SF University Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/25/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Cheng Sr V 16:30 5:38 2.93 38/142 3/7 3/14 3/22 17:29
(0:59,5.6)
17:29
(0:59,5.6)
17:29
(0:59,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ashwin Giri Jr JV 19:19 6:36 2.93 57/121 6/7 13/14 5/13
Charlie Kennedy Sr V 16:04 5:29 2.93 17/142 1/7 1/14 11/22 18:29
(2:25,13.1)
18:29
(2:25,13.1)
18:29
(2:25,13.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Clay Mills Sr V 16:31 5:38 2.93 41/142 4/7 4/14 3/22
Devin Leung Jr JV 19:32 6:40 2.93 60/121 7/7 14/14 3/9
Frank Wercinski Jr JV 17:19 5:55 2.93 5/121 1/7 6/14 4/22
Henry Burton Fr JV 19:06 6:31 2.93 51/121 5/7 12/14 7/16
Jack Gaitley Fr V 16:21 5:35 2.93 30/142 2/7 2/14 8/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacob Macgregor Sr JV 18:07 6:11 2.93 19/121 3/7 10/14 3/21
James Krepelka Jr JV 18:37 6:21 2.93 34/121 4/7 11/14 5/18
Nathan Evans Jr V 17:07 5:51 2.93 73/142 5/7 5/14 5/22 18:08
(1:01,5.6)
18:08
(1:01,5.6)
18:08
(1:01,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Owen Myers Jr V 17:36 6:00 2.93 98/142 7/7 8/14 4/13 18:10
(0:34,3.1)
18:10
(0:34,3.1)
18:10
(0:34,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan Tabibian Jr V 17:30 5:58 2.93 94/142 6/7 7/14 6/18 17:46
(0:16,1.5)
17:46
(0:16,1.5)
17:46
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zachary Ravel Jr JV 17:40 6:02 2.93 12/121 2/7 9/14 4/22 17:47
(0:07,0.7)
17:47
(0:07,0.7)
17:47
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/22 82:33
1:03
2.93 5:38 5:29 5:51 198 5:24 86:47
(4:14,4.9)
86:47
(4:14,4.9)
86:47
(4:14,4.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Charlie Kennedy (17), Jack Gaitley (30), Andrew Cheng (38), Clay Mills (41), Nathan Evans (72)
JV 1st 5 4/16 90:49
1:47
2.93 6:12 5:55 6:31 112 6:03 90:48 90:48 90:48 Frank Wercinski (4), Zachary Ravel (11), Jacob Macgregor (18), James Krepelka (32), Henry Burton (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordan Black Sr North Phoenix Prep 15:07 5:10
2 Saket Sama Jr Arroyo (SS) 15:09 5:10
3 Jackson Adelman Jr St. Margaret’s 15:17 5:13
4 Ryan Koepnick Sr Agoura 15:19 5:14
5 Beau Bordelon Sr Agoura 15:24 5:15
6 Shane Gaffikin Sr Brea Olinda 15:28 5:17
7 Joshua Orellana Sr Arroyo (SS) 15:30 5:17
8 Joshua Villasenor Jr Foothill Technology 15:31 5:18
9 Oliver Pick Jr Foothill Technology 15:43 5:22
10 Max Wilson Sr Cathedral Catholic 15:52 5:25
11 Ronnie Orosky Sr Viewpoint 15:54 5:26
12 Ethan Godsey So Agoura 15:55 5:26
13 Ethan Crouch Jr Foothill Technology 15:56 5:26
14 Gabriel Galaz Sr Cathedral 15:57 5:27
15 Mario Avila Jr King City 16:02 5:28
16 Finn Blacker Jr Foothill Technology 16:04 5:29
17 Charlie Kennedy Sr SF University 16:04 5:29 1/7 1/14 11/22 18:29
(2:25)
18:29
(2:25)
18:29
(2:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Matthew Russell Jr Royal 16:10 5:31
19 Bryce Gilmore So Sage Creek 16:12 5:32
20 Thomas Matthew Sr Viewpoint 16:14 5:32
21 Seth Hardy Sr Agoura 16:14 5:32
22 Daniel Abramowicz So West Valley 16:16 5:33
23 Raymond Ruvachaba Sr Rancho Alamitos 16:17 5:33
24 Ben Klepper Jr Agoura 16:17 5:33
25 David Hoiles Sr Cathedral Catholic 16:17 5:33
26 Ryan Todd Jr Santa Fe Christian 16:17 5:33
27 Jake Slade Jr Nevada Union 16:18 5:34
28 Ricardo Diaz Sr King City 16:20 5:34
29 Calvin Capelle Jr St. Margaret’s 16:21 5:35
30 Jack Gaitley Fr SF University 16:21 5:35 2/7 2/14 8/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Jack De la rionda Jr Royal 16:22 5:35
32 Sammy Johnston So North Phoenix Prep 16:22 5:35
33 Kaleb Beloy Sr South Anchorage 16:23 5:35
34 Tyriq Granillo Sr Cathedral 16:24 5:36
35 Andrew Hernandez Sr Rancho Alamitos 16:25 5:36
36 Alex Bobowski So Santa Fe Christian 16:25 5:36
37 Ryan Daedler Sr Brea Olinda 16:29 5:38
38 Andrew Cheng Sr SF University 16:30 5:38 3/7 3/14 3/22 17:29
(0:59)
17:29
(0:59)
17:29
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
39 Nicholas Martinez Sr Arroyo (SS) 16:31 5:38
40 Marcus Fehlman Jr Royal 16:31 5:38
41 Clay Mills Sr SF University 16:31 5:38 4/7 4/14 3/22
42 Esteban Deniz Sr King City 16:34 5:39
43 Antonio Valenti Jr Nevada Union 16:34 5:39
44 Noah De la rionda Fr Royal 16:38 5:41
45 Miles Clark Jr Viewpoint 16:39 5:41
46 Jordan Ostby Sr Brea Olinda 16:39 5:41
47 Richie Johnston Jr North Phoenix Prep 16:40 5:41
48 Kevin Shen Fr St. Margaret’s 16:40 5:41
49 Alex Mikaelian Sr Agoura 16:40 5:41
50 Roberto Alvarez So Royal 16:41 5:42
51 Nick Beucler Sr Linfield Christian 16:44 5:43
52 Wayland Namingha Fr Hopi 16:45 5:43
