SF University Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/7/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Boyle Sr JV 20:52.62 7:27 2.8 227/289 10/10 17/17 6/10
Andrew Cheng Sr V 15:25.25 5:30 2.8 31/204 2/7 2/17 9/33
Ashwin Giri Jr JV 17:20.71 6:12 2.8 48/289 3/10 10/17 4/28
Charlie Kennedy Sr V 14:48.75 5:17 2.8 12/204 1/7 1/17 9/34
Clay Mills Sr V 15:36.15 5:34 2.8 49/204 3/7 3/17 7/33
Dash Nakahata Fr Fr 13:41.24 6:37 2.07 54/255 4/13 6/19 5/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Devin Leung Jr JV 17:37.91 6:18 2.8 70/289 4/10 11/17 5/26
Diego Scanlon Jr JV 18:26.4 6:35 2.8 108/289 8/10 15/17 3/16
Franco Parcella Fr Fr 15:31.66 7:30 2.07 162/255 7/13 12/19 8/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Frank Wercinski Jr V 16:16.19 5:49 2.8 88/204 6/7 6/17 5/25
Harry Parsons Fr Fr 15:35.03 7:32 2.07 165/255 8/13 14/19 5/13
Henry Burton Fr Fr 12:37.1 6:06 2.07 13/255 2/13 2/19 3/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jack Bijur Fr Fr 13:36.63 6:35 2.07 51/255 3/13 5/19 7/29
Jack Gaitley Fr Fr 11:57.72 5:47 2.07 3/255 1/13 1/19 3/33
Jacob Macgregor Sr JV 16:58.78 6:04 2.8 37/289 1/10 8/17 13/30
James Krepelka Jr JV 17:04.28 6:06 2.8 40/289 2/10 9/17 9/29
Jasper Wang Fr Fr 15:50.73 7:39 2.07 178/255 11/13 17/19 3/6 You ROCK! (DSP)
Jay Williams So So 13:21.84 6:27 2.07 73/263 2/6 4/19 17/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kai Martell Jr JV 18:54.82 6:45 2.8 138/289 9/10 16/17 3/13
Kellan King Fr Fr 14:31.03 7:01 2.07 107/255 5/13 8/19 9/25
Kent Friel So So 13:13.86 6:24 2.07 62/263 1/6 3/19 19/32
Lucas Hobart So So 15:30.93 7:30 2.07 204/263 5/6 11/19 21/24
Luqmaan Shaikh Jr JV 18:19.47 6:33 2.8 100/289 7/10 14/17 4/20
Marcus Jang So So 15:14.41 7:22 2.07 191/263 4/6 10/19 22/27
Nathan Evans Jr V 16:20.66 5:50 2.8 93/204 7/7 7/17 2/18
Nico Altree Sr JV 17:46.94 6:21 2.8 81/289 6/10 13/17 4/20
Nico Brubaker So So 14:25.49 6:58 2.07 147/263 3/6 7/19 22/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Orlando Scheil Fr Fr 15:44.66 7:36 2.07 174/255 10/13 16/19 3/8
Owen Myers Jr V 15:52.24 5:40 2.8 62/204 5/7 5/17 5/30
Paul Wongsupreekul Fr Fr 17:33.51 8:29 2.07 229/255 13/13 19/19 4/4
Ryan Tabibian Jr V 15:41.42 5:36 2.8 56/204 4/7 4/17 7/31
Sean Fishman Fr Fr 16:33.07 8:00 2.07 211/255 12/13 18/19 3/5
Spencer Li So So 15:32.41 7:30 2.07 207/263 6/6 13/19 17/21
Tobin Parkhill Fr Fr 14:39.45 7:05 2.07 118/255 6/13 9/19 6/22
Tom Newbold Sr JV 17:46.63 6:21 2.8 80/289 5/10 12/17 4/24
Tor Kushner Fr Fr 15:38.39 7:33 2.07 167/255 9/13 15/19 3/12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/30 77:24
1:03
2.8 5:32 5:17 5:40 203 5:18 Charlie Kennedy (12), Andrew Cheng (30), Clay Mills (47), Ryan Tabibian (54), Owen Myers (60)
So 1st 5 19/24 71:47
2:17
2.07 6:56 6:24 7:30 515 5:44 Kent Friel (57), Jay Williams (67), Nico Brubaker (115), Marcus Jang (134), Lucas Hobart (142)
JV 1st 5 4/24 86:48
0:48
2.8 6:12 6:04 6:21 196 5:39 Jacob Macgregor (26), James Krepelka (28), Ashwin Giri (34), Devin Leung (51), Tom Newbold (57)
JV 2nd 5 3/10 94:20
3:06
2.8 6:44 6:21 7:27 108 5:46 Nico Altree (9), Luqmaan Shaikh (12), Diego Scanlon (15), Kai Martell (24), Aidan Boyle (48)
Fr 1st 5 6/25 66:24
2:33
2.07 6:25 5:47 7:01 197 5:59 Jack Gaitley (3), Henry Burton (12), Jack Bijur (45), Dash Nakahata (48), Kellan King (89)
Fr 2nd 5 3/8 77:09
1:05
2.07 7:27 7:05 7:36 99 6:21 Tobin Parkhill (13), Franco Parcella (20), Harry Parsons (21), Tor Kushner (22), Orlando Scheil (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adam Sage Sr Los Altos 14:13.03 5:05
2 Amir Barkan Sr Sir Francis Drake 14:19.19 5:07
3 Anthony Guerra Sr Granada 14:21.17 5:08
4 Zachary Parker Sr Lowell 14:26.34 5:09
5 Jack Lawson Sr Mission Viejo 14:32.69 5:12
6 Seth Jeppson Sr Granada 14:34.12 5:12
7 Jacob Lehmann Duke Sr College Preparatory 14:35.08 5:13
8 Cole McKain Sr Merced 14:43.64 5:16
9 Kevin Andrews Jr Los Altos 14:46.04 5:16
10 Kamran Murray Jr Menlo 14:46.71 5:17
11 Luke Santagata Jr Mission Viejo 14:48.67 5:17
12 Charlie Kennedy Sr SF University 14:48.75 5:17 1/7 1/17 9/34
13 Calvin McCarthy Jr Sir Francis Drake 14:53.04 5:19
14 Cameron Gray Sr Granada 14:54.45 5:19
15 David Evans Jr Palo Alto 14:56.25 5:20
16 Yarin Dan Sr Granada 14:57.97 5:21
17 Holden Duflock Sr Bellarmine College P 14:59.17 5:21
18 Evan Franco Sr Branham 15:02.27 5:22
19 Austin Sollom Sr Mission Viejo 15:03.41 5:23
20 Jake Symonds Sr Crystal Springs Upla 15:04.19 5:23
21 Ej Odocayen Sr Archbishop Riordan 15:10.91 5:25
22 Owen Wolford Sr Sir Francis Drake 15:11.31 5:25
23 Tristan Lalonde So Bellarmine College P 15:12.32 5:26
24 Adam Cohan Sr Los Altos 15:12.55 5:26
25 Emilio Cazares Jr Alameda 15:20.39 5:29
26 Liam Funke Jr Archbishop Riordan 15:21.32 5:29
27 Kabir Bhansali Sr College Preparatory 15:21.39 5:29
28 Patrick Nguyen Sr Alameda 15:21.49 5:29
29 Wesley Chiba Jr Granada 15:23.62 5:30
30 Jason Evanchik Jr Bellarmine College P 15:25.18 5:30
31 Andrew Cheng Sr SF University 15:25.25 5:30 2/7 2/17 9/33
32 Collin Hepworth Jr Los Altos 15:25.73 5:31
33 Jace Williams Sr Merced 15:26.01 5:31
34 Robert Oryall Jr Branham 15:26.95 5:31
35 Joshua Lo Jr Sequoia 15:27.16 5:31
36 Aidan Murtagh Sr Archbishop Riordan 15:27.39 5:31
37 Ian Matheson Sr Palo Alto 15:27.6 5:31
38 Finn Kane Jr Sir Francis Drake 15:27.94 5:31
39 Oliver Arnesson Jr Sir Francis Drake 15:28.62 5:32
40 Nick Parr Jr Sir Francis Drake 15:29.14 5:32
41 Alex Weekes Jr Piedmont 15:29.89 5:32
42 Wilser Vasquez Sr Crystal Springs Upla 15:30.07 5:32
43 Jason Draxler Sadler Sr Woodside Priory 15:30.16 5:32
44 Connor Ree Sr Mission Viejo 15:31.43 5:33
45 Henry Moshfeghi Jr Henry M. Gunn 15:31.73 5:33
46 Daniel Vaca Jr Bellarmine College P 15:33.8 5:34
47 Hans Holst Jr Los Altos 15:33.86 5:34
48 Jacob Bauman So Granada 15:35.72 5:34
49 Clay Mills Sr SF University 15:36.15 5:34 3/7 3/17 7/33
50 Jonathan Chavez Sr Hilmar 15:36.42 5:34
51 Aleksei Seletskly Jr Palo Alto 15:38.91 5:35
52 Daniel Ghasemfar Sr Los Altos 15:39.87 5:36
53 Sergio Ajquiy-Flores So Marin Catholic 15:40.19 5:36
54 Thomas Burt Sr Sequoia 15:40.57 5:36
55 Collin Murtagh So Archbishop Riordan 15:40.58 5:36
56 Ryan Tabibian Jr SF University 15:41.42 5:36 4/7 4/17 7/31
57 Weston Raynak Sr Bellarmine College P 15:43.96 5:37
58 Owen Choy Sr Lowell 15:44.66 5:37
59 Aidan Wells Sr Gregori 15:46.29 5:38
60 Ian Pang Sr Alameda 15:46.95 5:38
61 Alonso Gonzales Sr Sequoia 15:50.59 5:39
62 Owen Myers Jr SF University 15:52.24 5:40 5/7 5/17 5/30
63 Ronan Byrne Jr Woodside Priory 15:54.63 5:41
64 Elijah Schachter Jr Henry M. Gunn 15:54.84 5:41
65 Eric Lambruschini Sr Newark Memorial 15:55.93 5:41
66 Payton Harty Sr Antioch 15:56.37 5:42
67 Max Zieger Sr Crystal Springs Upla 15:57.4 5:42
68 Luke Sage Sr Los Altos 15:58.39 5:42
69 Ben Livermore Sr Merced 15:58.58 5:42
70 Alexander Wang Sr Henry M. Gunn 15:59.32 5:43
71 Norton Choy Sr Lowell 15:59.49 5:43
72 Jackson Duchala Sr Gregori 16:00.27 5:43
73 Unknown Unknown Henry M. Gunn 16:00.45 5:43
74 Jose Ortega Jr Newark Memorial 16:04.95 5:45
75 James Cuff-Alvarado Sr Bellarmine College P 16:06.27 5:45
76 Seamus Chamberlain So Piedmont 16:06.54 5:45
77 Diego Ochoa So Newark Memorial 16:07.1 5:45
78 Jeremy Bloomberg Jr Terra Linda 16:08.8 5:46
79 Tanner Phillips Sr Merced 16:09.52 5:46
80 Jackson Aldrich Sr Menlo 16:09.63 5:46
81 Mark Orpia Sr James Lick 16:10.69 5:47
82 Ben Nixon Jr West Campus 16:10.71 5:47
83 Edzuart Busqueno Sr Mission Viejo 16:13.27 5:48
84 Brandon Moreno Fr West Campus 16:13.74 5:48
85 Jadan Wenceslao Jr Woodside Priory 16:15.43 5:48
86 Cole Kendall Sr Newark Memorial 16:15.48 5:48
87 Ryan Park Sr Palo Alto 16:15.51 5:48
88 Frank Wercinski Jr SF University 16:16.19 5:49 6/7 6/17 5/25
89 Andrew Arcos Jr Newark Memorial 16:16.21 5:49
90 Connor Lynch Sr Alameda 16:17.55 5:49
91 Kyle Du Val Sr Fremont 16:18.89 5:50
92 Collin Mortimer Jr Piedmont 16:19.4 5:50
93 Nathan Evans Jr SF University 16:20.66 5:50 7/7 7/17 2/18
94 Luciano Malavasi Sr Nueva School 16:20.99 5:50
95 Kibreab Tesfamichael Sr Montgomery 16:24.79 5:52
96 Ethan Wong Sr Westmoor 16:24.97 5:52
97 Hayden Dalsing Jr Montgomery 16:25.03 5:52
98 Michael Alvara Jr Gregori 16:26.8 5:52
99 Kai Roberts Sr Terra Linda 16:27.46 5:53
100 Feoden Soriano Jr Granada 16:28.22 5:53
101 Emerson Lange So Nueva School 16:29.41 5:53
102 Nathaniel Chamberlin Sr Lowell 16:30.25 5:54
103 Sid Valdez Jr Antioch 16:32.31 5:54
104 Isaac Tiscareno Fr Fremont 16:32.53 5:54
105 Davis Turner So Nueva School 16:33.59 5:55
106 Ethan Walker Sr West Campus 16:34.7 5:55
107 Dominic Clima So Branham 16:34.99 5:55
108 Antione Moret So Branham 16:35.71 5:56
109 Matias Sama Sr Palo Alto 16:37.67 5:56
110 Aidan Marx Jr Mission Viejo 16:40.82 5:57
111 Benjamin Ting Sr Alameda 16:41.04 5:58
112 Sebastian Solorzano Jr Nueva School 16:43.01 5:58
113 Jaden Kim Jr Woodside Priory 16:45.25 5:59
114 Jack Dempsey Sr Woodside Priory 16:49.17 6:00
115 Ted McDonough Jr Lowell 16:50.62 6:01
116 Andrew Nguyen Jr Branham 16:51.69 6:01
117 Jonathan Duong Jr West Campus 16:52.57 6:02
118 Cameron Mercer Sr Gregori 16:52.9 6:02
119 Damaree Barnett -r Sr Antioch 16:53.23 6:02
120 Rowen Connelly Jr Piedmont 16:57.34 6:03
121 Zaki Loldj Jr Fremont 16:58.9 6:04
122 Dylan Taylor Sr Nueva School 16:59.57 6:04
123 Brody Roberts Sr Terra Linda 17:00.91 6:05
124 Jerricho Habon Sr James Lick 17:00.94 6:05
125 Ben Callon Jr Bellarmine College P 17:01.72 6:05
126 Dylan Cusick So Sonoma Valley 17:01.81 6:05
127 Aidan Houston Jr Henry M. Gunn 17:02.72 6:05
128 Chris Martin Sr Nueva School 17:03.57 6:06
129 Dillon Kiernan Jr Montgomery 17:03.65 6:06
130 Ulisses Guerra Jr Gregori 17:04.47 6:06
131 Manu Prabandham Sr College Preparatory 17:06.5 6:07
132 Jordan Cheng Jr Henry M. Gunn 17:08.45 6:07
133 Carlos Cedillos Jr Westmoor 17:09.49 6:08
134 Jordan Lim Sr Alameda 17:09.95 6:08
135 Zachary Oren Sr Fremont 17:13.25 6:09
136 Evan Strohman Fr Woodside Priory 17:14.04 6:09
137 Jack Zirkelbach Fr Piedmont 17:15.33 6:10
138 Jak Churton Jr Marin Catholic 17:16.79 6:10
139 Dominic Robles Jr Merced 17:24.89 6:13
140 Brandon Cruz Sr James Lick 17:25.78 6:13
141 Marcos Alvara Sr Gregori 17:28.13 6:14
142 Trent Algea Jr Branham 17:28.99 6:15
143 Santiago Torres So Fremont 17:31.65 6:16
144 James Talbot Jr Henry M. Gunn 17:32.64 6:16
145 Ray Evans So Sequoia 17:33.98 6:16
146 Alex Cocquyt So Nueva School 17:34.38 6:17
147 Alex Ferfas Jr Sequoia 17:35.05 6:17
148 Brandon Humphrey Sr Phillip & Sala Burton 17:36.54 6:17
149 Parker Long Fr Piedmont 17:37.59 6:18
150 Nien Tran Sr James Lick 17:39.31 6:18
151 Lucas Morthole So Montgomery 17:40.14 6:19
152 Charlie Gillet Jr Sequoia 17:40.67 6:19
153 Dawson Chen So Harker 17:41.63 6:19
154 William Peale Sr College Preparatory 17:42.68 6:20
155 Max Podell Sr Piedmont 17:43.49 6:20
156 Jared Cruz Sr West Campus 17:45.24 6:20
157 Michael Cuevas Jr Westmoor 17:49.47 6:22
158 Elias Smith Jr Sequoia 17:52.02 6:23
159 Benjamin Stein Jr Palo Alto 17:57.13 6:25
160 Jered St. Onge Jr Westmoor 17:57.65 6:25
161 David Nori Jr Archbishop Riordan 17:59.35 6:25
162 Emmanuel Rabago Sr Hilmar 17:59.45 6:26
163 James Heron Fr Woodside Priory 18:00.32 6:26
164 Bryant Houston Jr Branham 18:01.11 6:26
165 Luke Virsik Sr Menlo 18:02.2 6:27
166 Mason Phillips Sr Sonoma Valley 18:04.34 6:27
167 Mitchell Tansey Sr Alameda 18:05.54 6:28
168 Tom Cordero Jr West Campus 18:06.91 6:28
169 Richard Hu Sr Harker 18:08.29 6:29
170 Nate Jordan Sr Sonoma Valley 18:08.74 6:29
171 Omar Fimbres Jr James Lick 18:09.31 6:29
172 Owen Puckett Jr Marin Catholic 18:09.54 6:29
173 Justin Franklin Jr Fremont 18:12.1 6:30
174 Pratham Kataria Sr Palo Alto 18:12.53 6:30
175 Connor Knopf Jr Marin Catholic 18:15.98 6:31
176 Mateo Thomas Sr Marin Catholic 18:17.92 6:32
177 Brevan Rohde Jr Westmoor 18:18.14 6:32
178 Kevin Zhang Sr College Preparatory 18:20.24 6:33
179 Calvin Bautista Sr Westmoor 18:22.21 6:34
180 Chris Kramer Sr West Campus 18:23.66 6:34
181 Ali Aldala Jr Lowell 18:24.2 6:34
182 Zachary Goodnight Sr Hilmar 18:24.99 6:35
183 Ryan Hengehold Jr Sonoma Valley 18:26.28 6:35
184 Grayson Cooper Jr College Preparatory 18:27.17 6:35
185 Max Goldstone Sr College Preparatory 18:28.03 6:36
186 Martin Bourdev Sr Harker 18:29.13 6:36
187 William Sousa Sr Hilmar 18:30.66 6:37
188 Fernando Castaneda Sr Hilmar 18:38.03 6:39
189 Manuel Rodriguez Jr Marin Catholic 18:40.89 6:40
190 Steven Gonzalez - Jr Merced 18:41.11 6:40
191 Carlos Alonso Sr Antioch 18:42.61 6:41
192 Dawson TAM Sr Westmoor 18:42.92 6:41
193 Alex Liou So Harker 18:44.54 6:42
194 Erick Alcaraz-Parra Jr Montgomery 18:46.89 6:42
195 Carson Cox Jr Hilmar 18:49.61 6:43
196 Nishan Rajavasireddy So Menlo 18:50.32 6:44
197 Ned Eyre Sr Menlo 18:51.75 6:44
198 Garrett Carter Sr Hilmar 19:00.86 6:47
199 Isaac Vasquez Sr Antioch 19:11.13 6:51
200 Tan Luong Jr Montgomery 19:14.46 6:52
201 Luca Stallone Jr Marin Catholic 19:15.21 6:53
202 Grant Hurd Jr Montgomery 19:16.56 6:53
203 Zander Casillas Sr Sonoma Valley 19:21.71 6:55
204 Lucas Martindale Jr Sonoma Valley 19:50.46 7:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
74:11
14:50
5:18
67 Anthony Guerra
Sr
14:21
5:08
3
Seth Jeppson
Sr
14:34
5:12
6
Cameron Gray
Sr
14:54
5:19
14
Yarin Dan
Sr
14:58
5:21
16
Wesley Chiba
Jr
15:24
5:30
28
Jacob Bauman
So
15:36
5:34
46
Feoden Soriano
Jr
16:28
5:53
95
2 Los Altos
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
75:11
15:02
5:22
109 Adam Sage
Sr
14:13
5:05
1
Kevin Andrews
Jr
14:46
5:16
9
Adam Cohan
Sr
15:13
5:26
23
Collin Hepworth
Jr
15:26
5:31
31
Hans Holst
Jr
15:34
5:34
45
Daniel Ghasemfar
Sr
15:40
5:36
50
Luke Sage
Sr
15:58
5:42
65
3 Sir Francis Drake
2-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:09
75:20
15:04
5:23
111 Amir Barkan
Sr
14:19
5:07
2
Calvin McCarthy
Jr
14:53
5:19
13
Owen Wolford
Sr
15:11
5:25
21
Finn Kane
Jr
15:28
5:31
37
Oliver Arnesson
Jr
15:29
5:32
38
Nick Parr
Jr
15:29
5:32
39




