West High School Results from the West Vs South Dual Meet at South Torrance HS Campus on 3/13/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Cohen | So | V | 10:52 | 5:26 | 2 | 13/21 | 10/12 | 10/33 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Andrew Aguilar | Fr | JV | 13:47 | 6:54 | 2 | 34/46 | 21/21 | 33/33 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Aneesh Srirambhatla | Fr | JV | 12:59.7 | 6:30 | 2 | 22/46 | 18/21 | 30/33 | 1/2 | 14:08 (1:08,8.1) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Cameron Rosales | So | JV | 11:20.2 | 5:40 | 2 | 2/46 | 2/21 | 13/33 | 1/2 | 12:18 (0:58,7.8) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Conor Gibson | Jr | V | 9:50.2 | 4:55 | 2 | 1/21 | 1/12 | 1/33 | 1/2 | 10:00 (0:10,1.6) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Cooper Acuesta | So | V | 10:53.6 | 5:27 | 2 | 14/21 | 11/12 | 11/33 | 1/1 | 11:31 (0:37,5.4) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Daniel Oh | Fr | JV | 13:42.3 | 6:51 | 2 | 33/46 | 20/21 | 32/33 | 1/2 | 14:42 (1:00,6.8) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Dominic Disloquez | So | JV | 11:48.7 | 5:54 | 2 | 8/46 | 7/21 | 19/33 | 1/2 | 12:45 (0:56,7.3) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Ethan Smith | Jr | V | 10:45.3 | 5:23 | 2 | 10/21 | 9/12 | 9/33 | 1/2 | 14:49 (4:04,27.4) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Evan Gibson | Jr | V | 10:31.2 | 5:16 | 2 | 8/21 | 7/12 | 7/33 | 1/2 | 11:18 (0:47,6.9) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Hayden Green | Jr | V | 10:13.4 | 5:07 | 2 | 3/21 | 3/12 | 3/33 | 1/2 | 10:29 (0:16,2.5) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Ian Murray | So | JV | 11:43.6 | 5:52 | 2 | 6/46 | 5/21 | 17/33 | 1/2 | 12:38 (0:54,7.1) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Jack Timko | Sr | JV | 11:33.1 | 5:47 | 2 | 5/46 | 4/21 | 16/33 | 1/2 | 10:57 | HEAK YEAH (SBP, DSR) | |||
Jacob Lee | Sr | JV | 12:15.9 | 6:08 | 2 | 14/46 | 12/21 | 24/33 | 1/2 | 11:56 | HEAK YEAH (SBP, DSR) | |||
Jake Moore | Fr | JV | 11:47.4 | 5:54 | 2 | 7/46 | 6/21 | 18/33 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Jason Nicolson | Fr | JV | 12:01.2 | 6:01 | 2 | 12/46 | 10/21 | 22/33 | 1/2 | 12:29 (0:28,3.7) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Joshua Murray | Sr | V | 9:58.8 | 4:59 | 2 | 2/21 | 2/12 | 2/33 | 1/2 | 9:59 (0:00,0.0) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn | Fr | JV | 12:20.8 | 6:10 | 2 | 15/46 | 13/21 | 25/33 | 1/2 | 12:30 (0:09,1.2) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Justin Han | Jr | JV | 11:58.2 | 5:59 | 2 | 9/46 | 8/21 | 20/33 | 1/2 | 11:51 | ||||
