West High School Results from the Warrior Mile at West HS Track on 3/3/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Cohen So Open 4:55.75 4:56 1 14/76 8/36 8/36 1/2
Aaron Liu So Open 5:00.44 5:00 1 19/76 10/36 10/36 1/2 5:19
(0:19,5.9)
5:19
(0:19,5.9)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
Andrew Aguilar Fr Open 5:58.86 5:59 1 70/76 35/36 35/36 2/2
Aneesh Srirambhatla Fr Open 5:47.05 5:47 1 63/76 29/36 29/36 2/2
Brian KIM Sr Open 5:34.7 5:35 1 59/76 27/36 27/36 2/2 4:56 4:56 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Cameron Rosales So Open 5:11.57 5:12 1 37/76 18/36 18/36 2/2 5:18
(0:06,2.0)
5:18
(0:06,2.0)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Camilo Avalos-villegas Fr Open 5:50.5 5:51 1 65/76 31/36 31/36 2/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Conor Gibson Jr Open 4:38.35 4:38 1 2/76 2/36 2/36 1/2 4:42
(0:03,1.2)
4:42
(0:03,1.2)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Cooper Acuesta So Open 5:01.61 5:02 1 21/76 11/36 11/36 1/2 5:05
(0:03,1.0)
5:05
(0:03,1.0)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Daniel Oh Fr Open 5:57.46 5:57 1 68/76 34/36 34/36 2/2
Dominic Disloquez So Open 5:09.4 5:09 1 34/76 17/36 17/36 2/2 5:20
(0:10,3.3)
4:41 HEAK YEAH (LR)
Ethan Smith Jr Open 6:16.98 6:17 1 71/76 36/36 36/36 1/2 6:39
(0:22,5.6)
6:39
(0:22,5.6)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Evan Gibson Jr Open 4:48.64 4:49 1 10/76 6/36 6/36 1/2 4:55
(0:06,2.0)
4:55
(0:06,2.0)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Frank Wong So Open 5:04.6 5:05 1 26/76 12/36 12/36 2/2 5:38
(0:34,9.9)
5:38
(0:34,9.9)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
Ian Murray So Open 5:16.25 5:16 1 40/76 20/36 20/36 2/2 5:20
(0:03,1.0)
5:20
(0:03,1.0)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Jack Timko Sr Open 5:09.1 5:09 1 33/76 16/36 16/36 2/2 4:39 4:39
Jacob Lee Sr Open 5:26.61 5:27 1 54/76 24/36 24/36 2/2 5:07 5:07
Jason Nicolson Fr Open 5:22.44 5:22 1 45/76 22/36 22/36 2/2
Joshua Murray Sr Open 4:30.23 4:30 1 1/76 1/36 1/36 1/2 4:26 4:26 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn Fr Open 5:24.14 5:24 1 49/76 23/36 23/36 2/2
Justin Han Jr Open 5:07.77 5:08 1 32/76 15/36 15/36 2/2 5:02 5:02 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Justin Yong Fr Open 5:49.68 5:50 1 64/76 30/36 30/36 2/2
Mason McClain Fr Open 5:55.78 5:56 1 67/76 33/36 33/36 2/2
Matthew Frey Jr Open 4:40.1 4:40 1 4/76 3/36 3/36 1/2 4:48
(0:08,2.8)
4:48
(0:08,2.8)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
Naoki Kasai Sr Open 4:40.67 4:41 1 5/76 4/36 4/36 1/2 4:35 4:35 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Noah Holker Sr Open 5:29.37 5:29 1 56/76 25/36 25/36 2/2 5:34
(0:04,1.3)
5:28 HEAK YEAH (LR)
Robert Shelton So Open 5:52.28 5:52 1 66/76 32/36 32/36 2/2 5:56
(0:03,1.0)
5:56
(0:03,1.0)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Ryan Chang Sr Open 5:05.04 5:05 1 27/76 13/36 13/36 2/2 4:39 4:39
Ryan Sarabakhsh Sr Open 5:36.44 5:36 1 60/76 28/36 28/36 2/2 5:38