4 Mission Viejo
5-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:41
76:09
15:14
5:26
156 Jack Lawson
Sr
14:33
5:12
5
Luke Santagata
Jr
14:49
5:17
11
Austin Sollom
Sr
15:03
5:23
19
Connor Ree
Sr
15:31
5:33
42
Edzuart Busqueno
Sr
16:13
5:48
79
Aidan Marx
Jr
16:41
5:57
105




5 Bellarmine College P
11-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:45
76:54
15:23
5:30
167 Holden Duflock
Sr
14:59
5:21
17
Tristan Lalonde
So
15:12
5:26
22
Jason Evanchik
Jr
15:25
5:30
29
Daniel Vaca
Jr
15:34
5:34
44
Weston Raynak
Sr
15:44
5:37
55
James Cuff-Alvarado
Sr
16:06
5:45
72
Ben Callon
Jr
17:02
6:05
119
6 SF University
9-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:03
77:24
15:29
5:32
203 Charlie Kennedy
Sr
14:49
5:17
12
Andrew Cheng
Sr
15:25
5:30
30
Clay Mills
Sr
15:36
5:34
47
Ryan Tabibian
Jr
15:41
5:36
54
Owen Myers
Jr
15:52
5:40
60
Frank Wercinski
Jr
16:16
5:49
84
Nathan Evans
Jr
16:21
5:50
89
7 Archbishop Riordan
13-9-6-6-7
Gap: 2:48
79:40
15:56
5:41
286 Ej Odocayen
Sr
15:11
5:25
20
Liam Funke
Jr
15:21
5:29
25
Aidan Murtagh
Sr
15:27
5:31
35
Collin Murtagh
So
15:41
5:36
53
David Nori
Jr
17:59
6:25
153








8 Palo Alto
10-11-8-9-8
Gap: 1:41
78:56
15:47
5:38
287 David Evans
Jr
14:56
5:20
15
Ian Matheson
Sr
15:28
5:31
36
Aleksei Seletskly
Jr
15:39
5:35
49
Ryan Park
Sr
16:16
5:48
83
Matias Sama
Sr
16:38
5:56
104
Benjamin Stein
Jr
17:57
6:25
151
Pratham Kataria
Sr
18:13
6:30
165
9 Alameda
14-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:21
79:27
15:53
5:41
301 Emilio Cazares
Jr
15:20
5:29
24
Patrick Nguyen
Sr
15:21
5:29
27
Ian Pang
Sr
15:47
5:38
58
Connor Lynch
Sr
16:18
5:49
86
Benjamin Ting
Sr
16:41
5:58
106
Jordan Lim
Sr
17:10
6:08
128
Mitchell Tansey
Sr
18:06
6:28
159
10 Merced
7-7-9-8-10
Gap: 2:41
79:43
15:57
5:42
314 Cole McKain
Sr
14:44
5:16
8
Jace Williams
Sr
15:26
5:31
32
Ben Livermore
Sr
15:59
5:42
66
Tanner Phillips
Sr
16:10
5:46
75
Dominic Robles
Jr
17:25
6:13
133
Steven Gonzalez -
Jr
18:41
6:40
180




11 Lowell
4-13-11-11-11
Gap: 2:24
79:31
15:54
5:41
335 Zachary Parker
Sr
14:26
5:09
4
Owen Choy
Sr
15:45
5:37
56
Norton Choy
Sr
15:59
5:43
68
Nathaniel Chamberlin
Sr
16:30
5:54
97
Ted McDonough
Jr
16:51
6:01
110
Ali Aldala
Jr
18:24
6:34
172




12 Henry M. Gunn
18-17-15-12-12
Gap: 1:31
80:29
16:06
5:45
363 Henry Moshfeghi
Jr
15:32
5:33
43
Elijah Schachter
Jr
15:55
5:41
62
Alexander Wang
Sr
15:59
5:43
67
Unknown Unknown
-
16:00
5:43
70
Aidan Houston
Jr
17:03
6:05
121
Jordan Cheng
Jr
17:08
6:07
126
James Talbot
Jr
17:33
6:16
138
13 Branham
12-11-13-13-13
Gap: 1:49
80:32
16:06
5:45
367 Evan Franco
Sr
15:02
5:22
18
Robert Oryall
Jr
15:27
5:31
33
Dominic Clima
So
16:35
5:55
102
Antione Moret
So
16:36
5:56
103
Andrew Nguyen
Jr
16:52
6:01
111
Trent Algea
Jr
17:29
6:15
136
Bryant Houston
Jr
18:01
6:26
156
14 Newark Memorial
22-20-18-15-14
Gap: 0:20
80:40
16:08
5:46
375 Eric Lambruschini
Sr
15:56
5:41
63
Jose Ortega
Jr
16:05
5:45
71
Diego Ochoa
So
16:07
5:45
74
Cole Kendall
Sr
16:15
5:48
82
Andrew Arcos
Jr
16:16
5:49
85








15 Woodside Priory
17-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:19
81:15
16:15
5:48
400 Jason Draxler Sadler
Sr
15:30
5:32
41
Ronan Byrne
Jr
15:55
5:41
61
Jadan Wenceslao
Jr
16:15
5:48
81
Jaden Kim
Jr
16:45
5:59
108
Jack Dempsey
Sr
16:49
6:00
109
Evan Strohman
Fr
17:14
6:09
130
James Heron
Fr
18:00
6:26
155
16 Sequoia
15-14-12-14-16
Gap: 2:08
82:07
16:25
5:52
425 Joshua Lo
Jr
15:27
5:31
34
Thomas Burt
Sr
15:41
5:36
52
Alonso Gonzales
Sr
15:51
5:39
59
Ray Evans
So
17:34
6:16
139
Alex Ferfas
Jr
17:35
6:17
141
Charlie Gillet
Jr
17:41
6:19
145
Elias Smith
Jr
17:52
6:23
150
17 Piedmont
16-18-17-18-17
Gap: 1:45
82:09
16:26
5:52
447 Alex Weekes
Jr
15:30
5:32
40
Seamus Chamberlain
So
16:07
5:45
73
Collin Mortimer
Jr
16:19
5:50
88
Rowen Connelly
Jr
16:57
6:03
115
Jack Zirkelbach
Fr
17:15
6:10
131
Parker Long
Fr
17:38
6:18
142
Max Podell
Sr
17:43
6:20
147
18 Gregori
21-19-19-19-18
Gap: 1:18
82:11
16:26
5:52
457 Aidan Wells
Sr
15:46
5:38
57
Jackson Duchala
Sr
16:00
5:43
69
Michael Alvara
Jr
16:27
5:52
94
Cameron Mercer
Sr
16:53
6:02
113
Ulisses Guerra
Jr
17:04
6:06
124
Marcos Alvara
Sr
17:28
6:14
135




19 College Preparatory
6-5-14-17-19
Gap: 3:45
83:06
16:37
5:56
473 Jacob Lehmann Duke
Sr
14:35
5:13
7
Kabir Bhansali
Sr
15:21
5:29
26
Manu Prabandham
Sr
17:07
6:07
125
William Peale
Sr
17:43
6:20
146
Kevin Zhang
Sr
18:20
6:33
169
Grayson Cooper
Jr
18:27
6:35
175
Max Goldstone
Sr
18:28
6:36
176
20 Nueva School
27-25-23-21-20
Gap: 0:39
83:07
16:37
5:56
510 Luciano Malavasi
Sr
16:21
5:50
90
Emerson Lange
So
16:29
5:53
96
Davis Turner
So
16:34
5:55
100
Sebastian Solorzano
Jr
16:43
5:58
107
Dylan Taylor
Sr
17:00
6:04
117
Chris Martin
Sr
17:04
6:06
122
Alex Cocquyt
So
17:34
6:17
140
21 West Campus
25-21-21-20-21
Gap: 1:35
83:37
16:43
5:58
519 Ben Nixon
Jr
16:11
5:47
78
Brandon Moreno
Fr
16:14
5:48
80
Ethan Walker
Sr
16:35
5:55
101
Jonathan Duong
Jr
16:53
6:02
112
Jared Cruz
Sr
17:45
6:20
148
Tom Cordero
Jr
18:07
6:28
160
Chris Kramer
Sr
18:24
6:34
171
22 Fremont
26-25-24-23-22
Gap: 1:13
84:35
16:55
6:03
568 Kyle Du Val
Sr
16:19
5:50
87
Isaac Tiscareno
Fr
16:33
5:54
99
Zaki Loldj
Jr
16:59
6:04
116
Zachary Oren
Sr
17:13
6:09
129
Santiago Torres
So
17:32
6:16
137
Justin Franklin
Jr
18:12
6:30
164




23 Menlo
8-14-20-22-23
Gap: 4:05
86:41
17:20
6:11
614 Kamran Murray
Jr
14:47
5:17
10
Jackson Aldrich
Sr
16:10
5:46
76
Luke Virsik
Sr
18:02
6:27
157
Nishan Rajavasireddy
So
18:50
6:44
185
Ned Eyre
Sr
18:52
6:44
186








24 Montgomery
28-24-25-24-24
Gap: 2:22
86:21
17:16
6:10
634 Kibreab Tesfamichael
Sr
16:25
5:52
91
Hayden Dalsing
Jr
16:25
5:52
93
Dillon Kiernan
Jr
17:04
6:06
123
Lucas Morthole
So
17:40
6:19
144
Erick Alcaraz-Parra
Jr
18:47
6:42
183
Tan Luong
Jr
19:14
6:52
189
Grant Hurd
Jr
19:17
6:53
191
24 James Lick
24-27-26-26-24
Gap: 1:59
86:26
17:17
6:10
634 Mark Orpia
Sr
16:11
5:47
77
Jerricho Habon
Sr
17:01
6:05
118
Brandon Cruz
Sr
17:26
6:13
134
Nien Tran
Sr
17:39
6:18
143
Omar Fimbres
Jr
18:09
6:29
162








26 Antioch
23-22-22-25-26
Gap: 3:15
87:16
17:27
6:14
645 Payton Harty
Sr
15:56
5:42
64
Sid Valdez
Jr
16:32
5:54
98
Damaree Barnett -r
Sr
16:53
6:02
114
Carlos Alonso
Sr
18:43
6:41
181
Isaac Vasquez
Sr
19:11
6:51
188








27 Marin Catholic
20-23-27-27-27
Gap: 2:38
87:40
17:32
6:16
679 Sergio Ajquiy-Flores
So
15:40
5:36
51
Jak Churton
Jr
17:17
6:10
132
Owen Puckett
Jr
18:10
6:29
163
Connor Knopf
Jr
18:16
6:31
166
Mateo Thomas
Sr
18:18
6:32
167
Manuel Rodriguez
Jr
18:41
6:40
179
Luca Stallone
Jr
19:15
6:53
190
28 Westmoor
29-29-28-28-28
Gap: 1:53
87:40
17:32
6:16
688 Ethan Wong
Sr
16:25
5:52
92
Carlos Cedillos
Jr
17:09
6:08
127
Michael Cuevas
Jr
17:49
6:22
149
Jered St. Onge
Jr
17:58
6:25
152
Brevan Rohde
Jr
18:18
6:32
168
Calvin Bautista
Sr
18:22
6:34
170
Dawson TAM
Sr
18:43
6:41
182
29 Hilmar
19-28-29-29-29
Gap: 3:02
89:10
17:50
6:22
730 Jonathan Chavez
Sr
15:36
5:34
48
Emmanuel Rabago
Sr
17:59
6:26
154
Zachary Goodnight
Sr
18:25
6:35
173
William Sousa
Sr
18:31
6:37
177
Fernando Castaneda
Sr
18:38
6:39
178
Carson Cox
Jr
18:50
6:43
184
Garrett Carter
Sr
19:01
6:47
187
30 Sonoma Valley
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 2:20
91:03
18:13
6:30
805 Dylan Cusick
So
17:02
6:05
120
Mason Phillips
Sr
18:04
6:27
158
Nate Jordan
Sr
18:09
6:29
161
Ryan Hengehold
Jr
18:26
6:35
174
Zander Casillas
Sr
19:22
6:55
192
Lucas Martindale
Jr
19:50
7:05
193