53 Blake Levy So Cathedral Catholic 16:45 5:43
54 Angus Fitzgerald Jr Royal 16:47 5:44
55 Daniel Rioquinto Sr Rancho Alamitos 16:50 5:45
56 Mario Calderon Jr King City 16:51 5:45
57 Oscar Delgado Jr King City 16:52 5:45
58 Colin Schmitt Sr Sage Creek 16:54 5:46
59 Brent Roetcisoender So Desert Christian (La 16:54 5:46
60 David Caddick Jr Desert Christian (La 16:54 5:46
61 Santiago Orozco Fr Cathedral 16:57 5:47
62 Ivan Seegmiller Jr Cathedral Catholic 16:58 5:47
63 Don Molina Jr Rancho Alamitos 16:58 5:47
64 Ryan Sweeney Jr Cathedral Catholic 16:59 5:48
65 Cole Ponce So Royal 16:59 5:48
67 Travis Selby Jr Nevada Union 17:00 5:48
68 Andrew Rivas Sr Arroyo (SS) 17:02 5:49
69 Peter Avila Sr King City 17:03 5:49
70 Rocco Berbetti Sr North Phoenix Prep 17:04 5:49
71 Brandon Guerrero Jr Cathedral 17:05 5:50
72 Ethan Penfield Jr Sage Creek 17:06 5:50
73 Nathan Evans Jr SF University 17:07 5:51 5/7 5/14 5/22 18:08
(1:01)
18:08
(1:01)
18:08
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Matthew Apahidean Sr Brea Olinda 17:09 5:51
75 Ryan King Jr Santa Fe Christian 17:09 5:51
76 Juan Sanchez Jr Cathedral 17:10 5:52
77 Case Cope Jr Linfield Christian 17:10 5:52
78 Julian Umana So Cathedral 17:11 5:52
79 Josh Riley Jr King City 17:12 5:52
80 Milson Tessay So Hopi 17:12 5:52
81 Cesar Naranjo So Arroyo (SS) 17:13 5:53
82 Keegan DeBever Jr Santa Fe Christian 17:14 5:53
83 Brian Maweu-Smalls Fr Sage Creek 17:17 5:54
84 Victor Carillo-Sau So Arroyo (SS) 17:17 5:54
85 Brady Burrough Jr South Anchorage 17:18 5:54
86 Emerson Calhoun Jr Desert Christian (La 17:21 5:55
87 Michael Martinez Jr Webb 17:22 5:56
88 Bryce Granillo Jr Cathedral 17:24 5:56
89 Mark Trammell So Santa Fe Christian 17:24 5:56
90 Shane Fisher Fr West Valley 17:26 5:57
91 Henry Didden So Viewpoint 17:26 5:57
92 Dean Wolfe Jr Webb 17:27 5:57
93 Tyrall Roland Jr Hopi 17:28 5:58
94 Ryan Tabibian Jr SF University 17:30 5:58 6/7 7/14 6/18 17:46
(0:16)
17:46
(0:16)
17:46
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
95 Nolan Earnest Sr West Valley 17:32 5:59
96 Cameron Schmitt Jr Sage Creek 17:32 5:59
97 Shaunanthony Pashano Sr Hopi 17:33 5:59
98 Owen Myers Jr SF University 17:36 6:00 7/7 8/14 4/13 18:10
(0:34)
18:10
(0:34)
18:10
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
99 Koen House So West Valley 17:39 6:01
100 Aiden Momtaz So St. Margaret’s 17:39 6:01
101 Scudder Sinclair Jr Linfield Christian 17:40 6:02
102 Luke Stratton Jr Brea Olinda 17:44 6:03
103 Ariel Antonini So North Phoenix Prep 17:47 6:04
104 Liam Gerken Sr Webb 17:48 6:05
105 Frank Hu Sr Webb 17:51 6:06
106 Jack Cater Sr West Valley 17:52 6:06
107 Ben Franks Jr Linfield Christian 17:54 6:07
108 Caleb Jacko So South Anchorage 17:54 6:07
109 Ben Fischer Jr South Anchorage 17:56 6:07
110 TJ Parnow So Nevada Union 17:57 6:08
111 Thomson Liu Sr St. Margaret’s 17:58 6:08
112 Wesley Selby Fr Nevada Union 17:58 6:08
113 Jaime Rush Sr South Anchorage 17:59 6:08
114 Thomas Bueler Sr West Valley 18:04 6:10
115 Kevin Pinzon Jr Rancho Alamitos 18:07 6:11
116 Jerren Tenakhongva So Hopi 18:09 6:12
117 Zachary DuBourdieu So Sage Creek 18:09 6:12
118 Roy Guan Sr Foothill Technology 18:10 6:12
119 Daniel Caddick Jr Desert Christian (La 18:10 6:12
120 Phillip Doyle Jr St. Margaret’s 18:13 6:13
121 Ryan Morgan Sr Nevada Union 18:15 6:14
122 Nick Theobald So Webb 18:17 6:14
123 Kai Newman So Linfield Christian 18:17 6:14
124 Max Unger Jr Sage Creek 18:20 6:15
125 Del Frate Kody So Desert Christian (La 18:26 6:17
126 Matthew Lubke So Santa Fe Christian 18:33 6:20
127 Max Wolff Sr Viewpoint 18:40 6:22
128 Jesus Salas Sr Rancho Alamitos 18:41 6:23
129 Brendon Maus Sr Rancho Alamitos 18:41 6:23
130 Thomas Koska So North Phoenix Prep 18:45 6:24
131 Hudson Kim Fr Santa Fe Christian 18:58 6:28
132 Johnathan Maschler Jr Webb 19:11 6:33
133 Knautas West Sr Linfield Christian 19:13 6:34
134 Ian Stentz Jr Viewpoint 19:21 6:36
135 Harry Retzler So Nevada Union 19:21 6:36
136 Garrett Revelli Sr Webb 19:29 6:39
137 Ahmon Lomayestewa So Hopi 19:29 6:39
138 Nevin Panana So Hopi 19:46 6:45
139 Marcus Intal Sr Viewpoint 19:54 6:48
140 Nathan Szeto Sr North Phoenix Prep 21:05 7:12
141 Aaron Oliver Sr Desert Christian (La 21:47 7:26
142 Max Von Tungeln Sr Desert Christian (La 22:23 7:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Agoura
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
79:09
15:50
5:24
66 Ryan Koepnick
Sr
15:19
5:14
4
Beau Bordelon
Sr
15:24
5:15
5
Ethan Godsey
So
15:55
5:26
12
Seth Hardy
Sr
16:14
5:32
21
Ben Klepper
Jr
16:17
5:33
24
Alex Mikaelian
Sr
16:40
5:41
49




