SF University Results from the BCL West Meet #2 at Hamilton Field, Marin on 10/4/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Boyle So V 24:29 7:54 3.1 122/137 35/36 35/36 1/2 23:12 23:12 23:12 23:12
Andrew Cheng So V 17:23 5:36 3.1 7/137 6/36 6/36 1/6 17:33
(0:10,0.9)
17:33
(0:10,0.9)
17:33
(0:10,0.9)
17:33
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ashwin Giri Fr V 19:52 6:25 3.1 63/137 26/36 26/36 1/2
Carlos Jaramillo So V 19:47 6:23 3.1 59/137 23/36 23/36 1/2
Charlie Kennedy So V 17:04 5:30 3.1 1/137 1/36 1/36 1/6 17:23
(0:19,1.8)
17:23
(0:19,1.8)
17:23
(0:19,1.8)
16:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chase Leffers Jr V 17:35 5:40 3.1 11/137 8/36 8/36 1/6 18:04
(0:29,2.7)
18:04
(0:29,2.7)
18:04
(0:29,2.7)
17:55
(0:20,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Clay Mills So V 17:06 5:31 3.1 3/137 2/36 2/36 1/6 17:24
(0:18,1.7)
17:24
(0:18,1.7)
17:24
(0:18,1.7)
16:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Colin Cooper Jr V 17:54 5:46 3.1 20/137 9/36 9/36 1/6 18:44
(0:50,4.4)
18:44
(0:50,4.4)
18:44
(0:50,4.4)
18:29
(0:35,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dan Huguenin Fr V 24:19 7:51 3.1 121/137 34/36 34/36 1/2
Devan Paul So V 21:30 6:56 3.1 95/137 30/36 30/36 1/2 24:05
(2:35,10.7)
24:05
(2:35,10.7)
24:05
(2:35,10.7)
21:42
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Devin Leung Fr V 19:51 6:24 3.1 62/137 25/36 25/36 1/2
Diego Scanlon Fr V 22:28 7:15 3.1 104/137 31/36 31/36 1/2
Elliott Weil Jr V 17:20 5:35 3.1 6/137 5/36 5/36 1/6 17:46
(0:26,2.4)
17:46
(0:26,2.4)
17:46
(0:26,2.4)
17:44
(0:24,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Schwartz So V 20:03 6:28 3.1 69/137 27/36 27/36 1/2 19:14 19:14 19:14 19:14
Ezra Parkhill Jr V 17:07 5:31 3.1 4/137 3/36 3/36 1/6 18:04
(0:57,5.3)
18:04
(0:57,5.3)
18:04
(0:57,5.3)
17:22
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fletcher Grumbach Fr V 26:31 8:33 3.1 132/137 36/36 36/36 2/2
Henry Kalsched So V 19:21 6:15 3.1 52/137 22/36 22/36 1/2 19:14 19:14 19:14 19:14
Jacob Macgregor So V 19:01 6:08 3.1 42/137 19/36 19/36 1/4 20:06
(1:05,5.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
James Kelly Fr V 18:58 6:07 3.1 38/137 18/36 18/36 1/4
James Krepelka Fr V 18:26 5:57 3.1 24/137 11/36 11/36 1/6
Jason Li Sr V 18:35 6:00 3.1 26/137 13/36 13/36 1/5 19:01
(0:26,2.3)
19:01
(0:26,2.3)
19:01
(0:26,2.3)
19:01
(0:26,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jasper Schutt Jr V 19:08 6:10 3.1 45/137 21/36 21/36 1/2 18:50 18:50 18:50 18:50
Jt Munz Sr V 18:25 5:56 3.1 23/137 10/36 10/36 1/6 17:28 17:28 17:28 17:02
Justin Sze Sr V 18:35 6:00 3.1 25/137 12/36 12/36 1/5 19:01
(0:26,2.3)
19:01
(0:26,2.3)
19:01
(0:26,2.3)
17:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kai Martell Fr V 22:54 7:23 3.1 109/137 33/36 33/36 1/2
