SF University Results from the BCL West Meet #2 at Hamilton Field, Marin on 10/4/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amelie Scheil Fr V 22:50 7:22 3.1 28/64 10/18 10/18 1/4
Anna Novatney Jr V 22:49 7:22 3.1 27/64 9/18 9/18 1/4 19:33 19:33 19:33
Annika Wolberg Fr V 22:50 7:22 3.1 29/64 11/18 11/18 1/4
Athena Nooney Fr V 23:17 7:31 3.1 35/64 14/18 14/18 1/3
Christina Howard Sr V 21:29 6:56 3.1 7/64 5/18 5/18 1/5
Christina Sze So V 22:42 7:19 3.1 25/64 7/18 7/18 2/4 22:53
(0:11,0.8)
22:53
(0:11,0.8)
22:53
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Claire Jackson Sr V 19:00 6:08 3.1 1/64 1/18 1/18 1/6
Eileen Gu Fr V 20:20 6:34 3.1 2/64 2/18 2/18 1/5
Ella Shenkar Jr V 21:04 6:48 3.1 4/64 3/18 3/18 1/5 21:50
(0:46,3.5)
21:50
(0:46,3.5)
21:50
(0:46,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Giulia Miotto Leal Jr V 27:47 8:58 3.1 54/64 17/18 17/18 1/1
Julia Kenderov So V 23:16 7:30 3.1 33/64 13/18 13/18 1/3 23:48
(0:32,2.2)
23:48
(0:32,2.2)
23:48
(0:32,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lily Boyd Jr V 22:12 7:10 3.1 18/64 6/18 6/18 2/5 22:02 22:02 22:02
Lucy Hurlbut Fr V 21:17 6:52 3.1 5/64 4/18 4/18 1/5
Mackenzie Jones So V 23:03 7:26 3.1 30/64 12/18 12/18 1/3 21:33 21:33 21:33
Maggie Carlson Fr V 29:23 9:29 3.1 57/64 18/18 18/18 1/1
Maya Patel Fr V 23:59 7:44 3.1 43/64 15/18 15/18 1/1
Maya Swain So V 22:43 7:20 3.1 26/64 8/18 8/18 2/4 22:29 22:29 22:29
Olivia Schirle Jr V 24:20 7:51 3.1 49/64 16/18 16/18 1/1 22:40 22:40 22:40
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 103:10
2:29
3.1 6:39 6:08 6:56 19 6:39 102:09 102:09 102:09 Claire Jackson (1), Eileen Gu (2), Ella Shenkar (4), Lucy Hurlbut (5), Christina Howard (7)
V 2nd 5 1/4 113:16
0:38
3.1 7:18 7:10 7:22 28 7:18 108:02 108:02 108:02 Lily Boyd (2), Christina Sze (5), Maya Swain (6), Anna Novatney (7), Amelie Scheil (8)
V 3rd 5 1/1 116:25
1:09
3.1 7:31 7:22 7:44 15 7:31 113:15 113:15 113:15 Annika Wolberg (1), Mackenzie Jones (2), Julia Kenderov (3), Athena Nooney (4), Maya Patel (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Claire Jackson Sr SF University 19:00 6:08 1/18 1/18 1/6
2 Eileen Gu Fr SF University 20:20 6:34 2/18 2/18 1/5
3 Sierra Cameron Marin Academy 20:50 6:43
4 Ella Shenkar Jr SF University 21:04 6:48 3/18 3/18 1/5 21:50
(0:46)
21:50
(0:46)
21:50
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Lucy Hurlbut Fr SF University 21:17 6:52 4/18 4/18 1/5
6 Lily Niehaus Urban 21:24 6:54
7 Christina Howard Sr SF University 21:29 6:56 5/18 5/18 1/5
8 Maya Olin Urban 21:31 6:56
9 Bella Bromberg Marin Academy 21:35 6:58
10 Ana Gorski Urban 21:42 7:00
11 Ryann Minnis Convent 21:50 7:03
12 Quinn Rogers International 22:03 7:07
13 Emma Marino International 22:04 7:07