Justin Yong | Fr | JV | 12:46.5 | 6:23 | 2 | 20/46 | 16/21 | 28/33 | 1/2 | 14:14 (1:28,10.2) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Mason McClain | Fr | JV | 13:17.8 | 6:39 | 2 | 25/46 | 19/21 | 31/33 | 1/2 | 14:17 (0:59,6.9) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Matthew Frey | Jr | V | 10:20.5 | 5:10 | 2 | 5/21 | 5/12 | 5/33 | 1/2 | 11:34 (1:14,10.6) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Naoki Kasai | Sr | V | 10:22.8 | 5:11 | 2 | 6/21 | 6/12 | 6/33 | 1/2 | 10:48 (0:25,3.9) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Noah Holker | Sr | JV | 12:04.9 | 6:02 | 2 | 13/46 | 11/21 | 23/33 | 1/2 | 12:23 (0:18,2.4) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Robert Shelton | So | JV | 12:48.3 | 6:24 | 2 | 21/46 | 17/21 | 29/33 | 1/2 | 14:45 (1:57,13.2) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Ryan Chang | Sr | JV | 11:17.4 | 5:39 | 2 | 1/46 | 1/21 | 12/33 | 1/2 | 11:03 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
Ryan Sarabakhsh | Sr | JV | 12:31.8 | 6:16 | 2 | 16/46 | 14/21 | 26/33 | 1/2 | 13:09 (0:37,4.7) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Sathvik Ramireddy | Fr | JV | 11:59.6 | 6:00 | 2 | 10/46 | 9/21 | 21/33 | 1/2 | 12:19 (0:19,2.6) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Sean Toomey | Fr | JV | 12:44.6 | 6:22 | 2 | 19/46 | 15/21 | 27/33 | 1/2 | 13:34 (0:49,6.1) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Shota Shimizu | Sr | JV | 11:20.9 | 5:40 | 2 | 3/46 | 3/21 | 14/33 | 1/2 | 11:01 | HEAK YEAH (SBP, DSR) | |||
Stephen Hansen | Sr | V | 10:31.8 | 5:16 | 2 | 9/21 | 8/12 | 8/33 | 1/2 | 11:05 (0:33,5.0) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Steven Ha | Sr | V | 11:31.3 | 5:46 | 2 | 19/21 | 12/12 | 15/33 | 1/1 | 11:36 (0:05,0.7) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Yudai Shimizu | So | V | 10:15.6 | 5:08 | 2 | 4/21 | 4/12 | 4/33 | 1/2 | 10:42 (0:26,4.1) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/2 | 50:39 0:30 |
2 | 5:04 | 4:55 | 5:10 | 15 | 5:04 | 52:19 | PACK ATTACK (DTR) | Conor Gibson (1), Joshua Murray (2), Hayden Green (3), Yudai Shimizu (4), Matthew Frey (5) | |||
V 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 53:03 0:29 |
2 | 5:18 | 5:11 | 5:26 | 15 | 5:18 | 55:29 | PACK ATTACK (DTR) | Naoki Kasai (1), Evan Gibson (2), Stephen Hansen (3), Ethan Smith (4), Aaron Cohen (5) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 1/2 | 57:15 0:26 |
2 | 5:44 | 5:39 | 5:52 | 17 | 5:44 | 56:18 | Ryan Chang (1), Cameron Rosales (2), Shota Shimizu (3), Jack Timko (5), Ian Murray (6) | ||||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 59:35 0:14 |
2 | 5:58 | 5:54 | 6:01 | 15 | 5:58 | 58:34 | Jake Moore (1), Dominic Disloquez (2), Justin Han (3), Sathvik Ramireddy (4), Jason Nicolson (5) | ||||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 61:58 0:40 |
2 | 6:12 | 6:02 | 6:22 | 15 | 6:12 | 59:13 | Noah Holker (1), Jacob Lee (2), Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn (3), Ryan Sarabakhsh (4), Sean Toomey (5) | ||||
JV 4th 5 | 1/2 | 65:35 0:56 |
2 | 6:33 | 6:23 | 6:51 | 15 | 6:33 | 59:56 | Justin Yong (1), Robert Shelton (2), Aneesh Srirambhatla (3), Mason McClain (4), Daniel Oh (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Conor Gibson | Jr | West High School | 9:50.2 | 4:55 | 1/12 | 1/33 | 1/2 | ||||
2 | Joshua Murray | Sr | West High School | 9:58.8 | 4:59 | 2/12 | 2/33 | 1/2 | ||||
3 | Hayden Green | Jr | West High School | 10:13.4 | 5:07 | 3/12 | 3/33 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
