SF University Results from the BCL West CC Champ at GGP - BCL on 11/2/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Boyle Jr JV 21:34.9 6:58 3.1 83/141 21/26 28/33 3/3 22:25
(0:50,3.7)
22:24
(0:49,3.7)
22:24
(0:49,3.7)
22:24
(0:49,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Aidan Dowling Fr JV 24:36.6 7:56 3.1 120/141 26/26 33/33 3/3 24:14 24:14 24:14
Andrew Cheng Jr V 17:23.9 5:37 3.1 8/67 2/7 2/33 2/11 17:17 17:22 17:17 16:52
Andrew Hinh Fr JV 24:06.8 7:47 3.1 113/141 25/26 32/33 3/3 24:19
(0:12,0.8)
24:19
(0:12,0.8)
24:19
(0:12,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ashwin Giri So JV 20:11.6 6:31 3.1 49/141 14/26 21/33 3/4 19:33 20:06 19:33 19:33
Carlos Jaramillo Jr JV 20:13 6:31 3.1 50/141 15/26 22/33 3/4 19:42 19:42 19:42 19:42
Chase Leffers Sr V 17:45.2 5:44 3.1 16/67 6/7 6/33 1/9 17:37 18:09
(0:24,2.2)
17:37 17:35 You ROCK! (LR)
Colin Cooper Sr V 17:50 5:45 3.1 18/67 7/7 7/33 1/7 17:43 17:57
(0:07,0.6)
17:43 17:43 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Devin Leung So JV 20:03.3 6:28 3.1 47/141 13/26 20/33 3/4 19:22 19:56 19:22 19:22
Elliott Weil Sr V 17:34 5:40 3.1 13/67 4/7 4/33 1/10 17:10 17:59
(0:25,2.3)
17:10 16:53 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Ethan Schwartz Jr JV 20:47.7 6:42 3.1 58/141 16/26 23/33 3/3 20:12 20:12 19:34 19:14 You ROCK! (DSR)
Ezra Parkhill Sr V 17:15.1 5:34 3.1 5/67 1/7 1/33 3/11 17:03 17:31
(0:16,1.5)
17:03 16:52 You ROCK! (LR)
Frank Wercinski So JV 18:53.5 6:06 3.1 13/141 8/26 15/33 1/5 19:23
(0:30,2.5)
18:51 18:51 18:39 You ROCK! (LY)
Henry Kalsched Jr JV 19:26.4 6:16 3.1 29/141 9/26 16/33 2/4 20:43
(1:16,6.1)
20:43
(1:16,6.1)
19:32
(0:06,0.5)
18:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Henry Pritchard Fr JV 19:37.4 6:20 3.1 35/141 12/26 19/33 2/4 20:01
(0:24,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jacob Macgregor Jr JV 18:44 6:03 3.1 9/141 5/26 12/33 1/7 18:58
(0:14,1.2)
18:25 18:25 18:25 You ROCK! (LY)
James Kelly So JV 18:17.6 5:54 3.1 5/141 2/26 9/33 2/11 18:07 18:24
(0:06,0.6)
18:07 18:02 You ROCK! (LR)
James Krepelka So JV 18:52 6:05 3.1 12/141 7/26 14/33 1/5 18:30 18:53
(0:01,0.1)
18:30 18:26 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Jasper Schutt Sr JV 18:46.7 6:03 3.1 10/141 6/26 13/33 1/6 19:23
(0:36,3.1)
19:02
(0:15,1.3)
19:02
(0:15,1.3)
18:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jay Williams Fr JV 21:13.2 6:51 3.1 69/141 18/26 25/33 3/3 20:07
Kai Martell So JV 21:32.5 6:57 3.1 81/141 20/26 27/33 3/3 21:50
(0:17,1.3)
21:47
(0:15,1.1)
21:47
(0:15,1.1)
21:41
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kent Friel Fr JV 19:36.2 6:19 3.1 34/141 11/26 18/33 2/4 20:10
(0:34,2.8)
20:10
(0:34,2.8)
20:02
(0:26,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lucas Hobart Fr JV 22:35 7:17 3.1 98/141 24/26 31/33 2/3 22:44
(0:09,0.7)
22:44
(0:09,0.7)
22:44
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Luqmaan Shakih So JV 20:53.8 6:44 3.1 63/141 17/26 24/33 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marcus Jang Fr JV 22:30.7 7:16 3.1 97/141 23/26 30/33 3/3 22:37
(0:06,0.5)
22:37
(0:06,0.5)
22:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nathan Evans So JV 18:14.9 5:53 3.1 2/141 1/26 8/33 2/11 19:06
(0:51,4.5)
18:25
(0:10,0.9)
18:25
(0:10,0.9)
18:25
