SF University Results from the Jim Tracy-BAC Challenge at GGP - BCL on 10/16/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anna Novatney Sr V 20:44 6:41 3.1 7/57 2/7 3/16 2/10 21:26
(0:42,3.2)
20:45
(0:01,0.1)
19:33 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Annika Wolberg So F/S 22:04 7:07 3.1 12/49 6/9 10/16 2/4 23:22
(1:18,5.6)
23:22
(1:18,5.6)
21:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Christina Sze Jr V 22:13 7:10 3.1 17/57 5/7 12/16 2/6 22:04 22:04 21:54
Eileen Gu So F/S 20:20 6:34 3.1 1/49 1/9 1/16 1/9 20:00 20:00 19:39
Ella Shenkar Sr V 20:26 6:35 3.1 3/57 1/7 2/16 3/11 20:29
(0:03,0.2)
20:29
(0:03,0.2)
19:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Erica Cooper Fr F/S 24:25 7:53 3.1 28/49 9/9 16/16 1/3 24:34
(0:09,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Isabella Hochschild So F/S 21:33 6:57 3.1 9/49 4/9 8/16 2/5 21:03
Leila Sulentic So F/S 21:18 6:52 3.1 7/49 3/9 7/16 2/7 21:30
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lily Boyd Sr V 22:18 7:12 3.1 20/57 6/7 13/16 2/5 22:27
(0:09,0.7)
22:15 21:52 You ROCK! (LR)
Lucy Hurlbut So F/S 20:56 6:45 3.1 5/49 2/9 6/16 2/7 20:27 20:27 20:27 You ROCK! (DSR)
Lucy Wadsworth So F/S 21:45 7:01 3.1 11/49 5/9 9/16 2/4 21:13
Mackenzie Jones Jr V 20:55 6:45 3.1 9/57 4/7 5/16 1/7 22:35
(1:40,7.4)
21:22
(0:27,2.1)
21:22
(0:27,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Maya Patel So F/S 22:11 7:09 3.1 14/49 7/9 11/16 1/3 23:21
(1:10,5.0)
23:21
(1:10,5.0)
21:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Maya Swain Jr V 20:47 6:42 3.1 8/57 3/7 4/16 2/8 21:17
(0:30,2.4)
21:17
(0:30,2.4)
20:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Olivia Schirle Sr V 22:26 7:14 3.1 21/57 7/7 14/16 1/3 22:09 22:04 22:04 You ROCK! (DSR)
Sophie Garcia Fr F/S 22:38 7:18 3.1 15/49 8/9 15/16 1/3 23:09
(0:31,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 105:05
1:47
3.1 6:47 6:35 7:10 43 6:39 101:10 101:10 Ella Shenkar (3), Anna Novatney (7), Maya Swain (8), Mackenzie Jones (9), Christina Sze (16)
F/S 1st 5 2/4 105:52
1:25
3.1 6:50 6:34 7:01 33 6:46 106:51
(0:59,0.9)
106:51
(0:59,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Eileen Gu (1), Lucy Hurlbut (5), Leila Sulentic (7), Isabella Hochschild (9), Lucy Wadsworth (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mira Terdiman Lick-Wilmerding 19:32 6:18
2 Emma Marino International 19:40 6:21
3 Ella Shenkar Sr SF University 20:26 6:35 1/7 2/16 3/11 20:29
(0:03)
20:29
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Elliot Singer Lick-Wilmerding 20:32 6:37
5 Alison Savage Brooks Lick-Wilmerding 20:38 6:39
6 Chiara Savage Schwartz Marin Academy 20:38 6:39
7 Anna Novatney Sr SF University 20:44 6:41 2/7 3/16 2/10 21:26
(0:42)
20:45
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Maya Swain Jr SF University 20:47 6:42 3/7 4/16 2/8 21:17
(0:30)
21:17
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Mackenzie Jones Jr SF University 20:55 6:45 4/7 5/16 1/7 22:35
(1:40)
21:22
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Viva Donohoe Lick-Wilmerding 20:57 6:45
11 Eloise Toner International 20:59 6:46
12 Sophia Stephens Urban 21:11 6:50
13 Isabelle Thiara Convent 21:16 6:52
14 Simonne Alunan Urban 21:28 6:55
15 Jeannie Moreno Lick-Wilmerding 21:29 6:56
16 Ellie Murphy-weise Lick-Wilmerding 21:49 7:02
17 Christina Sze Jr SF University 22:13 7:10 5/7 12/16 2/6 22:04 22:04
18 Madeline Rodriguez Marin Academy 22:13 7:10
