West High School Results from the West Vs South Dual Meet at South Torrance HS Campus on 3/13/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Cohen So V 10:52 5:26 2 13/21 10/12 10/33 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Andrew Aguilar Fr JV 13:47 6:54 2 34/46 21/21 33/33 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Aneesh Srirambhatla Fr JV 12:59.7 6:30 2 22/46 18/21 30/33 1/2 14:08
(1:08,8.1)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Cameron Rosales So JV 11:20.2 5:40 2 2/46 2/21 13/33 1/2 12:18
(0:58,7.8)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Conor Gibson Jr V 9:50.2 4:55 2 1/21 1/12 1/33 1/2 10:00
(0:10,1.6)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Cooper Acuesta So V 10:53.6 5:27 2 14/21 11/12 11/33 1/1 11:31
(0:37,5.4)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Daniel Oh Fr JV 13:42.3 6:51 2 33/46 20/21 32/33 1/2 14:42
(1:00,6.8)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Dominic Disloquez So JV 11:48.7 5:54 2 8/46 7/21 19/33 1/2 12:45
(0:56,7.3)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Ethan Smith Jr V 10:45.3 5:23 2 10/21 9/12 9/33 1/2 14:49
(4:04,27.4)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Evan Gibson Jr V 10:31.2 5:16 2 8/21 7/12 7/33 1/2 11:18
(0:47,6.9)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Hayden Green Jr V 10:13.4 5:07 2 3/21 3/12 3/33 1/2 10:29
(0:16,2.5)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Ian Murray So JV 11:43.6 5:52 2 6/46 5/21 17/33 1/2 12:38
(0:54,7.1)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Jack Timko Sr JV 11:33.1 5:47 2 5/46 4/21 16/33 1/2 10:57 HEAK YEAH (SBP, DSR)
Jacob Lee Sr JV 12:15.9 6:08 2 14/46 12/21 24/33 1/2 11:56 HEAK YEAH (SBP, DSR)
Jake Moore Fr JV 11:47.4 5:54 2 7/46 6/21 18/33 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Jason Nicolson Fr JV 12:01.2 6:01 2 12/46 10/21 22/33 1/2 12:29
(0:28,3.7)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Joshua Murray Sr V 9:58.8 4:59 2 2/21 2/12 2/33 1/2 9:59
(0:00,0.0)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Justin Han Jr JV 11:58.2 5:59 2 9/46 8/21 20/33 1/2 11:51
Justin Yong Fr JV 12:46.5 6:23 2 20/46 16/21 28/33 1/2 14:14
(1:28,10.2)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Mason McClain Fr JV 13:17.8 6:39 2 25/46 19/21 31/33 1/2 14:17
(0:59,6.9)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Matt Frey V 10:20.5 5:10 2 5/21 5/12 5/33 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Naoki Kasai Sr V 10:22.8 5:11 2 6/21 6/12 6/33 1/2 10:48
(0:25,3.9)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Noah Holker Sr JV 12:04.9 6:02 2 13/46 11/21 23/33 1/2 12:23
(0:18,2.4)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Robert Shelton So JV 12:48.3 6:24 2 21/46 17/21 29/33 1/2 14:45
(1:57,13.2)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Ryan Chang Sr JV 11:17.4 5:39 2 1/46 1/21 12/33 1/2 11:03 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Ryan Sarabakhsh Sr JV 12:31.8 6:16 2 16/46 14/21 26/33 1/2 13:09
(0:37,4.7)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Sathvik Ramireddy Fr JV 11:59.6 6:00 2 10/46 9/21 21/33 1/2 12:19
(0:19,2.6)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Sean Toomey Fr JV 12:44.6 6:22 2 19/46 15/21 27/33 1/2 13:34
(0:49,6.1)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Shota Shimizu Sr JV 11:20.9 5:40 2 3/46 3/21 14/33 1/2 11:01 HEAK YEAH (SBP, DSR)
Sohn julen Esquivelzeta JV 12:20.8 6:10 2 15/46 13/21 25/33 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Stephen Hansen Sr V 10:31.8 5:16 2 9/21 8/12 8/33 1/2 11:05
(0:33,5.0)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Steven Ha Sr V 11:31.3 5:46 2 19/21 12/12 15/33 1/1 11:36
(0:05,0.7)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Yudai Shimizu So V 10:15.6 5:08 2 4/21 4/12 4/33 1/2 10:42
(0:26,4.1)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 50:39
0:30
2 5:04 4:55 5:10 15 5:04 Conor Gibson (1), Joshua Murray (2), Hayden Green (3), Yudai Shimizu (4), Matt Frey (5)
V 2nd 5 1/1 53:03
0:29
2 5:18 5:11 5:26 15 5:18 Naoki Kasai (1), Evan Gibson (2), Stephen Hansen (3), Ethan Smith (4), Aaron Cohen (5)
JV 1st 5 1/2 57:15
0:26
