SF University Results from the BCL West Meet #2 at China Camp State Park on 10/3/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anna Novatney Sr V 21:45 7:01 3.1 9/72 4/19 4/19 1/6 19:33 You ROCK! (DSR)
Annika Wolberg So V 22:41 7:19 3.1 23/72 12/19 12/19 1/4 21:57
Christina Sze Jr V 22:51 7:22 3.1 25/72 13/19 13/19 1/4 21:56
Dena Kumsa Fr V 22:11 7:09 3.1 17/72 10/19 10/19 1/4 20:54
Eileen Gu So V 20:15 6:32 3.1 2/72 1/19 1/19 2/7 19:39
Ella Shenkar Sr V 21:15 6:51 3.1 4/72 2/19 2/19 1/6 19:48
Erica Cooper Fr V 25:32 8:14 3.1 50/72 19/19 19/19 1/1 24:34
Isabella Hochschild So V 22:08 7:08 3.1 14/72 8/19 8/19 1/4 21:03
Leila Sulentic So V 22:26 7:14 3.1 18/72 11/19 11/19 1/4 21:30
Lily Boyd Sr V 23:04 7:26 3.1 32/72 15/19 15/19 1/1 21:56
Lucy Hurlbut So V 21:41 7:00 3.1 7/72 3/19 3/19 1/6 20:27
Lucy Wadsworth So V 22:11 7:09 3.1 16/72 9/19 9/19 1/4 21:13
Mackenzie Jones Jr V 22:05 7:07 3.1 13/72 7/19 7/19 1/4 21:22
Marissa Lumpkin Fr V 21:57 7:05 3.1 12/72 6/19 6/19 1/5 20:47
Maya Patel So V 23:00 7:25 3.1 29/72 14/19 14/19 1/4 21:58
Maya Swain Jr V 21:52 7:03 3.1 11/72 5/19 5/19 1/5 20:43
Nadia Lim Fr V 24:41 7:58 3.1 45/72 18/19 18/19 1/1
Olivia Schirle Sr V 23:35 7:36 3.1 34/72 16/19 16/19 1/1 22:04
Sophie Garcia Fr V 23:38 7:37 3.1 35/72 17/19 17/19 1/1 23:25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 106:48
1:37
3.1 6:53 6:32 7:03 33 6:53 Eileen Gu (2), Ella Shenkar (4), Lucy Hurlbut (7), Anna Novatney (9), Maya Swain (11)
V 2nd 5 1/4 110:32
0:14
3.1 7:08 7:05 7:09 15 7:08 Marissa Lumpkin (1), Mackenzie Jones (2), Isabella Hochschild (3), Lucy Wadsworth (4), Dena Kumsa (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 114:02
0:38
3.1 7:21 7:14 7:26 15 7:21 Leila Sulentic (1), Annika Wolberg (2), Christina Sze (3), Maya Patel (4), Lily Boyd (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Marino International 20:04 6:28
2 Eileen Gu So SF University 20:15 6:32 1/19 1/19 2/7
3 Chiara Savage Schwartz Marin Academy 21:15 6:51
4 Ella Shenkar Sr SF University 21:15 6:51 2/19 2/19 1/6
5 Lily Ellsworth Yow Marin Academy 21:19 6:53
6 Isabelle Thiara Stuart Hall 21:41 7:00
7 Lucy Hurlbut So SF University 21:41 7:00 3/19 3/19 1/6
8 Eloise Toner International 21:45 7:01
9 Anna Novatney Sr SF University 21:45 7:01 4/19 4/19 1/6
10 Dagny Wallace Stuart Hall 21:47 7:02
11 Maya Swain Jr SF University 21:52 7:03 5/19 5/19 1/5
12 Marissa Lumpkin Fr SF University 21:57 7:05 6/19 6/19 1/5
13 Mackenzie Jones Jr SF University 22:05 7:07 7/19 7/19 1/4
14 Isabella Hochschild So SF University 22:08 7:08 8/19 8/19 1/4
15 Sierra Cameron Marin Academy 22:08 7:08
16 Lucy Wadsworth So SF University 22:11 7:09 9/19 9/19 1/4
