SF University Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/30/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Cheng Sr V 17:09.9 5:32 3.1 72/202 5/7 5/7 1/24 17:08 17:08 16:52 16:50
Charlie Kennedy Sr V 16:16.8 5:15 3.1 19/202 1/7 1/7 15/55 18:25
(2:08,11.6)
18:25
(2:08,11.6)
16:24
(0:07,0.8)
16:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Clay Mills Sr V 17:13 5:33 3.1 78/202 6/7 6/7 1/24 16:25 16:25 16:17 You ROCK! (DSP)
Frank Wercinski Jr V 17:31.7 5:39 3.1 110/202 7/7 7/7 3/21 17:21 You ROCK! (DSP)
Jack Gaitley Fr V 16:34 5:21 3.1 30/202 2/7 2/7 8/30 17:07
(0:33,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nathan Evans Jr V 17:05.8 5:31 3.1 64/202 4/7 4/7 5/24 17:16
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ryan Tabibian Jr V 17:01.3 5:29 3.1 57/202 3/7 3/7 7/24 17:50
(0:49,4.5)
17:50
(0:49,4.5)
17:50
(0:49,4.5)
16:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/24 84:08
0:53
3.1 5:26 5:15 5:32 181 5:18 87:02
(2:54,3.3)
87:02
(2:54,3.3)
83:24 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Charlie Kennedy (14), Jack Gaitley (22), Ryan Tabibian (44), Nathan Evans (48), Andrew Cheng (53)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jackson Adelman Jr St. Margarets-SS 15:39.9 5:03
2 Jacob Lehmann Duke Sr College Preparatory-NCS 15:43 5:04
3 Drake Prince Sr High Tech (CV)-SDS 15:44.2 5:05
4 Kenan Pala So Francis Parker-SDS 15:46.1 5:05
5 Riley Burns Sr Maranatha Christian-SDS 15:48.7 5:06
6 Alex Mader So Lick Wilmerding-NCS 15:49.5 5:06
7 Ronnie Orosky Sr Viewpoint-SS 15:50.3 5:07
8 Will Goddard Jr Midland-SS 15:52 5:07
9 Michael Julian So The York School-CCS 15:55.9 5:08
10 Miles Clark Jr Viewpoint-SS 15:58.3 5:09
11 Alex Bobowski So Santa Fe Christian-SDS 16:00.1 5:10
12 Aidan Vorster Jr Ontario Christian-SS 16:05.4 5:11
13 Thomas Matthew Sr Viewpoint-SS 16:05.7 5:12
14 Wilser Vasquez Sr Crystal Springs Uplands-CCS 16:07.4 5:12
15 Ziggy Goddard Jr Midland-SS 16:07.7 5:12
16 Winslow Atkeson Sr Thacher-SS 16:11.1 5:13
17 Ethan Ash Sr Head-Royce-NCS 16:14.2 5:14
18 Spencer Seay Jr Francis Parker-SDS 16:14.6 5:14
19 Charlie Kennedy Sr SF University 16:16.8 5:15 1/7 1/7 15/55 18:25
(2:08)
18:25
(2:08)
16:24
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Kabir Bhansali Sr College Preparatory-NCS 16:20.3 5:16
21 Hudson Billock Jr Flintridge Prep-SS 16:21.9 5:17
22 Bennett Oakes Jr Flintridge Prep-SS 16:24.1 5:17
23 Kevin Shen Fr St. Margarets-SS 16:26.3 5:18
24 Alexis Ramirez Sr Mt Shasta-NS 16:27.1 5:18
25 Calvin Capelle Jr St. Margarets-SS 16:28.9 5:19
26 Jake Symonds Sr Crystal Springs Uplands-CCS 16:30.5 5:20
27 Dylan Brown Jr Heritage Christian-SS 16:32 5:20
