SF University Results from the BCL West CC Champ at GGP - BCL on 11/8/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alice Sappenfield Fr V 20:04.4 6:29 3.1 12/52 4/7 4/22 2/8 20:30
(0:26,2.1)
20:30
(0:26,2.1)
20:30
(0:26,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Annika Wolberg Jr JV 22:39.9 7:19 3.1 15/61 10/15 17/22 1/3 21:36 21:32 21:32 21:32
Athena Nooney Jr V 19:47.1 6:23 3.1 5/52 2/7 2/22 2/8 20:16
(0:29,2.4)
20:16
(0:29,2.4)
20:03
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chelsea Woolf Fr JV 25:38.6 8:16 3.1 45/61 15/15 22/22 1/1 25:55
(0:16,1.1)
25:55
(0:16,1.1)
25:55
(0:16,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Christina Sze Sr JV 23:40.8 7:38 3.1 25/61 12/15 19/22 1/3 22:31 23:27 22:04 21:54
Eileen Gu Jr V 19:55.7 6:26 3.1 7/52 3/7 3/22 2/8 19:19 21:08
(1:12,5.7)
19:19 19:19 You ROCK! (LR)
Isabel Matteo Fr JV 24:59.7 8:04 3.1 38/61 13/15 20/22 1/2 23:53 23:53 23:53
Isabella Hochschild Jr JV 20:11.1 6:31 3.1 1/61 1/15 7/22 1/9 20:53
(0:42,3.3)
20:42
(0:31,2.5)
20:42
(0:31,2.5)
19:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Leila Sulentic Jr V 20:43.2 6:41 3.1 18/52 7/7 10/22 2/5 21:10
(0:27,2.1)
20:31 20:31 20:28 You ROCK! (LY)
Lucy Hurlbut Jr V 20:05.6 6:29 3.1 14/52 6/7 6/22 1/7 20:58
(0:53,4.2)
20:30
(0:24,2.0)
20:27
(0:21,1.7)
20:27
(0:21,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lucy Wadsworth Jr JV 21:21.3 6:53 3.1 8/61 4/15 11/22 2/5 21:29
(0:08,0.6)
21:57
(0:36,2.7)
21:29
(0:08,0.6)
20:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mackenzie Jones Sr JV 21:45 7:01 3.1 10/61 5/15 12/22 2/5 21:26 21:45
(0:00,0.0)
20:55 20:55 You ROCK! (LR)
Madeline Boyle Fr JV 25:18.9 8:10 3.1 42/61 14/15 21/22 1/2 26:09
(0:50,3.2)
26:09
(0:50,3.2)
26:09
(0:50,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Marissa Lumpkin So V 20:05.1 6:29 3.1 13/52 5/7 5/22 2/7 20:53
(0:48,3.9)
20:31
(0:26,2.1)
20:31
(0:26,2.1)
20:15
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Maya Mason Fr V 19:19.3 6:14 3.1 3/52 1/7 1/22 2/9 19:15 19:15 18:27
Maya Patel Jr JV 22:35.9 7:17 3.1 14/61 9/15 16/22 1/3 21:38 22:30 21:38 21:38
Mia Giles Fr JV 20:15.5 6:32 3.1 2/61 2/15 8/22 1/8 20:31
(0:16,1.3)
20:31
(0:16,1.3)
20:31
(0:16,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nadia Lim So JV 21:54.7 7:04 3.1 13/61 8/15 15/22 1/3 23:39
(1:44,7.4)
22:23
(0:28,2.1)
22:22
(0:27,2.0)
21:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Poppy Chrisman Fr JV 21:53.7 7:04 3.1 11/61 6/15 13/22 1/4 21:42 21:42 21:42
Sophie Garcia So JV 20:33.5 6:38 3.1 4/61 3/15 9/22 1/6 22:27
(1:54,8.4)
20:46
(0:13,1.0)
20:46
(0:13,1.0)
20:46
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Summer Sun Fr JV 22:57.5 7:24 3.1 17/61 11/15 18/22 1/3 22:31 22:31 22:31
Sydney Lee Fr JV 21:54 7:04 3.1 12/61 7/15 14/22 1/4 22:10
(0:16,1.2)
22:10
(0:16,1.2)
22:10
(0:16,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 99:12
0:46
3.1 6:24 6:14 6:29 40 6:19 102:00
(2:49,2.8)
101:02
(1:50,1.8)
101:02
(1:50,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Maya Mason (3), Athena Nooney (5), Eileen Gu (7), Alice Sappenfield (12), Marissa Lumpkin (13)
JV 1st 5 1/5 104:06
1:34
3.1 6:43 6:31 7:01 25 6:43 106:42
(2:36,2.4)
106:42
(2:36,2.4)
106:42
