SF University Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/25/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alice Sappenfield Fr V 20:08 6:52 2.93 37/136 4/7 4/14 3/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Annika Wolberg Jr JV 22:26 7:39 2.93 19/112 5/7 12/14 3/11 22:43
(0:17,1.2)
22:43
(0:17,1.2)
22:43
(0:17,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Athena Nooney Jr V 19:36 6:41 2.93 24/136 3/7 3/14 3/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Eileen Gu Jr V 19:24 6:37 2.93 21/136 2/7 2/14 4/21 19:20 19:20 19:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Isabella Hochschild Jr V 20:29 6:59 2.93 49/136 6/7 7/14 4/17 20:38
(0:09,0.7)
20:38
(0:09,0.7)
20:38
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Leila Sulentic Jr V 20:44 7:05 2.93 61/136 7/7 9/14 4/13 22:04
(1:20,6.0)
22:04
(1:20,6.0)
22:04
(1:20,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lucy Hurlbut Jr JV 20:21 6:57 2.93 1/112 1/7 6/14 1/23 20:36
(0:15,1.2)
20:36
(0:15,1.2)
20:36
(0:15,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lucy Wadsworth Jr JV 22:39 7:44 2.93 23/112 6/7 13/14 2/11 21:42 21:42 21:42
Mackenzie Jones Sr JV 23:15 7:56 2.93 35/112 7/7 14/14 2/6 21:19 21:19 21:19
Marissa Lumpkin So V 20:17 6:55 2.93 46/136 5/7 5/14 4/21 20:20
(0:03,0.2)
20:20
(0:03,0.2)
20:20
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Maya Mason Fr V 18:58 6:28 2.93 13/136 1/7 1/14 10/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mia Giles Fr JV 20:31 7:00 2.93 3/112 2/7 8/14 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nadia Lim So JV 22:07 7:33 2.93 15/112 4/7 11/14 3/14
Sophie Garcia So JV 21:09 7:13 2.93 6/112 3/7 10/14 1/18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/21 98:23
1:19
2.93 6:43 6:28 6:55 136 6:18 100:54
(2:31,2.5)
100:54
(2:31,2.5)
100:54
(2:31,2.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Maya Mason (12), Eileen Gu (20), Athena Nooney (23), Alice Sappenfield (36), Marissa Lumpkin (45)
JV 1st 5 1/11 106:34
2:05
2.93 7:16 6:57 7:39 38 7:16 109:13
(2:39,2.4)
109:13
(2:39,2.4)
109:13
(2:39,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Lucy Hurlbut (1), Mia Giles (3), Sophie Garcia (6), Nadia Lim (12), Annika Wolberg (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Skyler Wallace Sr Sage Creek 17:28 5:58
2 Mia Barnett Jr Village Christian 17:56 6:07
3 Liesel Blau Fr St. Margaret’s 17:56 6:07
4 Brooke Secreto Jr Foothill Technology 17:57 6:08
5 Lavanya Pandey Sr Sage Creek 18:12 6:13
6 Stormy Wallace So Sage Creek 18:16 6:14
7 Carolinh Calvert Sr El Capitan 18:18 6:15
8 Siena Palicke Jr Yorba Linda 18:20 6:15
9 Ava Earl Jr South Anchorage 18:36 6:21
10 Lily Albert Jr South Torrance 18:53 6:27
11 Trang Woolridge Jr Cathedral Catholic 18:54 6:27
12 Robyn Miller Fr South Anchorage 18:57 6:28
13 Maya Mason Fr SF University 18:58 6:28 1/7 1/14 10/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Malia Leupold Fr Sage Creek 19:02 6:30
15 Eloise Martenson So Santa Fe Christian 19:05 6:31
16 Ryley Burns So Linfield Christian 19:07 6:31
17 Revere Schmidt Fr Santa Fe Christian 19:13 6:34
18 Gigi Clifford Jr Marin Catholic 19:21 6:36
19 Madeline Mack So Sage Creek 19:21 6:36
20 Lucy Young Jr South Anchorage 19:22 6:37
21 Eileen Gu Jr SF University 19:24 6:37 2/7 2/14 4/21 19:20 19:20 19:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Kelly Luna-Flores Sr Arroyo (SS) 19:30 6:39
23 Natalie Huestis Sr Sage Creek 19:35 6:41
24 Athena Nooney Jr SF University 19:36 6:41 3/7 3/14 3/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Veronica Martinez Sr Cathedral Catholic 19:37 6:42
26 Eva Kriebel Fr West Point Grey 19:38 6:42
27 Amber Chase Fr El Capitan 19:45 6:44
28 Emma Lakatos So Linfield Christian 19:48 6:45
29 Lexi Arambulo So Cathedral Catholic 19:51 6:46
30 Nancy Biegel So South Anchorage 19:53 6:47
31 Turner Wallenstrom Jr Marin Catholic 19:55 6:48
32 Gretchen Scherrei Sr Foothill Technology 19:56 6:48
33 Elliana Zock Fr South Anchorage 19:58 6:49
34 Mackenzie Morgan Jr Nevada Union 20:02 6:50
35 Colette Zidek Fr South Anchorage 20:07 6:52
36 Katie Chung So South Torrance 20:07 6:52
37 Alice Sappenfield Fr SF University 20:08 6:52 4/7 4/14 3/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Elizabeth Novakovich Jr South Anchorage 20:09 6:53
39 Bella Wachter Sr Yorba Linda 20:10 6:53
40 Sephora Wontor Jr Nevada Union 20:11 6:53
41 Madelyn Basinet Fr Cathedral Catholic 20:11 6:53
42 Maxine Arambulo Sr Cathedral Catholic 20:12 6:54
43 Ariella Pacheco Jr Cathedral Catholic 20:14 6:54
44 Dayana Lopez Sr El Capitan 20:16 6:55
45 Karla Cedillo Jr Arroyo (SS) 20:17 6:55
46 Marissa Lumpkin So SF University 20:17 6:55 5/7 5/14 4/21 20:20
(0:03)
20:20
(0:03)
20:20
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
47 Samantha Mauzy Fr El Capitan 20:18 6:56
48 Hannah Ligon So Cathedral Catholic 20:19 6:56
49 Isabella Hochschild Jr SF University 20:29 6:59 6/7 7/14 4/17 20:38
(0:09)
20:38
(0:09)
20:38
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
50 Peyton Blackwell Fr Oak Park 20:31 7:00
51 Bridget Edwards Jr Moorpark 20:31 7:00
52 Amelia Rivas So Arroyo (SS) 20:38 7:03
53 Hannah Barbieri So Linfield Christian 20:39 7:03
54 Claire Mullen Jr St. Margaret’s 20:39 7:03
55 Hayley Killion Sr Yorba Linda 20:40 7:03
56 Hannah Tiffany Sr Nevada Union 20:40 7:03