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nico Altree Jr JV 19:27.7 6:17 3.1 30/141 10/26 17/33 2/4 19:17 19:44
(0:16,1.4)
19:17 19:17 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Nico Brubaker Fr JV 21:21.1 6:53 3.1 75/141 19/26 26/33 2/3 21:52
(0:31,2.4)
21:52
(0:31,2.4)
21:35
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Owen Myers So JV 18:18.3 5:54 3.1 6/141 3/26 10/33 1/8 18:32
(0:13,1.2)
18:37
(0:19,1.7)
18:32
(0:13,1.2)
18:21
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Tabibian So V 17:28.4 5:38 3.1 12/67 3/7 3/33 3/10 18:16
(0:48,4.4)
17:55
(0:27,2.5)
17:55
(0:27,2.5)
17:50
(0:22,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Spencer Li Fr JV 22:04.6 7:07 3.1 93/141 22/26 29/33 3/3 22:21
(0:16,1.2)
22:21
(0:16,1.2)
22:21
(0:16,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tom Newbold Jr JV 18:27.9 5:57 3.1 7/141 4/26 11/33 1/8 18:23 18:13 18:13 18:13
Zachary Ravel So V 17:38.6 5:41 3.1 15/67 5/7 5/33 1/9 18:13
(0:35,3.2)
18:04
(0:25,2.3)
18:04
(0:25,2.3)
17:52
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/9 87:20
0:24
3.1 5:38 5:34 5:41 53 5:34 84:28 88:44
(1:24,1.6)
84:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Ezra Parkhill (5), Andrew Cheng (8), Ryan Tabibian (12), Elliott Weil (13), Zachary Ravel (15)
JV 1st 5 1/7 92:03
0:29
3.1 5:56 5:53 6:03 29 5:56 89:20 89:20 89:20 Nathan Evans (2), James Kelly (5), Owen Myers (6), Tom Newbold (7), Jacob Macgregor (9)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 95:26
0:41
3.1 6:09 6:03 6:17 33 6:09 91:54 91:54 91:54 Jasper Schutt (1), James Krepelka (2), Frank Wercinski (3), Henry Kalsched (13), Nico Altree (14)
JV 3rd 5 3/4 99:42
0:37
3.1 6:26 6:19 6:31 53 6:19 95:19 95:19 95:19 Kent Friel (4), Henry Pritchard (5), Devin Leung (13), Ashwin Giri (15), Carlos Jaramillo (16)
JV 4th 5 3/3 105:48
0:45
3.1 6:50 6:42 6:57 60 6:37 97:13 97:13 97:13 Ethan Schwartz (6), Luqmaan Shakih (10), Jay Williams (13), Nico Brubaker (14), Kai Martell (17)
JV 5th 5 3/3 112:52
2:32
3.1 7:17 6:58 7:47 66 6:50 100:27 100:27 100:27 Aidan Boyle (9), Spencer Li (11), Marcus Jang (13), Lucas Hobart (14), Andrew Hinh (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Harris Sr Lick-Wilmerding 16:51.6 5:26
2 Alex Mader Fr Lick-Wilmerding 16:55.1 5:27
3 Rowan Davis Jr International 16:56.7 5:28
4 Eddie Dilworth Sr Lick-Wilmerding 17:08.3 5:32
5 Ezra Parkhill Sr SF University 17:15.1 5:34 1/7 1/33 3/11 17:03 17:31
(0:16)
17:03 You ROCK! (LR)
6 Nick Miller Fr Urban 17:15.6 5:34
7 Mark Kearney Sr Conv and S Hall 17:17.9 5:35
8 Andrew Cheng Jr SF University 17:23.9 5:37 2/7 2/33 2/11 17:17 17:22 17:17
9 Rob Hudson Jr Marin Academy 17:24.2 5:37
10 Galen Hastings Jr Conv and S Hall 17:25.9 5:37
11 Antonio Woo Jr Conv and S Hall 17:28.2 5:38
12 Ryan Tabibian So SF University 17:28.4 5:38 3/7 3/33 3/10 18:16
(0:48)
17:55
(0:27)
17:55
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Elliott Weil Sr SF University 17:34 5:40 4/7 4/33 1/10 17:10 17:59
(0:25)
17:10 You ROCK! (LR)
14 Adam Spitzler So Lick-Wilmerding 17:36.4 5:41
15 Zachary Ravel So SF University 17:38.6 5:41 5/7 5/33 1/9 18:13
(0:35)
18:04
(0:25)
18:04
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Chase Leffers Sr SF University 17:45.2 5:44 6/7 6/33 1/9 17:37 18:09
(0:24)
