SF University Results from the Moreau Mariner Invite at Hayward HS on 10/19/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alice Sappenfield Fr V 19:57.59 6:39 3 51/213 1/7 1/10 26/47 20:35
(0:38,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Isabel Matteo Fr F/S 23:33.29 7:51 3 87/150 2/3 8/10 19/28 24:42
(1:09,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Leila Sulentic Jr V 19:58.14 6:39 3 53/213 2/7 2/10 14/41 20:35
(0:37,3.0)
20:35
(0:37,3.0)
20:35
(0:37,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lucy Hurlbut Jr V 20:07.8 6:43 3 62/213 5/7 5/10 3/27 19:55 19:55 19:55 You ROCK! (DSR)
Madeline Boyle Fr F/S 26:11.62 8:44 3 125/150 3/3 10/10 19/23 27:32
(1:20,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Marissa Lumpkin So V 20:02.09 6:41 3 60/213 4/7 4/10 4/31 19:57 19:57 19:57 You ROCK! (DSR)
Maya Mason Fr V 24:52.63 8:18 3 198/213 7/7 9/10 10/11 18:39
Nadia Lim So V 21:17.28 7:06 3 117/213 6/7 7/10 5/21 22:14
(0:56,4.2)
22:14
(0:56,4.2)
22:09
(0:52,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Poppy Chrisman Fr F/S 20:41.86 6:54 3 11/150 1/3 6/10 9/32 22:35
(1:53,8.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sophie Garcia So V 19:59.19 6:40 3 55/213 3/7 3/10 8/35 22:50
(2:51,12.5)
22:50
(2:51,12.5)
21:03
(1:04,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/27 100:05
0:10
3 6:40 6:39 6:43 236 6:22 102:27
(2:22,2.3)
96:42 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Alice Sappenfield (43), Leila Sulentic (45), Sophie Garcia (46), Marissa Lumpkin (50), Lucy Hurlbut (52)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Audrey Allen Jr Miramonte 17:19.19 5:46
2 Jenna Satovsky So Lowell 17:34.36 5:51
3 Kelli Wilson Sr Monte Vista 17:38.31 5:53
4 Elizabeth Holcombe So Lowell 17:53.29 5:58
5 Hilda Gonzalez Jr McFarland 18:07.39 6:02
6 Adeline Johnson Fr Tamalpais 18:22.39 6:07
7 Sofia Tavella So San Ramon Valley 18:26.06 6:09
8 Grace Reed Fr College Park 18:26.84 6:09
9 Helena Janku So Redwood (Larkspur) 18:30.3 6:10
10 Aila Owens Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:39.07 6:13
11 Lindsey Reed So College Park 18:39.41 6:13
12 Shyla Lensing Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 18:43.03 6:14
13 Isabella Alviz So College Park 18:44.07 6:15
14 Kylee Denver So Freedom 18:50.65 6:17
15 Mia Marsh Sr California (San Ramon) 18:54.09 6:18
16 Hana Nip Sr Mission San Jose 18:58.36 6:19
17 Athena Davis Sr Miramonte 19:01.26 6:20
18 Sophia Gibson So Urban of San Francisco 19:01.46 6:20
19 Ellie Branch Jr Irvington 19:05.26 6:22
20 Keanna Shipley Jr Liberty 19:06.52 6:22
21 Natalie Perez So St Joseph Notre Dame 19:07.96 6:23
22 Ariana Chavez Jr San Leandro 19:12 6:24
23 Audrey MacLean Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 19:15.26 6:25
24 Nicole Leung Sr Monte Vista 19:20.47 6:27
25 Ali Sutton Jr Novato 19:20.84 6:27
26 Jean (Lulu) Baker Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 19:21.09 6:27
27 Amelia Stacey Fr El Cerrito 19:22.98 6:28
28 Emily Miller So San Ramon Valley 19:26.78 6:29
29 Viviana Valenton Jr Livermore 19:28.7 6:30
30 Yasha Zink So Tamalpais 19:34.39 6:31
31 Kyla Seeley Jr Sir Francis Drake 19:35.17 6:32
32 Juliana Chen Jr Lowell 19:36.32 6:32
33 Shelby Lew Fr Monte Vista 19:37 6:32
34 Hailee Gorham Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:37.83 6:33
35 Jasmine Chao Fr Monte Vista 19:39.2 6:33
36 Jules Kiepen So Monte Vista 19:39.21 6:33
37 Emily Hora Sr Monte Vista 19:39.56 6:33
38 Lily Ellsworth Yow So Marin Academy 19:40.49 6:33
39 Tyler Woods Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 19:41.63 6:34
40 Brianna Valles Sr McFarland 19:42.5 6:34
41 Alana Concannon So Tamalpais 19:46.69 6:36
42 Sophia Stephens Sr Urban of San Francisco 19:49.14 6:36
43 Heidi Meier So San Domenico 19:50.78 6:37
44 Michelle Wong Sr Lowell 19:53.33 6:38
45 Bridget Patrick Sr Menlo-Atherton 19:53.81 6:38
46 Angely Alas Sr Clayton Valley 19:54.7 6:38
47 Ella Monteleone So El Cerrito 19:55.08 6:38
48 Trinity Tingey Jr San Ramon Valley 19:56.7 6:39
49 Alexandra Martinez Sr Clayton Valley 19:57.22 6:39
50 Ella Dauskardt Fr Menlo-Atherton 19:57.58 6:39
51 Alice Sappenfield Fr SF University 19:57.59 6:39 1/7 1/10 26/47
52 Maria Chavez Jr McFarland 19:57.89 6:39
53 Leila Sulentic Jr SF University 19:58.14 6:39 2/7 2/10 14/41 20:35
(0:37)
20:35
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Talia Rotman So College Preparatory 19:58.72 6:40
55 Sophie Garcia So SF University 19:59.19 6:40 3/7 3/10 8/35 22:50
(2:51)
22:50