57 Molly May Jr Xavier College Prep 20:41 7:04
58 Emma Karcher Jr Yorba Linda 20:42 7:04
59 Madison Parrone So Oak Park 20:44 7:05
60 Katya Sumwalt Jr Sage Creek 20:44 7:05
61 Leila Sulentic Jr SF University 20:44 7:05 7/7 9/14 4/13 22:04
(1:20)
22:04
(1:20)
22:04
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
62 Nina Rusillo Fr Oak Park 20:45 7:05
63 Maya Krishnan Sr Yorba Linda 20:47 7:06
64 Rivka Ben Avides Sr South Torrance 20:48 7:06
65 Karina Felix Sr Arroyo (SS) 20:49 7:06
66 Jenny McMillen So Santa Fe Christian 20:52 7:07
67 Cristina Banducci Fr West Point Grey 20:57 7:09
68 Chloe Denham Jr Moorpark 20:58 7:09
69 Charlotte Jones Sr St. Margaret’s 20:59 7:10
70 Andi Kitts Sr Moorpark 20:59 7:10
71 Hannah Dearman-So Jr Foothill Technology 21:00 7:10
72 Ashley Boinus Jr El Capitan 21:01 7:10
73 Nicole Shintaku Sr Arroyo (SS) 21:03 7:11
74 Carissa Teran Fr Yorba Linda 21:04 7:11
75 Shea Hueston Sr St. Margaret’s 21:05 7:12
76 Madeleine Arundale Jr St. Margaret’s 21:05 7:12
77 Ryan Rothman Fr Chadwick 21:06 7:12
78 Alessia Checcone Jr Poly (Pasadena) 21:08 7:13
79 Katherine Collier Jr St. Margaret’s 21:09 7:13
80 Isabelle Tamaddon Sr Oak Park 21:14 7:15
81 Leila Shook Jr Yorba Linda 21:24 7:18
82 Renee Schultz Fr Foothill Technology 21:31 7:21
83 Haley Elder So South Torrance 21:31 7:21
84 Rebecca Hamilton Jr Moorpark 21:33 7:21
85 Alicia Naranjo Jr Arroyo (SS) 21:33 7:21
86 Laurissa Carrillo So Xavier College Prep 21:35 7:22
87 Kennedy Necoechea Sr Santa Fe Christian 21:36 7:22
88 Luca Burns Sr Linfield Christian 21:41 7:24
89 Rosie Griffin Jr Marin Catholic 21:41 7:24
90 Summer Kloer Sr Santa Fe Christian 21:43 7:25
91 Angelina Taylor Sr Oak Park 21:45 7:25
92 Chloe Krome Jr Santa Fe Christian 21:48 7:26
93 Sabrina Kievman So Moorpark 21:49 7:27
94 Navneet Ghotra Sr Arroyo (SS) 21:49 7:27
95 Ashley Aguayo So South Torrance 21:55 7:29
96 Olivia Schleifer Jr Poly (Pasadena) 21:58 7:30
97 Ella Dawe Fr West Point Grey 22:04 7:32
98 Neha Jag So Oak Park 22:04 7:32
99 Megan Schreck So Nevada Union 22:06 7:33
100 Sofie Prieto So Foothill Technology 22:08 7:33
101 Rosalinda Chen So Flintridge Prep 22:09 7:34
102 Libby Dabbs Fr West Point Grey 22:11 7:34
103 Audrey Smith Jr Santa Fe Christian 22:13 7:35
104 Jordyn Walla Jr Moorpark 22:14 7:35
105 Liana Morrissey Sr Flintridge Prep 22:15 7:36
106 Nyla Tukker Fr West Point Grey 22:16 7:36
107 Claire Buchi Fr Chadwick 22:16 7:36
108 Mia Elliott Sr Chadwick 22:24 7:39
109 Sophie Phinney Sr Poly (Pasadena) 22:28 7:40
110 Kaliz Perez Fr Moorpark 22:32 7:41
111 Natalie Bax Sr Flintridge Prep 22:34 7:42
112 Savana May Jr Xavier College Prep 22:34 7:42
113 Charlotte Collins So Marin Catholic 22:40 7:44
114 Caitlyn Sullivan So Nevada Union 22:42 7:45
115 Claire Masuda Sr South Torrance 22:43 7:45
116 Jaida Norman Jr Linfield Christian 22:46 7:46
117 Cayman Dabareiner So Xavier College Prep 22:46 7:46
118 Alma Ramirez Sr Nevada Union 22:48 7:47
119 Lauren Jeremiah Sr Linfield Christian 22:51 7:48
120 Zoe Keriotis Fr Nevada Union 23:02 7:52
121 Maia Brittingham Jr West Point Grey 23:07 7:53
122 Audrey Laun Sr Flintridge Prep 23:10 7:54
123 Laura Figone Jr Marin Catholic 23:17 7:57
124 Phoebe Salvati Fr Poly (Pasadena) 23:21 7:58
125 Evelyn Baran So South Torrance 23:21 7:58
126 Gilly Denham Sr Poly (Pasadena) 23:50 8:08
127 Marielle Alden Fr Chadwick 23:58 8:11
128 Nicole Mirzaian So Flintridge Prep 24:01 8:12
129 Khloe Bracken Jr Xavier College Prep 24:09 8:15
130 Cadence Gunther So West Point Grey 24:24 8:20
131 Catherine Davodi So Chadwick 24:40 8:25
132 Eliza Williams So Poly (Pasadena) 24:53 8:30
133 Luisa Breen Sr Poly (Pasadena) 25:09 8:35
134 Silvia Ioannou Jr Flintridge Prep 25:15 8:37
135 Maddie Reardon Sr Xavier College Prep 25:25 8:40
136 Katelyn Salas Sr Xavier College Prep 26:19 8:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sage Creek
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
92:19
18:28
6:18
41 Skyler Wallace
Sr
17:28
5:58
1
Lavanya Pandey
Sr
18:12
6:13
4
Stormy Wallace
So
18:16
6:14
5
Malia Leupold
Fr
19:02
6:30
13
Madeline Mack
So
19:21
6:36
18
Natalie Huestis
Sr
19:35
6:41
22
Katya Sumwalt
Jr
20:44
7:05
59
2 South Anchorage
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
96:46
19:21
6:36
99 Ava Earl
Jr
18:36
6:21
8
Robyn Miller
Fr
18:57
6:28
11
Lucy Young
Jr
19:22
6:37
19
Nancy Biegel
So
19:53
6:47
29
Elliana Zock
Fr
19:58
6:49
32
Colette Zidek
Fr
20:07
6:52
34
Elizabeth Novakovich
Jr
20:09
6:53
37
3 San Francisco Univer
9-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
98:23
19:41
6:43
136 Maya Mason
Fr
18:58
6:28
12
Eileen Gu
Jr
19:24
6:37
20
Athena Nooney
Jr
19:36
6:41
23
Alice Sappenfield
Fr
20:08
6:52
36
Marissa Lumpkin
So
20:17
6:55
45
Isabella Hochschild
Jr
20:29
6:59
48
Leila Sulentic
Jr
20:44
7:05
60
4 Cathedral Catholic
8-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
98:45
19:45
6:44
143 Trang Woolridge
Jr
18:54
6:27
10
Veronica Martinez
Sr
19:37
6:42
24
Lexi Arambulo
So
19:51
6:46
28
Madelyn Basinet
Fr
20:11
6:53
40
Maxine Arambulo
Sr
20:12
6:54
41
Ariella Pacheco
Jr
20:14
6:54
42
Hannah Ligon
So
20:19
6:56
47
5 El Capitan
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:43
99:38
19:56
6:48
192 Carolinh Calvert
Sr
18:18
6:15
6
Amber Chase
Fr
19:45
6:44
26
Dayana Lopez
Sr
20:16
6:55
43
Samantha Mauzy
Fr
20:18
6:56
46
Ashley Boinus
Jr
21:01
7:10
71








