SF University Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/24/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Cheng Jr V 17:08 5:32 3.1 45/216 1/7 1/7 29/63 17:26
(0:18,1.7)
17:26
(0:18,1.7)
16:52 16:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Charlie Kennedy Jr V 18:24.5 5:56 3.1 142/216 7/7 7/7 3/24 16:24 16:24 16:24 16:24
Chase Leffers Sr V 17:23.6 5:37 3.1 56/216 3/7 3/7 8/25 17:51
(0:28,2.6)
17:51
(0:28,2.6)
17:35
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Colin Cooper Sr V 17:34.8 5:40 3.1 72/216 4/7 4/7 5/25 18:09
(0:34,3.1)
18:09
(0:34,3.1)
17:43
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Elliott Weil Sr V 17:37.9 5:41 3.1 77/216 5/7 5/7 3/25 16:59 16:59 16:53 16:53
Ezra Parkhill Sr V 17:17.2 5:35 3.1 50/216 2/7 2/7 10/29 16:52 16:52 16:52 16:52
Ryan Tabibian So V 17:49.8 5:45 3.1 103/216 6/7 6/7 3/25 17:28 You ROCK! (DSP, TB)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/25 87:02
0:30
3.1 5:37 5:32 5:41 220 5:22 83:24 83:24 83:24 Andrew Cheng (33), Ezra Parkhill (36), Chase Leffers (41), Colin Cooper (53), Elliott Weil (57)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andre Williams Sr Sonoma Academy 15:35.2 5:02
2 Jackson Adelman So St. Margaret’s 15:39.5 5:03
3 Ethan Laubach Sr Desert Christian (La 16:01 5:10
4 Riley Burns Jr Maranatha Christian 16:07.5 5:12
5 Shane Lintereur Sr Trinity Classical Ac 16:08 5:12
6 Ford Shaper Sr Thacher 16:08.6 5:12
7 Miles Clark So Viewpoint 16:15.4 5:15
8 Jacob Lehmann Duke Jr College Preparatory 16:16 5:15
9 Ronnie Orosky Jr Viewpoint 16:16.3 5:15
10 Wyatt Sarkisian Sr Brentwood 16:16.7 5:15
11 Michael Julian Fr The York School 16:21.4 5:17
12 Alex Mader Fr Lick Wilmerding 16:21.6 5:17
13 Nick Harris Sr Lick Wilmerding 16:23.7 5:17
14 Winslow Atkeson Jr Thacher 16:23.9 5:17
15 Caleb Dittmar Sr Nueva School 16:25.2 5:18
16 Carson Hasbrouck Sr Flintridge Prep 16:26.6 5:18
17 Brady English So Rincon Valley Christ 16:29.5 5:19
18 Will Goddard So Midland 16:32.6 5:20
19 Frank Glantz Sr Chadwick 16:37.8 5:22
20 Bennett Oakes So Flintridge Prep 16:38.4 5:22
21 Eddie Dilworth Sr Lick Wilmerding 16:39.4 5:22
22 Eddie Quintero Sr Holtville 16:40.3 5:23
23 Robbie Graham Sr St. Margaret’s 16:41.8 5:23
24 Aiden Duncanson Sr Crystal Springs Upla 16:43.1 5:24
25 Alan Jimenez So Holtville 16:44.2 5:24
26 Simon Peterson So Rincon Valley Christ 16:45.9 5:24
27 Jack Vanden Heuval So Healdsburg 16:50.1 5:26
28 EJ Kelly V Sr St Francis Central C 16:51.3 5:26
29 Riley Batista Sr Woodcrest Christian 16:52.4 5:27
30 Calvin Capelle So St. Margaret’s 16:53.2 5:27
31 Alexis Ramirez Jr Mt Shasta 16:54.3 5:27
32 Christopher Chan Sr St. Margaret’s 16:54.4 5:27
33 Paden Collard Jr Cloverdale 16:54.4 5:27
34 Nick Montijo Sr Providence 16:55 5:27