19 Sydney Cohen Urban 22:17 7:11
20 Lily Boyd Sr SF University 22:18 7:12 6/7 13/16 2/5 22:27
(0:09)
22:15 You ROCK! (LR)
21 Olivia Schirle Sr SF University 22:26 7:14 7/7 14/16 1/3 22:09 22:04
22 Emma Bailey Marin Academy 22:28 7:15
23 Ryann Minnis Convent 22:33 7:16
24 Maggie Walter Convent 22:35 7:17
25 Gracyn Hayunga Marin Academy 22:46 7:21
26 Ally Pardo Urban 22:50 7:22
27 Adele Bonomi Convent 22:52 7:23
28 Sadie Ray Smith Lick-Wilmerding 22:56 7:24
29 Isabella Schauble Marin Academy 23:04 7:26
30 Caroline Kreutzen Lick-Wilmerding 23:06 7:27
31 Shanie Roth Lick-Wilmerding 23:21 7:32
32 Bella Bromberg Marin Academy 23:23 7:33
33 Izzy Shilakes Marin Academy 23:26 7:34
34 Molly Weiner Lick-Wilmerding 23:30 7:35
35 Claudia Kunney Urban 24:08 7:47
36 Julia Raddue Marin Academy 24:38 7:57
37 Cleo Harrison-felner Drew 25:06 8:06
38 Julia Martin Lick-Wilmerding 25:13 8:08
39 Eva Peschel Drew 25:22 8:11
40 Elizabeth Mongillo Bay School 25:24 8:12
41 Hannah Moscovici Bay School 25:24 8:12
42 Kalina Luipaton International 25:40 8:17
43 Eleanor Levinson-muth Waldorf 25:41 8:17
44 Ivy Haxo Drew 26:07 8:25
45 Gina Hack International 26:17 8:29
46 Zoe Moskowitz JCHS 26:36 8:35
47 Maria Berman Drew 26:36 8:35
48 Kiara Nishimura Drew 27:21 8:49
49 Malia Glassman Drew 27:24 8:50
50 Qiaoying Chen International 28:20 9:08
51 Ellie Ringness Marin Academy 28:59 9:21
52 Danelle Tuchman JCHS 29:48 9:37
53 Yana Goldburt JCHS 31:23 10:07
54 Sofia Slavonia International 32:18 10:25
55 Sophie Smith San Domenico 33:16 10:44
56 Skye Lamarre Waldorf 33:52 10:55
57 Carly Lavine Marin Academy 34:02 10:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lick-Wilmerding
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
103:08
20:38
6:39
34 Mira Terdiman
-
19:32
6:18
1
Elliot Singer
-
20:32
6:37
4
Alison Savage Brooks
-
20:38
6:39
5
Viva Donohoe
-
20:57
6:45
10
Jeannie Moreno
-
21:29
6:56
14
Ellie Murphy-weise
-
21:49
7:02
15
Sadie Ray Smith
-
22:56
7:24
24
2 SF University
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
105:05
21:01
6:47
43 Ella Shenkar
Sr
20:26
6:35
3
Anna Novatney
Sr
20:44
6:41
7
Maya Swain
Jr
20:47
6:42
8
Mackenzie Jones
Jr
20:55
6:45
9
Christina Sze
Jr
22:13
7:10
16
Lily Boyd
Sr
22:18
7:12
19
Olivia Schirle
Sr
22:26
7:14
20
3 Marin Academy
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:26
111:09
22:14
7:10
91 Chiara Savage Schwartz
-
20:38
6:39
6
Madeline Rodriguez
-
22:13
7:10
17
Emma Bailey
-
22:28
7:15
21
Gracyn Hayunga
-
22:46
7:21
22
Isabella Schauble
-
23:04
7:26
25
Bella Bromberg
-
23:23
7:33
26
Izzy Shilakes
-
23:26
7:34
27
4 Urban
5-5-3-3-4
Gap: 2:57
111:54
22:23
7:13
94 Sophia Stephens
-
21:11
6:50
12
Simonne Alunan
-
21:28
6:55
13
Sydney Cohen
-
22:17
7:11
18
Ally Pardo
-
22:50
7:22
23
Claudia Kunney
-
24:08
7:47
28








5 International
2-3-4-5-5
Gap: 8:40
120:56
24:11
7:48
114 Emma Marino
-
19:40
6:21
2
Eloise Toner
-
20:59
6:46
11
Kalina Luipaton
-
25:40
8:17
31
Gina Hack
-
26:17
8:29
33
Qiaoying Chen
-
28:20
9:08
37
Sofia Slavonia
-
32:18
10:25
38




6 Drew
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:15
130:32
26:06
8:25
160 Cleo Harrison-felner
-
25:06
8:06
29
Eva Peschel
-
25:22
8:11
30
Ivy Haxo
-
26:07
8:25
32
Maria Berman
-
26:36
8:35
34
Kiara Nishimura
-
27:21
8:49
35
Malia Glassman
-
27:24
8:50
36




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eileen Gu So SF University 20:20 6:34 1/9 1/16 1/9 20:00 20:00