2 5:44 5:39 5:52 17 5:44 Ryan Chang (1), Cameron Rosales (2), Shota Shimizu (3), Jack Timko (5), Ian Murray (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 59:35
0:14
2 5:58 5:54 6:01 15 5:58 Jake Moore (1), Dominic Disloquez (2), Justin Han (3), Sathvik Ramireddy (4), Jason Nicolson (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 61:58
0:40
2 6:12 6:02 6:22 15 6:12 Noah Holker (1), Jacob Lee (2), Sohn julen Esquivelzeta (3), Ryan Sarabakhsh (4), Sean Toomey (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 65:35
0:56
2 6:33 6:23 6:51 15 6:33 Justin Yong (1), Robert Shelton (2), Aneesh Srirambhatla (3), Mason McClain (4), Daniel Oh (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Conor Gibson Jr West High School 9:50.2 4:55 1/12 1/33 1/2
2 Joshua Murray Sr West High School 9:58.8 4:59 2/12 2/33 1/2
3 Hayden Green Jr West High School 10:13.4 5:07 3/12 3/33 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
4 Yudai Shimizu So West High School 10:15.6 5:08 4/12 4/33 1/2
5 Matt Frey West High School 10:20.5 5:10 5/12 5/33 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
6 Naoki Kasai Sr West High School 10:22.8 5:11 6/12 6/33 1/2
7 Soichiro Adachi South 10:23.8 5:12
8 Evan Gibson Jr West High School 10:31.2 5:16 7/12 7/33 1/2
9 Stephen Hansen Sr West High School 10:31.8 5:16 8/12 8/33 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
10 Ethan Smith Jr West High School 10:45.3 5:23 9/12 9/33 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
11 Luke Cho South 10:50.8 5:25
12 Nicholas Meyer South 10:50.9 5:25
13 Aaron Cohen So West High School 10:52 5:26 10/12 10/33 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
14 Cooper Acuesta So West High School 10:53.6 5:27 11/12 11/33 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
15 Connor Goldstein South 11:00.8 5:30
16 Lamarr Kirk South 11:02.3 5:31
17 Shinn Hayasaka South 11:07.9 5:34
18 Brandon Hamilton South 11:13.5 5:37
19 Steven Ha Sr West High School 11:31.3 5:46 12/12 15/33 1/1
20 Luffy Saito South 12:24.4 6:12
21 Matt Long South 12:41.1 6:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
50:39
10:08
5:04
15 Conor Gibson
Jr
9:50
4:55
1
Joshua Murray
Sr
9:59
4:59
2
Hayden Green
Jr
10:13
5:07
3
Yudai Shimizu
So
10:16
5:08
4
Matt Frey

10:21
5:10
5
Naoki Kasai
Sr
10:23
5:11
6
Evan Gibson
Jr
10:31
5:16
8
2 South
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
54:09
10:50
5:25
49 Soichiro Adachi
-
10:24
5:12
7
Luke Cho
-
10:51
5:25
9
Nicholas Meyer
-
10:51
5:25
10
Connor Goldstein
-
11:01
5:30
11
Lamarr Kirk
-
11:02
5:31
12
Shinn Hayasaka
-
11:08
5:34
13
Brandon Hamilton
-
11:14
5:37
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
53:03
10:37
5:18
15 Naoki Kasai
Sr
10:23
5:11
1
Evan Gibson
Jr
10:31
5:16
2
Stephen Hansen
Sr
10:32
5:16
3
Ethan Smith
Jr
10:45
5:23
4
Aaron Cohen
So
10:52
5:26
5
Cooper Acuesta
So
10:54
5:27
6
Steven Ha
Sr
11:31
5:46
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Chang Sr West High School 11:17.4 5:39 1/21 12/33 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
2 Cameron Rosales So West High School 11:20.2 5:40 2/21 13/33 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
3 Shota Shimizu Sr West High School 11:20.9 5:40 3/21 14/33 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
4 Joshua Sandkulla South 11:28.7 5:44
5 Jack Timko Sr West High School 11:33.1 5:47 4/21 16/33 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
6 Ian Murray So West High School 11:43.6 5:52 5/21 17/33 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
7 Jake Moore Fr West High School 11:47.4 5:54 6/21 18/33 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
8 Dominic Disloquez So West High School 11:48.7 5:54 7/21 19/33 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
9 Justin Han Jr West High School 11:58.2 5:59 8/21 20/33 1/2
10 Sathvik Ramireddy Fr West High School 11:59.6 6:00 9/21 21/33 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
11 Dominque Marino South 12:00.5 6:00
12 Jason Nicolson Fr West High School 12:01.2 6:01 10/21 22/33 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
13 Noah Holker Sr West High School 12:04.9 6:02 11/21 23/33 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
14 Jacob Lee Sr West High School 12:15.9 6:08 12/21 24/33 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