35 Braulio Alvarez Jr Woodcrest Christian 16:57.4 5:28
36 Mark Kearney Sr Convent and Stuart H 17:01.1 5:29
37 Thomas Matthew Jr Viewpoint 17:03.6 5:30
38 Carlos Anye Nunez Sr Eastside College Prep 17:05 5:31
39 Ryan Todd So Santa Fe Christian 17:05.1 5:31
40 Wilser Vasquez Jr Crystal Springs Upla 17:05.9 5:31
41 Isaac Methum Sr Rincon Valley Christ 17:06 5:31
42 Matthew Colglazier Sr St. Margaret’s 17:06.5 5:31
43 Garrin Schaap Sr Central Valley Chris 17:07.4 5:31
44 Jake Symonds Jr Crystal Springs Upla 17:07.9 5:32
45 Andrew Cheng Jr SF University 17:08 5:32 1/7 1/7 29/63 17:26
(0:18)
17:26
(0:18)
16:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
46 Patrick Trubee Sr Xavier College Prep 17:11.2 5:33
47 Kenan Pala Fr Francis Parker 17:12.3 5:33
48 Brendan Moley Sr Placer 17:14.5 5:34
49 Axel Martinez Sr Latino College Prep 17:16.4 5:34
50 Ezra Parkhill Sr SF University 17:17.2 5:35 2/7 2/7 10/29 16:52 16:52 16:52
51 Spencer Ruff So Francis Parker 17:18.1 5:35
52 Aidan Barker Jr Technology 17:19.2 5:35
53 Hudson Billock So Flintridge Prep 17:20.7 5:36
54 Steven Martinez Jr Woodcrest Christian 17:21.8 5:36
55 William Xenakis Sr Head-Royce 17:23.1 5:36
56 Chase Leffers Sr SF University 17:23.6 5:37 3/7 3/7 8/25 17:51
(0:28)
17:51
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 James Chebahtah Jr Woodcrest Christian 17:24.3 5:37
58 Galen Hastings Jr Convent and Stuart H 17:26.2 5:37
59 Max Kilman Sr Bishops 17:26.7 5:38
60 Mackenzie Thomas Sr Woodcrest Christian 17:26.8 5:38
61 Matthew Hardin So Woodland Christian 17:28.7 5:38
62 Johnny Bennet Fr Thacher 17:29.1 5:38
63 Tristen Laney Sr The York School 17:30.1 5:39
64 Hakyeom Park So Ripon Christian 17:30.6 5:39
65 Ethan Ash Jr Head-Royce 17:30.8 5:39
66 Aidan Wogan Jr Head-Royce 17:31.2 5:39
67 Ben Trefry Jr Lee Vining 17:31.6 5:39
68 Antonio Woo Jr Convent and Stuart H 17:31.7 5:39
69 Dante Benedetti So Rincon Valley Christ 17:32.1 5:39
70 Josh Thomas Jr Woodcrest Christian 17:33.3 5:40
71 Milo Chung So Lick Wilmerding 17:33.5 5:40
72 Colin Cooper Sr SF University 17:34.8 5:40 4/7 4/7 5/25 18:09
(0:34)
18:09
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
73 Ethan Moutes Sr Flintridge Prep 17:35.1 5:40
74 Drew Hering Fr Mt Shasta 17:35.5 5:40
75 Jarrett Price Sr Calvin Christian 17:35.6 5:41
76 Ethan Scholl Sr Head-Royce 17:37.2 5:41
77 Elliott Weil Sr SF University 17:37.9 5:41 5/7 5/7 3/25 16:59 16:59 16:53
78 Brent Roetcisoender Fr Desert Christian (La 17:39.3 5:42
79 Josh Dykstra Sr Central Valley Chris 17:40.8 5:42
80 Ryan King So Santa Fe Christian 17:41.2 5:42
81 Aiden Momtaz Fr St. Margaret’s 17:41.2 5:42
82 Andy Rios Jr Holtville 17:42.1 5:43
83 Jesus Arzapalo Sr Xavier College Prep 17:42.6 5:43
84 Jaydon Spires Jr Tioga 17:43 5:43
