West High School Results from the Cool Breeze Invitational at Brookside Golf Course on 9/3/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Cohen Jr JV 16:49.2 5:36 3 1/203 1/20 7/56 1/29 16:25
Aaron Liu Jr JV 17:21.6 5:47 3 5/203 4/20 10/56 1/19 16:50
Alex Flores Fr Fr 19:58.5 6:40 3 40/183 6/20 31/56 1/14
Andrew Quast Fr Fr 19:07.4 6:22 3 24/183 2/20 25/56 8/34
Aneesh Srirambhatla So So 19:56.9 6:39 3 39/100 6/10 30/56 1/6 19:35
Angus Shen Sr JV 18:31.4 6:10 3 20/203 10/20 17/56 1/8 18:09
Ankith Marriparti So So 23:34.3 7:51 3 86/100 10/10 53/56 1/1
Ben Choi Jr JV 21:00 7:00 3 81/203 17/20 42/56 1/1 19:27
Blake Pastrana Sr JV 18:33.2 6:11 3 21/203 11/20 18/56 1/7 17:59
Caleb Buclatin Fr Fr 20:29.8 6:50 3 57/183 8/20 36/56 1/5
Cameron Rosales Jr JV 17:33 5:51 3 8/203 6/20 12/56 1/15 17:45
(0:12,1.1)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Camilo Avalos-villegas So So 19:05 6:22 3 27/100 5/10 23/56 1/8 19:31
(0:26,2.2)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Ciaran Taylor Fr Fr 23:02.4 7:41 3 101/183 16/20 51/56 1/1
Conor Gibson Sr V 14:55 4:58 3 1/264 1/6 1/56 1/42 14:31
Cooper Acuesta Jr JV 17:05.8 5:42 3 3/203 3/20 9/56 1/24 16:39
Daniel Oh So So 22:47.8 7:36 3 77/100 9/10 49/56 1/1 21:24
Dominic Disloquez Jr JV 17:49.3 5:56 3 9/203 7/20 13/56 1/14 17:22
Enzo Tolentino Fr Fr 19:47.4 6:36 3 37/183 5/20 28/56 2/17
Ethan Smith Sr JV 22:38.9 7:33 3 131/203 20/20 48/56 1/1 21:20
Evan Dillon Fr Fr 20:36.2 6:52 3 59/183 9/20 38/56 1/4 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Evan Gibson Sr V 15:58.9 5:20 3 19/264 5/6 5/56 1/35 16:44
(0:45,4.5)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Frank Wong Jr JV 17:30.9 5:50 3 7/203 5/20 11/56 1/17 17:00
Hayden Green Sr V 15:25.8 5:09 3 6/264 3/6 3/56 1/37 15:12
Jacob Moutes Jr JV 18:42.5 6:14 3 25/203 12/20 19/56 1/7 17:21
Jacqian Stewart Fr Fr 21:17.7 7:06 3 70/183 12/20 44/56 1/2
Jagger Smith So So 20:02.2 6:41 3 41/100 8/10 33/56 1/2
Jason Akker Fr Fr 20:17 6:46 3 47/183 7/20 35/56 1/7
Jason Nicolson So So 18:10.8 6:04 3 9/100 1/10 14/56 7/27 18:10
Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn So So 20:01.9 6:41 3 40/100 7/10 32/56 1/4 18:28
Kai Long Fr Fr 21:46.6 7:16 3 77/183 13/20 46/56 1/2
Kai Smith Sr V 16:20.5 5:27 3 27/264 6/6 6/56 1/28 16:25
(0:04,0.4)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Ken Ishikawa Fr Fr 21:50.9 7:17 3 78/183 14/20 47/56 1/1
Kristian Membribes Jr JV 20:33 6:51 3 62/203 15/20 37/56 1/2 23:10
(2:37,11.3)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Leonardo Isella Fr Fr 19:06.1 6:22 3 23/183 1/20 24/56 12/35
Mason Fontana Fr Fr 20:46.8 6:56 3 63/183 10/20 39/56 1/3
Matthew Akrabian Fr Fr 29:00 9:40 3 164/183 20/20 56/56 1/1
