SF University Results from the Farmer Invitational at Hayward HS on 9/15/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Annika Wolberg So JV 21:29.28 7:10 3 6/93 3/6 15/18 2/19
Christina Sze Jr V 20:52.65 6:58 3 68/180 3/5 10/18 11/33
Dena Kumsa Fr F/S 20:02.82 6:41 3 9/115 6/7 7/18 1/9
Eileen Gu So F/S 19:08.95 6:23 3 1/115 1/7 1/18 1/27 20:03
(0:54,4.5)
19:20
(0:11,1.0)
19:20
(0:11,1.0)
19:20
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ella Shenkar Sr V 19:28.05 6:29 3 17/180 1/5 2/18 10/38 19:56
(0:28,2.4)
19:37
(0:09,0.8)
19:37
(0:09,0.8)
19:37
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Erica Cooper Fr JV 23:36.94 7:52 3 39/93 6/6 18/18 1/5
Isabella Hochschild So F/S 19:55.64 6:39 3 5/115 3/7 4/18 1/20
julia hansen Jr V 20:56.41 6:59 3 70/180 4/5 11/18 10/29
Leila Sulentic So F/S 20:34.77 6:52 3 12/115 7/7 9/18 1/5
Lily Boyd Sr V 21:06.09 7:02 3 74/180 5/5 12/18 8/24
Lucy Hurlbut So F/S 19:54.89 6:38 3 4/115 2/7 3/18 1/22 20:16
(0:21,1.7)
20:16
(0:21,1.7)
20:16
(0:21,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lucy Wadsworth So F/S 19:58.1 6:39 3 7/115 5/7 6/18 1/15
Marissa Lumpkin Fr F/S 19:56.51 6:39 3 6/115 4/7 5/18 1/17
Maya Patel So JV 21:16.69 7:06 3 5/93 2/6 14/18 2/20
Maya Swain Jr V 20:03.35 6:41 3 33/180 2/5 8/18 9/35
Nadia Lim Fr JV 22:13.67 7:25 3 16/93 4/6 16/18 2/14
Olivia Schirle Sr JV 21:12.66 7:04 3 3/93 1/6 13/18 2/22
Sophie Garcia Fr JV 22:50.44 7:37 3 26/93 5/6 17/18 1/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/24 102:27
1:38
3 6:50 6:29 7:02 239 6:22 99:18 96:42 96:42 Ella Shenkar (17), Maya Swain (31), Christina Sze (61), julia hansen (63), Lily Boyd (67)
JV 1st 5 1/10 109:03
1:38
3 7:16 7:04 7:37 33 7:16 Olivia Schirle (1), Maya Patel (2), Annika Wolberg (3), Nadia Lim (9), Sophie Garcia (18)
F/S 1st 5 1/15 98:54
0:49
3 6:36 6:23 6:39 23 6:36 Eileen Gu (1), Lucy Hurlbut (4), Isabella Hochschild (5), Marissa Lumpkin (6), Lucy Wadsworth (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Garrett Sr Oakland Tech 17:31.5 5:51
2 Lauren Lum Sr Alameda 17:56.11 5:59
3 Sidney Isom Sr Monte Vista 18:11.11 6:04
4 Maia Marquez Fr Dublin 18:45.05 6:15
5 Keanna Shipley So Liberty 18:48.76 6:16
6 Olivia Liuson So Alameda 18:49.41 6:16
7 Nicole Leung Jr Monte Vista 18:52.36 6:17
8 Katherine Gee Sr Alameda 18:56.45 6:19
9 Viviana Valenton So Livermore 18:56.61 6:19
10 Kelsey Van Allen Sr Tamalpais 18:59.47 6:20
11 Veronica Valenton Sr Livermore 19:00.16 6:20
12 Rebecca Wheeler Sr Livermore 19:02.95 6:21
13 Ayla Frost Sr Oakland Tech 19:03.88 6:21
14 Kari Anema So Tokay 19:08.82 6:23
15 Tessa Chen Sr Mills 19:08.83 6:23
16 Nicole Leon Sr Mills 19:26.44 6:29
17 Ella Shenkar Sr SF University 19:28.05 6:29 1/5 2/18 10/38 19:56
(0:28)
19:37
(0:09)
19:37
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Audrey Kim Jr Mills 19:28.31 6:29
19 Summer Solomom Jr Tamalpais 19:32.26 6:31
20 Rylee Turpin Jr Dublin 19:33.8 6:31
21 Ellie Branch So Irvington 19:37.67 6:33
22 Lily Castro So Liberty 19:38.55 6:33
23 Aditi Jagannathan Jr Dublin 19:41.49 6:34
24 Josie Goodson Fr Oakland Tech 19:44.1 6:35
25 Madison Tiaffay Fr Alameda 19:46.82 6:36
26 Clair Garrett Fr Oakland Tech 19:48.76 6:36
27 Nell Schafer Sr Oakland Tech 19:53.74 6:38
28 Athena Rapinan Fr Evergreen Valley 19:58.15 6:39
29 Rylie Harper So James Logan 19:58.24 6:39
30 Evelyn Contreras Sr San Mateo 20:01.66 6:41
31 Kylie Tseng Sr College Park 20:02.07 6:41
32 Skylar Mendes So Liberty 20:02.77 6:41
33 Maya Swain Jr SF University 20:03.35 6:41 2/5 8/18 9/35
34 Yasha Zink Fr Tamalpais 20:05.27 6:42
35 Emily Hora Jr Monte Vista 20:05.31 6:42
36 Julia West Jr Alameda 20:05.63 6:42
37 Rachel Lau Jr Mission San Jose 20:11.08 6:44
38 Jasmine Chuey Jr Liberty 20:12.09 6:44
39 Sophia Stephens Jr Urban of San Francisco 20:12.19 6:44
40 Isabella Alviz Fr College Park 20:12.64 6:44
41 Ariana Chavez So San Leandro 20:13.47 6:44
42 Elizabeth Cho Sr Alameda 20:13.89 6:45
43 Reyna Ho So Oakland Military Institute 20:16.13 6:45
44 Sophia Gibson Fr Urban of San Francisco 20:17.81 6:46
45 Simonne Alunan Jr Urban of San Francisco 20:18.06 6:46
46 Dara Goldfein Sr Athenian 20:21.87 6:47
47 Ally Pardo Sr Urban of San Francisco 20:22.17 6:47
48 Makena Bohannon Sr Liberty 20:23.54 6:48
49 Tia Bottger Jr Berkeley 20:24.88 6:48
50 Kali Anema So Tokay 20:30.45 6:50
51 Katie Lai Fr Dublin 20:31.89 6:51
52 Madison Wong So Mills 20:31.9 6:51
53 Sidney Kalin Fr Monte Vista 20:34 6:51
54 Grace Roberts Sr Livermore 20:37.73 6:53
55 Ashley Frantz Fr Monte Vista 20:38.18 6:53
56 Josephine Lee Jr Monte Vista 20:38.92 6:53
57 Ellery Renger Jr Albany 20:40.92 6:54
58 Natalia Porras Sr Albany 20:41.32 6:54
59 Rachel Hsiao Jr Mission San Jose 20:42.6 6:54
60 Sally Cobb Jr Urban of San Francisco 20:43.67 6:55
61 Karis Taylor So San Leandro 20:44.92 6:55
62 Angelina Paglieri So American 20:45.25 6:55
63 Lauren Frisk So Tokay 20:46.46 6:55
64 Delilah Dehan Fr Tamalpais 20:46.56 6:56
65 Chloe Xu So Mills 20:48.99 6:56
66 Jessica Tempero Fr Tamalpais 20:51.38 6:57
67 Isabella Gentile Sr Evergreen Valley 20:51.63 6:57
68 Christina Sze Jr SF University 20:52.65 6:58 3/5 10/18 11/33
69 Lindsey Reed Fr College Park 20:53.02 6:58
70 julia hansen Jr SF University 20:56.41 6:59 4/5 11/18 10/29
71 Tiffany Liang Jr Mills 20:57.64 6:59
72 Sophia Aclan So Evergreen Valley 21:02.47 7:01
73 Maya McKinney So St Ignatius 21:05.18 7:02
74 Lily Boyd Sr SF University 21:06.09 7:02 5/5 12/18 8/24
75 Karla Rico Sr San Leandro 21:08.69 7:03
76 Cynthia Pham Jr San Leandro 21:08.8 7:03
77 Gabby Cassaro Jr Encinal 21:10.32 7:03