4 | Yudai Shimizu | So | West High School | 10:15.6 | 5:08 | 4/12 | 4/33 | 1/2 | ||||
5 | Matthew Frey | Jr | West High School | 10:20.5 | 5:10 | 5/12 | 5/33 | 1/2 | ||||
6 | Naoki Kasai | Sr | West High School | 10:22.8 | 5:11 | 6/12 | 6/33 | 1/2 | ||||
7 | Soichiro Adachi | South | 10:23.8 | 5:12 | ||||||||
8 | Evan Gibson | Jr | West High School | 10:31.2 | 5:16 | 7/12 | 7/33 | 1/2 | ||||
9 | Stephen Hansen | Sr | West High School | 10:31.8 | 5:16 | 8/12 | 8/33 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
10 | Ethan Smith | Jr | West High School | 10:45.3 | 5:23 | 9/12 | 9/33 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
11 | Luke Cho | South | 10:50.8 | 5:25 | ||||||||
12 | Nicholas Meyer | South | 10:50.9 | 5:25 | ||||||||
13 | Aaron Cohen | So | West High School | 10:52 | 5:26 | 10/12 | 10/33 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
14 | Cooper Acuesta | So | West High School | 10:53.6 | 5:27 | 11/12 | 11/33 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
15 | Connor Goldstein | South | 11:00.8 | 5:30 | ||||||||
16 | Lamarr Kirk | South | 11:02.3 | 5:31 | ||||||||
17 | Shinn Hayasaka | South | 11:07.9 | 5:34 | ||||||||
18 | Brandon Hamilton | South | 11:13.5 | 5:37 | ||||||||
19 | Steven Ha | Sr | West High School | 11:31.3 | 5:46 | 12/12 | 15/33 | 1/1 | ||||
20 | Luffy Saito | South | 12:24.4 | 6:12 | ||||||||
21 | Matt Long | South | 12:41.1 | 6:21 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:30 |
50:39 10:08 5:04 |
15 | Conor Gibson Jr 9:50 4:55 1 |
Joshua Murray Sr 9:59 4:59 2 |
Hayden Green Jr 10:13 5:07 3 |
Yudai Shimizu So 10:16 5:08 4 |
Matthew Frey Jr 10:21 5:10 5 |
Naoki Kasai Sr 10:23 5:11 6 |
Evan Gibson Jr 10:31 5:16 8 |
2 | South 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:39 |
54:09 10:50 5:25 |
49 | Soichiro Adachi - 10:24 5:12 7 |
Luke Cho - 10:51 5:25 9 |
Nicholas Meyer - 10:51 5:25 10 |
Connor Goldstein - 11:01 5:30 11 |
Lamarr Kirk - 11:02 5:31 12 |
Shinn Hayasaka - 11:08 5:34 13 |
Brandon Hamilton - 11:14 5:37 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
53:03 10:37 5:18 |
15 | Naoki Kasai Sr 10:23 5:11 1 |
Evan Gibson Jr 10:31 5:16 2 |
Stephen Hansen Sr 10:32 5:16 3 |
Ethan Smith Jr 10:45 5:23 4 |
Aaron Cohen So 10:52 5:26 5 |
Cooper Acuesta So 10:54 5:27 6 |
Steven Ha Sr 11:31 5:46 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Chang | Sr | West High School | 11:17.4 | 5:39 | 1/21 | 12/33 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
2 | Cameron Rosales | So | West High School | 11:20.2 | 5:40 | 2/21 | 13/33 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
3 | Shota Shimizu | Sr | West High School | 11:20.9 | 5:40 | 3/21 | 14/33 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
4 | Joshua Sandkulla | South | 11:28.7 | 5:44 | ||||||||
5 | Jack Timko | Sr | West High School | 11:33.1 | 5:47 | 4/21 | 16/33 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
6 | Ian Murray | So | West High School | 11:43.6 | 5:52 | 5/21 | 17/33 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