(2:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Nicole Pyzer Fr Middletown 20:00.12 6:40
57 Gracyn Hayunga Jr Marin Academy 20:00.94 6:40
58 Ruby Loe So Piner 20:01.27 6:40
59 Kinsey Pogue So Monte Vista 20:01.48 6:40
60 Marissa Lumpkin So SF University 20:02.09 6:41 4/7 4/10 4/31 19:57 19:57
61 Miriam Gonzalez Sr California (San Ramon) 20:03.75 6:41
62 Lucy Hurlbut Jr SF University 20:07.8 6:43 5/7 5/10 3/27 19:55 19:55
63 Mikayla Lin Sr Tamalpais 20:08.34 6:43
64 Dagny Wallace Jr Convent and Stuart H 20:08.61 6:43
65 Summer Solomon Sr Tamalpais 20:09.17 6:43
66 Kendall Olesen Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:13.85 6:45
67 Tawny Strotz Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 20:14.48 6:45
68 Kayli Gonzales Jr McFarland 20:15.31 6:45
69 Prachi Roy So Irvington 20:18.29 6:46
70 Madeleine Boyle So Menlo-Atherton 20:18.36 6:46
71 Alanna Le Jr Mt Diablo 20:20.81 6:47
72 Jasmine Chuey Sr Liberty 20:21.57 6:47
73 Natalie Busselen Fr San Ramon Valley 20:23.42 6:48
74 Isabella Leake Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:23.82 6:48
75 Brooklyn Huffman So Middletown 20:25.31 6:48
76 Dawson Hoe Fr Urban of San Francisco 20:27.37 6:49
77 Joanne Hui Jr Mercy (Burlingame) 20:27.45 6:49
78 Piper Fleming So Bentley Upper 20:27.88 6:49
79 Kayla Pakulski Sr Liberty 20:28.71 6:50
80 Erin O'Mara Sr Windsor 20:29.05 6:50
81 Rachel Lau Sr Mission San Jose 20:29.83 6:50
82 Rachel Sabbe Jr San Ramon Valley 20:30.39 6:50
83 Kaitlyn Curran So San Ramon Valley 20:30.42 6:50
84 Eloise Crosthwait So San Ramon Valley 20:30.91 6:50
85 Lily Castro Jr Liberty 20:31.21 6:50
86 Isabel Garcia-Flores So Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:33.05 6:51
87 Paulina Luna Fr Piner 20:36.32 6:52
88 Samantha Schauman Jr Clayton Valley 20:37.1 6:52
89 Isabel Ferris Sr Sir Francis Drake 20:39.66 6:53
90 Driscoll Callan Jr Convent and Stuart H 20:40.8 6:54
91 Aneri Sheth So Mission San Jose 20:41.2 6:54
92 Cheryl Chuang So Mission San Jose 20:41.88 6:54
93 Bianca Carrillo Jr McFarland 20:45.52 6:55
94 Claire Van Horn Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:46.88 6:56
95 Beatrice Whitaker Sr Miramonte 20:47.87 6:56
96 Simonne Alunan Sr Urban of San Francisco 20:52.49 6:57
97 Olivia Lawson Jr St Mary's College 20:53.45 6:58
98 Karyss Mendes Fr Liberty 20:56.94 6:59
99 Sofia Houts Jr Convent and Stuart H 20:57.94 6:59
100 Marlo Taylor So College Park 20:58.56 7:00
101 Jordan Barnes Fr Las Lomas 20:59.08 7:00
102 Ally Shaw So Menlo-Atherton 21:00.54 7:00
103 Hailey Hallford Fr College Park 21:01.72 7:01
104 Ali Sorenson Fr Lowell 21:02.14 7:01
105 Emma Bailey So Marin Academy 21:03.24 7:01
106 Ella Habermeyer Fr Clayton Valley 21:03.46 7:01
107 Giana Tyrrell Sr Middletown 21:04.31 7:01
108 Erica Kinsel Jr Middletown 21:04.48 7:01
109 Advika Govindarajan Fr Mission San Jose 21:05.46 7:02
110 Katherine Pesochin Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:05.72 7:02
111 Hannah Hacohen Fr Las Lomas 21:06.52 7:02
112 Izzy Shilakes Sr Marin Academy 21:07.83 7:03
113 Madison Wong Jr Mills 21:08.33 7:03
114 Midori Lewis So California (San Ramon) 21:09.23 7:03
115 Maya Leonard Fr Middletown 21:13.08 7:04
116 Isabelle Thiara Sr Convent and Stuart H 21:16.05 7:05
117 Nadia Lim So SF University 21:17.28 7:06 6/7 7/10 5/21 22:14
(0:56)
22:14
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
118 Lucy Pena Sr Hayward 21:21.97 7:07
119 Sofia Telfer Sr Convent and Stuart H 21:24.67 7:08
120 Kiran McWilliams So Liberty 21:26.04 7:09
121 Grace Cui So Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:26.69 7:09
122 Leslie Medoza Jr Salesian 21:26.69 7:09
123 Isabella Schauble So Marin Academy 21:26.73 7:09
124 Emerson Bohlig Jr Miramonte 21:27.6 7:09
125 Cinthia Silveira Sr San Leandro 21:27.79 7:09
126 Faith Johnson Sr California (San Ramon) 21:28.24 7:09
127 Lainey Djajakusuma Jr Clayton Valley 21:28.73 7:10
128 Nataleigh Johnson Jr Windsor 21:29.06 7:10
129 Katherine Pugh Fr Clayton Valley 21:33.86 7:11
130 Isabella Gonzales Sr Clayton Valley 21:34.23 7:11
131 Kennedy Schoennaur Fr Abraham Lincoln 21:35.42 7:12
132 Katriona Briggs So Menlo-Atherton 21:36.3 7:12
133 Carly Kern So California (San Ramon) 21:36.43 7:12
134 Mae Gunter Fr College Park 21:37.53 7:13
135 Kayla Moraida Sr Moreau Catholic 21:39.28 7:13
136 Adele Bonomi Sr Convent and Stuart H 21:39.9 7:13
137 Yarissa Sanchez Sr San Leandro 21:41.7 7:14
138 Ava Smith Sr Windsor 21:52.1 7:17
139 Alison Ching So Mission San Jose 21:53.55 7:18
140 Daisy Maslan Sr College Preparatory 21:54.09 7:18