85 Rai Bhachech Sr Sacramento Waldorf 17:43.1 5:43
86 Angus Zuklie Sr Nueva School 17:43.5 5:43
87 Keegan DeBever So Santa Fe Christian 17:44.1 5:43
88 John Zingg Jr Xavier College Prep 17:44.1 5:43
89 Adam Shapiro Sr The York School 17:44.2 5:43
90 Andres Arias Jr Xavier College Prep 17:44.3 5:43
91 Justin Sample Jr California City 17:44.3 5:43
92 Luke Lockwood Sr Capital Christian 17:44.4 5:43
93 Augie Delves-Broug So Thacher 17:45.6 5:44
94 David Caddick So Desert Christian (La 17:45.7 5:44
95 Harrison Tanaka Sr St. Margaret’s 17:47.8 5:44
96 Cesar Romero So Maywood Center for E 17:48.3 5:45
97 Zachary Passalaqua Sr Rincon Valley Christ 17:48.4 5:45
98 Connor Spangrud So Pacific Collegiate 17:48.5 5:45
99 Alec Iannuccilli Sr Crystal Springs Upla 17:48.8 5:45
100 Emerson Calhoun So Desert Christian (La 17:48.9 5:45
101 Jason Draxler Sadler Jr Woodside Priory 17:49.4 5:45
102 Alejandro Wilcox Sr Thacher 17:49.6 5:45
103 Ryan Tabibian So SF University 17:49.8 5:45 6/7 6/7 3/25
104 William Burns Fr Convent and Stuart H 17:49.8 5:45
105 John Peabody Jr Lick Wilmerding 17:50.7 5:45
106 Aden Wiebers Sr Frazier Mountain 17:51.5 5:46
107 Rowan Davis Jr International FAIS 17:52.4 5:46
108 Alex Bobowski Fr Santa Fe Christian 17:53.4 5:46
109 Niles Tilenius So Crystal Springs Upla 17:55.3 5:47
110 Alex Olmeta Sr Francis Parker 17:58.1 5:48
111 Charlie Jones So Head-Royce 17:58.4 5:48
112 Jesse Smith Fr Francis Parker 17:59.1 5:48
113 Brandon Byrd So Head-Royce 18:00.5 5:49
114 Connor Borba Jr Chowchilla 18:01.7 5:49
115 Travis Evans Sr Convent and Stuart H 18:04 5:50
116 Brandon Guerrero So Central City Value 18:05.8 5:50
117 Carson Gilford Sr Viewpoint 18:07.1 5:51
118 Will Peale Jr College Preparatory 18:07.4 5:51
119 Cole Bianchi Jr Convent and Stuart H 18:08.7 5:51
120 Fabian Rendon Jr Holtville 18:08.8 5:51
121 Andrew Castaneda Jr Chowchilla 18:09.3 5:51
122 Grady Morrissey Jr Flintridge Prep 18:10.6 5:52
123 Ryan Avila So Liberty (Madera Ranc 18:11.2 5:52
124 Michael Eggert Jr Chowchilla 18:11.3 5:52
125 Henry Didden Fr Viewpoint 18:11.6 5:52
126 Connor Dilliner Sr Western Sierra Colle 18:11.7 5:52
127 Adam Spitzler So Lick Wilmerding 18:12.2 5:52
128 Peter Valverde Jr Francis Parker 18:13.7 5:53
129 Kristian Robles Sr Chowchilla 18:14.5 5:53
130 Rey Vazquez Jr Xavier College Prep 18:15.4 5:53
131 Skyler Dela Cruz Sr Convent and Stuart H 18:16.8 5:54
132 Erik Dominguez Sr Willows 18:19.3 5:55
133 Luke Shannon Sr Crystal Springs Upla 18:20.6 5:55
134 Adrian Buitron Jr Sun Valley Magnet 18:21.1 5:55
135 Ian Lillie So Francis Parker 18:21.3 5:55
136 Logan VanSickle Sr Modoc 18:21.4 5:55
137 Daniel Kotlyar Jr Flintridge Prep 18:21.7 5:55
138 Matthew Garcia So Willows 18:21.8 5:55
139 William Shinkle So Calvin Christian 18:21.8 5:55
