SF University Results from the BCL Cross Country at GGP - Polo Fields on 9/17/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alice Sappenfield Fr V 19:56.9 6:46 2.95 3/89 3/18 3/18 1/8
Annika Wolberg Jr V 20:56.8 7:06 2.95 16/89 10/18 10/18 1/4 22:42
(1:45,7.7)
22:42
(1:45,7.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Athena Nooney Jr V 19:33.2 6:38 2.95 2/89 2/18 2/18 1/9 22:41
(3:08,13.8)
22:29
(2:56,13.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chelsea Woolf Fr V 25:47.1 8:44 2.95 67/89 18/18 18/18 2/2
Christina Sze Sr V 23:06.9 7:50 2.95 42/89 17/18 17/18 1/2 21:22 21:22
Leila Sulentic Jr V 20:01.2 6:47 2.95 5/89 5/18 5/18 1/7
Lucy Hurlbut Jr V 20:13.9 6:51 2.95 9/89 6/18 6/18 1/6 20:38
(0:24,1.9)
20:38
(0:24,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lucy Wadsworth Jr V 20:14.9 6:52 2.95 10/89 7/18 7/18 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mackenzie Jones Sr V 21:28.4 7:17 2.95 21/89 13/18 13/18 1/2 21:57
(0:29,2.2)
20:34 You ROCK! (LR)
Marissa Lumpkin So V 19:59.2 6:47 2.95 4/89 4/18 4/18 1/8
Maya Mason Fr V 19:23.1 6:34 2.95 1/89 1/18 1/18 1/10
Maya Patel Jr V 21:32.3 7:18 2.95 23/89 14/18 14/18 1/2 22:46
(1:14,5.4)
22:46
(1:14,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Mia Giles Fr V 21:05.4 7:09 2.95 17/89 11/18 11/18 1/4
Nadia Lim So V 20:43.9 7:02 2.95 15/89 9/18 9/18 1/4
Poppy Chrisman Fr V 21:27 7:16 2.95 20/89 12/18 12/18 1/3
Sophie Garcia So V 20:43.8 7:02 2.95 14/89 8/18 8/18 1/5
Summer Sun Fr V 22:14.2 7:32 2.95 35/89 16/18 16/18 1/2
Sydney Lee Fr V 22:10.2 7:31 2.95 33/89 15/18 15/18 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 98:54
0:38
2.95 6:42 6:34 6:47 15 6:42 97:47 97:47 Maya Mason (1), Athena Nooney (2), Alice Sappenfield (3), Marissa Lumpkin (4), Leila Sulentic (5)
V 2nd 5 1/4 102:53
0:43
2.95 6:59 6:51 7:06 15 6:59 105:54
(3:01,2.8)
103:29
(0:36,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Lucy Hurlbut (1), Lucy Wadsworth (2), Sophie Garcia (3), Nadia Lim (4), Annika Wolberg (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 107:43
1:05
2.95 7:18 7:09 7:31 15 7:18 112:42
(4:59,4.4)
108:23
(0:40,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Mia Giles (1), Poppy Chrisman (2), Mackenzie Jones (3), Maya Patel (4), Sydney Lee (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maya Mason Fr SF University 19:23.1 6:34 1/18 1/18 1/10
2 Athena Nooney Jr SF University 19:33.2 6:38 2/18 2/18 1/9 22:41
(3:08)
22:29
(2:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Alice Sappenfield Fr SF University 19:56.9 6:46 3/18 3/18 1/8
4 Marissa Lumpkin So SF University 19:59.2 6:47 4/18 4/18 1/8
5 Leila Sulentic Jr SF University 20:01.2 6:47 5/18 5/18 1/7
6 Sierra Cameron Jr Marin Academy 20:01.2 6:47
7 Isabelle Thiara Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 20:07.8 6:49
8 Gracyn Hayunga Jr Marin Academy 20:13 6:51
9 Lucy Hurlbut Jr SF University 20:13.9 6:51 6/18 6/18 1/6 20:38