(2:36,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Isabella Hochschild (1), Mia Giles (2), Sophie Garcia (4), Lucy Wadsworth (8), Mackenzie Jones (10)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 110:58
0:46
3.1 7:10 7:04 7:19 15 7:10 110:42 110:42 110:42 Poppy Chrisman (1), Sydney Lee (2), Nadia Lim (3), Maya Patel (4), Annika Wolberg (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 122:36
2:41
3.1 7:55 7:24 8:16 15 7:55 125:56
(3:21,2.7)
125:56
(3:21,2.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Summer Sun (1), Christina Sze (2), Isabel Matteo (3), Madeline Boyle (4), Chelsea Woolf (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mira Terdiman Sr Lick Wilmerding 18:52.7 6:05
2 Elliot Singer Sr Lick Wilmerding 19:14.7 6:12
3 Maya Mason Fr SF University 19:19.3 6:14 1/7 1/22 2/9 19:15 19:15
4 Maya Lacamp Jr Lick Wilmerding 19:39.9 6:21
5 Athena Nooney Jr SF University 19:47.1 6:23 2/7 2/22 2/8 20:16
(0:29)
20:16
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Sophia Stephens Sr Urban of San Francisco 19:49.5 6:24
7 Eileen Gu Jr SF University 19:55.7 6:26 3/7 3/22 2/8 19:19 21:08
(1:12)
19:19 You ROCK! (LR)
8 Sophia Gibson So Urban of San Francisco 19:58.3 6:27
9 Heidi Meier So San Domenico 19:58.6 6:27
10 Cate Kreutzen So Lick Wilmerding 20:02.3 6:28
11 Joya Terdiman So Lick Wilmerding 20:02.5 6:28
12 Alice Sappenfield Fr SF University 20:04.4 6:29 4/7 4/22 2/8 20:30
(0:26)
20:30
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Marissa Lumpkin So SF University 20:05.1 6:29 5/7 5/22 2/7 20:53
(0:48)
20:31
(0:26)
20:31
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Lucy Hurlbut Jr SF University 20:05.6 6:29 6/7 6/22 1/7 20:58
(0:53)
20:30
(0:24)
20:27
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Kaira Shlipak So Lick Wilmerding 20:08.2 6:30
16 Faith Dyogi So Lick Wilmerding 20:15.5 6:32
17 Lily Ellsworth Yow So Marin Academy 20:38.2 6:39
18 Leila Sulentic Jr SF University 20:43.2 6:41 7/7 10/22 2/5 21:10
(0:27)
20:31 20:31 You ROCK! (LY)
19 Natasha Ong Fr Urban of San Francisco 20:43.8 6:41
20 Isabelle Thiara Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 21:10.6 6:50
21 Simonne Alunan Sr Urban of San Francisco 21:12.7 6:51
22 Sally Cobb Sr Urban of San Francisco 21:14.5 6:51
23 Chloe Butler Fr Bay School of San Francisco 21:19.1 6:53
24 Dagny Wallace Jr Convent and Stuart Hall 21:31.6 6:57
25 Sofia Houts Jr Convent and Stuart Hall 21:34.4 6:58
26 Sofia Telfer Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 21:35.6 6:58
27 Driscoll Callan Jr Convent and Stuart Hall 21:40.8 7:00
28 Emma Bailey So Marin Academy 21:49.5 7:02
29 Dawson Hoe Fr Urban of San Francisco 21:52.8 7:03
30 Talia Harrison So Urban of San Francisco 21:55.4 7:04
31 Madeline Thiara So Convent and Stuart Hall 22:01.5 7:06
32 Caroline Niver Jr Marin Academy 22:07.6 7:08
33 Hannah Moscovici Sr Bay School of San Francisco 22:18.7 7:12
34 Janne Schulz So Convent and Stuart Hall 22:23 7:13
35 Isabella Schauble So Marin Academy 22:39.5 7:19
36 Izzy Shilakes Sr Marin Academy 22:51.8 7:23
37 Sarah Paper Sr Marin Academy 23:00.7 7:25
38 Elizabeth Mongillo Sr Bay School of San Francisco 23:47.8 7:41
39 Sara Fast Jr Bay School of San Francisco 23:47.9 7:41
40 Molly Young So Bay School of San Francisco 23:52.6 7:42