141 Amber Odell Jr Novato 21:54.65 7:18
142 Alexa Schmelzinger So San Leandro 21:55.96 7:19
143 Alondra Lopez Jr Hercules 21:59.97 7:20
144 Rebecca Anderman Fr College Preparatory 22:00.27 7:20
145 Mallory Boell So St Mary's College 22:00.5 7:20
146 Juliana Davis Jr Terra Nova 22:01.88 7:21
147 Chloe Giang So Hercules 22:03.28 7:21
148 Laura Corona Ibarra Sr San Leandro 22:04.11 7:21
149 Delilah Dehan So Tamalpais 22:04.76 7:22
150 Lauren Steele Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 22:06.53 7:22
151 Riya Rajani Jr California (San Ramon) 22:10.34 7:23
152 Sofia Famalett Sr Moreau Catholic 22:10.44 7:23
153 Marcela Becerra So Freedom 22:13.66 7:25
154 Jessica Tempero So Tamalpais 22:15.15 7:25
155 Amber Cox Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 22:15.16 7:25
156 Veda Raja So Irvington 22:15.94 7:25
157 Sam Lee Jr Terra Nova 22:16.46 7:25
158 Joyce Ma Jr San Leandro 22:21.97 7:27
159 Kina Atkin-Yamaguchi Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:22.98 7:28
160 Charlotte Liberty Jr Mercy (Burlingame) 22:28.39 7:29
161 Aayushma Sapkota Fr Mills 22:32.7 7:31
162 Sophia Ladyzhensky Jr Lowell 22:33.89 7:31
163 Cynthia Pham Sr San Leandro 22:34.49 7:31
164 Annette Zavala Jr Novato 22:34.83 7:32
165 Claire Nocon Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 22:42.96 7:34
166 Anika Nagpal Fr Bentley Upper 22:45.96 7:35
167 Prisilla Tucker So Windsor 22:49.07 7:36
168 Virginia Morford Jr Convent and Stuart H 22:53.19 7:38
169 Penny Semko So Moreau Catholic 22:57.74 7:39
170 Eloise Anagnost Fr Miramonte 22:59 7:40
171 Danielle Perez Sr St Joseph Notre Dame 23:02.04 7:41
172 Gillian Hart Sr Novato 23:02.79 7:41
173 Ashley Robarts Jr St Mary's College 23:05.9 7:42
174 Clara Schwartz Sr Bentley Upper 23:09.54 7:43
175 Ella Wilson Jr Mercy (Burlingame) 23:10.75 7:44
176 Megan Kennedy So Miramonte 23:12.19 7:44
177 Sabina Surmaitis Jr Terra Nova 23:12.6 7:44
178 Rebecca Keel So Freedom 23:14 7:45
179 Natalie Gautier Jr Novato 23:14.9 7:45
180 Sinahy Fragoso De Sr Abraham Lincoln 23:24.31 7:48
181 Simone Rogers Jr St Mary's College 23:24.84 7:48
182 Nancy Astabie Jr Mercy (Burlingame) 23:26.83 7:49
183 Alysa Terry Jr Middletown 23:35.95 7:52
184 Sydney Seyer Jr Terra Nova 23:39.72 7:53
185 Catherine Tate Sr Las Lomas 23:40.12 7:53
186 Hannah Kaye Sr San Domenico 23:42.13 7:54
187 Jillian Lahart Fr San Domenico 23:43.54 7:55
188 Mariela Martin del Sr Middletown 23:43.76 7:55
189 Juliana Encinas So Moreau Catholic 23:45.12 7:55
190 Janie Chan So Mills 23:45.75 7:55
191 Desiree Astabie Sr Mercy (Burlingame) 23:59.35 8:00
192 Dafne Cruz Jr Windsor 24:01.13 8:00
193 Kristina Canonizado Jr Moreau Catholic 24:07.39 8:02
194 Ruby Saterfield Jr De Anza 24:10.9 8:04
195 Jasmine Jimenez Jr California School fo 24:12.56 8:04
196 Jayda Pignataro Sr Windsor 24:29.39 8:10
197 Angel Aujero Jr Hercules 24:45.38 8:15
198 Maya Mason Fr SF University 24:52.63 8:18 7/7 9/10 10/11
199 Anela Hopkins So Moreau Catholic 25:12.21 8:24
200 Amanda Vega Sr California School fo 25:18.48 8:26
201 Paige Delaney Sr Novato 25:48.75 8:36
202 Jasmine Barbosa Sr San Lorenzo 25:51.57 8:37
203 Abigail Holden Sr Terra Nova 25:54.37 8:38
204 Summer Davis Sr Novato 25:57.04 8:39
205 Jayme Giang Fr Hercules 26:02.95 8:41
206 Madison Greenwood Sr Las Lomas 26:33.62 8:51
207 Adora Pitcock Jr Mercy (Burlingame) 26:42.69 8:54
208 Talia Brown Jr Freedom 27:02.43 9:01
209 Lily Ott So San Domenico 27:11.35 9:04
210 Avneet Sandhu So Hayward 27:11.54 9:04
211 Stephanie Sun Sr BASIS Independent Si 27:14.06 9:05
212 Hannah Cutter Jr Hercules 27:48.06 9:16
213 Ryan Samway Sr San Domenico 28:30.42 9:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood (Larkspur)
8-4-3-1-1
Gap: 1:11
95:31
19:06
6:22
97 Helena Janku
So
18:30
6:10
9
Shyla Lensing
Fr
18:43
6:14
12
Audrey MacLean
Fr
19:15
6:25
20
Jean (Lulu) Baker
Fr
19:21
6:27
23
Tyler Woods
Sr
19:42
6:34
33
Tawny Strotz
Fr
20:14
6:45
57
Lauren Steele
Sr
22:07
7:22
123
2 Monte Vista
3-5-4-3-2
Gap: 2:01
95:54
19:11
6:24
110 Kelli Wilson
Sr
17:38
5:53
3
Nicole Leung
Sr
19:20
6:27
21
Shelby Lew
Fr
19:37
6:32
27
Jasmine Chao
Fr
19:39
6:33
29
Jules Kiepen
So
19:39
6:33
30
Emily Hora
Sr
19:40
6:33
31
Kinsey Pogue
So
20:01
6:40
49
3 Lowell
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 3:28
95:59
19:12
6:24
154 Jenna Satovsky
So
17:34
5:51
2
Elizabeth Holcombe
So
17:53
5:58
4
Juliana Chen
Jr
19:36
6:32
26
Michelle Wong
Sr
19:53
6:38
37
Ali Sorenson
Fr
21:02
7:01
85
Sophia Ladyzhensky
Jr
22:34
7:31
132




