SF University Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/6/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Annika Wolberg So F/S 16:31 7:05 2.33 16/135 6/11 9/17 1/12
Dena Kumsa Fr F/S 15:54 6:49 2.33 9/135 4/11 4/17 1/19
Ella Shenkar Sr JV 15:58 6:51 2.33 1/65 1/6 6/17 1/21 16:49
(0:51,5.1)
16:49
(0:51,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Erica Cooper Fr F/S 18:20 7:52 2.33 57/135 11/11 17/17 1/1
Isabella Hochschild So F/S 15:34 6:41 2.33 4/135 3/11 3/17 1/21
Leila Sulentic So F/S 16:42 7:10 2.33 18/135 8/11 12/17 1/4
Lily Boyd Sr JV 16:52 7:14 2.33 7/65 5/6 13/17 1/5 17:13
(0:21,2.0)
17:13
(0:21,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lucy Hurlbut So F/S 15:33 6:40 2.33 3/135 2/11 2/17 1/23
Lucy Wadsworth So F/S 15:56 6:50 2.33 10/135 5/11 5/17 1/14
Mackenzie Jones Jr JV 16:23 7:02 2.33 3/65 3/6 8/17 1/11
Marissa Lumpkin Fr F/S 15:32 6:40 2.33 2/135 1/11 1/17 2/27
Maya Patel So F/S 16:32 7:06 2.33 17/135 7/11 10/17 1/8
Maya Swain Jr JV 16:07 6:55 2.33 2/65 2/6 7/17 1/17 17:15
(1:08,6.6)
17:15
(1:08,6.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nadia Lim Fr F/S 17:58 7:43 2.33 49/135 10/11 16/17 1/2
Olivia Schirle Sr JV 16:38 7:08 2.33 4/65 4/6 11/17 1/6 16:13 16:13
Sadie Scott Jr JV 17:20 7:26 2.33 8/65 6/6 15/17 1/3 16:21 16:21
Sophie Garcia Fr F/S 16:58 7:17 2.33 24/135 9/11 14/17 1/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 1/5 81:58
0:54
2.33 7:02 6:51 7:14 16 7:02 Ella Shenkar (1), Maya Swain (2), Mackenzie Jones (3), Olivia Schirle (4), Lily Boyd (6)
F/S 1st 5 1/14 78:29
0:24
2.33 6:44 6:40 6:50 28 6:44 83:29
(5:00,6.0)
83:29
(5:00,6.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Marissa Lumpkin (2), Lucy Hurlbut (3), Isabella Hochschild (4), Dena Kumsa (9), Lucy Wadsworth (10)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 84:41
1:27
2.33 7:16 7:05 7:43 15 7:16 90:19
(5:38,6.2)
90:19
(5:38,6.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Annika Wolberg (1), Maya Patel (2), Leila Sulentic (3), Sophie Garcia (4), Nadia Lim (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ella Shenkar Sr SF University 15:58 6:51 1/6 6/17 1/21 16:49
(0:51)
16:49
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Maya Swain Jr SF University 16:07 6:55 2/6 7/17 1/17 17:15
(1:08)
17:15
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Mackenzie Jones Jr SF University 16:23 7:02 3/6 8/17 1/11
4 Olivia Schirle Sr SF University 16:38 7:08 4/6 11/17 1/6 16:13 16:13
5 Geraldine Yue Jr ALAMEDA 16:43 7:10
6 Lucy Pena Jr HAYWARD 16:51 7:14
7 Lily Boyd Sr SF University 16:52 7:14 5/6 13/17 1/5 17:13
(0:21)
17:13
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Sadie Scott Jr SF University 17:20 7:26 6/6 15/17 1/3 16:21 16:21
9 Megan Yip Sr ALAMEDA 17:31 7:31
10 Valeria Leon Fr OCEANA 17:35 7:33
11 Calista Ayala Sr VANDEN 18:00 7:44
12 Maritza Pinedo So KIPP 18:11 7:48
13 Pearla Lopez-cardin Fr ALHAMBRA 18:12 7:49
14 Katy Brooks Jr VANDEN 18:15 7:50
15 Kiana Pagan Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:19 7:52
16 Juliangel Deguzman Sr JEFFERSON 18:25 7:54
17 Victoria Corral Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:26 7:55