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Benjamin Sallee Fr El Dorado 11:38.21 5:37
2 Coleman Tobin So El Dorado 11:38.25 5:37
3 Elliot Daniels So Prospect 11:42.18 5:39
4 Jack Glanville So Bellarmine College P 11:43.26 5:40
5 Paean Ocampo So Clovis North 11:45.18 5:41
6 Sebastan Penner So Bellarmine College P 11:46.19 5:41
7 Ryan Wilcox So Sir Francis Drake 11:48.87 5:42
8 Cody Foxworthy So El Dorado 11:51.44 5:44
9 Jace Fife So Hughson 11:51.63 5:44
10 Brayden Blodgett So Clovis North 11:52.34 5:44
11 Amir Benhagouga So Los Altos 11:54.17 5:45
12 Ryunosuke Yanashita So Bellarmine College P 11:55.64 5:46
13 Azariel Martinez-S So Bellarmine College P 11:57.03 5:46
14 Jonah Grubbs So Sir Francis Drake 11:59.72 5:48
15 Mathew Oaks So Clovis North 12:00.71 5:48
16 Vibhu Krishnan So Bellarmine College P 12:02.47 5:49
17 Ethan Brown So Mission Viejo 12:03.5 5:50
18 Tanish Chettiar So Bellarmine College P 12:04.11 5:50
19 Fernando Sepulveda2 So Los Altos 12:08.97 5:52
20 Dominic Bien So Clovis North 12:09.59 5:52
21 Eric Overaa So Sir Francis Drake 12:20.65 5:58
22 Loic Windfuhr Durand So Acalanes 12:20.69 5:58
23 Zachary Holmes So Clovis North 12:21.57 5:58
24 Joshua Bishop So Lincoln (S) 12:23.07 5:59
25 Evan Burlingame So Mission Viejo 12:29.69 6:02
26 Zackary Lentz So Mission Viejo 12:33.53 6:04
27 Brenden Guzman So Gregori 12:34.51 6:04
28 Shawn Toney So Los Altos 12:37.51 6:06
29 Cameron Zoffka So Clovis North 12:38.19 6:06
30 Uriel Ramirez So Bellarmine College P 12:40.25 6:07
31 Samuel Bateman So Christian Brothers 12:43.52 6:09
32 Carlo Gaytan-Flores So Alameda 12:45.95 6:10
33 Jaren Johnson So Gregori 12:47.34 6:11
34 Max Vavrek So Sir Francis Drake 12:47.38 6:11
35 Jameson Dankowski So Healdsburg 12:49.58 6:12
36 Nate Wolford Jr Sir Francis Drake 12:50.93 6:12
37 Maddox Egge So Bellarmine College P 12:52.78 6:13
38 Dominic Christiansen So Los Altos 12:53.43 6:14
39 Aaron Grush So San Mateo 12:54.04 6:14
40 Riley DeGuzman So Prospect 12:54.78 6:14
41 Matthew Affinito So Bellarmine College P 12:54.85 6:14
42 Devin Gregory So Lincoln (S) 12:56.21 6:15
43 James Phommachanh So Mission Viejo 12:57.41 6:16
44 Evan Pagano So Prospect 12:58.32 6:16
45 Jono Sison So Carlmont 12:59.07 6:16
46 Owen Gray So Mission Viejo 13:00.13 6:17
47 Jesus Aguilar So Archbishop Riordan 13:00.67 6:17
48 Dallin Lunt So Menlo-Atherton 13:00.7 6:17
49 Alex Padilla So Lincoln (S) 13:02.12 6:18
50 Hayato Suzuki So San Mateo 13:02.19 6:18
51 John Harrison Lin So Menlo-Atherton 13:02.77 6:18
52 Renee Rodriguez So Hughson 13:04.18 6:19
53 Joe Oberholzer So Mission Viejo 13:05.52 6:19
54 Ryan Sampson Fr El Dorado 13:06.03 6:20
55 Jack Gulden So Lincoln (S) 13:06.29 6:20
56 Mathew Bailey So Prospect 13:08.19 6:21
57 Devin Kaneshiro So Alameda 13:08.75 6:21
58 Connor Willms So El Dorado 13:10.01 6:22
59 Rowan Campbell So Sir Francis Drake 13:11.55 6:22
60 Luke Mountain So Hughson 13:12.8 6:23
61 Antonio Hengel So Carlmont 13:13.81 6:23
62 Kent Friel So SF University 13:13.86 6:24 1/6 3/19 19/32
63 Carter Kulm So Lincoln (S) 13:14.46 6:24
64 Sean Wilson So Los Altos 13:15.87 6:24
65 Keshav Shah So Los Altos 13:16.6 6:25
66 Tian Doong Fr San Mateo 13:16.72 6:25
67 Matthew Spink So Half Moon Bay 13:16.77 6:25
68 Lucas Haase So Acalanes 13:18 6:26
69 Ralph Lozano-Ojeda So Lincoln (S) 13:19.98 6:26
70 Emmanuel Alvarado So Hughson 13:20.25 6:27
71 Jonathan McSweeney So Bellarmine College P 13:21.53 6:27
72 Michael Petilla So Christian Brothers 13:21.64 6:27
73 Jay Williams So SF University 13:21.84 6:27 2/6 4/19 17/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Jamisen Blackwell So Carlmont 13:22.07 6:27
75 Jack Stein So Piedmont 13:22.74 6:28
76 Noah Tinson So Sequoia 13:23.22 6:28
77 Will Bruner So Bellarmine College P 13:23.64 6:28
78 Tomo Chien So Los Altos 13:24.83 6:29
79 William Chun So George Washington 13:25.9 6:29
80 Luke Morefield So Tokay 13:26.02 6:29
81 Peter Ghelfi So Christian Brothers 13:27.45 6:30
82 Santo Fothergill So Half Moon Bay 13:27.47 6:30
83 Dylan Marlowe So Lincoln (S) 13:29.48 6:31
84 Jackson Martin So Acalanes 13:32.69 6:33
85 Anthony Petrosso So Clovis North 13:33.29 6:33
86 Adam Burns So Bellarmine College P 13:34.18 6:33
87 Jesus Ochoa So Hughson 13:35.33 6:34
88 Richard Cavaliero So Mission Viejo 13:35.73 6:34
89 Lawson Hollar So Acalanes 13:36.73 6:35
90 Nathan Ng So Alameda 13:39.94 6:36
91 Omar Martinez So Bellarmine College P 13:40.12 6:36
92 Andreas Ramirez So Acalanes 13:40.37 6:36
93 Ben Duran So Sequoia 13:42.07 6:37
94 Anders Voss So San Mateo 13:42.3 6:37
95 Sam Wilson So Bellarmine College P 13:42.88 6:38
96 John Grubbs Jr Christian Brothers 13:44.56 6:38
97 Rowan Cooper So College Preparatory 13:46.14 6:39
98 Nathan Krishnan So Acalanes 13:46.57 6:39
99 David Aberouette So Archbishop Riordan 13:47.73 6:40
100 Robert Lively So Sequoia 13:47.95 6:40
101 Seth Wedel So West Campus 13:48.04 6:40
102 Kyle Butler So Bellarmine College P 13:48.61 6:40
103 Alessandro Duran So Sequoia 13:49.25 6:41
104 Aiden Simi So Christian Brothers 13:50.01 6:41
105 Bill Lee So Archbishop Riordan 13:50.94 6:41
106 Max Lara So Archbishop Riordan 13:52.09 6:42
107 Max Amend So Bellarmine College P 13:53.72 6:43
108 Wyatt Binnard So Carlmont 13:53.9 6:43
109 Yu-Chueh Wang So Prospect 13:56.02 6:44
110 Kyle Gresham So Clovis North 13:56.37 6:44
111 Ethan Levine Fr San Mateo 13:56.44 6:44
112 Nolan Takayama So Menlo-Atherton 13:57.19 6:44
113 Justin Ocampo So George Washington 13:58.28 6:45
114 Omar El Kheidi So Tokay 14:00.07 6:46
115 Cole West So Hughson 14:00.68 6:46
116 Anthony Ng So Bellarmine College P 14:04.31 6:48
117 Gilbert LoBue So Hughson 14:04.73 6:48
118 Luis Yup So Hughson 14:04.74 6:48
119 Aidan Peterson So Carlmont 14:05.33 6:48
120 Bo Volynsky-Krug So Half Moon Bay 14:06.42 6:49
121 Kevin Gates Fr El Dorado 14:07.16 6:49
122 Giacomo Carter So Half Moon Bay 14:09.89 6:51
123 Aidan Ring So Archbishop Riordan 14:10.94 6:51
124 Jimmy Marenco So Bellarmine College P 14:11.62 6:51
125 Ryan Carney So Sacred Heart Prep 14:11.98 6:52
126 Joshua Kao So Archbishop Riordan 14:12.43 6:52
127 Collin O’Driscoll So Carlmont 14:12.59 6:52
128 Nolan Murphy So Bellarmine College P 14:12.79 6:52
129 Adnan Yaghoub So West Campus 14:13.29 6:52
130 Tyler T Matsumoto So Bellarmine College P 14:14.16 6:53
131 Dylan Dsilva So Bellarmine College P 14:15.01 6:53
132 Lucas Johnston Fr El Dorado 14:15.03 6:53
133 Matvey Volkov So Los Altos 14:15.04 6:53
134 Panayioti Trembois So Los Altos 14:16.55 6:54
135 Kai Ratti Fr El Dorado 14:17.29 6:54
136 Anthony Nguyen So West Campus 14:17.76 6:54
137 Connor Harris So Bellarmine College P 14:17.95 6:54
138 Mateo Robles So Alameda 14:18.77 6:55
139 Arthur Evenou So George Washington 14:18.92 6:55
140 Evan Broccoli So Bellarmine College P 14:19.34 6:55
141 minh Dinh So Bellarmine College P 14:20.83 6:56
142 Donovan McPeek So Bellarmine College P 14:22.17 6:57
143 Kevin Salazar Moreno So George Washington 14:23.99 6:57
144 William Rice So Menlo-Atherton 14:24.49 6:58
145 Dominic Phan-Romero So Archbishop Riordan 14:24.99 6:58
146 Maximo Madrigal So Gregori 14:25.17 6:58
147 Nico Brubaker So SF University 14:25.49 6:58 3/6 7/19 22/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
148 Ethan Boatman Fr El Dorado 14:26.33 6:59
149 Tyler J Matsumoto So Bellarmine College P 14:26.85 6:59
150 Kaiden Uehara So Prospect 14:29.61 7:00
151 Tayler Aylesworth So El Dorado 14:29.99 7:00
152 Reece Enthoven So Los Altos 14:30.49 7:01
153 Nasir Naqvi So Los Altos 14:30.77 7:01
154 Aidan Donovan So Los Altos 14:32.19 7:01
155 Siddhartha Shakya So Sir Francis Drake 14:34.18 7:02
156 Liam O’Gorman So Healdsburg 14:35.02 7:03
157 Quincy Munyan So Piedmont 14:36.18 7:03
158 Andy Zhang So West Campus 14:37.66 7:04
159 Clinton Nguyen So Phillip & Sala Burton 14:38.3 7:04
160 Leland Lee So West Campus 14:40.75 7:05
161 Ryan Murphy So Marin Catholic 14:41.84 7:06
162 Ian Gower So Carlmont 14:43.09 7:07
163 Donovan Farnsworth So Half Moon Bay 14:44.03 7:07
164 Amir Singh So Piedmont 14:44.49 7:07
165 Bijan Vijeh So Sequoia 14:47.77 7:09
166 Oliver Skinner So Marin Catholic 14:51.28 7:11
167 Jack Kelley So College Preparatory 14:52.47 7:11
168 Nicholas Martinez So Archbishop Riordan 14:54.47 7:12
169 Miles Tibon So Christian Brothers 14:54.66 7:12
170 Karthik Iyer1 Jr Los Altos 14:55.2 7:12
171 Unknown Unknown Sacred Heart Prep 14:55.21 7:12
172 Sean King So Pinewood 14:57.07 7:13
173 Kai Labson So Christian Brothers 14:58.3 7:14
174 Ryan Kropp So Bellarmine College P 14:59.14 7:14
175 Will Jennings So Bellarmine College P 15:00.6 7:15
176 Daniel Warkentine So Clovis North 15:01.95 7:16
177 Cannon Kissane So Bellarmine College P 15:02.86 7:16
178 Wesley Jeng So Piedmont 15:03.97 7:17
179 Trevor Koto So Carlmont 15:04.26 7:17
180 Ian Lee So Bellarmine College P 15:04.39 7:17
181 Nicholas Gustafson So Christian Brothers 15:04.6 7:17
182 Jackson Scott So Sequoia 15:04.8 7:17
183 Luke Coan So Marin Catholic 15:06.28 7:18
184 Alex Yun So Bellarmine College P 15:07.08 7:18
185 Justin Chau So George Washington 15:08.04 7:19
186 Shaan Kan So Pinewood 15:09.86 7:20
187 Jeremy Bookout So Antioch 15:10.54 7:20
188 Pimentel Omar So Hughson 15:11.35 7:20
189 Serhat Engez So Los Altos 15:11.71 7:20
190 Matthew Manzi So Archbishop Riordan 15:12.78 7:21
191 Marcus Jang So SF University 15:14.41 7:22 4/6 10/19 22/27
192 Hajime Sano So Piedmont 15:14.56 7:22
193 Ryan Ng So Carlmont 15:14.62 7:22
194 Cole Anderson So Archbishop Riordan 15:16.89 7:23
195 Dalton Baker So Gregori 15:17.12 7:23
196 Jordan Williams So Antioch 15:17.89 7:23
197 Miles Keitz So Sequoia 15:19.17 7:24
198 Jeremy Lapham So Bear Creek 15:19.42 7:24
199 Gavin McMichael So Carlmont 15:20.04 7:24
200 Eddison Carroll So Archbishop Riordan 15:21.88 7:25
201 Anton Clark So Half Moon Bay 15:25.21 7:27
202 Jordan Huang So George Washington 15:28.83 7:29
203 Alexander DeSaram So Menlo-Atherton 15:29.23 7:29
204 Lucas Hobart So SF University 15:30.93 7:30 5/6 11/19 21/24
205 Mitchell Toney So Los Altos 15:31.16 7:30
206 Joshua Kim So Prospect 15:31.58 7:30
207 Spencer Li So SF University 15:32.41 7:30 6/6 13/19 17/21
208 Kiefer Ting So Los Altos 15:32.91 7:31
209 Jack Hagan So Marin Catholic 15:33.87 7:31
210 Niels Vandertuin So Carlmont 15:34.86 7:32
211 Jonah Dijoux So Healdsburg 15:35.91 7:32
212 Nickolas Rosero So Lincoln (S) 15:36.02 7:32
213 Chris Camero So Sequoia 15:36.58 7:32
214 Loukas Triant So Sacred Heart Prep 15:37.56 7:33
215 Daniel Davalos So Los Altos 15:40.75 7:34
216 Jack Peasley So Carlmont 15:44.02 7:36
217 Salvador Zamora So Antioch 15:44.77 7:36
218 Christopher Apel So Prospect 15:45.85 7:37
219 Jack Dougherty So Marin Catholic 15:46 7:37
220 August Warhurst So Sequoia 15:49.01 7:38
221 Cade Neville So Marin Catholic 15:50.06 7:39
222 Cole Regan So Acalanes 15:53.13 7:40
223 Thomas Bequette So Acalanes 15:54.1 7:41
224 Calvin Kelly So Bear Creek 15:54.4 7:41
225 Taran Krishnan So Acalanes 15:54.48 7:41
226 Rohil Lokuge So Sacred Heart Prep 15:54.7 7:41
227 Kellen Weimers So Bellarmine College P 15:59.28 7:43
228 Aidan Prouty So Christian Brothers 16:01.38 7:44
229 Daniel Galvan So Archbishop Riordan 16:01.65 7:45
230 Jack Hubley So Archbishop Riordan 16:04.31 7:46
231 Hayden Abolins So Acalanes 16:04.41 7:46
232 Adam Webb So Prospect 16:04.93 7:46
233 Shaunak Warty So Bellarmine College P 16:05.19 7:46
234 Akshaan Ahuja So Los Altos 16:06.83 7:47
235 Jordan Robinson So Gregori 16:08.56 7:48
236 Evan Stover So Marin Catholic 16:10.97 7:49
237 Bayard Young So College Preparatory 16:14.37 7:51
238 Zach Crew So Sequoia 16:17.84 7:52
239 Del Lori So Marin Catholic 16:19.75 7:53
240 Jordan Mayne Epps So College Preparatory 16:22.65 7:55
241 Lathan Mehrab Sr Bear Creek 16:26.33 7:56
242 Ben Pigot So Sequoia 16:38.99 8:03
243 Cagn Steinbrecher So San Mateo 16:41.65 8:04
244 Austin Gregson So Antioch 16:48.66 8:07
245 Andy Trieu So Phillip & Sala Burton 16:56.4 8:11
246 Cooper Womack So Acalanes 16:57.38 8:11
247 Evan Delph So Tokay 17:01.18 8:13
248 Marcus Vasankari So Acalanes 17:03.31 8:14
249 Antonio Loza So Antioch 17:04.64 8:15
250 Benjamin Lee So Carlmont 17:09.34 8:17
251 Dhruv Bhagavatula So Los Altos 17:13.78 8:19
252 Kevin Wu So Gregori 17:15.24 8:20
253 Lucas Angelone So Marin Catholic 17:25.01 8:25
254 Bryan Ramirez Perez So Sequoia 17:27.46 8:26
255 Sean Yue So Sequoia 17:30.72 8:28
256 Oscar Chan So George Washington 17:31.56 8:28
257 Nicholas Kim So Carlmont 17:42.15 8:33
258 Alan Liu So Acalanes 18:05.76 8:45
259 Ethan Ng So Carlmont 18:45.84 9:04
260 Walker Mills So Sequoia 19:57.4 9:38
261 Stetson Balwin So Lincoln (S) 20:09.46 9:44
262 Mehar Atwal So Pinewood 20:56.94 10:07
263 Aldo Lopez So Antioch 26:27.84 12:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:19
59:25
11:53
5:44
51 Jack Glanville
So
11:43
5:40
4
Sebastan Penner
So
11:46
5:41
6
Ryunosuke Yanashita
So
11:56
5:46
12
Azariel Martinez-S
So
11:57
5:46
13
Vibhu Krishnan
So
12:02
5:49
16
Tanish Chettiar
So
12:04
5:50
18
Uriel Ramirez
So
12:40
6:07
30
2 Clovis North
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:36
60:09
12:02
5:49
73 Paean Ocampo
So
11:45
5:41
5
Brayden Blodgett
So
11:52
5:44
10
Mathew Oaks
So
12:01
5:48
15
Dominic Bien
So
12:10
5:52
20
Zachary Holmes
So
12:22
5:58
23
Cameron Zoffka
So
12:38
6:06
29
Anthony Petrosso
So
13:33
6:33
77
3 Sir Francis Drake
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:02
61:48
12:22
5:58
109 Ryan Wilcox
So
11:49
5:42
7
Jonah Grubbs
So
12:00
5:48
14
Eric Overaa
So
12:21
5:58
21
Max Vavrek
So
12:47
6:11
33
Nate Wolford
Jr
12:51
6:12
34
Rowan Campbell
So
13:12
6:22
54
Siddhartha Shakya
So
14:34
7:02
117
4 El Dorado
1-1-1-3-4
Gap: 1:32
61:24
12:17
5:56
114 Benjamin Sallee
Fr
11:38
5:37
1
Coleman Tobin
So
11:38
5:37
2
Cody Foxworthy
So
11:51
5:44
8
Ryan Sampson
Fr
13:06
6:20
50
Connor Willms
So
13:10
6:22
53
Kevin Gates
Fr
14:07
6:49
102
Lucas Johnston
Fr
14:15
6:53
108
5 Mission Viejo
8-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:57
63:04
12:37
6:06
149 Ethan Brown
So
12:04
5:50
17
Evan Burlingame
So
12:30
6:02
25
Zackary Lentz
So
12:34
6:04
26
James Phommachanh
So
12:57
6:16
39
Owen Gray
So
13:00
6:17
42
Joe Oberholzer
So
13:06
6:19
49
Richard Cavaliero
So
13:36
6:34
79
6 Los Altos
7-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:22
62:50
12:34
6:04
152 Amir Benhagouga
So
11:54
5:45
11
Fernando Sepulveda2
So
12:09
5:52
19
Shawn Toney
So
12:38
6:06
28
Dominic Christiansen
So
12:53
6:14
35
Sean Wilson
So
13:16
6:24
59
Keshav Shah
So
13:17
6:25
60
Tomo Chien
So
13:25
6:29
71
7 Lincoln (S)
10-10-8-8-7
Gap: 0:51
64:42
12:56
6:15
216 Joshua Bishop
So
12:23
5:59
24
Devin Gregory
So
12:56
6:15
38
Alex Padilla
So
13:02
6:18
45
Jack Gulden
So
13:06
6:20
51
Carter Kulm
So
13:14
6:24
58
Ralph Lozano-Ojeda
So
13:20
6:26
64
Dylan Marlowe
So
13:29
6:31
75
8 Prospect
2-6-7-7-8
Gap: 2:14
64:39
12:56
6:15
226 Elliot Daniels
So
11:42
5:39
3
Riley DeGuzman
So
12:55
6:14
37
Evan Pagano
So
12:58
6:16
40
Mathew Bailey
So
13:08
6:21
52
Yu-Chueh Wang
So
13:56
6:44
94
Kaiden Uehara
So
14:30
7:00
116
Joshua Kim
So
15:32
7:30
143
9 Hughson
6-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:44
65:04
13:01
6:17
255 Jace Fife
So
11:52
5:44
9
Renee Rodriguez
So
13:04
6:19
48
Luke Mountain
So
13:13
6:23
55
Emmanuel Alvarado
So
13:20
6:27
65
Jesus Ochoa
So
13:35
6:34
78
Cole West
So
14:01
6:46
98
Gilbert LoBue
So
14:05
6:48
99
10 San Mateo
13-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:02
66:52
13:22
6:28
321 Aaron Grush
So
12:54
6:14
36
Hayato Suzuki
So
13:02
6:18
46
Tian Doong
Fr
13:17
6:25
61
Anders Voss
So
13:42
6:37
83
Ethan Levine
Fr
13:56
6:44
95
Cagn Steinbrecher
So
16:42
8:04
152




