West High School Results from the West vs North Dual at North Torrance HS on 3/27/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Cohen So V 16:25.3 5:28 3 10/43 9/35 9/35 1/1 17:10
(0:44,4.3)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Aaron Liu So V 16:50.4 5:37 3 13/43 12/35 12/35 1/1 18:07
(1:16,7.0)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Aidan Crofton Sr V 17:36.1 5:52 3 21/43 18/35 18/35 1/1 17:20 HEAK YEAH (DSR)
Andrew Aguilar Fr V 20:24.9 6:48 3 40/43 33/35 33/35 1/1 21:29
(1:04,5.0)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Aneesh Srirambhatla Fr V 19:35 6:32 3 37/43 31/35 31/35 1/1 19:59
(0:24,2.0)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Brian KIM Sr V 19:04.4 6:21 3 34/43 28/35 28/35 1/1 17:11
Camilo Avalos-villegas Fr V 19:30.5 6:30 3 36/43 30/35 30/35 1/1 22:29
(2:58,13.2)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Conor Gibson Jr V 14:30.6 4:50 3 2/43 2/35 2/35 1/2 15:12
(0:42,4.6)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Cooper Acuesta So V 16:38.7 5:33 3 11/43 10/35 10/35 1/1 17:11
(0:32,3.1)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Dominic Disloquez So V 17:22 5:47 3 18/43 16/35 16/35 1/1 17:42
(0:20,1.9)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Ethan Smith Jr V 21:19.7 7:07 3 42/43 35/35 35/35 1/1 22:04
(0:45,3.4)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Frank Wong So V 17:00.1 5:40 3 16/43 15/35 15/35 1/1 18:26
(1:26,7.8)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Hayden Green Jr V 15:11.6 5:04 3 3/43 3/35 3/35 1/2 15:47
(0:36,3.8)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Jack Timko Sr V 18:35.5 6:12 3 30/43 24/35 24/35 1/1 16:46 HEAK YEAH (DSR)
Jacob Lee Sr V 18:39 6:13 3 31/43 25/35 25/35 1/1 18:25 HEAK YEAH (DSR)
Jake Moore Fr V 17:29.8 5:50 3 20/43 17/35 17/35 1/1 18:38
(1:08,6.1)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Jason Nicolson Fr V 18:09.9 6:03 3 28/43 22/35 22/35 1/1 19:00
(0:50,4.4)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Joshua Murray Sr V 14:29.6 4:50 3 1/43 1/35 1/35 1/2 14:32
(0:03,0.3)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn Fr V 18:28.1 6:09 3 29/43 23/35 23/35 1/1 18:53
(0:25,2.2)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Justin Yong Fr V 19:35.3 6:32 3 38/43 32/35 32/35 1/1 20:39
(1:04,5.1)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Kai Smith Jr V 16:24.7 5:28 3 9/43 8/35 8/35 1/2 16:41
(0:17,1.6)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Mason McClain Fr V 20:47.8 6:56 3 41/43 34/35 34/35 1/1 21:38
(0:50,3.8)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Matt Frey Jr V 15:23.5 5:08 3 4/43 4/35 4/35 1/2
Naoki Kasai Sr V 15:35.7 5:12 3 6/43 6/35 6/35 1/2 15:26 HEAK YEAH (DSR)
Noah Holker Sr V 17:39.1 5:53 3 22/43 19/35 19/35 1/1 18:10
(0:31,2.9)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Robert Shelton So V 18:41.2 6:14 3 32/43 26/35 26/35 1/1 20:33
(1:52,9.1)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Rocco Cabanday So V 17:40.2 5:53 3 23/43 20/35 20/35 1/1 17:29
Ryan Chang Sr V 16:55.7 5:39 3 15/43 14/35 14/35 1/1 16:30 HEAK YEAH (DSR)
Ryan Sarabakhsh Sr V 19:13.8 6:25 3 35/43 29/35 29/35 1/1 19:28
(0:14,1.2)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Sathvik Ramireddy Fr V 18:06.5 6:02 3 27/43 21/35 21/35 1/1 19:23