Matthew Frey Sr V 15:24.4 5:08 3 5/264 2/6 2/56 1/41 15:24
Max Kim Fr Fr 23:18.5 7:46 3 109/183 17/20 52/56 1/1
Micah Taw So So 18:47.2 6:16 3 23/100 3/10 21/56 4/17
Minyeong Chae Fr Fr 20:55.2 6:58 3 65/183 11/20 41/56 1/3
Muhammad Taha Jr JV 20:02.3 6:41 3 47/203 14/20 34/56 1/5 22:25
(2:22,10.6)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Nathan Martin Fr Fr 22:59.7 7:40 3 99/183 15/20 50/56 1/1
Navier Quezada Jr JV 17:04.6 5:42 3 2/203 2/20 8/56 1/27 17:39
(0:34,3.2)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Raiden Go-Romero Jr JV 21:25.2 7:08 3 94/203 19/20 45/56 1/1 0:00 20:38
Robert Shelton Jr JV 20:48.3 6:56 3 74/203 16/20 40/56 1/2 18:41
Ryoma Kozaki Sr JV 18:28.9 6:10 3 18/203 8/20 15/56 1/10 17:41
Sathvik Ramireddy So So 18:44.8 6:15 3 21/100 2/10 20/56 6/22 18:07
Saunak Ghosh Fr Fr 19:22 6:27 3 26/183 3/20 26/56 5/29
Sean Kim Fr Fr 23:39.7 7:53 3 116/183 18/20 54/56 1/1
Sean Toomey So So 19:01.5 6:21 3 26/100 4/10 22/56 3/12 18:49
Thijs Erhahon Fr Fr 19:32 6:31 3 31/183 4/20 27/56 2/21
Tomas Postigo Jr JV 21:11.8 7:04 3 85/203 18/20 43/56 1/1
Tyler Vo Sr JV 19:53.6 6:38 3 40/203 13/20 29/56 1/5 17:29
Vincent Corona Sr JV 18:29.8 6:10 3 19/203 9/20 16/56 1/8 17:25
Xian Drew Fr Fr 26:31.1 8:50 3 148/183 19/20 55/56 1/1
Yudai Shimizu Jr V 15:41.6 5:14 3 9/264 4/6 4/56 1/37 15:35
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/35 77:26
1:04
3 5:10 4:58 5:20 40 5:10 80:23
(2:57,3.7)
80:23
(2:57,3.7%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Conor Gibson (1), Matthew Frey (5), Hayden Green (6), Yudai Shimizu (9), Evan Gibson (19)
So 1st 5 2/8 93:49
0:54
3 6:15 6:04 6:22 68 6:05 91:05 91:05 Jason Nicolson (5), Sathvik Ramireddy (13), Micah Taw (15), Sean Toomey (17), Camilo Avalos-villegas (18)
So 2nd 5 1/1 106:23
3:37
3 7:06 6:39 7:51 15 7:06 97:59 97:59 Aneesh Srirambhatla (1), Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn (2), Jagger Smith (3), Daniel Oh (4), Ankith Marriparti (5)
JV 1st 5 1/17 85:52
0:42
3 5:43 5:36 5:50 18 5:43 90:08
(4:16,4.7)
90:08
(4:16,4.7%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Aaron Cohen (1), Navier Quezada (2), Cooper Acuesta (3), Aaron Liu (5), Frank Wong (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/8 90:52
0:58
3 6:03 5:51 6:10 15 6:03 92:51
(1:59,2.1)
92:51
(1:59,2.1%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Cameron Rosales (1), Dominic Disloquez (2), Ryoma Kozaki (3), Vincent Corona (4), Angus Shen (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 97:45
2:00
3 6:31 6:11 6:51 15 6:31 98:37
(0:52,0.9)
98:37
(0:52,0.9%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Blake Pastrana (1), Jacob Moutes (2), Tyler Vo (3), Muhammad Taha (4), Kristian Membribes (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 107:04