140 Marcus Intal Jr Viewpoint 18:22.8 5:56
141 Isaac Lopez Sr College Preparatory 18:23.1 5:56
142 Charlie Kennedy Jr SF University 18:24.5 5:56 7/7 7/7 3/24 16:24 16:24 16:24
143 Johnny Ragsdale So Crystal Springs Upla 18:28.5 5:58
144 Matthew Lubke Fr Santa Fe Christian 18:28.9 5:58
145 Evan Espinoza Fr Waterford 18:28.9 5:58
146 Micah Stolfus Sr Woodcrest Christian 18:29.4 5:58
147 Holt Dunham Sr Desert Christian (La 18:29.9 5:58
148 Dillon Glasener Sr California City 18:31.5 5:59
149 Billy Pierce Jr Nueva School 18:31.8 5:59
150 Maxwell Sonnenborn Jr Xavier College Prep 18:33.9 5:59
151 Norberto Valdivia Jr Sun Valley Magnet 18:36.8 6:00
152 Ian Stentz So Viewpoint 18:37.4 6:00
153 Teddy Rosenbaum So Thacher 18:38.8 6:01
154 Bryan Chavez So New West Charter 18:39.3 6:01
155 Claro Tayros Sr Capital Christian 18:40.3 6:01
156 Josh Spiva Sr Capital Christian 18:42.1 6:02
157 Luke Melendez So New West Charter 18:42.2 6:02
158 Spencer Seay So Francis Parker 18:45.5 6:03
159 Sebastian Evans Sr Flintridge Prep 18:46.3 6:03
160 Justin Garcia Jr Capital Christian 18:47.1 6:04
161 Toby Arculli Jr Thacher 18:47.7 6:04
162 Loucas Xenakis So Head-Royce 18:48 6:04
163 Zachary Velazquez Sr Waterford 18:53.6 6:06
164 Chris Martin Jr Nueva School 18:53.8 6:06
165 Ethan Escamilla Jr California City 18:54.6 6:06
166 Daniel Xu Fr The York School 18:55 6:06
167 Alex Warzycki Sr The York School 18:55.6 6:06
168 Ryan Diaz Fr Chowchilla 18:57.1 6:07
169 Yoshi Nakada Sr Lick Wilmerding 18:58.2 6:07
170 Scott Dolan Sr Rincon Valley Christ 19:02.3 6:08
171 Daniel Caddick So Desert Christian (La 19:02.9 6:09
172 Isaiah Van Denend Sr Redding Christian 19:03.3 6:09
173 Ruben Sanchez Sr Holtville 19:04.2 6:09
174 Aram Aquirre Sr Mt Shasta 19:04.7 6:09
175 Emerson Velasquez Jr American Indian 19:06.7 6:10
176 Ryan Mitchell Fr Weed 19:06.8 6:10
177 Tony Nava Hernandez Jr California City 19:07.4 6:10
178 Brandon Adreani Fr New West Charter 19:09.1 6:11
179 Jayce Harvey Fr Chowchilla 19:10 6:11
180 Max Goldstone Jr College Preparatory 19:13.3 6:12
181 Alex Cocquyt Fr Nueva School 19:16.8 6:13
182 Brendan Hogg Sr College Preparatory 19:20.5 6:14
183 Aaron Oliver Jr Desert Christian (La 19:21.1 6:15
184 Luciano Malavasi Jr Nueva School 19:24.1 6:16
185 Jonathan Stafslien Sr Santa Fe Christian 19:24.6 6:16
186 Alejandro Leon Sr Oakland Charter 19:33.2 6:18
187 Nicholas Agtual Sr New West Charter 19:33.5 6:19
188 Elijah Salmon Sr Xavier College Prep 19:37.3 6:20
189 Griffin Hamann Sr Mt Shasta 19:42.9 6:22
190 Alejandro Gonzalez So New West Charter 19:43.5 6:22
191 Jacob Garcia Sr Capital Christian 19:49.7 6:24
192 Daniel Prasad Jr Capital Christian 19:51 6:24
193 Kolton Stonier Sr Chowchilla 19:51.9 6:24
