SF University Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/29/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anna Novatney Sr V 22:23.9 7:14 3.1 48/122 7/7 7/7 2/9 20:19 20:19 19:33
Eileen Gu So V 19:38.5 6:20 3.1 5/122 1/7 1/7 5/26 19:47
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ella Shenkar Sr V 19:47.8 6:23 3.1 8/122 2/7 2/7 2/23 21:32
(1:44,8.1)
21:32
(1:44,8.1)
20:03
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Isabella Hochschild So V 21:02.9 6:47 3.1 23/122 4/7 4/7 2/18 21:34
(0:31,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lucy Hurlbut So V 21:04.6 6:48 3.1 24/122 5/7 5/7 2/15 20:27 You ROCK! (DSR)
Mackenzie Jones Jr V 21:53.1 7:04 3.1 36/122 6/7 6/7 2/11 21:40 21:40 21:22 You ROCK! (DSR)
Marissa Lumpkin Fr V 20:46.9 6:42 3.1 20/122 3/7 3/7 3/20 21:33
(0:46,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/15 102:21
1:26
3.1 6:36 6:20 6:48 65 6:34 102:23
(0:02,0.0)
102:23
(0:02,0.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Eileen Gu (4), Ella Shenkar (7), Marissa Lumpkin (17), Isabella Hochschild (18), Lucy Hurlbut (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Perez Sr St Joseph 18:11.4 5:52
2 Tevah Gevelber Jr Castilleja 18:54.4 6:06
3 Callie Jones Jr Branson 18:59.5 6:08
4 Kaya Hano Jr Head Royce 19:09.2 6:11
5 Eileen Gu So SF University 19:38.5 6:20 1/7 1/7 5/26
6 Abigail Krenz Fr Castilleja 19:42.9 6:22
7 Mira Terdiman Jr Lick-Wilmerding 19:45.5 6:22
8 Ella Shenkar Sr SF University 19:47.8 6:23 2/7 2/7 2/23 21:32
(1:44)
21:32
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Anna Watson So Stevenson 19:52.3 6:25
10 Lauren Traum Sr Castilleja 19:53.7 6:25
11 Emily Mcneely Sr Sierra Lutheran 19:54.7 6:25
12 Reilly Sheehan Fr Crystal Springs Up 20:01.4 6:28
13 Angela Leavitt Jr Notre Dame-Salinas 20:06.9 6:29
14 Caitlin Evers So Branson 20:08.8 6:30
15 Hanna Zarrinnegar Jr Nueva 20:13.1 6:31
16 Sydney Roberts So Lick-Wilmerding 20:18.9 6:33
17 Cate Kreutzen Fr Lick-Wilmerding 20:18.9 6:33
18 Alison Savage Brooks Sr Lick-Wilmerding 20:33.2 6:38
19 Elliot Singer Jr Lick-Wilmerding 20:43.9 6:41
20 Marissa Lumpkin Fr SF University 20:46.9 6:42 3/7 3/7 3/20
21 Natalie Bozeman Sr Healdsburg 20:52.6 6:44
22 Eszter Horvath So Woodside Priory 20:57.5 6:46
23 Isabella Hochschild So SF University 21:02.9 6:47 4/7 4/7 2/18
24 Lucy Hurlbut So SF University 21:04.6 6:48 5/7 5/7 2/15
25 Natalie Perez Fr St Joseph 21:14.1 6:51
26 Viva Donohoe Jr Lick-Wilmerding 21:16.6 6:52
27 Dara Goldfein Sr Athenian 21:20.2 6:53
28 Urban Duplicate Chip Urban School 21:26.4 6:55
29 Sally Cobb Jr Urban School 21:28 6:55
30 Dagny Wallace So Convent & Stuart 21:30.5 6:56
31 Mackenzie Stewart So Sonoma Academy 21:34.6 6:58
32 Kaela Marsheck So Woodside Priory 21:34.8 6:58
33 Isabel Haas Jr Head Royce 21:35.7 6:58