28 Ben Reasner Sr Pacifica Christian-SS 16:32.9 5:20
29 Ian Lillie Jr Francis Parker-SDS 16:33.6 5:21
30 Jack Gaitley Fr SF University 16:34 5:21 2/7 2/7 8/30
31 Iain Ferguson So Mammoth-CS 16:34.3 5:21
32 Jason Draxlersadler Sr Priory-CCS 16:35.2 5:21
33 Zach Brown Jr Pacific Ridge-SDS 16:40.4 5:23
34 Billy Groth Sr Colfax-SJS 16:42.6 5:23
35 Aidan Jones Sr Sierra Canyon-SS 16:44.5 5:24
36 Ryan Furness Jr Mammoth-CS 16:48.4 5:25
37 Mark Trammell So Santa Fe Christian-SDS 16:49.1 5:26
38 Jude Devries Fr Victory Christian Acad-NCS 16:49.2 5:26
39 Nolan Costin Jr Flintridge Prep-SS 16:50.3 5:26
40 William Burns So Conv. & Stuart Hall-NCS 16:50.8 5:26
41 Rabbit Barnes So Midland-SS 16:51.2 5:26
42 Joe Flanagan Jr Pacifica Christian-SS 16:51.6 5:26
43 Patrick Mccarthy Sr St. Francis SCP-CCS 16:51.8 5:26
44 Evan Espinoza So Waterford-SJS 16:52.4 5:27
45 Kuma Mccraw So Thacher-SS 16:53.7 5:27
46 Scudder Sinclair Jr Linfield Christian-SS 16:54.3 5:27
47 Arden A Cole Jr Crossroads-SS 16:54.7 5:27
48 Marcus Williamson Sr Conv. & Stuart Hall-NCS 16:54.8 5:27
49 Porter Barnes Jr Midland-SS 16:56.4 5:28
50 Pablo Chapman So High Tech High NC-SDS 16:57.8 5:28
51 Quinn Spieker Fr Francis Parker-SDS 16:58.6 5:29
52 Julian Vargas So St. Francis SCP-CCS 16:59 5:29
53 Hugo Guckert Fr Crossroads-SS 16:59 5:29
54 Austin Alanis Sr Bonsall-SDS 16:59.6 5:29
55 Aristotle Hartzel Sr Crossroads-SS 16:59.8 5:29
56 Henry Didden So Viewpoint-SS 17:00.3 5:29
57 Ryan Tabibian Jr SF University 17:01.3 5:29 3/7 3/7 7/24 17:50
(0:49)
17:50
(0:49)
17:50
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Jordan Reilly Sr St Helena-NCS 17:02.8 5:30
59 Drew Hering So Mt Shasta-NS 17:02.9 5:30
60 Aiden Momtaz So St. Margarets-SS 17:03.5 5:30
61 Brandon Byrd Jr Head-Royce-NCS 17:03.6 5:30
62 Rowan O'brien Sr St Joe. Notre Dame-NCS 17:03.9 5:30
63 Cesar Romero Jr Maywood Cntr (E)-LAS 17:05.3 5:31
64 Nathan Evans Jr SF University 17:05.8 5:31 4/7 4/7 5/24
65 Johnny Ragsdale Jr Crystal Springs Uplands-CCS 17:06.5 5:31
66 Adam Spitzler Jr Lick Wilmerding-NCS 17:07.2 5:31
67 Andrew Erickson Sr Woodland Christian-SJS 17:07.8 5:32
68 Jadan Wenceslao Jr Priory-CCS 17:09.2 5:32
69 Jack Klines Sr Pacifica Christian-SS 17:09.2 5:32
70 Aiden Ramirez Sr High Tech (CV)-SDS 17:09.4 5:32
71 Daniel Lopez Jr Big Valley Christian-SJS 17:09.4 5:32
72 Andrew Cheng Sr SF University 17:09.9 5:32 5/7 5/7 1/24 17:08 17:08 16:52
73 Furious Clay Fr Crystal Springs Uplands-CCS 17:10.1 5:32
74 Ryan Todd Jr Santa Fe Christian-SDS 17:10.5 5:32
75 Christian Granados Sr St Joe. Notre Dame-NCS 17:11.2 5:33
76 Andrew Odom Jr Flintridge Prep-SS 17:11.3 5:33
77 Jonathan Staley Sr Waterford-SJS 17:12 5:33
78 Clay Mills Sr SF University 17:13 5:33 6/7 6/7 1/24 16:25 16:25