41 Jillian Lahart Fr San Domenico 24:07.5 7:47
42 Cleo Harrison-felner Sr Drew 24:20 7:51
43 Eva Peschel Sr Drew 24:39.4 7:57
44 Ryan Samway Sr San Domenico 24:42.8 7:58
45 Katherine Hanson Fr Bay School of San Francisco 24:52.8 8:02
46 Hannah Kaye Sr San Domenico 24:54.7 8:02
47 Annie Xinran Fr San Domenico 26:28.2 8:32
48 Maitlynne Alamar Jr Bay School of San Francisco 26:39.1 8:36
49 Sophia Timpson Jr San Domenico 26:43.8 8:37
50 Malia Glassman Jr Drew 27:15 8:47
51 Andrea Marie-rose Fr International FAIS 29:37.7 9:33
52 Camilla Sagatelyan Jr Drew 29:37.9 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lick Wilmerding
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
97:52
19:34
6:19
28 Mira Terdiman
Sr
18:53
6:05
1
Elliot Singer
Sr
19:15
6:12
2
Maya Lacamp
Jr
19:40
6:21
4
Cate Kreutzen
So
20:02
6:28
10
Joya Terdiman
So
20:03
6:28
11
Kaira Shlipak
So
20:08
6:30
15
Faith Dyogi
So
20:16
6:32
16
2 SF University
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
99:12
19:50
6:24
40 Maya Mason
Fr
19:19
6:14
3
Athena Nooney
Jr
19:47
6:23
5
Eileen Gu
Jr
19:56
6:26
7
Alice Sappenfield
Fr
20:04
6:29
12
Marissa Lumpkin
So
20:05
6:29
13
Lucy Hurlbut
Jr
20:06
6:29
14
Leila Sulentic
Jr
20:43
6:41
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Urban of San Francisco
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
102:59
20:36
6:39
76 Sophia Stephens
Sr
19:50
6:24
6
Sophia Gibson
So
19:58
6:27
8
Natasha Ong
Fr
20:44
6:41
19
Simonne Alunan
Sr
21:13
6:51
21
Sally Cobb
Sr
21:15
6:51
22
Dawson Hoe
Fr
21:53
7:03
29
Talia Harrison
So
21:55
7:04
30
4 Convent and Stuart Hall
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:30
107:33
21:31
6:56
122 Isabelle Thiara
Sr
21:11
6:50
20
Dagny Wallace
Jr
21:32
6:57
24
Sofia Houts
Jr
21:34
6:58
25
Sofia Telfer
Sr
21:36
6:58
26
Driscoll Callan
Jr
21:41
7:00
27
Madeline Thiara
So
22:02
7:06
31
Janne Schulz
So
22:23
7:13
34
5 Marin Academy
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:14
110:07
22:01
7:06
148 Lily Ellsworth Yow
So
20:38
6:39
17
Emma Bailey
So
21:50
7:02
28
Caroline Niver
Jr
22:08
7:08
32
Isabella Schauble
So
22:40
7:19
35
Izzy Shilakes
Sr
22:52
7:23
36
Sarah Paper
Sr
23:01
7:25
37




6 Bay School of San Francisco
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:34
115:06
23:01
7:26
173 Chloe Butler
Fr
21:19
6:53
23
Hannah Moscovici
Sr
22:19
7:12
33
Elizabeth Mongillo
Sr
23:48
7:41
38
Sara Fast
Jr
23:48
7:41
39
Molly Young
So
23:53
7:42
40
Katherine Hanson
Fr
24:53
8:02
43
Maitlynne Alamar
Jr
26:39
8:36
46
7 San Domenico
4-6-6-7-7
Gap: 6:30
120:12
24:02
7:45
181 Heidi Meier
So
19:59
6:27
9
Jillian Lahart
Fr
24:08
7:47
41
Ryan Samway
Sr
24:43
7:58
42
Hannah Kaye
Sr
24:55
8:02
44
Annie Xinran
Fr
26:28
8:32
45
Sophia Timpson
Jr
26:44
8:37
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isabella Hochschild Jr SF University 20:11.1 6:31 1/15 7/22 1/9 20:53
(0:42)
20:42
(0:31)
20:42
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Mia Giles Fr SF University 20:15.5 6:32 2/15 8/22 1/8 20:31
(0:16)
20:31
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Jeannie Moreno Sr Lick Wilmerding 20:15.7 6:32
4 Sophie Garcia So SF University 20:33.5 6:38 3/15 9/22 1/6 22:27
(1:54)
20:46
(0:13)
20:46
