SF University Results from the BCL Cross Country at Rodeo Valley on 9/26/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Boyle Jr V 23:36 7:37 3.1 56/78 32/34 32/34 1/1 22:25
Aidan Dowling Fr V 25:22 8:11 3.1 62/78 33/34 33/34 1/1
Andrew Cheng Jr V 17:49 5:45 3.1 5/78 5/34 5/34 1/4 16:52
Andrew Hinh Fr V 25:44 8:18 3.1 66/78 34/34 34/34 1/1
Ashwin Giri So V 19:54 6:25 3.1 28/78 22/34 22/34 1/2 19:33
Carlos Jaramillo Jr V 19:50 6:24 3.1 25/78 20/34 20/34 1/2 19:42
Charlie Kennedy Jr V 17:29 5:38 3.1 1/78 1/34 1/34 1/4 16:24
Chase Leffers Sr V 18:05 5:50 3.1 8/78 8/34 8/34 1/4 17:35
Clay Mills Jr V 17:36 5:41 3.1 2/78 2/34 2/34 1/4 16:25
Colin Cooper Sr V 18:09 5:51 3.1 10/78 10/34 10/34 1/3 17:43
Devin Leung So V 19:40 6:21 3.1 24/78 19/34 19/34 1/2 19:22
Elliott Weil Sr V 17:46 5:44 3.1 4/78 4/34 4/34 1/4 16:53
Ethan Schwartz Jr V 21:33 6:57 3.1 42/78 26/34 26/34 1/1 19:14
Ezra Parkhill Sr V 17:46 5:44 3.1 3/78 3/34 3/34 1/4 16:52
Frank Wercinski So V 18:59 6:07 3.1 20/78 17/34 17/34 1/2 19:23
(0:24,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Henry Kalsched Jr V 19:34 6:19 3.1 23/78 18/34 18/34 1/2 19:14
Henry Pritchard Fr V 20:05 6:29 3.1 32/78 24/34 24/34 1/1
Jacob Macgregor Jr V 18:43 6:02 3.1 17/78 15/34 15/34 1/2 18:58
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
James Kelly So V 18:08 5:51 3.1 9/78 9/34 9/34 1/3 18:07
James Krepelka So V 18:53 6:05 3.1 18/78 16/34 16/34 1/2 18:26
Jasper Schutt Sr V 18:31 5:58 3.1 14/78 13/34 13/34 1/3 18:50
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jay Williams Fr V 20:07 6:29 3.1 33/78 25/34 25/34 1/1
Kai Martell So V 21:52 7:03 3.1 46/78 28/34 28/34 1/1 21:50
Kent Friel Fr V 20:02 6:28 3.1 31/78 23/34 23/34 1/1
Lucas Hobart Fr V 22:58 7:25 3.1 53/78 31/34 31/34 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marcus Jang Fr V 22:01 7:06 3.1 47/78 29/34 29/34 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nathan Evans So V 18:34 5:59 3.1 15/78 14/34 14/34 1/3 18:48
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nico Altree Jr V 19:51 6:24 3.1 27/78 21/34 21/34 1/2 19:17
Nico Brubaker Fr V 21:35 6:58 3.1 43/78 27/34 27/34 1/1
Owen Myers So V 18:25 5:56 3.1 13/78 12/34 12/34 1/3 18:32
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ryan Tabibian So V 17:55 5:47 3.1 7/78 7/34 7/34 1/4 18:16
(0:21,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Spencer Li Fr V 22:54 7:23 3.1 52/78 30/34 30/34 1/1
Tom Newbold Jr V 18:22 5:55 3.1 12/78 11/34 11/34 1/3 18:19
Zachary Ravel So V 17:52 5:46 3.1 6/78 6/34 6/34 1/4 18:13
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 88:26
0:20
3.1 5:42 5:38 5:45 15 5:42 Charlie Kennedy (1), Clay Mills (2), Ezra Parkhill (3), Elliott Weil (4), Andrew Cheng (5)
V 2nd 5 1/3 90:09
0:17