6 Yorba Linda
5-10-8-6-6
Gap: 2:27
100:39
20:08
6:52
218 Siena Palicke
Jr
18:20
6:15
7
Bella Wachter
Sr
20:10
6:53
38
Hayley Killion
Sr
20:40
7:03
54
Emma Karcher
Jr
20:42
7:04
57
Maya Krishnan
Sr
20:47
7:06
62
Carissa Teran
Fr
21:04
7:11
73
Leila Shook
Jr
21:24
7:18
80
7 Arroyo (SS)
13-13-11-7-7
Gap: 1:33
102:17
20:27
6:59
252 Kelly Luna-Flores
Sr
19:30
6:39
21
Karla Cedillo
Jr
20:17
6:55
44
Amelia Rivas
So
20:38
7:03
51
Karina Felix
Sr
20:49
7:06
64
Nicole Shintaku
Sr
21:03
7:11
72
Alicia Naranjo
Jr
21:33
7:21
84
Navneet Ghotra
Sr
21:49
7:27
93
8 Santa Fe Christian
10-3-7-8-8
Gap: 2:38
102:29
20:30
7:00
270 Eloise Martenson
So
19:05
6:31
14
Revere Schmidt
Fr
19:13
6:34
16
Jenny McMillen
So
20:52
7:07
65
Kennedy Necoechea
Sr
21:36
7:22
86
Summer Kloer
Sr
21:43
7:25
89
Chloe Krome
Jr
21:48
7:26
91
Audrey Smith
Jr
22:13
7:35
102
9 St. Margaret’s
2-12-12-12-9
Gap: 3:09
101:44
20:21
6:57
272 Liesel Blau
Fr
17:56
6:07
2
Claire Mullen
Jr
20:39
7:03
53
Charlotte Jones
Sr
20:59
7:10
68
Shea Hueston
Sr
21:05
7:12
74
Madeleine Arundale
Jr
21:05
7:12
75
Katherine Collier
Jr
21:09
7:13
78