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Amelia Maltz Fr Lick Wilmerding 20:54.5 6:45
6 Sydney Roberts Jr Lick Wilmerding 21:11.9 6:50
7 Sofia Stein Fr Lick Wilmerding 21:16.9 6:52
8 Lucy Wadsworth Jr SF University 21:21.3 6:53 4/15 11/22 2/5 21:29
(0:08)
21:57
(0:36)
21:29
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Viva Donohoe Sr Lick Wilmerding 21:21.4 6:53
10 Mackenzie Jones Sr SF University 21:45 7:01 5/15 12/22 2/5 21:26 21:45
(0:00)
20:55 You ROCK! (LR)
11 Poppy Chrisman Fr SF University 21:53.7 7:04 6/15 13/22 1/4 21:42 21:42
12 Sydney Lee Fr SF University 21:54 7:04 7/15 14/22 1/4 22:10
(0:16)
22:10
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Nadia Lim So SF University 21:54.7 7:04 8/15 15/22 1/3 23:39
(1:44)
22:23
(0:28)
22:22
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Maya Patel Jr SF University 22:35.9 7:17 9/15 16/22 1/3 21:38 22:30 21:38
15 Annika Wolberg Jr SF University 22:39.9 7:19 10/15 17/22 1/3 21:36 21:32 21:32
16 Caroline Wu So Urban of San Francisco 22:55.8 7:24
17 Summer Sun Fr SF University 22:57.5 7:24 11/15 18/22 1/3 22:31 22:31
18 Julia Kearney Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 23:07.5 7:28
19 Mia Sassi So Convent and Stuart Hall 23:13.4 7:29
20 Sydney Ghobadian Sr Marin Academy 23:22.5 7:32
21 Clara Bonomi Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 23:29.9 7:35
22 Ananya Sridhar Jr Lick Wilmerding 23:31.2 7:35
23 Zara Kiger Jr Marin Academy 23:32.6 7:36
24 Virginia Morford Jr Convent and Stuart Hall 23:39.1 7:38
25 Christina Sze Sr SF University 23:40.8 7:38 12/15 19/22 1/3 22:31 23:27 22:04
26 Talia Green So Marin Academy 23:53.6 7:42
27 Sofia Erdman Jr Bay School of San Francisco 23:55.2 7:43
28 Mei-mei Krause So Lick Wilmerding 24:09.9 7:48
29 Isabel Delen Fr Urban of San Francisco 24:25.7 7:53
30 Malia Fillipow Sr Urban of San Francisco 24:27.1 7:53
31 Indigo Mudbhary So Lick Wilmerding 24:30.8 7:54
32 Caroline Kreutzen Jr Lick Wilmerding 24:31.6 7:55
33 Anu Tao So Lick Wilmerding 24:31.7 7:55
34 Raphaelle Laluyaux Jr Convent and Stuart Hall 24:46.8 8:00
35 Natalie Posner Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 24:49.7 8:01
36 Sophie Fast Jr Bay School of San Francisco 24:51 8:01
37 Molly Darling Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 24:57.9 8:03
38 Isabel Matteo Fr SF University 24:59.7 8:04 13/15 20/22 1/2 23:53 23:53
39 Sydney Mountain Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 25:09.1 8:07
40 Shima Konishi-gray Fr Lick Wilmerding 25:10.6 8:07
41 Kate Luehrsen Sr Marin Academy 25:15.9 8:09
42 Madeline Boyle Fr SF University 25:18.9 8:10 14/15 21/22 1/2 26:09
(0:50)
26:09
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
43 Molly Weiner Sr Lick Wilmerding 25:23.9 8:12
44 Quinn Bertero Sr Bay School of San Francisco 25:32.7 8:14
45 Chelsea Woolf Fr SF University 25:38.6 8:16 15/15 22/22 1/1 25:55
(0:16)
25:55
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Meg Wiley Jr Lick Wilmerding 25:47.2 8:19
47 Mia Shao So Lick Wilmerding 25:54.8 8:22
48 Sophie Mateja Fr Pescadero 26:05.1 8:25
49 Maeven Mcshane Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 26:18.9 8:29
50 Ryann Minnis Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 26:19 8:29
51 Olivia Hoffsis So San Francisco Waldorf 26:41.8 8:37