2 Foothill Technology
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:39
81:24
16:17
5:33
163 Joshua Villasenor
Jr
15:31
5:18
8
Oliver Pick
Jr
15:43
5:22
9
Ethan Crouch
Jr
15:56
5:26
13
Finn Blacker
Jr
16:04
5:29
16
Roy Guan
Sr
18:10
6:12
117








3 Royal
12-12-10-5-3
Gap: 0:31
82:22
16:28
5:37
183 Matthew Russell
Jr
16:10
5:31
18
Jack De la rionda
Jr
16:22
5:35
31
Marcus Fehlman
Jr
16:31
5:38
40
Noah De la rionda
Fr
16:38
5:41
44
Roberto Alvarez
So
16:41
5:42
50
Angus Fitzgerald
Jr
16:47
5:44
54
Cole Ponce
So
16:59
5:48
65
4 Arroyo (SS)
2-1-3-3-4
Gap: 2:04
81:25
16:17
5:33
195 Saket Sama
Jr
15:09
5:10
2
Joshua Orellana
Sr
15:30
5:17
7
Nicholas Martinez
Sr
16:31
5:38
39
Andrew Rivas
Sr
17:02
5:49
67
Cesar Naranjo
So
17:13
5:53
80
Victor Carillo-Sau
So
17:17
5:54
83




5 King City
10-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:50
82:39
16:32
5:38
198 Mario Avila
Jr
16:02
5:28
15
Ricardo Diaz
Sr
16:20
5:34
28
Esteban Deniz
Sr
16:34
5:39
42
Mario Calderon
Jr
16:51
5:45
56
Oscar Delgado
Jr
16:52
5:45
57
Peter Avila
Sr
17:03
5:49
68
Josh Riley
Jr
17:12
5:52
78
5 San Francisco Univer
11-10-7-4-5
Gap: 1:03
82:33
16:31
5:38
198 Charlie Kennedy
Sr
16:04
5:29
17
Jack Gaitley
Fr
16:21
5:35
30
Andrew Cheng
Sr
16:30
5:38
38
Clay Mills
Sr
16:31
5:38
41
Nathan Evans
Jr
17:07
5:51
72
Ryan Tabibian
Jr
17:30
5:58
93
Owen Myers
Jr
17:36
6:00
97
7 Cathedral Catholic
7-7-9-8-7
Gap: 1:07
82:51
16:34
5:39
214 Max Wilson
Sr
15:52
5:25
10
David Hoiles
Sr
16:17
5:33
25
Blake Levy
So
16:45
5:43
53
Ivan Seegmiller
Jr
16:58
5:47
62
Ryan Sweeney
Jr
16:59
5:48
64