17:37 You ROCK! (LR)
17 Yoshi Nakada Sr Lick-Wilmerding 17:49 5:45
18 Colin Cooper Sr SF University 17:50 5:45 7/7 7/33 1/7 17:43 17:57
(0:07)
17:43 You ROCK! (LR)
19 Milo Chung So Lick-Wilmerding 17:56.3 5:47
20 Ben Galloway Jr Urban 18:00 5:48
21 Davis Crowe Sr Marin Academy 18:02.9 5:49
22 Harrison Greene Sr Urban 18:05.1 5:50
23 Cole Bianchi Jr Conv and S Hall 18:09.4 5:51
24 Aidan Ashe So Marin Academy 18:13.9 5:53
25 Skyler Dela Cruz Sr Conv and S Hall 18:17.8 5:54
26 Oscar Nesbitt-schnadt Fr Marin Academy 18:18.1 5:54
27 Avery Hall Sr Urban 18:18.5 5:54
28 Emanuel Olivares Jr Conv and S Hall 18:19.3 5:55
29 Stefan Mimski Jr Drew School 18:24.6 5:56
30 Travis Evans Sr Conv and S Hall 18:25.4 5:57
31 Griffin Hoppin Fr Marin Academy 18:27 5:57
32 Ben Berman Sr Drew School 18:36.1 6:00
33 Jonathan Levitan Jr Marin Academy 18:36.8 6:00
34 Nate Pola Sr Lick-Wilmerding 18:47 6:04
35 Sam Padilla Jr Urban 18:47.1 6:04
36 Jack Warner Sr Marin Academy 18:58 6:07
37 Thomas Kunze Sr San Domenico 19:01.2 6:08
38 Eloi Divol Jr International 19:06.9 6:10
39 Teddy Means Fr Urban 19:18.6 6:14
40 Adam Schwarz Sr Bay 19:51.5 6:24
41 Joshua Espulgar-rowe Jr San Domenico 20:19.8 6:33
42 Will Kunze So San Domenico 20:20 6:34
43 Conor Harty Sr International 20:26.1 6:36
44 Logan Ung Jr Bay 20:33 6:38
45 Daniel Madhavan So International 20:33.2 6:38
46 Jude Sole So Bay 20:41 6:40
47 Jonathan Palash-mizner So International 21:00.2 6:47
48 Max Manzare Jr Drew School 21:16.3 6:52
49 Liam Edwards So Bay 21:36.8 6:58
50 Lucca Jones So SF Waldorf 21:38.5 6:59
51 Julien Prefot Fr International 21:40.4 6:59
52 Zidane Zamorano Fr San Domenico 21:45.6 7:01
53 John Kingsland Sr Bay 22:09.9 7:09
54 Kyle Robb Jr JCHS 22:13.1 7:10
55 Charlie Kushalevsky So International 22:15.2 7:11
56 Joseph Birch Sr Drew School 22:16.8 7:11
57 Kaia Garcia-vandegrift Fr SF Waldorf 22:30 7:15
58 Gilad Pifko Fr JCHS 23:01.4 7:26
59 Daniel Karp So JCHS 23:21.2 7:32
60 Arlo Halpern Sr Bay 23:46.3 7:40
61 Jackson Fairborn So San Domenico 23:49.8 7:41
62 Dmitri Reyes Jr Drew School 24:17.9 7:50
63 Aidan Kim So San Domenico 24:34.8 7:56
64 Ethan Limjoco So Drew School 24:40.7 7:58
65 Dylan Limjoco Jr Drew School 25:04.7 8:05
66 Young Ma Sr San Domenico 26:13.9 8:28
67 Sam Arneson Sr JCHS 28:01.4 9:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lick-Wilmerding
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
86:20
17:16
5:34
38 Nick Harris
Sr
16:52
5:26
1
Alex Mader
Fr
16:55
5:27
2
Eddie Dilworth
Sr
17:08
5:32
4
Adam Spitzler
So
17:36
5:41
14
Yoshi Nakada
Sr
17:49
5:45
17
Milo Chung
So
17:56
5:47
19
Nate Pola
Sr
18:47
6:04
34
2 SF University
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
87:20
17:28
5:38
53 Ezra Parkhill
Sr
17:15
5:34
5
Andrew Cheng
Jr
17:24
5:37
8
Ryan Tabibian
So
17:28
5:38
12
Elliott Weil
Sr
17:34
5:40
13
Zachary Ravel
So
17:39
5:41
15
Chase Leffers
Sr
17:45
5:44
16
Colin Cooper
Sr
17:50
5:45
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Conv and S Hall
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
88:39
17:44
5:43
76 Mark Kearney
Sr
17:18
5:35
7
Galen Hastings
Jr
17:26
5:37
10
Antonio Woo
Jr
17:28
5:38
11
Cole Bianchi
Jr
18:09
5:51
23
Skyler Dela Cruz
Sr
18:18
5:54
25
Emanuel Olivares
Jr
18:19
5:55
28
Travis Evans
Sr
18:25
5:57
30