4 Tamalpais
5-7-5-5-4
Gap: 1:47
98:01
19:36
6:32
174 Adeline Johnson
Fr
18:22
6:07
6
Yasha Zink
So
19:34
6:31
25
Alana Concannon
So
19:47
6:36
35
Mikayla Lin
Sr
20:08
6:43
53
Summer Solomon
Sr
20:09
6:43
55
Delilah Dehan
So
22:05
7:22
122
Jessica Tempero
So
22:15
7:25
126
5 College Park
7-3-1-4-5
Gap: 2:35
97:51
19:34
6:31
198 Grace Reed
Fr
18:27
6:09
8
Lindsey Reed
So
18:39
6:13
11
Isabella Alviz
So
18:44
6:15
13
Marlo Taylor
So
20:59
7:00
82
Hailey Hallford
Fr
21:02
7:01
84
Mae Gunter
Fr
21:38
7:13
110




6 San Ramon Valley
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:04
98:43
19:45
6:35
200 Sofia Tavella
So
18:26
6:09
7
Emily Miller
So
19:27
6:29
24
Trinity Tingey
Jr
19:57
6:39
40
Natalie Busselen
Fr
20:23
6:48
61
Rachel Sabbe
Jr
20:30
6:50
68
Kaitlyn Curran
So
20:30
6:50
69
Eloise Crosthwait
So
20:31
6:50
70
7 McFarland
4-9-7-7-7
Gap: 2:38
98:49
19:46
6:35
218 Hilda Gonzalez
Jr
18:07
6:02
5
Brianna Valles
Sr
19:43
6:34
34
Maria Chavez
Jr
19:58
6:39
44
Kayli Gonzales
Jr
20:15
6:45
58
Bianca Carrillo
Jr
20:46
6:55
77