17 Dena Kumsa Fr SF University 22:11 7:09 10/19 10/19 1/4
18 Leila Sulentic So SF University 22:26 7:14 11/19 11/19 1/4
19 Sophia Gibson Urban 22:31 7:16
20 Simonne Alunan Urban 22:31 7:16
21 Sally Cobb Urban 22:31 7:16
22 Sophia Stephens Urban 22:38 7:18
23 Annika Wolberg So SF University 22:41 7:19 12/19 12/19 1/4
24 Madeline Rodriguez Marin Academy 22:46 7:21
25 Christina Sze Jr SF University 22:51 7:22 13/19 13/19 1/4
26 Ally Pardo Urban 22:56 7:24
27 Sydney Cohen Urban 22:56 7:24
28 Emma Surnow International 23:00 7:25
29 Maya Patel So SF University 23:00 7:25 14/19 14/19 1/4
30 Emma Bailey Marin Academy 23:02 7:26
31 Driscoll Callan Stuart Hall 23:03 7:26
32 Lily Boyd Sr SF University 23:04 7:26 15/19 15/19 1/1
33 Virginia Morford Stuart Hall 23:05 7:27
34 Olivia Schirle Sr SF University 23:35 7:36 16/19 16/19 1/1
35 Sophie Garcia Fr SF University 23:38 7:37 17/19 17/19 1/1
36 Ryann Minnis Stuart Hall 23:42 7:39
37 Gracyn Hayunga Marin Academy 23:47 7:40
38 Adele Bonomi Stuart Hall 23:50 7:41
39 Sofia Houts Stuart Hall 23:50 7:41
40 Isabella Schauble Marin Academy 23:57 7:44
41 Bella Bromberg Marin Academy 23:59 7:44
42 Maggie Walter Stuart Hall 24:07 7:47
43 Mia Sassi Stuart Hall 24:38 7:57
44 Madison Kwan Stuart Hall 24:41 7:58
45 Nadia Lim Fr SF University 24:41 7:58 18/19 18/19 1/1
46 Elsa Schutt Marin Academy 25:01 8:04
47 Caroline Wu Urban 25:11 8:07
48 Madeline Thiara Stuart Hall 25:20 8:10
49 Claudia Kunney Urban 25:26 8:12
50 Erica Cooper Fr SF University 25:32 8:14 19/19 19/19 1/1
51 Julia Raddue Marin Academy 26:12 8:27
52 Calista Nicholson Urban 26:40 8:36
53 Eloise Brotzman Urban 26:42 8:37
54 Kalina Luipaton International 26:45 8:38
55 Zoe Moskowitz JCHS 26:50 8:39
56 Daphne Moskowitz JCHS 27:13 8:47
57 Talia Harrison Urban 27:22 8:50
58 Anabel Shenk Urban 27:25 8:51
59 Somerset Miles-dwyer Urban 27:28 8:52
60 Parker Dixon Marin Academy 27:48 8:58
61 Qiaoying Chen International 28:14 9:06
62 Alliza Manayan Stuart Hall 28:28 9:11
63 Olivia Rounsaville Stuart Hall 29:05 9:23
64 Elsie Lipson Urban 29:32 9:32
65 Ellie Ringness Marin Academy 29:46 9:36
66 Maya Wadhwani Marin Academy 29:48 9:37
67 Izzy Shilakes Marin Academy 30:36 9:52
68 Danelle Tuchman JCHS 30:51 9:57
69 Yana Goldburt JCHS 31:19 10:06
70 Annabelle Frijlink Stuart Hall 32:04 10:21
71 Sofia Slavonia International 33:33 10:49
72 Lily Ott San Domenico 33:59 10:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
106:48
21:22
6:53
33 Eileen Gu
So
20:15
6:32
2
Ella Shenkar
Sr
21:15
6:51
4
Lucy Hurlbut
So
21:41
7:00
7
Anna Novatney
Sr
21:45
7:01
9
Maya Swain
Jr
21:52
7:03
11
Marissa Lumpkin
Fr
21:57
7:05
12
Mackenzie Jones