18 Amanda Hoang Jr ALAMEDA 18:31 7:57
19 Michelle Jenks Sr ALAMEDA 18:33 7:58
20 Sofia Famalett Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:34 7:58
21 Ellie Jones Fr BRANSON 18:37 7:59
22 Kaitlin Killian Jr OCEANA 18:42 8:02
23 Ryann Celarie Fr OCEANA 18:45 8:03
24 Arianna Santillan-l Jr SOQUEL 18:49 8:05
25 Kiyomi Tateno So HAYWARD 18:54 8:07
26 Alexa Dean Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 18:58 8:08
27 Lorena Barraza Sr SOQUEL 18:59 8:09
28 Emily Aguliera Jr NOTRE DAME S.O. 19:02 8:10
29 Hannah Chan Jr OCEANA 19:05 8:11
30 Rita Hayduk-jones Fr OCEANA 19:05 8:11
31 Clara Duran Jr ALHAMBRA 19:11 8:14
32 Desiree Seto Jr OCEANA 19:11 8:14
33 Simone Gramling Fr OCEANA 19:20 8:18
34 Emma Low Jr ALAMEDA 19:25 8:20
35 Fiona Ben-ora Jr TERRA LINDA 19:26 8:20
36 Diya Indoliya Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:30 8:22
37 Christina Craig Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:38 8:26
38 Gladys Valadez Jr SAN LORENZO 19:40 8:26
39 Isabella Robins So S.F. WALDORF 19:41 8:27
40 Erandi Rodriguez Sr HAYWARD 19:45 8:29
41 Maria Pereira-ortiz Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 19:52 8:32
42 Skye Mckinsey So ALHAMBRA 20:01 8:35
43 Ally Irwin So NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:11 8:40
44 Becca Takagaki Sr MONTEREY 20:14 8:41
45 Megan Hooper Jr TERRA LINDA 20:15 8:41
46 Giulissa Correa Jr JAMES LICK 20:17 8:42
47 Alyssa Conteras Jr SAN LORENZO 20:19 8:43
48 Olivia Leong Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:24 8:45
49 April Tedsen Jr SOQUEL 20:26 8:46
50 Mia Sanchez So NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:27 8:47
51 Jennifer Granados Sr KIPP 20:34 8:50
52 Stephanie Sun Jr BASIS INDEP. 20:55 8:59
53 Fiona Assies Jr TERRA LINDA 21:00 9:01
54 Jazmine Canales Fr KIPP 21:17 9:08
55 Sara Clementi Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 21:20 9:09
56 Jennifer Palacios Sr JEFFERSON 21:25 9:12
57 Jasmine Vasquez Jr MONTEREY 21:27 9:12
58 Emma Williams Jr SAN MARIN 21:50 9:22
59 Kaeleigh Taylor So NEWARK MEMORIAL 22:12 9:32
60 Eva Brandis Sr SAN MARIN 22:34 9:41
61 Antonieta Maldonado Jr TERRA LINDA 23:13 9:58
62 Lara Abenojar Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 24:50 10:39
63 Adriana Marcelino Jr JAMES LICK 24:55 10:42
64 Monica Amador Sr JEFFERSON 25:12 10:49
65 Hailey Casarotti Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 25:33 10:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
81:58
16:24
7:02
16 Ella Shenkar
Sr
15:58
6:51
1
Maya Swain
Jr
16:07
6:55
2
Mackenzie Jones
Jr
16:23
7:02
3
Olivia Schirle
Sr
16:38
7:08
4
Lily Boyd
Sr
16:52
7:14
6
Sadie Scott
Jr
17:20
7:26
7




2 ALAMEDA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:42
90:43
18:09
7:47
59 Geraldine Yue
Jr
16:43
7:10
5
Megan Yip
Sr
17:31
7:31
8
Amanda Hoang
Jr
18:31
7:57
12
Michelle Jenks
Sr
18:33
7:58
13
Emma Low
Jr
19:25
8:20
21








3 OCEANA
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
93:12
18:38
8:00
75 Valeria Leon
Fr
17:35
7:33
9
Kaitlin Killian
Jr
18:42
8:02
15
Ryann Celarie
Fr
18:45
8:03
16
Hannah Chan
Jr
19:05
8:11
17
Rita Hayduk-jones
Fr
19:05
8:11
18
Desiree Seto
Jr
19:11