78 Maya Gurusiddaiah Sr Dublin 21:11.4 7:04
79 Kaylie Kwan So Evergreen Valley 21:12.94 7:04
80 Aila Owens So Encinal 21:14.87 7:05
81 Sarah Le Sr Washington 21:15.14 7:05
82 Quinn Meinhardt Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 21:18.19 7:06
83 Megan Ratcliffe So Liberty 21:19.33 7:06
84 Mikayla Lin Jr Tamalpais 21:20.33 7:07
85 Marnie Lee Sr Berkeley 21:21.76 7:07
86 Mia Vlaming Sr Justin-Siena 21:22.89 7:08
87 Sinead Garrett So St Ignatius 21:23.48 7:08
88 Skylar La Jr Dublin 21:26.72 7:09
89 Alana Concannon Fr Tamalpais 21:29.76 7:10
90 Angela Machado So Tokay 21:29.86 7:10
91 Nandini Neralagi So Evergreen Valley 21:32.62 7:11
92 Sofia Erdman So Bay School of San Francisco 21:37.19 7:12
93 Sara Fast So Bay School of San Francisco 21:38.02 7:13
94 Rima Vyas Sr American 21:40.07 7:13
95 Marion Challet Jr Berkeley 21:44.36 7:15
96 Kiran McWilliams Fr Liberty 21:44.39 7:15
97 Camille Santos Sr James Logan 21:47.98 7:16
98 Hana Nip Jr Mission San Jose 21:48.59 7:16
99 Yarissa Sanchez Jr San Leandro 21:51.87 7:17
100 Sydney Cohen Sr Urban of San Francisco 21:51.9 7:17
101 Jessica Mckay Jr Athenian 21:55.1 7:18
102 Brittany Brunckhorst Sr Dublin 21:58.02 7:19
103 Isabella Huynh Sr Evergreen Valley 21:58.24 7:19
104 Tammy Dinh Sr Evergreen Valley 21:58.29 7:19
105 Stephanie Betancourt Sr San Leandro 21:59.38 7:20
106 Malou Killian Fr Encinal 22:01.31 7:20
107 Clarise Han So Mission San Jose 22:02.6 7:21
108 Katherine Han Ngo Sr San Leandro 22:02.72 7:21
109 Tayler Hall Sr College Park 22:10.45 7:23
110 Ginger Freeman Sr Athenian 22:11.2 7:24
111 Eizabeth Strout Jr American 22:11.46 7:24
112 Nieve Dandekar So Notre Dame (Belmont) 22:17.89 7:26
113 Skyler Dalman Jr James Logan 22:20.64 7:27
114 Paloma Zuerlein Jr Irvington 22:20.8 7:27
115 Ava Stromme Sr Livermore 22:21.59 7:27
116 Jasmine Sena Sr James Logan 22:24.23 7:28
117 Marlo Taylor Fr College Park 22:25.83 7:29
118 Chetna Bhusari So Arroyo (NC) 22:26.41 7:29
119 Helen Chen Jr Mission San Jose 22:32.2 7:31
120 Natalie Couch Jr Berkeley 22:33.72 7:31
121 Cora Morrison Sr St Ignatius 22:35.43 7:32
122 Sasha Tang Jr Mission San Jose 22:46.73 7:36
123 Alice Canapary Sr St Ignatius 22:52.77 7:38
124 Ashley He Sr Mills 22:56.74 7:39
125 Sophia Smith Jr Justin-Siena 22:58.37 7:39
126 Jessie Jiang Jr San Mateo 22:59.16 7:40
127 Jenny Chavez Jr Newark Memorial 23:01.27 7:40
128 Annie Damico Jr St Ignatius 23:01.67 7:41
129 Genesis Celaya Jr Justin-Siena 23:03.37 7:41
130 Netzali Can Sr Arroyo (NC) 23:03.87 7:41
131 Briseida Ayala Sr Mt Eden 23:04.89 7:42
132 Molly Young Fr Bay School of San Francisco 23:06.85 7:42
133 Gabriella Fry-Ross So St Ignatius 23:15.33 7:45
134 Michelle Quach Jr James Logan 23:19.7 7:47
135 Avery Stump Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:20.98 7:47
136 Elizabeth McGuire Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:21.14 7:47
137 Emi Yamasaki Sr Irvington 23:22.39 7:47
138 Tyree Yorozu-Suttle Sr Bentley Upper 23:22.67 7:48
139 Calla Marchetti Jr Albany 23:27.32 7:49
140 Megha Joshi Jr Newark Memorial 23:28.76 7:50
141 Ellison Fry-Ross So St Ignatius 23:31.54 7:51
142 Ellie Warden So Bay School of San Francisco 23:35.28 7:52
143 Malena Miner Jr Hercules 23:45.7 7:55
144 Liz Piro Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:46.23 7:55
145 Claudia Kunney Sr Urban of San Francisco 23:46.41 7:55
146 Ruby Saterfield So De Anza 23:52.22 7:57
147 Emily Breneisen Sr Justin-Siena 23:53.06 7:58
148 Jennifer Tran Jr Newark Memorial 24:08.71 8:03
149 Tatiana Rebanal Fr Encinal 24:10.05 8:03
150 Naydelin Sanchez Jr Oakland Unity 24:20.5 8:07
151 Alyssa Ramirez Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 24:25.5 8:09
152 Sophia Jirn Fr Bentley Upper 24:26.51 8:09
153 Esther Mendoza Jr Newark Memorial 24:37.14 8:12
154 Natalie Segura Jr Newark Memorial 24:43.23 8:14
155 Lucy Lynch Fr Bay School of San Francisco 24:47.28 8:16
156 Rebecca Stiling Sr Encinal 25:16.58 8:26
157 Ashley McCracken Jr Tokay 25:28.85 8:30
158 Olivia Leigh Doctor Sr Arroyo (NC) 25:28.99 8:30
159 Gloria Olvera Jr Oakland Military Institute 25:53.64 8:38
160 Daniela Zamora Jr Oakland Unity 26:02.36 8:41
161 Adriana Machado Sr Oakland Unity 26:06.46 8:42
162 Minhthy Luu Sr Hercules 26:08.75 8:43
163 Emilia Walk Sr Oakland Unity 26:17.07 8:46
164 Lillian Luong So Arroyo (NC) 26:27.56 8:49
165 Nely Serrano Rivas So Oakland Military Institute 26:42.67 8:54
166 Laila Guerra So Oakland Military Institute 26:50.44 8:57
167 Victoria Duenas So Pinole Valley 27:08.2 9:03
168 Allison Marten Jr Albany 27:26.5 9:09
169 Reese Baysa Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 27:33.53 9:11
170 Alexa Jackson So St Patrick/St Vincent 28:01.62 9:21
171 Vivian Liu Jr Arroyo (NC) 28:03.4 9:21
172 Nayely Noj Sr Oakland Military Institute 28:14.09 9:25
173 Louisa Ng Jr American 28:15.85 9:25
174 Hope Bonillas Jr Pinole Valley 28:37.44 9:32
175 Cecilia Chak Sr Pinole Valley 28:37.63 9:33
176 Ossema Gassama Sr Hercules 29:15.29 9:45
177 Dayrin Paredes So Oakland Military Institute 29:25.33 9:48
178 Ivy Nguyen Sr Oakland Military Institute 29:27.3 9:49
179 Megan Paulson Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 30:43.13 10:14
180 Wendy Reynoso Jr Oakland Unity 32:02.5 10:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alameda
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
95:34
19:07
6:22
74 Lauren Lum
Sr
17:56
5:59
2
Olivia Liuson
So
18:49
6:16
6
Katherine Gee
Sr
18:56
6:19
8
Madison Tiaffay
Fr
19:47
6:36
24
Julia West
Jr
20:06
6:42
34
Elizabeth Cho
Sr
20:14
6:45
40




