West High School Results from the Torrance vs West Dual at West HS, Torrance on 3/6/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Cohen So JV 17:09.6 5:43 3 1/24 1/15 7/32 1/2 18:08
(0:58,5.4)
18:08
(0:58,5.4)
18:08
(0:58,5.4)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Andrew Aguilar Fr Fr 21:29 7:10 3 12/15 9/10 30/32 1/1 23:38
(2:09,9.1)
23:38
(2:09,9.1)
23:38
(2:09,9.1)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Aneesh Srirambhatla Fr Fr 19:58.8 6:40 3 5/15 5/10 24/32 1/2 21:04
(1:05,5.1)
21:04
(1:05,5.1)
21:04
(1:05,5.1)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Conor Gibson Jr V 15:12.3 5:04 3 1/12 1/7 1/32 1/2 15:20
(0:08,0.8)
15:20
(0:08,0.8)
15:20
(0:08,0.8)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cooper Acuesta So JV 17:10.5 5:44 3 2/24 2/15 8/32 1/2 17:22
(0:11,1.1)
17:22
(0:11,1.1)
17:22
(0:11,1.1)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Daniel Oh Fr Fr 21:24.4 7:08 3 10/15 8/10 29/32 1/1 23:32
(2:07,9.0)
23:32
(2:07,9.0)
23:32
(2:07,9.0)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Dominic Disloquez So JV 18:20 6:07 3 8/24 7/15 14/32 1/2 17:42
Ethan Smith Jr JV 22:04.4 7:21 3 23/24 15/15 32/32 1/1 22:45
(0:40,2.9)
22:45
(0:40,2.9)
22:45
(0:40,2.9)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Evan Gibson Jr V 16:43.6 5:35 3 9/12 4/7 4/32 2/2 17:00
(0:16,1.6)
16:57
(0:14,1.3)
16:57
(0:14,1.3)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Frank Wong So JV 18:27.1 6:09 3 10/24 8/15 15/32 1/2 18:26 18:26 18:26
Ian Murray So JV 18:33 6:11 3 11/24 9/15 16/32 1/2 19:28
(0:55,4.7)
19:28
(0:55,4.7)
18:31 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DSR)
Jack Timko Sr JV 19:25.9 6:29 3 16/24 12/15 23/32 1/1 19:09 16:50 16:46
Jake Moore Fr Fr 18:38.1 6:13 3 1/15 1/10 18/32 1/2
Jason Nicolson Fr Fr 19:00.3 6:20 3 3/15 3/10 20/32 1/2 19:17
(0:16,1.4)
19:17
(0:16,1.4)
19:17
(0:16,1.4)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn Fr Fr 18:53.1 6:18 3 2/15 2/10 19/32 1/2 19:51
(0:58,4.8)
19:51
(0:58,4.8)
19:51
(0:58,4.8)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Justin Han Jr JV 18:33.2 6:11 3 12/24 10/15 17/32 1/1 17:26 17:26 17:26
Justin Yong Fr Fr 20:39 6:53 3 7/15 7/10 28/32 1/1 22:12
(1:33,7.0)
22:12
(1:33,7.0)
22:12
(1:33,7.0)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Kai Smith Jr V 17:56.3 5:59 3 12/12 7/7 10/32 1/1 16:41 16:41 16:41 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Mason McClain Fr Fr 21:37.5 7:13 3 13/15 10/10 31/32 1/1 22:26
(0:49,3.6)
22:26
(0:49,3.6)
22:26
(0:49,3.6)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Matthew Frey Jr V 16:24.1 5:28 3 7/12 3/7 3/32 2/2 16:26
(0:02,0.2)
16:26
(0:02,0.2)
16:26
(0:02,0.2)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Naoki Kasai Sr V 17:03.8 5:41 3 11/12 6/7 6/32 1/1 16:39 16:39 15:26
Noah Holker Sr JV 19:14.1 6:25 3 15/24 11/15 21/32 1/1 19:13 19:09 18:10
Robert Shelton So JV 20:33.2 6:51 3 20/24 14/15 27/32 1/1 21:19
(0:46,3.6)
21:19
(0:46,3.6)
20:44
(0:10,0.8)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Chang Sr JV 18:19.8 6:07 3 7/24 6/15 13/32 1/2 18:50
