SF University Results from the BCL West CC Champ at GGP - BCL on 11/8/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Boyle Sr JV 22:22.3 7:13 3.1 95/136 22/28 29/35 3/3 21:35 22:20 21:35 21:35
Andrew Cheng Sr V 17:17.3 5:35 3.1 11/58 5/7 5/35 1/8 17:24
(0:07,0.6)
17:17 17:17 16:50 You ROCK! (LY)
Ashwin Giri Jr JV 19:03 6:09 3.1 27/136 11/28 18/35 1/4 20:12
(1:09,5.7)
19:17
(0:14,1.2)
19:17
(0:14,1.2)
19:17
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Charlie Kennedy Sr V 16:36.8 5:22 3.1 1/58 1/7 1/35 1/9 17:08
(0:31,3.0)
16:44
(0:07,0.7)
16:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Clay Mills Sr V 16:48.5 5:25 3.1 3/58 2/7 2/35 1/9 17:21
(0:33,3.1)
16:47 16:17 You ROCK! (LR)
Dash Nakahata Fr JV 20:39.5 6:40 3.1 57/136 18/28 25/35 2/3 20:42
(0:03,0.2)
20:39 20:39 You ROCK! (LR)
Devin Leung Jr JV 18:28.8 5:58 3.1 10/136 6/28 13/35 1/6 20:03
(1:35,7.9)
18:48
(0:19,1.7)
18:48
(0:19,1.7)
18:48
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Diego Scanlon Jr JV 18:49 6:04 3.1 20/136 9/28 16/35 1/4 19:33
(0:44,3.8)
19:33
(0:44,3.8)
19:33
(0:44,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Franco Parcella Fr JV 22:34.9 7:17 3.1 101/136 23/28 30/35 3/3 23:05
(0:30,2.2)
23:05
(0:30,2.2)
23:05
(0:30,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Frank Wercinski Jr V 17:35.3 5:40 3.1 14/58 7/7 7/35 1/7 18:54
(1:18,6.9)
17:44
(0:09,0.8)
17:44
(0:09,0.8)
17:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Harry Parsons Fr JV 21:39.4 6:59 3.1 86/136 20/28 27/35 3/3 21:45
(0:06,0.4)
21:45
(0:06,0.4)
21:45
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Henry Burton Fr JV 18:39.2 6:01 3.1 14/136 7/28 14/35 1/6 18:35 18:35 18:35
Jack Bijur Fr JV 18:43.3 6:02 3.1 19/136 8/28 15/35 1/4 18:41 18:41 18:41
Jack Gaitley Fr V 17:08.9 5:32 3.1 10/58 4/7 4/35 1/8 17:46
(0:38,3.5)
17:46
(0:38,3.5)
17:07 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jacob Macgregor Sr JV 18:13.4 5:53 3.1 3/136 3/28 10/35 1/8 18:44
(0:31,2.7)
18:33
(0:20,1.8)
18:25
(0:12,1.0)
18:17
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
James Kelly Jr JV 18:08.9 5:51 3.1 2/136 2/28 9/35 1/9 18:18
(0:09,0.8)
18:03 18:03 18:02 You ROCK! (LY)
James Krepelka Jr JV 18:21.4 5:55 3.1 5/136 5/28 12/35 1/6 18:52
(0:31,2.7)
18:21 18:21 18:21 You ROCK! (LY)
Jasper Wang Fr JV 22:35.8 7:17 3.1 102/136 24/28 31/35 3/3 22:50
(0:14,1.0)
22:50
(0:14,1.0)
22:50
(0:14,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jay Williams So JV 20:28.1 6:36 3.1 51/136 17/28 24/35 1/3 21:13
(0:45,3.5)
20:55
(0:27,2.1)
20:55
(0:27,2.1)
20:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Kai Martell Jr JV 20:18.4 6:33 3.1 45/136 15/28 22/35 2/4 21:33
(1:14,5.7)
20:29
(0:11,0.9)
20:29
(0:11,0.9)
20:29
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kent Friel So JV 18:57.6 6:07 3.1 22/136 10/28 17/35 1/4 19:36
(0:39,3.3)
18:48 18:48 18:48 You ROCK! (LY)
Lucas Hobart So JV 23:12.8 7:29 3.1 110/136 26/28 33/35 3/3 22:35 22:44 22:35 22:35
Luqmaan Shaikh Jr JV 19:53.4 6:25 3.1 40/136 13/28 20/35 2/4 20:01
(0:08,0.6)
20:01
(0:08,0.6)
20:01
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Marcus Jang So JV 22:22 7:13 3.1 94/136 21/28 28/35 3/3 22:31
(0:09,0.6)
22:43
(0:21,1.5)
22:31
(0:09,0.6)
22:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Nathan Evans Jr V 17:17.8 5:35 3.1 12/58 6/7 6/35 1/8 18:15
(0:57,5.2)
17:38
(0:20,1.9)
17:22
(0:04,0.4)
17:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nico Altree Sr JV 19:10.8 6:11 3.1 30/136 12/28 19/35 1/4 19:28