(0:02,0.5)
5:38
(0:02,0.5)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Sathvik Ramireddy Fr Open 5:19.15 5:19 1 42/76 21/36 21/36 2/2
Sean Toomey Fr Open 5:31.61 5:32 1 58/76 26/36 26/36 2/2
Shota Shimizu Sr Open 5:05.29 5:05 1 28/76 14/36 14/36 2/2 4:47 4:47
Stephen Hansen Sr Open 4:50 4:50 1 11/76 7/36 7/36 1/2 4:53
(0:03,1.0)
4:53
(0:03,1.0)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Steven Ha Sr Open 5:00.4 5:00 1 18/76 9/36 9/36 2/2 4:56 4:56 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Vincent Corona Jr Open 5:12.56 5:13 1 38/76 19/36 19/36 2/2 5:06 5:06
Yudai Shimizu So Open 4:41.72 4:42 1 6/76 5/36 5/36 1/2 4:50
(0:09,3.0)
4:50
(0:09,3.0)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Open 1st 5 1/2 23:11
0:11
1 4:38 4:30 4:42 18 4:38 22:42 22:42 Joshua Murray (1), Conor Gibson (2), Matthew Frey (4), Naoki Kasai (5), Yudai Shimizu (6)
Open 2nd 5 1/2 24:35
0:12
1 4:55 4:49 5:00 24 4:55 23:37 23:37 Evan Gibson (1), Stephen Hansen (2), Aaron Cohen (4), Steven Ha (8), Aaron Liu (9)
Open 3rd 5 2/2 25:24
0:06
1 5:05 5:02 5:08 34 5:04 24:13 24:13 Cooper Acuesta (1), Frank Wong (6), Ryan Chang (7), Shota Shimizu (8), Justin Han (12)
Open 4th 5 2/2 25:59
0:07
1 5:12 5:09 5:16 32 5:09 24:25 24:25 Jack Timko (3), Dominic Disloquez (4), Cameron Rosales (7), Vincent Corona (8), Ian Murray (10)
Open 5th 5 2/2 27:02
0:10
1 5:24 5:19 5:29 39 5:22 24:40 24:40 Sathvik Ramireddy (2), Jason Nicolson (5), Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn (9), Jacob Lee (11), Noah Holker (12)
Open 6th 5 2/2 28:19
0:18
1 5:40 5:32 5:50 50 5:25 24:54 24:54 Sean Toomey (8), Brian KIM (9), Ryan Sarabakhsh (10), Aneesh Srirambhatla (11), Justin Yong (12)
Open 7th 5 2/2 29:35
0:08
1 5:55 5:51 5:59 36 5:39 25:08 25:08 Camilo Avalos-villegas (5), Robert Shelton (6), Mason McClain (7), Daniel Oh (8), Andrew Aguilar (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Murray Sr West High School 4:30.23 4:30 1/36 1/36 1/2 4:26 4:26 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
2 Conor Gibson Jr West High School 4:38.35 4:38 2/36 2/36 1/2 4:42
(0:03)
4:42
(0:03)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
3 Aaron Thomas Redondo Union Hi 4:39.3 4:39
4 Matthew Frey Jr West High School 4:40.1 4:40 3/36 3/36 1/2 4:48
(0:08)
4:48
(0:08)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Naoki Kasai Sr West High School 4:40.67 4:41 4/36 4/36 1/2 4:35 4:35 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
6 Yudai Shimizu So West High School 4:41.72 4:42 5/36 5/36 1/2 4:50
(0:09)
4:50
(0:09)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
7 Ryder Want Redondo Union Hi 4:43.24 4:43
8 Jacob Hernandez Redondo Union Hi 4:45.39 4:45
9 Nike Broughton Redondo Union Hi 4:48.43 4:48
10 Evan Gibson Jr West High School 4:48.64 4:49 6/36 6/36 1/2 4:55
(0:06)
4:55
(0:06)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
11 Stephen Hansen Sr West High School 4:50 4:50 7/36 7/36 1/2 4:53
(0:03)