4 Urban
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
90:26
18:05
5:50
110 Nick Miller
Fr
17:16
5:34
6
Ben Galloway
Jr
18:00
5:48
20
Harrison Greene
Sr
18:05
5:50
22
Avery Hall
Sr
18:19
5:54
27
Sam Padilla
Jr
18:47
6:04
35
Teddy Means
Fr
19:19
6:14
39




5 Marin Academy
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:03
90:26
18:05
5:50
111 Rob Hudson
Jr
17:24
5:37
9
Davis Crowe
Sr
18:03
5:49
21
Aidan Ashe
So
18:14
5:53
24
Oscar Nesbitt-schnadt
Fr
18:18
5:54
26
Griffin Hoppin
Fr
18:27
5:57
31
Jonathan Levitan
Jr
18:37
6:00
33
Jack Warner
Sr
18:58
6:07
36
6 International
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:04
98:03
19:37
6:20
176 Rowan Davis
Jr
16:57
5:28
3
Eloi Divol
Jr
19:07
6:10
38
Conor Harty
Sr
20:26
6:36
43
Daniel Madhavan
So
20:33
6:38
45
Jonathan Palash-mizner
So
21:00
6:47
47
Julien Prefot
Fr
21:40
6:59
50
Charlie Kushalevsky
So
22:15
7:11
53
7 Drew School
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:53
104:52
20:58
6:46
220 Stefan Mimski
Jr
18:25
5:56
29
Ben Berman
Sr
18:36
6:00
32
Max Manzare
Jr
21:16
6:52
48
Joseph Birch
Sr
22:17
7:11
54
Dmitri Reyes
Jr
24:18
7:50
57
Ethan Limjoco
So
24:41
7:58
59
Dylan Limjoco
Jr
25:05
8:05
60
8 San Domenico
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:49
105:16
21:03
6:48
227 Thomas Kunze
Sr
19:01
6:08
37
Joshua Espulgar-rowe
Jr
20:20
6:33
41
Will Kunze
So
20:20
6:34
42
Zidane Zamorano
Fr
21:46
7:01
51
Jackson Fairborn
So
23:50
7:41
56
Aidan Kim
So
24:35
7:56
58
Young Ma
Sr
26:14
8:28
61
9 Bay
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:18
104:52
20:58
6:46
231 Adam Schwarz
Sr
19:52
6:24
40
Logan Ung
Jr
20:33
6:38
44
Jude Sole
So
20:41
6:40
46
Liam Edwards
So
21:37
6:58
49
John Kingsland
Sr
22:10
7:09
52
Arlo Halpern
Sr
23:46
7:40
55




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Peabody Jr Lick-Wilmerding 18:14.3 5:53
2 Nathan Evans So SF University 18:14.9 5:53 1/26 8/33 2/11 19:06
(0:51)
18:25
(0:10)
18:25
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Marc Eidelhoch Jr Lick-Wilmerding 18:15.5 5:53
4 William Burns Fr Conv and S Hall 18:16.3 5:54
5 James Kelly So SF University 18:17.6 5:54 2/26 9/33 2/11 18:07 18:24
(0:06)
18:07 You ROCK! (LR)
6 Owen Myers So SF University 18:18.3 5:54 3/26 10/33 1/8 18:32
(0:13)
18:37
(0:19)
18:32
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Tom Newbold Jr SF University 18:27.9 5:57 4/26 11/33 1/8 18:23 18:13 18:13
8 Marcus Williamson Jr Conv and S Hall 18:38.5 6:01
9 Jacob Macgregor Jr SF University 18:44 6:03 5/26 12/33 1/7 18:58
(0:14)
18:25 18:25 You ROCK! (LY)
10 Jasper Schutt Sr SF University 18:46.7 6:03 6/26 13/33 1/6 19:23
(0:36)
19:02
(0:15)
19:02
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Nick Wilsey So Lick-Wilmerding 18:50.8 6:05
12 James Krepelka So SF University 18:52 6:05 7/26 14/33 1/5 18:30 18:53
(0:01)
18:30 You ROCK! (LR)
13 Frank Wercinski So SF University 18:53.5 6:06 8/26 15/33 1/5 19:23
(0:30)
18:51 18:51 You ROCK! (LY)
14 Harris Rutherford Sr Conv and S Hall 18:57.4 6:07
15 Jesse Steyer Fr Conv and S Hall 18:58.8 6:07
16 Kyo Torres Jr Conv and S Hall 18:59.7 6:08
17 Jackson Daecher Sr Conv and S Hall 19:01.6 6:08
18 Elias Garvey Sr Conv and S Hall 19:02.6 6:09
19 Matt Drew Jr Lick-Wilmerding 19:03.1 6:09