8 North Phoenix Prep
1-6-5-7-8
Gap: 2:40
83:00
16:36
5:40
251 Jordan Black
Sr
15:07
5:10
1
Sammy Johnston
So
16:22
5:35
32
Richie Johnston
Jr
16:40
5:41
47
Rocco Berbetti
Sr
17:04
5:49
69
Ariel Antonini
So
17:47
6:04
102
Thomas Koska
So
18:45
6:24
129
Nathan Szeto
Sr
21:05
7:12
139
9 Cathedral
9-11-12-12-9
Gap: 1:13
83:33
16:43
5:42
254 Gabriel Galaz
Sr
15:57
5:27
14
Tyriq Granillo
Sr
16:24
5:36
34
Santiago Orozco
Fr
16:57
5:47
61
Brandon Guerrero
Jr
17:05
5:50
70
Juan Sanchez
Jr
17:10
5:52
75
Julian Umana
So
17:11
5:52
77
Bryce Granillo
Jr
17:24
5:56
87
10 Brea Olinda
5-8-10-9-10
Gap: 2:16
83:29
16:42
5:42
263 Shane Gaffikin
Sr
15:28
5:17
6
Ryan Daedler
Sr
16:29
5:38
37
Jordan Ostby
Sr
16:39
5:41
46
Matthew Apahidean
Sr
17:09
5:51
73
Luke Stratton
Jr
17:44
6:03
101








11 St. Margaret’s
3-5-5-12-11
Gap: 2:41
83:55
16:47
5:44
289 Jackson Adelman
Jr
15:17
5:13
3
Calvin Capelle
Jr
16:21
5:35
29
Kevin Shen
Fr
16:40
5:41
48
Aiden Momtaz
So
17:39
6:01
99
Thomson Liu
Sr
17:58
6:08
110
Phillip Doyle
Jr
18:13
6:13
119




12 Rancho Alamitos
15-13-13-11-12
Gap: 1:50
84:37
16:55
5:47
290 Raymond Ruvachaba
Sr
16:17
5:33
23
Andrew Hernandez
Sr
16:25
5:36
35
Daniel Rioquinto
Sr
16:50
5:45
55
Don Molina
Jr
16:58
5:47
63
Kevin Pinzon
Jr
18:07
6:11
114
Jesus Salas
Sr
18:41
6:23
127
Brendon Maus
Sr
18:41
6:23
128
13 Viewpoint
8-4-4-10-13
Gap: 2:46
84:53
16:59
5:48
292 Ronnie Orosky
Sr
15:54
5:26
11
Thomas Matthew
Sr
16:14
5:32
20
Miles Clark
Jr
16:39
5:41
45
Henry Didden
So
17:26
5:57
90
Max Wolff
Sr
18:40
6:22
126
Ian Stentz
Jr
19:21
6:36
133
Marcus Intal
Sr
19:54
6:48
138
14 Santa Fe Christian
16-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:07
84:29
16:54
5:46
305 Ryan Todd
Jr
16:17
5:33
26
Alex Bobowski
So
16:25
5:36
36
Ryan King
Jr
17:09
5:51
74
Keegan DeBever
Jr
17:14
5:53
81
Mark Trammell
So
17:24
5:56
88
Matthew Lubke
So
18:33
6:20
125
Hudson Kim
Fr
18:58
6:28
130
15 Sage Creek
13-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:20
85:01
17:00
5:48
325 Bryce Gilmore
So
16:12
5:32
19
Colin Schmitt
Sr
16:54
5:46
58
Ethan Penfield
Jr
17:06
5:50
71
Brian Maweu-Smalls
Fr
17:17
5:54
82
Cameron Schmitt
Jr
17:32
5:59
95
Zachary DuBourdieu
So
18:09
6:12
116
Max Unger
Jr
18:20
6:15
123
16 Nevada Union
17-15-14-16-16
Gap: 1:40
85:47
17:09
5:51
356 Jake Slade
Jr
16:18
5:34
27
Antonio Valenti
Jr
16:34
5:39
43
Travis Selby
Jr
17:00
5:48
66
TJ Parnow
So
17:57
6:08
109
Wesley Selby
Fr
17:58
6:08
111
Ryan Morgan
Sr
18:15
6:14
120
Harry Retzler
So
19:21
6:36
134
17 West Valley
14-17-18-17-17
Gap: 1:36
86:45
17:21
5:55
408 Daniel Abramowicz
So
16:16
5:33
22
Shane Fisher
Fr
17:26
5:57
89
Nolan Earnest
Sr
17:32
5:59
94
Koen House
So
17:39
6:01
98
Jack Cater
Sr
17:52
6:06
105
Thomas Bueler
Sr
18:04
6:10
113




18 Hopi
20-21-19-18-18
Gap: 1:24
87:07
17:25
5:57
434 Wayland Namingha
Fr
16:45
5:43
52
Milson Tessay
So
17:12
5:52
79
Tyrall Roland
Jr
17:28
5:58
92
Shaunanthony Pashano
Sr
17:33
5:59
96
Jerren Tenakhongva
So
18:09
6:12
115
Ahmon Lomayestewa
So
19:29
6:39
136
Nevin Panana
So
19:46
6:45
137
19 South Anchorage
18-18-20-20-19
Gap: 1:36
87:30
17:30
5:58
444 Kaleb Beloy
Sr
16:23
5:35
33
Brady Burrough
Jr
17:18
5:54
84
Caleb Jacko
So
17:54
6:07
107
Ben Fischer
Jr
17:56
6:07
108
Jaime Rush
Sr
17:59
6:08
112








