SF University Results from the Jim Tracy-BAC Challenge at GGP - BCL on 10/16/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Boyle Jr V 22:24 7:14 3.1 78/100 11/11 25/29 3/3 22:25
(0:01,0.1)
22:25
(0:01,0.1)
22:25
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Aidan Dowling Fr F/S 24:14 7:49 3.1 84/104 17/18 28/29 3/3 25:22
(1:08,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Andrew Cheng Jr V 17:22 5:36 3.1 4/100 1/11 1/29 3/11 17:17 17:17 16:52 You ROCK! (DSR)
Andrew Hinh Fr F/S 24:19 7:51 3.1 85/104 18/18 29/29 3/3 25:13
(0:54,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ashwin Giri So F/S 20:06 6:29 3.1 25/104 9/18 19/29 1/4 19:33 19:33 19:33
Chase Leffers Sr V 18:09 5:51 3.1 17/100 6/11 8/29 1/8 17:37 17:37 17:35
Clay Mills Jr V 17:55 5:47 3.1 12/100 3/11 3/29 2/10 16:47 16:47 16:25
Colin Cooper Sr V 17:57 5:47 3.1 13/100 4/11 5/29 1/9 17:43 17:43 17:43
Devin Leung So F/S 19:56 6:26 3.1 23/104 8/18 18/29 1/5 19:22 19:22 19:22
Elliott Weil Sr V 17:59 5:48 3.1 14/100 5/11 6/29 1/9 17:10 17:10 16:53
Ezra Parkhill Sr V 17:31 5:39 3.1 6/100 2/11 2/29 2/11 17:03 17:03 16:52
Frank Wercinski So F/S 18:51 6:05 3.1 10/104 6/18 14/29 1/5 19:23
(0:32,2.8)
19:23
(0:32,2.8)
18:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jacob Macgregor Jr V 18:25 5:56 3.1 25/100 8/11 11/29 1/4 18:58
(0:33,2.9)
18:58
(0:33,2.9)
18:43
(0:18,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
James Kelly So F/S 18:24 5:56 3.1 5/104 3/18 10/29 1/9 18:07 18:07 18:02
James Krepelka So F/S 18:53 6:05 3.1 11/104 7/18 15/29 1/5 18:30 18:30 18:26
Jasper Schutt Sr V 19:02 6:08 3.1 31/100 9/11 16/29 1/4 19:23
(0:21,1.8)
19:23
(0:21,1.8)
18:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kai Martell So F/S 21:47 7:02 3.1 59/104 12/18 22/29 3/3 21:50
(0:03,0.2)
21:50
(0:03,0.2)
21:41 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kent Friel Fr F/S 20:10 6:30 3.1 26/104 10/18 20/29 1/4 20:02
Lucas Hobart Fr F/S 22:44 7:20 3.1 74/104 16/18 27/29 2/3 22:48
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Luqmaan Shaikh So F/S 20:21 6:34 3.1 32/104 11/18 21/29 1/4 20:44
(0:23,1.8)
20:44
(0:23,1.8)
20:44
(0:23,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Marcus Jang Fr F/S 22:37 7:18 3.1 71/104 15/18 26/29 2/3 22:01
Nathan Evans So F/S 18:25 5:56 3.1 6/104 4/18 11/29 1/8 19:06
(0:41,3.6)
19:06
(0:41,3.6)
18:34
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nico Altree Jr V 19:44 6:22 3.1 42/100 10/11 17/29 2/4 19:17 19:17 19:17 You ROCK! (DSR)
Nico Brubaker Fr F/S 21:52 7:03 3.1 60/104 13/18 23/29 2/3 21:35
Owen Myers So F/S 18:37 6:00 3.1 8/104 5/18 13/29 1/6 18:32 18:32 18:21
Ryan Tabibian So F/S 17:55 5:47 3.1 2/104 1/18 3/29 2/11 18:16
(0:21,2.0)
18:16
(0:21,2.0)
17:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Spencer Li Fr F/S 22:21 7:13 3.1 66/104 14/18 24/29 2/3 22:54
(0:33,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tom Newbold Jr V 18:13 5:53 3.1 19/100 7/11 9/29 1/6 18:23
(0:10,0.9)
18:23
(0:10,0.9)
18:19