1:51
3 7:08 6:56 7:33 15 7:08 103:00 103:00 Robert Shelton (1), Ben Choi (2), Tomas Postigo (3), Raiden Go-Romero (4), Ethan Smith (5)
Fr 1st 5 4/17 96:55
0:41
3 6:28 6:22 6:36 115 6:11 93:57 93:57 Leonardo Isella (18), Andrew Quast (19), Saunak Ghosh (21), Thijs Erhahon (26), Enzo Tolentino (31)
Fr 2nd 5 1/3 102:08
0:48
3 6:49 6:40 6:56 22 6:49 98:42 98:42 Alex Flores (1), Jason Akker (2), Caleb Buclatin (5), Evan Dillon (6), Mason Fontana (8)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 108:50
2:05
3 7:15 6:58 7:40 15 7:15 103:13 103:13 Minyeong Chae (1), Jacqian Stewart (2), Kai Long (3), Ken Ishikawa (4), Nathan Martin (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 125:32
5:58
3 8:22 7:41 9:40 15 8:22 111:00 111:00 Ciaran Taylor (1), Max Kim (2), Sean Kim (3), Xian Drew (4), Matthew Akrabian (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Conor Gibson Sr West High School 14:55 4:58 1/6 1/56 1/42
2 Camilo Torres Sr Fillmore 14:57.3 4:59
3 Everett Capelle So St. Margaret’s 15:09.8 5:03
4 Luke Stefanou Sr Palos Verdes 15:13.6 5:05
5 Matthew Frey Sr West High School 15:24.4 5:08 2/6 2/56 1/41
6 Hayden Green Sr West High School 15:25.8 5:09 3/6 3/56 1/37
7 Xander Penaflor Sr Providence 15:36.4 5:12
8 Eric Martinez Sr Damien 15:38.4 5:13
9 Yudai Shimizu Jr West High School 15:41.6 5:14 4/6 4/56 1/37
10 Henry Didden Sr Viewpoint 15:43 5:14
11 Aidan Urbina Jr Providence 15:44 5:15
12 Mason Williams Sr Canyon (Canyon Count 15:46.8 5:16
13 Mael Metis Sr Laguna Beach 15:47.7 5:16
14 Brent Roetcisoender Sr Desert Christian (La 15:48.2 5:16
15 Diego Urdiales Jr Damien 15:54.2 5:18
16 Jeremiah Echeverria Sr Sonora 15:54.9 5:18
17 Jacob Brown Sr Canyon (Canyon Count 15:57.5 5:19
18 Steven Ochotorena Sr Diamond Ranch 15:58.3 5:19
19 Evan Gibson Sr West High School 15:58.9 5:20 5/6 5/56 1/35
20 Luke Zanuck Sr Windward 16:07.2 5:22
21 Benjamin Weitz Sr Windward 16:07.7 5:23
22 Andrew Garcia So Sonora 16:09.9 5:23
23 Matthew Farnsworth Jr Palos Verdes 16:12.6 5:24
24 Alex Naehu So Palos Verdes 16:14.5 5:25
25 Max Smith Jr La Canada 16:15.8 5:25
26 Aidan Ermisch Sr J Serra Catholic 16:18.1 5:26
27 Kai Smith Sr West High School 16:20.5 5:27 6/6 6/56 1/28
28 Luc Lepin Jr Oak Park 16:20.9 5:27
29 Kevin Shen Jr St. Margaret’s 16:22.6 5:28
30 Brandon Guevara So Oak Park 16:24.3 5:28
31 Connor Flynn Sr Providence 16:24.8 5:28
32 Adrian Rodriguez So Canyon (Canyon Count 16:26.6 5:29
33 Austin Nili So J Serra Catholic 16:27 5:29
34 Luke Sawyer Jr Calabasas 16:27.1 5:29
35 Jake Typrowicz Jr Palos Verdes 16:28.9 5:30
36 Angel Reyes Jr La Mirada 16:30.5 5:30
37 Kai Newman Sr Linfield Christian 16:31.5 5:31