10 South Torrance
7-9-10-11-10
Gap: 3:02
103:14
20:39
7:03
283 Lily Albert
Jr
18:53
6:27
9
Katie Chung
So
20:07
6:52
35
Rivka Ben Avides
Sr
20:48
7:06
63
Haley Elder
So
21:31
7:21
82
Ashley Aguayo
So
21:55
7:29
94
Claire Masuda
Sr
22:43
7:45
114
Evelyn Baran
So
23:21
7:58
124
11 Foothill Technology
3-6-9-10-11
Gap: 4:11
102:32
20:30
7:00
284 Brooke Secreto
Jr
17:57
6:08
3
Gretchen Scherrei
Sr
19:56
6:48
31
Hannah Dearman-So
Jr
21:00
7:10
70
Renee Schultz
Fr
21:31
7:21
81
Sofie Prieto
So
22:08
7:33
99








12 Linfield Christian
11-8-6-8-12
Gap: 3:39
104:01
20:48
7:06
296 Ryley Burns
So
19:07
6:31
15
Emma Lakatos
So
19:48
6:45
27
Hannah Barbieri
So
20:39
7:03
52
Luca Burns
Sr
21:41
7:24
87
Jaida Norman
Jr
22:46
7:46
115
Lauren Jeremiah
Sr
22:51
7:48
118




13 Oak Park
16-16-15-14-13
Gap: 1:14
104:59
21:00
7:10
337 Peyton Blackwell
Fr
20:31
7:00
49
Madison Parrone
So
20:44
7:05
58
Nina Rusillo
Fr
20:45
7:05
61
Isabelle Tamaddon
Sr
21:14
7:15
79
Angelina Taylor
Sr
21:45
7:25
90
Neha Jag
So
22:04
7:32
97




14 Nevada Union
15-14-13-13-14
Gap: 2:40
105:41
21:08
7:13
338 Mackenzie Morgan
Jr
20:02
6:50
33
Sephora Wontor
Jr
20:11
6:53
39
Hannah Tiffany
Sr
20:40
7:03
55
Megan Schreck
So
22:06
7:33
98
Caitlyn Sullivan
So
22:42
7:45
113
Alma Ramirez
Sr
22:48
7:47
117
Zoe Keriotis
Fr
23:02
7:52
119
15 Moorpark
17-17-16-16-15
Gap: 1:18
105:50
21:10
7:13
361 Bridget Edwards
Jr
20:31
7:00
50
Chloe Denham
Jr
20:58
7:09
67
Andi Kitts
Sr
20:59
7:10
69
Rebecca Hamilton
Jr
21:33
7:21
83
Sabrina Kievman
So
21:49
7:27
92
Jordyn Walla
Jr
22:14
7:35
103
Kaliz Perez
Fr
22:32
7:41
109
16 Marin Catholic
12-11-14-14-16
Gap: 3:56
106:54
21:23
7:18
369 Gigi Clifford
Jr
19:21
6:36
17
Turner Wallenstrom
Jr
19:55
6:48
30
Rosie Griffin
Jr
21:41
7:24
88
Charlotte Collins
So
22:40
7:44
112
Laura Figone
Jr
23:17
7:57
122