194 Ariel Pyatigorsky Jr New West Charter 19:57 6:26
195 Aldo Zamora Jr Discovery Prep 19:59.3 6:27
196 Jonathan Staley Jr Waterford 19:59.5 6:27
197 Ethan Valdez Jr Waterford 20:00.6 6:27
198 Chris Lawson Jr California City 20:08.7 6:30
199 Eddie Alcantar Jr Holtville 20:10.9 6:31
200 Isaac Cole-Frieman So College Preparatory 20:15.7 6:32
201 Cesar Hernandez Fr California City 20:16.8 6:33
202 Joshua Ehrlich Fr Nueva School 20:17.7 6:33
203 Junior Arana Jr California City 20:23.4 6:35
204 Jonathan Zhao Jr The York School 20:25.4 6:35
205 Zach Hoskins So Mt Shasta 20:30 6:37
206 Owen Yu Jr The York School 20:38.6 6:40
207 Ethan Yan Sr College Preparatory 20:44.9 6:42
208 Matthew Chan Fr Santa Fe Christian 20:48.9 6:43
209 Scott Frizzell So Capital Christian 21:15.1 6:51
210 Gabe Kim Jr Rincon Valley Christ 21:37.7 6:59
211 Chris Rees Jr Mt Shasta 21:42.2 7:00
212 Elijah Weinberg So New West Charter 21:44.1 7:01
213 Fernando Castillo So Waterford 21:48 7:02
214 Angel Vargas Fr Waterford 21:48.1 7:02
215 Alex Barajas So Waterford 22:26.3 7:14
216 Josh Bonivert So Mt Shasta 22:51.1 7:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Margaret’s
1-4-3-1-1
Gap: 1:27
83:15
16:39
5:22
95 Jackson Adelman
So
15:40
5:03
1
Robbie Graham
Sr
16:42
5:23
17
Calvin Capelle
So
16:53
5:27
22
Christopher Chan
Sr
16:54
5:27
24
Matthew Colglazier
Sr
17:07
5:31
31
Aiden Momtaz
Fr
17:41
5:42
60
Harrison Tanaka
Sr
17:48
5:44
72
2 Lick Wilmerding
7-3-1-2-2
Gap: 1:29
84:49
16:58
5:28
163 Alex Mader
Fr
16:22
5:17
8
Nick Harris
Sr
16:24
5:17
9
Eddie Dilworth
Sr
16:39
5:22
15
Milo Chung
So
17:34
5:40
52
John Peabody
Jr
17:51
5:45
79
Adam Spitzler
So
18:12
5:52
96
Yoshi Nakada
Sr
18:58
6:07
132
3 Woodcrest Christian
13-8-8-6-3
Gap: 0:34
86:03
17:13
5:33
171 Riley Batista
Sr
16:52
5:27
21
Braulio Alvarez
Jr
16:57
5:28
25
Steven Martinez
Jr
17:22
5:36
39
James Chebahtah
Jr
17:24
5:37
42
Mackenzie Thomas
Sr
17:27
5:38
44
Josh Thomas
Jr
17:33
5:40
51
Micah Stolfus
Sr
18:29
5:58
110
4 Rincon Valley Christ
10-6-5-3-4
Gap: 1:19
85:42
17:08
5:32
186 Brady English
So
16:30
5:19
13
Simon Peterson
So
16:46
5:24
20
Isaac Methum
Sr
17:06
5:31
30
Dante Benedetti
So
17:32
5:39
50
Zachary Passalaqua
Sr
17:48
5:45
73
Scott Dolan
Sr
19:02
6:08
133
Gabe Kim
Jr
21:38
6:59
168
5 Thacher
3-2-4-7-5
Gap: 1:41
85:37
17:07
5:31
204 Ford Shaper
Sr
16:09
5:12
3
Winslow Atkeson
Jr
16:24
5:17
10
Johnny Bennet
Fr
17:29
5:38
45
Augie Delves-Broug
So
17:46
5:44
70
Alejandro Wilcox
Sr
17:50
5:45
76
Teddy Rosenbaum
So
18:39
6:01
116
Toby Arculli
Jr
18:48
6:04
124
6 Flintridge Prep
9-5-6-4-6
Gap: 1:44
86:11
17:14
5:34
211 Carson Hasbrouck
Sr
16:27
5:18
12
Bennett Oakes
So
16:38
5:22
14
Hudson Billock
So
17:21
5:36
38
Ethan Moutes
Sr
17:35
5:40
54
Grady Morrissey
Jr
18:11
5:52
93