11 Acalanes
9-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:20
66:28
13:18
6:25
322 Loic Windfuhr Durand
So
12:21
5:58
22
Lucas Haase
So
13:18
6:26
63
Jackson Martin
So
13:33
6:33
76
Lawson Hollar
So
13:37
6:35
80
Andreas Ramirez
So
13:40
6:36
81
Nathan Krishnan
So
13:47
6:39
85
Cole Regan
So
15:53
7:40
149
12 Christian Brothers
12-14-13-12-12
Gap: 1:06
67:07
13:25
6:29
344 Samuel Bateman
So
12:44
6:09
31
Michael Petilla
So
13:22
6:27
66
Peter Ghelfi
So
13:27
6:30
73
John Grubbs
Jr
13:45
6:38
84
Aiden Simi
So
13:50
6:41
90
Miles Tibon
So
14:55
7:12
127
Kai Labson
So
14:58
7:14
128
13 Carlmont
14-14-12-13-13
Gap: 1:06
67:34
13:31
6:32
358 Jono Sison
So
12:59
6:16
41
Antonio Hengel
So
13:14
6:23
56
Jamisen Blackwell
So
13:22
6:27
68
Wyatt Binnard
So
13:54
6:43
93
Aidan Peterson
So
14:05
6:48
100
Collin O’Driscoll
So
14:13
6:52
106
Ian Gower
So
14:43
7:07
122
14 Archbishop Riordan
15-17-16-16-14
Gap: 1:10
68:42
13:44
6:38
416 Jesus Aguilar
So
13:01
6:17
43
David Aberouette
So
13:48
6:40
86
Bill Lee
So
13:51
6:41
91
Max Lara
So
13:52
6:42
92
Aidan Ring
So
14:11
6:51
104
Joshua Kao
So
14:12
6:52
105
Dominic Phan-Romero
So
14:25
6:58
113
15 Menlo-Atherton
16-13-15-14-15
Gap: 2:29
69:54
13:59
6:45
440 Dallin Lunt
So
13:01
6:17
44
John Harrison Lin
So
13:03
6:18
47
Nolan Takayama
So
13:57
6:44
96
William Rice
So
14:24
6:58
112
Alexander DeSaram
So
15:29
7:29
141








16 Sequoia
20-19-18-17-16
Gap: 1:25
69:30
13:54
6:43
453 Noah Tinson
So
13:23
6:28
70
Ben Duran
So
13:42
6:37
82
Robert Lively
So
13:48
6:40
87
Alessandro Duran
So
13:49
6:41
89
Bijan Vijeh
So
14:48
7:09
125
Jackson Scott
So
15:05
7:17
130
Miles Keitz
So
15:19
7:24
138
17 Gregori
11-9-14-15-17
Gap: 3:34
71:13
14:15
6:53
459 Brenden Guzman
So
12:35
6:04
27
Jaren Johnson
So
12:47
6:11
32
Maximo Madrigal
So
14:25
6:58
114
Dalton Baker
So
15:17
7:23
136
Jordan Robinson
So
16:09
7:48
150
Kevin Wu
So
17:15
8:20
155




18 Half Moon Bay
18-18-17-18-18
Gap: 1:27
69:45
13:57
6:44
463 Matthew Spink
So
13:17
6:25
62
Santo Fothergill
So
13:27
6:30
74
Bo Volynsky-Krug
So
14:06
6:49
101
Giacomo Carter
So
14:10
6:51
103
Donovan Farnsworth
So
14:44
7:07
123
Anton Clark
So
15:25
7:27
139




19 SF University
17-16-18-19-19
Gap: 2:17
71:47
14:21
6:56
515 Kent Friel
So
13:14
6:24
57
Jay Williams
So
13:22
6:27
67
Nico Brubaker
So
14:25
6:58
115
Marcus Jang
So
15:14
7:22
134
Lucas Hobart
So
15:31
7:30
142
Spencer Li
So
15:32
7:30
144




20 George Washington
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:42
71:15
14:15
6:53
522 William Chun
So
13:26
6:29
72
Justin Ocampo
So
13:58
6:45
97
Arthur Evenou
So
14:19
6:55
110
Kevin Salazar Moreno
So
14:24
6:57
111
Justin Chau
So
15:08
7:19
132
Jordan Huang
So
15:29
7:29
140
Oscar Chan
So
17:32
8:28
156
21 West Campus
22-22-21-21-21
Gap: 0:53
71:38
14:20
6:55
543 Seth Wedel
So
13:48
6:40
88
Adnan Yaghoub
So
14:13
6:52
107
Anthony Nguyen
So
14:18
6:54
109
Andy Zhang
So
14:38
7:04
119
Leland Lee
So
14:41
7:05
120








22 Piedmont
19-21-22-22-22
Gap: 1:52
73:02
14:36
7:03
575 Jack Stein
So
13:23
6:28
69
Quincy Munyan
So
14:36
7:03
118
Amir Singh
So
14:44
7:07
124
Wesley Jeng
So
15:04
7:17
129
Hajime Sano
So
15:15
7:22
135








23 Marin Catholic
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:04
75:59
15:12
7:21
670 Ryan Murphy
So
14:42
7:06
121
Oliver Skinner
So
14:51
7:11
126
Luke Coan
So
15:06
7:18
131
Jack Hagan
So
15:34
7:31
145
Jack Dougherty
So
15:46
7:37
147
Cade Neville
So
15:50
7:39
148
Evan Stover
So
16:11
7:49
151
24 Antioch
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:54
80:07
16:01
7:44
723 Jeremy Bookout
So
15:11
7:20
133
Jordan Williams
So
15:18
7:23
137
Salvador Zamora
So
15:45
7:36
146
Austin Gregson
So
16:49
8:07
153
Antonio Loza
So
17:05
8:15
154
Aldo Lopez
So
26:28
12:47
157