2 Oakland Tech
1-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:22
96:02
19:12
6:24
88 Caroline Garrett
Sr
17:32
5:51
1
Ayla Frost
Sr
19:04
6:21
13
Josie Goodson
Fr
19:44
6:35
23
Clair Garrett
Fr
19:49
6:36
25
Nell Schafer
Sr
19:54
6:38
26








3 Liberty
5-6-7-4-3
Gap: 1:35
99:06
19:49
6:36
137 Keanna Shipley
So
18:49
6:16
5
Lily Castro
So
19:39
6:33
21
Skylar Mendes
So
20:03
6:41
30
Jasmine Chuey
Jr
20:12
6:44
36
Makena Bohannon
Sr
20:24
6:48
45
Megan Ratcliffe
So
21:19
7:06
75
Kiran McWilliams
Fr
21:44
7:15
84
4 Monte Vista
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:27
98:21
19:40
6:33
143 Sidney Isom
Sr
18:11
6:04
3
Nicole Leung
Jr
18:52
6:17
7
Emily Hora
Jr
20:05
6:42
33
Sidney Kalin
Fr
20:34
6:51
49
Ashley Frantz
Fr
20:38
6:53
51
Josephine Lee
Jr
20:39
6:53
52




5 Mills
9-8-6-7-5
Gap: 1:40
99:24
19:53
6:38
155 Tessa Chen
Sr
19:09
6:23
15
Nicole Leon
Sr
19:26
6:29
16
Audrey Kim
Jr
19:28
6:29
18
Madison Wong
So
20:32
6:51
48
Chloe Xu
So
20:49
6:56
58
Tiffany Liang
Jr
20:58
6:59
64
Ashley He
Sr
22:57
7:39
107
6 Dublin
4-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:26
99:44
19:57
6:39
164 Maia Marquez
Fr
18:45
6:15
4
Rylee Turpin
Jr
19:34
6:31
20
Aditi Jagannathan
Jr
19:41
6:34
22
Katie Lai
Fr
20:32
6:51
47
Maya Gurusiddaiah
Sr
21:11
7:04
71
Skylar La
Jr
21:27
7:09
78
Brittany Brunckhorst
Sr
21:58
7:19
89
7 Tamalpais
7-7-8-8-7
Gap: 1:52
100:15
20:03
6:41
177 Kelsey Van Allen
Sr
18:59
6:20
10
Summer Solomom
Jr
19:32
6:31
19
Yasha Zink
Fr
20:05
6:42
32
Delilah Dehan
Fr
20:47
6:56
57
Jessica Tempero
Fr
20:51
6:57
59
Mikayla Lin
Jr
21:20
7:07
76
Alana Concannon
Fr
21:30
7:10
79
8 Livermore
6-4-2-3-8
Gap: 3:25
99:59
20:00
6:40
181 Viviana Valenton
So
18:57
6:19
9
Veronica Valenton
Sr
19:00
6:20
11
Rebecca Wheeler
Sr
19:03
6:21
12
Grace Roberts
Sr
20:38
6:53
50
Ava Stromme
Sr
22:22
7:27
99