(0:17,1.4)
19:42
(0:31,2.6)
19:17
(0:06,0.5)
19:17
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nico Brubaker So JV 22:46.1 7:21 3.1 105/136 25/28 32/35 3/3 21:21 21:27 21:21 21:21
Owen Myers Jr JV 17:45 5:44 3.1 1/136 1/28 8/35 1/11 18:18
(0:33,3.0)
17:47
(0:02,0.2)
17:47
(0:02,0.2)
17:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Paul Wongsupreekul Fr JV 24:51.2 8:01 3.1 128/136 27/28 34/35 3/3 25:16
(0:25,1.6)
25:16
(0:25,1.6)
25:16
(0:25,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Tabibian Jr V 16:53.5 5:27 3.1 5/58 3/7 3/35 1/9 17:28
(0:35,3.3)
17:36
(0:43,4.0)
17:28
(0:35,3.3)
17:22
(0:28,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sean Fishman Fr JV 20:23.1 6:35 3.1 47/136 16/28 23/35 1/4 20:36
(0:13,1.0)
20:36
(0:13,1.0)
20:36
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tobin Parkhill Fr JV 20:56.7 6:45 3.1 70/136 19/28 26/35 2/3 21:10
(0:13,1.0)
21:10
(0:13,1.0)
21:10
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tom Newbold Sr JV 20:05.6 6:29 3.1 42/136 14/28 21/35 1/4 18:28 19:37 18:13 18:13
Vivek Patel Fr JV 26:15.1 8:28 3.1 132/136 28/28 35/35 3/3 26:14 26:14 26:14
Zachary Ravel Jr JV 18:19 5:55 3.1 4/136 4/28 11/35 1/6 17:39 18:44
(0:25,2.2)
17:39 17:39 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 84:45
0:41
3.1 5:28 5:22 5:35 30 5:28 87:20
(2:35,3.0)
87:00
(2:15,2.6)
84:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Charlie Kennedy (1), Clay Mills (3), Ryan Tabibian (5), Jack Gaitley (10), Andrew Cheng (11)
JV 1st 5 1/6 90:48
0:36
3.1 5:51 5:44 5:55 15 5:51 92:03
(1:15,1.4)
93:09
(2:21,2.5)
89:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Owen Myers (1), James Kelly (2), Jacob Macgregor (3), Zachary Ravel (4), James Krepelka (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 93:38
0:29
3.1 6:02 5:58 6:07 18 6:02 95:26
(1:48,1.9)
98:10
(4:32,4.6)
91:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Devin Leung (1), Henry Burton (2), Jack Bijur (4), Diego Scanlon (5), Kent Friel (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 98:31
1:15
3.1 6:21 6:09 6:33 26 6:21 99:42
(1:10,1.2)
103:52
(5:21,5.1)
95:19 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ashwin Giri (1), Nico Altree (2), Luqmaan Shaikh (6), Tom Newbold (7), Kai Martell (10)
JV 4th 5 2/3 104:07
1:16
3.1 6:43 6:35 6:59 38 6:39 105:48
(1:42,1.6)
107:57
(3:50,3.6)
97:13 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Sean Fishman (1), Jay Williams (2), Dash Nakahata (6), Tobin Parkhill (11), Harry Parsons (18)
JV 5th 5 3/3 112:41
0:24
3.1 7:16 7:13 7:21 74 6:44 112:52
(0:11,0.2)
113:42
(1:01,0.9)
100:27 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Marcus Jang (12), Aidan Boyle (13), Franco Parcella (15), Jasper Wang (16), Nico Brubaker (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charlie Kennedy Sr SF University 16:36.8 5:22 1/7 1/35 1/9 17:08
(0:31)
16:44
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Nick Miller So Urban of San Francisco 16:45.5 5:24
3 Clay Mills Sr SF University 16:48.5 5:25 2/7 2/35 1/9 17:21
(0:33)
16:47 You ROCK! (LR)
4 Alex Mader So Lick Wilmerding 16:51.9 5:26
5 Ryan Tabibian Jr SF University 16:53.5 5:27 3/7 3/35 1/9 17:28
(0:35)
17:36
(0:43)
17:28
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Rob Hudson Sr Marin Academy 16:54.8 5:27
7 Galen Hastings Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 16:57.6 5:28
8 William Burns So Convent and Stuart Hall 17:01.4 5:29
9 Marcus Williamson Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 17:06.2 5:31