14 Madeline Rodriguez Marin Academy 22:06 7:08
15 Sofia Arleo Marin Academy 22:08 7:08
16 Gracyn Hayunga Marin Academy 22:10 7:09
17 Julia Hopkins Marin Academy 22:11 7:09
18 Lily Boyd Jr SF University 22:12 7:10 6/18 6/18 2/5 22:02 22:02 22:02
19 Isabelle Thiara Convent 22:14 7:10
20 Sierra Jackovics Marin Academy 22:23 7:13
21 Katie Thomis Convent 22:25 7:14
22 Taitum Brooks Marin Academy 22:29 7:15
23 Sofia Telfer Convent 22:39 7:18
24 Virginia Morford Convent 22:40 7:19
25 Christina Sze So SF University 22:42 7:19 7/18 7/18 2/4 22:53
(0:11)
22:53
(0:11)
22:53
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Maya Swain So SF University 22:43 7:20 8/18 8/18 2/4 22:29 22:29 22:29
27 Anna Novatney Jr SF University 22:49 7:22 9/18 9/18 1/4 19:33 19:33 19:33
28 Amelie Scheil Fr SF University 22:50 7:22 10/18 10/18 1/4
29 Annika Wolberg Fr SF University 22:50 7:22 11/18 11/18 1/4
30 Mackenzie Jones So SF University 23:03 7:26 12/18 12/18 1/3 21:33 21:33 21:33
31 Simonne Alunan Urban 23:14 7:30
32 Hannah Taschek Convent 23:15 7:30
33 Julia Kenderov So SF University 23:16 7:30 13/18 13/18 1/3 23:48
(0:32)
23:48
(0:32)
23:48
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Adele Bonomi Convent 23:17 7:31
35 Athena Nooney Fr SF University 23:17 7:31 14/18 14/18 1/3
36 Dagny Wallace Convent 23:18 7:31
37 Izzy Shilakes Marin Academy 23:24 7:33
38 Maddy Holtz International 23:29 7:35
39 Clements Evans International 23:30 7:35
40 Sydney Cohen Urban 23:31 7:35
41 Ally Pardo Urban 23:35 7:36
42 Alejandra Changeux San Domenico 23:54 7:43
43 Maya Patel Fr SF University 23:59 7:44 15/18 15/18 1/1
44 Sofia Houts Convent 23:59 7:44
45 Kyra Torres Convent 24:02 7:45
46 Kalina Luipaton International 24:02 7:45
47 Maggie Walter Convent 24:04 7:46
48 Satine Cumming International 24:19 7:51
49 Olivia Schirle Jr SF University 24:20 7:51 16/18 16/18 1/1 22:40 22:40 22:40
50 Claudia Kunney Urban 24:26 7:53
51 Julia Raddue Marin Academy 25:12 8:08
52 Parker Dixon Marin Academy 25:43 8:18
53 Grace Sandbach Urban 25:46 8:19
54 Giulia Miotto Leal Jr SF University 27:47 8:58 17/18 17/18 1/1
55 Claire Kosewic Convent 28:12 9:06
56 Rose Bendekgey Urban 28:47 9:17
57 Maggie Carlson Fr SF University 29:23 9:29 18/18 18/18 1/1
58 Charlotte Noble Marin Academy 30:00 9:41
59 Anabel Shenk Urban 30:53 9:58
60 Katrina De Mesa Convent 30:56 9:59
61 Elsie Lipson Urban 31:14 10:05
62 Estie Seligman Convent 32:01 10:20
63 Caroline Niver Marin Academy 32:01 10:20
64 Sasha Mishkin Marin Academy 32:54 10:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:29
103:10
20:38
6:39
19 Claire Jackson
Sr
19:00
6:08
1
Eileen Gu
Fr
20:20
6:34
2
Ella Shenkar
Jr
21:04
6:48
4
Lucy Hurlbut
Fr
21:17
6:52
5