9 Urban of San Francisco
15-12-11-9-9
Gap: 0:31
101:54
20:23
6:48
220 Sophia Stephens
Jr
20:12
6:44
37
Sophia Gibson
Fr
20:18
6:46
42
Simonne Alunan
Jr
20:18
6:46
43
Ally Pardo
Sr
20:22
6:47
44
Sally Cobb
Jr
20:44
6:55
54
Sydney Cohen
Sr
21:52
7:17
88
Claudia Kunney
Sr
23:46
7:55
120
10 SF University
10-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:38
102:27
20:29
6:50
239 Ella Shenkar
Sr
19:28
6:29
17
Maya Swain
Jr
20:03
6:41
31
Christina Sze
Jr
20:53
6:58
61
julia hansen
Jr
20:56
6:59
63
Lily Boyd
Sr
21:06
7:02
67








11 Evergreen Valley
11-13-13-12-11
Gap: 1:34
104:38
20:56
6:59
305 Athena Rapinan
Fr
19:58
6:39
27
Isabella Gentile
Sr
20:52
6:57
60
Sophia Aclan
So
21:02
7:01
65
Kaylie Kwan
So
21:13
7:04
72
Nandini Neralagi
So
21:33
7:11
81
Isabella Huynh
Sr
21:58
7:19
90
Tammy Dinh
Sr
21:58
7:19
91
12 San Leandro
16-15-14-14-12
Gap: 1:38
105:08
21:02
7:01
318 Ariana Chavez
So
20:13
6:44
39
Karis Taylor
So
20:45
6:55
55
Karla Rico
Sr
21:09
7:03
68
Cynthia Pham
Jr
21:09
7:03
69
Yarissa Sanchez
Jr
21:52
7:17
87
Stephanie Betancourt
Sr
21:59
7:20
92
Katherine Han Ngo
Sr
22:03
7:21
95
13 Tokay
8-10-10-11-13
Gap: 6:20
107:24
21:29
7:10
324 Kari Anema
So
19:09
6:23
14
Kali Anema
So
20:30
6:50
46
Lauren Frisk
So
20:46
6:55
56
Angela Machado
So
21:30
7:10
80
Ashley McCracken
Jr
25:29
8:30
128








14 College Park
13-11-12-13-14
Gap: 2:24
105:44
21:09
7:03
326 Kylie Tseng
Sr
20:02
6:41
29
Isabella Alviz
Fr
20:13
6:44
38
Lindsey Reed
Fr
20:53
6:58
62
Tayler Hall
Sr
22:10
7:23
96
Marlo Taylor
Fr
22:26
7:29
101








15 Mission San Jose
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:21
107:17
21:27
7:09
371 Rachel Lau
Jr
20:11
6:44
35
Rachel Hsiao
Jr
20:43
6:54
53
Hana Nip
Jr
21:49
7:16
86
Clarise Han
So
22:03
7:21
94
Helen Chen
Jr
22:32
7:31
103
Sasha Tang
Jr
22:47
7:36
105




16 James Logan
12-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:21
109:51
21:58
7:19
424 Rylie Harper
So
19:58
6:39
28
Camille Santos
Sr
21:48
7:16
85
Skyler Dalman
Jr
22:21
7:27
98
Jasmine Sena
Sr
22:24
7:28
100
Michelle Quach
Jr
23:20
7:47
113








17 St Ignatius
18-17-18-17-17
Gap: 1:56
110:59
22:12
7:24
462 Maya McKinney
So
21:05
7:02
66
Sinead Garrett
So
21:23
7:08
77
Cora Morrison
Sr
22:35
7:32
104
Alice Canapary
Sr
22:53
7:38
106
Annie Damico
Jr
23:02
7:41
109
Gabriella Fry-Ross
So
23:15
7:45
112
Ellison Fry-Ross
So
23:32
7:51
117
18 Encinal
19-17-17-18-18
Gap: 4:06
113:53
22:47
7:36
485 Gabby Cassaro
Jr
21:10
7:03
70
Aila Owens
So
21:15
7:05
73
Malou Killian
Fr
22:01
7:20
93
Tatiana Rebanal
Fr
24:10
8:03
122
Rebecca Stiling
Sr
25:17
8:26
127








19 Notre Dame (Belmont)
20-20-20-20-19
Gap: 2:28
114:04
22:49
7:36
519 Quinn Meinhardt
Jr
21:18
7:06
74
Nieve Dandekar
So
22:18
7:26
97
Avery Stump
Jr
23:21
7:47
114
Elizabeth McGuire
Jr
23:21
7:47
115
Liz Piro
Jr
23:46
7:55
119








20 Bay School of San Francisco
21-19-19-19-20
Gap: 3:10
114:45
22:57
7:39
520 Sofia Erdman
So
21:37
7:12
82
Sara Fast
So
21:38
7:13
83
Molly Young
Fr
23:07
7:42
111
Ellie Warden
So
23:35
7:52
118
Lucy Lynch
Fr
24:47
8:16
126








21 Oakland Military Institute
17-20-21-21-21
Gap: 7:58
127:57
25:35
8:32
580 Reyna Ho
So
20:16
6:45
41
Gloria Olvera
Jr
25:54
8:38
130
Nely Serrano Rivas
So
26:43
8:54
135
Laila Guerra
So
26:50
8:57
136
Nayely Noj
Sr
28:14
9:25
138
Dayrin Paredes
So
29:25
9:48
139
Ivy Nguyen
Sr
29:27
9:49
140
22 Newark Memorial
23-23-23-22-22
Gap: 1:42
119:59
24:00
8:00
594 Jenny Chavez
Jr
23:01
7:40
108
Megha Joshi
Jr
23:29
7:50
116
Jennifer Tran
Jr
24:09
8:03
121
Esther Mendoza
Jr
24:37
8:12
124
Natalie Segura
Jr
24:43
8:14
125








23 Arroyo (NC)
22-22-22-23-23
Gap: 5:37
125:30
25:06
8:22
612 Chetna Bhusari
So
22:26
7:29
102
Netzali Can
Sr
23:04
7:41
110
Olivia Leigh Doctor
Sr
25:29
8:30
129
Lillian Luong
So
26:28
8:49
134
Vivian Liu
Jr
28:03
9:21
137