79 Arlo Rucker So St Joe. Notre Dame-NCS 17:14.2 5:34
80 Paulo Orozco Sr Downtown CP-CCS 17:14.4 5:34
81 Niccolo Lena Fr Head-Royce-NCS 17:15 5:34
82 Ryan Mitchell So Weed-NS 17:15.8 5:34
83 Ronan Byrne Jr Priory-CCS 17:16.1 5:34
84 Ryan King Jr Santa Fe Christian-SDS 17:16.4 5:34
85 Phillip Doyle Jr St. Margarets-SS 17:16.5 5:34
86 Matthew Garcia Jr Willows-NS 17:16.7 5:34
87 Jacob Kolster So Colfax-SJS 17:17.2 5:35
88 Daniel Kotlyar Sr Flintridge Prep-SS 17:17.6 5:35
89 Dylan Taylor Sr The Nueva School-CCS 17:17.7 5:35
90 Marcus Intal Sr Viewpoint-SS 17:19 5:35
91 Aidan Le Francois Jr Mammoth-CS 17:19.2 5:35
92 Jaydon Spires Sr Tioga-SJS 17:19.6 5:35
93 Antonio Woo Sr Conv. & Stuart Hall-NCS 17:20.3 5:36
94 Charlie Jones Jr Head-Royce-NCS 17:22.4 5:36
95 Colin Kirkwood Jr Pacific Ridge-SDS 17:23.8 5:37
96 Grady Morrissey Sr Flintridge Prep-SS 17:24.5 5:37
97 John Peabody Sr Lick Wilmerding-NCS 17:24.6 5:37
98 Ben Trefry Sr Lee Vining-CS 17:24.8 5:37
99 Thomas Rombach Jr Bentley Upper-NCS 17:25.2 5:37
100 Matthew Hardin Jr Woodland Christian-SJS 17:25.4 5:37
101 Niles Tilenius Jr Crystal Springs Uplands-CCS 17:27 5:38
102 Kazuki Okamoto Jr Mammoth-CS 17:28.1 5:38
103 Oscar Wilmerding Jr Lick Wilmerding-NCS 17:28.3 5:38
104 Cardiff Smith Sr Mammoth-CS 17:29.4 5:39
105 Marc Eidelhoch Sr Lick Wilmerding-NCS 17:29.7 5:39
106 Maximilian Zieger Sr Crystal Springs Uplands-CCS 17:29.9 5:39
107 Brody Herrick So Crystal Springs Uplands-CCS 17:30.6 5:39
108 Luke Melendez Jr New West Charter-LAS 17:30.7 5:39
109 Dominick Schraeder So Flintridge Prep-SS 17:31.4 5:39
110 Frank Wercinski Jr SF University 17:31.7 5:39 7/7 7/7 3/21
111 Ryan Avila Jr Liberty (MR)-CS 17:33.3 5:40
112 Kevin Chou Fr St. Margarets-SS 17:33.9 5:40
113 Carson Edwards So Millennium-SJS 17:36.7 5:41
114 Cole Bianchi Sr Conv. & Stuart Hall-NCS 17:36.7 5:41
115 Augie Delves-broughton Jr Thacher-SS 17:37.7 5:41
116 Johnny Bennett So Thacher-SS 17:37.9 5:41
117 Matthew Lubke So Santa Fe Christian-SDS 17:39 5:42
118 Ellis Cervantes Sr St Joe. Notre Dame-NCS 17:40.4 5:42
119 Brandon Adreani So New West Charter-LAS 17:41.1 5:42
120 James Heron Fr Priory-CCS 17:42.3 5:43
121 Chris Martin Sr The Nueva School-CCS 17:43.4 5:43
122 Ian Warfield Fr Pacifica Christian-SS 17:43.8 5:43
123 Noah Pakianathan Jr Pacifica Christian-SS 17:44.6 5:43
124 Dylan Jin-ngo So Thacher-SS 17:44.7 5:43
125 Josiah Leever Jr CVC-CS 17:45 5:44
126 Bryan Chavez Jr New West Charter-LAS 17:45.4 5:44
127 Sean Mucheru So Crossroads-SS 17:46.1 5:44
128 Noah Starbuck Fr Colfax-SJS 17:46.7 5:44
129 Rodeley Reynolds Jr Midland-SS 17:46.8 5:44
130 John Valverde So Francis Parker-SDS 17:47 5:44
