SF University Results from the BCL Cross Country at Rodeo Valley on 9/26/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Annika Wolberg So V 21:57 7:05 3.1 16/38 13/18 13/18 1/2 22:50
(0:53,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Christina Sze Jr V 21:56 7:05 3.1 14/38 11/18 11/18 1/2 22:04
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dena Kumsa Fr V 20:54 6:45 3.1 4/38 3/18 3/18 1/3
Eileen Gu So V 20:09 6:30 3.1 1/38 1/18 1/18 1/4 19:47
Ella Shenkar Sr V 21:28 6:55 3.1 7/38 5/18 5/18 1/2 20:03
Erica Cooper Fr V 24:34 7:55 3.1 27/38 18/18 18/18 1/1
Isabella Hochschild So V 21:34 6:57 3.1 12/38 9/18 9/18 1/2
Leila Sulentic So V 21:30 6:56 3.1 10/38 7/18 7/18 1/2
Lily Boyd Sr V 21:56 7:05 3.1 15/38 12/18 12/18 1/2 21:58
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lucy Hurlbut So V 21:30 6:56 3.1 9/38 6/18 6/18 1/2 20:27
Lucy Wadsworth So V 21:13 6:51 3.1 6/38 4/18 4/18 1/3
Mackenzie Jones Jr V 21:54 7:04 3.1 13/38 10/18 10/18 1/2 21:22
Marissa Lumpkin Fr V 21:33 6:57 3.1 11/38 8/18 8/18 1/2
Maya Patel So V 21:58 7:05 3.1 17/38 14/18 14/18 1/2 23:21
(1:23,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Maya Swain Jr V 20:43 6:41 3.1 3/38 2/18 2/18 1/3 21:17
(0:34,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Olivia Schirle Sr V 22:46 7:21 3.1 20/38 15/18 15/18 1/2 22:04
Sadie Scott Jr V 23:01 7:25 3.1 22/38 16/18 16/18 1/1 20:42
Sophie Garcia Fr V 23:25 7:33 3.1 24/38 17/18 17/18 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 104:27
1:19
3.1 6:44 6:30 6:55 21 6:44 Eileen Gu (1), Maya Swain (3), Dena Kumsa (4), Lucy Wadsworth (6), Ella Shenkar (7)
V 2nd 5 1/2 108:01
0:24
3.1 6:58 6:56 7:04 15 6:58 Lucy Hurlbut (1), Leila Sulentic (2), Marissa Lumpkin (3), Isabella Hochschild (4), Mackenzie Jones (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 110:33
0:50
3.1 7:08 7:05 7:21 15 7:08 Christina Sze (1), Lily Boyd (2), Annika Wolberg (3), Maya Patel (4), Olivia Schirle (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eileen Gu So SF University 20:09 6:30 1/18 1/18 1/4
2 Chiara Savage Schwartz Marin Academy 20:40 6:40
3 Maya Swain Jr SF University 20:43 6:41 2/18 2/18 1/3
4 Dena Kumsa Fr SF University 20:54 6:45 3/18 3/18 1/3
5 Lily Ellsworth Yow Marin Academy 21:05 6:48
6 Lucy Wadsworth So SF University 21:13 6:51 4/18 4/18 1/3
7 Ella Shenkar Sr SF University 21:28 6:55 5/18 5/18 1/2
8 Sierra Cameron Marin Academy 21:29 6:56
9 Lucy Hurlbut So SF University 21:30 6:56 6/18 6/18 1/2
10 Leila Sulentic So SF University 21:30 6:56 7/18 7/18 1/2
11 Marissa Lumpkin Fr SF University 21:33 6:57 8/18 8/18 1/2
12 Isabella Hochschild So SF University 21:34 6:57 9/18 9/18 1/2
13 Mackenzie Jones Jr SF University 21:54 7:04 10/18 10/18 1/2
14 Christina Sze Jr SF University 21:56 7:05 11/18 11/18 1/2
15 Lily Boyd Sr SF University 21:56 7:05 12/18 12/18 1/2