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Zachary Ravel So F/S 18:04 5:50 3.1 3/104 2/18 7/29 1/11 18:13
(0:09,0.9)
18:13
(0:09,0.9)
17:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/9 88:44
0:37
3.1 5:43 5:36 5:48 49 5:43 84:28 84:28 Andrew Cheng (4), Ezra Parkhill (6), Clay Mills (12), Colin Cooper (13), Elliott Weil (14)
V 2nd 5 1/4 93:33
1:35
3.1 6:02 5:51 6:22 26 6:02 94:40
(1:07,1.2)
94:40
(1:07,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Chase Leffers (1), Tom Newbold (2), Jacob Macgregor (3), Jasper Schutt (6), Nico Altree (14)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 91:25
0:42
3.1 5:54 5:47 6:00 24 5:54 89:00 89:00 Ryan Tabibian (2), Zachary Ravel (3), James Kelly (5), Nathan Evans (6), Owen Myers (8)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 97:56
1:19
3.1 6:19 6:05 6:30 17 6:19 92:55 92:55 Frank Wercinski (1), James Krepelka (2), Devin Leung (3), Ashwin Giri (5), Kent Friel (6)
F/S 3rd 5 2/3 108:58
2:16
3.1 7:02 6:34 7:18 48 6:53 102:39 102:39 Luqmaan Shaikh (1), Kai Martell (8), Nico Brubaker (9), Spencer Li (14), Marcus Jang (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Harris Lick-Wilmerding 17:08 5:32
2 Rowan Davis International 17:08 5:32
3 Eddie Dilworth Lick-Wilmerding 17:11 5:33
4 Andrew Cheng Jr SF University 17:22 5:36 1/11 1/29 3/11 17:17 17:17
5 Nick Miller Urban 17:26 5:37
6 Ezra Parkhill Sr SF University 17:31 5:39 2/11 2/29 2/11 17:03 17:03
7 Mark Kearney Stuart Hall 17:37 5:41
8 Antonio Woo Stuart Hall 17:44 5:43
9 Oscar Wang Urban 17:51 5:45
10 Rob Hudson Marin Academy 17:53 5:46
11 Galen Hastings Stuart Hall 17:55 5:47
12 Clay Mills Jr SF University 17:55 5:47 3/11 3/29 2/10 16:47 16:47
13 Colin Cooper Sr SF University 17:57 5:47 4/11 5/29 1/9 17:43 17:43
14 Elliott Weil Sr SF University 17:59 5:48 5/11 6/29 1/9 17:10 17:10
15 Ben Galloway Urban 18:04 5:50
16 Davis Crowe Marin Academy 18:08 5:51
17 Chase Leffers Sr SF University 18:09 5:51 6/11 8/29 1/8 17:37 17:37
18 Travis Evans Stuart Hall 18:10 5:52
19 Tom Newbold Jr SF University 18:13 5:53 7/11 9/29 1/6 18:23
(0:10)
18:23
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 John Peabody Lick-Wilmerding 18:15 5:53
21 Harrison Greene Urban 18:16 5:54
22 Marc Eidelhoch Lick-Wilmerding 18:16 5:54
23 Emanuel Olivares Stuart Hall 18:18 5:54
24 Yoshi Nakada Lick-Wilmerding 18:22 5:55
25 Jacob Macgregor Jr SF University 18:25 5:56 8/11 11/29 1/4 18:58
(0:33)
18:58
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Skyler Dela Cruz Stuart Hall 18:28 5:57
27 Ben Berman Drew 18:34 5:59
28 Avery Hall Urban 18:34 5:59
29 Rafe Hessekiel Lick-Wilmerding 18:47 6:04
30 Thomas Kunze San Domenico 18:58 6:07
31 Jasper Schutt Sr SF University 19:02 6:08 9/11 16/29 1/4 19:23
(0:21)
19:23
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Nate Pola Lick-Wilmerding 19:08 6:10
33 Cole Bianchi Stuart Hall 19:08 6:10
34 Matt Drew Lick-Wilmerding 19:09 6:11
35 Kai Lord Lick-Wilmerding 19:11 6:11
36 Eloi Divol International 19:14 6:12
37 Jackson Daecher Stuart Hall 19:26 6:16