Luqmaan Shaikh Fr V 22:34 7:17 3.1 105/137 32/36 32/36 1/2
Marco Dacunha Sr V 17:10 5:32 3.1 5/137 4/36 4/36 1/6 16:32
Mishka Shirin Stroh Fr V 20:42 6:41 3.1 82/137 29/36 29/36 1/2
Nathan Evans Fr V 18:48 6:04 3.1 33/137 15/36 15/36 1/4
Nic Pantelick Jr V 17:33 5:40 3.1 10/137 7/36 7/36 1/6 17:32 17:32 17:32 17:32
Nico Altree So V 20:32 6:37 3.1 80/137 28/36 28/36 1/2 19:17 19:17 19:17 19:17
Owen Myers Fr V 18:57 6:07 3.1 36/137 16/36 16/36 1/4
Ronan Gissler Sr V 19:51 6:24 3.1 61/137 24/36 24/36 1/2 20:49
(0:58,4.6)
20:49
(0:58,4.6)
20:49
(0:58,4.6)
20:33
(0:42,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Tabibian Fr V 18:39 6:01 3.1 30/137 14/36 14/36 1/5
Tom Newbold So V 18:58 6:07 3.1 37/137 17/36 17/36 1/4 18:19 18:19 18:19 18:19
Zachary Ravel Fr V 19:07 6:10 3.1 44/137 20/36 20/36 1/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 85:47
0:16
3.1 5:32 5:30 5:35 19 5:32 87:09
(1:22,1.6)
87:09
(1:22,1.6)
87:09
(1:22,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Charlie Kennedy (1), Clay Mills (3), Ezra Parkhill (4), Marco Dacunha (5), Elliott Weil (6)
V 2nd 5 1/6 88:50
1:02
3.1 5:44 5:36 5:56 16 5:44 88:26 88:26 88:26 Andrew Cheng (1), Nic Pantelick (2), Chase Leffers (3), Colin Cooper (4), Jt Munz (6)
V 3rd 5 1/4 93:03
0:22
3.1 6:00 5:57 6:04 15 6:00 92:00 92:00 92:00 James Krepelka (1), Justin Sze (2), Jason Li (3), Ryan Tabibian (4), Nathan Evans (5)
V 4th 5 1/3 95:01
0:10
3.1 6:08 6:07 6:10 15 6:08 94:41 94:41 94:41 Owen Myers (1), Tom Newbold (2), James Kelly (3), Jacob Macgregor (4), Zachary Ravel (5)
V 5th 5 1/2 97:58
0:43
3.1 6:19 6:10 6:24 15 6:19 99:26
(1:28,1.5)
99:26
(1:28,1.5)
99:26
(1:28,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jasper Schutt (1), Henry Kalsched (2), Carlos Jaramillo (3), Ronan Gissler (4), Devin Leung (5)
V 6th 5 1/2 102:39
1:38
3.1 6:37 6:25 6:56 16 6:37 109:04
(6:25,5.9)
109:04
(6:25,5.9)
109:04
(6:25,5.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ashwin Giri (1), Ethan Schwartz (2), Nico Altree (3), Mishka Shirin Stroh (4), Devan Paul (6)
V 7th 5 1/2 116:44
2:01
3.1 7:32 7:15 7:54 22 7:32 119:14
(2:30,2.1)
119:14
(2:30,2.1)
119:14
(2:30,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Diego Scanlon (1), Luqmaan Shaikh (2), Kai Martell (4), Dan Huguenin (7), Aidan Boyle (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charlie Kennedy So SF University 17:04 5:30 1/36 1/36 1/6 17:23
(0:19)
17:23
(0:19)
17:23
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Rob Hudson Marin Academy 17:05 5:31
3 Clay Mills So SF University 17:06 5:31 2/36 2/36 1/6 17:24
(0:18)
17:24
(0:18)
17:24
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Ezra Parkhill Jr SF University 17:07 5:31 3/36 3/36 1/6 18:04
(0:57)
18:04
(0:57)
18:04
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Marco Dacunha Sr SF University 17:10 5:32 4/36 4/36 1/6
