SF University Results from the BCL Cross Country #2 at Hamilton Field, Marin on 10/9/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anna Novatney Sr V 20:25 6:35 3.1 7/81 2/18 2/18 2/8 22:49
(2:24,10.5)
22:49
(2:24,10.5)
19:33 19:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Annika Wolberg So V 21:56 7:05 3.1 25/81 12/18 12/18 1/3 22:50
(0:54,3.9)
22:50
(0:54,3.9)
22:50
(0:54,3.9)
21:57
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Christina Sze Jr V 21:54 7:04 3.1 23/81 11/18 11/18 1/3 22:42
(0:48,3.5)
22:42
(0:48,3.5)
22:42
(0:48,3.5)
21:56
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dena Kumsa Fr V 21:27 6:55 3.1 17/81 7/18 7/18 2/5 20:54
Ella Shenkar Sr V 20:15 6:32 3.1 3/81 1/18 1/18 2/8 21:04
(0:49,3.9)
21:04
(0:49,3.9)
21:04
(0:49,3.9)
19:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Erica Cooper Fr V 24:47 8:00 3.1 51/81 18/18 18/18 1/2 24:34
Isabella Hochschild So V 21:13 6:51 3.1 14/81 5/18 5/18 2/5 21:03
Leila Sulentic So V 21:56 7:05 3.1 26/81 13/18 13/18 1/3 21:30
Lily Boyd Sr V 21:52 7:03 3.1 21/81 10/18 10/18 1/4 22:12
(0:20,1.5)
22:12
(0:20,1.5)
22:02
(0:10,0.8)
21:56
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lucy Hurlbut So V 21:25 6:55 3.1 16/81 6/18 6/18 2/5 21:17 21:17 21:17 20:27
Lucy Wadsworth So V 21:45 7:01 3.1 19/81 9/18 9/18 1/4 21:13
Mackenzie Jones Jr V 21:39 6:59 3.1 18/81 8/18 8/18 2/5 23:03
(1:24,6.1)
23:03
(1:24,6.1)
21:33 21:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Marissa Lumpkin Fr V 20:48 6:43 3.1 10/81 4/18 4/18 2/5 20:47
Maya Swain Jr V 20:28 6:36 3.1 8/81 3/18 3/18 2/6 22:43
(2:15,9.9)
22:43
(2:15,9.9)
22:29
(2:01,9.0)
20:43
(0:15,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nadia Lim Fr V 24:00 7:45 3.1 42/81 17/18 17/18 1/3 24:41
(0:41,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Olivia Schirle Sr V 22:32 7:16 3.1 29/81 14/18 14/18 1/3 24:20
(1:48,7.4)
24:20
(1:48,7.4)
22:40
(0:08,0.6)
22:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Sadie Scott Jr V 23:16 7:30 3.1 38/81 16/18 16/18 1/3 21:23 21:23 20:42
Sophie Garcia Fr V 23:09 7:28 3.1 35/81 15/18 15/18 1/3 23:25
(0:16,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/5 103:09
0:58
3.1 6:39 6:32 6:51 42 6:34 103:10
(0:01,0.0)
103:10
(0:01,0.0)
102:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ella Shenkar (3), Anna Novatney (7), Maya Swain (8), Marissa Lumpkin (10), Isabella Hochschild (14)
V 2nd 5 2/4 108:08
0:27
3.1 6:59 6:55 7:03 31 6:55 113:16
(5:08,4.5)
113:16
(5:08,4.5)
108:02 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Lucy Hurlbut (4), Dena Kumsa (5), Mackenzie Jones (6), Lucy Wadsworth (7), Lily Boyd (9)
V 3rd 5 1/3 111:27
1:15
3.1 7:11 7:04 7:28 15 7:11 116:25
(4:58,4.3)
116:25
(4:58,4.3)
113:15
(1:48,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Christina Sze (1), Annika Wolberg (2), Leila Sulentic (3), Olivia Schirle (4), Sophie Garcia (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mira Terdiman Lick-Wilmerding 19:56 6:26
2 Elliot Singer Lick-Wilmerding 20:12 6:31
3 Ella Shenkar Sr SF University 20:15 6:32 1/18 1/18 2/8 21:04
(0:49)
21:04
(0:49)
21:04
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Chiara Savage Schwartz Marin Academy 20:17 6:33
5 Alison Savage Brooks Lick-Wilmerding 20:22 6:34
6 Cate Kreutzen Lick-Wilmerding 20:22 6:34
7 Anna Novatney Sr SF University 20:25 6:35 2/18 2/18 2/8 22:49
(2:24)
22:49
(2:24)
19:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
8 Maya Swain Jr SF University 20:28 6:36 3/18 3/18 2/6 22:43
(2:15)
22:43
(2:15)
22:29
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Lily Ellsworth Yow Marin Academy 20:44 6:41
10 Marissa Lumpkin Fr SF University 20:48 6:43 4/18 4/18 2/5