20 Desert Christian (La
21-19-17-19-20
Gap: 1:32
87:45
17:33
5:59
446 Brent Roetcisoender
So
16:54
5:46
59
David Caddick
Jr
16:54
5:46
60
Emerson Calhoun
Jr
17:21
5:55
85
Daniel Caddick
Jr
18:10
6:12
118
Del Frate Kody
So
18:26
6:17
124
Aaron Oliver
Sr
21:47
7:26
140
Max Von Tungeln
Sr
22:23
7:38
141
21 Linfield Christian
19-20-21-21-21
Gap: 1:33
87:45
17:33
5:59
455 Nick Beucler
Sr
16:44
5:43
51
Case Cope
Jr
17:10
5:52
76
Scudder Sinclair
Jr
17:40
6:02
100
Ben Franks
Jr
17:54
6:07
106
Kai Newman
So
18:17
6:14
122
Knautas West
Sr
19:13
6:34
132




22 Webb
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:55
88:45
17:45
6:03
505 Michael Martinez
Jr
17:22
5:56
86
Dean Wolfe
Jr
17:27
5:57
91
Liam Gerken
Sr
17:48
6:05
103
Frank Hu
Sr
17:51
6:06
104
Nick Theobald
So
18:17
6:14
121
Johnathan Maschler
Jr
19:11
6:33
131
Garrett Revelli
Sr
19:29
6:39
135
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Cantu Sr Cathedral 16:58 5:47
2 Derrick Garcia So Brea Olinda 17:11 5:52
3 Jose Ojeda Jr Cathedral 17:11 5:52
4 Nicholas Alvarez So St. John Bosco 17:12 5:52
5 Frank Wercinski Jr SF University 17:19 5:55 1/7 6/14 4/22
6 Aakash Kadakia Sr Brea Olinda 17:23 5:56
7 Enrique Ochoa Sr Agoura 17:28 5:58
8 Nelson Escudero So Cathedral Catholic 17:32 5:59
9 Caden Goeppinger Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:37 6:01
10 David Zhang So South Pasadena 17:37 6:01
11 William Higgins Sr Agoura 17:39 6:01
12 Zachary Ravel Jr SF University 17:40 6:02 2/7 9/14 4/22 17:47
(0:07)
17:47
(0:07)
17:47
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Andre Canon Sr Cathedral 17:43 6:03
14 Drew Biegler Fr Brea Olinda 17:55 6:07
15 Jonah Billings Fr Foothill Technology 18:04 6:10
16 Jacob Walker So Foothill Technology 18:04 6:10
17 Aiden Schubert Jr South Anchorage 18:05 6:10
18 Robert Ronco So Cathedral Catholic 18:05 6:10
19 Jacob Macgregor Sr SF University 18:07 6:11 3/7 10/14 3/21
20 Earl Tizon Sr South Pasadena 18:07 6:11
21 Ashwath Seshan So Agoura 18:08 6:11
22 Chris Laney Jr Cathedral Catholic 18:08 6:11
23 Andrew Serrano Sr St. John Bosco 18:16 6:14
24 Dan Barreto Fr Agoura 18:17 6:14
25 Johnny Elder Jr Agoura 18:19 6:15
26 Steven Alvizar Jr Cathedral 18:19 6:15
27 Thomas Van Fleet So Agoura 18:25 6:17
28 Aiden Ruiz Sr Cathedral 18:26 6:17
29 Colin Grace Jr South Pasadena 18:29 6:18
30 Pieter Wielenga Jr South Pasadena 18:30 6:19
31 Noah Kuhn So South Pasadena 18:31 6:19
32 Shiv Bhakta Sr Foothill Technology 18:33 6:20
33 Andrew Velasco Sr Brea Olinda 18:34 6:20
34 James Krepelka Jr SF University 18:37 6:21 4/7 11/14 5/18
35 Jason Hutchinson Fr South Anchorage 18:38 6:22
36 Cameron Thuman Fr Brea Olinda 18:39 6:22
37 Noah Browne So Foothill Technology 18:42 6:23
38 Ian Wang Sr South Pasadena 18:47 6:25
39 Robert Hernandez Jr St. John Bosco 18:49 6:25
40 Gage Peckham Jr Cathedral Catholic 18:51 6:26
41 Kai Bensen Fr Foothill Technology 18:53 6:27
42 Cyrus Pourhosseini Sr Cathedral Catholic 18:53 6:27
43 Derek Rodriguez Jr South Pasadena 18:55 6:27
44 Yaseen Sardar Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 18:57 6:28
45 Griffin Bailly So South Anchorage 18:57 6:28
46 Jack Nisbet Jr Bonita 18:57 6:28
47 Jeremy Guerrero Jr Brea Olinda 18:59 6:29
48 Lukas Czarnota So Bonita 19:00 6:29
49 Ryan Smith So South Anchorage 19:02 6:30
50 Bailey Hobey Sr Flintridge Prep 19:05 6:31
51 Henry Burton Fr SF University 19:06 6:31 5/7 12/14 7/16
52 Brian Guzman So Bonita 19:08 6:32
53 Joey David Jr Flintridge Prep 19:09 6:32
54 Elmer Castillo Sr Chadwick 19:11 6:33
55 Caden Baird Sr Linfield Christian 19:16 6:35