6 Elliott Weil Jr SF University 17:20 5:35 5/36 5/36 1/6 17:46
(0:26)
17:46
(0:26)
17:46
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Andrew Cheng So SF University 17:23 5:36 6/36 6/36 1/6 17:33
(0:10)
17:33
(0:10)
17:33
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Antonio Dominguez Stuart Hall 17:27 5:38
9 James Fleming Marin Academy 17:32 5:39
10 Nic Pantelick Jr SF University 17:33 5:40 7/36 7/36 1/6 17:32 17:32 17:32
11 Chase Leffers Jr SF University 17:35 5:40 8/36 8/36 1/6 18:04
(0:29)
18:04
(0:29)
18:04
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Skyler Dela Cruz Stuart Hall 17:38 5:41
13 Mark Kearney Stuart Hall 17:41 5:42
14 Larkin White Urban 17:41 5:42
15 Jonathan Levitan Marin Academy 17:44 5:43
16 Rowan Davis International 17:51 5:45
17 Kai Dalton Urban 17:52 5:46
18 Antonio Woo Stuart Hall 17:53 5:46
19 Ben Galloway Urban 17:53 5:46
20 Colin Cooper Jr SF University 17:54 5:46 9/36 9/36 1/6 18:44
(0:50)
18:44
(0:50)
18:44
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Ben Kaplan Stuart Hall 17:58 5:48
22 Ian Hu Stuart Hall 18:21 5:55
23 Jt Munz Sr SF University 18:25 5:56 10/36 10/36 1/6 17:28 17:28 17:28
24 James Krepelka Fr SF University 18:26 5:57 11/36 11/36 1/6
25 Justin Sze Sr SF University 18:35 6:00 12/36 12/36 1/5 19:01
(0:26)
19:01
(0:26)
19:01
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Jason Li Sr SF University 18:35 6:00 13/36 13/36 1/5 19:01
(0:26)
19:01
(0:26)
19:01
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Oscar Wong Urban 18:36 6:00
28 Joey Koury International 18:37 6:00
29 Jordy Fee-platt Marin Academy 18:37 6:00
30 Ryan Tabibian Fr SF University 18:39 6:01 14/36 14/36 1/5
31 Jackson Daecher Stuart Hall 18:40 6:01
32 Harrison Green Urban 18:47 6:04
33 Nathan Evans Fr SF University 18:48 6:04 15/36 15/36 1/4
34 Jonathan Palash-mizner International 18:50 6:05
35 Travis Evans Stuart Hall 18:51 6:05
36 Owen Myers Fr SF University 18:57 6:07 16/36 16/36 1/4
37 Tom Newbold So SF University 18:58 6:07 17/36 17/36 1/4 18:19 18:19 18:19
38 James Kelly Fr SF University 18:58 6:07 18/36 18/36 1/4
39 Davis Crowe Marin Academy 18:59 6:07
40 Connor Elliott Urban 18:59 6:07
41 Tim Clements Marin Academy 19:00 6:08
42 Jacob Macgregor So SF University 19:01 6:08 19/36 19/36 1/4
43 Kyo Torres Stuart Hall 19:03 6:09
44 Zachary Ravel Fr SF University 19:07 6:10 20/36 20/36 1/3
45 Jasper Schutt Jr SF University 19:08 6:10 21/36 21/36 1/2 18:50 18:50 18:50
46 Sebastian Bachar Urban 19:09 6:11
47 Avery Hall Urban 19:10 6:11
48 Baxter Mercy Marin Academy 19:11 6:11
49 Jack Warner Marin Academy 19:16 6:13
50 Zev Buffett-davis Marin Academy 19:16 6:13
51 Joshua Coe Stuart Hall 19:16 6:13
52 Henry Kalsched So SF University 19:21 6:15 22/36 22/36 1/2 19:14 19:14 19:14