17 West Point Grey
14-15-17-17-17
Gap: 2:38
107:06
21:25
7:19
393 Eva Kriebel
Fr
19:38
6:42
25
Cristina Banducci
Fr
20:57
7:09
66
Ella Dawe
Fr
22:04
7:32
96
Libby Dabbs
Fr
22:11
7:34
101
Nyla Tukker
Fr
22:16
7:36
105
Maia Brittingham
Jr
23:07
7:53
120
Cadence Gunther
So
24:24
8:20
129
18 Xavier College Prep
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:28
111:45
22:21
7:38
496 Molly May
Jr
20:41
7:04
56
Laurissa Carrillo
So
21:35
7:22
85
Savana May
Jr
22:34
7:42
111
Cayman Dabareiner
So
22:46
7:46
116
Khloe Bracken
Jr
24:09
8:15
128
Maddie Reardon
Sr
25:25
8:40
134
Katelyn Salas
Sr
26:19
8:59
135
19 Poly (Pasadena)
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:42
112:45
22:33
7:42
528 Alessia Checcone
Jr
21:08
7:13
77
Olivia Schleifer
Jr
21:58
7:30
95
Sophie Phinney
Sr
22:28
7:40
108
Phoebe Salvati
Fr
23:21
7:58
123
Gilly Denham
Sr
23:50
8:08
125
Eliza Williams
So
24:53
8:30
131
Luisa Breen
Sr
25:09
8:35
132
20 Chadwick
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:34
114:24
22:53
7:49
545 Ryan Rothman
Fr
21:06
7:12
76
Claire Buchi
Fr
22:16
7:36
106
Mia Elliott
Sr
22:24
7:39
107
Marielle Alden
Fr
23:58
8:11
126
Catherine Davodi
So
24:40
8:25
130








21 Flintridge Prep
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:52
114:09
22:50
7:48
562 Rosalinda Chen
So
22:09
7:34
100
Liana Morrissey
Sr
22:15
7:36
104
Natalie Bax
Sr
22:34
7:42
110
Audrey Laun
Sr
23:10
7:54
121
Nicole Mirzaian
So
24:01
8:12
127
Silvia Ioannou
Jr
25:15
8:37
133