8:14
19
Simone Gramling
Fr
19:20
8:18
20
4 NEWARK MEMORIAL
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:05
98:02
19:36
8:25
106 Kiana Pagan
Sr
18:19
7:52
10
Diya Indoliya
Jr
19:30
8:22
22
Christina Craig
Jr
19:38
8:26
23
Ally Irwin
So
20:11
8:40
25
Olivia Leong
Jr
20:24
8:45
26
Mia Sanchez
So
20:27
8:47
27
Kaeleigh Taylor
So
22:12
9:32
28
5 MOREAU CATHOLIC
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 7:07
107:15
21:27
9:12
108 Victoria Corral
Sr
18:26
7:55
11
Sofia Famalett
Jr
18:34
7:58
14
Maria Pereira-ortiz
Jr
19:52
8:32
24
Lara Abenojar
Sr
24:50
10:39
29
Hailey Casarotti
Sr
25:33
10:58
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isabella Loaisiga So MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:30 6:39
2 Marissa Lumpkin Fr SF University 15:32 6:40 1/11 1/17 2/27
3 Lucy Hurlbut So SF University 15:33 6:40 2/11 2/17 1/23
4 Isabella Hochschild So SF University 15:34 6:41 3/11 3/17 1/21
5 Lucy Thomas So SOQUEL 15:35 6:41
6 Emma Mccain So SOQUEL 15:36 6:42
7 Jayda Bodas Fr HALF MOON BAY 15:38 6:43
8 Reyna Ho So OAKLAND MILIT. 15:48 6:47
9 Dena Kumsa Fr SF University 15:54 6:49 4/11 4/17 1/19
10 Lucy Wadsworth So SF University 15:56 6:50 5/11 5/17 1/14
11 Jacqueline Mckillop So SIR F. DRAKE 16:08 6:55
12 Sophie Wayman Fr HEAD-ROYCE 16:08 6:55
13 Claudia Russell So HEAD-ROYCE 16:17 6:59
14 Dagny Wallace So CONVENT & S.H. 16:20 7:01
15 Anna Bikle Fr HALF MOON BAY 16:26 7:03
16 Annika Wolberg So SF University 16:31 7:05 6/11 9/17 1/12
17 Maya Patel So SF University 16:32 7:06 7/11 10/17 1/8
18 Leila Sulentic So SF University 16:42 7:10 8/11 12/17 1/4
19 Emily Carmona Fr TERRA LINDA 16:44 7:11
20 Becky Juarez Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:45 7:11
21 Chloe Van Voorhis Fr SAN MATEO 16:48 7:13
22 Driscoll Callan So CONVENT & S.H. 16:50 7:13
23 Erica Cai Fr HARKER 16:54 7:15
24 Sophie Garcia Fr SF University 16:58 7:17 9/11 14/17 1/4
25 Holly Mcgilvray Fr SOQUEL 17:03 7:19
26 Layne Faust So HALF MOON BAY 17:03 7:19
27 Valerie Lopez So LATINO C.P. 17:07 7:21
28 Anette Bonilla Hern So MONTEREY 17:13 7:23
29 Virginia Morford So CONVENT & S.H. 17:14 7:24
30 Aanchal Patel Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:14 7:24
31 Kyla Seeley So SIR F. DRAKE 17:23 7:28
32 Araceli Luna So NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:23 7:28
33 Maya Mccain Fr SOQUEL 17:24 7:28
34 Natalie Curthoys Fr HALF MOON BAY 17:25 7:28
35 Elvira Lu Fr ALAMEDA 17:25 7:28
36 Greta Feague Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:26 7:29
37 Megan Wu Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:30 7:31
38 Sofia Houts So CONVENT & S.H. 17:31 7:31
39 Burdine Atherton So HEAD-ROYCE 17:32 7:32
40 Ava Manier Fr SOQUEL 17:34 7:32
41 Madeline Thiara Fr CONVENT & S.H. 17:43 7:36
42 Alison Hung Fr ALAMEDA 17:43 7:36
43 Maddie Dwyer Fr ST. MARY'S 17:46 7:38
44 Alexandria Hicks So VANDEN 17:46 7:38
45 Mia Sassi Fr CONVENT & S.H. 17:49 7:39
46 Julia Minkstein So HALF MOON BAY 17:54 7:41
47 Mackenzie Waverly Fr AMADOR 17:54 7:41
48 Karla Amaton So NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:58 7:43
49 Nadia Lim Fr SF University 17:58 7:43 10/11 16/17 1/2