(0:24)
20:38
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Lucy Wadsworth Jr SF University 20:14.9 6:52 7/18 7/18 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Dagny Wallace Jr Convent and Stuart Hall 20:15.1 6:52
12 Heidi Meier Jr San Domenico 20:21.9 6:54
13 Sofia Telfer Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 20:27.1 6:56
14 Sophie Garcia So SF University 20:43.8 7:02 8/18 8/18 1/5
15 Nadia Lim So SF University 20:43.9 7:02 9/18 9/18 1/4
16 Annika Wolberg Jr SF University 20:56.8 7:06 10/18 10/18 1/4 22:42
(1:45)
22:42
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Mia Giles Fr SF University 21:05.4 7:09 11/18 11/18 1/4
18 Sofia Houts Jr Convent and Stuart Hall 21:13.8 7:12
19 Chloe Butler Fr Bay School of San Francisco 21:16.5 7:13
20 Poppy Chrisman Fr SF University 21:27 7:16 12/18 12/18 1/3
21 Mackenzie Jones Sr SF University 21:28.4 7:17 13/18 13/18 1/2 21:57
(0:29)
20:34 You ROCK! (LR)
22 Izzy Shilakes Sr Marin Academy 21:28.7 7:17
23 Maya Patel Jr SF University 21:32.3 7:18 14/18 14/18 1/2 22:46
(1:14)
22:46
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
24 Driscoll Callan Jr Convent and Stuart Hall 21:39.6 7:21
25 Adele Bonomi Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 21:40.8 7:21
26 Emma Bailey So Marin Academy 21:45.2 7:22
27 Isabella Schauble So Marin Academy 21:51.7 7:25
28 Sarah Paper Sr Marin Academy 21:54 7:25
29 Sydney Ghobadian Sr Marin Academy 21:56.1 7:26
30 Zara Kiger Jr Marin Academy 21:56.6 7:26
31 Mia Sassi So Convent and Stuart Hall 22:03.5 7:29
32 Julia Kearney Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 22:04.9 7:29
33 Sydney Lee Fr SF University 22:10.2 7:31 15/18 15/18 1/2
34 Sara Fast Jr Bay School of San Francisco 22:13.6 7:32
35 Summer Sun Fr SF University 22:14.2 7:32 16/18 16/18 1/2
36 Zoe M JCHS 22:19.4 7:34
37 Madeline Thiara So Convent and Stuart Hall 22:25.9 7:36
38 Molly Young So Bay School of San Francisco 22:33.4 7:39
39 Elizabeth Mongillo Sr Bay School of San Francisco 22:40.4 7:41
40 Virginia Morford Jr Convent and Stuart Hall 22:42.7 7:42
41 Janne Schulz So Convent and Stuart Hall 22:53.6 7:46
42 Christina Sze Sr SF University 23:06.9 7:50 17/18 17/18 1/2 21:22 21:22
43 Ella Wilshire So Bay School of San Francisco 23:09.7 7:51
44 Maeven Mcshane Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 23:10.9 7:51
45 Sophie Mateja Fr Pescadero 23:15.9 7:53
46 Hannah Kaye Sr San Domenico 23:22.6 7:55
47 Cleo Harrison-felner Sr Drew 23:23.6 7:56
48 Natalie Stans So Convent and Stuart Hall 23:25.1 7:56
49 Alliza Manayan Jr Convent and Stuart Hall 23:27.4 7:57
50 Talia Green So Marin Academy 23:28.5 7:57
51 Natalie Posner Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 23:29.7 7:58
52 Ryann Minnis Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 23:32.8 7:59
53 Jillian Lahart Fr San Domenico 23:45.7 8:03
54 Eva Peschel Sr Drew 23:47.5 8:04