53 Cole Bianchi Stuart Hall 19:23 6:15
54 Aidan Ashe Marin Academy 19:29 6:17
55 Nick Kuwada Stuart Hall 19:29 6:17
56 Harris Rutherford Stuart Hall 19:35 6:19
57 Lance Fong Stuart Hall 19:35 6:19
58 Will Hoppin Urban 19:37 6:20
59 Carlos Jaramillo So SF University 19:47 6:23 23/36 23/36 1/2
60 Collin Ritchie Stuart Hall 19:48 6:23
61 Ronan Gissler Sr SF University 19:51 6:24 24/36 24/36 1/2 20:49
(0:58)
20:49
(0:58)
20:49
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Devin Leung Fr SF University 19:51 6:24 25/36 25/36 1/2
63 Ashwin Giri Fr SF University 19:52 6:25 26/36 26/36 1/2
64 Elias Garvey Stuart Hall 19:54 6:25
65 Ben Ryan International 19:55 6:25
66 Eloi Divol International 19:59 6:27
67 Eric Hong Stuart Hall 19:59 6:27
68 Thomas Kunze San Domenico 20:00 6:27
69 Ethan Schwartz So SF University 20:03 6:28 27/36 27/36 1/2 19:14 19:14 19:14
70 Liam Branch International 20:03 6:28
71 David Wan San Domenico 20:10 6:30
72 Ethan Strull Marin Academy 20:16 6:32
73 Oliver Whalen Stuart Hall 20:17 6:33
74 Rainier Dela Cruz Stuart Hall 20:18 6:33
75 Noah Cross Stuart Hall 20:18 6:33
76 Mattheus Tellini Stuart Hall 20:20 6:34
77 Sunil Prabhu Urban 20:21 6:34
78 Sean Mendiola Stuart Hall 20:21 6:34
79 Joshua Espulgar-rowe San Domenico 20:23 6:35
80 Nico Altree So SF University 20:32 6:37 28/36 28/36 1/2 19:17 19:17 19:17
81 Roan Sarti Marin Academy 20:39 6:40
82 Mishka Shirin Stroh Fr SF University 20:42 6:41 29/36 29/36 1/2
83 Max Sarosi Marin Academy 20:47 6:42
84 Leo Fine Urban 20:50 6:43
85 Jake Blachford Urban 20:52 6:44
86 Tobias Matz Urban 20:52 6:44
87 Art Zhao Marin Academy 20:56 6:45
88 Bryan Maruyama Stuart Hall 20:59 6:46
89 Tristan Rajapakse Marin Academy 20:59 6:46
90 Will Taylor Marin Academy 21:11 6:50
91 Henry Britton Urban 21:14 6:51
92 Lucas Miller Stuart Hall 21:17 6:52
93 Maxi Tellini Stuart Hall 21:22 6:54
94 Dennis O'donnell Stuart Hall 21:28 6:55
95 Devan Paul So SF University 21:30 6:56 30/36 30/36 1/2 24:05
(2:35)
24:05
(2:35)
24:05
(2:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
96 Diego Velich Urban 21:45 7:01
97 Kaleil Salomon-jacob Urban 21:48 7:02
98 Henk Veld Stuart Hall 21:56 7:05
99 Christian Langridge International 22:05 7:07
100 Lucas Horwitz Stuart Hall 22:14 7:10
101 Mathew Nervaiz International 22:14 7:10
102 Zach Rodriguez Stuart Hall 22:19 7:12
103 Tom Zhao San Domenico 22:25 7:14
104 Diego Scanlon Fr SF University 22:28 7:15 31/36 31/36 1/2
105 Luqmaan Shaikh Fr SF University 22:34 7:17 32/36 32/36 1/2
106 Nicholas Schiller Stuart Hall 22:45 7:20
107 Terence Leung Stuart Hall 22:47 7:21
108 Sam Robinson San Domenico 22:50 7:22
109 Kai Martell Fr SF University 22:54 7:23 33/36 33/36 1/2
110 Theo Ennis Stuart Hall 22:59 7:25
111 Kyu Hwang San Domenico 23:02 7:26
112 Will Kunze San Domenico 23:03 7:26