(1:16,6.6)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Sean Toomey Fr V 18:49.3 6:16 3 33/43 27/35 27/35 1/1 20:05
(1:15,6.3)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Shota Shimizu Sr V 16:55.6 5:39 3 14/43 13/35 13/35 1/1 16:29 HEAK YEAH (DSR)
Stephen Hansen Sr V 16:08.2 5:23 3 8/43 7/35 7/35 1/2 16:49
(0:41,4.0)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Steven Ha Sr V 16:41.4 5:34 3 12/43 11/35 11/35 1/1 17:22
(0:41,3.9)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Yudai Shimizu So V 15:34.7 5:12 3 5/43 5/35 5/35 1/2 16:12
(0:37,3.8)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 75:10
1:05
3 5:01 4:50 5:12 15 5:01 Joshua Murray (1), Conor Gibson (2), Hayden Green (3), Matt Frey (4), Yudai Shimizu (5)
V 2nd 5 1/1 81:13
1:03
3 5:25 5:12 5:33 15 5:25 Naoki Kasai (1), Stephen Hansen (2), Kai Smith (3), Aaron Cohen (4), Cooper Acuesta (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 84:23
0:19
3 5:38 5:34 5:40 15 5:38 Steven Ha (1), Aaron Liu (2), Shota Shimizu (3), Ryan Chang (4), Frank Wong (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 87:47
0:18
3 5:51 5:47 5:53 15 5:51 Dominic Disloquez (1), Jake Moore (2), Aidan Crofton (3), Noah Holker (4), Rocco Cabanday (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 91:59
0:33
3 6:08 6:02 6:13 15 6:08 Sathvik Ramireddy (1), Jason Nicolson (2), Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn (3), Jack Timko (4), Jacob Lee (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 95:19
0:49
3 6:21 6:14 6:30 15 6:21 Robert Shelton (1), Sean Toomey (2), Brian KIM (3), Ryan Sarabakhsh (4), Camilo Avalos-villegas (5)
V 7th 5 1/1 101:43
1:45
3 6:47 6:32 7:07 15 6:47 Aneesh Srirambhatla (1), Justin Yong (2), Andrew Aguilar (3), Mason McClain (4), Ethan Smith (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Murray Sr West High School 14:29.6 4:50 1/35 1/35 1/2
2 Conor Gibson Jr West High School 14:30.6 4:50 2/35 2/35 1/2
3 Hayden Green Jr West High School 15:11.6 5:04 3/35 3/35 1/2
4 Matt Frey Jr West High School 15:23.5 5:08 4/35 4/35 1/2
5 Yudai Shimizu So West High School 15:34.7 5:12 5/35 5/35 1/2
6 Naoki Kasai Sr West High School 15:35.7 5:12 6/35 6/35 1/2
7 Mateo Arreygue Sr North Torrance 15:56.5 5:19
8 Stephen Hansen Sr West High School 16:08.2 5:23 7/35 7/35 1/2
9 Kai Smith Jr West High School 16:24.7 5:28 8/35 8/35 1/2
10 Aaron Cohen So West High School 16:25.3 5:28 9/35 9/35 1/1
11 Cooper Acuesta So West High School 16:38.7 5:33 10/35 10/35 1/1
12 Steven Ha Sr West High School 16:41.4 5:34 11/35 11/35 1/1
13 Aaron Liu So West High School 16:50.4 5:37 12/35 12/35 1/1
14 Shota Shimizu Sr West High School 16:55.6 5:39 13/35 13/35 1/1
15 Ryan Chang Sr West High School 16:55.7 5:39 14/35 14/35 1/1
16 Frank Wong So West High School 17:00.1 5:40 15/35 15/35 1/1
17 Evan Ito So North Torrance 17:05.4 5:42
18 Dominic Disloquez So West High School 17:22 5:47 16/35 16/35 1/1
19 Evan Kishaba So North Torrance 17:29.4 5:50
20 Jake Moore Fr West High School 17:29.8 5:50 17/35 17/35 1/1
21 Aidan Crofton Sr West High School 17:36.1 5:52 18/35 18/35 1/1
22 Noah Holker Sr West High School 17:39.1 5:53 19/35 19/35 1/1
23 Rocco Cabanday So West High School 17:40.2 5:53 20/35 20/35 1/1
24 Josh Carrillo Jr North Torrance 17:46.5 5:56
25 Aidan Gallagher Fr North Torrance 17:51.1 5:57
26 Brady Tamanaha Fr North Torrance 17:51.3 5:57