8 San Francisco Univer
20-16-9-8-8
Gap: 0:10
100:05
20:01
6:40
236 Alice Sappenfield
Fr
19:58
6:39
43
Leila Sulentic
Jr
19:58
6:39
45
Sophie Garcia
So
19:59
6:40
46
Marissa Lumpkin
So
20:02
6:41
50
Lucy Hurlbut
Jr
20:08
6:43
52
Nadia Lim
So
21:17
7:06
96
Maya Mason
Fr
24:53
8:18
158
9 Menlo-Atherton
18-13-10-9-9
Gap: 0:30
100:47
20:09
6:43
257 Bridget Patrick
Sr
19:54
6:38
38
Ella Dauskardt
Fr
19:58
6:39
42
Kendall Olesen
Jr
20:14
6:45
56
Madeleine Boyle
So
20:18
6:46
59
Isabella Leake
Jr
20:24
6:48
62
Ally Shaw
So
21:01
7:00
83
Katriona Briggs
So
21:36
7:12
108
10 Liberty
12-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:50
101:25
20:17
6:46
293 Keanna Shipley
Jr
19:07
6:22
17
Jasmine Chuey
Sr
20:22
6:47
60
Kayla Pakulski
Sr
20:29
6:50
65
Lily Castro
Jr
20:31
6:50
71
Karyss Mendes
Fr
20:57
6:59
80
Kiran McWilliams
So
21:26
7:09
98