38 Jonathan Palash-mizner International 19:30 6:17
39 Adam Schwarz Bay School 19:37 6:20
40 Kyo Torres Stuart Hall 19:38 6:20
41 Marcus Williamson Stuart Hall 19:43 6:22
42 Nico Altree Jr SF University 19:44 6:22 10/11 17/29 2/4 19:17 19:17
43 Harris Rutherford Stuart Hall 19:51 6:24
44 Nicholas Kuwada Stuart Hall 19:52 6:25
45 Tim Clements Marin Academy 19:56 6:26
46 Tristan Rajapakse Marin Academy 19:57 6:26
47 Tom Chiu Stuart Hall 19:57 6:26
48 Collin Ritchie Stuart Hall 19:58 6:26
49 Bridge Robinson Lick-Wilmerding 20:03 6:28
50 Leet Miller Stuart Hall 20:08 6:30
51 Elias Garvey Stuart Hall 20:14 6:32
52 Rainier Dela Cruz Stuart Hall 20:14 6:32
53 Diego Martinez Lick-Wilmerding 20:25 6:35
54 Joshua Espulgar-rowe San Domenico 20:29 6:36
55 Sam Padilla Urban 20:30 6:37
56 Maxi Tellini Stuart Hall 20:36 6:39
57 Luke Carlson Urban 20:39 6:40
58 Max Sarosi Marin Academy 20:39 6:40
59 Will Taylor Marin Academy 20:44 6:41
60 Sean Mendiola Stuart Hall 20:45 6:42
61 Conor Harty International 20:46 6:42
62 Logan Ung Bay School 20:52 6:44
63 Didi Miller JCHS 20:54 6:45
64 Henk Veld Stuart Hall 21:09 6:49
65 Patrick Hoey Lick-Wilmerding 21:10 6:50
66 Max Manzare Drew 21:12 6:50
67 Nickolas Lutz Stuart Hall 21:15 6:51
68 Sam Taxay Lick-Wilmerding 21:23 6:54
69 Tuvya Bergson-michelson Lick-Wilmerding 21:24 6:54
70 Jackson Evans Stuart Hall 21:43 7:00
71 Dennis O'donnell Stuart Hall 21:46 7:01
72 Joseph Birch Drew 21:48 7:02
73 Henry Britton Urban 21:48 7:02
74 Ben Nyugen Urban 21:51 7:03
75 Vasco Varriale Marin Academy 21:54 7:04
76 Daniel Karp JCHS 22:08 7:08
77 Josh Homa JCHS 22:15 7:11
78 Aidan Boyle Jr SF University 22:24 7:14 11/11 25/29 3/3 22:25
(0:01)
22:25
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
79 Lucca Jones Waldorf 22:31 7:16
80 Gilad Pifko JCHS 22:32 7:16
81 Eric Hong Stuart Hall 22:44 7:20
82 Theo Ennis Stuart Hall 22:53 7:23
83 Joaquin Aboitiz International 23:00 7:25
84 Jack Hansen Urban 23:08 7:28
85 Kyle Robb JCHS 23:10 7:28
86 Arlo Halpern Bay School 23:19 7:31
87 Kaia Garcia-vandegrift Waldorf 23:29 7:35
88 John Pan San Domenico 23:31 7:35
89 Terence Leung Stuart Hall 23:37 7:37
90 Kyu Hwang San Domenico 23:40 7:38
91 Cole Slater Stuart Hall 24:21 7:51
92 Maximillian Breall Drew 24:23 7:52
93 Dylan Limjoco Drew 24:56 8:03
94 Henry Sears Stuart Hall 25:24 8:12
95 Ben Zintak Stuart Hall 26:25 8:31
96 Kyle Nguyen San Domenico 26:25 8:31
97 Young Ma San Domenico 26:50 8:39
98 Sam Arneson JCHS 26:54 8:41
99 Rafael Bernstein Drew 29:23 9:29
100 Milo Wetherall San Domenico 37:22 12:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
88:44
17:45
5:43
49 Andrew Cheng
Jr
17:22
5:36
4
Ezra Parkhill
Sr
17:31
5:39
6
Clay Mills
Jr
17:55
5:47
12
Colin Cooper
Sr
17:57
5:47
13
Elliott Weil
Sr
17:59
5:48
14
Chase Leffers
Sr
18:09
5:51
17
Tom Newbold
Jr
18:13
5:53
19
2 Stuart Hall
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:41
89:44
17:57
5:47
67 Mark Kearney
-
17:37
5:41
7
Antonio Woo
-
17:44
5:43
8
Galen Hastings
-
17:55
5:47
11