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucy Hurlbut Jr SF University 20:21 6:57 1/7 6/14 1/23 20:36
(0:15)
20:36
(0:15)
20:36
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Sophia Kisir So Cathedral Catholic 20:23 6:57
3 Mia Giles Fr SF University 20:31 7:00 2/7 8/14 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Kailey Cook Sr Yorba Linda 20:51 7:07
5 Ellen Gemmingen Jr Cathedral Catholic 21:08 7:13
6 Sophie Garcia So SF University 21:09 7:13 3/7 10/14 1/18
7 Nataya Lee Jr South Anchorage 21:10 7:13
8 Brianna Camarena Sr Yorba Linda 21:16 7:15
9 Ellery Wakeman Jr Cathedral Catholic 21:21 7:17
10 Abigail Robinson So South Anchorage 21:26 7:19
11 Katie Valdez Sr Yorba Linda 21:45 7:25
12 Elizabeth Kilby Jr South Anchorage 21:51 7:27
13 Alexa Rome Jr Yorba Linda 21:52 7:28
14 Elaine Hobrock Fr Cathedral Catholic 22:03 7:32
15 Nadia Lim So SF University 22:07 7:33 4/7 11/14 3/14
16 Lucy Carter So Yorba Linda 22:09 7:34
17 Riley Bender Jr Cathedral Catholic 22:19 7:37
18 Victoria Campbell So Yorba Linda 22:24 7:39
19 Annika Wolberg Jr SF University 22:26 7:39 5/7 12/14 3/11 22:43
(0:17)
22:43
(0:17)
22:43
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Sophie Biegel So South Anchorage 22:28 7:40
21 Danica Kern Sr Agoura 22:34 7:42
22 Miranda Liu So South Pasadena 22:37 7:43
23 Lucy Wadsworth Jr SF University 22:39 7:44 6/7 13/14 2/11 21:42 21:42 21:42
24 Marilyn Hobrock Sr Cathedral Catholic 22:42 7:45
25 Grace Hodus Jr Tahoe-Truckee 22:44 7:46
26 Sydney Bremer Jr Yorba Linda 22:51 7:48
27 Victoria Walters Sr Bonita 22:53 7:49
28 Kianna Flores Jr Foothill Technology 22:55 7:49
29 Kaylee Worrell Jr Yorba Linda 22:55 7:49
30 Alexis Herrmann Fr Yorba Linda 22:55 7:49
31 Amber Gonzalez-Pac Sr South Pasadena 22:56 7:50
32 Theresa Hooker Sr Santa Fe Christian 22:58 7:50
33 Madison Bowman Fr Foothill Technology 23:06 7:53
34 Kaile Fernandes Fr South Pasadena 23:08 7:54
35 Mackenzie Jones Sr SF University 23:15 7:56 7/7 14/14 2/6 21:19 21:19 21:19
36 Lauren Nicholson Jr Oak Park 23:20 7:58
37 Solei Burgess Sr Oak Park 23:20 7:58
38 Audrey Jung Fr Flintridge Prep 23:21 7:58
39 Jenna Fields Fr Cathedral Catholic 23:31 8:02
40 Joyce Kirk So Flintridge Prep 23:32 8:02
41 Linnette Sanchez So Bonita 23:39 8:04
42 Anya Rose Fr Flintridge Prep 23:44 8:06
43 Ella Freeman Jr Tahoe-Truckee 23:49 8:08
44 Anika Schlenker Sr Agoura 23:49 8:08
45 Janelle Krome So Linfield Christian 23:50 8:08
46 Veronica Toccaceli Sr Linfield Christian 23:53 8:09
47 Molly Thornton Jr Santa Fe Christian 23:53 8:09
48 Sejin Park Sr South Torrance 23:58 8:11
49 Acacia Crouch So Foothill Technology 23:59 8:11
50 Daniella Lat Fr South Pasadena 24:03 8:12
51 Nynke Propstra So Tahoe-Truckee 24:03 8:12
52 Phoebe Roberts So Agoura 24:06 8:14
53 Akare Briggs Sr Bonita 24:08 8:14
54 Alyssa Kido Sr Portola (Irvine) 24:09 8:15
55 Mia Rodriguez So Bonita 24:12 8:16
56 Audrey Farnsworth Sr Oak Park 24:14 8:16
57 Cara Martinez Sr Santa Fe Christian 24:18 8:18
58 Stephanie Levy Sr Oak Park 24:19 8:18
59 Lucy Wu Jr Linfield Christian 24:21 8:19
60 Madi Fennell Sr Cathedral Catholic 24:22 8:19
61 Sammie Grimmer Fr Bonita 24:24 8:20
62 Janelle Asato Jr North Torrance 24:38 8:24
63 Kambria Reed Fr Linfield Christian 24:39 8:25
64 Sophie Holland Jr Moorpark 24:39 8:25
65 Jadyn Danese Fr Viewpoint 24:39 8:25
66 Charlotte Bax Fr Flintridge Prep 24:43 8:26
67 Maria Munoz Jr Foothill Technology 24:45 8:27
68 Sara McComb Jr Agoura 24:45 8:27
69 Athena Cruz-Albrecht Sr Oak Park 24:49 8:28
70 Charlotte Song Fr Louisville (G) 24:57 8:31
71 Sasha Rolfe So Flintridge Prep 25:16 8:37
72 Keila Sakaguchi Jr South Torrance 25:17 8:38
73 Kristin Cole Fr Moorpark 25:18 8:38
74 Whitney Weymouth Sr Moorpark 25:24 8:40
75 Amara Ugwu Sr South Torrance 25:26 8:41
76 Hannah Beaumont So Yosemite 25:28 8:42
77 Miranda Stephens So West Point Grey 25:37 8:45
78 Sienna Smith Jr West Point Grey 25:37 8:45
79 Rebekah Larreynaga Jr Agoura 25:48 8:48
80 Hannah Trotman Jr West Point Grey 25:51 8:49
81 Hannah Levy Sr Agoura 25:55 8:51
82 Cora Hesson Jr South Torrance 25:58 8:52
83 Jahselyn Medina Jr Flintridge Prep 26:01 8:53
84 Gwen Curin So West Point Grey 26:10 8:56
85 Caroline Ellis Sr Moorpark 26:19 8:59
86 Stephanie Molina Sr Bonita 26:21 9:00
87 Anna Radmilovich Sr South Torrance 26:26 9:01
88 Annie Killion Fr Moorpark 26:31 9:03
89 Kendall Cook Jr Yorba Linda 26:39 9:06
90 Rachel Spellman Sr Oak Park 26:47 9:08
91 Sophie Duarte Sr North Torrance 26:48 9:09
92 Ashley Gonzalez Jr Moorpark 26:48 9:09
93 Natalie Santillian Jr Linfield Christian 26:55 9:11
94 Taylor Torres Fr Flintridge Prep 26:57 9:12
95 Krista Huang Jr Arroyo (SS) 27:00 9:13
96 Ashley Arrieta Jr Yorba Linda 27:19 9:19
97 Gillian Ong Jr Oak Park 27:20 9:20
98 Estefani Gutierrez Jr Moorpark 27:23 9:21
99 Amy Nava Jr Arroyo (SS) 27:31 9:23
100 Shelby Greene So Louisville (G) 27:39 9:26
101 Peighton Unger Fr Louisville (G) 27:59 9:33
102 Faith Daludado Fr Linfield Christian 28:00 9:33
103 Tea Takaoka Sr South Torrance 28:01 9:34
104 Gabriella Pimentel Jr Moorpark 28:08 9:36
105 Aileen Diaz Jr Arroyo (SS) 28:22 9:41
106 Ali Contreras Sr Yosemite 28:39 9:47
107 Kadence Goertzen Jr West Point Grey 28:51 9:51
108 Erica Alana-Yanez Jr St. Lucy’s 29:01 9:54
109 Milla Durfee Sr Flintridge Prep 29:01 9:54
110 Isabella Samogano Sr St. Lucy’s 29:09 9:57
111 Madeline Montes Jr Flintridge Prep 29:25 10:02
112 Taite Booth So West Point Grey 30:12 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Francisco Univer
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:05
106:34
21:19
7:16
38 Lucy Hurlbut
Jr
20:21
6:57
1
Mia Giles
Fr
20:31
7:00
3
Sophie Garcia
So
21:09
7:13
6
Nadia Lim
So
22:07
7:33
12
Annika Wolberg
Jr
22:26
7:39
16
Lucy Wadsworth
Jr
22:39
7:44
18
Mackenzie Jones
Sr
23:15
7:56
22
2 Cathedral Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
107:14
21:27
7:19
40 Sophia Kisir
So
20:23
6:57
2
Ellen Gemmingen
Jr
21:08
7:13
5
Ellery Wakeman
Jr
21:21
7:17
8
Elaine Hobrock
Fr
22:03
7:32
11
Riley Bender
Jr
22:19
7:37
14
Marilyn Hobrock
Sr
22:42
7:45
19
Jenna Fields
Fr
23:31
8:02
26
3 Yorba Linda
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
107:53
21:35
7:22
43 Kailey Cook
Sr
20:51
7:07
4
Brianna Camarena
Sr
21:16
7:15
7
Katie Valdez
Sr
21:45
7:25
9
Alexa Rome
Jr
21:52
7:28
10
Lucy Carter
So
22:09
7:34
13
Victoria Campbell
So
22:24
7:39
15
Sydney Bremer
Jr
22:51
7:48
20
4 Bonita
5-6-6-4-4
Gap: 1:31
119:16
23:51
8:08
160 Victoria Walters
Sr
22:53
7:49
21
Linnette Sanchez
So
23:39
8:04
28
Akare Briggs
Sr
24:08
8:14
35
Mia Rodriguez
So
24:12
8:16
36
Sammie Grimmer
Fr
24:24
8:20
40
Stephanie Molina
Sr
26:21
9:00
60