10 Jack Gaitley Fr SF University 17:08.9 5:32 4/7 4/35 1/8 17:46
(0:38)
17:46
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Andrew Cheng Sr SF University 17:17.3 5:35 5/7 5/35 1/8 17:24
(0:07)
17:17 17:17 You ROCK! (LY)
12 Nathan Evans Jr SF University 17:17.8 5:35 6/7 6/35 1/8 18:15
(0:57)
17:38
(0:20)
17:22
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Adam Spitzler Jr Lick Wilmerding 17:25.5 5:37
14 Frank Wercinski Jr SF University 17:35.3 5:40 7/7 7/35 1/7 18:54
(1:18)
17:44
(0:09)
17:44
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Oscar Nesbitt-schnadt So Marin Academy 17:39.9 5:42
16 Jonathan Levitan Sr Marin Academy 17:41.3 5:42
17 Ben Galloway Sr Urban of San Francisco 17:42 5:43
18 Cole Bianchi Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 17:43.6 5:43
19 John Peabody Sr Lick Wilmerding 17:50.7 5:45
20 Antonio Woo Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 17:52 5:46
21 Marc Eidelhoch Sr Lick Wilmerding 17:53.8 5:46
22 Spence Gibson Fr Lick Wilmerding 17:58.2 5:48
23 Oscar Wilmerding Jr Lick Wilmerding 18:00.3 5:48
24 Haruto Uesugi Fr Lick Wilmerding 18:01.9 5:49
25 Dexter Watenpaugh So Marin Academy 18:04.4 5:50
26 Griffin Hoppin So Marin Academy 18:06.4 5:50
27 Emanuel Olivares Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 18:07.3 5:51
28 Tom Chiu Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 18:15.3 5:53
29 Stefan Mimski Sr Drew 18:22 5:55
30 Eloi Divol Sr International FAIS 18:29 5:58
31 Trevor Busch So Marin Academy 18:35.7 6:00
32 Teddy Means So Urban of San Francisco 18:40.1 6:01
33 Ryan Steinbach So Urban of San Francisco 18:49.8 6:04
34 Joshua Espulgar-rowe Sr San Domenico 18:51.3 6:05
35 Tobias Classen Fr Urban of San Francisco 19:04.4 6:09
36 Aidan Ashe Jr Marin Academy 19:05.4 6:09
37 Aaron Miller Jr Bay School of San Francisco 19:26.6 6:16
38 James Kaludis So Bay School of San Francisco 19:32.9 6:18
39 Marco Iboshi Fr International FAIS 19:34.8 6:19
40 Colter Murphy So Urban of San Francisco 19:39 6:20
41 Jonnathan Rodas Fr San Domenico 19:42.9 6:22
42 Will Kunze Jr San Domenico 19:52.8 6:25
43 Max Manzare Sr Drew 20:06.5 6:29
44 Owen Klingbeil So Bay School of San Francisco 20:15.6 6:32
45 Andrea Destefano Fr San Domenico 20:22.4 6:34
46 Kevin Leng So San Domenico 20:26.1 6:36
47 Liam Edwards Jr Bay School of San Francisco 20:30.9 6:37
48 Alexander Hack So International FAIS 20:33.5 6:38
49 Rafael Branco So Bay School of San Francisco 21:11.1 6:50
50 Adam Margulies So International FAIS 21:14.3 6:51
51 Hiroki Coyle Jr San Domenico 21:14.7 6:51
52 Zidane Zamorano So San Domenico 21:24.2 6:54
53 Rohan Rajan Fr Bay School of San Francisco 21:58.8 7:05
54 Jett Lee Fr Bay School of San Francisco 22:08.2 7:08
55 Jonathan Palash-mixner Jr International FAIS 22:13.6 7:10
56 Paul Hayden Banas So International FAIS 22:25.8 7:14
57 Preston Yang Fr Drew 22:46.2 7:21
58 Charlie Kushalevsky Jr International FAIS 24:16.8 7:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
84:45
16:57
5:28
30 Charlie Kennedy
Sr
16:37
5:22
1
Clay Mills
Sr
16:49
5:25
3
Ryan Tabibian
Jr
16:54
5:27
5
Jack Gaitley
Fr
17:09
5:32
10
Andrew Cheng
Sr
17:17
5:35
11
Nathan Evans
Jr
17:18
5:35
12
Frank Wercinski
Jr
17:35
5:40
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Convent and Stuart Hall
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
86:41
17:20
5:36
62 Galen Hastings
Sr
16:58
5:28
7
William Burns
So
17:01
5:29
8
Marcus Williamson
Sr
17:06
5:31
9
Cole Bianchi
Sr
17:44
5:43
18
Antonio Woo
Sr