20 Oscar Wilmerding So Lick-Wilmerding 19:04.1 6:09
21 Ben Harris Sr Lick-Wilmerding 19:05.1 6:09
22 Rafe Hessekiel Jr Lick-Wilmerding 19:05.6 6:10
23 Andre-padraig Pang Fr Conv and S Hall 19:15.2 6:13
24 Luca Lawson So Lick-Wilmerding 19:16.2 6:13
25 Collin Ritchie Jr Conv and S Hall 19:16.8 6:13
26 Luca Irabarren Fr Marin Academy 19:18.7 6:14
27 Leet Miller Sr Conv and S Hall 19:21.4 6:15
28 Tom Chiu Jr Conv and S Hall 19:22 6:15
29 Henry Kalsched Jr SF University 19:26.4 6:16 9/26 16/33 2/4 20:43
(1:16)
20:43
(1:16)
19:32
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Nico Altree Jr SF University 19:27.7 6:17 10/26 17/33 2/4 19:17 19:44
(0:16)
19:17 You ROCK! (LR)
31 Oliver Whalen So Conv and S Hall 19:28.6 6:17
32 Asher Thomson Fr Conv and S Hall 19:33.2 6:18
33 Kai Lord Sr Lick-Wilmerding 19:35 6:19
34 Kent Friel Fr SF University 19:36.2 6:19 11/26 18/33 2/4 20:10
(0:34)
20:10
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Henry Pritchard Fr SF University 19:37.4 6:20 12/26 19/33 2/4
36 Nicholas Kuwada Jr Conv and S Hall 19:38 6:20
37 Colter Murphy Fr Urban 19:39.2 6:20
38 Dylan Sibbitt Fr Lick-Wilmerding 19:39.9 6:21
39 Kaito Uesugi So Lick-Wilmerding 19:41.9 6:21
40 Elliot Deleger Fr Lick-Wilmerding 19:42.7 6:22
41 Tim Clements Jr Marin Academy 19:45.1 6:22
42 Rainier Dela Cruz Jr Conv and S Hall 19:49.5 6:24
43 Zach Rodriguez So Conv and S Hall 19:57.5 6:26
44 Henry Britton Jr Urban 19:59.5 6:27
45 Kyan Shlipak Fr Lick-Wilmerding 20:00.3 6:27
46 Bridge Robinson Jr Lick-Wilmerding 20:01.1 6:27
47 Devin Leung So SF University 20:03.3 6:28 13/26 20/33 3/4 19:22 19:56 19:22
48 Marco Monfiglio So Lick-Wilmerding 20:10.8 6:31
49 Ashwin Giri So SF University 20:11.6 6:31 14/26 21/33 3/4 19:33 20:06 19:33
50 Carlos Jaramillo Jr SF University 20:13 6:31 15/26 22/33 3/4 19:42 19:42 19:42
51 Luke Carlson Jr Urban 20:13.5 6:31
52 Sean Mendiola Jr Conv and S Hall 20:14.6 6:32
53 Otis Wolbach Fr Urban 20:26.6 6:36
54 Colin Rushing Fr Lick-Wilmerding 20:39 6:40
55 Will Taylor Jr Marin Academy 20:41 6:40
56 Jackson Evans Sr Conv and S Hall 20:41.1 6:40
57 Henk Veld Jr Conv and S Hall 20:46.5 6:42
58 Ethan Schwartz Jr SF University 20:47.7 6:42 16/26 23/33 3/3 20:12 20:12 19:34
59 Nicholas Schiller So Conv and S Hall 20:48 6:43
60 Ben Branco Fr Marin Academy 20:48.8 6:43
61 Ketan Hoey Fr Lick-Wilmerding 20:50.5 6:43
62 Noah Cross So Conv and S Hall 20:52.2 6:44
63 Luqmaan Shakih So SF University 20:53.8 6:44 17/26 24/33 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Diego Martinez Jr Lick-Wilmerding 20:58.5 6:46
65 Dexter Watenpaugh Fr Marin Academy 20:59 6:46
66 Ryan Steinbach Fr Urban 21:07.8 6:49
67 Maxi Tellini Jr Conv and S Hall 21:09.7 6:50
68 Diego Velcich So Urban 21:11.2 6:50
69 Jay Williams Fr SF University 21:13.2 6:51 18/26 25/33 3/3
70 Nickolas Lutz Jr Conv and S Hall 21:15.6 6:51
71 Roan Sarti So Marin Academy 21:19.1 6:53
72 Dennis O'donnell Jr Conv and S Hall 21:20.6 6:53
73 Max Sanz-pastor So Conv and S Hall 21:20.8 6:53
74 Max Sarosi Jr Marin Academy 21:21.1 6:53
75 Nico Brubaker Fr SF University 21:21.1 6:53 19/26 26/33 2/3 21:52
(0:31)
21:52
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 Mattheus Tellini So Conv and S Hall 21:23 6:54
77 Joe Shea Fr Conv and S Hall 21:23.6 6:54
78 Jeremy Lum So Lick-Wilmerding 21:24 6:54