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Jenkins Jr Clovis North 15:30.39 5:32
2 Jack Boennighausen Jr Bellarmine College P 15:35.36 5:34
3 Gio Jamosmos Jr Lincoln (S) 15:37.16 5:35
4 Andrew Flores Sr Mission Viejo 15:38.08 5:35
5 Zach Koverman Sr Bellarmine College P 15:42.46 5:37
6 Joseph Sarmenta Jr Bellarmine College P 15:53.27 5:40
7 Dylan Papenfuss Jr Bellarmine College P 15:53.32 5:40
8 Lukas Snycerski Sr Bellarmine College P 15:57.89 5:42
9 Matthew Nazari Sr Bellarmine College P 16:01.28 5:43
10 Tanay Menezes Sr Bellarmine College P 16:01.67 5:43
11 Donovan Truel So Carlmont 16:02.72 5:44
12 Justin Cai Sr Bellarmine College P 16:03.46 5:44
13 Isaiah Amanuel Sr Bellarmine College P 16:15.97 5:49
14 Sam Todd Sr Bellarmine College P 16:21.34 5:50
15 Brian Kim Jr West Torrance 16:23.96 5:51
16 Brennan Orman Jr Bellarmine College P 16:25.22 5:52
17 Joell Macias Sr Bellarmine College P 16:27.19 5:53
18 Justin Matsui Jr West Torrance 16:29.06 5:53
19 Kai Smith So West Torrance 16:29.81 5:54
20 Matthew Frey So West Torrance 16:30.83 5:54
21 stephen Hansen Jr West Torrance 16:32.63 5:55
22 Xavier Mcwilliams Jr Bellarmine College P 16:33.26 5:55
23 Tyler Nguyen Jr Bellarmine College P 16:35.09 5:55
24 Isaiah Zamora Jr Bellarmine College P 16:35.12 5:55
25 Camron Barton Jr Las Lomas 16:37.1 5:56
26 Tyler Chan Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:38.78 5:57
27 Niko Haller Sr Carlmont 16:40.29 5:57
28 Eric Mendoza Sr Mission Viejo 16:44.43 5:59
29 Eddy Yeretnov So Carlmont 16:45.63 5:59
30 Dante Wynn Jr Lincoln (S) 16:46.34 5:59
31 Alex Hu So Harker 16:54.94 6:02
32 Pavel Turovski So Carlmont 16:54.96 6:02
33 Maurice Van Daele Sr Tamalpais 16:55.64 6:03
34 Jack Stokes Jr Christian Brothers 16:56.36 6:03
35 Dakota Jones Jr Christian Brothers 16:56.98 6:03
36 Quentin Verkler Jr Woodside 16:57.57 6:03
37 Jacob Macgregor Sr SF University 16:58.78 6:04 1/10 8/17 13/30
38 Daniel Llanez Sr Clovis North 16:59.54 6:04
39 Kawika Tu Jr Woodside 17:02.94 6:05
40 James Krepelka Jr SF University 17:04.28 6:06 2/10 9/17 9/29
41 Parker Goodrich Jr Bellarmine College P 17:05.77 6:06
42 Kyler Simmons Ayala So George Washington 17:06.81 6:07
43 Ben Krey Sr Acalanes 17:10 6:08
44 Steven Ha Jr West Torrance 17:13.93 6:09
45 Benthan Vu Jr Bellarmine College P 17:15.94 6:10
46 Yinghao (Thomas) Lin Jr Galileo Academy of S 17:19.67 6:11
47 Peter Lucio Jr Bear Creek 17:20.51 6:12
48 Ashwin Giri Jr SF University 17:20.71 6:12 3/10 10/17 4/28
49 Daniel Martinez Sr Bellarmine College P 17:21.33 6:12
50 Nathaniel Webster Sr West Torrance 17:22.01 6:12
51 Sean Shitamoto Sr Carlmont 17:23.3 6:13
52 Dylan Loth Jr Lincoln (S) 17:23.34 6:13
53 Cooper Howell Jr Gregori 17:24.58 6:13
54 Harrison Seymour Sr Acalanes 17:25.99 6:14
55 Zach Brousseau Sr Woodside Priory 17:26.09 6:14
56 Henry Tran Sr Galileo Academy of S 17:26.3 6:14
57 Conor Mcmahon Sr Archbishop Riordan 17:26.84 6:14
58 Javier Ascencio Sr Bellarmine College P 17:27.51 6:14
59 Rayce Walton Sr Acalanes 17:29.57 6:15
60 Maxwell Kapral Sr Woodside 17:29.59 6:15
61 Christian Plascencia Sr Mission Viejo 17:30.19 6:15
62 Nikil Nambiar Sr Bellarmine College P 17:30.84 6:15
63 Emanuel Olivares Sr Convent and Stuart H 17:31.51 6:16
64 John Cinque Jr Carlmont 17:33.07 6:16
65 Mark Troutner Sr Tokay 17:35.2 6:17
66 Tyler Scales Jr Gregori 17:36.08 6:17
67 Grant Askins Jr Las Lomas 17:36.47 6:17
68 Nicholas Jarymowicz Jr Bellarmine College P 17:36.49 6:17
69 Otoniel Carreon Jr Woodside 17:37.67 6:18
70 Devin Leung Jr SF University 17:37.91 6:18 4/10 11/17 5/26
71 Sean Mendiola Sr Convent and Stuart H 17:39.34 6:18
72 Jackson Sousa Sr Bellarmine College P 17:40.7 6:19
73 Vincent Magnani Jr Tokay 17:41.13 6:19
74 Kyo Torres Sr Convent and Stuart H 17:42 6:19
75 Luis Callahan Jr Bellarmine College P 17:43.62 6:20
76 Colby Adams Jr Bellarmine College P 17:44.45 6:20
77 Isaac Flores Smith Jr Gregori 17:45.04 6:20
78 Yianni Kouretas Sr Bellarmine College P 17:45.75 6:21
79 Cole Gilbert Jr Woodside Priory 17:46.41 6:21
80 Tom Newbold Sr SF University 17:46.63 6:21 5/10 12/17 4/24
81 Nico Altree Sr SF University 17:46.94 6:21 6/10 13/17 4/20
82 Samuel Judas Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:47.42 6:21
83 Trevor Koss Sr Bellarmine College P 17:48 6:21
84 Dylan Wang Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:48.32 6:22
85 Zach Schultz Jr Bellarmine College P 17:48.52 6:22
86 Nikhil Vyas So Carlmont 17:50.34 6:22
87 Matthew Lum Jr Bellarmine College P 18:01.36 6:26
88 Aaron Ma Jr Carlmont 18:08.4 6:29
89 Charlie Gainey Sr Woodside Priory 18:09.53 6:29
90 Eeshan Bhat Sr San Mateo 18:13.51 6:31
91 Luis Vasquez Fr Antioch 18:14.65 6:31
92 Santiago Yescas Jr George Washington 18:14.95 6:31
93 Luke Givens Jr Bellarmine College P 18:15.72 6:31
94 Joshua Jackman Jr Bellarmine College P 18:15.73 6:31
95 Benjamin Witeck Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:16.46 6:32
96 Aymeric Mauvais Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:16.83 6:32
97 Owen Gould So Woodside Priory 18:18.22 6:32
98 Rohan Sanda Sr Tamalpais 18:18.46 6:32
99 Benjamin Fauth Jr Tokay 18:19.07 6:33
100 Luqmaan Shaikh Jr SF University 18:19.47 6:33 7/10 14/17 4/20
101 Jacob Block Jr College Preparatory 18:19.81 6:33
102 Rainier Dela Cruz Sr Convent and Stuart H 18:20.51 6:33
103 Benjamin Schembri Jr Sequoia 18:21.91 6:34
104 William Killmond Sr Menlo-Atherton 18:22.36 6:34
105 Nick Kuwada Sr Convent and Stuart H 18:23.96 6:34
106 Max Hittle Jr Tokay 18:24.04 6:34
107 Chase Mack Jr Convent and Stuart H 18:25.24 6:35
108 Diego Scanlon Jr SF University 18:26.4 6:35 8/10 15/17 3/16
109 Marvel McDowell Jr George Washington 18:26.41 6:35
110 Blake Masters Jr Carlmont 18:27.96 6:36
111 Ian Ho Jr Acalanes 18:29.68 6:36
112 Jay Kim Sr Bellarmine College P 18:30.89 6:37
113 Peter Brogger Sr Bear Creek 18:31.69 6:37
114 Zach Weinfeld Jr Tamalpais 18:32.08 6:37
115 Zack Amdursky Jr Bellarmine College P 18:33.1 6:38
116 Diego Phan-Romero Jr Archbishop Riordan 18:36.97 6:39
117 Jake Testa Jr Bellarmine College P 18:37.17 6:39
118 Gavin Orsi Jr Bear Creek 18:39.71 6:40
119 Joshua Moreno Sr Tokay 18:40.99 6:40
120 Ben Sakamoto Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:43.74 6:41
121 Ben Osborne Sr Bellarmine College P 18:45.87 6:42
122 Dylan Murphy So Carlmont 18:46.69 6:42
123 Griffin Kramer Jr Carlmont 18:47.15 6:43
124 Alex Branka Jr Las Lomas 18:47.18 6:43
125 Ted Saenger Sr Las Lomas 18:47.2 6:43
126 Joshua Ahn Jr Carlmont 18:48.19 6:43
127 Grant Aistrup Jr Bear Creek 18:48.55 6:43
128 Jaime Garcia Jr Bellarmine College P 18:49.43 6:43
129 Mason Chen Jr Lincoln (S) 18:49.55 6:43
130 Diego Reyna wood Sr Woodside 18:51.65 6:44
131 River McCaughey Jr Sequoia 18:52.03 6:44
132 Nick Lutz Sr Convent and Stuart H 18:52.36 6:44
133 Zach Rodriguez Jr Convent and Stuart H 18:52.49 6:44
134 Ian Matthews Sr Las Lomas 18:52.53 6:44
135 Michael Walker Jr Las Lomas 18:53.08 6:45
136 Lucas Kihmm Sr Bellarmine College P 18:53.71 6:45
137 Jonas Buchel Jr Acalanes 18:53.94 6:45
138 Kai Martell Jr SF University 18:54.82 6:45 9/10 16/17 3/13
139 Anson Fong Sr Carlmont 18:56.76 6:46
140 Daniel Sochoux Sr Woodside 18:57.41 6:46
141 Ethan Clymer Jr Las Lomas 18:58.27 6:47
142 Oliver Lane Jr Acalanes 18:58.79 6:47
143 Braulio Perez Fr Antioch 19:00.03 6:47
144 Yinhao Liu Jr Galileo Academy of S 19:00.19 6:47
145 Mac Daniels Jr Bellarmine College P 19:01.56 6:48
146 Pablo Pinilla Jr Carlmont 19:02 6:48
147 Jimmy Carlson Jr Carlmont 19:02.65 6:48
148 Alex Roznovsky Jr Galileo Academy of S 19:05.41 6:49
149 Ryan McAfee Jr Sequoia 19:06.41 6:49
150 Aidan Lincke So Harker 19:09.27 6:50
151 Nicholas Schiller Jr Convent and Stuart H 19:10.71 6:51
152 Daniel Pilipenko Sr Carlmont 19:11.07 6:51
153 Nikhil Sharma Sr Harker 19:14.83 6:52
154 Nikolaj Pedersen Jr George Washington 19:16.81 6:53
155 Anthony Martinez Sr Christian Brothers 19:16.84 6:53
156 Alex Holbrook So Carlmont 19:17.35 6:53
157 Iaroslav Gromov Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:18.43 6:54
158 Joshua Lanphere Fr Antioch 19:20.14 6:54
159 Jordan Laureana-Wi Jr El Camino 19:22.54 6:55
160 Eric Pirkle Jr Las Lomas 19:22.63 6:55
161 Bryce Lyford Jr Carlmont 19:23.18 6:55
162 William Mangani Jr Las Lomas 19:24.47 6:56
163 Christopher Zazueta Sr Bellarmine College P 19:25.27 6:56
164 Randy Aberouette Sr Archbishop Riordan 19:26.75 6:57
165 Alexander Billesbe Jr Las Lomas 19:27.22 6:57
166 Harrison Farrell Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:27.34 6:57
167 Maxi Tellini Sr Convent and Stuart H 19:27.4 6:57
168 Austin Poole Sr Acalanes 19:28.54 6:57
169 Robert Degroot Jr Archbishop Riordan 19:29.9 6:58
170 Diego Sanchez Sr Bellarmine College P 19:30.59 6:58
171 William Holden-Win Jr Tamalpais 19:30.67 6:58
172 Alex Claure Jr Bellarmine College P 19:32.96 6:59
173 Graham Rossi Sr Las Lomas 19:33.31 6:59
174 Hayden Peregrino Jr Archbishop Riordan 19:33.63 6:59
175 Mattheus Tellini Jr Convent and Stuart H 19:36.83 7:00
176 Garrett Wong Jr Christian Brothers 19:37.38 7:00
177 Martin Zhong Jr Carlmont 19:37.59 7:01
178 Eugene Tibon Sr Christian Brothers 19:39.63 7:01
179 Irvin Chao Sr Acalanes 19:39.71 7:01
180 Adrian Vasquez Sr Convent and Stuart H 19:40.42 7:02
181 Chris Wilmoth Jr Tamalpais 19:40.81 7:02
182 Cesar Pirir uyu Jr Woodside 19:41.45 7:02
183 John Gibbons Sr Sequoia 19:42.27 7:02
184 Jackson Newman Sr Carlmont 19:43 7:03
185 Denver Dingle Sr Bear Creek 19:43.12 7:03
186 Quinn Armentrout Jr Nueva School 19:45.34 7:03
187 Ruben Sandoval Fr Antioch 19:45.76 7:03
188 Aiden Wallace Jr Bear Creek 19:48.66 7:05
189 Miles Dobrenski Fr Woodside Priory 19:53.45 7:06
190 Danish Khan Jr Tokay 19:58.86 7:08
191 Patrick Zhang Jr Carlmont 20:00.07 7:09
192 Ivan Cornejo Jr Sequoia 20:00.56 7:09
193 Dillon Rundall Jr Antioch 20:01.54 7:09
194 John Michael Lee Jr El Camino 20:04.01 7:10
195 Matthew Rutter Jr Carlmont 20:05.87 7:11
196 Keyur Ranka Jr Galileo Academy of S 20:06.58 7:11
197 Robbie Camarillo So Encinal 20:07.99 7:11
198 Tyler Yamori Little Sr Carlmont 20:09.39 7:12
199 Kenji Howey Fr Encinal 20:12.38 7:13
200 Nick Emtage Jr Acalanes 20:13.31 7:13
201 Matthew Ring Jr Woodside Priory 20:13.42 7:13
202 Jack Best-Silva Jr Lincoln (S) 20:14.03 7:14
203 Isaiah Mendez Jr Antioch 20:14.56 7:14
204 Brent Chen Sr Gregori 20:15.36 7:14
205 Isaac Braunstein Sr Carlmont 20:16.07 7:14
206 Cody Middleton Sr Galileo Academy of S 20:17.05 7:15
207 Oliver Khan Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:18.01 7:15
208 Liam Hood Sr Carlmont 20:19.83 7:16
209 Colin Suits Sr Carlmont 20:23.3 7:17
210 Nicholas Nhien Sr Carlmont 20:23.56 7:17
211 Zachary Phillips Sr Archbishop Riordan 20:24.85 7:17
212 Blake Adolphson Jr Christian Brothers 20:26.34 7:18
213 Von Taylor Sr Pacific Bay Christian 20:26.4 7:18
214 Trevor Wong Sr San Mateo 20:28.75 7:19
215 Joey Anderson Jr Las Lomas 20:29.3 7:19
216 Emilio Gorog Sr Archbishop Riordan 20:31.17 7:20
217 Marco Chandler Sr Antioch 20:36.5 7:22
218 josiah Engle Jr Antioch 20:38.25 7:22
219 Zachary Naselli Jr San Mateo 20:38.3 7:22
220 Aaron Norboe So Encinal 20:39.95 7:23
221 Brendan Urrutia Sr Archbishop Riordan 20:44.19 7:24
222 Abraham Barron Jr Sequoia 20:45.78 7:25
223 Jacob Gainey Sr Woodside Priory 20:48.78 7:26
224 David Ulloa Jr Bellarmine College P 20:48.96 7:26
225 Xavier Morales Jr Gregori 20:50.41 7:27
226 Junior Lopez Jr Antioch 20:52.43 7:27
227 Aidan Boyle Sr SF University 20:52.62 7:27 10/10 17/17 6/10
228 Andrew Fore Jr Bellarmine College P 20:53.06 7:28
229 Jaan Sigel Sr Woodside 20:53.59 7:28
230 Jaden Park Jr Bellarmine College P 20:56.48 7:29
231 Bryce Yuen Jr Las Lomas 20:58.27 7:29
232 Austen Chan So Pacific Bay Christian 20:59.74 7:30
233 Shane Kasbergen Jr Christian Brothers 21:02.65 7:31
234 Felix Margarito So Bear Creek 21:05.34 7:32
235 Evan Cheng Sr Harker 21:12.47 7:34
236 Vennie Camarillo Fr Encinal 21:16.94 7:36
237 Jerry Wong Jr College Preparatory 21:19.62 7:37
238 Juan Escobar Sr George Washington 21:19.63 7:37
239 Brian Gewecke Jr Las Lomas 21:22.92 7:38
240 Avery Dana Jr Christian Brothers 21:23.31 7:38
241 Henry Valente Jr Sequoia 21:24.21 7:39
242 Ryan Lam Jr Convent and Stuart H 21:24.92 7:39
243 Henry Sears Sr Convent and Stuart H 21:26.09 7:39
244 Gabe Fong Jr Convent and Stuart H 21:29.98 7:41
245 Noah Barron Munguia Jr Sequoia 21:30.06 7:41
246 Marco Calia Fr Woodside Priory 21:30.79 7:41
247 Ben Buechner Jr College Preparatory 21:34.47 7:42
248 Bryce Axe Jr Las Lomas 21:36.66 7:43
249 Kent Schechter Jr College Preparatory 21:36.67 7:43
250 Bryan Maruyama Jr Convent and Stuart H 21:41.34 7:45
251 Cade Peters Jr Bellarmine College P 21:42.33 7:45
252 Evan Carrasco Jr Christian Brothers 21:44 7:46
253 Campbell Zeigler Jr Las Lomas 21:45.34 7:46
254 Juan Ballesteros Jr Bellarmine College P 21:46.98 7:47
255 Carter Schmidt Jr Christian Brothers 21:58.51 7:51
256 Rohan Cherukuri Sr Harker 21:58.88 7:51
257 Ben Jolis Sr Bear Creek 22:02.39 7:52
258 Josh Singer Sr College Preparatory 22:03.19 7:53
259 Antony Espino Jr Bear Creek 22:03.22 7:53
260 Jarod Valladeres Jr Pacific Bay Christian 22:05.66 7:53
261 Jack Rossi Sr Las Lomas 22:07.93 7:54
262 Timothy Zheng Jr Galileo Academy of S 22:08.94 7:55
263 Steven Gyman Jr Bear Creek 22:09.75 7:55
264 Robert Gable Sr College Preparatory 22:10.45 7:55
265 Arav Mukherjee Jr Carlmont 22:16.81 7:57
266 Ian White Sr Acalanes 22:32.5 8:03
267 Dennis O'Donnell Sr Convent and Stuart H 22:33.14 8:03
268 Nathan Robinson Sr Gregori 22:34.24 8:04
269 Maxwell King Sr Woodside 22:37.06 8:05
270 Cameron Liechty Jr Bear Creek 22:39.43 8:06
271 Jesus Cuevas Jr Antioch 22:43.35 8:07
272 Christian Durano Sr Pacific Bay Christian 23:21.94 8:21
273 Nikhil Sekaran Jr College Preparatory 23:22.19 8:21
274 Edwin Gonzalez Jr San Mateo 23:31.28 8:24
275 Justin Werner Jr Lincoln (S) 23:32.31 8:24
276 Shadrach Larsen So Pacific Bay Christian 23:54.97 8:32
277 Arth Shukla Jr Sequoia 24:15.99 8:40
278 Grant Findlen Jr Gregori 24:24 8:43
279 Tadesse Debay Sr Clovis North 25:26.67 9:05
280 Krishna Meas Sr Lincoln (S) 25:27.09 9:05
281 Ethan Meyer Jr Bear Creek 25:42.6 9:11
282 Valentin Vega Jr Tokay 25:50.3 9:14
283 Cyrus Ghorbani Jr Convent and Stuart H 26:03.67 9:18
284 Justin Weber Jr Tokay 26:14.11 9:22
285 Ali Amer Sr College Preparatory 26:50.73 9:35
286 Andrew Chang Jr Archbishop Riordan 28:19.34 10:07
287 Varish Sen Sr Antioch 28:56.26 10:20
288 John La Grill Sr Carlmont 30:05.18 10:45
289 Lucas Covey Jr Carlmont 30:16.61 10:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
79:02
15:48
5:39
19 Jack Boennighausen
Jr
15:35
5:34
1
Zach Koverman
Sr
15:42
5:37
3
Joseph Sarmenta
Jr
15:53
5:40
4
Dylan Papenfuss
Jr
15:53
5:40
5
Lukas Snycerski
Sr
15:58
5:42
6
Matthew Nazari
Sr
16:01
5:43
7
Tanay Menezes
Sr
16:02
5:43
8
2 West Torrance
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:09
82:26
16:29
5:53
60 Brian Kim
Jr
16:24
5:51
10
Justin Matsui
Jr
16:29
5:53
11
Kai Smith
So
16:30
5:54
12
Matthew Frey
So
16:31
5:54
13
stephen Hansen
Jr
16:33
5:55
14
Steven Ha
Jr
17:14
6:09
31
Nathaniel Webster
Sr
17:22
6:12
35
3 Carlmont
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
83:47
16:45
5:59
101 Donovan Truel
So
16:03
5:44
9
Niko Haller
Sr
16:40
5:57
17
Eddy Yeretnov
So
16:46
5:59
18
Pavel Turovski
So
16:55
6:02
21
Sean Shitamoto
Sr
17:23
6:13
36
John Cinque
Jr
17:33
6:16
46
Nikhil Vyas
So
17:50
6:22
61
4 SF University
11-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:48
86:48
17:22
6:12
196 Jacob Macgregor
Sr
16:59
6:04
26
James Krepelka
Jr
17:04
6:06
28
Ashwin Giri
Jr
17:21
6:12
34
Devin Leung
Jr
17:38
6:18
51
Tom Newbold
Sr
17:47
6:21
57
Nico Altree
Sr
17:47
6:21
58
Luqmaan Shaikh
Jr
18:19
6:33
70
5 Woodside
10-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:54
87:59
17:36
6:17
236 Quentin Verkler
Jr
16:58
6:03
25
Kawika Tu
Jr
17:03
6:05
27
Maxwell Kapral
Sr
17:30
6:15
44
Otoniel Carreon
Jr
17:38
6:18
50
Diego Reyna wood
Sr
18:52
6:44
90
Daniel Sochoux
Sr
18:57
6:46
96
Cesar Pirir uyu
Jr
19:41
7:02
116
6 Menlo-Atherton
6-11-8-8-6
Gap: 1:38
88:48
17:46
6:21
266 Tyler Chan
Jr
16:39
5:57
16
Samuel Judas
Jr
17:47
6:21
59
Dylan Wang
Jr
17:48
6:22
60
Benjamin Witeck
Jr
18:16
6:32
65
Aymeric Mauvais
Jr
18:17
6:32
66
William Killmond
Sr
18:22
6:34
74
Ben Sakamoto
Jr
18:44
6:41
85
7 Lincoln (S)
2-2-4-6-7
Gap: 4:37
88:50
17:46
6:21
274 Gio Jamosmos
Jr
15:37
5:35
2
Dante Wynn
Jr
16:46
5:59
19
Dylan Loth
Jr
17:23
6:13
37
Mason Chen
Jr
18:50
6:43
89
Jack Best-Silva
Jr
20:14
7:14
127
Justin Werner
Jr
23:32
8:24
156
Krishna Meas
Sr
25:27
9:05
159
8 Acalanes
13-9-7-7-8
Gap: 1:44
89:29
17:54
6:24
286 Ben Krey
Sr
17:10
6:08
30
Harrison Seymour
Sr
17:26
6:14
39
Rayce Walton
Sr
17:30
6:15
43
Ian Ho
Jr
18:30
6:36
79
Jonas Buchel
Jr
18:54
6:45
95
Oliver Lane
Jr
18:59
6:47
98
Austin Poole
Sr
19:29
6:57
109
9 Convent and Stuart H
19-16-11-9-9
Gap: 0:52
89:37
17:55
6:24
298 Emanuel Olivares
Sr
17:32
6:16
45
Sean Mendiola
Sr
17:39
6:18
52
Kyo Torres
Sr
17:42
6:19
54
Rainier Dela Cruz
Sr
18:21
6:33
72
Nick Kuwada
Sr
18:24
6:34
75
Chase Mack
Jr
18:25
6:35
77
Nick Lutz
Sr
18:52
6:44
92
10 Tokay
20-17-14-12-10
Gap: 1:06
90:40
18:08
6:29
329 Mark Troutner
Sr
17:35
6:17
47
Vincent Magnani
Jr
17:41
6:19
53
Benjamin Fauth
Jr
18:19
6:33
69
Max Hittle
Jr
18:24
6:34
76
Joshua Moreno
Sr
18:41
6:40
84
Danish Khan
Jr
19:59
7:08
122
Valentin Vega
Jr
25:50
9:14
160
11 Las Lomas
5-8-10-11-11
Gap: 2:15
90:40
18:08
6:29
330 Camron Barton
Jr
16:37
5:56
15
Grant Askins
Jr
17:36
6:17
49
Alex Branka
Jr
18:47
6:43
86
Ted Saenger
Sr
18:47
6:43
87
Ian Matthews
Sr
18:53
6:44
93
Michael Walker
Jr
18:53
6:45
94
Ethan Clymer
Jr
18:58
6:47
97
12 Woodside Priory
17-15-13-10-12
Gap: 2:27
91:34
18:19
6:32
346 Zach Brousseau
Sr
17:26
6:14
40
Cole Gilbert
Jr
17:46
6:21
56
Charlie Gainey
Sr
18:10
6:29
62
Owen Gould
So
18:18
6:32
67
Miles Dobrenski
Fr
19:53
7:06
121
Matthew Ring
Jr
20:13
7:13
126
Jacob Gainey
Sr
20:49
7:26
137
13 Christian Brothers
9-5-12-13-13
Gap: 2:43
92:27
18:29
6:36
380 Jack Stokes
Jr
16:56
6:03
23
Dakota Jones
Jr
16:57
6:03
24
Anthony Martinez
Sr
19:17
6:53
106
Garrett Wong
Jr
19:37
7:00
113
Eugene Tibon
Sr
19:40
7:01
114
Blake Adolphson
Jr
20:26
7:18
132
Shane Kasbergen
Jr
21:03
7:31
140
14 Tamalpais
8-13-15-17-14
Gap: 2:45
92:58
18:36
6:38
397 Maurice Van Daele
Sr
16:56
6:03
22
Rohan Sanda
Sr
18:18
6:32
68
Zach Weinfeld
Jr
18:32
6:37
81
William Holden-Win
Jr
19:31
6:58
111
Chris Wilmoth
Jr
19:41
7:02
115