11 Viva Donohoe Lick-Wilmerding 20:54 6:45
12 Jeannie Moreno Lick-Wilmerding 20:58 6:46
13 Sydney Roberts Lick-Wilmerding 21:12 6:50
14 Isabella Hochschild So SF University 21:13 6:51 5/18 5/18 2/5
15 Kaira Shlipak Lick-Wilmerding 21:15 6:51
16 Lucy Hurlbut So SF University 21:25 6:55 6/18 6/18 2/5 21:17 21:17 21:17
17 Dena Kumsa Fr SF University 21:27 6:55 7/18 7/18 2/5
18 Mackenzie Jones Jr SF University 21:39 6:59 8/18 8/18 2/5 23:03
(1:24)
23:03
(1:24)
21:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
19 Lucy Wadsworth So SF University 21:45 7:01 9/18 9/18 1/4
20 Faith Dyogi Lick-Wilmerding 21:51 7:03
21 Lily Boyd Sr SF University 21:52 7:03 10/18 10/18 1/4 22:12
(0:20)
22:12
(0:20)
22:02
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Ellie Murphy-weise Lick-Wilmerding 21:53 7:04
23 Christina Sze Jr SF University 21:54 7:04 11/18 11/18 1/3 22:42
(0:48)
22:42
(0:48)
22:42
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Sierra Cameron Marin Academy 21:55 7:04
25 Annika Wolberg So SF University 21:56 7:05 12/18 12/18 1/3 22:50
(0:54)
22:50
(0:54)
22:50
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Leila Sulentic So SF University 21:56 7:05 13/18 13/18 1/3
27 Madeline Rodriguez Marin Academy 22:20 7:12
28 Emma Bailey Marin Academy 22:23 7:13
29 Olivia Schirle Sr SF University 22:32 7:16 14/18 14/18 1/3 24:20
(1:48)
24:20
(1:48)
22:40
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Gracyn Hayunga Marin Academy 22:38 7:18
31 Isabella Schauble Marin Academy 22:43 7:20
32 Izzy Shilakes Marin Academy 22:47 7:21
33 Sofia Erdman Bay School 23:07 7:27
34 Bella Bromberg Marin Academy 23:07 7:27
35 Sophie Garcia Fr SF University 23:09 7:28 15/18 15/18 1/3
36 Emily Sturman Lick-Wilmerding 23:09 7:28
37 Caroline Kreutzen Lick-Wilmerding 23:13 7:29
38 Sadie Scott Jr SF University 23:16 7:30 16/18 16/18 1/3 21:23 21:23
39 Molly Weiner Lick-Wilmerding 23:20 7:32
40 Anuhea Tao Lick-Wilmerding 23:24 7:33
41 Sara Fast Bay School 23:29 7:35
42 Nadia Lim Fr SF University 24:00 7:45 17/18 17/18 1/3
43 Jessie Boyd Lick-Wilmerding 24:02 7:45
44 Sadie Ray Smith Lick-Wilmerding 24:09 7:47
45 Sofia Arleo Marin Academy 24:16 7:50
46 Elsa Schutt Marin Academy 24:19 7:51
47 Isabella Robins Waldorf 24:30 7:54
48 Julia Raddue Marin Academy 24:33 7:55
49 Hannah Moscovici Bay School 24:38 7:57
50 Harrison-felner Cleo Drew 24:41 7:58
51 Erica Cooper Fr SF University 24:47 8:00 18/18 18/18 1/2
52 Molly Young Bay School 24:56 8:03
53 Ella Wilshire Bay School 25:02 8:05
54 Ellie Warden Bay School 25:05 8:05
55 Julia Martin Lick-Wilmerding 25:23 8:11
56 Berman Maria Drew 25:49 8:20
57 Mia David Lick-Wilmerding 25:57 8:22
58 Indigo Mudbhary Lick-Wilmerding 25:58 8:23
59 Raya Shveyd Lick-Wilmerding 25:58 8:23
60 Daphne Moskowitz JCHS 26:07 8:25
61 Elizabeth Mongillo Bay School 26:28 8:32
62 Peschel Eva Drew 26:34 8:34
63 Haxo Ivy Drew 26:42 8:37
64 Parker Dixon Marin Academy 27:04 8:44
65 Zoe Moskowitz JCHS 27:35 8:54
66 Nishimura Kiara Drew 27:36 8:54
67 Glassman Malia Drew 27:48 8:58
68 Mullen Taso Drew 27:50 8:59
69 Mayer Eleanor Drew 27:53 9:00
70 Candee Anna Drew 27:58 9:01
71 Ellie Ringness Marin Academy 28:36 9:14
72 Lucy Lynch Bay School 28:37 9:14
73 Maya Wadhwani Marin Academy 29:02 9:22
74 Danelle Tuchman JCHS 30:02 9:41
75 Sagatelyan Camilla Drew 31:44 10:14
76 Roma Edwards Lick-Wilmerding 32:28 10:28
77 Lily Ott San Domenico 32:46 10:34
78 Sophie Smith San Domenico 33:05 10:40
79 Carly Lavine Marin Academy 33:20 10:45
80 Skye Lamarre Waldorf 33:37 10:51
81 Sasha Mishkin Marin Academy 33:37 10:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lick-Wilmerding
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
101:46
20:21
6:34