(0:30,2.6)
16:53 16:30 HEAK YEAH (LR, DSR)
Ryan Sarabakhsh Sr JV 19:59.2 6:40 3 18/24 13/15 25/32 1/1 20:29
(0:30,2.4)
20:29
(0:30,2.4)
19:28 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DSR)
Sathvik Ramireddy Fr Fr 19:22.7 6:28 3 4/15 4/10 22/32 1/2 19:32
(0:09,0.8)
19:32
(0:09,0.8)
19:32
(0:09,0.8)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Sean Toomey Fr Fr 20:04.7 6:42 3 6/15 6/10 26/32 1/1 20:51
(0:46,3.7)
20:51
(0:46,3.7)
20:51
(0:46,3.7)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Shota Shimizu Sr JV 18:10.6 6:04 3 6/24 5/15 12/32 1/2 19:07
(0:56,4.9)
16:30 16:29 HEAK YEAH (LR, DSR)
Stephen Hansen Sr V 16:58.5 5:40 3 10/12 5/7 5/32 2/2 16:59
(0:01,0.1)
16:49 16:49 HEAK YEAH (LR, DSR)
Steven Ha Sr JV 17:57 5:59 3 5/24 4/15 11/32 1/2 17:49 17:22 17:22
Vincent Corona Jr JV 17:51.3 5:57 3 4/24 3/15 9/32 1/2 18:56
(1:05,5.7)
17:25 17:25 HEAK YEAH (LR, SBP, DSR)
Yudai Shimizu So V 16:11.5 5:24 3 6/12 2/7 2/32 2/2 16:36
(0:24,2.5)
16:36
(0:24,2.5)
16:24
(0:13,1.3)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/2 81:30
1:46
3 5:26 5:04 5:40 33 5:21 79:55 78:22 Conor Gibson (1), Yudai Shimizu (6), Matthew Frey (7), Evan Gibson (9), Stephen Hansen (10)
JV 1st 5 1/2 88:19
1:01
3 5:53 5:43 6:04 18 5:53 90:35
(2:16,2.5)
82:37 PACK ATTACK (LR) Aaron Cohen (1), Cooper Acuesta (2), Vincent Corona (4), Steven Ha (5), Shota Shimizu (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 92:13
0:13
3 6:09 6:07 6:11 15 6:09 94:27
(2:14,2.4)
84:04 PACK ATTACK (LR) Ryan Chang (1), Dominic Disloquez (2), Frank Wong (3), Ian Murray (4), Justin Han (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 101:17
2:50
3 6:45 6:25 7:21 15 6:45 97:19 85:38 Noah Holker (1), Jack Timko (2), Ryan Sarabakhsh (3), Robert Shelton (4), Ethan Smith (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/2 95:53
1:21
3 6:24 6:13 6:40 15 6:24 88:11 88:11 Jake Moore (1), Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn (2), Jason Nicolson (3), Sathvik Ramireddy (4), Aneesh Srirambhatla (5)
Fr 2nd 5 1/1 105:15
1:33
3 7:01 6:42 7:13 15 7:01 95:54 91:33 Sean Toomey (1), Justin Yong (2), Daniel Oh (3), Andrew Aguilar (4), Mason McClain (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Conor Gibson Jr West High School 15:12.3 5:04 1/7 1/32 1/2 15:20
(0:08)
15:20
(0:08)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Alex Anderson Torrance 15:50.6 5:17
3 Joey Rynski Torrance 15:55.1 5:18
4 Vinz De jesus Torrance 15:55.4 5:18
5 Danny Dorantes Torrance 15:56.3 5:19
6 Yudai Shimizu So West High School 16:11.5 5:24 2/7 2/32 2/2 16:36
(0:24)
16:36
(0:24)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Matthew Frey Jr West High School 16:24.1 5:28 3/7 3/32 2/2 16:26
(0:02)
16:26
(0:02)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
8 Farris Munawar Torrance 16:35.2 5:32
9 Evan Gibson Jr West High School 16:43.6 5:35 4/7 4/32 2/2 17:00
(0:16)
16:57
(0:14)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Stephen Hansen Sr West High School 16:58.5 5:40 5/7 5/32 2/2 16:59
(0:01)
16:49 HEAK YEAH (LR)