15 Galileo Academy of S
14-10-17-15-15
Gap: 2:47
92:58
18:36
6:38
399 Yinghao (Thomas) Lin
Jr
17:20
6:11
32
Henry Tran
Sr
17:26
6:14
41
Yinhao Liu
Jr
19:00
6:47
100
Alex Roznovsky
Jr
19:05
6:49
101
Keyur Ranka
Jr
20:07
7:11
125
Cody Middleton
Sr
20:17
7:15
130
Timothy Zheng
Jr
22:09
7:55
151
16 Bear Creek
15-18-18-18-16
Gap: 2:23
93:04
18:37
6:39
402 Peter Lucio
Jr
17:21
6:12
33
Peter Brogger
Sr
18:32
6:37
80
Gavin Orsi
Jr
18:40
6:40
83
Grant Aistrup
Jr
18:49
6:43
88
Denver Dingle
Sr
19:43
7:03
118
Aiden Wallace
Jr
19:49
7:05
120
Felix Margarito
So
21:05
7:32
141
17 Gregori
16-12-9-14-17
Gap: 3:26
93:51
18:46
6:42
408 Cooper Howell
Jr
17:25
6:13
38
Tyler Scales
Jr
17:36
6:17
48
Isaac Flores Smith
Jr
17:45
6:20
55
Brent Chen
Sr
20:15
7:14
129
Xavier Morales
Jr
20:50
7:27
138
Nathan Robinson
Sr
22:34
8:04
153
Grant Findlen
Jr
24:24
8:43
158
18 George Washington
12-14-15-16-18
Gap: 4:13
94:25
18:53
6:45
420 Kyler Simmons Ayala
So
17:07
6:07
29
Santiago Yescas
Jr
18:15
6:31
64
Marvel McDowell
Jr
18:26
6:35
78
Nikolaj Pedersen
Jr
19:17
6:53
105
Juan Escobar
Sr
21:20
7:37
144








19 Archbishop Riordan
18-20-20-19-19
Gap: 2:07
94:34
18:55
6:45
454 Conor Mcmahon
Sr
17:27
6:14
42
Diego Phan-Romero
Jr
18:37
6:39
82
Randy Aberouette
Sr
19:27
6:57
108
Robert Degroot
Jr
19:30
6:58
110
Hayden Peregrino
Jr
19:34
6:59
112
Zachary Phillips
Sr
20:25
7:17
131
Emilio Gorog
Sr
20:31
7:20
134
20 Sequoia
23-22-21-21-20
Gap: 1:39
96:03
19:13
6:52
506 Benjamin Schembri
Jr
18:22
6:34
73
River McCaughey
Jr
18:52
6:44
91
Ryan McAfee
Jr
19:06
6:49
102
John Gibbons
Sr
19:42
7:02
117
Ivan Cornejo
Jr
20:01
7:09
123
Abraham Barron
Jr
20:46
7:25
136
Henry Valente
Jr
21:24
7:39
145
21 Antioch
21-21-22-22-21
Gap: 1:47
96:22
19:16
6:53
512 Luis Vasquez
Fr
18:15
6:31
63
Braulio Perez
Fr
19:00
6:47
99
Joshua Lanphere
Fr
19:20
6:54
107
Ruben Sandoval
Fr
19:46
7:03
119
Dillon Rundall
Jr
20:02
7:09
124
Isaiah Mendez
Jr
20:15
7:14
128
Marco Chandler
Sr
20:37
7:22
135
22 Harker
7-19-19-20-22
Gap: 5:04
98:30
19:42
7:02
517 Alex Hu
So
16:55
6:02
20
Aidan Lincke
So
19:09
6:50
103
Nikhil Sharma
Sr
19:15
6:52
104
Evan Cheng
Sr
21:12
7:34
142
Rohan Cherukuri
Sr
21:59
7:51
148








23 College Preparatory
22-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:43
104:54
20:59
7:30
656 Jacob Block
Jr
18:20
6:33
71
Jerry Wong
Jr
21:20
7:37
143
Ben Buechner
Jr
21:34
7:42
146
Kent Schechter
Jr
21:37
7:43
147
Josh Singer
Sr
22:03
7:53
149
Robert Gable
Sr
22:10
7:55
152
Nikhil Sekaran
Jr
23:22
8:21
155
24 Pacific Bay Christian
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:29
110:49
22:10
7:55
733 Von Taylor
Sr
20:26
7:18
133
Austen Chan
So
21:00
7:30
139
Jarod Valladeres
Jr
22:06
7:53
150
Christian Durano
Sr
23:22
8:21
154
Shadrach Larsen
So
23:55
8:32
157








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
80:44
16:09
5:46
15 Matthew Nazari
Sr
16:01
5:43
1
Tanay Menezes
Sr
16:02
5:43
2
Justin Cai
Sr
16:03
5:44
3
Isaiah Amanuel
Sr
16:16
5:49
4
Sam Todd
Sr
16:21
5:50
5
Brennan Orman
Jr
16:25
5:52
6
Joell Macias
Sr
16:27
5:53
7
2 Carlmont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
90:46
18:09
6:29
63 John Cinque
Jr
17:33
6:16
8
Nikhil Vyas
So
17:50
6:22
10
Aaron Ma
Jr
18:08
6:29
11
Blake Masters
Jr
18:28
6:36
16
Dylan Murphy
So
18:47
6:42
18
Griffin Kramer
Jr
18:47
6:43
19
Joshua Ahn
Jr
18:48
6:43
20
3 SF University
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:06
94:20
18:52
6:44
108 Nico Altree
Sr
17:47
6:21
9
Luqmaan Shaikh
Jr
18:19
6:33
12
Diego Scanlon
Jr
18:26
6:35
15
Kai Martell
Jr
18:55
6:45
24
Aidan Boyle
Sr
20:53
7:27
48








4 Convent and Stuart H
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
94:48
18:58
6:46
117 Chase Mack
Jr
18:25
6:35
14
Nick Lutz
Sr
18:52
6:44
21
Zach Rodriguez
Jr
18:52
6:44
22
Nicholas Schiller
Jr
19:11
6:51
27
Maxi Tellini
Sr
19:27
6:57
33
Mattheus Tellini
Jr
19:37
7:00
36
Adrian Vasquez
Sr
19:40
7:02
38
5 Menlo-Atherton
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:56
96:10
19:14
6:52
132 William Killmond
Sr
18:22
6:34
13
Ben Sakamoto
Jr
18:44
6:41
17
Iaroslav Gromov
Jr
19:18
6:54
28
Harrison Farrell
Jr
19:27
6:57
32
Oliver Khan
Jr
20:18
7:15
42








6 Las Lomas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:34
96:06
19:13
6:52
138 Michael Walker
Jr
18:53
6:45
23
Ethan Clymer
Jr
18:58
6:47
25
Eric Pirkle
Jr
19:23
6:55
29
William Mangani
Jr
19:24
6:56
30
Alexander Billesbe
Jr
19:27
6:57
31
Graham Rossi
Sr
19:33
6:59
35
Joey Anderson
Jr
20:29
7:19
44
7 Acalanes
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:34
100:53
20:11
7:12
194 Oliver Lane
Jr
18:59
6:47
26
Austin Poole
Sr
19:29
6:57
34
Irvin Chao
Sr
19:40
7:01
37
Nick Emtage
Jr
20:13
7:13
40
Ian White
Sr
22:33
8:03
57








8 Antioch
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:29
105:05
21:01
7:30
238 Isaiah Mendez
Jr
20:15
7:14
41
Marco Chandler
Sr
20:37
7:22
45
josiah Engle
Jr
20:38
7:22
46
Junior Lopez
Jr
20:52
7:27
47
Jesus Cuevas
Jr
22:43
8:07
59
Varish Sen
Sr
28:56
10:20
61




9 Christian Brothers
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:32
106:35
21:19
7:37
248 Blake Adolphson
Jr
20:26
7:18
43
Shane Kasbergen
Jr
21:03
7:31
49
Avery Dana
Jr
21:23
7:38
51
Evan Carrasco
Jr
21:44
7:46
52
Carter Schmidt
Jr
21:59
7:51
53