15 Sohn julen Esquivelzeta West High School 12:20.8 6:10 13/21 25/33 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
16 Ryan Sarabakhsh Sr West High School 12:31.8 6:16 14/21 26/33 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
17 Michael Suyehiro South 12:36.6 6:18
18 Christopher Hankey South 12:42.6 6:21
19 Sean Toomey Fr West High School 12:44.6 6:22 15/21 27/33 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
20 Justin Yong Fr West High School 12:46.5 6:23 16/21 28/33 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
21 Robert Shelton So West High School 12:48.3 6:24 17/21 29/33 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
22 Aneesh Srirambhatla Fr West High School 12:59.7 6:30 18/21 30/33 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
23 Daniel Tokeshi South 13:05.6 6:33
24 Yuto Tamada South 13:06.8 6:33
25 Mason McClain Fr West High School 13:17.8 6:39 19/21 31/33 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
26 Luca Divincenzo South 13:19.2 6:40
27 Mateo Benitez santiago South 13:24.9 6:42
28 Chase Kneller South 13:33.9 6:47
29 Justin Kim South 13:34.2 6:47
30 Louie Garcia South 13:35.3 6:48
31 Evan Hughley South 13:36.1 6:48
32 Rushil Kumar South 13:37.1 6:49
33 Daniel Oh Fr West High School 13:42.3 6:51 20/21 32/33 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
34 Andrew Aguilar Fr West High School 13:47 6:54 21/21 33/33 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
35 Jonathan Choi South 13:51.7 6:56
36 Severin Von stentzsch South 13:57.3 6:59
37 Anthony Fisher South 13:59 7:00
38 Collin Lofstrom South 14:06.8 7:03
39 Danny Abraham South 14:19.8 7:10
40 Nathan French South 14:20.5 7:10
41 Logan Nakamura South 14:20.8 7:10
42 Skyler Geczi South 14:42.8 7:21
43 Addison Ross South 16:30.4 8:15
44 Pranav Harish South 16:53.4 8:27
45 Samuel Yin South 18:07.2 9:04
46 Dominic Boich South 19:08.3 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
57:15
11:27
5:44
17 Ryan Chang
Sr
11:17
5:39
1
Cameron Rosales
So
11:20
5:40
2
Shota Shimizu
Sr
11:21
5:40
3
Jack Timko
Sr
11:33
5:47
5
Ian Murray
So
11:44
5:52
6
Jake Moore
Fr
11:47
5:54
7
Dominic Disloquez
So
11:49
5:54
8
2 South
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
61:54
12:23
6:11
46 Joshua Sandkulla
-
11:29
5:44
4
Dominque Marino
-
12:01
6:00
9
Michael Suyehiro
-
12:37
6:18
10
Christopher Hankey
-
12:43
6:21
11
Daniel Tokeshi
-
13:06
6:33
12
Yuto Tamada
-
13:07
6:33
13
Luca Divincenzo
-
13:19
6:40
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
59:35
11:55
5:58
15 Jake Moore
Fr
11:47
5:54
1
Dominic Disloquez
So
11:49
5:54
2
Justin Han
Jr
11:58
5:59
3
Sathvik Ramireddy
Fr
12:00
6:00
4
Jason Nicolson
Fr
12:01
6:01
5
Noah Holker
Sr
12:05
6:02
6
Jacob Lee
Sr
12:16
6:08
7
2 South
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
66:59
13:24
6:42
50 Yuto Tamada
-
13:07
6:33
8
Luca Divincenzo
-
13:19
6:40
9
Mateo Benitez santiago
-
13:25
6:42
10
Chase Kneller
-
13:34
6:47
11
Justin Kim
-
13:34
6:47
12
Louie Garcia
-
13:35
6:48
13
Evan Hughley
-
13:36
6:48
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
61:58
12:24
6:12
15 Noah Holker
Sr
12:05
6:02
1
Jacob Lee
Sr
12:16
6:08
2
Sohn julen Esquivelzeta

12:21
6:10
3
Ryan Sarabakhsh
Sr
12:32
6:16
4
Sean Toomey
Fr
12:45
6:22
5
Justin Yong
Fr
12:47
6:23
6
Robert Shelton
So
12:48
6:24
7
2 South
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
68:38
13:44
6:52
50 Louie Garcia
-
13:35
6:48
8
Evan Hughley
-
13:36
6:48
9
Rushil Kumar
-
13:37
6:49
10
Jonathan Choi
-
13:52
6:56
11
Severin Von stentzsch
-
13:57
6:59
12
Anthony Fisher
-
13:59
7:00
13
Collin Lofstrom
-
14:07
7:03
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
65:35
13:07
6:33
15 Justin Yong
Fr
12:47
6:23
1
Robert Shelton
So
12:48
6:24
2
Aneesh Srirambhatla
Fr
13:00
6:30
3
Mason McClain
Fr
13:18
6:39
4
Daniel Oh
Fr
13:42
6:51
5
Andrew Aguilar
Fr
13:47
6:54
6




2 South
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
71:07
14:13
7:07
45 Anthony Fisher
-
13:59
7:00
7
Collin Lofstrom
-
14:07
7:03
8
Danny Abraham
-
14:20
7:10
9
Nathan French
-
14:21
7:10
10
Logan Nakamura
-
14:21
7:10
11
Skyler Geczi
-
14:43
7:21
12
Addison Ross
-
16:30
8:15
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

2 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.