5 Oak Park
6-4-6-5-5
Gap: 1:29
120:02
24:00
8:12
167 Lauren Nicholson
Jr
23:20
7:58
23
Solei Burgess
Sr
23:20
7:58
24
Audrey Farnsworth
Sr
24:14
8:16
37
Stephanie Levy
Sr
24:19
8:18
38
Athena Cruz-Albrecht
Sr
24:49
8:28
45
Rachel Spellman
Sr
26:47
9:08
63
Gillian Ong
Jr
27:20
9:20
67
6 Flintridge Prep
7-7-4-6-6
Gap: 1:55
120:36
24:07
8:14
170 Audrey Jung
Fr
23:21
7:58
25
Joyce Kirk
So
23:32
8:02
27
Anya Rose
Fr
23:44
8:06
29
Charlotte Bax
Fr
24:43
8:26
43
Sasha Rolfe
So
25:16
8:37
46
Jahselyn Medina
Jr
26:01
8:53
57
Taylor Torres
Fr
26:57
9:12
66
7 Agoura
4-4-4-7-7
Gap: 3:14
121:02
24:12
8:16
178 Danica Kern
Sr
22:34
7:42
17
Anika Schlenker
Sr
23:49
8:08
30
Phoebe Roberts
So
24:06
8:14
34
Sara McComb
Jr
24:45
8:27
44
Rebekah Larreynaga
Jr
25:48
8:48
53
Hannah Levy
Sr
25:55
8:51
55




8 Linfield Christian
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:05
123:38
24:44
8:26
208 Janelle Krome
So
23:50
8:08
31
Veronica Toccaceli
Sr
23:53
8:09
32
Lucy Wu
Jr
24:21
8:19
39
Kambria Reed
Fr
24:39
8:25
41
Natalie Santillian
Jr
26:55
9:11
65
Faith Daludado
Fr
28:00
9:33
69




9 South Torrance
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:28
127:05
25:25
8:40
247 Sejin Park
Sr
23:58
8:11
33
Keila Sakaguchi
Jr
25:17
8:38
47
Amara Ugwu
Sr
25:26
8:41
50
Cora Hesson
Jr
25:58
8:52
56
Anna Radmilovich
Sr
26:26
9:01
61
Tea Takaoka
Sr
28:01
9:34
70




10 Moorpark
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:52
128:11
25:38
8:45
260 Sophie Holland
Jr
24:39
8:25
42
Kristin Cole
Fr
25:18
8:38
48
Whitney Weymouth
Sr
25:24
8:40
49
Caroline Ellis
Sr
26:19
8:59
59
Annie Killion
Fr
26:31
9:03
62
Ashley Gonzalez
Jr
26:48
9:09
64
Estefani Gutierrez
Jr
27:23
9:21
68
11 West Point Grey
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:14
132:06
26:25
9:01
286 Miranda Stephens
So
25:37
8:45
51
Sienna Smith
Jr
25:37
8:45
52
Hannah Trotman
Jr
25:51
8:49
54
Gwen Curin
So
26:10
8:56
58
Kadence Goertzen
Jr
28:51
9:51
71
Taite Booth
So
30:12
10:18
72