10 Bear Creek
8-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:21
107:09
21:26
7:39
254 Aiden Wallace
Jr
19:49
7:05
39
Felix Margarito
So
21:05
7:32
50
Ben Jolis
Sr
22:02
7:52
54
Antony Espino
Jr
22:03
7:53
55
Steven Gyman
Jr
22:10
7:55
56
Cameron Liechty
Jr
22:39
8:06
58
Ethan Meyer
Jr
25:43
9:11
60
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Boden Sirey Fr Los Altos 11:46.18 5:41
2 Furious Clay Fr Crystal Springs Upla 11:52.96 5:44
3 Jack Gaitley Fr SF University 11:57.72 5:47 1/13 1/19 3/33
4 Alex Gao Fr Palo Alto 12:03.78 5:50
5 Eoin O'Connell Fr Palo Alto 12:10.13 5:53
6 Joshua Byun Fr Nueva School 12:10.47 5:53
7 Sean Morello Fr Albany 12:21.89 5:58
8 Mathias Camilli Fr Galileo Academy of S 12:23.58 5:59
9 Graydon Abel Fr Palo Alto 12:23.92 5:59
10 Luke Calegari Fr Sir Francis Drake 12:26.99 6:01
11 Roman Leitz Fr Sir Francis Drake 12:31.02 6:03
12 Owen Bittinger Fr Palo Alto 12:36.46 6:05
13 Henry Burton Fr SF University 12:37.1 6:06 2/13 2/19 3/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Ziggy Nacco Fr Marin Catholic 12:37.25 6:06
15 Niccolo Defendi-Cho Fr Palo Alto 12:38.81 6:07
16 Ben Elfenbaum Fr Albany 12:42.78 6:08
17 Kyle Park Fr Palo Alto 12:44.24 6:09
18 Jalen Voong Fr Convent and Stuart H 12:47.78 6:11
19 Dominic Lehane Fr Nueva School 12:48.91 6:11
20 Alexander Miller Fr Palo Alto 12:49.23 6:12
21 Peter Choi Fr Nueva School 12:53.85 6:14
22 Matthew Hildreth Fr Alameda 12:56.11 6:15
23 Solomon Prather Jr Tamalpais 12:58.42 6:16
24 Jack Elfenbaum Fr Albany 12:59.36 6:17
25 Cody West Fr Menlo-Atherton 13:02.53 6:18
26 Aaron Hepworth Fr Los Altos 13:05.15 6:19
27 Elijah Rocco-Zilber Fr Sir Francis Drake 13:06.27 6:20
28 Michael Jimenez Fr El Camino 13:13.74 6:23
29 Michael Murphy Fr Palo Alto 13:14.7 6:24
30 Joseph Falkenburg Fr Los Altos 13:15.28 6:24
31 Tobias Classen Fr Urban of San Francisco 13:16.22 6:25
32 Mason Mckee Fr Archbishop Riordan 13:16.85 6:25
33 Jacob Kasanin Fr Palo Alto 13:18.22 6:26
34 Gabriel Solano Fr Mills 13:19.19 6:26
35 James Edmondson Fr Tamalpais 13:19.57 6:26
36 James Lyons Fr Tamalpais 13:20.39 6:27
37 Christopher Vizcarra Fr Terra Nova 13:22.25 6:28
38 Barrett Acker Fr Sir Francis Drake 13:22.41 6:28
39 Elija Jorgensen Fr Mills 13:24.14 6:28
40 Dax Belen Henroid Fr Hillsdale 13:25.01 6:29
41 Luke Grogan Fr Archbishop Riordan 13:28.02 6:30
42 John (Dominic) Ban Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:29.98 6:31
43 Bruno Bartalos Fr Lowell 13:31.32 6:32
44 Tyler Hanna Fr Terra Nova 13:31.7 6:32
45 Avinash Scharzkoph Fr Aragon 13:32.41 6:32
46 Mikey McGrath Fr Los Altos 13:33.86 6:33
47 Alexander Profit Fr Palo Alto 13:34.55 6:34
48 Fernando Sepulveda1 So Los Altos 13:34.72 6:34
49 Rodrigo Sepulveda Fr Los Altos 13:34.72 6:34
50 Jack Murawczyk Fr Crystal Springs Upla 13:35.77 6:34
51 Jack Bijur Fr SF University 13:36.63 6:35 3/13 5/19 7/29
52 Miles Gensler Fr Tamalpais 13:39.18 6:36
53 Remy Palomo Fr Mills 13:39.69 6:36
54 Dash Nakahata Fr SF University 13:41.24 6:37 4/13 6/19 5/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Marvin Shang Fr Los Altos 13:45 6:39
56 Tyler Jang Fr Crystal Springs Upla 13:45.01 6:39
57 Michael Chong Fr Carlmont 13:45.39 6:39
58 Kathir Balakrishna Fr Fremont 13:46.26 6:39
59 Samual Lam Fr Mills 13:47.24 6:40
60 Austin Liu Fr Los Altos 13:47.64 6:40
61 Pablo Vessali Fr Alameda 13:48.71 6:40
62 Miles Kent Fr Carlmont 13:48.94 6:40
63 Josh Smedley Fr Menlo-Atherton 13:48.99 6:40
64 Matthew Tsai Fr Fremont 13:49.23 6:41
65 Isaac Kirby Fr Palo Alto 13:50.33 6:41
66 Matthew Mao Fr Henry M. Gunn 13:51.19 6:42
67 Colin Lai Fr Palo Alto 13:52.17 6:42
68 Grayson Wylie Fr Las Lomas 13:52.29 6:42
69 Gavin Abel Fr Palo Alto 13:52.97 6:42
70 Caleb Quartey Fr Crystal Springs Upla 13:53.98 6:43
71 Hideki Liu Fr Palo Alto 13:54.73 6:43
72 Grady Burditt Fr Albany 13:55.01 6:43
73 Walker Waite Fr Marin Catholic 13:55.97 6:44
74 Cody Lonardo Fr Junipero Serra 13:56.06 6:44
75 Max Williamson Fr Convent and Stuart H 14:00.05 6:46
76 Ethan Kang Fr Aragon 14:00.32 6:46
77 Jacob Fippin Fr Las Lomas 14:02.71 6:47
78 Vlad Korostyshevskiy Fr Convent and Stuart H 14:05.32 6:48
79 Darren Cabebe Fr El Camino 14:08.82 6:50
80 Thomas Elliot Fr Alameda 14:10.1 6:51
81 Theo Hartlaub Fr Alameda 14:11.55 6:51
82 Jake Hekemian Fr Tamalpais 14:12.16 6:52
83 Calvin Lee Fr Hillsdale 14:12.82 6:52
84 Deshan De Mel Fr Nueva School 14:13.11 6:52
85 Ryan DeSantis Fr Nueva School 14:13.46 6:52
86 Jack Leary Fr Marin Catholic 14:13.48 6:52
87 Aidan Lynd Fr Carlmont 14:13.75 6:52
88 Ryan Tang Fr Convent and Stuart H 14:14.07 6:53
89 Demetri Spielman Fr Sir Francis Drake 14:14.11 6:53
90 Aneesh Bahat Fr San Mateo 14:18.02 6:55
91 Aidan Fitch Fr Las Lomas 14:18.84 6:55
92 Oliver Scharer Fr Albany 14:19.63 6:55
93 Wyeth Minami Fr Palo Alto 14:20.33 6:56
94 Henry Northern Fr Las Lomas 14:20.4 6:56
95 Haywood Cooper Fr Aragon 14:21.67 6:56
96 Andrew Scott Fr Convent and Stuart H 14:23.71 6:57
97 Oscar Crane Fr Alameda 14:24.25 6:58
98 Brandon Khuu Fr Jefferson 14:24.58 6:58
99 Lisandro Guzman Fr Marin Catholic 14:26.62 6:59
100 Eitan Boar Fr San Mateo 14:27.24 6:59
101 Adrian Van Doren Fr Tamalpais 14:27.49 6:59
102 Esteban Bamaca Fer Fr San Mateo 14:27.5 6:59
103 Jack Denebeim Fr Los Altos 14:27.58 6:59
104 Evan Wetherell Fr Urban of San Francisco 14:30.01 7:00
105 Jericho Young Fr Westmoor 14:30.25 7:00
106 Nick Usich Fr Palo Alto 14:30.44 7:01
107 Kellan King Fr SF University 14:31.03 7:01 5/13 8/19 9/25
108 Everett Plouffe Fr Urban of San Francisco 14:31.18 7:01
109 Terry Yu Fr Fremont 14:31.68 7:01
110 Khalil Yoshida Fr Terra Nova 14:31.85 7:01
111 Mathew McMahon Fr Urban of San Francisco 14:34.8 7:03
112 Moises Gutierrez Fr Junipero Serra 14:35.28 7:03
113 Sumner Estes Fr Convent and Stuart H 14:35.98 7:03
114 Sam Lindfors Fr Las Lomas 14:36.71 7:04
115 Kelvin Moresi Fr Palo Alto 14:37.33 7:04
116 Luis Mora Fr Albany 14:37.99 7:04
117 Gerald Aguirre Fr Archbishop Riordan 14:39.32 7:05
118 Tobin Parkhill Fr SF University 14:39.45 7:05 6/13 9/19 6/22
119 Owen Lee Fr Los Altos 14:40.79 7:06
120 Gabriel Wico Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:43.02 7:07
121 Nathaniel Joffe Fr Los Altos 14:43.48 7:07
122 Ishaan Batra Fr Palo Alto 14:44.9 7:07
123 Zachary Kinder Fr Carlmont 14:46.25 7:08
124 Dale McCann Fr Junipero Serra 14:46.71 7:08
125 Brandon Louie Fr Los Altos 14:48.5 7:09
126 Joe Cohen Fr Urban of San Francisco 14:48.54 7:09
127 Andres Mora Fr Junipero Serra 14:49.56 7:10
128 Harrison Frye Fr Menlo-Atherton 14:50.85 7:10
129 Rafael Acevedo Fr Alameda 14:52.74 7:11
130 Elijah Silverman Fr Albany 14:52.85 7:11
131 Jordan Wu Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:54.41 7:12
132 Ryan Kwan Fr Urban of San Francisco 14:54.43 7:12
133 Conrad Thompshon W Fr Menlo-Atherton 14:55.76 7:13
134 Ezekiel Chan Fr Westmoor 14:59.92 7:15
135 Harish Selvakumar Fr Aragon 15:01.18 7:15
136 Sean Elmore Fr Lowell 15:01.63 7:16
137 Michael Young Fr Los Altos 15:06.3 7:18
138 Flynn Baigrie Fr Sir Francis Drake 15:07.74 7:19
139 Hayden Sterling Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:07.88 7:19
140 Taiyo Kobayashi Fr Carlmont 15:08.54 7:19
141 Dante Carmona Fr George Washington 15:08.82 7:19
142 Hayden Leardini Fr Marin Catholic 15:09.62 7:19
143 Dallas De Asis Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:12.55 7:21
144 Alexander Weise Fr Sir Francis Drake 15:12.86 7:21
145 John Benney Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:14.85 7:22
146 Jonathan Chen Fr Palo Alto 15:15.2 7:22
147 Jack Dean Fr Aragon 15:15.39 7:22
148 Jonathan Woo Fr Convent and Stuart H 15:15.78 7:22
149 Ansh Ghayalod Fr Convent and Stuart H 15:16.2 7:23
150 Phela Durosinmi Fr Palo Alto 15:16.66 7:23
151 Matt Lunk Fr Los Altos 15:20.95 7:25
152 Graeme Grussing Fr Carlmont 15:21.46 7:25
153 Wesley Mascenik Fr Los Altos 15:22.25 7:26
154 Zachary Forster Fr Alameda 15:22.81 7:26
155 Ryan H. Lee Fr Lowell 15:23.63 7:26
156 Reid Dye Fr Crystal Springs Upla 15:23.97 7:26
157 Jonas Moreno Fr Tamalpais 15:25.2 7:27
158 Caleb Chen Fr Los Altos 15:25.72 7:27
159 Jack Harmuth Fr Hillsdale 15:26.13 7:27
160 Novak Tatarevic Fr Alameda 15:26.71 7:28
161 Michael Grush Fr San Mateo 15:30.06 7:29
162 Franco Parcella Fr SF University 15:31.66 7:30 7/13 12/19 8/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
163 Ashwin Mukherjee Fr Los Altos 15:32.9 7:31
164 Rishabh Varshney Fr Los Altos 15:33.24 7:31
165 Harry Parsons Fr SF University 15:35.03 7:32 8/13 14/19 5/13
166 Will Park Fr Los Altos 15:36.48 7:32
167 Tor Kushner Fr SF University 15:38.39 7:33 9/13 15/19 3/12
168 Maxwell Fukutome Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:40.04 7:34
169 Evan Wu Fr Aragon 15:40.59 7:34
170 Tyler Crissman Fr Los Altos 15:41.61 7:35
171 Gabriel Borromeo Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:42.35 7:35
172 Mario Ramirez Fr Archbishop Riordan 15:44.06 7:36
173 Matthew Lloyd Fr San Mateo 15:44.6 7:36
174 Orlando Scheil Fr SF University 15:44.66 7:36 10/13 16/19 3/8
175 August Byrne Fr Junipero Serra 15:48.73 7:38
176 Zachary Sayyah Fr Nueva School 15:50.24 7:39
177 Ezekiel Yescas Fr George Washington 15:50.38 7:39
178 Jasper Wang Fr SF University 15:50.73 7:39 11/13 17/19 3/6
179 Matt Cutler Fr Pinewood 15:53.46 7:41
180 Oliver Zhang Fr Albany 15:53.77 7:41
181 Jose Lopez Fr Archbishop Riordan 15:54.77 7:41
182 Mitchell Johnson Fr Los Altos 15:54.88 7:41
183 Brodie Zeigler Fr Las Lomas 15:54.95 7:41
184 Ryan Cannon Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:55.65 7:42
185 Nicholas Burlinson Fr Nueva School 15:55.84 7:42
186 Cooper Loveless Fr Convent and Stuart H 15:58.32 7:43
187 Philip Butler Fr Mills 15:59.08 7:43
188 Tim Butler Fr Mills 15:59.35 7:43
189 Noah Kaufman Fr Los Altos 15:59.55 7:44
190 Alex Takamato Fr Lowell 15:59.96 7:44
191 Matt Rudd Fr Menlo-Atherton 16:00.13 7:44
192 Charley Qiao Fr Palo Alto 16:00.9 7:44
193 Anders Kostrub Fr Carlmont 16:01.24 7:44
194 Viktor Kieturakis Fr Los Altos 16:02.02 7:45
195 Jacob Sewell Fr Los Altos 16:06.16 7:47
196 Bryce Quintos Fr Lowell 16:07.9 7:48
197 Tyler Hummel Fr Convent and Stuart H 16:08.12 7:48
198 Teagen Terry Fr Las Lomas 16:11.14 7:49
199 David Alberto Fr Lowell 16:15.81 7:51
200 Ewan Pedersen Fr Convent and Stuart H 16:16.49 7:52
201 Aidan Gurskis Fr Carlmont 16:16.83 7:52
202 Sebastian Ramos Fr Junipero Serra 16:18.35 7:53
203 Chester Ho Fr Mills 16:19.6 7:53
204 Noah Potencion Fr Junipero Serra 16:21.36 7:54
205 Robert Simi Fr Hillsdale 16:21.56 7:54
206 Stephen Masone Fr Westmoor 16:24.63 7:56
207 Henry Revenaugh Fr Palo Alto 16:26.71 7:57
208 Gavin Wu Fr Palo Alto 16:27.12 7:57
209 Emmanuel Nascimento Fr George Washington 16:30.45 7:58
210 Braden Chestnut Fr Las Lomas 16:32.98 8:00
211 Sean Fishman Fr SF University 16:33.07 8:00 12/13 18/19 3/5
212 Joey Colombo Fr Terra Nova 16:33.26 8:00
213 Gavin Grivas Fr Carlmont 16:33.38 8:00
214 Isa Khalak Fr Carlmont 16:34.27 8:00
215 Avin Rai Fr Fremont 16:40.99 8:04
216 Jeremy Ho Fr Westmoor 16:42.61 8:04
217 Caius Sutliff Fr Las Lomas 16:45.49 8:06
218 William Brentani Fr Convent and Stuart H 16:58.72 8:12
219 Jack Park Fr Los Altos 17:06.02 8:16
220 Bailey Parent Fr Convent and Stuart H 17:06.4 8:16
221 Winston Singh Fr Carlmont 17:06.9 8:16
222 Arden Chen Fr Terra Nova 17:07.04 8:16
223 Vincent Chen Fr Pinewood 17:11.44 8:18
224 Christopher Herrera Fr Archbishop Riordan 17:12.53 8:19
225 Erik Dodge Fr Aragon 17:14.2 8:20
226 Arjun Parthasarathy Fr Crystal Springs Upla 17:14.83 8:20
227 Jack Long Fr Sir Francis Drake 17:19.45 8:22
228 Ben Markworth Fr Junipero Serra 17:29.51 8:27
229 Paul Wongsupreekul Fr SF University 17:33.51 8:29 13/13 19/19 4/4
230 Ivan Gudino Fr El Camino 17:34.32 8:29
231 Tyler Lee Fr Lowell 17:34.54 8:29
232 Daniel Gao Fr Mills 17:39.06 8:32
233 Nathan Kuhn Fr Las Lomas 17:39.78 8:32
234 Brendan Crone Fr Bear Creek 17:41.41 8:33
235 Jackson Rodio Fr San Mateo 17:42.14 8:33
236 Peter Scott Fr Alameda 17:49.4 8:37
237 Kyle Wolcott Fr Pinewood 17:51.49 8:38
238 Konrad Lauterbach Fr Convent and Stuart H 17:56.26 8:40
239 Noah Braunstein Fr Carlmont 18:10.69 8:47
240 Henry Wolff Fr Junipero Serra 18:10.83 8:47
241 Matthew Tan Fr Mills 18:13.13 8:48
242 Scott Du Fr Fremont 18:21.13 8:52
243 Jaime Quijano Fr Archbishop Riordan 18:26.63 8:55
244 Nate Weinstein Fr Albany 18:33.34 8:58
245 Joshua Moore-Davis Fr Los Altos 18:39.05 9:01
246 Samuel Leet Fr Westmoor 18:44.47 9:03
247 Nicholas Moore-Davis Fr Los Altos 18:46.63 9:04
248 Carlo Calvo Fr Archbishop Riordan 18:48.68 9:05
249 Henry McDaniels Fr San Mateo 18:51.26 9:07
250 Alexander Robinson Fr Archbishop Riordan 18:56.73 9:09
251 Benat Saint Martin Fr Junipero Serra 19:32.53 9:26
252 Trent Sanders Fr Junipero Serra 19:39.66 9:30
253 Seamus Manning Fr Terra Nova 19:46.45 9:33
254 Franklin Du Fr Fremont 19:49.49 9:35
255 Owen Corey Fr Archbishop Riordan 20:42.65 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
61:53
12:23
5:59
42 Alex Gao
Fr
12:04
5:50
4
Eoin O'Connell
Fr
12:10
5:53
5
Graydon Abel
Fr
12:24
5:59
8
Owen Bittinger
Fr
12:36
6:05
11
Niccolo Defendi-Cho
Fr
12:39
6:07
14
Kyle Park
Fr
12:44
6:09
16
Alexander Miller
Fr
12:49
6:12
19
2 Los Altos
1-6-5-3-2
Gap: 1:49
65:15
13:03
6:18
136 Boden Sirey
Fr
11:46
5:41
1
Aaron Hepworth
Fr
13:05
6:19
25
Joseph Falkenburg
Fr
13:15
6:24
27
Mikey McGrath
Fr
13:34
6:33
41
Fernando Sepulveda1
So
13:35
6:34
42
Rodrigo Sepulveda
Fr
13:35
6:34
43
Marvin Shang
Fr
13:45
6:39
49
3 Sir Francis Drake
7-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:47
65:41
13:08
6:21
154 Luke Calegari
Fr
12:27
6:01
9
Roman Leitz
Fr
12:31
6:03
10
Elijah Rocco-Zilber
Fr
13:06
6:20
26
Barrett Acker
Fr
13:22
6:28
34
Demetri Spielman
Fr
14:14
6:53
75
Flynn Baigrie
Fr
15:08
7:19
114
Alexander Weise
Fr
15:13
7:21
119
4 Albany
6-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:58
66:19
13:16
6:24
183 Sean Morello
Fr
12:22
5:58
7
Ben Elfenbaum
Fr
12:43
6:08
15
Jack Elfenbaum
Fr
12:59
6:17
23
Grady Burditt
Fr
13:55
6:43
60
Oliver Scharer
Fr
14:20
6:55
78
Luis Mora
Fr
14:38
7:04
97
Elijah Silverman
Fr
14:53
7:11
107
5 Nueva School
5-5-2-6-5
Gap: 2:03
66:20
13:16
6:25
185 Joshua Byun
Fr
12:10
5:53
6
Dominic Lehane
Fr
12:49
6:11
18
Peter Choi
Fr
12:54
6:14
20
Deshan De Mel
Fr
14:13
6:52
70
Ryan DeSantis
Fr
14:13
6:52
71
Zachary Sayyah
Fr
15:50
7:39
135
Nicholas Burlinson
Fr
15:56
7:42
138
6 SF University
3-2-6-5-6
Gap: 2:33
66:24
13:17
6:25
197 Jack Gaitley
Fr
11:58
5:47
3
Henry Burton
Fr
12:37
6:06
12
Jack Bijur
Fr
13:37
6:35
45
Dash Nakahata
Fr
13:41
6:37
48
Kellan King
Fr
14:31
7:01
89
Tobin Parkhill
Fr
14:39
7:05
99
Franco Parcella
Fr
15:32
7:30
129
7 Tamalpais
11-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:14
67:30
13:30
6:31
200 Solomon Prather
Jr
12:58
6:16
22
James Edmondson
Fr
13:20
6:26
31
James Lyons
Fr
13:20
6:27
32
Miles Gensler
Fr
13:39
6:36
46
Jake Hekemian
Fr
14:12
6:52
69
Adrian Van Doren
Fr
14:27
6:59
85
Jonas Moreno
Fr
15:25
7:27
127
8 Crystal Springs Upla
2-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:31
68:32
13:42
6:37
281 Furious Clay
Fr
11:53
5:44
2
Jack Murawczyk
Fr
13:36
6:34
44
Tyler Jang
Fr
13:45
6:39
50
Caleb Quartey
Fr
13:54
6:43
59
Reid Dye
Fr
15:24
7:26
126
Arjun Parthasarathy
Fr
17:15
8:20
157