27 Sathvik Ramireddy Fr West High School 18:06.5 6:02 21/35 21/35 1/1
28 Jason Nicolson Fr West High School 18:09.9 6:03 22/35 22/35 1/1
29 Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn Fr West High School 18:28.1 6:09 23/35 23/35 1/1
30 Jack Timko Sr West High School 18:35.5 6:12 24/35 24/35 1/1
31 Jacob Lee Sr West High School 18:39 6:13 25/35 25/35 1/1
32 Robert Shelton So West High School 18:41.2 6:14 26/35 26/35 1/1
33 Sean Toomey Fr West High School 18:49.3 6:16 27/35 27/35 1/1
34 Brian KIM Sr West High School 19:04.4 6:21 28/35 28/35 1/1
35 Ryan Sarabakhsh Sr West High School 19:13.8 6:25 29/35 29/35 1/1
36 Camilo Avalos-villegas Fr West High School 19:30.5 6:30 30/35 30/35 1/1
37 Aneesh Srirambhatla Fr West High School 19:35 6:32 31/35 31/35 1/1
38 Justin Yong Fr West High School 19:35.3 6:32 32/35 32/35 1/1
39 Jayden Ikeda Fr North Torrance 19:53.5 6:38
40 Andrew Aguilar Fr West High School 20:24.9 6:48 33/35 33/35 1/1
41 Mason McClain Fr West High School 20:47.8 6:56 34/35 34/35 1/1
42 Ethan Smith Jr West High School 21:19.7 7:07 35/35 35/35 1/1
43 David Kim Fr North Torrance 21:30.5 7:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
75:10
15:02
5:01
15 Joshua Murray
Sr
14:30
4:50
1
Conor Gibson
Jr
14:31
4:50
2
Hayden Green
Jr
15:12
5:04
3
Matt Frey
Jr
15:24
5:08
4
Yudai Shimizu
So
15:35
5:12
5
Naoki Kasai
Sr
15:36
5:12
6
Stephen Hansen
Sr
16:08
5:23
8
2 North Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
86:09
17:14
5:45
49 Mateo Arreygue
Sr
15:57
5:19
7
Evan Ito
So
17:05
5:42
9
Evan Kishaba
So
17:29
5:50
10
Josh Carrillo
Jr
17:47
5:56
11
Aidan Gallagher
Fr
17:51
5:57
12
Brady Tamanaha
Fr
17:51
5:57
13
Jayden Ikeda
Fr
19:54
6:38
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
81:13
16:15
5:25
15 Naoki Kasai
Sr
15:36
5:12
1
Stephen Hansen
Sr
16:08
5:23
2
Kai Smith
Jr
16:25
5:28
3
Aaron Cohen
So
16:25
5:28
4
Cooper Acuesta
So
16:39
5:33
5
Steven Ha
Sr
16:41
5:34
6
Aaron Liu
So
16:50
5:37
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
84:23
16:53
5:38
15 Steven Ha
Sr
16:41
5:34
1
Aaron Liu
So
16:50
5:37
2
Shota Shimizu
Sr
16:56
5:39
3
Ryan Chang
Sr
16:56
5:39
4
Frank Wong
So
17:00
5:40
5
Dominic Disloquez
So
17:22
5:47
6
Jake Moore
Fr
17:30
5:50
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
87:47
17:33
5:51
15 Dominic Disloquez
So
17:22
5:47
1
Jake Moore
Fr
17:30
5:50
2
Aidan Crofton
Sr
17:36
5:52
3
Noah Holker
Sr
17:39
5:53
4
Rocco Cabanday
So
17:40
5:53
5
Sathvik Ramireddy
Fr
18:07
6:02
6
Jason Nicolson
Fr
18:10
6:03
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
91:59
18:24
6:08
15 Sathvik Ramireddy
Fr
18:07
6:02
1
Jason Nicolson
Fr
18:10
6:03
2
Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn
Fr
18:28
6:09
3
Jack Timko
Sr
18:36
6:12
4
Jacob Lee
Sr
18:39
6:13
5
Robert Shelton
So
18:41
6:14
6
Sean Toomey
Fr
18:49
6:16
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
95:19
19:04
6:21
15 Robert Shelton
So
18:41
6:14
1
Sean Toomey
Fr
18:49
6:16
2
Brian KIM
Sr
19:04
6:21
3
Ryan Sarabakhsh
Sr
19:14
6:25
4
Camilo Avalos-villegas
Fr
19:31
6:30
5
Aneesh Srirambhatla
Fr
19:35
6:32
6
Justin Yong
Fr
19:35
6:32
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
101:43
20:21
6:47
15 Aneesh Srirambhatla
Fr
19:35
6:32
1
Justin Yong
Fr
19:35
6:32
2
Andrew Aguilar
Fr
20:25
6:48
3
Mason McClain
Fr
20:48
6:56
4
Ethan Smith
Jr
21:20
7:07
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.