56 Owen Teehee So Foothill Technology 19:17 6:35
57 Ashwin Giri Jr SF University 19:19 6:36 6/7 13/14 5/13
58 Jacob Rivera So Bonita 19:22 6:37
59 Aidan Smith Jr Foothill Technology 19:28 6:39
60 Devin Leung Jr SF University 19:32 6:40 7/7 14/14 3/9
61 Nathan Derhake So Chadwick 19:33 6:40
62 Davis Newman Fr Viewpoint 19:34 6:41
63 Brett Evans Jr South Anchorage 19:35 6:41
64 Jesse Vela Sr Cathedral 19:35 6:41
65 Andrew Zhang So Viewpoint 19:36 6:41
66 Leo Zeng Sr Linfield Christian 19:37 6:42
67 Aiden Vasquez Jr Bonita 19:41 6:43
68 Logan Pledger Fr Linfield Christian 19:46 6:45
69 Ian Gutierrez Jr Cathedral 19:49 6:46
70 Orion Lavin-Marz Sr Webb 19:51 6:46
71 Harry Woods Fr Crossroads 19:52 6:47
72 Noah Omordia So Viewpoint 19:53 6:47
73 Bryan Juarez Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 19:58 6:49
74 Jack Livingston Jr Brea Olinda 19:59 6:49
75 Luke Raus Sr Webb 20:05 6:51
76 Cameron Morgan Jr Desert Christian (La 20:06 6:52
77 Joseph Nguyen Sr Rancho Alamitos 20:12 6:54
78 Garrett Caddes So Webb 20:14 6:54
79 Jonas Shladovsky Jr Crossroads 20:25 6:58
80 Adam LeClair Sr Cathedral Catholic 20:30 7:00
81 Henry Hanson So Chadwick 20:30 7:00
82 Omar Masri Jr Bonita 20:35 7:02
83 Harlow Schuman So Viewpoint 20:43 7:04
84 Mace Riddle Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 20:47 7:06
85 Danny Humphrey So Viewpoint 20:54 7:08
86 Guillermo Centeno Jr Crawford 21:02 7:11
87 Charlie Huang So Chadwick 21:08 7:13
88 Brandon Martin Jr Webb 21:09 7:13
89 Mabaraka Mmbumba Sr Crawford 21:09 7:13
90 Teja Reddy Sr Webb 21:10 7:13
91 James Lovett Fr Crossroads 21:12 7:14
92 Andy Zhang Jr Webb 21:14 7:15
93 Fabian Alvarado Jr Crawford 21:26 7:19
94 Josue Tellez Sr Rancho Alamitos 21:27 7:19
95 Andrew Sporcich So Linfield Christian 21:29 7:20
96 Victor Jensen Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 21:33 7:21
97 Marshal Olmos Jr Webb 21:34 7:22
98 Robert Rey Fr Viewpoint 21:43 7:25
99 Reagan Schmidt Sr Flintridge Prep 21:46 7:26
100 Brach Shubin Sr Viewpoint 21:47 7:26
101 Peyton Heflebower Fr Desert Christian (La 21:48 7:26
102 Caleb Russell Fr Linfield Christian 21:53 7:28
103 Kyle Lim Sr Crossroads 21:54 7:28
104 Justin Sanchez So Chadwick 21:58 7:30
105 Justin Baker Fr Desert Christian (La 21:59 7:30
106 Noah Speer So Linfield Christian 22:15 7:36
107 Brandon Gonzalez Sr Bonita 22:19 7:37
108 Marco Villalba Sr Crawford 22:52 7:48
109 Caleb Zelazo Fr Yosemite 22:54 7:49
110 Thomas Rotchford Jr North Phoenix Prep 23:22 7:58
111 Ryan Celmer Fr Crossroads 23:23 7:59
112 Alex Chagoyen Neum Sr Flintridge Prep 23:37 8:04
113 Shant Kassabian Jr Crossroads 23:41 8:05
114 Oswaldo Sanchez Sr Rancho Alamitos 23:55 8:10
115 Joseph-Blue Sun Fr Crawford 23:57 8:10
116 Brandon Adiele Sr Crossroads 24:54 8:30
117 Maddox Malchow Fr North Phoenix Prep 25:06 8:34
118 Justin Lee Sr Chadwick 25:12 8:36
119 Samuel Sloas So Yosemite 25:26 8:41
120 Truman Nack Fr North Phoenix Prep 25:59 8:52
121 Lexington Gomes Fr Desert Christian (La 26:30 9:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cathedral
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
88:37
17:43
6:03
66 Andrew Cantu
Sr
16:58
5:47
1
Jose Ojeda
Jr
17:11
5:52
3
Andre Canon
Sr
17:43
6:03
12
Steven Alvizar
Jr
18:19
6:15
24
Aiden Ruiz
Sr
18:26
6:17
26
Jesse Vela
Sr
19:35
6:41
59
Ian Gutierrez
Jr
19:49
6:46
64
2 Agoura
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:51
89:51
17:58
6:08
81 Enrique Ochoa
Sr
17:28
5:58
6
William Higgins
Sr
17:39
6:01
10
Ashwath Seshan
So
18:08
6:11
20
Dan Barreto
Fr
18:17
6:14
22
Johnny Elder
Jr
18:19
6:15
23
Thomas Van Fleet
So
18:25
6:17
25