Travis Evans
-
18:10
5:52
18
Emanuel Olivares
-
18:18
5:54
23
Skyler Dela Cruz
-
18:28
5:57
25
Cole Bianchi
-
19:08
6:10
31
3 Lick-Wilmerding
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:14
89:12
17:50
5:45
70 Nick Harris
-
17:08
5:32
1
Eddie Dilworth
-
17:11
5:33
3
John Peabody
-
18:15
5:53
20
Marc Eidelhoch
-
18:16
5:54
22
Yoshi Nakada
-
18:22
5:55
24
Rafe Hessekiel
-
18:47
6:04
28
Nate Pola
-
19:08
6:10
30
4 Urban
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
90:11
18:02
5:49
77 Nick Miller
-
17:26
5:37
5
Oscar Wang
-
17:51
5:45
9
Ben Galloway
-
18:04
5:50
15
Harrison Greene
-
18:16
5:54
21
Avery Hall
-
18:34
5:59
27
Sam Padilla
-
20:30
6:37
37
Luke Carlson
-
20:39
6:40
38
5 Marin Academy
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:46
96:33
19:19
6:14
134 Rob Hudson
-
17:53
5:46
10
Davis Crowe
-
18:08
5:51
16
Tim Clements
-
19:56
6:26
34
Tristan Rajapakse
-
19:57
6:26
35
Max Sarosi
-
20:39
6:40
39
Will Taylor
-
20:44
6:41
40
Vasco Varriale
-
21:54
7:04
45
6 International
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:52
99:38
19:56
6:26
157 Rowan Davis
-
17:08
5:32
2
Eloi Divol
-
19:14
6:12
32
Jonathan Palash-mizner
-
19:30
6:17
33
Conor Harty
-
20:46
6:42
41
Joaquin Aboitiz
-
23:00
7:25
49








7 Drew
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 6:22
110:53
22:11
7:09
220 Ben Berman
-
18:34
5:59
26
Max Manzare
-
21:12
6:50
43
Joseph Birch
-
21:48
7:02
44
Maximillian Breall
-
24:23
7:52
53
Dylan Limjoco
-
24:56
8:03
54
Rafael Bernstein
-
29:23
9:29
58




8 San Domenico
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 7:27
113:03
22:37
7:18
223 Thomas Kunze
-
18:58
6:07
29
Joshua Espulgar-rowe
-
20:29
6:36
36
John Pan
-
23:31
7:35
51
Kyu Hwang
-
23:40
7:38
52
Kyle Nguyen
-
26:25
8:31
55
Young Ma
-
26:50
8:39
56
Milo Wetherall
-
37:22
12:03
59
9 JCHS
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:16
110:59
22:12
7:10
233 Didi Miller
-
20:54
6:45
42
Daniel Karp
-
22:08
7:08
46
Josh Homa
-
22:15
7:11
47
Gilad Pifko
-
22:32
7:16
48
Kyle Robb
-
23:10
7:28
50
Sam Arneson
-
26:54
8:41
57




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
93:33
18:43
6:02
26 Chase Leffers
Sr
18:09
5:51
1
Tom Newbold
Jr
18:13
5:53
2
Jacob Macgregor
Jr
18:25
5:56
3
Jasper Schutt
Sr
19:02
6:08
6
Nico Altree
Jr
19:44
6:22
14
Aidan Boyle
Jr
22:24
7:14
24




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Stuart Hall
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:15
96:23
19:17
6:13
48 Skyler Dela Cruz
-
18:28
5:57
4
Cole Bianchi
-
19:08
6:10
8
Jackson Daecher
-
19:26
6:16
11
Kyo Torres
-
19:38
6:20
12
Marcus Williamson
-
19:43
6:22
13
Harris Rutherford
-
19:51
6:24
15
Nicholas Kuwada
-
19:52
6:25
16
2 Lick-Wilmerding
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
96:18
19:16
6:13
48 Rafe Hessekiel
-
18:47
6:04
5
Nate Pola
-
19:08
6:10
7
Matt Drew
-
19:09
6:11
9
Kai Lord
-
19:11
6:11
10
Bridge Robinson
-
20:03
6:28
17
Diego Martinez
-
20:25
6:35
18
Patrick Hoey
-
21:10
6:50
21
4 Urban
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:38