Christin Howard
Sr
21:29
6:56
7
Lily Boyd
Jr
22:12
7:10
18
Christin Sze
So
22:42
7:19
24
2 Marin Academy
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:20
108:49
21:46
7:01
57 Sierra Cameron
-
20:50
6:43
3
Bella Bromberg
-
21:35
6:58
9
Madeline Rodrigue
-
22:06
7:08
14
Sofia Arleo
-
22:08
7:08
15
Gracyn Hayunga
-
22:10
7:09
16
Julia Hopkins
-
22:11
7:09
17
Sierra Jackovic
-
22:23
7:13
20
3 Urban
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 2:07
111:22
22:16
7:11
79 Lily Niehaus
-
21:24
6:54
6
Maya Olin
-
21:31
6:56
8
Ana Gorski
-
21:42
7:00
10
Simonne Alunan
-
23:14
7:30
25
Sydney Cohen
-
23:31
7:35
30
Ally Pardo
-
23:35
7:36
31
Claudia Kunney
-
24:26
7:53
34
4 Convent
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
111:48
22:22
7:13
96 Ryann Minnis
-
21:50
7:03
11
Isabelle Thiara
-
22:14
7:10
19
Katie Thomis
-
22:25
7:14
21
Sofia Telfer
-
22:39
7:18
22
Virginia Morford
-
22:40
7:19
23
Hannah Taschek
-
23:15
7:30
26
Adele Bonomi
-
23:17
7:31
27
5 International
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:59
115:08
23:02
7:26
114 Quinn Rogers
-
22:03
7:07
12
Emma Marino
-
22:04
7:07
13
Maddy Holtz
-
23:29
7:35
28
Clements Evans
-
23:30
7:35
29
Kalina Luipaton
-
24:02
7:45
32
Satine Cumming
-
24:19
7:51
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:38
113:16
22:39
7:18
28 Lily Boyd
Jr
22:12
7:10
2
Christin Sze
So
22:42
7:19
5
Maya Swain
So
22:43
7:20
6
Anna Novatney
Jr
22:49
7:22
7
Amelie Scheil
Fr
22:50
7:22
8
Annika Wolberg
Fr
22:50
7:22
9
Mackenzi Jones
So
23:03
7:26
10
2 Marin Academy
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:01
115:39
23:08
7:28
42 Julia Hopkins
-
22:11
7:09
1
Sierra Jackovic
-
22:23
7:13
3
Taitum Brooks
-
22:29
7:15
4
Izzy Shilakes
-
23:24
7:33
14
Julia Raddue
-
25:12
8:08
20
Parker Dixon
-
25:43
8:18
21
Charlott Noble
-
30:00
9:41
25
3 Convent
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
117:51
23:34
7:36
69 Hannah Taschek
-
23:15
7:30
11
Adele Bonomi
-
23:17
7:31
12
Dagny Wallace
-
23:18
7:31
13
Sofia Houts
-
23:59
7:44
16
Kyra Torres
-
24:02
7:45
17
Maggie Walter
-
24:04
7:46
18
Claire Kosewic
-
28:12
9:06
23
4 Urban
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:18
133:27
26:41
8:37
106 Ally Pardo
-
23:35
7:36
15
Claudia Kunney
-
24:26
7:53
19
Grace Sandbach
-
25:46
8:19
22
Rose Bendekge
-
28:47
9:17
24
Anabel Shenk
-
30:53
9:58
26
Elsie Lipson
-
31:14
10:05
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
116:25
23:17
7:31
15 Annika Wolberg
Fr
22:50
7:22
1
Mackenzi Jones
So
23:03
7:26
2
Julia Kenderov
So
23:16
7:30
3
Athena Nooney
Fr
23:17
7:31
4
Maya Patel
Fr
23:59
7:44
5
Olivia Schirle
Jr
24:20
7:51
6
Giulia Miotto Leal
Jr
27:47
8:58
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.