3 Brea Olinda
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:28
89:42
17:56
6:07
85 Derrick Garcia
So
17:11
5:52
2
Aakash Kadakia
Sr
17:23
5:56
5
Drew Biegler
Fr
17:55
6:07
13
Andrew Velasco
Sr
18:34
6:20
31
Cameron Thuman
Fr
18:39
6:22
34
Jeremy Guerrero
Jr
18:59
6:29
44
Jack Livingston
Jr
19:59
6:49
69
4 South Pasadena
7-6-6-6-4
Gap: 0:54
91:14
18:15
6:14
112 David Zhang
So
17:37
6:01
9
Earl Tizon
Sr
18:07
6:11
19
Colin Grace
Jr
18:29
6:18
27
Pieter Wielenga
Jr
18:30
6:19
28
Noah Kuhn
So
18:31
6:19
29
Ian Wang
Sr
18:47
6:25
36
Derek Rodriguez
Jr
18:55
6:27
40
4 San Francisco Univer
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:47
90:49
18:10
6:12
112 Frank Wercinski
Jr
17:19
5:55
4
Zachary Ravel
Jr
17:40
6:02
11
Jacob MacGregor
Sr
18:07
6:11
18
James Krepelka
Jr
18:37
6:21
32
Henry Burton
Fr
19:06
6:31
47
Ashwin Giri
Jr
19:19
6:36
52
Devin Leung
Jr
19:32
6:40
55
6 Cathedral Catholic
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:21
91:29
18:18
6:15
121 Nelson Escudero
So
17:32
5:59
7
Robert Ronco
So
18:05
6:10
17
Chris Laney
Jr
18:08
6:11
21
Gage Peckham
Jr
18:51
6:26
37
Cyrus Pourhosseini
Sr
18:53
6:27
39
Adam LeClair
Sr
20:30
7:00
73




7 Foothill Technology
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:49
92:16
18:27
6:18
132 Jonah Billings
Fr
18:04
6:10
14
Jacob Walker
So
18:04
6:10
15
Shiv Bhakta
Sr
18:33
6:20
30
Noah Browne
So
18:42
6:23
35
Kai Bensen
Fr
18:53
6:27
38
Owen Teehee
So
19:17
6:35
51
Aidan Smith
Jr
19:28
6:39
54
8 South Anchorage
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:30
94:17
18:51
6:26
195 Aiden Schubert
Jr
18:05
6:10
16
Jason Hutchinson
Fr
18:38
6:22
33
Griffin Bailly
So
18:57
6:28
42
Ryan Smith
So
19:02
6:30
46
Brett Evans
Jr
19:35
6:41
58








9 Bonita
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:44
96:08
19:14
6:34
251 Jack Nisbet
Jr
18:57
6:28
43
Lukas Czarnota
So
19:00
6:29
45
Brian Guzman
So
19:08
6:32
48
Jacob Rivera
So
19:22
6:37
53
Aiden Vasquez
Jr
19:41
6:43
62
Omar Masri
Jr
20:35
7:02
75
Brandon Gonzalez
Sr
22:19
7:37
96
10 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
6-8-9-10-10
Gap: 3:56
98:52
19:46
6:45
282 Caden Goeppinger
Jr
17:37
6:01
8
Yaseen Sardar
Fr
18:57
6:28
41
Bryan Juarez
Jr
19:58
6:49
68
Mace Riddle
Jr
20:47
7:06
77
Victor Jensen
Jr
21:33
7:21
88








11 Viewpoint
13-13-13-12-11
Gap: 1:20
100:40
20:08
6:52
338 Davis Newman
Fr
19:34
6:41
57
Andrew Zhang
So
19:36
6:41
60
Noah Omordia
So
19:53
6:47
67
Harlow Schuman
So
20:43
7:04
76
Danny Humphrey
So
20:54
7:08
78
Robert Rey
Fr
21:43
7:25
90
Brach Shubin
Sr
21:47
7:26
91
12 Linfield Christian
12-12-11-13-12
Gap: 2:37
102:01
20:24
6:58
353 Caden Baird
Sr
19:16
6:35
50
Leo Zeng
Sr
19:37
6:42
61
Logan Pledger
Fr
19:46
6:45
63
Andrew Sporcich
So
21:29
7:20
87
Caleb Russell
Fr
21:53
7:28
92
Noah Speer
So
22:15
7:36
95




12 Chadwick
11-11-12-11-12
Gap: 2:47
102:20
20:28
6:59
353 Elmer Castillo
Sr
19:11
6:33
49
Nathan Derhake
So
19:33
6:40
56
Henry Hanson
So
20:30
7:00
74
Charlie Huang
So
21:08
7:13
80
Justin Sanchez
So
21:58
7:30
94
Justin Lee
Sr
25:12
8:36
102




