SF University Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS '18 on 9/29/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Annika Wolberg So F/S 16:32 6:53 2.4 8/82 3/7 4/11 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Christina Sze Jr JV 16:22 6:49 2.4 1/73 1/4 3/11 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Erica Cooper Fr F/S 18:25 7:40 2.4 37/82 7/7 11/11 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Leila Sulentic So F/S 16:12 6:45 2.4 5/82 2/7 2/11 2/12
Lily Boyd Sr JV 16:37 6:55 2.4 3/73 2/4 6/11 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lucy Wadsworth So F/S 16:02 6:41 2.4 3/82 1/7 1/11 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Maya Patel So F/S 16:36 6:55 2.4 9/82 4/7 5/11 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nadia Lim Fr F/S 18:02 7:31 2.4 29/82 6/7 10/11 1/8
Olivia Schirle Sr JV 17:00 7:05 2.4 5/73 3/4 8/11 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sadie Scott Jr JV 17:28 7:17 2.4 8/73 4/4 9/11 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sophie Garcia Fr F/S 16:57 7:04 2.4 11/82 5/7 7/11 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 1/8 82:19
0:55
2.4 6:52 6:41 7:04 36 6:52 Lucy Wadsworth (3), Leila Sulentic (5), Annika Wolberg (8), Maya Patel (9), Sophie Garcia (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christina Sze Jr SF University 16:22 6:49 1/4 3/11 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Anna Gersh Fr HENRY M. GUNN 16:32 6:53
3 Lily Boyd Sr SF University 16:37 6:55 2/4 6/11 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Geraldine Yue Jr ALAMEDA 16:56 7:03
5 Olivia Schirle Sr SF University 17:00 7:05 3/4 8/11 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Amanda Foster Jr MENLO 17:10 7:09
7 Zoe Moore Jr ALAMEDA 17:23 7:15
8 Sadie Scott Jr SF University 17:28 7:17 4/4 9/11 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Keilani Adachi Sr ALAMEDA 17:30 7:18
10 Robin Fong Jr G. WASHINGTON 17:33 7:19
11 Andrea Huerta Sr MAYFIELD 17:35 7:20
12 Mary Kate Seley Fr MAYFIELD 17:36 7:20
13 Vedha Mahesh So HENRY M. GUNN 17:41 7:22
14 Elen Zhu Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN 17:46 7:24
15 Megan Yip Sr ALAMEDA 17:47 7:25
16 Siena Gavin So MENLO 18:02 7:31
17 Synne Oiestad Fr HENRY M. GUNN 18:03 7:31
18 Sophia Serrano So MAYFIELD 18:08 7:33
19 Sidney Pena Jr MENLO 18:10 7:34
20 Genna Bishop So HENRY M. GUNN 18:12 7:35
21 Margo Marvez Jr G. WASHINGTON 18:14 7:36
22 Keana Wong Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN 18:16 7:37
23 Amanda Hoang Jr ALAMEDA 18:18 7:38
24 Michelle Jenks Sr ALAMEDA 18:38 7:46
25 Gillian Gorocica So MAYFIELD 18:40 7:47
26 Mackenzie Miller Sr ALAMEDA 18:43 7:48
27 Olivia Sandford Fr MAYFIELD 18:56 7:53