107:56
21:35
6:58
109 Sam Padilla
-
20:30
6:37
19
Luke Carlson
-
20:39
6:40
20
Henry Britton
-
21:48
7:02
22
Ben Nyugen
-
21:51
7:03
23
Jack Hansen
-
23:08
7:28
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Mader Lick-Wilmerding 17:35 5:40
2 Ryan Tabibian So SF University 17:55 5:47 1/18 3/29 2/11 18:16
(0:21)
18:16
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Zachary Ravel So SF University 18:04 5:50 2/18 7/29 1/11 18:13
(0:09)
18:13
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Adam Spitzler Lick-Wilmerding 18:11 5:52
5 James Kelly So SF University 18:24 5:56 3/18 10/29 1/9 18:07 18:07
6 Nathan Evans So SF University 18:25 5:56 4/18 11/29 1/8 19:06
(0:41)
19:06
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Aidan Ashe Marin Academy 18:26 5:57
8 Owen Myers So SF University 18:37 6:00 5/18 13/29 1/6 18:32 18:32
9 Griffin Hoppin Marin Academy 18:46 6:03
10 Frank Wercinski So SF University 18:51 6:05 6/18 14/29 1/5 19:23
(0:32)
19:23
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 James Krepelka So SF University 18:53 6:05 7/18 15/29 1/5 18:30 18:30
12 William Burns Stuart Hall 19:07 6:10
13 Jesse Steyer Stuart Hall 19:13 6:12
14 Andre-padraig Pang Stuart Hall 19:15 6:13
15 Nick Wilsey Lick-Wilmerding 19:16 6:13
16 Oscar Wilmerding Lick-Wilmerding 19:18 6:14
17 Luca Lawson Lick-Wilmerding 19:19 6:14
18 Oliver Whalen Stuart Hall 19:37 6:20
19 Luca Irabarren Marin Academy 19:43 6:22
20 Asher Thomson Stuart Hall 19:47 6:23
21 Teddy Means Urban 19:48 6:23
22 Daniel Madhavan International 19:54 6:25
23 Devin Leung So SF University 19:56 6:26 8/18 18/29 1/5 19:22 19:22
24 Kaito Uesugi Lick-Wilmerding 20:03 6:28
25 Ashwin Giri So SF University 20:06 6:29 9/18 19/29 1/4 19:33 19:33
26 Kent Friel Fr SF University 20:10 6:30 10/18 20/29 1/4
27 Kyan Shlipak Lick-Wilmerding 20:10 6:30
28 Dylan Sibbitt Lick-Wilmerding 20:10 6:30
29 Will Kunze San Domenico 20:13 6:31
30 Marco Monfiglio Lick-Wilmerding 20:16 6:32
31 Mattheus Tellini Stuart Hall 20:20 6:34
32 Luqmaan Shaikh So SF University 20:21 6:34 11/18 21/29 1/4 20:44
(0:23)
20:44
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
33 Zach Rodriguez Stuart Hall 20:21 6:34
34 Nicholas Schiller Stuart Hall 20:27 6:36
35 Colter Murphy Urban 20:28 6:36
36 Roan Sarti Marin Academy 20:32 6:37
37 Colin Rushing Lick-Wilmerding 20:48 6:43
38 Evan Aubry Lick-Wilmerding 20:49 6:43
39 Dexter Watenpaugh Marin Academy 20:49 6:43
40 Ryan Steinbach Urban 20:51 6:44
41 Dominic Schimmel Marin Academy 20:54 6:45
42 Ezra Bergson-michelson Urban 20:56 6:45
43 Ketan Hoey Lick-Wilmerding 21:05 6:48
44 Jude Sole Bay School 21:06 6:48
45 Ben Branco Marin Academy 21:06 6:48
46 Jeremy Lum Lick-Wilmerding 21:07 6:49
47 Aaron Miller Bay School 21:09 6:49
48 Diego Velcich Urban 21:12 6:50
49 Bryan Maruyama Stuart Hall 21:14 6:51
50 Kailer Tom Stuart Hall 21:14 6:51
51 Joe Shea Stuart Hall 21:16 6:52
52 Julien Prefot International 21:21 6:53
53 Michael Schaezlein Urban 21:21 6:53
54 Bryce Yang Urban 21:21 6:53