Jr
22:05
7:07
13
2 Marin Academy
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
110:30
22:06
7:08
64 Chiara Savage Schwartz
-
21:15
6:51
3
Lily Ellsworth Yow
-
21:19
6:53
5
Sierra Cameron
-
22:08
7:08
14
Madeline Rodriguez
-
22:46
7:21
19
Emma Bailey
-
23:02
7:26
23
Gracyn Hayunga
-
23:47
7:40
27
Isabella Schauble
-
23:57
7:44
30
3 Urban
5-5-5-5-3
Gap: 0:25
113:07
22:37
7:18
86 Sophia Gibson
-
22:31
7:16
15
Simonne Alunan
-
22:31
7:16
16
Sally Cobb
-
22:31
7:16
17
Sophia Stephens
-
22:38
7:18
18
Ally Pardo
-
22:56
7:24
20
Sydney Cohen
-
22:56
7:24
21
Caroline Wu
-
25:11
8:07
31
4 Stuart Hall
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:01
113:18
22:40
7:19
91 Isabelle Thiara
-
21:41
7:00
6
Dagny Wallace
-
21:47
7:02
10
Driscoll Callan
-
23:03
7:26
24
Virginia Morford
-
23:05
7:27
25
Ryann Minnis
-
23:42
7:39
26
Adele Bonomi
-
23:50
7:41
28
Sofia Houts
-
23:50
7:41
29
5 International
1-3-3-3-5
Gap: 8:10
119:48
23:58
7:44
96 Emma Marino
-
20:04
6:28
1
Eloise Toner
-
21:45
7:01
8
Emma Surnow
-
23:00
7:25
22
Kalina Luipaton
-
26:45
8:38
32
Qiaoying Chen
-
28:14
9:06
33
Sofia Slavonia
-
33:33
10:49
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
110:32
22:06
7:08
15 Marissa Lumpkin
Fr
21:57
7:05
1
Mackenzie Jones
Jr
22:05
7:07
2
Isabella Hochschild
So
22:08
7:08
3
Lucy Wadsworth
So
22:11
7:09
4
Dena Kumsa
Fr
22:11
7:09
5
Leila Sulentic
So
22:26
7:14
6
Annika Wolberg
So
22:41
7:19
7
2 Stuart Hall
4-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:51
121:06
24:13
7:49
66 Adele Bonomi
-
23:50
7:41
10
Sofia Houts
-
23:50
7:41
11
Maggie Walter
-
24:07
7:47
14
Mia Sassi
-
24:38
7:57
15
Madison Kwan
-
24:41
7:58
16
Madeline Thiara
-
25:20
8:10
19
Alliza Manayan
-
28:28
9:11
27
3 Marin Academy
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:25
122:56
24:35
7:56
72 Gracyn Hayunga
-
23:47
7:40
9
Isabella Schauble
-
23:57
7:44
12
Bella Bromberg
-
23:59
7:44
13
Elsa Schutt
-
25:01
8:04
17
Julia Raddue
-
26:12
8:27
21
Parker Dixon
-
27:48
8:58
26
Ellie Ringness
-
29:46
9:36
28
4 Urban
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:46
126:55
25:23
8:11
91 Sydney Cohen
-
22:56
7:24
8
Caroline Wu
-
25:11
8:07
18
Claudia Kunney
-
25:26
8:12
20
Calista Nicholson
-
26:40
8:36
22
Eloise Brotzman
-
26:42
8:37
23
Talia Harrison
-
27:22
8:50
24
Anabel Shenk
-
27:25
8:51
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
114:02
22:48
7:21
15 Leila Sulentic
So
22:26
7:14
1
Annika Wolberg
So
22:41
7:19
2
Christina Sze
Jr
22:51
7:22
3
Maya Patel
So
23:00
7:25
4
Lily Boyd
Sr
23:04
7:26
5
Olivia Schirle
Sr
23:35
7:36
6
Sophie Garcia
Fr
23:38
7:37
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.