Daniel Kotlyar
Jr
18:22
5:55
103
Sebastian Evans
Sr
18:46
6:03
122
7 SF University
17-12-10-9-7
Gap: 0:30
87:02
17:24
5:37
220 Andrew Cheng
Jr
17:08
5:32
33
Ezra Parkhill
Sr
17:17
5:35
36
Chase Leffers
Sr
17:24
5:37
41
Colin Cooper
Sr
17:35
5:40
53
Elliott Weil
Sr
17:38
5:41
57
Ryan Tabibian
So
17:50
5:45
77
Charlie Kennedy
Jr
18:25
5:56
106
7 Viewpoint
4-1-2-5-7
Gap: 1:56
85:54
17:11
5:33
220 Miles Clark
So
16:15
5:15
4
Ronnie Orosky
Jr
16:16
5:15
6
Thomas Matthew
Jr
17:04
5:30
27
Carson Gilford
Sr
18:07
5:51
88
Henry Didden
Fr
18:12
5:52
95
Marcus Intal
Jr
18:23
5:56
104
Ian Stentz
So
18:37
6:00
115
9 Crystal Springs Upla
12-9-7-8-9
Gap: 1:12
86:41
17:20
5:36
234 Aiden Duncanson
Sr
16:43
5:24
18
Wilser Vasquez
Jr
17:06
5:31
29
Jake Symonds
Jr
17:08
5:32
32
Alec Iannuccilli
Sr
17:49
5:45
74
Niles Tilenius
So
17:55
5:47
81
Luke Shannon
Sr
18:21
5:55
101
Johnny Ragsdale
So
18:29
5:58
107
10 Head-Royce
20-17-14-11-10
Gap: 0:35
88:01
17:36
5:41
274 William Xenakis
Sr
17:23
5:36
40
Ethan Ash
Jr
17:31
5:39
47
Aidan Wogan
Jr
17:31
5:39
48
Ethan Scholl
Sr
17:37
5:41
56
Charlie Jones
So
17:58
5:48
83
Brandon Byrd
So
18:01
5:49
85
Loucas Xenakis
So
18:48
6:04
125
11 Convent and Stuart H
15-12-11-12-11
Gap: 1:03
87:53
17:35
5:40
283 Mark Kearney
Sr
17:01
5:29
26
Galen Hastings
Jr
17:26
5:37
43
Antonio Woo
Jr
17:32
5:39
49
William Burns
Fr
17:50
5:45
78
Travis Evans
Sr
18:04
5:50
87
Cole Bianchi
Jr
18:09
5:51
90
Skyler Dela Cruz
Sr
18:17
5:54
100
12 Desert Christian (La
2-11-13-13-12
Gap: 2:29
87:45
17:33
5:40
317 Ethan Laubach
Sr
16:01
5:10
2
Brent Roetcisoender
Fr
17:39
5:42
58
David Caddick
So
17:46
5:44
71
Emerson Calhoun
So
17:49
5:45
75
Holt Dunham
Sr
18:30
5:58
111
Daniel Caddick
So
19:03
6:09
134
Aaron Oliver
Jr
19:21
6:15
143
13 Holtville
11-7-9-10-13
Gap: 2:24
88:20
17:40
5:42
322 Eddie Quintero
Sr
16:40
5:23
16
Alan Jimenez
So
16:44
5:24
19
Andy Rios
Jr
17:42
5:43
61
Fabian Rendon
Jr
18:09
5:51
91
Ruben Sanchez
Sr
19:04
6:09
135
Eddie Alcantar
Jr
20:11
6:31
157




14 Xavier College Prep
18-20-17-14-14
Gap: 1:04
88:38
17:44
5:43
327 Patrick Trubee
Sr
17:11
5:33
34
Jesus Arzapalo
Sr
17:43
5:43
62
John Zingg
Jr
17:44
5:43
65
Andres Arias
Jr
17:44
5:43
67
Rey Vazquez
Jr
18:15
5:53
99
Maxwell Sonnenborn
Jr
18:34
5:59
114
Elijah Salmon
Sr
19:37
6:20
147
15 Francis Parker
19-14-16-16-15
Gap: 1:01
88:41
17:44
5:43
335 Kenan Pala
Fr
17:12
5:33
35
Spencer Ruff
So
17:18
5:35
37
Alex Olmeta
Sr
17:58
5:48
82
Jesse Smith
Fr
17:59
5:48
84
Peter Valverde
Jr
18:14
5:53
97
Ian Lillie
So
18:21
5:55
102
Spencer Seay
So
18:46
6:03
121
16 Santa Fe Christian
16-17-15-15-16
Gap: 1:24
88:53
17:47
5:44
339 Ryan Todd
So
17:05
5:31
28
Ryan King
So
17:41
5:42
59
Keegan DeBever
So
17:44
5:43
64
Alex Bobowski
Fr
17:53
5:46
80
Matthew Lubke