11 Mission San Jose
11-15-14-12-11
Gap: 2:07
101:57
20:23
6:48
323 Hana Nip
Sr
18:58
6:19
15
Rachel Lau
Sr
20:30
6:50
67
Aneri Sheth
So
20:41
6:54
75
Cheryl Chuang
So
20:42
6:54
76
Advika Govindarajan
Fr
21:05
7:02
90
Alison Ching
So
21:54
7:18
115




12 Miramonte
1-2-8-10-12
Gap: 5:40
101:35
20:19
6:46
336 Audrey Allen
Jr
17:19
5:46
1
Athena Davis
Sr
19:01
6:20
16
Beatrice Whitaker
Sr
20:48
6:56
79
Emerson Bohlig
Jr
21:28
7:09
101
Eloise Anagnost
Fr
22:59
7:40
139
Megan Kennedy
So
23:12
7:44
143




13 Clayton Valley
19-13-12-13-13
Gap: 1:34
103:01
20:36
6:52
344 Angely Alas
Sr
19:55
6:38
39
Alexandra Martinez
Sr
19:57
6:39
41
Samantha Schauman
Jr
20:37
6:52
73
Ella Habermeyer
Fr
21:03
7:01
87
Lainey Djajakusuma
Jr
21:29
7:10
104
Katherine Pugh
Fr
21:34
7:11
106
Isabella Gonzales
Sr
21:34
7:11
107
14 Marin Academy
16-13-16-14-14
Gap: 1:46
103:19
20:40
6:53
358 Lily Ellsworth Yow
So
19:40
6:33
32
Gracyn Hayunga
Jr
20:01
6:40
48
Emma Bailey
So
21:03
7:01
86
Izzy Shilakes
Sr
21:08
7:03
92
Isabella Schauble
So
21:27
7:09
100








15 Foothill (Pleasanton)
15-17-17-16-15
Gap: 1:49
103:30
20:42
6:54
368 Hailee Gorham
Fr
19:38
6:33
28
Isabel Garcia-Flores
So
20:33
6:51
72
Claire Van Horn
Fr
20:47
6:56
78
Katherine Pesochin
Fr
21:06
7:02
91
Grace Cui
So
21:27
7:09
99
Kina Atkin-Yamaguchi
Jr
22:23
7:28
130




16 California (San Ramon)
10-10-15-15-16
Gap: 2:42
103:12
20:38
6:53
370 Mia Marsh
Sr
18:54
6:18
14
Miriam Gonzalez
Sr
20:04
6:41
51
Midori Lewis
So
21:09
7:03
93
Faith Johnson
Sr
21:28
7:09
103
Carly Kern
So
21:36
7:12
109
Riya Rajani
Jr
22:10
7:23
124