4:53
(0:03)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
12 Christoph Waligorski Redondo Union Hi 4:53.84 4:54
13 Jacob Greif Redondo Union Hi 4:55.59 4:56
14 Aaron Cohen So West High School 4:55.75 4:56 8/36 8/36 1/2
15 Alexander Cull Redondo Union Hi 4:56.23 4:56
16 Jack Humphrey Redondo Union Hi 4:57.53 4:58
17 Baron Baker Redondo Union Hi 5:00.35 5:00
18 Steven Ha Sr West High School 5:00.4 5:00 9/36 9/36 2/2 4:56 4:56 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
19 Aaron Liu So West High School 5:00.44 5:00 10/36 10/36 1/2 5:19
(0:19)
5:19
(0:19)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Lucas Livingston Redondo Union Hi 5:00.79 5:01
21 Cooper Acuesta So West High School 5:01.61 5:02 11/36 11/36 1/2 5:05
(0:03)
5:05
(0:03)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
22 Dylan Thomas Redondo Union Hi 5:02.11 5:02
23 Conner Ruhe Redondo Union Hi 5:02.64 5:03
24 Ryan Aflalo Redondo Union Hi 5:02.99 5:03
25 Daniel Korfist Redondo Union Hi 5:03.27 5:03
26 Frank Wong So West High School 5:04.6 5:05 12/36 12/36 2/2 5:38
(0:34)
5:38
(0:34)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Ryan Chang Sr West High School 5:05.04 5:05 13/36 13/36 2/2 4:39 4:39
28 Shota Shimizu Sr West High School 5:05.29 5:05 14/36 14/36 2/2 4:47 4:47
29 Isaac Flaherty Redondo Union Hi 5:06.71 5:07
30 Jose Montano Redondo Union Hi 5:06.93 5:07
31 Nathanel Gries Redondo Union Hi 5:07.18 5:07
32 Justin Han Jr West High School 5:07.77 5:08 15/36 15/36 2/2 5:02 5:02 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
33 Jack Timko Sr West High School 5:09.1 5:09 16/36 16/36 2/2 4:39 4:39
34 Dominic Disloquez So West High School 5:09.4 5:09 17/36 17/36 2/2 5:20
(0:10)
4:41 HEAK YEAH (LR)
35 Christopher Cisneros Redondo Union Hi 5:09.55 5:10
36 Jacob Dick Redondo Union Hi 5:09.61 5:10
37 Cameron Rosales So West High School 5:11.57 5:12 18/36 18/36 2/2 5:18
(0:06)
5:18
(0:06)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
38 Vincent Corona Jr West High School 5:12.56 5:13 19/36 19/36 2/2 5:06 5:06
39 Henry Humphrey Redondo Union Hi 5:13.31 5:13
40 Ian Murray So West High School 5:16.25 5:16 20/36 20/36 2/2 5:20
(0:03)
5:20
(0:03)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
41 Kyle Nguyen Redondo Union Hi 5:18.43 5:18
42 Sathvik Ramireddy Fr West High School 5:19.15 5:19 21/36 21/36 2/2
43 Lorenzo Canosa-carr Redondo Union Hi 5:20.81 5:21
44 Joshua Torrellas Redondo Union Hi 5:21.65 5:22
45 Jason Nicolson Fr West High School 5:22.44 5:22 22/36 22/36 2/2
46 Ethan Paladian Redondo Union Hi 5:23.23 5:23
47 Garrett Moser Redondo Union Hi 5:23.4 5:23
48 Zane Hodge Redondo Union Hi 5:23.73 5:24
49 Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn Fr West High School 5:24.14 5:24 23/36 23/36 2/2
50 Matthew Ruhe Redondo Union Hi 5:24.32 5:24
51 Jake Kau Redondo Union Hi 5:24.47 5:24
52 Kai Duchane Redondo Union Hi 5:25.57 5:26
53 Aiden Nakai Redondo Union Hi 5:26.43 5:26
54 Jacob Lee Sr West High School 5:26.61 5:27 24/36 24/36 2/2 5:07 5:07