3.1 5:49 5:46 5:51 15 5:49 Zachary Ravel (1), Ryan Tabibian (2), Chase Leffers (3), James Kelly (4), Colin Cooper (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 92:35
0:21
3.1 5:58 5:55 6:02 15 5:58 Tom Newbold (1), Owen Myers (2), Jasper Schutt (3), Nathan Evans (4), Jacob Macgregor (5)
V 4th 5 1/2 96:56
0:57
3.1 6:15 6:05 6:24 15 6:15 James Krepelka (1), Frank Wercinski (2), Henry Kalsched (3), Devin Leung (4), Carlos Jaramillo (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 99:59
0:16
3.1 6:27 6:24 6:29 15 6:27 Nico Altree (1), Ashwin Giri (2), Kent Friel (3), Henry Pritchard (4), Jay Williams (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 109:55
1:21
3.1 7:05 6:57 7:23 15 7:05 Ethan Schwartz (1), Nico Brubaker (2), Kai Martell (3), Marcus Jang (4), Spencer Li (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charlie Kennedy Jr SF University 17:29 5:38 1/34 1/34 1/4
2 Clay Mills Jr SF University 17:36 5:41 2/34 2/34 1/4
3 Ezra Parkhill Sr SF University 17:46 5:44 3/34 3/34 1/4
4 Elliott Weil Sr SF University 17:46 5:44 4/34 4/34 1/4
5 Andrew Cheng Jr SF University 17:49 5:45 5/34 5/34 1/4
6 Zachary Ravel So SF University 17:52 5:46 6/34 6/34 1/4
7 Ryan Tabibian So SF University 17:55 5:47 7/34 7/34 1/4
8 Chase Leffers Sr SF University 18:05 5:50 8/34 8/34 1/4
9 James Kelly So SF University 18:08 5:51 9/34 9/34 1/3
10 Colin Cooper Sr SF University 18:09 5:51 10/34 10/34 1/3
11 Aidan Ashe Marin Academy 18:21 5:55
12 Tom Newbold Jr SF University 18:22 5:55 11/34 11/34 1/3
13 Owen Myers So SF University 18:25 5:56 12/34 12/34 1/3
14 Jasper Schutt Sr SF University 18:31 5:58 13/34 13/34 1/3
15 Nathan Evans So SF University 18:34 5:59 14/34 14/34 1/3
16 Oscar Nesbitt-schnadt Marin Academy 18:35 6:00
17 Jacob Macgregor Jr SF University 18:43 6:02 15/34 15/34 1/2
18 James Krepelka So SF University 18:53 6:05 16/34 16/34 1/2
19 Griffin Hoppin Marin Academy 18:56 6:06
20 Frank Wercinski So SF University 18:59 6:07 17/34 17/34 1/2
21 Jack Warner Marin Academy 19:12 6:12
22 Thomas Kunze San Domenico 19:17 6:13
23 Henry Kalsched Jr SF University 19:34 6:19 18/34 18/34 1/2
24 Devin Leung So SF University 19:40 6:21 19/34 19/34 1/2
25 Carlos Jaramillo Jr SF University 19:50 6:24 20/34 20/34 1/2
26 Luca Irabarren Marin Academy 19:51 6:24
27 Nico Altree Jr SF University 19:51 6:24 21/34 21/34 1/2
28 Ashwin Giri So SF University 19:54 6:25 22/34 22/34 1/2
29 Tim Clements Marin Academy 19:57 6:26
30 Jonathan Levitan Marin Academy 20:01 6:27
31 Kent Friel Fr SF University 20:02 6:28 23/34 23/34 1/1
32 Henry Pritchard Fr SF University 20:05 6:29 24/34 24/34 1/1
33 Jay Williams Fr SF University 20:07 6:29 25/34 25/34 1/1
34 Max Sarosi Marin Academy 20:11 6:31
35 Dexter Watenpaugh Marin Academy 20:13 6:31
36 Will Taylor Marin Academy 20:14 6:32
37 Will Kunze San Domenico 20:31 6:37