2 Maya Lacamp Lick-Wilmerding 20:45 6:42
3 Cate Kreutzen Lick-Wilmerding 20:46 6:42
4 Sydney Roberts Lick-Wilmerding 20:53 6:44
5 Lucy Hurlbut So SF University 20:56 6:45 2/9 6/16 2/7 20:27 20:27
6 Joya Terdiman Lick-Wilmerding 21:12 6:50
7 Leila Sulentic So SF University 21:18 6:52 3/9 7/16 2/7
8 Kaira Shlipak Lick-Wilmerding 21:22 6:54
9 Isabella Hochschild So SF University 21:33 6:57 4/9 8/16 2/5
10 Faith Dyogi Lick-Wilmerding 21:33 6:57
11 Lucy Wadsworth So SF University 21:45 7:01 5/9 9/16 2/4
12 Annika Wolberg So SF University 22:04 7:07 6/9 10/16 2/4 23:22
(1:18)
23:22
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Dagny Wallace Convent 22:08 7:08
14 Maya Patel So SF University 22:11 7:09 7/9 11/16 1/3 23:21
(1:10)
23:21
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Sophie Garcia Fr SF University 22:38 7:18 8/9 15/16 1/3
16 Driscoll Callan Convent 22:41 7:19
17 Virginia Morford Convent 22:52 7:23
18 Sofia Erdman Bay School 23:11 7:29
19 Anuhea Tao Lick-Wilmerding 23:17 7:31
20 Sara Fast Bay School 23:18 7:31
21 Sofia Houts Convent 23:24 7:33
22 Emily Sturman Lick-Wilmerding 23:34 7:36
23 Ellie Warden Bay School 24:04 7:46
24 Elsa Schutt Marin Academy 24:08 7:47
25 Madeline Thiara Convent 24:15 7:49
26 Mia Sassi Convent 24:18 7:50
27 Molly Young Bay School 24:19 7:51
28 Erica Cooper Fr SF University 24:25 7:53 9/9 16/16 1/3
29 Ella Wilshire Bay School 24:44 7:59
30 Caroline Wu Urban 24:52 8:01
31 Alex Lee Urban 24:53 8:02
32 Daphne Moskowitz JCHS 25:00 8:04
33 Raya Shveyd Lick-Wilmerding 25:21 8:11
34 Ariel Ratsep Waldorf 25:26 8:12
35 Eloise Brotzman Urban 25:29 8:13
36 Indigo Mudbhary Lick-Wilmerding 25:37 8:16
37 Talia Harrison Urban 25:51 8:20
38 Ananya Sridhar Lick-Wilmerding 26:10 8:26
39 Natalie Stans Convent 26:17 8:29
40 Alliza Manayan Convent 26:24 8:31
41 Maya Wadhwani Marin Academy 26:27 8:32
42 Lucy Lynch Bay School 26:31 8:33
43 Eleanor Mayer Drew 28:08 9:05
44 Olivia Rounsaville Convent 28:58 9:21
45 Skylar Goldberg Convent 29:35 9:33
46 Anna Candee Drew 29:44 9:35
47 Camilla Sagatelyan Drew 31:09 10:03
48 Annabelle Frijlink Convent 31:44 10:14
49 Sasha Mishkin Marin Academy 33:44 10:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lick-Wilmerding
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
104:58
21:00
6:46
23 Maya Lacamp
-
20:45
6:42
2
Cate Kreutzen
-
20:46
6:42
3
Sydney Roberts
-
20:53
6:44
4
Joya Terdiman
-
21:12
6:50
6
Kaira Shlipak
-
21:22
6:54
8
Faith Dyogi
-
21:33
6:57
10
Anuhea Tao
-
23:17
7:31
18
2 SF University
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
105:52
21:10
6:50
33 Eileen Gu
So
20:20
6:34
1
Lucy Hurlbut
So
20:56
6:45
5
Leila Sulentic
So
21:18
6:52
7
Isabella Hochschild
So
21:33
6:57
9
Lucy Wadsworth
So
21:45
7:01
11
Annika Wolberg
So
22:04
7:07
12
Maya Patel
So
22:11
7:09
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Convent
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:07
115:20
23:04
7:26
86 Dagny Wallace
-
22:08
7:08
13
Driscoll Callan
-
22:41
7:19
15
Virginia Morford
-
22:52
7:23
16
Sofia Houts
-
23:24
7:33
20
Madeline Thiara
-
24:15
7:49
22
Mia Sassi
-
24:18
7:50
23
Natalie Stans
-
26:17
8:29
26
4 Bay School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
119:36
23:55
7:43
106 Sofia Erdman
-
23:11
7:29
17
Sara Fast
-
23:18
7:31
19
Ellie Warden
-
24:04
7:46
21
Molly Young
-
24:19
7:51
24
Ella Wilshire
-
24:44
7:59
25
Lucy Lynch
-
26:31
8:33
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.