50 Jennifer Tofft So NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:07 7:47
51 Jessica Lam So JEFFERSON 18:11 7:48
52 Clarice Wang Fr HARKER 18:12 7:49
53 Korrie Almond Fr RIVER VALLEY 18:13 7:49
54 Wanying Gao Fr ALAMEDA 18:17 7:51
55 Jasmine Romero So NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:20 7:52
56 Audrey Andel Fr HEAD-ROYCE 18:20 7:52
57 Erica Cooper Fr SF University 18:20 7:52 11/11 17/17 1/1
58 Anela Hopkins Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:21 7:53
59 Aimee Rosales Fr RIVERBANK 18:21 7:53
60 Chelsea Chan Fr ALAMEDA 18:21 7:53
61 Sofia Tjioe Fr SOQUEL 18:22 7:53
62 Fawn Zech Fr SIR F. DRAKE 18:22 7:53
63 Simone Rogers So ST. MARY'S 18:28 7:56
64 Camryn Sumrok Fr ALAMEDA 18:28 7:56
65 Julia Biswas So HARKER 18:31 7:57
66 Alexandra Gentili So VANDEN 18:33 7:58
67 Teresa Cai Fr HARKER 18:36 7:59
68 Serenity Hesch Fr AMADOR 18:36 7:59
69 Ashley Robarts So ST. MARY'S 18:44 8:02
70 Khilacz Foster So OAKLAND MILIT. 18:49 8:05
71 Yara Choeb So RIVERBANK 18:50 8:05
72 Morgan Hickey Fr TERRA LINDA 18:52 8:06
73 Jocelyn Ayala Fr RIVERBANK 18:52 8:06
74 Maddie Oliver Fr TERRA LINDA 18:58 8:08
75 De Anna Finsch So JOHANSEN 18:59 8:09
76 Darah Hartman Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 19:05 8:11
77 Alliza Manayan So CONVENT & S.H. 19:08 8:13
78 Mya Hammond So JAMES LICK 19:13 8:15
79 Cella Root Fr AMADOR 19:15 8:16
80 Mia Goerke Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 19:15 8:16
81 Juliana Encinas Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 19:39 8:26
82 Mariana Perez So JAMES LICK 19:40 8:26
83 Estefani Herrera So JAMES LICK 19:43 8:28
84 Katrina Chan Fr ALAMEDA 19:44 8:28
85 Julia Kovneva So RIVERBANK 19:47 8:29
86 Kristina Canonizado So MOREAU CATHOLIC 19:48 8:30
87 Alexis Petrov Fr MONTEREY 19:55 8:33
88 Laila Guerra So OAKLAND MILIT. 19:58 8:34
89 Judith Bosl So MOREAU CATHOLIC 19:59 8:35
90 Gissel Rodriguez So LATINO C.P. 20:03 8:36
91 Marissa Cruz Fr RIVERBANK 20:05 8:37
92 Abigail Wong Fr SUMMIT SHASTA 20:06 8:38
93 Erika Camacho So JAMES LICK 20:19 8:43
94 Simrandeep Kandola Fr RIVER VALLEY 20:21 8:44
95 Emely Lopez So JAMES LICK 20:22 8:44
96 Jade Daniel So RIVER VALLEY 20:26 8:46
97 Sukhmanpree Kaur Fr RIVER VALLEY 20:26 8:46
98 Guadalupe Angel Mor Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:37 8:51
99 Daniela Sandoval So LATINO C.P. 20:39 8:52
100 Nely Serrano Rivas So OAKLAND MILIT. 20:43 8:53
101 Olivia Rounsaville Fr CONVENT & S.H. 20:44 8:54
102 Dayrin Paredes So OAKLAND MILIT. 20:59 9:00
103 Moira Reagon-hinck Fr SIR F. DRAKE 21:00 9:01
104 Allison John So HARKER 21:01 9:01
105 Sophia Woehl Fr SUMMIT SHASTA 21:07 9:04
106 Anastasia Casto Fr RIVER VALLEY 21:13 9:06
107 Stella Seiler So TERRA LINDA 21:14 9:07
108 Mallory Seyboldt So AMADOR 21:16 9:08
109 Francine Estranero So JAMES LICK 21:27 9:12
110 Janeth Chavarria Fr LATINO C.P. 21:42 9:19
111 Viviana Preciado Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 21:54 9:24
112 Clarissa Verduzco Fr RIVERBANK 22:00 9:27
113 Karina Lei So SAN LORENZO 22:04 9:28
114 Daniela Raya Fr RIVERBANK 22:22 9:36
115 Danielle Abenojar So MOREAU CATHOLIC 22:25 9:37