38 Bryce Shaver Sr Woodbridge 16:36.5 5:32
39 Lamar Kirk Jr South Torrance 16:36.7 5:32
40 Seth Potter Sr North Torrance 16:37.3 5:32
41 Joshua Sickler Sr Barstow 16:37.9 5:33
42 Hudson Lee Jr Woodbridge 16:40.3 5:33
43 Saisidharth Senthi Sr Oak Park 16:41.6 5:34
44 Nicholas Meyer Sr South Torrance 16:41.7 5:34
45 Thomas White So Moorpark 16:41.8 5:34
46 Aiden Momtaz Sr St. Margaret’s 16:42.7 5:34
47 Joshua Hollander Jr Beverly Hills 16:46.4 5:35
48 Leo Mazzocco Sr Oak Park 16:46.5 5:36
49 Christopher Drews Jr Laguna Beach 16:47.6 5:36
50 Rahul Naveen Sr Oak Park 16:47.7 5:36
51 Henry Virtue Fr Providence 16:48.1 5:36
52 Samuel Stevens Sr Woodbridge 16:48.8 5:36
53 Han Yang-Lin So Woodbridge 16:51.7 5:37
54 Michael Mackiewicz So Palos Verdes 16:52.4 5:37
55 Nicholas C Raigosa So Castaic 16:53.6 5:38
56 Luke Ramey Sr Barstow 16:54.2 5:38
57 Cameron Zucco Sr Barstow 16:55.6 5:39
58 Connor Goldstein Sr South Torrance 16:56.2 5:39
59 Arya Ghaneh Sr La Canada 16:57 5:39
60 Adam Perez Sr Chino 16:58 5:39
61 Zachary Davis So Calabasas 16:59 5:40
62 Robert Lee Jr La Canada 17:00.3 5:40
63 Joseph Brown Fr Covina 17:01.5 5:41
64 Daniel Chu Jr Palos Verdes 17:02 5:41
65 Christian Perez Jr Don Bosco Tech 17:02.4 5:41
66 Devin Alanis Jr Diamond Ranch 17:08.6 5:43
67 Cruz Jasso Jr South Torrance 17:10 5:43
68 Shinn Hayasaka Sr South Torrance 17:10.1 5:43
69 Alex Boyd Jr Laguna Beach 17:11.8 5:44
70 Christian Brady-Br Jr Moorpark 17:11.9 5:44
71 Ethan Argano-Rush So Viewpoint 17:13.8 5:45
72 Joveth Carrasco Sr Chino 17:14 5:45
73 Jesse Rhodes Sr Oxford Academy 17:17.3 5:46
74 Nicholas Geringer Sr Sonora 17:19 5:46
75 Adrian Villaneda Sr Marshall Fundamental 17:19.7 5:47
76 Maximo Rusmeepongs Jr Viewpoint 17:19.8 5:47
77 Dominick Schraeder Sr Flintridge Prep 17:21.1 5:47
78 Simon Gutierrez Sr Linfield Christian 17:21.2 5:47
79 Alex Kano Sr South Torrance 17:21.5 5:47
80 Luke Cho Jr South Torrance 17:22.9 5:48
81 Yahir Rodrigues Sr San Bernardino 17:23.4 5:48
82 Adrian Lazzi Jr Poly (Pasadena) 17:23.5 5:48
83 Alex Santiago Sr La Mirada 17:23.9 5:48
84 Rafael Reis So Oak Park 17:25 5:48
85 Tyler Smith Jr Moorpark 17:27.9 5:49
86 Tanner Castanha Jr Woodbridge 17:29.4 5:50
87 Emmanuel Pineda Jr Diamond Ranch 17:30 5:50
88 Jonathan Truong Sr Woodbridge 17:31.2 5:50
89 Maximillion Eades Jr Calabasas 17:31.5 5:51
90 Kasey Lee So Viewpoint 17:32.1 5:51
91 Silus Sykes Jr Diamond Ranch 17:33 5:51
92 Ethan Lewis Sr Woodbridge 17:33.8 5:51
93 Sean Lee Jr Moorpark 17:34.8 5:52
94 Theodore Drews So Laguna Beach 17:35.3 5:52
95 Ryan Gustafson Sr Calabasas 17:36 5:52
96 Joshua Estrada So Fillmore 17:38 5:53
97 Langdon Thomas Jr J Serra Catholic 17:39.3 5:53
98 Hunter Lee Fr Moorpark 17:39.5 5:53
99 Bradley Arrey Fr J Serra Catholic 17:40.1 5:53