7 | Jake Moore | Fr | West High School | 11:47.4 | 5:54 | 6/21 | 18/33 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
8 | Dominic Disloquez | So | West High School | 11:48.7 | 5:54 | 7/21 | 19/33 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
9 | Justin Han | Jr | West High School | 11:58.2 | 5:59 | 8/21 | 20/33 | 1/2 | ||||
10 | Sathvik Ramireddy | Fr | West High School | 11:59.6 | 6:00 | 9/21 | 21/33 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
11 | Dominque Marino | South | 12:00.5 | 6:00 | ||||||||
12 | Jason Nicolson | Fr | West High School | 12:01.2 | 6:01 | 10/21 | 22/33 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
13 | Noah Holker | Sr | West High School | 12:04.9 | 6:02 | 11/21 | 23/33 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
14 | Jacob Lee | Sr | West High School | 12:15.9 | 6:08 | 12/21 | 24/33 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
15 | Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn | Fr | West High School | 12:20.8 | 6:10 | 13/21 | 25/33 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
16 | Ryan Sarabakhsh | Sr | West High School | 12:31.8 | 6:16 | 14/21 | 26/33 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
17 | Michael Suyehiro | South | 12:36.6 | 6:18 | ||||||||
18 | Christopher Hankey | South | 12:42.6 | 6:21 | ||||||||
19 | Sean Toomey | Fr | West High School | 12:44.6 | 6:22 | 15/21 | 27/33 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
20 | Justin Yong | Fr | West High School | 12:46.5 | 6:23 | 16/21 | 28/33 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
21 | Robert Shelton | So | West High School | 12:48.3 | 6:24 | 17/21 | 29/33 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
22 | Aneesh Srirambhatla | Fr | West High School | 12:59.7 | 6:30 | 18/21 | 30/33 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
23 | Daniel Tokeshi | South | 13:05.6 | 6:33 | ||||||||
24 | Yuto Tamada | South | 13:06.8 | 6:33 | ||||||||
25 | Mason McClain | Fr | West High School | 13:17.8 | 6:39 | 19/21 | 31/33 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
26 | Luca Divincenzo | South | 13:19.2 | 6:40 | ||||||||
27 | Mateo Benitez santiago | South | 13:24.9 | 6:42 | ||||||||
28 | Chase Kneller | South | 13:33.9 | 6:47 | ||||||||
29 | Justin Kim | South | 13:34.2 | 6:47 | ||||||||
30 | Louie Garcia | South | 13:35.3 | 6:48 | ||||||||
31 | Evan Hughley | South | 13:36.1 | 6:48 | ||||||||
32 | Rushil Kumar | South | 13:37.1 | 6:49 | ||||||||
33 | Daniel Oh | Fr | West High School | 13:42.3 | 6:51 | 20/21 | 32/33 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
34 | Andrew Aguilar | Fr | West High School | 13:47 | 6:54 | 21/21 | 33/33 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
35 | Jonathan Choi | South | 13:51.7 | 6:56 | ||||||||
36 | Severin Von stentzsch | South | 13:57.3 | 6:59 | ||||||||
37 | Anthony Fisher | South | 13:59 | 7:00 | ||||||||
38 | Collin Lofstrom | South | 14:06.8 | 7:03 | ||||||||
39 | Danny Abraham | South | 14:19.8 | 7:10 | ||||||||
40 | Nathan French | South | 14:20.5 | 7:10 | ||||||||