17 Middletown
21-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:13
103:47
20:45
6:55
381 Nicole Pyzer
Fr
20:00
6:40
47
Brooklyn Huffman
So
20:25
6:48
63
Giana Tyrrell
Sr
21:04
7:01
88
Erica Kinsel
Jr
21:04
7:01
89
Maya Leonard
Fr
21:13
7:04
94
Alysa Terry
Jr
23:36
7:52
147
Mariela Martin del
Sr
23:44
7:55
151
18 Convent and Stuart H
22-20-19-19-18
Gap: 1:16
104:28
20:54
6:58
401 Dagny Wallace
Jr
20:09
6:43
54
Driscoll Callan
Jr
20:41
6:54
74
Sofia Houts
Jr
20:58
6:59
81
Isabelle Thiara
Sr
21:16
7:05
95
Sofia Telfer
Sr
21:25
7:08
97
Adele Bonomi
Sr
21:40
7:13
112
Virginia Morford
Jr
22:53
7:38
137
19 St Joseph Notre Dame
9-6-13-18-19
Gap: 4:23
105:47
21:09
7:03
430 Aila Owens
Jr
18:39
6:13
10
Natalie Perez
So
19:08
6:23
18
Amber Cox
Fr
22:15
7:25
127
Claire Nocon
Jr
22:43
7:34
135
Danielle Perez
Sr
23:02
7:41
140








20 San Leandro
13-19-20-20-20
Gap: 2:52
106:22
21:16
7:05
472 Ariana Chavez
Jr
19:12
6:24
19
Cinthia Silveira
Sr
21:28
7:09
102
Yarissa Sanchez
Sr
21:42
7:14
113
Alexa Schmelzinger
So
21:56
7:19
117
Laura Corona Ibarra
Sr
22:04
7:21
121
Joyce Ma
Jr
22:22
7:27
129
Cynthia Pham
Sr
22:34
7:31
133
21 Novato
14-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:54
110:08
22:02
7:21
558 Ali Sutton
Jr
19:21
6:27
22
Amber Odell
Jr
21:55
7:18
116
Annette Zavala
Jr
22:35
7:32
134
Gillian Hart
Sr
23:03
7:41
141
Natalie Gautier
Jr
23:15
7:45
145
Paige Delaney
Sr
25:49
8:36
160
Summer Davis
Sr
25:57
8:39
162
22 Windsor
24-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:32
110:40
22:08
7:23
575 Erin O'Mara
Sr
20:29
6:50
66
Nataleigh Johnson
Jr
21:29
7:10
105
Ava Smith
Sr
21:52
7:17
114
Prisilla Tucker
So
22:49
7:36
136
Dafne Cruz
Jr
24:01
8:00
154
Jayda Pignataro
Sr
24:29
8:10
156




23 Mercy (Burlingame)
23-24-24-23-23
Gap: 3:32
113:33
22:43
7:34
636 Joanne Hui
Jr
20:27
6:49
64
Charlotte Liberty
Jr
22:28
7:29
131
Ella Wilson
Jr
23:11
7:44
142
Nancy Astabie
Jr
23:27
7:49
146
Desiree Astabie
Sr
23:59
8:00
153
Adora Pitcock
Jr
26:43
8:54
164




24 San Domenico
17-23-23-24-24
Gap: 8:40
122:58
24:36
8:12
667 Heidi Meier
So
19:51
6:37
36
Hannah Kaye
Sr
23:42
7:54
149
Jillian Lahart
Fr
23:44
7:55
150
Lily Ott
So
27:11
9:04
165
Ryan Samway
Sr
28:30
9:30
167








25 Moreau Catholic
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:28
114:40
22:56
7:39
681 Kayla Moraida
Sr
21:39
7:13
111
Sofia Famalett
Sr
22:10
7:23
125
Penny Semko
So
22:58
7:39
138
Juliana Encinas
So
23:45
7:55
152
Kristina Canonizado
Jr
24:07
8:02
155
Anela Hopkins
So
25:12
8:24
159




26 Terra Nova
27-27-26-26-26
Gap: 3:52
117:05
23:25
7:48
700 Juliana Davis
Jr
22:02
7:21
119
Sam Lee
Jr
22:16
7:25
128
Sabina Surmaitis
Jr
23:13
7:44
144
Sydney Seyer
Jr
23:40
7:53
148
Abigail Holden
Sr
25:54
8:38
161








27 Hercules
26-26-27-27-27
Gap: 5:48
122:40
24:32
8:11
724 Alondra Lopez
Jr
22:00
7:20
118
Chloe Giang
So
22:03
7:21
120
Angel Aujero
Jr
24:45
8:15
157
Jayme Giang
Fr
26:03
8:41
163
Hannah Cutter
Jr
27:48
9:16
166