16 Annika Wolberg So SF University 21:57 7:05 13/18 13/18 1/2
17 Maya Patel So SF University 21:58 7:05 14/18 14/18 1/2
18 Emma Bailey Marin Academy 22:14 7:10
19 Madeline Rodriguez Marin Academy 22:38 7:18
20 Olivia Schirle Sr SF University 22:46 7:21 15/18 15/18 1/2
21 Gracyn Hayunga Marin Academy 22:49 7:22
22 Sadie Scott Jr SF University 23:01 7:25 16/18 16/18 1/1
23 Izzy Shilakes Marin Academy 23:14 7:30
24 Sophie Garcia Fr SF University 23:25 7:33 17/18 17/18 1/1
25 Bella Bromberg Marin Academy 23:27 7:34
26 Elsa Schutt Marin Academy 24:33 7:55
27 Erica Cooper Fr SF University 24:34 7:55 18/18 18/18 1/1
28 Julia Raddue Marin Academy 24:55 8:02
29 Parker Dixon Marin Academy 26:42 8:37
30 Daphne Moskowitz JCHS 26:46 8:38
31 Zoe Moskowitz JCHS 26:59 8:42
32 Maya Wadhwani Marin Academy 27:35 8:54
33 Danelle Tuchman JCHS 29:12 9:25
34 Ellie Ringness Marin Academy 29:32 9:32
35 Yana Goldburt JCHS 31:01 10:00
36 Sasha Mishkin Marin Academy 32:51 10:36
37 Sophie Smith San Domenico 33:05 10:40
38 Carly Lavine Marin Academy 34:45 11:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
104:27
20:53
6:44
21 Eileen Gu
So
20:09
6:30
1
Maya Swain
Jr
20:43
6:41
3
Dena Kumsa
Fr
20:54
6:45
4
Lucy Wadsworth
So
21:13
6:51
6
Ella Shenkar
Sr
21:28
6:55
7
Lucy Hurlbut
So
21:30
6:56
9
Leila Sulentic
So
21:30
6:56
10
2 Marin Academy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
108:06
21:37
6:58
38 Chiara Savage Schwartz
-
20:40
6:40
2
Lily Ellsworth Yow
-
21:05
6:48
5
Sierra Cameron
-
21:29
6:56
8
Emma Bailey
-
22:14
7:10
11
Madeline Rodriguez
-
22:38
7:18
12
Gracyn Hayunga
-
22:49
7:22
13
Izzy Shilakes
-
23:14
7:30
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
108:01
21:36
6:58
15 Lucy Hurlbut
So
21:30
6:56
1
Leila Sulentic
So
21:30
6:56
2
Marissa Lumpkin
Fr
21:33
6:57
3
Isabella Hochschild
So
21:34
6:57
4
Mackenzie Jones
Jr
21:54
7:04
5
Christina Sze
Jr
21:56
7:05
6
Lily Boyd
Sr
21:56
7:05
7
2 Marin Academy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:06
118:58
23:48
7:41
50 Gracyn Hayunga
-
22:49
7:22
8
Izzy Shilakes
-
23:14
7:30
9
Bella Bromberg
-
23:27
7:34
10
Elsa Schutt
-
24:33
7:55
11
Julia Raddue
-
24:55
8:02
12
Parker Dixon
-
26:42
8:37
13
Maya Wadhwani
-
27:35
8:54
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
110:33
22:07
7:08
15 Christina Sze
Jr
21:56
7:05
1
Lily Boyd
Sr
21:56
7:05
2
Annika Wolberg
So
21:57
7:05
3
Maya Patel
So
21:58
7:05
4
Olivia Schirle
Sr
22:46
7:21
5
Sadie Scott
Jr
23:01
7:25
6
Sophie Garcia
Fr
23:25
7:33
7
2 Marin Academy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 8:03
151:25
30:17
9:46
50 Parker Dixon
-
26:42
8:37
8
Maya Wadhwani
-
27:35
8:54
9
Ellie Ringness
-
29:32
9:32
10
Sasha Mishkin
-
32:51
10:36
11
Carly Lavine
-
34:45
11:13
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.