55 Liam Edwards Bay School 21:31 6:56
56 Marco Donohoe Lick-Wilmerding 21:39 6:59
57 Zidane Zamorano San Domenico 21:41 7:00
58 Max Tulley Stuart Hall 21:45 7:01
59 Kai Martell So SF University 21:47 7:02 12/18 22/29 3/3 21:50
(0:03)
21:50
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Nico Brubaker Fr SF University 21:52 7:03 13/18 23/29 2/3
61 Gabe Fong Stuart Hall 21:57 7:05
62 Julian Mendiola Lick-Wilmerding 21:59 7:05
63 Matias Gersberg Lick-Wilmerding 22:00 7:06
64 Isaac Katz Lick-Wilmerding 22:08 7:08
65 Olin King Lick-Wilmerding 22:13 7:10
66 Spencer Li Fr SF University 22:21 7:13 14/18 24/29 2/3
67 Rafael Branco Bay School 22:21 7:13
68 Charlie Kushalevsky International 22:26 7:14
69 Miles Wang Lick-Wilmerding 22:28 7:15
70 Noah Cross Stuart Hall 22:28 7:15
71 Marcus Jang Fr SF University 22:37 7:18 15/18 26/29 2/3
72 Owen Akel Stuart Hall 22:44 7:20
73 Max Balazs Waldorf 22:44 7:20
74 Lucas Hobart Fr SF University 22:44 7:20 16/18 27/29 2/3
75 Alton Park International 22:49 7:22
76 Noah Linder Lick-Wilmerding 22:55 7:24
77 Ronin Hwang Lick-Wilmerding 23:01 7:25
78 Evan O'neill Lick-Wilmerding 23:06 7:27
79 Wendell Laidley Stuart Hall 23:31 7:35
80 David Louie-grover Stuart Hall 23:34 7:36
81 Tommy Gibbons Stuart Hall 23:54 7:43
82 Dmitri Reyes Drew 24:01 7:45
83 Logan Kaminski Stuart Hall 24:03 7:45
84 Aidan Dowling Fr SF University 24:14 7:49 17/18 28/29 3/3
85 Andrew Hinh Fr SF University 24:19 7:51 18/18 29/29 3/3
86 Andrew Kay Marin Academy 24:20 7:51
87 Felix Monastario Marin Academy 24:23 7:52
88 Aidan Sondheimer Waldorf 24:36 7:56
89 Ethan Limjoco Drew 25:14 8:08
90 Joaquin Garcia Lick-Wilmerding 25:34 8:15
91 Aiden Guibert Stuart Hall 25:55 8:22
92 Toby Slater Stuart Hall 26:31 8:33
93 Caleb Lee Urban 27:34 8:54
94 Gavin Mccarthey Bui Drew 27:35 8:54
95 Sam Kaplan Stuart Hall 27:38 8:55
96 Simon Straube San Domenico 28:08 9:05
97 Mason Yu Drew 28:31 9:12
98 Kunal Dutt Bay School 29:44 9:35
99 Yoni Alperin JCHS 30:40 9:54
100 Jack Polakis Marin Academy 31:15 10:05
101 Jean-luc Desnoyers-pina Stuart Hall 31:59 10:19
102 Jay Dinsmore Stuart Hall 31:59 10:19
103 Nate Hasegowa JCHS 33:03 10:40
104 Miles Hunt Marin Academy 34:10 11:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
91:25
18:17
5:54
24 Ryan Tabibian
So
17:55
5:47
2
Zachary Ravel
So
18:04
5:50
3
James Kelly
So
18:24
5:56
5
Nathan Evans
So
18:25
5:56
6
Owen Myers
So
18:37
6:00
8
Frank Wercinski
So
18:51
6:05
10
James Krepelka
So
18:53
6:05
11
2 Lick-Wilmerding
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
93:39
18:44
6:03
53 Alex Mader
-
17:35
5:40
1
Adam Spitzler
-
18:11
5:52
4
Nick Wilsey
-
19:16
6:13
15
Oscar Wilmerding
-
19:18
6:14
16
Luca Lawson
-
19:19
6:14
17
Kaito Uesugi
-
20:03
6:28
22
Kyan Shlipak
-
20:10
6:30
23
3 Stuart Hall
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:40
96:59
19:24
6:15
77 William Burns
-
19:07
6:10
12
Jesse Steyer
-
19:13
6:12
13
Andre-padraig Pang
-
19:15
6:13
14
Oliver Whalen
-
19:37
6:20
18
Asher Thomson
-
19:47
6:23