38 Joshua Espulgar-rowe San Domenico 20:51 6:44
39 Didi Miller JCHS 20:52 6:44
40 Ben Branco Marin Academy 21:12 6:50
41 Dominic Schimmel Marin Academy 21:31 6:56
42 Ethan Schwartz Jr SF University 21:33 6:57 26/34 26/34 1/1
43 Nico Brubaker Fr SF University 21:35 6:58 27/34 27/34 1/1
44 Tristan Rajapakse Marin Academy 21:49 7:02
45 Vasco Varriale Marin Academy 21:49 7:02
46 Kai Martell So SF University 21:52 7:03 28/34 28/34 1/1
47 Marcus Jang Fr SF University 22:01 7:06 29/34 29/34 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Jackson Fairborn San Domenico 22:06 7:08
49 Josh Homa JCHS 22:13 7:10
50 Roan Sarti Marin Academy 22:13 7:10
51 Daniel Karp JCHS 22:46 7:21
52 Spencer Li Fr SF University 22:54 7:23 30/34 30/34 1/1
53 Lucas Hobart Fr SF University 22:58 7:25 31/34 31/34 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Zidane Zamorano San Domenico 23:14 7:30
55 Kyle Robb JCHS 23:35 7:36
56 Aidan Boyle Jr SF University 23:36 7:37 32/34 32/34 1/1
57 Gilad Pifko JCHS 24:06 7:46
58 John Pan San Domenico 24:26 7:53
59 Kyu Hwang San Domenico 24:29 7:54
60 Felix Monastario Marin Academy 24:39 7:57
61 Andrew Kay Marin Academy 25:04 8:05
62 Aidan Dowling Fr SF University 25:22 8:11 33/34 33/34 1/1
63 Toby Roberts Marin Academy 25:28 8:13
64 Aidan Kim San Domenico 25:31 8:14
65 Eder Ruiz Marin Academy 25:36 8:15
66 Andrew Hinh Fr SF University 25:44 8:18 34/34 34/34 1/1
67 Ian Campbell San Domenico 26:02 8:24
68 Felix Gotovskiy JCHS 26:08 8:26
69 Sam Arnenson JCHS 26:26 8:32
70 Kyle Nguyen San Domenico 27:02 8:43
71 Young Ma San Domenico 27:26 8:51
72 Simon Straube San Domenico 27:29 8:52
73 Davis Crowe Marin Academy 28:14 9:06
74 Julio Monzon San Domenico 29:36 9:33
75 Jack Polakis Marin Academy 29:59 9:40
76 Miles Hunt Marin Academy 32:01 10:20
77 Nate Hasegowa JCHS 32:23 10:27
78 Milo Wetherall San Domenico 36:43 11:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
88:26
17:41
5:42
15 Charlie Kennedy
Jr
17:29
5:38
1
Clay Mills
Jr
17:36
5:41
2
Ezra Parkhill
Sr
17:46
5:44
3
Elliott Weil
Sr
17:46
5:44
4
Andrew Cheng
Jr
17:49
5:45
5
Zachary Ravel
So
17:52
5:46
6
Ryan Tabibian
So
17:55
5:47
7
2 Marin Academy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
94:55
18:59
6:07
51 Aidan Ashe
-
18:21
5:55
8
Oscar Nesbitt-schnadt
-
18:35
6:00
9
Griffin Hoppin
-
18:56
6:06
10
Jack Warner
-
19:12
6:12
11
Luca Irabarren
-
19:51
6:24
13
Tim Clements
-
19:57
6:26
14
Jonathan Levitan
-
20:01
6:27
15
3 San Domenico
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:57
105:59
21:12
6:50
86 Thomas Kunze
-
19:17
6:13
12
Will Kunze
-
20:31
6:37
16
Joshua Espulgar-rowe
-
20:51
6:44
17
Jackson Fairborn
-
22:06
7:08
19
Zidane Zamorano
-
23:14
7:30
22
John Pan
-
24:26
7:53
25
Kyu Hwang
-
24:29
7:54
26
4 JCHS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:14
113:32
22:42
7:19