11 Naoki Kasai Sr West High School 17:03.8 5:41 6/7 6/32 1/1 16:39 16:39
12 Kai Smith Jr West High School 17:56.3 5:59 7/7 10/32 1/1 16:41 16:41 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
80:13
16:03
5:21
22 Alex Anderson
-
15:51
5:17
2
Joey Rynski
-
15:55
5:18
3
Vinz De jesus
-
15:55
5:18
4
Danny Dorantes
-
15:56
5:19
5
Farris Munawar
-
16:35
5:32
8








2 West High School
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
81:30
16:18
5:26
33 Conor Gibson
Jr
15:12
5:04
1
Yudai Shimizu
So
16:12
5:24
6
Matthew Frey
Jr
16:24
5:28
7
Evan Gibson
Jr
16:44
5:35
9
Stephen Hansen
Sr
16:59
5:40
10
Naoki Kasai
Sr
17:04
5:41
11
Kai Smith
Jr
17:56
5:59
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aaron Cohen So West High School 17:09.6 5:43 1/15 7/32 1/2 18:08
(0:58)
18:08
(0:58)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
2 Cooper Acuesta So West High School 17:10.5 5:44 2/15 8/32 1/2 17:22
(0:11)
17:22
(0:11)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
3 Ray Onodero Torrance 17:24.3 5:48
4 Vincent Corona Jr West High School 17:51.3 5:57 3/15 9/32 1/2 18:56
(1:05)
17:25 HEAK YEAH (LR, SBP)
5 Steven Ha Sr West High School 17:57 5:59 4/15 11/32 1/2 17:49 17:22
6 Shota Shimizu Sr West High School 18:10.6 6:04 5/15 12/32 1/2 19:07
(0:56)
16:30 HEAK YEAH (LR)
7 Ryan Chang Sr West High School 18:19.8 6:07 6/15 13/32 1/2 18:50
(0:30)
16:53 HEAK YEAH (LR)
8 Dominic Disloquez So West High School 18:20 6:07 7/15 14/32 1/2
9 Shiro Endo Torrance 18:20.7 6:07
10 Frank Wong So West High School 18:27.1 6:09 8/15 15/32 1/2 18:26 18:26
11 Ian Murray So West High School 18:33 6:11 9/15 16/32 1/2 19:28
(0:55)
19:28
(0:55)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
12 Justin Han Jr West High School 18:33.2 6:11 10/15 17/32 1/1 17:26 17:26
13 Kyle Mukogawa Torrance 18:41.7 6:14
14 Matthew Anaya Torrance 18:59 6:20
15 Noah Holker Sr West High School 19:14.1 6:25 11/15 21/32 1/1 19:13 19:09
16 Jack Timko Sr West High School 19:25.9 6:29 12/15 23/32 1/1 19:09 16:50
17 Isaac Oliva Torrance 19:58.6 6:40
18 Ryan Sarabakhsh Sr West High School 19:59.2 6:40 13/15 25/32 1/1 20:29
(0:30)
20:29
(0:30)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
19 Joesph Pazcoguin Torrance 20:19 6:46
20 Robert Shelton So West High School 20:33.2 6:51 14/15 27/32 1/1 21:19
(0:46)
21:19
(0:46)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
21 Nicholas Reeder Torrance 21:32.9 7:11
22 Lucas Ishida Torrance 21:36 7:12
23 Ethan Smith Jr West High School 22:04.4 7:21 15/15 32/32 1/1 22:45
(0:40)
22:45
(0:40)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
24 Jacob Miller Torrance 22:23.8 7:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
88:19
17:40
5:53
18 Aaron Cohen
So
17:10
5:43
1
Cooper Acuesta
So
17:11
5:44
2
Vincent Corona
Jr
17:51
5:57
4
Steven Ha
Sr
17:57
5:59
5
Shota Shimizu
Sr
18:11
6:04
6
Ryan Chang
Sr
18:20
6:07
7
Dominic Disloquez
So
18:20
6:07
8
PACK ATTACK (LR)
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:34
93:24
18:41
6:14
45 Ray Onodero
-
17:24
5:48
3
Shiro Endo
-
18:21
6:07
9
Kyle Mukogawa