17:52
5:46
20
Emanuel Olivares
Sr
18:07
5:51
27
Tom Chiu
Sr
18:15
5:53
28
3 Lick Wilmerding
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
88:00
17:36
5:41
79 Alex Mader
So
16:52
5:26
4
Adam Spitzler
Jr
17:26
5:37
13
John Peabody
Sr
17:51
5:45
19
Marc Eidelhoch
Sr
17:54
5:46
21
Spence Gibson
Fr
17:58
5:48
22
Oscar Wilmerding
Jr
18:00
5:48
23
Haruto Uesugi
Fr
18:02
5:49
24
4 Marin Academy
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
88:27
17:41
5:42
88 Rob Hudson
Sr
16:55
5:27
6
Oscar Nesbitt-schnadt
So
17:40
5:42
15
Jonathan Levitan
Sr
17:41
5:42
16
Dexter Watenpaugh
So
18:04
5:50
25
Griffin Hoppin
So
18:06
5:50
26
Trevor Busch
So
18:36
6:00
30
Aidan Ashe
Jr
19:05
6:09
35
5 Urban of San Francisco
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:19
91:02
18:12
5:52
116 Nick Miller
So
16:46
5:24
2
Ben Galloway
Sr
17:42
5:43
17
Teddy Means
So
18:40
6:01
31
Ryan Steinbach
So
18:50
6:04
32
Tobias Classen
Fr
19:04
6:09
34
Colter Murphy
So
19:39
6:20
39




6 San Domenico
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:35
99:16
19:51
6:24
201 Joshua Espulgar-rowe
Sr
18:51
6:05
33
Jonnathan Rodas
Fr
19:43
6:22
40
Will Kunze
Jr
19:53
6:25
41
Andrea Destefano
Fr
20:22
6:34
43
Kevin Leng
So
20:26
6:36
44
Hiroki Coyle
Jr
21:15
6:51
49
Zidane Zamorano
So
21:24
6:54
50
7 Bay School of San Francisco
8-7-8-7-7
Gap: 1:45
100:57
20:11
6:31
207 Aaron Miller
Jr
19:27
6:16
36
James Kaludis
So
19:33
6:18
37
Owen Klingbeil
So
20:16
6:32
42
Liam Edwards
Jr
20:31
6:37
45
Rafael Branco
So
21:11
6:50
47
Rohan Rajan
Fr
21:59
7:05
51
Jett Lee
Fr
22:08
7:08
52
8 International FAIS
6-6-6-8-8
Gap: 3:45
102:05
20:25
6:35
214 Eloi Divol
Sr
18:29
5:58
29
Marco Iboshi
Fr
19:35
6:19
38
Alexander Hack
So
20:34
6:38
46
Adam Margulies
So
21:14
6:51
48
Jonathan Palash-mixner
Jr
22:14
7:10
53
Paul Hayden Banas
So
22:26
7:14
54
Charlie Kushalevsky
Jr
24:17
7:50
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Owen Myers Jr SF University 17:45 5:44 1/28 8/35 1/11 18:18
(0:33)
17:47
(0:02)
17:47
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 James Kelly Jr SF University 18:08.9 5:51 2/28 9/35 1/9 18:18
(0:09)
18:03 18:03 You ROCK! (LY)
3 Jacob Macgregor Sr SF University 18:13.4 5:53 3/28 10/35 1/8 18:44
(0:31)
18:33
(0:20)
18:25
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Zachary Ravel Jr SF University 18:19 5:55 4/28 11/35 1/6 17:39 18:44
(0:25)
17:39 You ROCK! (LR)
5 James Krepelka Jr SF University 18:21.4 5:55 5/28 12/35 1/6 18:52
(0:31)
18:21 18:21 You ROCK! (LY)
6 Kyan Shlipak So Lick Wilmerding 18:23.7 5:56
7 Milo Chung Jr Lick Wilmerding 18:25.5 5:57
8 Tim Clements Sr Marin Academy 18:26.9 5:57
9 Luca Lawson Jr Lick Wilmerding 18:27.9 5:57
10 Devin Leung Jr SF University 18:28.8 5:58 6/28 13/35 1/6 20:03
(1:35)
18:48
(0:19)
18:48
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Ben Branco So Marin Academy 18:32.4 5:59
12 Miles Urban Fr Marin Academy 18:33.1 5:59
13 Luca Iribarren So Lick Wilmerding 18:36.2 6:00
14 Henry Burton Fr SF University 18:39.2 6:01 7/28 14/35 1/6 18:35 18:35
15 Lukas Harding So Gateway 18:40 6:01
16 Dylan Sibbitt So Lick Wilmerding 18:40.5 6:01
17 Asher Thomson So Convent and Stuart Hall 18:41.1 6:02
18 Felix Fein So Lick Wilmerding 18:41.5 6:02
19 Jack Bijur Fr SF University 18:43.3 6:02 8/28 15/35 1/4 18:41 18:41
20 Diego Scanlon Jr SF University 18:49 6:04 9/28 16/35 1/4 19:33
(0:44)
19:33
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Ryan Tang Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 18:56 6:06