131 Tom Chiu Sr Conv. & Stuart Hall-NCS 17:47.1 5:44
132 Thomas Mccue So St Joe. Notre Dame-NCS 17:47.9 5:44
133 Dylan Devine Fr Liberty (MR)-CS 17:48 5:45
134 Devan Tenedora Jr Mammoth-CS 17:48.2 5:45
135 Evan Strohman Fr Priory-CCS 17:48.4 5:45
136 Emanuel Olivares Sr Conv. & Stuart Hall-NCS 17:49.3 5:45
137 Petr Zastoupil Jr Mammoth-CS 17:50.1 5:45
138 Milo Chung Jr Lick Wilmerding-NCS 17:51.4 5:46
139 Hudson Kim Fr Santa Fe Christian-SDS 17:51.9 5:46
140 Sean Bohne So Francis Parker-SDS 17:54.4 5:47
141 Ayush Gupta Fr Pacific Ridge-SDS 17:55 5:47
142 Spence Gibson Fr Lick Wilmerding-NCS 17:55.6 5:47
143 Garrett Reinhard So Colfax-SJS 17:55.9 5:47
144 Ian Stentz Jr Viewpoint-SS 17:56.1 5:47
145 Carson Severson So New West Charter-LAS 17:57 5:47
146 Jack Dempsey Sr Priory-CCS 17:58.1 5:48
147 Paul Kane Sr St. Francis SCP-CCS 17:58.9 5:48
148 Alex Shen Sr St. Margarets-SS 17:59.6 5:48
149 Dominic Padre Sr St Joe. Notre Dame-NCS 18:00.1 5:48
150 Michael Rivera Sr Liberty (MR)-CS 18:00.3 5:48
151 Brandon Colter Jr Winters-NS 18:00.3 5:48
152 William Carbonell Sr Rise Kohyang-LAS 18:03.2 5:49
153 Jesse Smith So Francis Parker-SDS 18:06 5:50
154 Alec Stein Fr Head-Royce-NCS 18:07 5:51
155 Christopher Ramirez Jr St Joe. Notre Dame-NCS 18:07.6 5:51
156 Max Wolff Sr Viewpoint-SS 18:10.7 5:52
157 Jacob Arce Sr Colusa-NS 18:10.9 5:52
158 Rowen Hinrichs Jr Pacific Ridge-SDS 18:12.2 5:52
159 Logan Biddle Fr Colfax-SJS 18:12.4 5:52
160 Ellis Richardson So Oakwood-CCS 18:13.9 5:53
161 Addison Davis Jr Crossroads-SS 18:17 5:54
162 Max Rasilla Jr Midland-SS 18:18.2 5:54
163 Daniel Buettner So Colfax-SJS 18:23.2 5:56
164 Jose Valdez Jr Colusa-NS 18:23.8 5:56
165 Dylan Morgan Jr Riverdale-CS 18:26.2 5:57
166 Alexander Balikian Jr Pacific Ridge-SDS 18:31 5:58
167 Hayden Houseman So Thacher-SS 18:31 5:58
168 Keith Chavez Jr Colusa-NS 18:32.1 5:59
169 Cole Gilbert Jr Priory-CCS 18:32.3 5:59
170 Keegan Debever Jr Santa Fe Christian-SDS 18:36.6 6:00
171 Christian Magana Fr St. Francis SCP-CCS 18:37.7 6:01
172 Diego Ramirez Fr St. Francis SCP-CCS 18:37.9 6:01
173 Eduardo Gonzalez Fr Liberty (MR)-CS 18:40.7 6:02
174 Javi Zuniga-gross Fr Thacher-SS 18:41.5 6:02
175 Israel Rivera Fr Liberty (MR)-CS 18:42.9 6:02
176 Bruno Bernal So Crossroads-SS 18:43.6 6:02
177 Malik Castro-devarona Jr WISH Academy-LAS 18:52 6:05
178 Andre-padraug Pang Sr Conv. & Stuart Hall-NCS 18:54.3 6:06
179 Charlie Dick Fr Head-Royce-NCS 18:54.6 6:06
180 Toby Howard So Colfax-SJS 18:56.2 6:07
181 Bryan Gonzalez So Riverdale-CS 18:57.4 6:07
182 Lucas Garin Sr Colusa-NS 18:59.5 6:08
183 Ethan Valdez Sr Waterford-SJS 18:59.7 6:08
184 Jayden Frank-key Fr Waterford-SJS 19:00.9 6:08
185 Santiago Ramirez Fr St. Francis SCP-CCS 19:04.6 6:09