79 Evan Aubry Fr Lick-Wilmerding 21:25.8 6:55
80 Bryan Maruyama So Conv and S Hall 21:31 6:56
81 Kai Martell So SF University 21:32.5 6:57 20/26 27/33 3/3 21:50
(0:17)
21:47
(0:15)
21:47
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Matias Gersberg Fr Lick-Wilmerding 21:33.8 6:57
83 Aidan Boyle Jr SF University 21:34.9 6:58 21/26 28/33 3/3 22:25
(0:50)
22:24
(0:49)
22:24
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Tuvya Bergson-michelson Sr Lick-Wilmerding 21:35.2 6:58
85 Eric Hong Sr Conv and S Hall 21:38.7 6:59
86 Bryce Yang Fr Urban 21:42.7 7:00
87 Theo Ennis Sr Conv and S Hall 21:47.3 7:02
88 Vasco Varriale Sr Marin Academy 21:51.3 7:03
89 Terence Leung Sr Conv and S Hall 21:51.4 7:03
90 Tristan Rajapakse Jr Marin Academy 21:51.9 7:03
91 Joaquin Aboitiz Jr International 21:52.1 7:03
92 Max Tulley Fr Conv and S Hall 22:03.9 7:07
93 Spencer Li Fr SF University 22:04.6 7:07 22/26 29/33 3/3 22:21
(0:16)
22:21
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
94 Kailer Tom Fr Conv and S Hall 22:13.3 7:10
95 Marco Donohoe Fr Lick-Wilmerding 22:14.7 7:11
96 Gabe Fong So Conv and S Hall 22:24.8 7:14
97 Marcus Jang Fr SF University 22:30.7 7:16 23/26 30/33 3/3 22:37
(0:06)
22:37
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
98 Lucas Hobart Fr SF University 22:35 7:17 24/26 31/33 2/3 22:44
(0:09)
22:44
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
99 Ben Nyugen Jr Urban 22:36.9 7:18
100 Noah Linder Fr Lick-Wilmerding 22:44.7 7:20
101 Felix Coffelt Jr International 22:48.6 7:21
102 Miles Wang Fr Lick-Wilmerding 22:53.2 7:23
103 Evan O'neill Fr Lick-Wilmerding 22:56.9 7:24
104 Alton Park Fr International 22:58 7:25
105 Max Balazs Fr SF Waldorf 23:03.6 7:26
106 Tommy Gibbons Fr Conv and S Hall 23:14.4 7:30
107 Andrew Kay Fr Marin Academy 23:20.4 7:32
108 Olin King Fr Lick-Wilmerding 23:21.3 7:32
109 Kyu Hwang Jr San Domenico 23:40.2 7:38
110 Rafael Branco Fr Bay 23:48.5 7:41
111 Felix Monastario So Marin Academy 23:50.3 7:41
112 Ian Campbell Jr San Domenico 23:56.1 7:43
113 Andrew Hinh Fr SF University 24:06.8 7:47 25/26 32/33 3/3 24:19
(0:12)
24:19
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
114 David Louie-grover So Conv and S Hall 24:08.6 7:47
115 Ben Zintak Sr Conv and S Hall 24:20.7 7:51
116 Logan Kaminski Fr Conv and S Hall 24:22 7:52
117 Toby Roberts Fr Marin Academy 24:22.5 7:52
118 Zane Norris Fr International 24:24.6 7:52
119 Diego Pierce Sr International 24:26.6 7:53
120 Aidan Dowling Fr SF University 24:36.6 7:56 26/26 33/33 3/3 24:14 24:14
121 Eder Ruiz So Marin Academy 24:37.8 7:57
122 Sam Kaplan So Conv and S Hall 24:44.7 7:59
123 Felix Gotovskiy So JCHS 25:16 8:09
124 Simon Straube Fr San Domenico 25:25.7 8:12
125 Andrew Zhu Fr San Domenico 25:45.3 8:18
126 Toby Slater Fr Conv and S Hall 25:48.8 8:20
127 Joaquin Garcia Fr Lick-Wilmerding 25:52.7 8:21
128 Aidan Sondheimer Fr SF Waldorf 26:16.4 8:29
129 Kyle Nguyen Sr San Domenico 26:19.4 8:29
130 Maximillian Breall Jr Drew School 26:29.8 8:33
131 Rafael Bernstein Sr Drew School 26:36.3 8:35
132 Gavin Mccarthey Bui Fr Drew School 27:42.2 8:56
133 Mason Yu Sr Drew School 27:55.6 9:01
134 Connor Caba Fr Conv and S Hall 27:55.7 9:01
135 Jack Polakis Fr Marin Academy 28:12.8 9:06
136 Kunal Dutt Fr Bay 28:27 9:11