113 Aaron Kunz International 23:04 7:26
114 Vincent Behnke Stuart Hall 23:10 7:28
115 Ian Galinson Urban 23:20 7:32
116 Charlie Kushelevsky International 23:25 7:33
117 Elijah Leshnick Urban 23:27 7:34
118 Nicholas Salesky Marin Academy 23:43 7:39
119 Jack Hansen Urban 23:52 7:42
120 Garreth Mcginness San Domenico 23:54 7:43
121 Dan Huguenin Fr SF University 24:19 7:51 34/36 34/36 1/2
122 Aidan Boyle So SF University 24:29 7:54 35/36 35/36 1/2 23:12 23:12 23:12
123 Jackson Fairborn San Domenico 24:40 7:57
124 John Pan San Domenico 24:43 7:58
125 Henry Sears Stuart Hall 24:59 8:04
126 Ming Guo San Domenico 25:19 8:10
127 Young Ma San Domenico 25:23 8:11
128 Sam Kaplan Stuart Hall 25:34 8:15
129 David Louie-grover Stuart Hall 26:06 8:25
130 Tom Chiu Stuart Hall 26:06 8:25
131 Trip Gorman Urban 26:22 8:30
132 Fletcher Grumbach Fr SF University 26:31 8:33 36/36 36/36 2/2
133 Nick Lee Marin Academy 27:15 8:47
134 Kian Mcgrath International 27:57 9:01
135 Kyle Nguyen San Domenico 27:57 9:01
136 Miles Hunt Marin Academy 31:44 10:14
137 Milo Wetherall San Domenico 36:44 11:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
85:47
17:09
5:32
19 Charlie Kennedy
So
17:04
5:30
1
Clay Mills
So
17:06
5:31
3
Ezra Parkhill
Jr
17:07
5:31
4
Marco Dacunha
Sr
17:10
5:32
5
Elliott Weil
Jr
17:20
5:35
6
Andrew Cheng
So
17:23
5:36
7
Nic Pantelick
Jr
17:33
5:40
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Stuart Hall
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:31
88:37
17:43
5:43
67 Antonio Dominguez
-
17:27
5:38
8
Skyler Dela Cruz
-
17:38
5:41
11
Mark Kearney
-
17:41
5:42
12
Antonio Woo
-
17:53
5:46
17
Ben Kaplan
-
17:58
5:48
19
Ian Hu
-
18:21
5:55
20
Jackson Daecher
-
18:40
6:01
24
3 Marin Academy
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:54
89:57
17:59
5:48
75 Rob Hudson
-
17:05
5:31
2
James Fleming
-
17:32
5:39
9
Jonathan Levitan
-
17:44
5:43
14
Jordy Fee-platt
-
18:37
6:00
23
Davis Crowe
-
18:59
6:07
27
Tim Clements
-
19:00
6:08
29
Baxter Mercy
-
19:11
6:11
31
4 Urban
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
90:49
18:10
5:52
93 Larkin White
-
17:41
5:42
13
Kai Dalton
-
17:52
5:46
16
Ben Galloway
-
17:53
5:46
18
Oscar Wong
-
18:36
6:00
21
Harrison Green
-
18:47
6:04
25
Connor Elliott
-
18:59
6:07
28
Sebastian Bachar
-
19:09
6:11
30
5 International
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:08
95:12
19:02
6:09
128 Rowan Davis
-
17:51
5:45
15
Joey Koury
-
18:37
6:00
22
Jonathan Palash-mizner
-
18:50
6:05
26
Ben Ryan
-
19:55
6:25
32
Eloi Divol
-
19:59
6:27
33
Liam Branch
-
20:03
6:28
35
Christian Langridge
-
22:05
7:07
38
6 San Domenico
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:50
105:48
21:10
6:50
186 Thomas Kunze
-
20:00
6:27
34
David Wan
-
20:10
6:30
36
Joshua Espulgar-rowe
-
20:23
6:35
37
Tom Zhao
-
22:25
7:14
39
Sam Robinson
-
22:50
7:22