24 Oakland Unity
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 7:42
134:49
26:58
8:59
660 Naydelin Sanchez
Jr
24:21
8:07
123
Daniela Zamora
Jr
26:02
8:41
131
Adriana Machado
Sr
26:06
8:42
132
Emilia Walk
Sr
26:17
8:46
133
Wendy Reynoso
Jr
32:03
10:41
141








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jenna Massoth So Liberty 20:53.38 6:58
2 Madison Boberg Fr Liberty 21:07.77 7:03
3 Olivia Schirle Sr SF University 21:12.66 7:04 1/6 13/18 2/22
4 Kayla Pakulski Jr Liberty 21:15.91 7:05
5 Maya Patel So SF University 21:16.69 7:06 2/6 14/18 2/20
6 Annika Wolberg So SF University 21:29.28 7:10 3/6 15/18 2/19
7 Haley Tjon Jr Dublin 21:46.07 7:15
8 Melody Fewx Jr James Logan 21:48.25 7:16
9 Kiana Ponce Jr Evergreen Valley 21:50.65 7:17
10 Zoe Moore Jr Alameda 21:55.1 7:18
11 Moselle Fredericks Jr Tamalpais 21:56.31 7:19
12 Annette Rizzo Jr Livermore 21:58 7:19
13 Charlie Osborn Jr Tamalpais 22:08.22 7:23
14 Maya Sotelo Sr Liberty 22:08.78 7:23
15 Lucy Pena Jr Hayward 22:10.11 7:23
16 Nadia Lim Fr SF University 22:13.67 7:25 4/6 16/18 2/14
17 Shelby Piegaro Sr Dublin 22:14.53 7:25
18 Kaitlyn Wong Jr Evergreen Valley 22:14.87 7:25
19 Olivia Hoffsis Fr San Francisco Waldorf 22:15.32 7:25
20 Cinthia Silveira Jr San Leandro 22:17.93 7:26
21 Lexi Ketron Sr College Park 22:21.19 7:27
22 Megan Yip Sr Alameda 22:28.86 7:30
23 Keilani Adachi Sr Alameda 22:31.53 7:31
24 Michelle Jenks Sr Alameda 22:34.56 7:32
25 Sara Morrison Jr Dublin 22:48.63 7:36
26 Sophie Garcia Fr SF University 22:50.44 7:37 5/6 17/18 1/10
27 Laura Corona Ibarra Jr San Leandro 22:58.15 7:39
28 Katherine Cherney So Berkeley 22:58.86 7:40
29 Rebecca Symmank Jr Dublin 22:59.15 7:40
30 Lily Bowman Jr Tamalpais 23:07.31 7:42
31 Kelly Pickle Jr College Park 23:08.15 7:43
32 Katrina Lin Jr Evergreen Valley 23:12.05 7:44
33 Keana Kennedy Jr Tamalpais 23:12.11 7:44
34 Elaine Chen Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 23:17.84 7:46
35 Natasha Jimenez Jr Dublin 23:25.18 7:48
36 Alexis Mojica So St Ignatius 23:28.88 7:50
37 Kiyomi Tateno So Hayward 23:29.31 7:50
38 Sophie Lewis Jr Athenian 23:33.77 7:51
39 Erica Cooper Fr SF University 23:36.94 7:52 6/6 18/18 1/5
40 Fatima Catolos Sr San Leandro 23:37.64 7:53
41 Kimberlee Britton So Livermore 23:40.94 7:54
42 Olivia Louie So St Ignatius 23:48.28 7:56
43 Stephanie Tran Jr Evergreen Valley 23:55.01 7:58
44 Emma Shamir So Berkeley 23:57.62 7:59
45 Amanda Ting So St Ignatius 23:57.8 7:59
46 Maeve Cain Jr Tamalpais 24:01.5 8:00
47 Katherine Nguyen Jr Evergreen Valley 24:06.67 8:02
48 Robin Oh Jr Monte Vista 24:13.21 8:04
49 Donya Sallak Jr Dublin 24:29.6 8:10
50 Michelle Li Sr San Leandro 24:33.97 8:11
51 Emilia Oliva Jr San Leandro 24:36.01 8:12
52 Dalena Pham So College Park 24:39.7 8:13
53 Ann Love So St Ignatius 24:42.06 8:14
54 Samantha Parton Fr College Park 24:47.28 8:16
55 Erin Rhee Sr Livermore 24:47.84 8:16
56 Mariana Gardner So St Ignatius 24:54.98 8:18
57 Sadie Foltz Fr Encinal 24:58.49 8:19
58 Kate Mcguire Jr Athenian 25:02.04 8:21
59 Daniela Dominiguez Sr San Leandro 25:02.5 8:21
60 Ada Huang Jr San Leandro 25:07.02 8:22
61 Marina Castaneda So Hayward 25:09.81 8:23
62 Abby Jones Fr Monte Vista 25:10.71 8:24
63 Melisa Buenrostro So James Logan 25:14.05 8:25
64 Kelly Sheehan Fr Monte Vista 25:20.4 8:27
65 Dannica Abenojar Sr James Logan 25:20.58 8:27
66 Erandi Rodriguez Sr Hayward 25:20.85 8:27
67 Madeleine Cassidy So Monte Vista 25:25.31 8:28
68 Jade Wong Sr Athenian 25:41.36 8:34
69 Grace Casserly So St Ignatius 25:49.26 8:36
70 Stephanie Sun Jr BASIS Independent Silicon Valley 26:08.73 8:43
71 Madison Schlader Fr Encinal 26:14.05 8:45
72 Annika Stenstedt Sr Alameda 26:19.95 8:47
73 Emily Que Jr Dublin 26:24.83 8:48
74 Sheema Mohsin Fr Tokay 26:25.54 8:49
75 Haley Joseph Fr College Park 26:28.61 8:50
76 Alees Elshiek Jr James Logan 26:55.93 8:59
77 Haley Jones Jr Monte Vista 27:06.51 9:02
78 Isabella Carrano Sr Livermore 27:21.35 9:07
79 Stephanie Breeze Jr St Ignatius 27:35.68 9:12
80 Emily Grimes So Berkeley 27:50.07 9:17
81 Hannah Cutter So Hercules 28:18.49 9:26
82 Lelani Dougherty Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 28:37.09 9:32
83 Enika Patel So Notre Dame (Belmont) 29:07.29 9:42
84 Alejandra Fernandez So Notre Dame (Belmont) 29:10.62 9:44
85 Megan Flaherty Jr Encinal 29:33.07 9:51
86 Lizzy Weishaar So Notre Dame (Belmont) 30:10.11 10:03
87 Angel Aujero So Hercules 30:41.33 10:14
88 Iz Villamejor Sr Notre Dame (Belmont) 30:54.96 10:18
89 Cierra Pete So Hercules 31:07.27 10:22
90 Citlali Sanchez Fr Tokay 31:21.79 10:27
91 Taina Mattiazzi Jr San Francisco Waldorf 31:50.54 10:37
92 Skye Lamarre Sr San Francisco Waldorf 33:40.08 11:13
93 Hadley Stevick So Notre Dame (Belmont) 34:53.2 11:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
109:03
21:49
7:16
33 Olivia Schirle
Sr
21:13
7:04
1
Maya Patel
So
21:17
7:06
2
Annika Wolberg
So
21:29
7:10
3
Nadia Lim
Fr
22:14
7:25
9
Sophie Garcia
Fr
22:50
7:37
18
Erica Cooper
Fr
23:37
7:52
27