34 Isabelle Thiara Jr Convent & Stuart 21:39.6 6:59
35 Kylie De Jong So Central Vall 21:43.4 7:00
36 Mackenzie Jones Jr SF University 21:53.1 7:04 6/7 6/7 2/11 21:40 21:40
37 Eleanor Monroe So Nueva 21:55 7:04
38 Briana Lomeli Jr Notre Dame-Salinas 22:02.1 7:06
39 Alex Alcaraz Notre Dame-Salinas 22:09 7:09
40 Joya Terdiman Fr Lick-Wilmerding 22:09.9 7:09
41 Evie Daniels Sr Central Vall 22:12.7 7:10
42 Ruby Pina Sr Caruthers 22:15.4 7:11
43 Jessica Mckay Jr Athenian 22:16.5 7:11
44 Sydney Cohen Sr Urban School 22:17.3 7:11
45 Susie Gutierrez Sr Healdsburg 22:18.4 7:12
46 Jenna Lange Sr Nueva 22:22.6 7:13
47 Sophia Gibson Fr Urban School 22:23.5 7:13
48 Anna Novatney Sr SF University 22:23.9 7:14 7/7 7/7 2/9 20:19 20:19
49 Claire Nocon So St Joseph 22:25.6 7:14
50 Deisy Velasco Sr Healdsburg 22:29.7 7:15
51 Danielle Perez So St Joseph 22:33.4 7:17
52 Jaida Sieu Fr St Joseph 22:34.3 7:17
53 Driscoll Callan So Convent & Stuart 22:38.2 7:18
54 Camryn Ryan Jr St. Francis Scp 22:39 7:18
55 Osiana Pacheco So Kamehameha 22:41.2 7:19
56 Sammie Chilton So Crystal Springs Up 22:47.2 7:21
57 Ally Pardo Sr Urban School 22:48.7 7:22
58 Raquel Weinstein So Crystal Springs Up 22:54.7 7:23
59 Jessica Fathers Fr Woodside Priory 22:54.9 7:24
60 Danna Castro-galindo Jr College Prep 22:56 7:24
61 Madeline Park Jr Nueva 22:56.7 7:24
62 Ginger Freeman Sr Athenian 22:57.3 7:24
63 Sophia Stephens Jr Urban School 23:05.4 7:27
64 Alyssa Horng Fr Nueva 23:06.4 7:27
65 Candelaria Mateo Sr Caruthers 23:07.2 7:27
66 Irene Madejski Jr Nueva 23:07.4 7:28
67 Diana Orozco Jr Notre Dame-Salinas 23:08.2 7:28
68 Pip Carlson So Castilleja 23:08.5 7:28
69 Meghan O'keefe Jr Branson 23:09.5 7:28
70 Jordyn Huff Jr Branson 23:10.9 7:29
71 Joanne Farias Jr Kamehameha 23:23.1 7:33
72 Aliceann De Jong Sr Central Vall 23:24.2 7:33
73 Aspen Kopley-smith So Woodside Priory 23:25 7:33
74 Ryann Minnis Jr Convent & Stuart 23:30.8 7:35
75 Ella Rehman Sr Crystal Springs Up 23:33.2 7:36
76 Belinda Brookins Jr Trinity 23:33.4 7:36
77 Talia Rotman Fr College Prep 23:41.3 7:38
78 Angelika Castro Jr St. Francis Scp 23:42.7 7:39
79 Sydney Hwang Jr Branson 23:44.3 7:39
80 Kate Mcguire Jr Athenian 23:47 7:40
81 Anna Weisel Sr Branson 23:48.5 7:41
82 Payton Goyke So Athenian 23:48.9 7:41
83 Stasia Winslow So Branson 23:50.4 7:41
84 Talia Paulson Sr College Prep 23:53.5 7:42
85 Taylor Davison Sr Sierra Lutheran 23:55.9 7:43
86 Sofia Houts So Convent & Stuart 23:58.9 7:44
87 Anna Mckee Sr College Prep 24:00.8 7:45
88 Emmy Apfel Fr Castilleja 24:01.9 7:45
89 Annatie Miottel Fr Head Royce 24:05.9 7:46
90 Elaine Chen Jr Crystal Springs Up 24:07.6 7:47
91 Maggie Walter Sr Convent & Stuart 24:08.3 7:47
92 Lexi Filer So Crystal Springs Up 24:09.5 7:48
93 Lia Spencer Jr Castilleja 24:09.9 7:48
94 Maya Chawla So Nueva 24:25.1 7:53