40
Kyu Hwang
-
23:02
7:26
41
Will Kunze
-
23:03
7:26
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
88:50
17:46
5:44
16 Andrew Cheng
So
17:23
5:36
1
Nic Pantelick
Jr
17:33
5:40
2
Chase Leffers
Jr
17:35
5:40
3
Colin Cooper
Jr
17:54
5:46
4
Jt Munz
Sr
18:25
5:56
6
James Krepelka
Fr
18:26
5:57
7
Justin Sze
Sr
18:35
6:00
8
2 Stuart Hall
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
94:11
18:50
6:05
56 Ian Hu
-
18:21
5:55
5
Jackson Daecher
-
18:40
6:01
9
Travis Evans
-
18:51
6:05
10
Kyo Torres
-
19:03
6:09
13
Joshua Coe
-
19:16
6:13
19
Cole Bianchi
-
19:23
6:15
20
Nick Kuwada
-
19:29
6:17
22
3 Marin Academy
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:29
96:12
19:14
6:12
84 Tim Clements
-
19:00
6:08
12
Baxter Mercy
-
19:11
6:11
16
Jack Warner
-
19:16
6:13
17
Zev Buffett-davis
-
19:16
6:13
18
Aidan Ashe
-
19:29
6:17
21
Ethan Strull
-
20:16
6:32
25
Roan Sarti
-
20:39
6:40
27
4 Urban
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:22
97:16
19:27
6:17
89 Connor Elliott
-
18:59
6:07
11
Sebastian Bachar
-
19:09
6:11
14
Avery Hall
-
19:10
6:11
15
Will Hoppin
-
19:37
6:20
23
Sunil Prabhu
-
20:21
6:34
26
Leo Fine
-
20:50
6:43
28
Jake Blachford
-
20:52
6:44
29
5 International
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:22
110:51
22:10
7:09
154 Liam Branch
-
20:03
6:28
24
Christian Langridge
-
22:05
7:07
30
Mathew Nervaiz
-
22:14
7:10
31
Aaron Kunz
-
23:04
7:26
34
Charlie Kushelevsky
-
23:25
7:33
35
Kian Mcgrath
-
27:57
9:01
41




6 San Domenico
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:41
119:22
23:52
7:42
176 Kyu Hwang
-
23:02
7:26
32
Will Kunze
-
23:03
7:26
33
Garreth Mcginness
-
23:54
7:43
36
Jackson Fairborn
-
24:40
7:57
37
John Pan
-
24:43
7:58
38
Ming Guo
-
25:19
8:10
39
Young Ma
-
25:23
8:11
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
93:03
18:37
6:00
15 James Krepelka
Fr
18:26
5:57
1
Justin Sze
Sr
18:35
6:00
2
Jason Li
Sr
18:35
6:00
3
Ryan Tabibian
Fr
18:39
6:01
4
Nathan Evans
Fr
18:48
6:04
5
Owen Myers
Fr
18:57
6:07
6
Tom Newbold
So
18:58
6:07
7
2 Stuart Hall
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
97:50
19:34
6:19
50 Cole Bianchi
-
19:23
6:15
8
Nick Kuwada
-
19:29
6:17
9
Harris Rutherford
-
19:35
6:19
10
Lance Fong
-
19:35
6:19
11
Collin Ritchie
-
19:48
6:23
12
Elias Garvey
-
19:54
6:25
13
Eric Hong
-
19:59
6:27
14
3 Marin Academy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
103:37
20:43
6:41
91 Ethan Strull
-
20:16
6:32
15
Roan Sarti
-
20:39
6:40
16
Max Sarosi
-
20:47
6:42
17
Art Zhao
-
20:56
6:45
21
Tristan Rajapakse
-
20:59
6:46
22
Will Taylor
-
21:11
6:50
23
Nicholas Salesky
-
23:43
7:39
28
4 Urban
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
105:33
21:07
6:49
106 Leo Fine
-
20:50
6:43
18
Jake Blachford
-
20:52
6:44
19
Tobias Matz
-
20:52
6:44
20
Henry Britton
-
21:14
6:51
24