2 Dublin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
113:14
22:39
7:33
76 Haley Tjon
Jr
21:46
7:15
4
Shelby Piegaro
Sr
22:15
7:25
10
Sara Morrison
Jr
22:49
7:36
17
Rebecca Symmank
Jr
22:59
7:40
20
Natasha Jimenez
Jr
23:25
7:48
25
Donya Sallak
Jr
24:30
8:10
35
Emily Que
Jr
26:25
8:48
49
3 Tamalpais
5-3-4-4-3
Gap: 2:05
114:25
22:53
7:38
92 Moselle Fredericks
Jr
21:56
7:19
7
Charlie Osborn
Jr
22:08
7:23
8
Lily Bowman
Jr
23:07
7:42
21
Keana Kennedy
Jr
23:12
7:44
24
Maeve Cain
Jr
24:02
8:00
32








4 Alameda
4-5-3-2-4
Gap: 4:25
115:50
23:10
7:43
99 Zoe Moore
Jr
21:55
7:18
6
Megan Yip
Sr
22:29
7:30
14
Keilani Adachi
Sr
22:32
7:31
15
Michelle Jenks
Sr
22:35
7:32
16
Annika Stenstedt
Sr
26:20
8:47
48








5 Evergreen Valley
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:16
115:19
23:04
7:41
102 Kiana Ponce
Jr
21:51
7:17
5
Kaitlyn Wong
Jr
22:15
7:25
11
Katrina Lin
Jr
23:12
7:44
23
Stephanie Tran
Jr
23:55
7:58
30
Katherine Nguyen
Jr
24:07
8:02
33








6 San Leandro
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:18
118:04
23:37
7:52
132 Cinthia Silveira
Jr
22:18
7:26
12
Laura Corona Ibarra
Jr
22:58
7:39
19
Fatima Catolos
Sr
23:38
7:53
28
Michelle Li
Sr
24:34
8:11
36
Emilia Oliva
Jr
24:36
8:12
37
Daniela Dominiguez
Sr
25:03
8:21
42
Ada Huang
Jr
25:07
8:22
43
7 College Park
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:07
121:25
24:17
8:06
163 Lexi Ketron
Sr
22:21
7:27
13
Kelly Pickle
Jr
23:08
7:43
22
Dalena Pham
So
24:40
8:13
38
Samantha Parton
Fr
24:47
8:16
40
Haley Joseph
Fr
26:29
8:50
50








8 St Ignatius
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:26
120:52
24:10
8:03
166 Alexis Mojica
So
23:29
7:50
26
Olivia Louie
So
23:48
7:56
29
Amanda Ting
So
23:58
7:59
31
Ann Love
So
24:42
8:14
39
Mariana Gardner
So
24:55
8:18
41
Grace Casserly
So
25:49
8:36
47
Stephanie Breeze
Jr
27:36
9:12
52
9 Monte Vista
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:53
127:16
25:27
8:29
220 Robin Oh
Jr
24:13
8:04
34
Abby Jones
Fr
25:11
8:24
44
Kelly Sheehan
Fr
25:20
8:27
45
Madeleine Cassidy
So
25:25
8:28
46
Haley Jones
Jr
27:07
9:02
51








10 Notre Dame (Belmont)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:18
148:00
29:36
9:52
275 Lelani Dougherty
Fr
28:37
9:32
53
Enika Patel
So
29:07
9:42
54
Alejandra Fernandez
So
29:11
9:44
55
Lizzy Weishaar
So
30:10
10:03
56
Iz Villamejor
Sr
30:55
10:18
57
Hadley Stevick
So
34:53
11:38
58