28 Alexxa Riley Sr MAYFIELD 19:01 7:55
29 Ananya Madabhushi Fr HENRY M. GUNN 19:02 7:56
30 Melissa Zuno Garcia Sr ARAGON 19:06 7:58
31 Eliza Rice Sr NOTRE DAME S.J. 19:06 7:58
32 Elysee Vielma Sr MAYFIELD 19:08 7:58
33 Britny Delgado Jr ALISAL 19:12 8:00
34 Alejandra Ruiz Sr ALISAL 19:29 8:07
35 Juliangel Deguzman Sr JEFFERSON 19:31 8:08
36 Malia Lawcock Jr KAMEHAMEHA 19:35 8:10
37 Alexandria Soto Jr ALISAL 19:43 8:13
38 Anya Durgerian Sr G. WASHINGTON 19:44 8:13
39 Diana Velazquez Jr ALISAL 19:47 8:15
40 Yesenia Magallanes Jr ALISAL 19:56 8:18
41 Lei Lin Ching Fr KAMEHAMEHA 19:57 8:19
42 Noemy Hernandez Jr ALISAL 19:57 8:19
43 Abby Gordon Jr NOTRE DAME S.J. 20:04 8:22
44 Isabel Chang Jr ARAGON 20:06 8:23
45 Uinise Hokafonu Jr ARAGON 20:08 8:23
46 Amelia Gleixner Jr NOTRE DAME S.J. 20:15 8:26
47 Candy Li Fr MAYFIELD 20:17 8:27
48 Manasvi Parikh Sr NOTRE DAME S.J. 20:22 8:29
49 Emma Nguyen Jr LYNBROOK 20:25 8:30
50 Judith Becerra Jr ALISAL 20:27 8:31
51 Maeta Phouprasent Sr G. WASHINGTON 20:27 8:31
52 Emma Low Jr ALAMEDA 20:28 8:32
53 Mikayla Decosta Fr KAMEHAMEHA 20:40 8:37
54 Nautalie Hemmat Jr ARAGON 20:42 8:38
55 Candy Marquez Jr ALISAL 20:42 8:38
56 Daniella Patino Fr MAYFIELD 20:43 8:38
57 Kaitlin Thomas Jr MAYFIELD 20:46 8:39
58 Amy Navarro Jr ALISAL 20:51 8:41
59 Olivia Sclafani So MAYFIELD 20:56 8:43
60 Olivia Enriquez Sr ARAGON 21:06 8:48
61 Iriana Lee Hung Sr G. WASHINGTON 21:18 8:53
62 Emily Wang So P. & S. BURTON 21:35 9:00
63 Thaily Martinez Jr ALISAL 21:38 9:01
64 Laura Huitron Jr ALISAL 21:39 9:01
65 Sara Mackey Jr NOTRE DAME S.J. 21:40 9:02
66 Katelyn Ah Puck Fr KAMEHAMEHA 21:45 9:04
67 Jennifer Palacios Sr JEFFERSON 21:53 9:07
68 Sara Carranza Fr P. & S. BURTON 22:03 9:11
69 Ryenne Cordeiro So KAMEHAMEHA 22:19 9:18
70 Belle Hopf Fr MAYFIELD 23:12 9:40
71 Sofia Savant Fr MAYFIELD 25:11 10:30
72 Emma Stonehocker Jr NOTRE DAME S.J. 25:56 10:48
73 Lucia Avila Fr MAYFIELD 26:00 10:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ariana Djemal Rukin So BERKELEY 15:20 6:23
2 Lily Kung Fr BERKELEY 15:44 6:33
3 Lucy Wadsworth So SF University 16:02 6:41 1/7 1/11 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Andrea Cornelio Fr ALISAL 16:07 6:43
5 Leila Sulentic So SF University 16:12 6:45 2/7 2/11 2/12
6 Emily Takara Fr PINEWOOD 16:17 6:47
7 Katy Hosokawa Fr ALAMEDA 16:20 6:48
8 Annika Wolberg So SF University 16:32 6:53 3/7 4/11 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Maya Patel So SF University 16:36 6:55 4/7 5/11 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Syuoyu Huang So LYNBROOK 16:55 7:03
11 Sophie Garcia Fr SF University 16:57 7:04 5/7 7/11 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Danielle Sipes Fr ARAGON 17:02 7:06