14 Webb
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:19
102:29
20:30
7:00
370 Orion Lavin-Marz
Sr
19:51
6:46
65
Luke Raus
Sr
20:05
6:51
70
Garrett Caddes
So
20:14
6:54
71
Brandon Martin
Jr
21:09
7:13
81
Teja Reddy
Sr
21:10
7:13
83
Andy Zhang
Jr
21:14
7:15
85
Marshal Olmos
Jr
21:34
7:22
89
15 Crossroads
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:31
106:46
21:21
7:17
413 Harry Woods
Fr
19:52
6:47
66
Jonas Shladovsky
Jr
20:25
6:58
72
James Lovett
Fr
21:12
7:14
84
Kyle Lim
Sr
21:54
7:28
93
Ryan Celmer
Fr
23:23
7:59
98
Shant Kassabian
Jr
23:41
8:05
99
Brandon Adiele
Sr
24:54
8:30
101
16 Crawford
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:55
110:26
22:05
7:32
444 Guillermo Centeno
Jr
21:02
7:11
79
Mabaraka Mmbumba
Sr
21:09
7:13
82
Fabian Alvarado
Jr
21:26
7:19
86
Marco Villalba
Sr
22:52
7:48
97
Joseph-Blue Sun
Fr
23:57
8:10
100








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

22 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr - D3 Blue Parker Simmons, Fr, 16:30, Hoover Torrance, 95:57, 60
Fr - D3-5 Blue Travis Petton, Fr, 17:38, Ramona Ramona, 94:21, 71
Fr - D4 Blue Joey Fan, Sr, 16:32, Walnut Avenal, 94:32, 27
Fr - D5 Blue Owen Elizondo-Bach, Fr, 17:12, Castaic Convent and Stuart H, 102:10, 35
JV - D3 Red Luke Baneham, Jr, 16:41, Hoover Torrance, 91:42, 27
JV - D3-5 Red Nicholas Johnson, Jr, 17:43, Arroyo (SS) King City, 92:20, 44
JV - D4&5 Red Mason Madden, Jr, 17:29, Tehachapi Convent and Stuart H, 99:08, 58
JV D3-5 Red Andrew Cantu, Sr, 16:58, Cathedral Cathedral, 88:37, 66
So - D3 Red Ethan Dwelley, So, 17:13, San Marcos San Marcos, 90:52, 35
So - D3-5 Blue Edward Rodriguez, So, 17:29, Costa Mesa Oak Park, 94:08, 89
So - D4&5 Red Colby Thompson, So, 17:12, Alhambra Alhambra, 94:44, 33
So - D5 Blue Will Burns, So, 18:23, Convent and Stuart H Convent and Stuart H, 98:06, 30
V - D3 Blue Paul Law, Sr, 16:20, Tamalpais Torrance, 84:41, 49
V - D3 Red Harrison Dance, So, 15:50, Saratoga Hilltop, 85:42, 122
V - D3-5 Red Cole Mullins, Sr, 16:35, Coronado South Torrance, 87:16, 80
V - D4 Blue Raul Burris, So, 16:17, San Dimas St. Francis (La Cana, 85:07, 39
V - D4 Red Logan Jones, Sr, 16:20, Atascadero Barstow, 87:51, 97
V - D5 Blue Winslow Atkeson, Sr, 16:10, Thacher Pacifica Christian, 86:43, 38
V - D5 Green Xander Penaflor, So, 17:02, Providence Convent and Stuart H, 89:43, 50
V - D5 Yellow Kenan Pala, So, 16:25, Francis Parker Francis Parker, 86:04, 26
V D3-5 Blue Swp Jordan Black, Sr, 15:07, North Phoenix Prep Agoura, 79:09, 66
V D3-5 Red Swp Isaiah Givens, So, 15:11, Pasadena South Pasadena, 81:38, 135

All Girls Races

18 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr - D3 Green Shaina King, Fr, 20:20, San Marcos Torrance, 120:44, 40
Fr - D3-5 Yello Ali Botuchis, Fr, 22:21, St. Margaret’s Arroyo (SS), 122:29, 36
Fr - D4&5 Green Kailey Kolesar, Fr, 19:03, Tehachapi Marymount, 125:31, 15
JV - D3 Yellow Gabriela Quinones, Sr, 21:44, Hoover Torrance, 115:57, 18
JV - D3-5 Green Lucy Hurlbut, Jr, 20:21, San Francisco Univer San Francisco Univer, 106:34, 38
JV - D4&5 Green Melissa Pallasigui, Jr, 24:10, Bishop Alemany Flintridge Sacred He, 136:28, 15
So - D3 Yellow Kristin Song, So, 20:58, Gabrielino Gabrielino, 114:52, 24
So - D3-5 Green Maddie Doi, So, 21:19, Windward Oak Park, 118:30, 22
So - D4&5 Yello Kylee Phillips, So, 22:10, Alhambra Ramona Convent, 125:04, 25
V - D3 Green Brynna McQuillen, Sr, 18:56, Vista Grande Torrance, 102:58, 49
V - D3 Yellow Mia Chavez, So, 19:04, Chino Chino, 108:16, 83
V - D3-5 Yellow Nicole Reeves, So, 18:48, Esperanza Tahoe-Truckee, 106:11, 42
V - D4 Green Unique Ford, Sr, 18:42, Madera Madera, 104:40, 58
V - D4 Yellow Sophia Zalewski, Sr, 18:42, Piedmont Piedmont, 103:03, 45
V - D5 Green Reyna Ho, Jr, 20:01, Oakland Military Ins Convent and Stuart H, 113:17, 69
V - D5 Yellow Elizabeth Baldwin, Fr, 19:37, Loma Linda Academy Cate, 110:19, 52
V D3-5 Green Sw Kendall Kramer, Sr, 17:36, West Valley Portola (Irvine), 100:33, 103
V D3-5 Yellow S Skyler Wallace, Sr, 17:28, Sage Creek Sage Creek, 92:19, 41