116 Annabelle Frijlink Fr CONVENT & S.H. 22:27 9:38
117 Araceli Mejia So JAMES LICK 22:44 9:45
118 Briana Gonzalez Fr RIVERBANK 23:01 9:53
119 Amy Hernandez Fr LATINO C.P. 23:06 9:55
120 Isabel Rubiano So MONTEREY 23:14 9:58
121 Kelly Pardo Fr RIVERBANK 23:26 10:03
122 Paige Dixon So AMADOR 23:26 10:03
123 Marlene Chavarria So LATINO C.P. 23:28 10:04
124 Tania Luis Fr LATINO C.P. 23:29 10:05
125 Isabelle Valdez Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 23:40 10:09
126 Anahi Estrada Fr CRISTO REY 24:09 10:22
127 Inderpreet Kaur So RIVER VALLEY 24:18 10:26
128 Daniela Bravo Berum Fr CRISTO REY 24:39 10:35
129 Kirrah Carmack Fr AMADOR 24:57 10:42
130 Angelina Pereda Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 25:44 11:03
131 Emilia Valdez So MOREAU CATHOLIC 25:52 11:06
132 Jasmine Lam So OAKLAND MILIT. 26:30 11:22
133 Julia Islas Fr CRISTO REY 27:00 11:35
134 Gabby Willman Fr AMADOR 27:01 11:36
135 Lizbeth Garcia So CRISTO REY 35:13 15:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
78:29
15:42
6:44
28 Marissa Lumpkin
Fr
15:32
6:40
2
Lucy Hurlbut
So
15:33
6:40
3
Isabella Hochschild
So
15:34
6:41
4
Dena Kumsa
Fr
15:54
6:49
9
Lucy Wadsworth
So
15:56
6:50
10
Annika Wolberg
So
16:31
7:05
13
Maya Patel
So
16:32
7:06
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 SOQUEL
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:59
83:12
16:38
7:08
81 Lucy Thomas
So
15:35
6:41
5
Emma Mccain
So
15:36
6:42
6
Holly Mcgilvray
Fr
17:03
7:19
18
Maya Mccain
Fr
17:24
7:28
24
Ava Manier
Fr
17:34
7:32
28
Sofia Tjioe
Fr
18:22
7:53
43




3 HALF MOON BAY
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:16
84:26
16:53
7:15
95 Jayda Bodas
Fr
15:38
6:43
7
Anna Bikle
Fr
16:26
7:03
12
Layne Faust
So
17:03
7:19
19
Natalie Curthoys
Fr
17:25
7:28
25
Julia Minkstein
So
17:54
7:41
32








4 CONVENT & S.H.
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
85:38
17:08
7:21
104 Dagny Wallace
So
16:20
7:01
11
Driscoll Callan
So
16:50
7:13
16
Virginia Morford
So
17:14
7:24
21
Sofia Houts
So
17:31
7:31
27
Madeline Thiara
Fr
17:43
7:36
29
Mia Sassi
Fr
17:49
7:39
31
Alliza Manayan
So
19:08
8:13
51
5 NEWARK MEMORIAL
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:22
87:27
17:29
7:30
129 Becky Juarez
Fr
16:45
7:11
15
Aanchal Patel
Fr
17:14
7:24
22
Araceli Luna
So
17:23
7:28
23
Karla Amaton
So
17:58
7:43
34
Jennifer Tofft
So
18:07
7:47
35
Jasmine Romero
So
18:20
7:52
39
Guadalupe Angel Mor
Fr
20:37
8:51
69
6 ALAMEDA
10-8-6-6-6
Gap: 1:03
90:14
18:03
7:45
180 Elvira Lu
Fr
17:25
7:28
26
Alison Hung
Fr
17:43
7:36
30
Wanying Gao
Fr
18:17
7:51
38
Chelsea Chan
Fr
18:21
7:53
42
Camryn Sumrok
Fr
18:28
7:56
44
Katrina Chan
Fr
19:44
8:28
57




7 MOREAU CATHOLIC
1-6-7-8-7
Gap: 4:29
93:17
18:39
8:00
215 Isabella Loaisiga
So
15:30
6:39
1
Anela Hopkins
Fr
18:21
7:53
40
Juliana Encinas
Fr
19:39
8:26
54
Kristina Canonizado
So
19:48
8:30
59
Judith Bosl
So
19:59
8:35
61
Viviana Preciado
Fr
21:54
9:24
78
Danielle Abenojar
So
22:25
9:37
81
8 HARKER
8-7-8-7-8
Gap: 4:07
93:14
18:39
8:00
217 Erica Cai
Fr
16:54
7:15
17
Clarice Wang
Fr
18:12
7:49
36
Julia Biswas
So
18:31
7:57
45
Teresa Cai
Fr
18:36
7:59
46
Allison John
So
21:01
9:01
73