22 Kent Friel So SF University 18:57.6 6:07 10/28 17/35 1/4 19:36
(0:39)
18:48 18:48 You ROCK! (LY)
23 Kyo Torres Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 18:58.4 6:07
24 Liam Ahn So Convent and Stuart Hall 18:58.7 6:07
25 Jalen Voong Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 19:00.1 6:08
26 Max Williamson Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 19:01 6:08
27 Ashwin Giri Jr SF University 19:03 6:09 11/28 18/35 1/4 20:12
(1:09)
19:17
(0:14)
19:17
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Bruno Kai Ong Fr Lick Wilmerding 19:03.5 6:09
29 Christophe Bihan Fr Lick Wilmerding 19:10.7 6:11
30 Nico Altree Sr SF University 19:10.8 6:11 12/28 19/35 1/4 19:28
(0:17)
19:42
(0:31)
19:17
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Collin Ritchie Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 19:12 6:12
32 Vlad Korostyshevskiy Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 19:15.4 6:13
33 Sean Mendiola Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 19:18.6 6:14
34 Rafe Hessekiel Sr Lick Wilmerding 19:27.6 6:17
35 Nick Kuwada Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 19:28.3 6:17
36 Andre-padraig Pang So Convent and Stuart Hall 19:28.9 6:17
37 Oliver Whalen Jr Convent and Stuart Hall 19:39.3 6:20
38 Will Taylor Sr Marin Academy 19:48.4 6:23
39 Max Tulley So Convent and Stuart Hall 19:51.8 6:24
40 Luqmaan Shaikh Jr SF University 19:53.4 6:25 13/28 20/35 2/4 20:01
(0:08)
20:01
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Max Sarosi Sr Marin Academy 19:53.9 6:25
42 Tom Newbold Sr SF University 20:05.6 6:29 14/28 21/35 1/4 18:28 19:37 18:13
43 Chase Mack Jr Convent and Stuart Hall 20:06 6:29
44 Rainier Dela Cruz Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 20:15.4 6:32
45 Kai Martell Jr SF University 20:18.4 6:33 15/28 22/35 2/4 21:33
(1:14)
20:29
(0:11)
20:29
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Matt Drew Sr Lick Wilmerding 20:21.7 6:34
47 Sean Fishman Fr SF University 20:23.1 6:35 16/28 23/35 1/4 20:36
(0:13)
20:36
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Diego Velcich Jr Urban of San Francisco 20:23.2 6:35
49 Patrick Hoey Sr Lick Wilmerding 20:26.2 6:36
50 Ketan Hoey So Lick Wilmerding 20:26.4 6:36
51 Jay Williams So SF University 20:28.1 6:36 17/28 24/35 1/3 21:13
(0:45)
20:55
(0:27)
20:55
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Andrew Scott Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 20:28.2 6:36
53 Bryce Yang So Urban of San Francisco 20:30.2 6:37
54 Kailer Tom So Convent and Stuart Hall 20:31.7 6:37
55 Dennis O'donnell Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 20:37.6 6:39
56 Joe Cohen Fr Urban of San Francisco 20:38.7 6:40
57 Dash Nakahata Fr SF University 20:39.5 6:40 18/28 25/35 2/3 20:42
(0:03)
20:39 You ROCK! (LR)
58 Sam Kingsland Fr Marin Academy 20:40 6:40
59 Mathew Mcmahon Fr Urban of San Francisco 20:41.7 6:41
60 Maxi Tellini Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 20:44.4 6:41
61 Alan Sebastian So Marin Academy 20:44.8 6:42
62 Matias Gersberg So Lick Wilmerding 20:46.3 6:42
63 Nick Lutz Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 20:46.8 6:42
64 Adrian Vasquez Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 20:47.2 6:42
65 Joe Shea So Convent and Stuart Hall 20:50.9 6:44
66 Jonathan Woo Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 20:52.2 6:44
67 Mattheus Tellini Jr Convent and Stuart Hall 20:52.7 6:44
68 Sumner Estes Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 20:53.9 6:44