13 Emily Chin Fr BERKELEY 17:04 7:07
14 Jasmine Martinez So ALISAL 17:09 7:09
15 Anahi Rosas Fr ALISAL 17:11 7:10
16 Elvira Lu Fr ALAMEDA 17:14 7:11
17 Chelsea Wan So LYNBROOK 17:20 7:13
18 Sophia Wu Fr LYNBROOK 17:28 7:17
19 Leah Homstad Fr LYNBROOK 17:35 7:20
20 Roxanne Oles Fr NOTRE DAME S.J. 17:40 7:22
21 Justice Mchenry So G. WASHINGTON 17:41 7:22
22 Colleen Curry So BERKELEY 17:46 7:24
23 Li Ow-wing Fr ALAMEDA 17:51 7:26
24 Tzetzangari Contrea Fr NOTRE DAME S.J. 17:52 7:27
25 Jessica Lam So JEFFERSON 17:54 7:28
26 Kennedy Allgood So ARAGON 17:55 7:28
27 Drew Mahlmeister So PINEWOOD 17:58 7:29
28 Mukta Phatak So LYNBROOK 18:01 7:30
29 Nadia Lim Fr SF University 18:02 7:31 6/7 10/11 1/8
30 Harbani Jaggi So ARAGON 18:02 7:31
31 Samantha Boucher Fr NOTRE DAME S.J. 18:03 7:31
32 Alison Hung Fr ALAMEDA 18:10 7:34
33 Vishista Jain Fr LYNBROOK 18:18 7:38
34 Kristina Nieto Fr ALISAL 18:18 7:38
35 Maya Snyder So CRYSTAL SPRINGS 18:20 7:38
36 Janani Asokumar Fr LYNBROOK 18:25 7:40
37 Erica Cooper Fr SF University 18:25 7:40 7/7 11/11 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Melia Hernandez Fr NOTRE DAME S.J. 18:26 7:41
39 Katherine Cherney So BERKELEY 18:27 7:41
40 Emma Shamir So BERKELEY 18:33 7:44
41 Katherine Magliaro Fr PINEWOOD 18:40 7:47
42 Zamantha Garfias Fr ALISAL 18:44 7:48
43 Andrea Larios Fr ALISAL 18:44 7:48
44 Megan Luu Fr SANTA TERESA 18:48 7:50
45 Camryn Sumrok Fr ALAMEDA 18:50 7:51
46 Susanne Goldstein So BERKELEY 18:51 7:51
47 Wanying Gao Fr ALAMEDA 18:51 7:51
48 Carla Hernandez-cid So PINEWOOD 18:58 7:54
49 Veronica Ramirez So EL CAMINO 19:13 8:00
50 Melody Flores So ALISAL 19:17 8:02
51 Ana Martinez So ALISAL 19:24 8:05
52 Aracely Hernandez So ALISAL 19:24 8:05
53 Amy Badrock So NOTRE DAME S.J. 19:27 8:06
54 Emilin Hernandez So EL CAMINO 19:28 8:07
55 Alex Hanley So SANTA TERESA 19:32 8:08
56 Chelsea Chan Fr ALAMEDA 19:35 8:10
57 Amy Zhang Fr G. WASHINGTON 19:45 8:14
58 Naomi Nolasco Fr ALISAL 20:11 8:25
59 Triniti Nguyen So SANTA TERESA 20:14 8:26
60 Liza Beltyukova So PINEWOOD 20:16 8:27
61 Katrina Chan Fr ALAMEDA 20:26 8:31
62 Julia Ragsdale So CRYSTAL SPRINGS 20:31 8:33
63 Kayla Marin Fr ALISAL 20:42 8:38
64 Grace Boulos So NOTRE DAME S.J. 20:43 8:38
65 Hannah Marks So SANTA TERESA 20:51 8:41
66 Galilea Tinoco Fr ALISAL 20:53 8:42
67 Anika Gessele Fr BERKELEY 21:10 8:49
68 Jessica Mayder Fr NOTRE DAME S.J. 21:14 8:51
69 Prithi Srinivasan Fr PINEWOOD 21:18 8:53
70 Nehal Shahi Fr LYNBROOK 21:23 8:55
71 Alyssa Rodriguez So NOTRE DAME S.J. 21:32 8:58
72 Emily Grimes So BERKELEY 21:42 9:02
73 Jimena Lara So ALISAL 21:48 9:05
74 Leslie Rios So ALISAL 21:50 9:06
75 Kristen Wong Fr ALAMEDA 21:59 9:10
76 Courtney Langdon Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN 22:00 9:10