55 Jonathan Aflalo Redondo Union Hi 5:27.15 5:27
56 Noah Holker Sr West High School 5:29.37 5:29 25/36 25/36 2/2 5:34
(0:04)
5:28 HEAK YEAH (LR)
57 Jake Mcentyre Redondo Union Hi 5:30.71 5:31
58 Sean Toomey Fr West High School 5:31.61 5:32 26/36 26/36 2/2
59 Brian KIM Sr West High School 5:34.7 5:35 27/36 27/36 2/2 4:56 4:56 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
60 Ryan Sarabakhsh Sr West High School 5:36.44 5:36 28/36 28/36 2/2 5:38
(0:02)
5:38
(0:02)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
61 Lane Livingston Redondo Union Hi 5:37.18 5:37
62 Andrew Bouffiou Redondo Union Hi 5:42.16 5:42
63 Aneesh Srirambhatla Fr West High School 5:47.05 5:47 29/36 29/36 2/2
64 Justin Yong Fr West High School 5:49.68 5:50 30/36 30/36 2/2
65 Camilo Avalos-villegas Fr West High School 5:50.5 5:51 31/36 31/36 2/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
66 Robert Shelton So West High School 5:52.28 5:52 32/36 32/36 2/2 5:56
(0:03)
5:56
(0:03)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
67 Mason McClain Fr West High School 5:55.78 5:56 33/36 33/36 2/2
68 Daniel Oh Fr West High School 5:57.46 5:57 34/36 34/36 2/2
69 Gabriel Qatto Redondo Union Hi 5:57.67 5:58
70 Andrew Aguilar Fr West High School 5:58.86 5:59 35/36 35/36 2/2
71 Ethan Smith Jr West High School 6:16.98 6:17 36/36 36/36 1/2 6:39
(0:22)
6:39
(0:22)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
72 Don York Redondo Union Hi 6:22.49 6:22
73 Maxwel Bouffiou Redondo Union Hi 6:23.33 6:23
74 Jackson Delatorre Redondo Union Hi 6:27.23 6:27
75 John Bautista Redondo Union Hi 6:31.22 6:31
76 Nathan Hidalgo Redondo Union Hi 6:56.17 6:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
23:11
4:38
4:38
18 Joshua Murray
Sr
4:30
4:30
1
Conor Gibson
Jr
4:38
4:38
2
Matthew Frey
Jr
4:40
4:40
4
Naoki Kasai
Sr
4:41
4:41
5
Yudai Shimizu
So
4:42
4:42
6
Evan Gibson
Jr
4:49
4:49
10
Stephen Hansen
Sr
4:50
4:50
11
2 Redondo Union Hi
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
23:50
4:46
4:46
39 Aaron Thomas
-
4:39
4:39
3
Ryder Want
-
4:43
4:43
7
Jacob Hernandez
-
4:45
4:45
8
Nike Broughton
-
4:48
4:48
9
Christoph Waligorski
-
4:54
4:54
12
Jacob Greif
-
4:56
4:56
13
Alexander Cull
-
4:56
4:56
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
24:35
4:55
4:55
24 Evan Gibson
Jr
4:49
4:49
1
Stephen Hansen
Sr
4:50
4:50
2
Aaron Cohen
So
4:56
4:56
4
Steven Ha
Sr
5:00
5:00
8
Aaron Liu
So
5:00
5:00
9
Cooper Acuesta
So
5:02
5:02
11
Frank Wong
So
5:05
5:05
14
2 Redondo Union Hi
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:05
24:50
4:58
4:58
31 Jacob Greif
-
4:56
4:56
3
Alexander Cull
-
4:56
4:56
5
Jack Humphrey
-
4:58
4:58
6
Baron Baker
-
5:00
5:00
7
Lucas Livingston
-
5:01
5:01
10
Dylan Thomas
-
5:02
5:02
12
Conner Ruhe
-
5:03
5:03
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union Hi
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:05
25:18
5:04
5:04
23 Dylan Thomas
-
5:02
5:02
2
Conner Ruhe
-
5:03
5:03
3
Ryan Aflalo
-
5:03
5:03