41 | Logan Nakamura | South | 14:20.8 | 7:10 | ||||||||
42 | Skyler Geczi | South | 14:42.8 | 7:21 | ||||||||
43 | Addison Ross | South | 16:30.4 | 8:15 | ||||||||
44 | Pranav Harish | South | 16:53.4 | 8:27 | ||||||||
45 | Samuel Yin | South | 18:07.2 | 9:04 | ||||||||
46 | Dominic Boich | South | 19:08.3 | 9:34 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
57:15 11:27 5:44 |
17 | Ryan Chang Sr 11:17 5:39 1 |
Cameron Rosales So 11:20 5:40 2 |
Shota Shimizu Sr 11:21 5:40 3 |
Jack Timko Sr 11:33 5:47 5 |
Ian Murray So 11:44 5:52 6 |
Jake Moore Fr 11:47 5:54 7 |
Dominic Disloquez So 11:49 5:54 8 |
2 | South 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:37 |
61:54 12:23 6:11 |
46 | Joshua Sandkulla - 11:29 5:44 4 |
Dominque Marino - 12:01 6:00 9 |
Michael Suyehiro - 12:37 6:18 10 |
Christopher Hankey - 12:43 6:21 11 |
Daniel Tokeshi - 13:06 6:33 12 |
Yuto Tamada - 13:07 6:33 13 |
Luca Divincenzo - 13:19 6:40 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:14 |
59:35 11:55 5:58 |
15 | Jake Moore Fr 11:47 5:54 1 |
Dominic Disloquez So 11:49 5:54 2 |
Justin Han Jr 11:58 5:59 3 |
Sathvik Ramireddy Fr 12:00 6:00 4 |
Jason Nicolson Fr 12:01 6:01 5 |
Noah Holker Sr 12:05 6:02 6 |
Jacob Lee Sr 12:16 6:08 7 |
2 | South 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:27 |
66:59 13:24 6:42 |
50 | Yuto Tamada - 13:07 6:33 8 |
Luca Divincenzo - 13:19 6:40 9 |
Mateo Benitez santiago - 13:25 6:42 10 |
Chase Kneller - 13:34 6:47 11 |
Justin Kim - 13:34 6:47 12 |
Louie Garcia - 13:35 6:48 13 |
Evan Hughley - 13:36 6:48 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
61:58 12:24 6:12 |
15 | Noah Holker Sr 12:05 6:02 1 |
Jacob Lee Sr 12:16 6:08 2 |
Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn Fr 12:21 6:10 3 |
Ryan Sarabakhsh Sr 12:32 6:16 4 |
Sean Toomey Fr 12:45 6:22 5 |
Justin Yong Fr 12:47 6:23 6 |
Robert Shelton So 12:48 6:24 7 |
2 | South 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:22 |
68:38 13:44 6:52 |
50 | Louie Garcia - 13:35 6:48 8 |
Evan Hughley - 13:36 6:48 9 |
Rushil Kumar - 13:37 6:49 10 |
Jonathan Choi - 13:52 6:56 11 |
Severin Von stentzsch - 13:57 6:59 12 |
Anthony Fisher - 13:59 7:00 13 |
Collin Lofstrom - 14:07 7:03 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
65:35 13:07 6:33 |
15 | Justin Yong Fr 12:47 6:23 1 |
Robert Shelton So 12:48 6:24 2 |
Aneesh Srirambhatla Fr 13:00 6:30 3 |
Mason McClain Fr 13:18 6:39 4 |
Daniel Oh Fr 13:42 6:51 5 |
Andrew Aguilar Fr 13:47 6:54 6 |
|
2 | South 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:22 |
71:07 14:13 7:07 |
45 | Anthony Fisher - 13:59 7:00 7 |
Collin Lofstrom - 14:07 7:03 8 |
Danny Abraham - 14:20 7:10 9 |
Nathan French - 14:21 7:10 10 |
Logan Nakamura - 14:21 7:10 11 |
Skyler Geczi - 14:43 7:21 12 |
Addison Ross - 16:30 8:15 13 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi |
All at 2 mi |
JV | Ryan Chang, , 11:17.4, West | West, 57:15.2, 17 |
V | Conor Gibson, , 9:50.2, West | West, 50:38.5, 15 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi |
All at 2 mi |
V | Megan Gonzalez, , 12:01.3, West | West, 61:53.8, 22 |