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

18 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr - D3 Green Shaina King, Fr, 20:20, San Marcos Torrance, 120:44, 40
Fr - D3-5 Yello Ali Botuchis, Fr, 22:21, St. Margaret’s Arroyo (SS), 122:29, 36
Fr - D4&5 Green Kailey Kolesar, Fr, 19:03, Tehachapi Marymount, 125:31, 15
JV - D3 Yellow Gabriela Quinones, Sr, 21:44, Hoover Torrance, 115:57, 18
JV - D3-5 Green Lucy Hurlbut, Jr, 20:21, San Francisco Univer San Francisco Univer, 106:34, 38
JV - D4&5 Green Melissa Pallasigui, Jr, 24:10, Bishop Alemany Flintridge Sacred He, 136:28, 15
So - D3 Yellow Kristin Song, So, 20:58, Gabrielino Gabrielino, 114:52, 24
So - D3-5 Green Maddie Doi, So, 21:19, Windward Oak Park, 118:30, 22
So - D4&5 Yello Kylee Phillips, So, 22:10, Alhambra Ramona Convent, 125:04, 25
V - D3 Green Brynna McQuillen, Sr, 18:56, Vista Grande Torrance, 102:58, 49
V - D3 Yellow Mia Chavez, So, 19:04, Chino Chino, 108:16, 83
V - D3-5 Yellow Nicole Reeves, So, 18:48, Esperanza Tahoe-Truckee, 106:11, 42
V - D4 Green Unique Ford, Sr, 18:42, Madera Madera, 104:40, 58
V - D4 Yellow Sophia Zalewski, Sr, 18:42, Piedmont Piedmont, 103:03, 45
V - D5 Green Reyna Ho, Jr, 20:01, Oakland Military Ins Convent and Stuart H, 113:17, 69
V - D5 Yellow Elizabeth Baldwin, Fr, 19:37, Loma Linda Academy Cate, 110:19, 52
V D3-5 Green Sw Kendall Kramer, Sr, 17:36, West Valley Portola (Irvine), 100:33, 103
V D3-5 Yellow S Skyler Wallace, Sr, 17:28, Sage Creek Sage Creek, 92:19, 41

All Boys Races

22 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr - D3 Blue Parker Simmons, Fr, 16:30, Hoover Torrance, 95:57, 60
Fr - D3-5 Blue Travis Petton, Fr, 17:38, Ramona Ramona, 94:21, 71
Fr - D4 Blue Joey Fan, Sr, 16:32, Walnut Avenal, 94:32, 27
Fr - D5 Blue Owen Elizondo-Bach, Fr, 17:12, Castaic Convent and Stuart H, 102:10, 35
JV - D3 Red Luke Baneham, Jr, 16:41, Hoover Torrance, 91:42, 27
JV - D3-5 Red Nicholas Johnson, Jr, 17:43, Arroyo (SS) King City, 92:20, 44
JV - D4&5 Red Mason Madden, Jr, 17:29, Tehachapi Convent and Stuart H, 99:08, 58
JV D3-5 Red Andrew Cantu, Sr, 16:58, Cathedral Cathedral, 88:37, 66
So - D3 Red Ethan Dwelley, So, 17:13, San Marcos San Marcos, 90:52, 35
So - D3-5 Blue Edward Rodriguez, So, 17:29, Costa Mesa Oak Park, 94:08, 89
So - D4&5 Red Colby Thompson, So, 17:12, Alhambra Alhambra, 94:44, 33
So - D5 Blue Will Burns, So, 18:23, Convent and Stuart H Convent and Stuart H, 98:06, 30
V - D3 Blue Paul Law, Sr, 16:20, Tamalpais Torrance, 84:41, 49
V - D3 Red Harrison Dance, So, 15:50, Saratoga Hilltop, 85:42, 122
V - D3-5 Red Cole Mullins, Sr, 16:35, Coronado South Torrance, 87:16, 80
V - D4 Blue Raul Burris, So, 16:17, San Dimas St. Francis (La Cana, 85:07, 39
V - D4 Red Logan Jones, Sr, 16:20, Atascadero Barstow, 87:51, 97
V - D5 Blue Winslow Atkeson, Sr, 16:10, Thacher Pacifica Christian, 86:43, 38
V - D5 Green Xander Penaflor, So, 17:02, Providence Convent and Stuart H, 89:43, 50
V - D5 Yellow Kenan Pala, So, 16:25, Francis Parker Francis Parker, 86:04, 26
V D3-5 Blue Swp Jordan Black, Sr, 15:07, North Phoenix Prep Agoura, 79:09, 66
V D3-5 Red Swp Isaiah Givens, So, 15:11, Pasadena South Pasadena, 81:38, 135