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eileen Gu So SF University 19:08.95 6:23 1/7 1/18 1/27 20:03
(0:54)
19:20
(0:11)
19:20
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Lily Kung Fr Berkeley 19:20.28 6:27
3 Reilly Sheehan Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 19:45.34 6:35
4 Lucy Hurlbut So SF University 19:54.89 6:38 2/7 3/18 1/22 20:16
(0:21)
20:16
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Isabella Hochschild So SF University 19:55.64 6:39 3/7 4/18 1/20
6 Marissa Lumpkin Fr SF University 19:56.51 6:39 4/7 5/18 1/17
7 Lucy Wadsworth So SF University 19:58.1 6:39 5/7 6/18 1/15
8 Emily Chin Fr Berkeley 20:01.9 6:41
9 Dena Kumsa Fr SF University 20:02.82 6:41 6/7 7/18 1/9
10 Claire Nocon So St Joseph Notre Dame 20:17.31 6:46
11 Kinsey Pogue Fr Monte Vista 20:30.46 6:50
12 Leila Sulentic So SF University 20:34.77 6:52 7/7 9/18 1/5
13 Aiko Dougherty So Berkeley 20:55.59 6:59
14 Katy Hosokawa Fr Alameda 21:04.23 7:01
15 Katrina Aquino So Evergreen Valley 21:14.7 7:05
16 Angelica Paniagua So San Leandro 21:24.33 7:08
17 Trisha Shangle Fr Dublin 21:24.58 7:08
18 Sammie Chilton So Crystal Springs Uplands 21:35.58 7:12
19 Chloe Van Voorhis Fr San Mateo 21:39.62 7:13
20 Chloe Giang Fr Hercules 21:49.52 7:17
21 Jaida Sieu Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 21:50.18 7:17
22 Kayla George Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 21:52.04 7:17
23 Ariez Pimental So St Joseph Notre Dame 21:55.42 7:18
24 Colleen Curry So Berkeley 21:55.54 7:19
25 Kiana Cristobal So Athenian 21:57.52 7:19
26 Zoe Keane Fr St Ignatius 22:04.95 7:22
27 Caitlin Fuhriman Fr Monte Vista 22:07.69 7:23
28 Mae Supnet Fr American 22:15.35 7:25
29 Peyton Daley Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 22:17.82 7:26
30 Alondra Lopez So Hercules 22:19.6 7:27
31 Xinxin Duan Fr Albany 22:21.1 7:27
32 Fona Ou So San Leandro 22:23.92 7:28
33 Payton Goyke So Athenian 22:25.79 7:29
34 Marina Fuller So Tokay 22:34.43 7:31
35 Zoe Trainer Fr Tamalpais 22:36.21 7:32
36 Chloe Mohr Fr Tokay 22:36.99 7:32
37 Olivia Pera So Notre Dame (Belmont) 22:38.4 7:33
38 Elle Rau Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 22:40.21 7:33
39 Aanchal Patel Fr Newark Memorial 22:42.36 7:34
40 Claire Finch Fr Tamalpais 22:45.36 7:35
41 Denali Norton So Albany 22:46.73 7:36
42 Araceli Luna So Newark Memorial 22:49.97 7:37
43 Yu-Ching (Mimi)_ Chuang So Albany 22:51.18 7:37
44 Jean Aquino So Notre Dame (Belmont) 22:52.84 7:38
45 TJ Hill Fr Tamalpais 22:55.22 7:38
46 Jennifer Tofft So Newark Memorial 22:55.25 7:38
47 Elvira Lu Fr Alameda 22:57.24 7:39
48 Emily Quach Fr Evergreen Valley 22:58.23 7:39
49 Emma Kraft Fr Albany 23:01.11 7:40
50 Becky Juarez Fr Newark Memorial 23:01.93 7:41
51 Samantha Hittle Fr Tokay 23:03.55 7:41
52 Alison Hung Fr Alameda 23:08.51 7:43
53 Alexandra Filer So Crystal Springs Uplands 23:14.72 7:45
54 Alexa Schmelzinger Fr San Leandro 23:19.89 7:47
55 Karla Amaton So Newark Memorial 23:21.61 7:47
56 Joyce Ma So San Leandro 23:22.06 7:47
57 Emma Davila Fr St Ignatius 23:29.72 7:50
58 Lauren Keim Fr St Ignatius 23:35.17 7:52
59 Olivia Romo So Monte Vista 23:38.94 7:53
60 Kendall Scanlan Fr Tamalpais 23:39.18 7:53
61 Brianna Figueroa So Hercules 23:40.74 7:54
62 Reilly Derrick Fr St Ignatius 23:41.66 7:54
63 Alex Lee Fr Urban of San Francisco 23:43.52 7:55
64 Maya Manesh So Dublin 23:45.21 7:55
65 Corinne Lam So Crystal Springs Uplands 23:48.08 7:56
66 Emma Hinckley So Monte Vista 23:50.44 7:57
67 Samantha Armas So Newark Memorial 23:50.91 7:57
68 Caroline Wu Fr Urban of San Francisco 23:54.71 7:58
69 Camryn Sumrok Fr Alameda 23:55.87 7:59
70 Eloise Brotzman So Urban of San Francisco 23:56.46 7:59
71 Kim Lund Fr San Leandro 24:02.27 8:01
72 Maya Daud Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 24:05.89 8:02
73 Samantha Morelli Fr Liberty 24:06.91 8:02
74 Wanying Gao Fr Alameda 24:09.6 8:03
75 Maya Snyder So Crystal Springs Uplands 24:11.04 8:04
76 Ahnika Greenley So Tokay 24:13.14 8:04
77 Joanna Lu So Evergreen Valley 24:19.02 8:06
78 Hillary Khuu Fr Hercules 24:21.25 8:07
79 Rachel Peters So Tokay 24:22.6 8:08
80 Chelsea Chan Fr Alameda 24:27.78 8:09
81 Lyanna Tran Fr Evergreen Valley 24:29.24 8:10
82 Emma Boyd Fr Berkeley 24:36.49 8:12
83 Alexis Weinstein Fr Athenian 24:36.62 8:12
84 Isabella Arbabi Fr Monte Vista 24:42.77 8:14
85 Tracy Cao Fr Evergreen Valley 24:43.84 8:15
86 Avalon Marandas Fr St Ignatius 24:46.8 8:16
87 Desila Girme Fr Liberty 24:48.14 8:16
88 Grace Lei Fr Liberty 24:50.66 8:17
89 Sarah Wang-Zhou Fr Mission San Jose 24:51.17 8:17
90 Rorie Hernandez So Tokay 24:55.08 8:18
91 Diana Arroyo So Tokay 24:56.01 8:19
92 Clair Sapilewski Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 25:00.54 8:20
93 Isabella Lopez So Hercules 25:08.88 8:23
94 Calista Nicholson So Urban of San Francisco 25:11.04 8:24
95 Marina Quiroz So Irvington 25:14.05 8:25
96 Samantha Doan Fr San Leandro 25:14.24 8:25
97 Carly Ramacher So Tamalpais 25:14.94 8:25
98 Angela Chochon So Mission San Jose 25:29.6 8:30
99 Emese Szakats Fr College Park 25:31.68 8:31
100 Talia Harrison Fr Urban of San Francisco 25:35.94 8:32
101 Jeanna Ramos So Hercules 26:01.19 8:40
102 Isabel DuBois Fr Dublin 26:19.32 8:46
103 Julia Ragsdale So Crystal Springs Uplands 26:28.74 8:50
104 Aishi Rao Fr Mission San Jose 26:45.05 8:55
105 Shanti Venkat So Evergreen Valley 26:52.36 8:57
106 Shriya Gupta Fr Dublin 27:08.25 9:03
107 Maya Campos So Washington 27:10.79 9:04
108 Alison Ching Fr Mission San Jose 27:14.66 9:05
109 Aneela Mocherla So Dublin 27:21.87 9:07
110 Divitha Doddi So Evergreen Valley 27:46.32 9:15
111 Natalee Cross So Notre Dame (Belmont) 27:58.67 9:20
112 Jade Wesener Fr Washington 28:12.7 9:24
113 Jasmine Lam So Oakland Military Institute 34:42.9 11:34
114 Allison Kobayashi So Summit Rainier 36:20.56 12:07
115 Tuong Nguyen So Summit Rainier 36:22.26 12:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
98:54
19:47
6:36
23 Eileen Gu
So
19:09
6:23
1
Lucy Hurlbut
So
19:55
6:38
4
Isabella Hochschild
So
19:56
6:39
5
Marissa Lumpkin
Fr
19:57
6:39
6
Lucy Wadsworth
So
19:58
6:39
7
Dena Kumsa
Fr
20:03
6:41
9
Leila Sulentic
So
20:35
6:52
11
2 Berkeley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:16
106:50
21:22
7:07
112 Lily Kung
Fr
19:20
6:27
2
Emily Chin
Fr
20:02
6:41
8
Aiko Dougherty
So
20:56
6:59
12
Colleen Curry
So
21:56
7:19
20
Emma Boyd
Fr
24:36
8:12
70