55 Quinn Bertero Sr Bay School of San Francisco 23:53.7 8:06
56 Dafne M JCHS 24:09.6 8:11
57 Zoriana Sand Jr Drew 24:17.9 8:14
58 Ryan Samway Sr San Domenico 24:18.4 8:14
59 Sophia Timpson Jr San Domenico 24:36.5 8:21
60 Maitlynne Alamar Jr Bay School of San Francisco 24:54 8:26
61 Katherine Hanson Fr Bay School of San Francisco 24:56.7 8:27
62 Danelle T JCHS 24:56.9 8:27
63 Clara Bonomi Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 25:00.1 8:29
64 Sydney Mountain Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 25:07.1 8:31
65 Sophie Fast Jr Bay School of San Francisco 25:21.3 8:36
66 Molly Darling Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 25:31.5 8:39
67 Chelsea Woolf Fr SF University 25:47.1 8:44 18/18 18/18 2/2
68 Raphaelle Laluyaux Jr Convent and Stuart Hall 25:58.7 8:48
69 Caroline Niver Jr Marin Academy 26:09.3 8:52
70 Lily Ott So San Domenico 26:14.4 8:54
71 Olivia Rounsaville So Convent and Stuart Hall 26:26.7 8:58
72 Phoebe Mak Sr Drew 26:44.9 9:04
73 Hannah Momsen So Bay School of San Francisco 26:49.5 9:06
74 Andrea Marie-rose Fr International FAIS 26:59 9:09
75 Anoushka Kirsch Fr Bay School of San Francisco 27:00.4 9:09
76 Annie Xinran Fr San Domenico 27:05.9 9:11
77 Sarah Delima Jr San Domenico 27:21.4 9:16
78 Katherine Mendez Fr Bay School of San Francisco 28:17.9 9:36
79 Maya Goecke Fr Pescadero 29:00.4 9:50
80 Eleanor Mayer So Drew 29:07.9 9:53
81 Mira C JCHS 29:43.2 10:04
82 Nanya Cronin Fr San Francisco Waldorf 29:51.9 10:07
83 Catie Dewar-kudsi Jr San Francisco Waldorf 30:01.8 10:11
84 Sasha Mishkin Jr Marin Academy 30:38.5 10:23
85 Emelia Sagatelyan So Drew 31:59.3 10:51
86 Delaney White Fr Drew 32:07 10:53
87 Emerald Webb Jr Pescadero 33:54.5 11:30
88 Laura Gomez Sr Pescadero 42:13 14:19
89 Luz Gomez Sr Pescadero 42:48 14:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
98:54
19:47
6:42
15 Maya Mason
Fr
19:23
6:34
1
Athena Nooney
Jr
19:33
6:38
2
Alice Sappenfield
Fr
19:57
6:46
3
Marissa Lumpkin
So
19:59
6:47
4
Leila Sulentic
Jr
20:01
6:47
5
Lucy Hurlbut
Jr
20:14
6:51
9
Lucy Wadsworth
Jr
20:15
6:52
10
2 Convent and Stuart Hall
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:32
103:43
20:45
7:02
62 Isabelle Thiara
Sr
20:08
6:49
7
Dagny Wallace
Jr
20:15
6:52
11
Sofia Telfer
Sr
20:27
6:56
13
Sofia Houts
Jr
21:14
7:12
14
Driscoll Callan
Jr
21:40
7:21
17
Adele Bonomi
Sr
21:41
7:21
18
Mia Sassi
So
22:04
7:29
23
3 Marin Academy
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:51
105:20
21:04
7:08
69 Sierra Cameron
Jr
20:01
6:47
6
Gracyn Hayunga
Jr
20:13
6:51
8
Izzy Shilakes
Sr
21:29
7:17
16
Emma Bailey
So
21:45
7:22
19
Isabella Schauble
So
21:52
7:25
20
Sarah Paper
Sr
21:54
7:25
21
Sydney Ghobadian
Sr
21:56
7:26
22
4 Bay School of San Francisco
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:53
111:54
22:23
7:35
117 Chloe Butler
Fr
21:17
7:13
15
Sara Fast
Jr
22:14
7:32
24
Molly Young
So
22:33
7:39
25
Elizabeth Mongillo