4
Daniel Korfist
-
5:03
5:03
5
Isaac Flaherty
-
5:07
5:07
9
Jose Montano
-
5:07
5:07
10
Nathanel Gries
-
5:07
5:07
11
2 West High School
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:06
25:24
5:05
5:05
34 Cooper Acuesta
So
5:02
5:02
1
Frank Wong
So
5:05
5:05
6
Ryan Chang
Sr
5:05
5:05
7
Shota Shimizu
Sr
5:05
5:05
8
Justin Han
Jr
5:08
5:08
12
Jack Timko
Sr
5:09
5:09
13
Dominic Disloquez
So
5:09
5:09
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union Hi
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:06
25:47
5:09
5:09
23 Jose Montano
-
5:07
5:07
1
Nathanel Gries
-
5:07
5:07
2
Christopher Cisneros
-
5:10
5:10
5
Jacob Dick
-
5:10
5:10
6
Henry Humphrey
-
5:13
5:13
9
Kyle Nguyen
-
5:18
5:18
11
Lorenzo Canosa-carr
-
5:21
5:21
13
2 West High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:07
25:59
5:12
5:12
32 Jack Timko
Sr
5:09
5:09
3
Dominic Disloquez
So
5:09
5:09
4
Cameron Rosales
So
5:12
5:12
7
Vincent Corona
Jr
5:13
5:13
8
Ian Murray
So
5:16
5:16
10
Sathvik Ramireddy
Fr
5:19
5:19
12
Jason Nicolson
Fr
5:22
5:22
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union Hi
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:05
26:48
5:22
5:22
21 Kyle Nguyen
-
5:18
5:18
1
Lorenzo Canosa-carr
-
5:21
5:21
3
Joshua Torrellas
-
5:22
5:22
4
Ethan Paladian
-
5:23
5:23
6
Garrett Moser
-
5:23
5:23
7
Zane Hodge
-
5:24
5:24
8
Matthew Ruhe
-
5:24
5:24
10
2 West High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:10
27:02
5:24
5:24
39 Sathvik Ramireddy
Fr
5:19
5:19
2
Jason Nicolson
Fr
5:22
5:22
5
Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn
Fr
5:24
5:24
9
Jacob Lee
Sr
5:27
5:27
11
Noah Holker
Sr
5:29
5:29
12
Sean Toomey
Fr
5:32
5:32
13
Brian KIM
Sr
5:35
5:35
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union Hi
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:03
27:05
5:25
5:25
15 Zane Hodge
-
5:24
5:24
1
Matthew Ruhe
-
5:24
5:24
2
Jake Kau
-
5:24
5:24
3
Kai Duchane
-
5:26
5:26
4
Aiden Nakai
-
5:26
5:26
5
Jonathan Aflalo
-
5:27
5:27
6
Jake Mcentyre
-
5:31
5:31
7
2 West High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
28:19
5:40
5:40
50 Sean Toomey
Fr
5:32
5:32
8
Brian KIM
Sr
5:35
5:35
9
Ryan Sarabakhsh
Sr
5:36
5:36
10
Aneesh Srirambhatla
Fr
5:47
5:47
11
Justin Yong
Fr
5:50
5:50
12
Camilo Avalos-villegas
Fr
5:51
5:51
13
Robert Shelton
So
5:52
5:52
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union Hi
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
28:15
5:39
5:39
19 Jonathan Aflalo
-
5:27
5:27
1
Jake Mcentyre
-
5:31
5:31
2
Lane Livingston
-
5:37
5:37
3
Andrew Bouffiou
-
5:42
5:42
4
Gabriel Qatto
-
5:58
5:58
9
Don York
-
6:22
6:22
12
Maxwel Bouffiou
-
6:23
6:23
13
2 West High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:08
29:35
5:55
5:55
36 Camilo Avalos-villegas
Fr
5:51
5:51
5
Robert Shelton
So
5:52
5:52
6
Mason McClain
Fr
5:56
5:56
7
Daniel Oh
Fr
5:57
5:57
8
Andrew Aguilar
Fr
5:59
5:59
10
Ethan Smith
Jr
6:17
6:17
11




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.