95 Corinne Lam So Crystal Springs Up 24:31.3 7:55
96 Dayanee Faust So Kamehameha 24:37.8 7:57
97 Maryam Moghaddami Sr Oakwood 24:40.7 7:58
98 Araceli Chavez Fr Caruthers 24:42 7:58
99 Celia Lehmann Duke Fr College Prep 24:45.8 7:59
100 Ariana Amador Fr Notre Dame-Salinas 24:46.7 8:00
101 Rachel Zhao So Stevenson 24:47.1 8:00
102 Ashley Cruz Jr Caruthers 24:47.6 8:00
103 Alexa Weinstein Fr Athenian 24:49.1 8:00
104 Sophia Silveira Fr Stevenson 24:50.6 8:01
105 Sophie Lewis Jr Athenian 25:05.6 8:06
106 Jenna Milinich Sr Central Vall 25:15.7 8:09
107 Natalie Henn Sr St. Francis Scp 25:18.2 8:10
108 Claire Zechiel Jr Sonoma Academy 25:19.4 8:10
109 Madison Ringham Fr Castilleja 25:27.5 8:13
110 Kathleen Jury Sr Central Vall 25:35.4 8:15
111 Hanako Helton Jr College Prep 25:45.3 8:18
112 Allie Ibarra Fr Fall River 25:46.8 8:19
113 Mina Evans Fr Kamehameha 25:52.9 8:21
114 Nanea Wong Yuen Fr Kamehameha 25:58 8:23
115 Briane Souki Jr Kamehameha 26:25.9 8:32
116 Nadya Rued So Healdsburg 26:26.8 8:32
117 Risa Reynier Fr Fall River 26:41.5 8:37
118 Shaely Rose Dela Cruz So Kamehameha 27:06.3 8:45
119 Claudia Kunney Sr Urban School 27:37.9 8:55
120 Peyton Croghan Fr St. Francis Scp 28:55.9 9:20
121 Hillsdale Unknown Hillsdale 32:44.1 10:34
122 Lizzie Randolph Fr St. Francis Scp 33:13.4 10:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lick-Wilmerding
5-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:58
101:40
20:20
6:34
64 Mira Terdiman
Jr
19:46
6:22
6
Sydney Roberts
So
20:19
6:33
13
Cate Kreutzen
Fr
20:19
6:33
14
Alison Savage Brooks
Sr
20:33
6:38
15
Elliot Singer
Jr
20:44
6:41
16
Viva Donohoe
Jr
21:17
6:52
21
Joya Terdiman
Fr
22:10
7:09
32
2 SF University
4-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:26
102:21
20:28
6:36
65 Eileen Gu
So
19:39
6:20
4
Ella Shenkar
Sr
19:48
6:23
7
Marissa Lumpkin
Fr
20:47
6:42
17
Isabella Hochschild
So
21:03
6:47
18
Lucy Hurlbut
So
21:05
6:48
19
Mackenzie Jones
Jr
21:53
7:04
28
Anna Novatney
Sr
22:24
7:14
38
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 St Joseph
1-5-4-4-3
Gap: 4:23
106:59
21:24
6:54
141 Emily Perez
Sr
18:11
5:52
1
Natalie Perez
Fr
21:14
6:51
20
Claire Nocon
So
22:26
7:14
39
Danielle Perez
So
22:33
7:17
40
Jaida Sieu
Fr
22:34
7:17
41








4 Castilleja
2-1-1-3-4
Gap: 5:08
105:41
21:08
6:49
142 Tevah Gevelber
Jr
18:54
6:06
2
Abigail Krenz
Fr
19:43
6:22
5
Lauren Traum
Sr
19:54
6:25
8
Pip Carlson
So
23:09
7:28
55
Emmy Apfel
Fr
24:02
7:45
72
Lia Spencer
Jr
24:10
7:48
76
Madison Ringham
Fr
25:28
8:13
86
5 Urban School
10-8-8-5-5
Gap: 1:22
110:24
22:05
7:07
165 Urban Duplicate Chip
-
21:26
6:55
23
Sally Cobb
Jr
21:28
6:55
24
Sydney Cohen
Sr
22:17
7:11
35
Sophia Gibson
Fr
22:24
7:13
37
Ally Pardo
Sr
22:49
7:22
46
Sophia Stephens
Jr
23:05
7:27
51
Claudia Kunney
Sr
27:38
8:55
93