52 Natalie Stans So Convent and Stuart Hall 26:54 8:41
53 Anoushka Kirsch Fr Bay School of San Francisco 27:28.5 8:52
54 Hannah Momsen So Bay School of San Francisco 27:37.3 8:55
55 Katherine Mendez So Bay School of San Francisco 27:43.4 8:57
56 Sasha Feldman Fr Bay School of San Francisco 27:44.7 8:57
57 Olivia Rounsaville So Convent and Stuart Hall 30:00.3 9:41
58 Sasha Mishkin Jr Marin Academy 31:43.7 10:14
59 Morgan Reidy So Pescadero 32:31.7 10:30
60 Emelia Sagatelyan So Drew 33:50.6 10:55
61 Delaney White Fr Drew 33:57.3 10:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
104:06
20:49
6:43
25 Isabella Hochschild
Jr
20:11
6:31
1
Mia Giles
Fr
20:16
6:32
2
Sophie Garcia
So
20:34
6:38
4
Lucy Wadsworth
Jr
21:21
6:53
8
Mackenzie Jones
Sr
21:45
7:01
10
Poppy Chrisman
Fr
21:54
7:04
11
Sydney Lee
Fr
21:54
7:04
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Lick Wilmerding
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
105:00
21:00
6:46
30 Jeannie Moreno
Sr
20:16
6:32
3
Amelia Maltz
Fr
20:55
6:45
5
Sydney Roberts
Jr
21:12
6:50
6
Sofia Stein
Fr
21:17
6:52
7
Viva Donohoe
Sr
21:21
6:53
9
Ananya Sridhar
Jr
23:31
7:35
17
Mei-mei Krause
So
24:10
7:48
22
3 Convent and Stuart Hall
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
118:17
23:39
7:38
85 Julia Kearney
Fr
23:08
7:28
13
Mia Sassi
So
23:13
7:29
14
Clara Bonomi
Fr
23:30
7:35
16
Virginia Morford
Jr
23:39
7:38
19
Raphaelle Laluyaux
Jr
24:47
8:00
23
Natalie Posner
Fr
24:50
8:01
24
Molly Darling
Fr
24:58
8:03
26
4 Marin Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 8:21
127:48
25:34
8:15
113 Sydney Ghobadian
Sr
23:23
7:32
15
Zara Kiger
Jr
23:33
7:36
18
Talia Green
So
23:54
7:42
20
Kate Luehrsen
Sr
25:16
8:09
27
Sasha Mishkin
Jr
31:44
10:14
33








5 Bay School of San Francisco
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:42
129:25
25:53
8:21
133 Sofia Erdman
Jr
23:55
7:43
21
Sophie Fast
Jr
24:51
8:01
25
Quinn Bertero
Sr
25:33
8:14
28
Anoushka Kirsch
Fr
27:29
8:52
29
Hannah Momsen
So
27:37
8:55
30
Katherine Mendez
So
27:43
8:57
31
Sasha Feldman
Fr
27:45
8:57
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
110:58
22:12
7:10
15 Poppy Chrisman
Fr
21:54
7:04
1
Sydney Lee
Fr
21:54
7:04
2
Nadia Lim
So
21:55
7:04
3
Maya Patel
Jr
22:36
7:17
4
Annika Wolberg
Jr
22:40
7:19
5
Summer Sun
Fr
22:58
7:24
6
Christina Sze
Sr
23:41
7:38
8
2 Lick Wilmerding
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
121:15
24:15
7:49
49 Ananya Sridhar
Jr
23:31
7:35
7
Mei-mei Krause
So
24:10
7:48
9
Indigo Mudbhary
So
24:31
7:54
10
Caroline Kreutzen
Jr
24:32
7:55
11
Anu Tao
So
24:32
7:55
12
Shima Konishi-gray
Fr
25:11
8:07
16
Molly Weiner
Sr
25:24
8:12
17
3 Convent and Stuart Hall
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
127:35
25:31
8:14
79 Natalie Posner
Fr
24:50
8:01
13
Molly Darling
Fr
24:58
8:03
14
Sydney Mountain
Fr
25:09
8:07
15
Maeven Mcshane
Sr
26:19
8:29
18
Ryann Minnis
Sr
26:19
8:29
19
Natalie Stans
So
26:54
8:41
20
Olivia Rounsaville
So
30:00
9:41
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:41
122:36
24:31
7:55
15 Summer Sun
Fr
22:58
7:24
1
Christina Sze
Sr
23:41
7:38
2
Isabel Matteo
Fr
25:00
8:04
3
Madeline Boyle
Fr
25:19
8:10
4
Chelsea Woolf
Fr
25:39
8:16
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.