69 Ryan Lam Jr Convent and Stuart Hall 20:56.2 6:45
70 Tobin Parkhill Fr SF University 20:56.7 6:45 19/28 26/35 2/3 21:10
(0:13)
21:10
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
71 Benny Wertheimer Fr Lick Wilmerding 20:57.6 6:46
72 Cooper Loveless Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 20:58 6:46
73 Grey Dixon Jr Marin Academy 21:04.3 6:48
74 Zach Rodriguez Jr Convent and Stuart Hall 21:07.5 6:49
75 David Mann Fr Lick Wilmerding 21:07.7 6:49
76 Henk Veld Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 21:09 6:49
77 Rylan Waterman Fr Urban of San Francisco 21:11.8 6:50
78 Miles Wang So Lick Wilmerding 21:18.2 6:52
79 Everett Plouffe Fr Urban of San Francisco 21:19.6 6:53
80 Peter Drew Fr Lick Wilmerding 21:22.5 6:54
81 Ryan Kwan Fr Urban of San Francisco 21:28.6 6:56
82 Marco Donohoe So Lick Wilmerding 21:34.7 6:58
83 George Duran Fr Lick Wilmerding 21:35.8 6:58
84 Eamon Riley So Lick Wilmerding 21:36.7 6:58
85 Ronan Furuta So Lick Wilmerding 21:37.1 6:58
86 Harry Parsons Fr SF University 21:39.4 6:59 20/28 27/35 3/3 21:45
(0:06)
21:45
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
87 Ewan Pedersen Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 21:39.7 6:59
88 Noah Linder So Lick Wilmerding 22:03.4 7:07
89 Gabe Fong Jr Convent and Stuart Hall 22:07.7 7:08
90 Eric Huang Jr San Domenico 22:10.8 7:09
91 Lorenzo Peters Jr Lick Wilmerding 22:11.6 7:10
92 Braeden Connan Fr San Domenico 22:11.8 7:10
93 Vaughn Summers Fr Lick Wilmerding 22:16.7 7:11
94 Marcus Jang So SF University 22:22 7:13 21/28 28/35 3/3 22:31
(0:09)
22:43
(0:21)
22:31
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
95 Aidan Boyle Sr SF University 22:22.3 7:13 22/28 29/35 3/3 21:35 22:20 21:35
96 Josh Menjivar Jr Marin Academy 22:23.7 7:13
97 Aaron Borgani Fr Marin Academy 22:30.1 7:16
98 Nicholas Wong Fr Drew 22:31.7 7:16
99 Kaia Garcia-vandegrift So San Francisco Waldorf 22:31.9 7:16
100 Diego Martinez Sr Lick Wilmerding 22:32 7:16
101 Franco Parcella Fr SF University 22:34.9 7:17 23/28 30/35 3/3 23:05
(0:30)
23:05
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
102 Jasper Wang Fr SF University 22:35.8 7:17 24/28 31/35 3/3 22:50
(0:14)
22:50
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
103 Kyu Hwang Sr San Domenico 22:39.6 7:19
104 Zach Lachance Jr Lick Wilmerding 22:44.2 7:20
105 Nico Brubaker So SF University 22:46.1 7:21 25/28 32/35 3/3 21:21 21:27 21:21
106 Marco Monfiglio Jr Lick Wilmerding 22:50.4 7:22
107 Hayden Stone Fr Marin Academy 22:57.1 7:24
108 Bryan Maruyama Jr Convent and Stuart Hall 23:08 7:28
109 Eric Tavenner Fr Marin Academy 23:08.2 7:28
110 Lucas Hobart So SF University 23:12.8 7:29 26/28 33/35 3/3 22:35 22:44 22:35
111 Antonio Wydler Fr Lick Wilmerding 23:17.4 7:31
112 Henry Sears Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 23:19 7:31
113 Bryce Schrader Fr Drew 23:26.3 7:34
114 William Yu Fr Lick Wilmerding 23:31.8 7:35
115 William Brentani Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 23:43.9 7:39
116 Jake Yohanan Jr Bay School of San Francisco 23:49.3 7:41
117 Aidan Kim Jr San Domenico 23:50.3 7:41
118 Cyrus Ghorbani Jr Convent and Stuart Hall 23:54.1 7:43
119 Aidan Sondheimer So San Francisco Waldorf 23:58.5 7:44
120 Thomas Gibbons So San Domenico 24:01.6 7:45
121 Eder Ruiz Jr Marin Academy 24:06.7 7:47
122 Bailey Parent Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 24:09.8 7:48
123 Ocean Hoevet Fr Drew 24:12.5 7:49
124 Henrik Shragge Fr Marin Academy 24:13.4 7:49