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angelina Guzman Fr Livermore 19:33.93 6:31
2 Madelyn Gilbert So Monte Vista 19:41.69 6:34
3 Makenna Bode Fr San Ramon Valley 19:42.9 6:34
4 Lluvi Aguilar Fr McFarland 19:43.86 6:35
5 Isabelle Ruff Fr Clayton Valley 20:14.78 6:45
6 Chloe Van Voorhis So San Mateo 20:15.91 6:45
7 Sidney Kalin So Monte Vista 20:24.59 6:48
8 Olivia Chrisman Fr Monte Vista 20:27.84 6:49
9 Sophia Li Fr Benicia 20:29.81 6:50
10 Becky Juarez So Newark Memorial 20:32.24 6:51
11 Poppy Chrisman Fr SF University 20:41.86 6:54 1/3 6/10 9/32
12 Sofia Jackson Fr St Mary's College 20:42.8 6:54
13 Leiah Goode Fr St Mary's College 20:44.53 6:55
14 Summer Graham Fr St Mary's College 20:47.47 6:56
15 Maeve Gagnon Fr College Park 20:52.38 6:57
16 Eliana Chan So Westmoor 20:52.62 6:58
17 Annabel Jay So Berkeley 20:52.76 6:58
18 Davianna Diaz So McFarland 20:52.83 6:58
19 Abby McCabe So Monte Vista 20:57.37 6:59
20 Kailey Emmons Fr Monte Vista 20:58.98 7:00
21 Melina Gonzalez Fr McFarland 20:59.7 7:00
22 Grace Kennedy So San Ramon Valley 21:00.47 7:00
23 Kelsey Hage So Mercy (Burlingame) 21:00.69 7:00
24 Madeline Thiara So Convent and Stuart H 21:02.08 7:01
25 Alexandra Diaz Fr San Leandro 21:07.78 7:03
26 Sophia Ortega Fr San Ramon Valley 21:09.34 7:03
27 Delilah Cervantes Fr McFarland 21:11.32 7:04
28 Sierra Murtha George Washington 21:17.05 7:06
29 Janne Schulz So Convent and Stuart H 21:23.3 7:08
30 Brooke Simpson So College Park 21:23.62 7:08
31 Peyton Clawson So San Ramon Valley 21:36.1 7:12
32 Julia Pioroda Fr Newark Memorial 21:36.47 7:12
33 Catherine Mitchell So College Park 21:38.07 7:13
34 Vienna Tung Fr College Park 21:39.7 7:13
35 Julia Runyan Fr St Mary's College 21:40.69 7:14
36 Danielle Dombrowski Fr Clayton Valley 21:44.35 7:15
37 Taliilagi Fa'i Fr Newark Memorial 21:46.11 7:15
38 Jessica Marsteller Fr Benicia 21:46.91 7:16
39 Allison McCabe Fr Benicia 21:51.01 7:17
40 Christina Cheng Fr Mission San Jose 21:53.18 7:18
41 Juliana Muegge So San Ramon Valley 21:55 7:18
42 Julia Kearney Fr Convent and Stuart H 21:56.25 7:19
43 Mia Sassi So Convent and Stuart H 21:57.38 7:19
44 Mae Supnet So American 22:00.48 7:20
45 Mairyn Garcia So San Leandro 22:01.1 7:20
46 Shay Salmon Fr San Ramon Valley 22:02.98 7:21
47 Christina Tsai So Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:06.2 7:22
48 Tiare Vasconcellos Fr California (San Ramon) 22:10.98 7:24
49 Tatum Neach So San Ramon Valley 22:11.32 7:24
50 Hannah Pinheiro So San Leandro 22:15.01 7:25
51 Brensley Holmes Fr San Ramon Valley 22:16.38 7:25
52 Yashlyn Padilla So San Leandro 22:17.83 7:26
53 Emma Ferran Fr Livermore 22:18.42 7:26
54 Chi (Amy) Zhang So George Washington 22:18.54 7:26
55 Julia Dinh So George Washington 22:18.66 7:26
56 Isabel Delen Fr Urban of San Francisco 22:20.52 7:27
57 Kylie Coburn Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:21.25 7:27
58 Esther (Youngsao) Na Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:22.11 7:27
59 Aanchal Patel So Newark Memorial 22:24.3 7:28
60 Laine Ahern Fr San Ramon Valley 22:26.31 7:29
61 Megan Shipstead So Clayton Valley 22:27.13 7:29
62 Natasha Ong Fr Urban of San Francisco 22:28.57 7:30
63 Alysa Pelosi Fr Clayton Valley 22:29.38 7:30
64 Emma Lin So Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:31.06 7:30
65 Lillie Roller Fr Tamalpais 22:33.01 7:31
66 Kylie Gancos Fr Liberty 22:35.45 7:32
67 Amelia Stevens-Nappi So California (San Ramon) 22:35.9 7:32
68 Athena Jones Fr Tamalpais 22:37.62 7:33
69 Kiana-Arielle Rante So Newark Memorial 22:41.13 7:34
70 Haley Joseph So College Park 22:42.75 7:34
71 Caroline Surridge So Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:43.35 7:34
72 Linsey Blackman Fr College Park 22:43.37 7:34
73 Ava Choudry Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:48.09 7:36
74 Clara Sapugay Fr San Mateo 22:48.62 7:36
75 Lily Mobraaten So Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:52.08 7:37
76 Gwynn Chio So San Mateo 22:59.61 7:40
77 Avery Weaver Fr Benicia 23:01.11 7:40
78 Courtney Ward Fr Clayton Valley 23:01.83 7:41
79 Ai-Li Baird Fr Head-Royce 23:03.69 7:41
80 Destiny Anguiano Fr Newark Memorial 23:05.11 7:42
81 Natalie Posner Fr Convent and Stuart H 23:06.2 7:42
82 Shaylee Coulter Fr San Leandro 23:10.71 7:44
83 Zebah Mamoon Fr Tamalpais 23:14.96 7:45
84 Sydney Mountain Fr Convent and Stuart H 23:15.68 7:45
85 Christiane Chan So Westmoor 23:23.3 7:48
86 Lauryn Kwe So Newark Memorial 23:23.33 7:48
87 Isabel Matteo Fr SF University 23:33.29 7:51 2/3 8/10 19/28
88 Genesis Hernandez1 So Freedom 23:38.37 7:53
89 Genesis Hernandez2 So Freedom 23:38.37 7:53
90 Mia Ramirez So San Leandro 23:38.79 7:53
91 Sophia Knapp Fr Mercy (Burlingame) 23:42.67 7:54
92 Samantha Doan So San Leandro 23:43.8 7:55
93 Cally MacIntyre Fr St Mary's College 23:44.74 7:55
94 Samantha Millen Fr California (San Ramon) 23:46.32 7:55
95 Phoenix Dennis Fr Miramonte 23:47.84 7:56
96 Sabella Zimmerman Fr Liberty 23:50.17 7:57
97 Deirdre Miller Fr El Cerrito 23:55.44 7:58
98 Olivia Sim Fr Mercy (Burlingame) 23:57.45 7:59
99 Reagan Kaelle Fr Miramonte 23:58.27 7:59
100 Lilian Rodriguez Fr Liberty 24:03.46 8:01
101 Bethany Schmidt Fr Liberty 24:25.25 8:08
102 Ashley Li Fr George Washington 24:25.97 8:09
103 McCreary Sarah So San Ramon Valley 24:26.79 8:09
104 Renee Tian Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 24:29.45 8:10
105 Nidhi Prabhath Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 24:33.14 8:11
106 Dayanara Fernandez Fr San Leandro 24:40.17 8:13
107 Taryn Fettig Fr St Mary's College 24:43.39 8:14
108 Mia Belluomini So San Mateo 24:45.81 8:15
109 Aditi Kamble Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 24:56.36 8:19
110 Noreen Abarcar Fr Moreau Catholic 24:56.59 8:19
111 Angelina Mercurio So Clayton Valley 25:04.87 8:22
112 Evan Graves Fr Benicia 25:04.93 8:22
113 Natalie Stans So Convent and Stuart H 25:12.75 8:24
114 Jayline Aldalco Fr McFarland 25:25.89 8:29
115 Sophia Fraher So Foothill (Pleasanton) 25:27.93 8:29
116 Blair Moore Fr Head-Royce 25:29.14 8:30
117 Wing Chiu Tsang So Westmoor 25:29.77 8:30
118 Jessie Wnag Fr BASIS Independent Si 25:31.27 8:30
119 Nancy Deng So George Washington 25:37.32 8:32
120 Erin Yang So Mission San Jose 25:46.54 8:36
121 Kayli Johnson Fr San Leandro 26:01.8 8:41
122 Natasha Marangu So Mercy (Burlingame) 26:05.34 8:42
123 Kennedy O'Keeffe So George Washington 26:05.62 8:42
124 Kendall Branchaud So San Leandro 26:10.13 8:43
125 Madeline Boyle Fr SF University 26:11.62 8:44 3/3 10/10 19/23
126 Gurleen Samra Fr Mercy (Burlingame) 26:13.64 8:45
127 Mayher Anand Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 26:16.53 8:46
128 Julie Rose Phan So San Leandro 26:19.86 8:47
129 Simone Gabri So George Washington 26:21.2 8:47
130 Judy Zhou So San Leandro 26:26.91 8:49
131 Emily Lau Fr San Leandro 26:44.36 8:55
132 Lilia Rebello Fr Moreau Catholic 26:56.49 8:59
133 Ella Robinson Fr Miramonte 26:58.34 8:59
134 Emma Nguyen So Moreau Catholic 26:59.51 9:00
135 Callie McCarthy So Foothill (Pleasanton) 27:01.6 9:01
136 Grace Carrell Fr Benicia 27:06.01 9:02
137 Isabella Shovlin Fr San Leandro 27:14.07 9:05
138 Lexi Reyes Fr Miramonte 27:14.83 9:05
139 Zaara Amin Fr Head-Royce 27:43.19 9:14
140 Amelia Wirth Mission San Jose 27:43.83 9:15
141 Sara Totakhel So San Leandro 27:45.3 9:15
142 Jieun Warner So De Anza 28:20.24 9:27
143 Jessica Ly Fr De Anza 28:21.09 9:27
144 Viviana Preciado So Moreau Catholic 28:32.06 9:31
145 Anoushka Tande So Foothill (Pleasanton) 29:18.57 9:46
146 Hollis Bronfman Fr Miramonte 29:22.59 9:48
147 Amanda Turtle Fr Miramonte 30:12.7 10:04
148 Yasmine Ahmed Fr Granada Islamic 30:26.06 10:09
149 Isha Nawaz Fr Granada Islamic 30:32 10:11
150 Melany Aguirre So San Leandro 31:33.5 10:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.