186 Jamie Borghesani Sr Midland-SS 19:14.8 6:13
187 Jude Williams So Pacifica Christian-SS 19:16.4 6:13
188 Lucas Real Jr Waterford-SJS 19:19.9 6:14
189 Tyler Moss So Colusa-NS 19:22.2 6:15
190 Quaid Copher Jr Liberty (MR)-CS 19:23.6 6:15
191 Alejandro Gonzalez Jr New West Charter-LAS 19:25.5 6:16
192 James Nani Sr Pacific Ridge-SDS 19:28.3 6:17
193 Gianluca Hernandez Jr Colusa-NS 19:29.2 6:17
194 Elijah Weinberg Jr New West Charter-LAS 19:31.8 6:18
195 Leroy Betterton Gage Jr New West Charter-LAS 19:36.6 6:20
196 Cole Simmons Sr Colusa-NS 19:58.6 6:27
197 John Doe Pacific Ridge-SDS 20:04.1 6:28
198 Alex Barajas Jr Waterford-SJS 20:33 6:38
199 Gavin Gladders Jr Liberty (MR)-CS 20:51.7 6:44
200 Fernando Castillo Jr Waterford-SJS 21:06.2 6:48
201 Matthew Kazinsky Sr St. Francis SCP-CCS 21:09.9 6:50
202 Santos Tiu Sr Los Angeles Acad Art-LAS 21:17.3 6:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Viewpoint-SS
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
82:14
16:27
5:18
128 Ronnie Orosky
Sr
15:50
5:07
4
Miles Clark
Jr
15:58
5:09
6
Thomas Matthew
Sr
16:06
5:12
8
Henry Didden
So
17:00
5:29
43
Marcus Intal
Sr
17:19
5:35
67
Ian Stentz
Jr
17:56
5:47
114
Max Wolff
Sr
18:11
5:52
124
2 St. Margarets-SS
1-4-2-3-2
Gap: 1:37
82:55
16:35
5:21
145 Jackson Adelman
Jr
15:40
5:03
1
Kevin Shen
Fr
16:26
5:18
17
Calvin Capelle
Jr
16:29
5:19
18
Aiden Momtaz
So
17:04
5:30
45
Phillip Doyle
Jr
17:17
5:34
64
Kevin Chou
Fr
17:34
5:40
85
Alex Shen
Sr
18:00
5:48
118
3 Francis Parker-SDS
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:01
83:20
16:40
5:23
175 Kenan Pala
So
15:46
5:05
2
Spencer Seay
Jr
16:15
5:14
13
Ian Lillie
Jr
16:34
5:21
21
Quinn Spieker
Fr
16:59
5:29
39
John Valverde
So
17:47
5:44
100
Sean Bohne
So
17:54
5:47
110
Jesse Smith
So
18:06
5:50
121
4 SF University
10-8-7-6-4
Gap: 0:53
84:08
16:50
5:26
181 Charlie Kennedy
Sr
16:17
5:15
14
Jack Gaitley
Fr
16:34
5:21
22
Ryan Tabibian
Jr
17:01
5:29
44
Nathan Evans
Jr
17:06
5:31
48
Andrew Cheng
Sr
17:10
5:32
53
Clay Mills
Sr
17:13
5:33
59
Frank Wercinski
Jr
17:32
5:39
83
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Flintridge Prep-SS
11-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:56
84:05
16:49
5:25
183 Hudson Billock
Jr
16:22
5:17
15
Bennett Oakes
Jr
16:24
5:17
16
Nolan Costin
Jr
16:50
5:26
29
Andrew Odom
Jr
17:11
5:33
57
Daniel Kotlyar
Sr
17:18
5:35
66
Grady Morrissey
Sr
17:25
5:37
72
Dominick Schraeder
So
17:31
5:39
82
5 Midland-SS
5-2-4-4-5
Gap: 1:55
83:34
16:43
5:23
183 Will Goddard
Jr
15:52
5:07
5
Ziggy Goddard
Jr
16:08
5:12
10
Rabbit Barnes
So
16:51
5:26
31
Porter Barnes
Jr
16:56
5:28
38
Rodeley Reynolds
Jr
17:47
5:44
99
Max Rasilla
Jr
18:18
5:54