77 Cindy Zhou Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 22:06 9:13
78 Bryani Nguyen So SANTA TERESA 22:33 9:24
79 Marcella Welter So ALAMEDA 23:32 9:48
80 Nicole Le So SANTA TERESA 24:29 10:12
81 Amy Yu So SANTA TERESA 24:36 10:15
82 Josan Boquiren So EL CAMINO 24:48 10:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:55
82:19
16:28
6:52
36 Lucy Wadsworth
So
16:02
6:41
3
Leila Sulentic
So
16:12
6:45
5
Annika Wolberg
So
16:32
6:53
8
Maya Patel
So
16:36
6:55
9
Sophie Garcia
Fr
16:57
7:04
11
Nadia Lim
Fr
18:02
7:31
25
Erica Cooper
Fr
18:25
7:40
31
2 BERKELEY
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:07
84:21
16:52
7:02
68 Ariana Djemal Rukin
So
15:20
6:23
1
Lily Kung
Fr
15:44
6:33
2
Emily Chin
Fr
17:04
7:07
12
Colleen Curry
So
17:46
7:24
20
Katherine Cherney
So
18:27
7:41
33
Emma Shamir
So
18:33
7:44
34
Susanne Goldstein
So
18:51
7:51
40
3 LYNBROOK
6-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:06
87:19
17:28
7:17
85 Syuoyu Huang
So
16:55
7:03
10
Chelsea Wan
So
17:20
7:13
16
Sophia Wu
Fr
17:28
7:17
17
Leah Homstad
Fr
17:35
7:20
18
Mukta Phatak
So
18:01
7:30
24
Vishista Jain
Fr
18:18
7:38
28
Janani Asokumar
Fr
18:25
7:40
30
4 ALISAL
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:37
87:29
17:30
7:17
96 Andrea Cornelio
Fr
16:07
6:43
4
Jasmine Martinez
So
17:09
7:09
13
Anahi Rosas
Fr
17:11
7:10
14
Kristina Nieto
Fr
18:18
7:38
29
Zamantha Garfias
Fr
18:44
7:48
36
Andrea Larios
Fr
18:44
7:48
37
Melody Flores
So
19:17
8:02
43
5 ALAMEDA
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:30
88:25
17:41
7:22
109 Katy Hosokawa
Fr
16:20
6:48
7
Elvira Lu
Fr
17:14
7:11
15
Li Ow-wing
Fr
17:51
7:26
21
Alison Hung
Fr
18:10
7:34
27
Camryn Sumrok
Fr
18:50
7:51
39
Wanying Gao
Fr
18:51
7:51
41
Chelsea Chan
Fr
19:35
8:10
46
6 NOTRE DAME S.J.
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:47
91:28
18:18
7:37
143 Roxanne Oles
Fr
17:40
7:22
19
Tzetzangari Contrea
Fr
17:52
7:27
22
Samantha Boucher
Fr
18:03
7:31
26
Melia Hernandez
Fr
18:26
7:41
32
Amy Badrock
So
19:27
8:06
44
Grace Boulos
So
20:43
8:38
49
Jessica Mayder
Fr
21:14
8:51
51
7 PINEWOOD
4-6-6-7-7
Gap: 3:59
92:09
18:26
7:41
154 Emily Takara
Fr
16:17
6:47
6
Drew Mahlmeister
So
17:58
7:29
23
Katherine Magliaro
Fr
18:40
7:47
35
Carla Hernandez-cid
So
18:58
7:54
42
Liza Beltyukova
So
20:16
8:27
48
Prithi Srinivasan
Fr
21:18
8:53
52




8 SANTA TERESA
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:45
101:58
20:24
8:30
233 Megan Luu
Fr
18:48
7:50
38
Alex Hanley
So
19:32
8:08
45
Triniti Nguyen
So
20:14
8:26
47
Hannah Marks
So
20:51
8:41
50
Bryani Nguyen
So
22:33
9:24
53
Nicole Le
So
24:29
10:12
54
Amy Yu
So
24:36
10:15
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.