25 Mira Terdiman
-
19:56
6:26
1
Elliot Singer
-
20:12
6:31
2
Alison Savage Brooks
-
20:22
6:34
5
Cate Kreutzen
-
20:22
6:34
6
Viva Donohoe
-
20:54
6:45
11
Jeannie Moreno
-
20:58
6:46
12
Sydney Roberts
-
21:12
6:50
13
2 SF University
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
103:09
20:38
6:39
42 Ella Shenkar
Sr
20:15
6:32
3
Anna Novatney
Sr
20:25
6:35
7
Maya Swain
Jr
20:28
6:36
8
Marissa Lumpkin
Fr
20:48
6:43
10
Isabella Hochschild
So
21:13
6:51
14
Lucy Hurlbut
So
21:25
6:55
15
Dena Kumsa
Fr
21:27
6:55
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Marin Academy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:06
107:39
21:32
6:57
67 Chiara Savage Schwartz
-
20:17
6:33
4
Lily Ellsworth Yow
-
20:44
6:41
9
Sierra Cameron
-
21:55
7:04
17
Madeline Rodriguez
-
22:20
7:12
18
Emma Bailey
-
22:23
7:13
19
Gracyn Hayunga
-
22:38
7:18
20
Isabella Schauble
-
22:43
7:20
21
4 Bay School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:55
121:12
24:14
7:49
122 Sofia Erdman
-
23:07
7:27
22
Sara Fast
-
23:29
7:35
23
Hannah Moscovici
-
24:38
7:57
24
Molly Young
-
24:56
8:03
26
Ella Wilshire
-
25:02
8:05
27
Ellie Warden
-
25:05
8:05
28
Elizabeth Mongillo
-
26:28
8:32
30
5 Drew
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:55
131:22
26:16
8:29
150 Harrison-felner Cleo
-
24:41
7:58
25
Berman Maria
-
25:49
8:20
29
Peschel Eva
-
26:34
8:34
31
Haxo Ivy
-
26:42
8:37
32
Nishimura Kiara
-
27:36
8:54
33
Glassman Malia
-
27:48
8:58
34
Mullen Taso
-
27:50
8:59
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lick-Wilmerding
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
107:09
21:26
6:55
24 Jeannie Moreno
-
20:58
6:46
1
Sydney Roberts
-
21:12
6:50
2
Kaira Shlipak
-
21:15
6:51
3
Faith Dyogi
-
21:51
7:03
8
Ellie Murphy-weise
-
21:53
7:04
10
Emily Sturman
-
23:09
7:28
17
Caroline Kreutzen
-
23:13
7:29
18
2 SF University
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
108:08
21:38
6:59
31 Lucy Hurlbut
So
21:25
6:55
4
Dena Kumsa
Fr
21:27
6:55
5
Mackenzie Jones
Jr
21:39
6:59
6
Lucy Wadsworth
So
21:45
7:01
7
Lily Boyd
Sr
21:52
7:03
9
Christina Sze
Jr
21:54
7:04
11
Annika Wolberg
So
21:56
7:05
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Marin Academy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
115:31
23:06
7:27
77 Gracyn Hayunga
-
22:38
7:18
13
Isabella Schauble
-
22:43
7:20
14
Izzy Shilakes
-
22:47
7:21
15
Bella Bromberg
-
23:07
7:27
16
Sofia Arleo
-
24:16
7:50
19
Elsa Schutt
-
24:19
7:51
20
Julia Raddue
-
24:33
7:55
21
4 Drew
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:56
143:13
28:39
9:14
120 Glassman Malia
-
27:48
8:58
22
Mullen Taso
-
27:50
8:59
23
Mayer Eleanor
-
27:53
9:00
24
Candee Anna
-
27:58
9:01
25
Sagatelyan Camilla
-
31:44
10:14
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
111:27
22:17
7:11
15 Christina Sze
Jr
21:54
7:04
1
Annika Wolberg
So
21:56
7:05
2
Leila Sulentic
So
21:56
7:05
3
Olivia Schirle
Sr
22:32
7:16
4
Sophie Garcia
Fr
23:09
7:28
5
Sadie Scott
Jr
23:16
7:30
8
Nadia Lim
Fr
24:00
7:45
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Lick-Wilmerding
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
117:08
23:26
7:33
44 Emily Sturman
-
23:09
7:28
6
Caroline Kreutzen
-
23:13
7:29
7
Molly Weiner
-
23:20
7:32
9
Anuhea Tao
-
23:24
7:33
10
Jessie Boyd
-
24:02
7:45
12
Sadie Ray Smith
-
24:09
7:47
13
Julia Martin
-
25:23
8:11
16
3 Marin Academy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:43
133:34
26:43
8:37
83 Elsa Schutt
-
24:19
7:51
14
Julia Raddue
-
24:33
7:55
15
Parker Dixon
-
27:04
8:44
17
Ellie Ringness
-
28:36
9:14
18
Maya Wadhwani
-
29:02
9:22
19
Carly Lavine
-
33:20
10:45
20
Sasha Mishkin
-
33:37
10:51
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.