-
18:42
6:14
10
Matthew Anaya
-
18:59
6:20
11
Isaac Oliva
-
19:59
6:40
12
Joesph Pazcoguin
-
20:19
6:46
13
Nicholas Reeder
-
21:33
7:11
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
92:13
18:27
6:09
15 Ryan Chang
Sr
18:20
6:07
1
Dominic Disloquez
So
18:20
6:07
2
Frank Wong
So
18:27
6:09
3
Ian Murray
So
18:33
6:11
4
Justin Han
Jr
18:33
6:11
5
Noah Holker
Sr
19:14
6:25
6
Jack Timko
Sr
19:26
6:29
7
PACK ATTACK (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:50
101:17
20:15
6:45
15 Noah Holker
Sr
19:14
6:25
1
Jack Timko
Sr
19:26
6:29
2
Ryan Sarabakhsh
Sr
19:59
6:40
3
Robert Shelton
So
20:33
6:51
4
Ethan Smith
Jr
22:04
7:21
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Moore Fr West High School 18:38.1 6:13 1/10 18/32 1/2
2 Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn Fr West High School 18:53.1 6:18 2/10 19/32 1/2 19:51
(0:58)
19:51
(0:58)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Jason Nicolson Fr West High School 19:00.3 6:20 3/10 20/32 1/2 19:17
(0:16)
19:17
(0:16)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
4 Sathvik Ramireddy Fr West High School 19:22.7 6:28 4/10 22/32 1/2 19:32
(0:09)
19:32
(0:09)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
5 Aneesh Srirambhatla Fr West High School 19:58.8 6:40 5/10 24/32 1/2 21:04
(1:05)
21:04
(1:05)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
6 Sean Toomey Fr West High School 20:04.7 6:42 6/10 26/32 1/1 20:51
(0:46)
20:51
(0:46)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
7 Justin Yong Fr West High School 20:39 6:53 7/10 28/32 1/1 22:12
(1:33)
22:12
(1:33)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
8 Jake Sasaki Torrance 21:16.8 7:06
9 Juan Avellana Torrance 21:17.2 7:06
10 Daniel Oh Fr West High School 21:24.4 7:08 8/10 29/32 1/1 23:32
(2:07)
23:32
(2:07)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
11 Tohma Kuroyanagi Torrance 21:25 7:08
12 Andrew Aguilar Fr West High School 21:29 7:10 9/10 30/32 1/1 23:38
(2:09)
23:38
(2:09)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
13 Mason McClain Fr West High School 21:37.5 7:13 10/10 31/32 1/1 22:26
(0:49)
22:26
(0:49)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
14 Jacob Price Torrance 22:15.6 7:25
15 Erik Jimenez Torrance 22:18.3 7:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
95:53
19:11
6:24
15 Jake Moore
Fr
18:38
6:13
1
Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn
Fr
18:53
6:18
2
Jason Nicolson
Fr
19:00
6:20
3
Sathvik Ramireddy
Fr
19:23
6:28
4
Aneesh Srirambhatla
Fr
19:59
6:40
5
Sean Toomey
Fr
20:05
6:42
6
Justin Yong
Fr
20:39
6:53
7
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
108:33
21:43
7:14
50 Jake Sasaki
-
21:17
7:06
8
Juan Avellana
-
21:17
7:06
9
Tohma Kuroyanagi
-
21:25
7:08
10
Jacob Price
-
22:16
7:25
11
Erik Jimenez
-
22:18
7:26
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
105:15
21:03
7:01
15 Sean Toomey
Fr
20:05
6:42
1
Justin Yong
Fr
20:39
6:53
2
Daniel Oh
Fr
21:24
7:08
3
Andrew Aguilar
Fr
21:29
7:10
4
Mason McClain
Fr
21:38
7:13
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.