Fr
18:29
5:58
108
Jonathan Stafslien
Sr
19:25
6:16
145
Matthew Chan
Fr
20:49
6:43
166
17 The York School
6-10-12-17-17
Gap: 2:34
89:26
17:53
5:46
378 Michael Julian
Fr
16:21
5:17
7
Tristen Laney
Sr
17:30
5:39
46
Adam Shapiro
Sr
17:44
5:43
66
Daniel Xu
Fr
18:55
6:06
129
Alex Warzycki
Sr
18:56
6:06
130
Jonathan Zhao
Jr
20:25
6:35
162
Owen Yu
Jr
20:39
6:40
164
18 Nueva School
8-15-18-18-18
Gap: 2:52
90:51
18:10
5:52
455 Caleb Dittmar
Sr
16:25
5:18
11
Angus Zuklie
Sr
17:44
5:43
63
Billy Pierce
Jr
18:32
5:59
113
Chris Martin
Jr
18:54
6:06
127
Alex Cocquyt
Fr
19:17
6:13
141
Luciano Malavasi
Jr
19:24
6:16
144
Joshua Ehrlich
Fr
20:18
6:33
160
19 College Preparatory
5-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:05
91:20
18:16
5:54
481 Jacob Lehmann Duke
Jr
16:16
5:15
5
Will Peale
Jr
18:07
5:51
89
Isaac Lopez
Sr
18:23
5:56
105
Max Goldstone
Jr
19:13
6:12
140
Brendan Hogg
Sr
19:21
6:14
142
Isaac Cole-Frieman
So
20:16
6:32
158
Ethan Yan
Sr
20:45
6:42
165
20 Chowchilla
23-21-21-21-20
Gap: 0:55
91:34
18:19
5:54
501 Connor Borba
Jr
18:02
5:49
86
Andrew Castaneda
Jr
18:09
5:51
92
Michael Eggert
Jr
18:11
5:52
94
Kristian Robles
Sr
18:15
5:53
98
Ryan Diaz
Fr
18:57
6:07
131
Jayce Harvey
Fr
19:10
6:11
139
Kolton Stonier
Sr
19:52
6:24
152
21 Mt Shasta
14-16-20-20-21
Gap: 3:36
93:47
18:45
6:03
525 Alexis Ramirez
Jr
16:54
5:27
23
Drew Hering
Fr
17:36
5:40
55
Aram Aquirre
Sr
19:05
6:09
136
Griffin Hamann
Sr
19:43
6:22
148
Zach Hoskins
So
20:30
6:37
163
Chris Rees
Jr
21:42
7:00
169
Josh Bonivert
So
22:51
7:22
174
22 Capital Christian
22-23-22-22-22
Gap: 2:05
93:44
18:45
6:03
579 Luke Lockwood
Sr
17:44
5:43
69
Claro Tayros
Sr
18:40
6:01
118
Josh Spiva
Sr
18:42
6:02
119
Justin Garcia
Jr
18:47
6:04
123
Jacob Garcia
Sr
19:50
6:24
150
Daniel Prasad
Jr
19:51
6:24
151
Scott Frizzell
So
21:15
6:51
167
23 California City
21-22-23-23-23
Gap: 2:24
94:27
18:53
6:06
601 Justin Sample
Jr
17:44
5:43
68
Dillon Glasener
Sr
18:32
5:59
112
Ethan Escamilla
Jr
18:55
6:06
128
Tony Nava Hernandez
Jr
19:07
6:10
137
Chris Lawson
Jr
20:09
6:30
156
Cesar Hernandez
Fr
20:17
6:33
159
Junior Arana
Jr
20:23
6:35
161
24 New West Charter
25-25-24-24-24
Gap: 1:04
95:48
19:10
6:11
670 Bryan Chavez
So
18:39
6:01
117
Luke Melendez
So
18:42
6:02
120
Brandon Adreani
Fr
19:09
6:11
138
Nicholas Agtual
Sr
19:34
6:19
146
Alejandro Gonzalez
So
19:44
6:22
149
Ariel Pyatigorsky
Jr
19:57
6:26
153
Elijah Weinberg
So
21:44
7:01
170
25 Waterford
24-24-25-25-25
Gap: 3:19
99:11
19:50
6:24
715 Evan Espinoza
Fr
18:29
5:58
109
Zachary Velazquez
Sr
18:54
6:06
126
Jonathan Staley
Jr
20:00
6:27
154
Ethan Valdez
Jr
20:01
6:27
155
Fernando Castillo
So
21:48
7:02
171
Angel Vargas
Fr
21:48
7:02
172
Alex Barajas
So
22:26
7:14
173
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.