137 Jay Dinsmore Fr Conv and S Hall 29:15.3 9:26
138 Miles Hunt So Marin Academy 29:50.1 9:37
139 Jean-luc Desnoyers-pina Fr Conv and S Hall 30:40.8 9:54
140 Nate Hasegowa So JCHS 33:54.1 10:56
141 Milo Wetherall Jr San Domenico 35:11.3 11:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
92:03
18:25
5:56
29 Nathan Evans
So
18:15
5:53
2
James Kelly
So
18:18
5:54
5
Owen Myers
So
18:18
5:54
6
Tom Newbold
Jr
18:28
5:57
7
Jacob Macgregor
Jr
18:44
6:03
9
Jasper Schutt
Sr
18:47
6:03
10
James Krepelka
So
18:52
6:05
12
2 Lick-Wilmerding
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
93:28
18:42
6:02
52 John Peabody
Jr
18:14
5:53
1
Marc Eidelhoch
Jr
18:16
5:53
3
Nick Wilsey
So
18:51
6:05
11
Matt Drew
Jr
19:03
6:09
18
Oscar Wilmerding
So
19:04
6:09
19
Ben Harris
Sr
19:05
6:09
20
Rafe Hessekiel
Jr
19:06
6:10
21
3 Conv and S Hall
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
93:51
18:46
6:03
54 William Burns
Fr
18:16
5:54
4
Marcus Williamson
Jr
18:39
6:01
8
Harris Rutherford
Sr
18:57
6:07
13
Jesse Steyer
Fr
18:59
6:07
14
Kyo Torres
Jr
19:00
6:08
15
Jackson Daecher
Sr
19:02
6:08
16
Elias Garvey
Sr
19:03
6:09
17
4 Urban
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
101:27
20:17
6:33
132 Colter Murphy
Fr
19:39
6:20
23
Henry Britton
Jr
20:00
6:27
25
Luke Carlson
Jr
20:14
6:31
26
Otis Wolbach
Fr
20:27
6:36
27
Ryan Steinbach
Fr
21:08
6:49
31
Diego Velcich
So
21:11
6:50
32
Bryce Yang
Fr
21:43
7:00
35
5 Marin Academy
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:40
101:33
20:19
6:33
133 Luca Irabarren
Fr
19:19
6:14
22
Tim Clements
Jr
19:45
6:22
24
Will Taylor
Jr
20:41
6:40
28
Ben Branco
Fr
20:49
6:43
29
Dexter Watenpaugh
Fr
20:59
6:46
30
Roan Sarti
So
21:19
6:53
33
Max Sarosi
Jr
21:21
6:53
34
6 International
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:35
116:30
23:18
7:31
194 Joaquin Aboitiz
Jr
21:52
7:03
36
Felix Coffelt
Jr
22:49
7:21
37
Alton Park
Fr
22:58
7:25
38
Zane Norris
Fr
24:25
7:52
41
Diego Pierce
Sr
24:27
7:53
42








7 San Domenico
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:39
125:07
25:01
8:04
211 Kyu Hwang
Jr
23:40
7:38
39
Ian Campbell
Jr
23:56
7:43
40
Simon Straube
Fr
25:26
8:12
43
Andrew Zhu
Fr
25:45
8:18
44
Kyle Nguyen
Sr
26:19
8:29
45
Milo Wetherall
Jr
35:11
11:21
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
95:26
19:05
6:09
33 Jasper Schutt
Sr
18:47
6:03
1
James Krepelka
So
18:52
6:05
2
Frank Wercinski
So
18:54
6:06
3
Henry Kalsched
Jr
19:26
6:16
13
Nico Altree
Jr
19:28
6:17
14
Kent Friel
Fr
19:36
6:19
17
Henry Pritchard
Fr
19:37
6:20
18
2 Conv and S Hall
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
95:58
19:12
6:11
38 Jackson Daecher
Sr
19:02
6:08
4
Elias Garvey
Sr
19:03
6:09
5
Andre-padraig Pang
Fr
19:15
6:13
8
Collin Ritchie
Jr
19:17
6:13
10
Leet Miller
Sr
19:21
6:15
11
Tom Chiu
Jr
19:22
6:15
12
Oliver Whalen
So
19:29
6:17
15
3 Lick-Wilmerding
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
96:42
19:20
6:14
57 Ben Harris
Sr
19:05
6:09
6
Rafe Hessekiel
Jr
19:06
6:10
7
Luca Lawson
So
19:16
6:13
9
Kai Lord
Sr
19:35
6:19
16
Dylan Sibbitt
Fr
19:40
6:21
19
Kaito Uesugi
So
19:42
6:21
20
Elliot Deleger
Fr
19:43
6:22
21
4 Marin Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:01
109:44
21:57
7:05
120 Roan Sarti
So
21:19
6:53
22
Max Sarosi
Jr
21:21
6:53
23
Vasco Varriale
Sr