20
Mattheus Tellini
-
20:20
6:34
24
Zach Rodriguez
-
20:21
6:34
25
4 Marin Academy
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:23
98:16
19:39
6:20
90 Aidan Ashe
-
18:26
5:57
7
Griffin Hoppin
-
18:46
6:03
9
Luca Irabarren
-
19:43
6:22
19
Roan Sarti
-
20:32
6:37
27
Dexter Watenpaugh
-
20:49
6:43
28
Dominic Schimmel
-
20:54
6:45
30
Ben Branco
-
21:06
6:48
33
5 Urban
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:24
103:15
20:39
6:40
142 Teddy Means
-
19:48
6:23
21
Colter Murphy
-
20:28
6:36
26
Ryan Steinbach
-
20:51
6:44
29
Ezra Bergson-michelson
-
20:56
6:45
31
Diego Velcich
-
21:12
6:50
35
Michael Schaezlein
-
21:21
6:53
36
Bryce Yang
-
21:21
6:53
37
6 Bay School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 8:38
115:51
23:10
7:28
183 Jude Sole
-
21:06
6:48
32
Aaron Miller
-
21:09
6:49
34
Liam Edwards
-
21:31
6:56
38
Rafael Branco
-
22:21
7:13
39
Kunal Dutt
-
29:44
9:35
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
97:56
19:35
6:19
17 Frank Wercinski
So
18:51
6:05
1
James Krepelka
So
18:53
6:05
2
Devin Leung
So
19:56
6:26
3
Ashwin Giri
So
20:06
6:29
5
Kent Friel
Fr
20:10
6:30
6
Luqmaan Shaikh
So
20:21
6:34
11
Kai Martell
So
21:47
7:02
23
2 Lick-Wilmerding
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
101:27
20:17
6:33
42 Kaito Uesugi
-
20:03
6:28
4
Kyan Shlipak
-
20:10
6:30
7
Dylan Sibbitt
-
20:10
6:30
8
Marco Monfiglio
-
20:16
6:32
9
Colin Rushing
-
20:48
6:43
14
Evan Aubry
-
20:49
6:43
15
Ketan Hoey
-
21:05
6:48
17
3 Stuart Hall
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
103:36
20:43
6:41
74 Mattheus Tellini
-
20:20
6:34
10
Zach Rodriguez
-
20:21
6:34
12
Nicholas Schiller
-
20:27
6:36
13
Bryan Maruyama
-
21:14
6:51
19
Kailer Tom
-
21:14
6:51
20
Joe Shea
-
21:16
6:52
21
Max Tulley
-
21:45
7:01
22
4 Marin Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 10:21
121:58
24:24
7:52
109 Dominic Schimmel
-
20:54
6:45
16
Ben Branco
-
21:06
6:48
18
Andrew Kay
-
24:20
7:51
24
Felix Monastario
-
24:23
7:52
25
Jack Polakis
-
31:15
10:05
26
Miles Hunt
-
34:10
11:01
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lick-Wilmerding
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
106:39
21:20
6:53
26 Evan Aubry
-
20:49
6:43
2
Ketan Hoey
-
21:05
6:48
3
Jeremy Lum
-
21:07
6:49
4
Marco Donohoe
-
21:39
6:59
6
Julian Mendiola
-
21:59
7:05
11
Matias Gersberg
-
22:00
7:06
12
Isaac Katz
-
22:08
7:08
13
2 SF University
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:16
108:58
21:48
7:02
48 Luqmaan Shaikh
So
20:21
6:34
1
Kai Martell
So
21:47
7:02
8
Nico Brubaker
Fr
21:52
7:03
9
Spencer Li
Fr
22:21
7:13
14
Marcus Jang
Fr
22:37
7:18
16
Lucas Hobart
Fr
22:44
7:20
18
Aidan Dowling
Fr
24:14
7:49
21
3 Stuart Hall
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
110:10
22:02
7:06
54 Joe Shea
-
21:16
6:52
5
Max Tulley
-
21:45
7:01
7
Gabe Fong
-
21:57
7:05
10
Noah Cross
-
22:28
7:15
15
Owen Akel
-
22:44
7:20
17
Wendell Laidley
-
23:31
7:35
19
David Louie-grover
-
23:34
7:36
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.