129
Jamie Borghesani
Sr
19:15
6:13
150
7 Crystal Springs Uplands-CCS
7-5-6-7-7
Gap: 1:20
84:22
16:52
5:27
205 Wilser Vasquez
Sr
16:07
5:12
9
Jake Symonds
Sr
16:31
5:20
19
Johnny Ragsdale
Jr
17:07
5:31
49
Furious Clay
Fr
17:10
5:32
54
Niles Tilenius
Jr
17:27
5:38
74
Maximilian Zieger
Sr
17:30
5:39
79
Brody Herrick
So
17:31
5:39
80
8 Santa Fe Christian-SDS
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:39
84:55
16:59
5:29
242 Alex Bobowski
So
16:00
5:10
7
Mark Trammell
So
16:49
5:26
28
Ryan Todd
Jr
17:11
5:32
55
Ryan King
Jr
17:16
5:34
63
Matthew Lubke
So
17:39
5:42
89
Hudson Kim
Fr
17:52
5:46
109
Keegan Debever
Jr
18:37
6:00
136
9 Mammoth-CS
13-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:55
85:39
17:08
5:32
270 Iain Ferguson
So
16:34
5:21
23
Ryan Furness
Jr
16:48
5:25
27
Aidan Le Francois
Jr
17:19
5:35
68
Kazuki Okamoto
Jr
17:28
5:38
75
Cardiff Smith
Sr
17:29
5:39
77
Devan Tenedora
Jr
17:48
5:45
104
Petr Zastoupil
Jr
17:50
5:45
107
10 Lick Wilmerding-NCS
3-12-13-12-10
Gap: 1:40
85:19
17:04
5:30
280 Alex Mader
So
15:50
5:06
3
Adam Spitzler
Jr
17:07
5:31
50
John Peabody
Sr
17:25
5:37
73
Oscar Wilmerding
Jr
17:28
5:38
76
Marc Eidelhoch
Sr
17:30
5:39
78
Milo Chung
Jr
17:51
5:46
108
Spence Gibson
Fr
17:56
5:47
112
11 Pacifica Christian-SS
12-11-9-11-11
Gap: 1:12
86:02
17:12
5:33
291 Ben Reasner
Sr
16:33
5:20
20
Joe Flanagan
Jr
16:52
5:26
32
Jack Klines
Sr
17:09
5:32
52
Ian Warfield
Fr
17:44
5:43
93
Noah Pakianathan
Jr
17:45
5:43
94
Jude Williams
So
19:16
6:13
151




12 Head-Royce-NCS
9-13-11-9-12
Gap: 1:53
86:02
17:12
5:33
311 Ethan Ash
Sr
16:14
5:14
12
Brandon Byrd
Jr
17:04
5:30
46
Niccolo Lena
Fr
17:15
5:34
61
Charlie Jones
Jr
17:22
5:36
70
Alec Stein
Fr
18:07
5:51
122
Charlie Dick
Fr
18:55
6:06
144




13 Thacher-SS
8-9-14-14-13
Gap: 1:34
86:05
17:13
5:33
316 Winslow Atkeson
Sr
16:11
5:13
11
Kuma Mccraw
So
16:54
5:27
35
Augie Delves-broughton
Jr
17:38
5:41
87
Johnny Bennett
So
17:38
5:41
88
Dylan Jin-ngo
So
17:45
5:43
95
Hayden Houseman
So
18:31
5:58
133
Javi Zuniga-gross
Fr
18:42
6:02
140
14 Conv. & Stuart Hall-NCS
17-14-15-15-14
Gap: 0:56
86:30
17:18
5:35
323 William Burns
So
16:51
5:26
30
Marcus Williamson
Sr
16:55
5:27
37
Antonio Woo
Sr
17:20
5:36
69
Cole Bianchi
Sr
17:37
5:41
86
Tom Chiu
Sr
17:47
5:44
101
Emanuel Olivares
Sr
17:49
5:45
106
Andre-padraug Pang
Sr
18:54
6:06
143
15 Priory-CCS
14-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:13
86:31
17:18
5:35
334 Jason Draxlersadler
Sr
16:35
5:21
24
Jadan Wenceslao
Jr
17:09
5:32
51
Ronan Byrne
Jr
17:16
5:34
62
James Heron
Fr
17:42
5:43
92
Evan Strohman
Fr
17:48
5:45
105
Jack Dempsey
Sr
17:58
5:48
116
Cole Gilbert
Jr
18:32
5:59
135
16 Crossroads-SS
20-17-11-13-16
Gap: 1:22