3 Notre Dame (Belmont)
10-6-4-3-3
Gap: 1:01
112:21
22:28
7:29
135 Kayla George
Fr
21:52
7:17
19
Peyton Daley
Fr
22:18
7:26
23
Olivia Pera
So
22:38
7:33
29
Elle Rau
Fr
22:40
7:33
30
Jean Aquino
So
22:53
7:38
34
Clair Sapilewski
Fr
25:01
8:20
76
Natalee Cross
So
27:59
9:20
89
4 Crystal Springs Uplands
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 4:21
112:30
22:30
7:30
177 Reilly Sheehan
Fr
19:45
6:35
3
Sammie Chilton
So
21:36
7:12
17
Alexandra Filer
So
23:15
7:45
42
Corinne Lam
So
23:48
7:56
54
Maya Daud
Fr
24:06
8:02
61
Maya Snyder
So
24:11
8:04
63
Julia Ragsdale
So
26:29
8:50
84
5 Newark Memorial
14-12-11-7-5
Gap: 0:39
114:51
22:58
7:39
183 Aanchal Patel
Fr
22:42
7:34
31
Araceli Luna
So
22:50
7:37
33
Jennifer Tofft
So
22:55
7:38
36
Becky Juarez
Fr
23:02
7:41
39
Karla Amaton
So
23:22
7:47
44
Samantha Armas
So
23:51
7:57
56




6 San Leandro
7-5-6-5-6
Gap: 2:38
114:32
22:54
7:38
188 Angelica Paniagua
So
21:24
7:08
15
Fona Ou
So
22:24
7:28
25
Alexa Schmelzinger
Fr
23:20
7:47
43
Joyce Ma
So
23:22
7:47
45
Kim Lund
Fr
24:02
8:01
60
Samantha Doan
Fr
25:14
8:25
79




7 Monte Vista
4-4-5-6-7
Gap: 4:12
114:50
22:58
7:39
206 Kinsey Pogue
Fr
20:30
6:50
10
Caitlin Fuhriman
Fr
22:08
7:23
22
Olivia Romo
So
23:39
7:53
48
Emma Hinckley
So
23:50
7:57
55
Isabella Arbabi
Fr
24:43
8:14
71








8 Alameda
5-8-7-9-8
Gap: 3:05
115:15
23:03
7:41
211 Katy Hosokawa
Fr
21:04
7:01
13
Elvira Lu
Fr
22:57
7:39
37
Alison Hung
Fr
23:09
7:43
41
Camryn Sumrok
Fr
23:56
7:59
58
Wanying Gao
Fr
24:10
8:03
62
Chelsea Chan
Fr
24:28
8:09
68




9 Tamalpais
13-11-9-8-9
Gap: 2:39
117:11
23:26
7:49
223 Zoe Trainer
Fr
22:36
7:32
27
Claire Finch
Fr
22:45
7:35
32
TJ Hill
Fr
22:55
7:38
35
Kendall Scanlan
Fr
23:39
7:53
49
Carly Ramacher
So
25:15
8:25
80








10 Tokay
12-10-9-10-10
Gap: 1:48
116:51
23:22
7:47
225 Marina Fuller
So
22:34
7:31
26
Chloe Mohr
Fr
22:37
7:32
28
Samantha Hittle
Fr
23:04
7:41
40
Ahnika Greenley
So
24:13
8:04
64
Rachel Peters
So
24:23
8:08
67
Rorie Hernandez
So
24:55
8:18
74
Diana Arroyo
So
24:56
8:19
75
11 Hercules
9-6-8-10-11
Gap: 3:19
117:20
23:28
7:49
235 Chloe Giang
Fr
21:50
7:17
18
Alondra Lopez
So
22:20
7:27
24
Brianna Figueroa
So
23:41
7:54
50
Hillary Khuu
Fr
24:21
8:07
66
Isabella Lopez
So
25:09
8:23
77
Jeanna Ramos
So
26:01
8:40
82




12 St Ignatius
11-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:42
117:38
23:32
7:51
238 Zoe Keane
Fr
22:05
7:22
21
Emma Davila
Fr
23:30
7:50
46
Lauren Keim
Fr
23:35
7:52
47
Reilly Derrick
Fr
23:42
7:54
51
Avalon Marandas
Fr
24:47
8:16
73








13 Evergreen Valley
6-9-13-13-13
Gap: 3:29
117:45
23:33
7:51
258 Katrina Aquino
So
21:15
7:05
14
Emily Quach
Fr
22:58
7:39
38
Joanna Lu
So
24:19
8:06
65
Lyanna Tran
Fr
24:29
8:10
69
Tracy Cao
Fr
24:44
8:15
72
Shanti Venkat
So
26:52
8:57
85
Divitha Doddi
So
27:46
9:15
88
14 Dublin
8-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:57
125:59
25:12
8:24
325 Trisha Shangle
Fr
21:25
7:08
16
Maya Manesh
So
23:45
7:55
53
Isabel DuBois
Fr
26:19
8:46
83
Shriya Gupta
Fr
27:08
9:03
86
Aneela Mocherla
So
27:22
9:07
87








15 Urban of San Francisco
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:52
122:22
24:28
8:09
327 Alex Lee
Fr
23:44
7:55
52
Caroline Wu
Fr
23:55
7:58
57
Eloise Brotzman
So
23:56
7:59
59
Calista Nicholson
So
25:11
8:24
78
Talia Harrison
Fr
25:36
8:32
81








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.