Sr
22:40
7:41
26
Ella Wilshire
So
23:10
7:51
27
Quinn Bertero
Sr
23:54
8:06
33
Maitlynne Alamar
Jr
24:54
8:26
37
5 San Domenico
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:15
116:25
23:17
7:54
143 Heidi Meier
Jr
20:22
6:54
12
Hannah Kaye
Sr
23:23
7:55
29
Jillian Lahart
Fr
23:46
8:03
31
Ryan Samway
Sr
24:18
8:14
35
Sophia Timpson
Jr
24:37
8:21
36
Lily Ott
So
26:14
8:54
38
Annie Xinran
Fr
27:06
9:11
40
6 Drew
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:44
127:22
25:28
8:38
177 Cleo Harrison-felner
Sr
23:24
7:56
30
Eva Peschel
Sr
23:48
8:04
32
Zoriana Sand
Jr
24:18
8:14
34
Phoebe Mak
Sr
26:45
9:04
39
Eleanor Mayer
So
29:08
9:53
42
Emelia Sagatelyan
So
31:59
10:51
43
Delaney White
Fr
32:07
10:53
44
7 Pescadero
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 19:32
171:12
34:14
11:36
207 Sophie Mateja
Fr
23:16
7:53
28
Maya Goecke
Fr
29:00
9:50
41
Emerald Webb
Jr
33:55
11:30
45
Laura Gomez
Sr
42:13
14:19
46
Luz Gomez
Sr
42:48
14:31
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
102:53
20:35
6:59
15 Lucy Hurlbut
Jr
20:14
6:51
1
Lucy Wadsworth
Jr
20:15
6:52
2
Sophie Garcia
So
20:44
7:02
3
Nadia Lim
So
20:44
7:02
4
Annika Wolberg
Jr
20:57
7:06
5
Mia Giles
Fr
21:05
7:09
6
Poppy Chrisman
Fr
21:27
7:16
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Convent and Stuart Hall
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:02
110:58
22:12
7:31
62 Adele Bonomi
Sr
21:41
7:21
8
Mia Sassi
So
22:04
7:29
12
Julia Kearney
Fr
22:05
7:29
13
Madeline Thiara
So
22:26
7:36
14
Virginia Morford
Jr
22:43
7:42
15
Janne Schulz
So
22:54
7:46
16
Maeven Mcshane
Sr
23:11
7:51
17
3 Marin Academy
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 4:15
115:25
23:05
7:49
71 Sarah Paper
Sr
21:54
7:25
9
Sydney Ghobadian
Sr
21:56
7:26
10
Zara Kiger
Jr
21:57
7:26
11
Talia Green
So
23:29
7:57
18
Caroline Niver
Jr
26:09
8:52
23
Sasha Mishkin
Jr
30:39
10:23
27




4 Bay School of San Francisco
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:56
125:55
25:11
8:32
106 Quinn Bertero
Sr
23:54
8:06
19
Maitlynne Alamar
Jr
24:54
8:26
20
Katherine Hanson
Fr
24:57
8:27
21
Sophie Fast
Jr
25:21
8:36
22
Hannah Momsen
So
26:50
9:06
24
Anoushka Kirsch
Fr
27:00
9:09
25
Katherine Mendez
Fr
28:18
9:36
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
107:43
21:33
7:18
15 Mia Giles
Fr
21:05
7:09
1
Poppy Chrisman
Fr
21:27
7:16
2
Mackenzie Jones
Sr
21:28
7:17
3
Maya Patel
Jr
21:32
7:18
4
Sydney Lee
Fr
22:10
7:31
5
Summer Sun
Fr
22:14
7:32
6
Christina Sze
Sr
23:07
7:50
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Convent and Stuart Hall
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
116:27
23:17
7:54
49 Janne Schulz
So
22:54
7:46
7
Maeven Mcshane
Sr
23:11
7:51
9
Natalie Stans
So
23:25
7:56
10
Alliza Manayan
Jr
23:27
7:57
11
Natalie Posner
Fr
23:30
7:58
12
Ryann Minnis
Sr
23:33
7:59
13
Clara Bonomi
Fr
25:00
8:29
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.