
21:05
7:09
6
Christin Howard
Sr
21:15
7:12
7
Lucy Hurlbut
Fr
21:18
7:13
8
2 Convent
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:19
110:24
22:05
7:29
46 Ryann Minnis
So
20:36
6:59
4
Katie Thomis
Sr
22:02
7:28
9
Marisa Donovan
Fr
22:17
7:33
10
Virginia Morford
Fr
22:34
7:39
11
Dagny Wallace
Fr
22:55
7:46
12
Maggie Walter
Jr
23:03
7:49
13
Hannah Taschek
Sr
23:43
8:03
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
107:00
21:24
7:15
15 Christin Howard
Sr
21:15
7:12
1
Lucy Hurlbut
Fr
21:18
7:13
2
Mackenzi Jones
So
21:23
7:15
3
Christin Sze
So
21:25
7:16
4
Lily Boyd
Jr
21:39
7:20
5
Athena Nooney
Fr
22:29
7:37
6
Olivia Schirle
Jr
22:57
7:47
7
2 Convent
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:08
120:02
24:00
8:08
50 Maggie Walter
Jr
23:03
7:49
8
Hannah Taschek
Sr
23:43
8:03
9
Sofia Houts
Fr
23:47
8:04
10
Adele Bonomi
So
24:18
8:14
11
Kyra Torres
Fr
25:11
8:32
12
Raphaell Laluyaux
Fr
27:02
9:10
13
Estie Seligman
So
30:12
10:14
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
115:06
23:01
7:48
15 Athena Nooney
Fr
22:29
7:37
1
Olivia Schirle
Jr
22:57
7:47
2
Julia Kenderov
So
23:10
7:51
3
Maya Patel
Fr
23:13
7:52
4
Amelie Scheil
Fr
23:18
7:54
5
Annika Wolberg
Fr
23:22
7:55
6
Claire Espinosa
Fr
23:31
7:58
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:26
124:18
24:52
8:26
15 Annika Wolberg
Fr
23:22
7:55
1
Claire Espinosa
Fr
23:31
7:58
2
julia hansen
So
23:57
8:07
3
Giulia Miotto Leal
Jr
25:41
8:42
4
Maggie Carlson
Fr
27:47
9:25
5
Sarah Cheung
Fr
28:28
9:39
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.