125 Konrad Lauterbach Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 24:13.7 7:49
126 Dialo Garcia Fr San Domenico 24:15 7:49
127 Kevin Jin So San Domenico 24:27.8 7:53
128 Paul Wongsupreekul Fr SF University 24:51.2 8:01 27/28 34/35 3/3 25:16
(0:25)
25:16
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
129 Andres Martinez Fr Marin Academy 25:04.5 8:05
130 Jj Kim Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 25:35.9 8:15
131 Nico Torres Fr San Francisco Waldorf 25:58.4 8:23
132 Vivek Patel Fr SF University 26:15.1 8:28 28/28 35/35 3/3 26:14 26:14
133 Alex Mitton So Pescadero 27:29.7 8:52
134 Rajiv Natesan Fr Lick Wilmerding 27:33.6 8:53
135 Miles Hunt Jr Marin Academy 28:50.5 9:18
136 Thomas Ayres Jr Pescadero 37:32.9 12:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
90:48
18:10
5:51
15 Owen Myers
Jr
17:45
5:44
1
James Kelly
Jr
18:09
5:51
2
Jacob Macgregor
Sr
18:13
5:53
3
Zachary Ravel
Jr
18:19
5:55
4
James Krepelka
Jr
18:21
5:55
5
Devin Leung
Jr
18:29
5:58
10
Henry Burton
Fr
18:39
6:01
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Lick Wilmerding
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
92:34
18:31
5:58
50 Kyan Shlipak
So
18:24
5:56
6
Milo Chung
Jr
18:26
5:57
7
Luca Lawson
Jr
18:28
5:57
9
Luca Iribarren
So
18:36
6:00
13
Dylan Sibbitt
So
18:41
6:01
15
Felix Fein
So
18:42
6:02
17
Bruno Kai Ong
Fr
19:04
6:09
23
3 Marin Academy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
95:15
19:03
6:09
82 Tim Clements
Sr
18:27
5:57
8
Ben Branco
So
18:32
5:59
11
Miles Urban
Fr
18:33
5:59
12
Will Taylor
Sr
19:48
6:23
25
Max Sarosi
Sr
19:54
6:25
26
Sam Kingsland
Fr
20:40
6:40
30
Alan Sebastian
So
20:45
6:42
32
4 Convent and Stuart Hall
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:19
94:34
18:55
6:06
94 Asher Thomson
So
18:41
6:02
16
Ryan Tang
Fr
18:56
6:06
18
Kyo Torres
Sr
18:58
6:07
19
Liam Ahn
So
18:59
6:07
20
Jalen Voong
Fr
19:00
6:08
21
Max Williamson
Fr
19:01
6:08
22
Collin Ritchie
Sr
19:12
6:12
24
5 Urban of San Francisco
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
103:26
20:41
6:40
148 Diego Velcich
Jr
20:23
6:35
27
Bryce Yang
So
20:30
6:37
28
Joe Cohen
Fr
20:39
6:40
29
Mathew Mcmahon
Fr
20:42
6:41
31
Rylan Waterman
Fr
21:12
6:50
33
Everett Plouffe
Fr
21:20
6:53
34
Ryan Kwan
Fr
21:29
6:56
35
6 San Domenico
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:51
114:54
22:59
7:25
190 Eric Huang
Jr
22:11
7:09
36
Braeden Connan
Fr
22:12
7:10
37
Kyu Hwang
Sr
22:40
7:19
38
Aidan Kim
Jr
23:50
7:41
39
Thomas Gibbons
So
24:02
7:45
40
Dialo Garcia
Fr
24:15
7:49
41
Kevin Jin
So
24:28
7:53
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
93:38
18:44
6:02
18 Devin Leung
Jr
18:29
5:58
1
Henry Burton
Fr
18:39
6:01
2
Jack Bijur
Fr
18:43
6:02
4
Diego Scanlon
Jr
18:49
6:04
5
Kent Friel
So
18:58
6:07
6
Ashwin Giri
Jr
19:03
6:09
8
Nico Altree
Sr
19:11
6:11
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Lick Wilmerding
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
96:45
19:21
6:15
56 Felix Fein
So
18:42
6:02
3
Bruno Kai Ong
Fr
19:04
6:09
9
Christophe Bihan
Fr
19:11
6:11
10
Rafe Hessekiel
Sr
19:28
6:17
15
Matt Drew
Sr
20:22
6:34
19
Patrick Hoey
Sr
20:26
6:36
20
Ketan Hoey
So
20:26
6:36
21
3 Convent and Stuart Hall
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
96:15
19:15
6:13
62 Max Williamson
Fr
19:01
6:08
7
Collin Ritchie
Sr
19:12
6:12
12
Vlad Korostyshevskiy
Fr
19:15
6:13
13
Sean Mendiola
Sr
19:19
6:14
14
Nick Kuwada
Sr
19:28
6:17
16
Andre-padraig Pang
So
19:29
6:17
17
Oliver Whalen
Jr
19:39
6:20
18