9 OAKLAND MILIT.
5-8-9-9-9
Gap: 5:11
96:17
19:15
8:16
259 Reyna Ho
So
15:48
6:47
8
Khilacz Foster
So
18:49
8:05
48
Laila Guerra
So
19:58
8:34
60
Nely Serrano Rivas
So
20:43
8:53
71
Dayrin Paredes
So
20:59
9:00
72
Jasmine Lam
So
26:30
11:22
89




10 RIVERBANK
13-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:44
95:55
19:11
8:14
261 Aimee Rosales
Fr
18:21
7:53
41
Yara Choeb
So
18:50
8:05
49
Jocelyn Ayala
Fr
18:52
8:06
50
Julia Kovneva
So
19:47
8:29
58
Marissa Cruz
Fr
20:05
8:37
63
Clarissa Verduzco
Fr
22:00
9:27
79
Daniela Raya
Fr
22:22
9:36
80
11 AMADOR
11-10-10-11-11
Gap: 5:32
100:27
20:05
8:37
292 Mackenzie Waverly
Fr
17:54
7:41
33
Serenity Hesch
Fr
18:36
7:59
47
Cella Root
Fr
19:15
8:16
53
Mallory Seyboldt
So
21:16
9:08
75
Paige Dixon
So
23:26
10:03
84
Kirrah Carmack
Fr
24:57
10:42
88
Gabby Willman
Fr
27:01
11:36
90
12 JAMES LICK
14-14-13-12-12
Gap: 1:09
99:17
19:51
8:31
293 Mya Hammond
So
19:13
8:15
52
Mariana Perez
So
19:40
8:26
55
Estefani Herrera
So
19:43
8:28
56
Erika Camacho
So
20:19
8:43
64
Emely Lopez
So
20:22
8:44
66
Francine Estranero
So
21:27
9:12
76
Araceli Mejia
So
22:44
9:45
82
13 RIVER VALLEY
12-13-14-14-13
Gap: 3:00
100:39
20:08
8:38
311 Korrie Almond
Fr
18:13
7:49
37
Simrandeep Kandola
Fr
20:21
8:44
65
Jade Daniel
So
20:26
8:46
67
Sukhmanpree Kaur
Fr
20:26
8:46
68
Anastasia Casto
Fr
21:13
9:06
74
Inderpreet Kaur
So
24:18
10:26
87




14 LATINO C.P.
9-11-12-13-14
Gap: 5:59
102:37
20:31
8:48
312 Valerie Lopez
So
17:07
7:21
20
Gissel Rodriguez
So
20:03
8:36
62
Daniela Sandoval
So
20:39
8:52
70
Janeth Chavarria
Fr
21:42
9:19
77
Amy Hernandez
Fr
23:06
9:55
83
Marlene Chavarria
So
23:28
10:04
85
Tania Luis
Fr
23:29
10:05
86
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
84:41
16:56
7:16
15 Annika Wolberg
So
16:31
7:05
1
Maya Patel
So
16:32
7:06
2
Leila Sulentic
So
16:42
7:10
3
Sophie Garcia
Fr
16:58
7:17
4
Nadia Lim
Fr
17:58
7:43
5
Erica Cooper
Fr
18:20
7:52
6




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 MOREAU CATHOLIC
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:58
119:35
23:55
10:16
45 Viviana Preciado
Fr
21:54
9:24
7
Danielle Abenojar
So
22:25
9:37
8
Isabelle Valdez
Fr
23:40
10:09
9
Angelina Pereda
Fr
25:44
11:03
10
Emilia Valdez
So
25:52
11:06
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.