6 Nueva
8-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:53
110:34
22:07
7:08
178 Hanna Zarrinnegar
Jr
20:13
6:31
12
Eleanor Monroe
So
21:55
7:04
29
Jenna Lange
Sr
22:23
7:13
36
Madeline Park
Jr
22:57
7:24
49
Alyssa Horng
Fr
23:06
7:27
52
Irene Madejski
Jr
23:07
7:28
53
Maya Chawla
So
24:25
7:53
77
7 Branson
3-3-5-8-7
Gap: 4:45
109:13
21:51
7:03
191 Callie Jones
Jr
19:00
6:08
3
Caitlin Evers
So
20:09
6:30
11
Meghan O'keefe
Jr
23:10
7:28
56
Jordyn Huff
Jr
23:11
7:29
57
Sydney Hwang
Jr
23:44
7:39
64
Anna Weisel
Sr
23:49
7:41
66
Stasia Winslow
So
23:50
7:41
68
8 Notre Dame-Salinas
7-6-6-6-8
Gap: 4:40
112:13
22:27
7:14
206 Angela Leavitt
Jr
20:07
6:29
10
Briana Lomeli
Jr
22:02
7:06
30
Alex Alcaraz
-
22:09
7:09
31
Diana Orozco
Jr
23:08
7:28
54
Ariana Amador
Fr
24:47
8:00
81








9 Convent & Stuart
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:28
113:18
22:40
7:19
223 Dagny Wallace
So
21:31
6:56
25
Isabelle Thiara
Jr
21:40
6:59
26
Driscoll Callan
So
22:38
7:18
42
Ryann Minnis
Jr
23:31
7:35
60
Sofia Houts
So
23:59
7:44
70
Maggie Walter
Sr
24:08
7:47
74




10 Crystal Springs Up
6-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:06
113:24
22:41
7:19
235 Reilly Sheehan
Fr
20:01
6:28
9
Sammie Chilton
So
22:47
7:21
45
Raquel Weinstein
So
22:55
7:23
47
Ella Rehman
Sr
23:33
7:36
61
Elaine Chen
Jr
24:08
7:47
73
Lexi Filer
So
24:10
7:48
75
Corinne Lam
So
24:31
7:55
78
11 Athenian
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:29
114:10
22:50
7:22
238 Dara Goldfein
Sr
21:20
6:53
22
Jessica Mckay
Jr
22:17
7:11
34
Ginger Freeman
Sr
22:57
7:24
50
Kate Mcguire
Jr
23:47
7:40
65
Payton Goyke
So
23:49
7:41
67
Alexa Weinstein
Fr
24:49
8:00
82
Sophie Lewis
Jr
25:06
8:06
83
12 Central Vall
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:52
118:11
23:38
7:38
290 Kylie De Jong
So
21:43
7:00
27
Evie Daniels
Sr
22:13
7:10
33
Aliceann De Jong
Sr
23:24
7:33
59
Jenna Milinich
Sr
25:16
8:09
84
Kathleen Jury
Sr
25:35
8:15
87








13 College Prep
15-15-13-13-13
Gap: 1:50
119:17
23:51
7:42
330 Danna Castro-galindo
Jr
22:56
7:24
48
Talia Rotman
Fr
23:41
7:38
62
Talia Paulson
Sr
23:54
7:42
69
Anna Mckee
Sr
24:01
7:45
71
Celia Lehmann Duke
Fr
24:46
7:59
80
Hanako Helton
Jr
25:45
8:18
88




14 Kamehameha
14-13-14-14-14
Gap: 3:17
122:33
24:31
7:54
360 Osiana Pacheco
So
22:41
7:19
44
Joanne Farias
Jr
23:23
7:33
58
Dayanee Faust
So
24:38
7:57
79
Mina Evans
Fr
25:53
8:21
89
Nanea Wong Yuen
Fr
25:58
8:23
90
Briane Souki
Jr
26:26
8:32
91
Shaely Rose Dela Cruz
So
27:06
8:45
92
15 St. Francis Scp
13-14-15-15-15
Gap: 10:34
133:49
26:46
8:38
380 Camryn Ryan
Jr
22:39
7:18
43
Angelika Castro
Jr
23:43
7:39
63
Natalie Henn
Sr
25:18
8:10
85
Peyton Croghan
Fr
28:56
9:20
94
Lizzie Randolph
Fr
33:13
10:43
95








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.