Diego Velich
-
21:45
7:01
25
Kaleil Salomon-jacob
-
21:48
7:02
26
Ian Galinson
-
23:20
7:32
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
95:01
19:00
6:08
15 Owen Myers
Fr
18:57
6:07
1
Tom Newbold
So
18:58
6:07
2
James Kelly
Fr
18:58
6:07
3
Jacob Macgregor
So
19:01
6:08
4
Zachary Ravel
Fr
19:07
6:10
5
Jasper Schutt
Jr
19:08
6:10
6
Henry Kalsched
So
19:21
6:15
7
2 Stuart Hall
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
100:46
20:09
6:30
50 Elias Garvey
-
19:54
6:25
8
Eric Hong
-
19:59
6:27
9
Oliver Whalen
-
20:17
6:33
10
Rainier Dela Cruz
-
20:18
6:33
11
Noah Cross
-
20:18
6:33
12
Mattheus Tellini
-
20:20
6:34
13
Sean Mendiola
-
20:21
6:34
14
3 Urban
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:34
118:49
23:46
7:40
85 Kaleil Salomon-jacob
-
21:48
7:02
15
Ian Galinson
-
23:20
7:32
16
Elijah Leshnick
-
23:27
7:34
17
Jack Hansen
-
23:52
7:42
18
Trip Gorman
-
26:22
8:30
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
97:58
19:36
6:19
15 Jasper Schutt
Jr
19:08
6:10
1
Henry Kalsched
So
19:21
6:15
2
Carlos Jaramillo
So
19:47
6:23
3
Ronan Gissler
Sr
19:51
6:24
4
Devin Leung
Fr
19:51
6:24
5
Ashwin Giri
Fr
19:52
6:25
6
Ethan Schwartz
So
20:03
6:28
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Stuart Hall
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
104:19
20:52
6:44
50 Mattheus Tellini
-
20:20
6:34
8
Sean Mendiola
-
20:21
6:34
9
Bryan Maruyama
-
20:59
6:46
10
Lucas Miller
-
21:17
6:52
11
Maxi Tellini
-
21:22
6:54
12
Dennis O'donnell
-
21:28
6:55
13
Henk Veld
-
21:56
7:05
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
102:39
20:32
6:37
16 Ashwin Giri
Fr
19:52
6:25
1
Ethan Schwartz
So
20:03
6:28
2
Nico Altree
So
20:32
6:37
3
Mishka Shirin Stroh
Fr
20:42
6:41
4
Devan Paul
So
21:30
6:56
6
Diego Scanlon
Fr
22:28
7:15
10
Luqmaan Shaikh
Fr
22:34
7:17
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Stuart Hall
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
110:42
22:08
7:09
41 Dennis O'donnell
-
21:28
6:55
5
Henk Veld
-
21:56
7:05
7
Lucas Horwitz
-
22:14
7:10
8
Zach Rodriguez
-
22:19
7:12
9
Nicholas Schiller
-
22:45
7:20
12
Terence Leung
-
22:47
7:21
13
Theo Ennis
-
22:59
7:25
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
116:44
23:21
7:32
22 Diego Scanlon
Fr
22:28
7:15
1
Luqmaan Shaikh
Fr
22:34
7:17
2
Kai Martell
Fr
22:54
7:23
4
Dan Huguenin
Fr
24:19
7:51
7
Aidan Boyle
So
24:29
7:54
8
Fletcher Grumbach
Fr
26:31
8:33
13




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Stuart Hall
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:47
119:29
23:54
7:43
33 Terence Leung
-
22:47
7:21
3
Theo Ennis
-
22:59
7:25
5
Vincent Behnke
-
23:10
7:28
6
Henry Sears
-
24:59
8:04
9
Sam Kaplan
-
25:34
8:15
10
David Louie-grover
-
26:06
8:25
11
Tom Chiu
-
26:06
8:25
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.