4 Marin Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
107:23
21:29
6:56
120 Sam Kingsland
Fr
20:40
6:40
22
Alan Sebastian
So
20:45
6:42
23
Grey Dixon
Jr
21:04
6:48
24
Josh Menjivar
Jr
22:24
7:13
25
Aaron Borgani
Fr
22:30
7:16
26
Hayden Stone
Fr
22:57
7:24
27
Eric Tavenner
Fr
23:08
7:28
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
98:31
19:42
6:21
26 Ashwin Giri
Jr
19:03
6:09
1
Nico Altree
Sr
19:11
6:11
2
Luqmaan Shaikh
Jr
19:53
6:25
6
Tom Newbold
Sr
20:06
6:29
7
Kai Martell
Jr
20:18
6:33
10
Sean Fishman
Fr
20:23
6:35
11
Jay Williams
So
20:28
6:36
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Convent and Stuart Hall
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
99:21
19:52
6:25
29 Andre-padraig Pang
So
19:29
6:17
3
Oliver Whalen
Jr
19:39
6:20
4
Max Tulley
So
19:52
6:24
5
Chase Mack
Jr
20:06
6:29
8
Rainier Dela Cruz
Sr
20:15
6:32
9
Andrew Scott
Fr
20:28
6:36
15
Kailer Tom
So
20:32
6:37
16
3 Lick Wilmerding
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
103:44
20:45
6:42
79 Patrick Hoey
Sr
20:26
6:36
12
Ketan Hoey
So
20:26
6:36
13
Matias Gersberg
So
20:46
6:42
17
Benny Wertheimer
Fr
20:58
6:46
18
David Mann
Fr
21:08
6:49
19
Miles Wang
So
21:18
6:52
20
Peter Drew
Fr
21:23
6:54
21
4 Marin Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:07
119:30
23:54
7:43
120 Hayden Stone
Fr
22:57
7:24
22
Eric Tavenner
Fr
23:08
7:28
23
Eder Ruiz
Jr
24:07
7:47
24
Henrik Shragge
Fr
24:13
7:49
25
Andres Martinez
Fr
25:05
8:05
26
Miles Hunt
Jr
28:51
9:18
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Convent and Stuart Hall
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:19
103:09
20:38
6:39
27 Andrew Scott
Fr
20:28
6:36
3
Kailer Tom
So
20:32
6:37
4
Dennis O'donnell
Sr
20:38
6:39
5
Maxi Tellini
Sr
20:44
6:41
7
Nick Lutz
Sr
20:47
6:42
8
Adrian Vasquez
Sr
20:47
6:42
9
Joe Shea
So
20:51
6:44
10
2 SF University
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:16
104:07
20:49
6:43
38 Sean Fishman
Fr
20:23
6:35
1
Jay Williams
So
20:28
6:36
2
Dash Nakahata
Fr
20:40
6:40
6
Tobin Parkhill
Fr
20:57
6:45
11
Harry Parsons
Fr
21:39
6:59
18
Marcus Jang
So
22:22
7:13
20
Aidan Boyle
Sr
22:22
7:13
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Lick Wilmerding
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:19
107:28
21:30
6:56
70 Miles Wang
So
21:18
6:52
12
Peter Drew
Fr
21:23
6:54
13
Marco Donohoe
So
21:35
6:58
14
George Duran
Fr
21:36
6:58
15
Eamon Riley
So
21:37
6:58
16
Ronan Furuta
So
21:37
6:58
17
Noah Linder
So
22:03
7:07
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Convent and Stuart Hall
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
104:17
20:51
6:44
15 Adrian Vasquez
Sr
20:47
6:42
1
Joe Shea
So
20:51
6:44
2
Jonathan Woo
Fr
20:52
6:44
3
Mattheus Tellini
Jr
20:53
6:44
4
Sumner Estes
Fr
20:54
6:44
5
Ryan Lam
Jr
20:56
6:45
6
Cooper Loveless
Fr
20:58
6:46
7
2 Lick Wilmerding
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
110:41
22:08
7:08
52 Ronan Furuta
So
21:37
6:58
8
Noah Linder
So
22:03
7:07
9
Lorenzo Peters
Jr
22:12
7:10
10
Vaughn Summers
Fr
22:17
7:11
11
Diego Martinez
Sr
22:32
7:16
14
Zach Lachance
Jr
22:44
7:20
17
Marco Monfiglio
Jr
22:50
7:22
19
3 SF University
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:24
112:41
22:32
7:16
74 Marcus Jang
So
22:22
7:13
12
Aidan Boyle
Sr
22:22
7:13
13
Franco Parcella
Fr
22:35
7:17
15
Jasper Wang
Fr
22:36
7:17
16
Nico Brubaker
So
22:46
7:21
18
Lucas Hobart
So
23:13
7:29
20
Paul Wongsupreekul
Fr
24:51
8:01
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.