9 Alameda
10-13-10-10-9
Gap: 1:28
69:31
13:54
6:43
292 Matthew Hildreth
Fr
12:56
6:15
21
Pablo Vessali
Fr
13:49
6:40
54
Thomas Elliot
Fr
14:10
6:51
67
Theo Hartlaub
Fr
14:12
6:51
68
Oscar Crane
Fr
14:24
6:58
82
Rafael Acevedo
Fr
14:53
7:11
106
Zachary Forster
Fr
15:23
7:26
124
10 Convent and Stuart H
9-14-11-11-10
Gap: 1:36
69:31
13:54
6:43
301 Jalen Voong
Fr
12:48
6:11
17
Max Williamson
Fr
14:00
6:46
63
Vlad Korostyshevskiy
Fr
14:05
6:48
66
Ryan Tang
Fr
14:14
6:53
74
Andrew Scott
Fr
14:24
6:57
81
Sumner Estes
Fr
14:36
7:03
95
Jonathan Woo
Fr
15:16
7:22
122
11 Mills
15-9-9-9-11
Gap: 2:40
70:09
14:02
6:47
304 Gabriel Solano
Fr
13:19
6:26
30
Elija Jorgensen
Fr
13:24
6:28
35
Remy Palomo
Fr
13:40
6:36
47
Samual Lam
Fr
13:47
6:40
53
Philip Butler
Fr
15:59
7:43
139
Tim Butler
Fr
15:59
7:43
140
Chester Ho
Fr
16:20
7:53
148
12 Marin Catholic
8-12-11-12-12
Gap: 2:32
70:23
14:05
6:48
346 Ziggy Nacco
Fr
12:37
6:06
13
Walker Waite
Fr
13:56
6:44
61
Jack Leary
Fr
14:13
6:52
72
Lisandro Guzman
Fr
14:27
6:59
83
Hayden Leardini
Fr
15:10
7:19
117








13 Las Lomas
22-20-18-13-13
Gap: 0:44
71:11
14:14
6:53
375 Grayson Wylie
Fr
13:52
6:42
58
Jacob Fippin
Fr
14:03
6:47
65
Aidan Fitch
Fr
14:19
6:55
77
Henry Northern
Fr
14:20
6:56
79
Sam Lindfors
Fr
14:37
7:04
96
Brodie Zeigler
Fr
15:55
7:41
137
Teagen Terry
Fr
16:11
7:49
145
14 Carlmont
20-17-15-14-14
Gap: 1:23
71:43
14:21
6:56
396 Michael Chong
Fr
13:45
6:39
51
Miles Kent
Fr
13:49
6:40
55
Aidan Lynd
Fr
14:14
6:52
73
Zachary Kinder
Fr
14:46
7:08
101
Taiyo Kobayashi
Fr
15:09
7:19
116
Graeme Grussing
Fr
15:21
7:25
123
Anders Kostrub
Fr
16:01
7:44
143
15 Urban of San Francisco
13-19-20-18-15
Gap: 1:32
71:41
14:20
6:56
401 Tobias Classen
Fr
13:16
6:25
28
Evan Wetherell
Fr
14:30
7:00
87
Everett Plouffe
Fr
14:31
7:01
90
Mathew McMahon
Fr
14:35
7:03
93
Joe Cohen
Fr
14:49
7:09
103
Ryan Kwan
Fr
14:54
7:12
109




16 Aragon
19-16-16-17-16
Gap: 1:43
72:11
14:26
6:58
417 Avinash Scharzkoph
Fr
13:32
6:32
40
Ethan Kang
Fr
14:00
6:46
64
Haywood Cooper
Fr
14:22
6:56
80
Harish Selvakumar
Fr
15:01
7:15
112
Jack Dean
Fr
15:15
7:22
121
Evan Wu
Fr
15:41
7:34
131
Erik Dodge
Fr
17:14
8:20
156
17 Archbishop Riordan
14-9-13-15-17
Gap: 2:38
73:03
14:37
7:03
431 Mason Mckee
Fr
13:17
6:25
29
Luke Grogan
Fr
13:28
6:30
36
Gerald Aguirre
Fr
14:39
7:05
98
Mario Ramirez
Fr
15:44
7:36
132
Jose Lopez
Fr
15:55
7:41
136
Christopher Herrera
Fr
17:13
8:19
155
Jaime Quijano
Fr
18:27
8:55
161
18 Menlo-Atherton
12-14-17-15-18
Gap: 2:58
72:38
14:32
7:01
437 Cody West
Fr
13:03
6:18
24
Josh Smedley
Fr
13:49
6:40
56
Harrison Frye
Fr
14:51
7:10
105
Conrad Thompshon W
Fr
14:56
7:13
110
Matt Rudd
Fr
16:00
7:44
142








19 Terra Nova
16-11-14-19-19
Gap: 3:45
75:06
15:01
7:15
469 Christopher Vizcarra
Fr
13:22
6:28
33
Tyler Hanna
Fr
13:32
6:32
39
Khalil Yoshida
Fr
14:32
7:01
92
Joey Colombo
Fr
16:33
8:00
151
Arden Chen
Fr
17:07
8:16
154
Seamus Manning
Fr
19:46
9:33
164




20 Sacred Heart Cathedral
17-21-21-21-20
Gap: 1:43
73:28
14:42
7:06
478 John (Dominic) Ban
Fr
13:30
6:31
37
Gabriel Wico
Fr
14:43
7:07
100
Jordan Wu
Fr
14:54
7:12
108
Hayden Sterling
Fr
15:08
7:19
115
Dallas De Asis
Fr
15:13
7:21
118
John Benney
Fr
15:15
7:22
120
Maxwell Fukutome
Fr
15:40
7:34
130
21 Junipero Serra
23-23-23-22-21
Gap: 1:53
73:56
14:47
7:09
496 Cody Lonardo
Fr
13:56
6:44
62
Moises Gutierrez
Fr
14:35
7:03
94
Dale McCann
Fr
14:47
7:08
102
Andres Mora
Fr
14:50
7:10
104
August Byrne
Fr
15:49
7:38
134
Sebastian Ramos
Fr
16:18
7:53
147
Noah Potencion
Fr
16:21
7:54
149
22 San Mateo
24-24-22-23-22
Gap: 1:27
74:27
14:53
7:12
507 Aneesh Bahat
Fr
14:18
6:55
76
Eitan Boar
Fr
14:27
6:59
84
Esteban Bamaca Fer
Fr
14:28
6:59
86
Michael Grush
Fr
15:30
7:29
128
Matthew Lloyd
Fr
15:45
7:36
133
Jackson Rodio
Fr
17:42
8:33
159
Henry McDaniels
Fr
18:51
9:07
163
23 Fremont
21-18-18-20-23
Gap: 4:35
77:09
15:26
7:27
512 Kathir Balakrishna
Fr
13:46
6:39
52
Matthew Tsai
Fr
13:49
6:41
57
Terry Yu
Fr
14:32
7:01
91
Avin Rai
Fr
16:41
8:04
152
Scott Du
Fr
18:21
8:52
160
Franklin Du
Fr
19:49
9:35
165




24 Lowell
18-22-24-24-24
Gap: 2:37
76:04
15:13
7:21
561 Bruno Bartalos
Fr
13:31
6:32
38
Sean Elmore
Fr
15:02
7:16
113
Ryan H. Lee
Fr
15:24
7:26
125
Alex Takamato
Fr
16:00
7:44
141
Bryce Quintos
Fr
16:08
7:48
144
David Alberto
Fr
16:16
7:51
146
Tyler Lee
Fr
17:35
8:29
158
25 Westmoor
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 4:14
81:22
16:16
7:52
664 Jericho Young
Fr
14:30
7:00
88
Ezekiel Chan
Fr
15:00
7:15
111
Stephen Masone
Fr
16:25
7:56
150
Jeremy Ho
Fr
16:43
8:04
153
Samuel Leet
Fr
18:44
9:03
162








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
65:41
13:08
6:21
15 Kyle Park
Fr
12:44
6:09
1
Alexander Miller
Fr
12:49
6:12
2
Michael Murphy
Fr
13:15
6:24
3
Jacob Kasanin
Fr
13:18
6:26
4
Alexander Profit
Fr
13:35
6:34
5
Isaac Kirby
Fr
13:50
6:41
9
Colin Lai
Fr
13:52
6:42
10
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
70:16
14:03
6:47
46 Rodrigo Sepulveda
Fr
13:35
6:34
6
Marvin Shang
Fr
13:45
6:39
7
Austin Liu
Fr
13:48
6:40
8
Jack Denebeim
Fr
14:28
6:59
11
Owen Lee
Fr
14:41
7:06
14
Nathaniel Joffe
Fr
14:43
7:07
15
Brandon Louie
Fr
14:49
7:09
16
3 SF University
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:05
77:09
15:26
7:27
99 Tobin Parkhill
Fr
14:39
7:05
13
Franco Parcella
Fr
15:32
7:30
20
Harry Parsons
Fr
15:35
7:32
21
Tor Kushner
Fr
15:38
7:33
22
Orlando Scheil
Fr
15:45
7:36
23
Jasper Wang
Fr
15:51
7:39
24
Sean Fishman
Fr
16:33
8:00
35
4 Convent and Stuart H
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:32
77:14
15:27
7:28
101 Sumner Estes
Fr
14:36
7:03
12
Jonathan Woo
Fr
15:16
7:22
17
Ansh Ghayalod
Fr
15:16
7:23
18
Cooper Loveless
Fr
15:58
7:43
26
Tyler Hummel
Fr
16:08
7:48
28
Ewan Pedersen
Fr
16:16
7:52
30
William Brentani
Fr
16:59
8:12
39
5 Carlmont
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
80:47
16:09
7:48
150 Graeme Grussing
Fr
15:21
7:25
19
Anders Kostrub
Fr
16:01
7:44
27
Aidan Gurskis
Fr
16:17
7:52
31
Gavin Grivas
Fr
16:33
8:00
36
Isa Khalak
Fr
16:34
8:00
37
Winston Singh
Fr
17:07
8:16
40
Noah Braunstein
Fr
18:11
8:47
44
6 Las Lomas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:45
83:04
16:37
8:02
169 Brodie Zeigler
Fr
15:55
7:41
25
Teagen Terry
Fr
16:11
7:49
29
Braden Chestnut
Fr
16:33
8:00
34
Caius Sutliff
Fr
16:45
8:06
38
Nathan Kuhn
Fr
17:40
8:32
43








7 Junipero Serra
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:14
87:53
17:35
8:29
201 Sebastian Ramos
Fr
16:18
7:53
32
Noah Potencion
Fr
16:21
7:54
33
Ben Markworth
Fr
17:30
8:27
42
Henry Wolff
Fr
18:11
8:47
45
Benat Saint Martin
Fr
19:33
9:26
49
Trent Sanders
Fr
19:40
9:30
50




8 Archbishop Riordan
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:30
94:07
18:49
9:06
233 Christopher Herrera
Fr
17:13
8:19
41
Jaime Quijano
Fr
18:27
8:55
46
Carlo Calvo
Fr
18:49
9:05
47
Alexander Robinson
Fr
18:57
9:09
48
Owen Corey
Fr
20:43
10:00
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.