106 Didi Miller
-
20:52
6:44
18
Josh Homa
-
22:13
7:10
20
Daniel Karp
-
22:46
7:21
21
Kyle Robb
-
23:35
7:36
23
Gilad Pifko
-
24:06
7:46
24
Felix Gotovskiy
-
26:08
8:26
27
Sam Arnenson
-
26:26
8:32
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
90:09
18:02
5:49
15 Zachary Ravel
So
17:52
5:46
1
Ryan Tabibian
So
17:55
5:47
2
Chase Leffers
Sr
18:05
5:50
3
James Kelly
So
18:08
5:51
4
Colin Cooper
Sr
18:09
5:51
5
Tom Newbold
Jr
18:22
5:55
6
Owen Myers
So
18:25
5:56
7
2 Marin Academy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
100:36
20:07
6:29
50 Tim Clements
-
19:57
6:26
8
Jonathan Levitan
-
20:01
6:27
9
Max Sarosi
-
20:11
6:31
10
Dexter Watenpaugh
-
20:13
6:31
11
Will Taylor
-
20:14
6:32
12
Ben Branco
-
21:12
6:50
13
Dominic Schimmel
-
21:31
6:56
14
3 San Domenico
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:36
127:30
25:30
8:14
85 John Pan
-
24:26
7:53
15
Kyu Hwang
-
24:29
7:54
16
Aidan Kim
-
25:31
8:14
17
Ian Campbell
-
26:02
8:24
18
Kyle Nguyen
-
27:02
8:43
19
Young Ma
-
27:26
8:51
20
Simon Straube
-
27:29
8:52
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
92:35
18:31
5:58
15 Tom Newbold
Jr
18:22
5:55
1
Owen Myers
So
18:25
5:56
2
Jasper Schutt
Sr
18:31
5:58
3
Nathan Evans
So
18:34
5:59
4
Jacob Macgregor
Jr
18:43
6:02
5
James Krepelka
So
18:53
6:05
6
Frank Wercinski
So
18:59
6:07
7
2 Marin Academy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
108:34
21:43
7:00
50 Ben Branco
-
21:12
6:50
8
Dominic Schimmel
-
21:31
6:56
9
Tristan Rajapakse
-
21:49
7:02
10
Vasco Varriale
-
21:49
7:02
11
Roan Sarti
-
22:13
7:10
12
Felix Monastario
-
24:39
7:57
13
Andrew Kay
-
25:04
8:05
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
96:56
19:23
6:15
15 James Krepelka
So
18:53
6:05
1
Frank Wercinski
So
18:59
6:07
2
Henry Kalsched
Jr
19:34
6:19
3
Devin Leung
So
19:40
6:21
4
Carlos Jaramillo
Jr
19:50
6:24
5
Nico Altree
Jr
19:51
6:24
6
Ashwin Giri
So
19:54
6:25
7
2 Marin Academy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:35
129:01
25:48
8:19
50 Felix Monastario
-
24:39
7:57
8
Andrew Kay
-
25:04
8:05
9
Toby Roberts
-
25:28
8:13
10
Eder Ruiz
-
25:36
8:15
11
Davis Crowe
-
28:14
9:06
12
Jack Polakis
-
29:59
9:40
13
Miles Hunt
-
32:01
10:20
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
99:59
20:00
6:27
15 Nico Altree
Jr
19:51
6:24
1
Ashwin Giri
So
19:54
6:25
2
Kent Friel
Fr
20:02
6:28
3
Henry Pritchard
Fr
20:05
6:29
4
Jay Williams
Fr
20:07
6:29
5
Ethan Schwartz
Jr
21:33
6:57
6
Nico Brubaker
Fr
21:35
6:58
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
109:55
21:59
7:05
15 Ethan Schwartz
Jr
21:33
6:57
1
Nico Brubaker
Fr
21:35
6:58
2
Kai Martell
So
21:52
7:03
3
Marcus Jang
Fr
22:01
7:06
4
Spencer Li
Fr
22:54
7:23
5
Lucas Hobart
Fr
22:58
7:25
6
Aidan Boyle
Jr
23:36
7:37
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.