21:51
7:03
24
Tristan Rajapakse
Jr
21:52
7:03
25
Andrew Kay
Fr
23:20
7:32
26
Felix Monastario
So
23:50
7:41
27
Toby Roberts
Fr
24:23
7:52
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Conv and S Hall
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
97:51
19:34
6:19
21 Tom Chiu
Jr
19:22
6:15
1
Oliver Whalen
So
19:29
6:17
2
Asher Thomson
Fr
19:33
6:18
3
Nicholas Kuwada
Jr
19:38
6:20
6
Rainier Dela Cruz
Jr
19:50
6:24
9
Zach Rodriguez
So
19:58
6:26
10
Sean Mendiola
Jr
20:15
6:32
17
2 Lick-Wilmerding
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:29
99:37
19:55
6:26
52 Kaito Uesugi
So
19:42
6:21
7
Elliot Deleger
Fr
19:43
6:22
8
Kyan Shlipak
Fr
20:00
6:27
11
Bridge Robinson
Jr
20:01
6:27
12
Marco Monfiglio
So
20:11
6:31
14
Colin Rushing
Fr
20:39
6:40
18
Ketan Hoey
Fr
20:51
6:43
20
3 SF University
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:37
99:42
19:56
6:26
53 Kent Friel
Fr
19:36
6:19
4
Henry Pritchard
Fr
19:37
6:20
5
Devin Leung
So
20:03
6:28
13
Ashwin Giri
So
20:12
6:31
15
Carlos Jaramillo
Jr
20:13
6:31
16
Ethan Schwartz
Jr
20:48
6:42
19
Luqmaan Shakih
So
20:54
6:44
21
4 Marin Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:00
130:54
26:11
8:27
120 Felix Monastario
So
23:50
7:41
22
Toby Roberts
Fr
24:23
7:52
23
Eder Ruiz
So
24:38
7:57
24
Jack Polakis
Fr
28:13
9:06
25
Miles Hunt
So
29:50
9:37
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Conv and S Hall
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
102:28
20:30
6:37
19 Zach Rodriguez
So
19:58
6:26
1
Sean Mendiola
Jr
20:15
6:32
2
Jackson Evans
Sr
20:41
6:40
4
Henk Veld
Jr
20:47
6:42
5
Nicholas Schiller
So
20:48
6:43
7
Noah Cross
So
20:52
6:44
9
Maxi Tellini
Jr
21:10
6:50
12
2 Lick-Wilmerding
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
105:18
21:04
6:48
53 Colin Rushing
Fr
20:39
6:40
3
Ketan Hoey
Fr
20:51
6:43
8
Diego Martinez
Jr
20:59
6:46
11
Jeremy Lum
So
21:24
6:54
15
Evan Aubry
Fr
21:26
6:55
16
Matias Gersberg
Fr
21:34
6:57
18
Tuvya Bergson-michelson
Sr
21:35
6:58
20
3 SF University
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
105:48
21:10
6:50
60 Ethan Schwartz
Jr
20:48
6:42
6
Luqmaan Shakih
So
20:54
6:44
10
Jay Williams
Fr
21:13
6:51
13
Nico Brubaker
Fr
21:21
6:53
14
Kai Martell
So
21:33
6:57
17
Aidan Boyle
Jr
21:35
6:58
19
Spencer Li
Fr
22:05
7:07
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Conv and S Hall
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
105:59
21:12
6:50
15 Noah Cross
So
20:52
6:44
1
Maxi Tellini
Jr
21:10
6:50
2
Nickolas Lutz
Jr
21:16
6:51
3
Dennis O'donnell
Jr
21:21
6:53
4
Max Sanz-pastor
So
21:21
6:53
5
Mattheus Tellini
So
21:23
6:54
6
Joe Shea
Fr
21:24
6:54
7
2 Lick-Wilmerding
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
111:02
22:12
7:10
61 Matias Gersberg
Fr
21:34
6:57
8
Tuvya Bergson-michelson
Sr
21:35
6:58
10
Marco Donohoe
Fr
22:15
7:11
12
Noah Linder
Fr
22:45
7:20
15
Miles Wang
Fr
22:53
7:23
16
Evan O'neill
Fr
22:57
7:24
17
Olin King
Fr
23:21
7:32
18
3 SF University
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:32
112:52
22:34
7:17
66 Aidan Boyle
Jr
21:35
6:58
9
Spencer Li
Fr
22:05
7:07
11
Marcus Jang
Fr
22:31
7:16
13
Lucas Hobart
Fr
22:35
7:17
14
Andrew Hinh
Fr
24:07
7:47
19
Aidan Dowling
Fr
24:37
7:56
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.