86:57
17:23
5:37
344 Arden A Cole
Jr
16:55
5:27
36
Hugo Guckert
Fr
16:59
5:29
41
Aristotle Hartzel
Sr
17:00
5:29
42
Sean Mucheru
So
17:46
5:44
97
Addison Davis
Jr
18:17
5:54
128
Bruno Bernal
So
18:44
6:02
142




17 St Joe. Notre Dame-NCS
21-21-17-17-17
Gap: 0:44
86:58
17:24
5:37
355 Rowan O'brien
Sr
17:04
5:30
47
Christian Granados
Sr
17:11
5:33
56
Arlo Rucker
So
17:14
5:34
60
Ellis Cervantes
Sr
17:40
5:42
90
Thomas Mccue
So
17:48
5:44
102
Dominic Padre
Sr
18:00
5:48
119
Christopher Ramirez
Jr
18:08
5:51
123
18 Colfax-SJS
16-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:30
87:55
17:35
5:40
429 Billy Groth
Sr
16:43
5:23
26
Jacob Kolster
So
17:17
5:35
65
Noah Starbuck
Fr
17:47
5:44
98
Garrett Reinhard
So
17:56
5:47
113
Logan Biddle
Fr
18:12
5:52
127
Daniel Buettner
So
18:23
5:56
130
Toby Howard
So
18:56
6:07
145
19 St. Francis SCP-CCS
18-15-19-19-19
Gap: 1:46
89:05
17:49
5:45
465 Patrick Mccarthy
Sr
16:52
5:26
33
Julian Vargas
So
16:59
5:29
40
Paul Kane
Sr
17:59
5:48
117
Christian Magana
Fr
18:38
6:01
137
Diego Ramirez
Fr
18:38
6:01
138
Santiago Ramirez
Fr
19:05
6:09
149
Matthew Kazinsky
Sr
21:10
6:50
165
19 Pacific Ridge-SDS
15-20-20-20-19
Gap: 1:51
88:42
17:44
5:43
465 Zach Brown
Jr
16:40
5:23
25
Colin Kirkwood
Jr
17:24
5:37
71
Ayush Gupta
Fr
17:55
5:47
111
Rowen Hinrichs
Jr
18:12
5:52
126
Alexander Balikian
Jr
18:31
5:58
132
James Nani
Sr
19:28
6:17
156
John Doe
-
20:04
6:28
161
21 New West Charter-LAS
22-22-22-21-21
Gap: 1:55
90:20
18:04
5:50
538 Luke Melendez
Jr
17:31
5:39
81
Brandon Adreani
So
17:41
5:42
91
Bryan Chavez
Jr
17:45
5:44
96
Carson Severson
So
17:57
5:47
115
Alejandro Gonzalez
Jr
19:26
6:16
155
Elijah Weinberg
Jr
19:32
6:18
158
Leroy Betterton Gage
Jr
19:37
6:20
159
22 Waterford-SJS
19-19-21-22-22
Gap: 2:28
91:25
18:17
5:54
539 Evan Espinoza
So
16:52
5:27
34
Jonathan Staley
Sr
17:12
5:33
58
Ethan Valdez
Sr
19:00
6:08
147
Jayden Frank-key
Fr
19:01
6:08
148
Lucas Real
Jr
19:20
6:14
152
Alex Barajas
Jr
20:33
6:38
162
Fernando Castillo
Jr
21:06
6:48
164
23 Liberty (MR)-CS
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:10
90:45
18:09
5:51
587 Ryan Avila
Jr
17:33
5:40
84
Dylan Devine
Fr
17:48
5:45
103
Michael Rivera
Sr
18:00
5:48
120
Eduardo Gonzalez
Fr
18:41
6:02
139
Israel Rivera
Fr
18:43
6:02
141
Quaid Copher
Jr
19:24
6:15
154
Gavin Gladders
Jr
20:52
6:44
163
24 Colusa-NS
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:11
93:29
18:42
6:02
689 Jacob Arce
Sr
18:11
5:52
125
Jose Valdez
Jr
18:24
5:56
131
Keith Chavez
Jr
18:32
5:59
134
Lucas Garin
Sr
19:00
6:08
146
Tyler Moss
So
19:22
6:15
153
Gianluca Hernandez
Jr
19:29
6:17
157
Cole Simmons
Sr
19:59
6:27
160
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.