100 Dante Rendon Sr Nordhoff 17:41.1 5:54
101 Aazik Chavez Sr Barstow 17:42.3 5:54
102 Anthony Serven Jr Bonita 17:43.7 5:55
103 Tenzin Jamyang Jr Nordhoff 17:45 5:55
104 Dominic Marino Sr South Torrance 17:46.3 5:55
105 Kristian Gutierrez So Canyon (Canyon Count 17:48.4 5:56
106 Austin Teel Sr Arlington 17:49.1 5:56
107 Hezekiah Bergara Jr Heritage Christian 17:49.3 5:56
108 Logan Pledger Jr Linfield Christian 17:50.9 5:57
109 Josh Medellin Jr Paraclete 17:51 5:57
110 Caleb Russell Jr Linfield Christian 17:52.7 5:58
111 Mathew Long Sr South Torrance 17:54.4 5:58
112 Kobe Lizarraga So Fillmore 17:55.5 5:59
113 Peter Miller Jr Damien 17:57.4 5:59
114 Javier Luna So Oxford Academy 17:59 6:00
115 Dominic Gonzales Jr Chino 17:59.3 6:00
116 Joaquin Morago Jr Covina 18:00 6:00
117 Daniel Foladare Jr Calabasas 18:00.1 6:00
118 Matthew Garcia So Covina 18:01.8 6:01
119 Will Goodwin Jr Laguna Beach 18:02.7 6:01
120 Brenton Dunn Sr Don Bosco Tech 18:03.2 6:01
121 Sean Laird Jr Laguna Beach 18:04.7 6:02
122 Andrew Kim Jr Oxford Academy 18:05 6:02
123 Alexander Reyes Jr Canyon (Canyon Count 18:05.4 6:02
124 Agam Toor So Viewpoint 18:05.7 6:02
125 Bryan Taniguchi Jr Flintridge Prep 18:06.4 6:02
126 Evan Kishaba Jr North Torrance 18:09.4 6:03
127 Lane Buckannon Jr Damien 18:09.6 6:03
128 Daniel Jeronimo Sr Rancho Verde 18:10.2 6:03
129 Brian Martinez Fr Arlington 18:10.5 6:04
130 Josh Carrillo Sr North Torrance 18:12.2 6:04
131 William Coffey Sr Laguna Beach 18:12.5 6:04
132 Brady Tamanaha So North Torrance 18:16 6:05
133 Sebastian Diaz Sr Damien 18:16.9 6:06
134 Chuck Weathers Jr Desert Christian (La 18:18.3 6:06
135 David Raigoza So Moorpark 18:18.5 6:06
136 Matthew Garcia Jr La Mirada 18:21.2 6:07
137 Anthony Arriola Jr J Serra Catholic 18:21.5 6:07
138 Kian Alton Fr J Serra Catholic 18:22.9 6:08
139 Marcus Chavez Sr Don Bosco Tech 18:22.9 6:08
140 Alex Neuenburg Sr Marshall Fundamental 18:24.9 6:08
141 Keegan Carnell Jr St. Margaret’s 18:25.1 6:08
142 Anthony Battaglia Jr Don Bosco Tech 18:25.3 6:08
143 David Selverian Jr St. Genevieve 18:26.4 6:09
144 Nicholas Hurtado Jr Fillmore 18:26.5 6:09
145 Evan Ito Jr North Torrance 18:28.8 6:10
146 Andrew Cosme Sr Paraclete 18:29.2 6:10
147 Ethan Katz Jr Viewpoint 18:30.9 6:10
148 Zachary Tanabe So Sonora 18:34.3 6:11
149 Andrew Nunley Sr South Torrance 18:36.2 6:12
150 Joseph Habis Jr Viewpoint 18:37.8 6:13
151 Devin Thomas So J Serra Catholic 18:38.1 6:13
152 Orlando Soriano So Covina 18:38.3 6:13
153 Mark Costa Jr Paraclete 18:39.3 6:13
154 Rodrigo Aguilera Sr Chino 18:39.3 6:13
155 Aditya Sehgal Sr La Canada 18:40.7 6:14
156 Dillon Yell So Providence 18:41.9 6:14
157 Ryan Chang Sr Chino 18:43.3 6:14
158 Connor Joyce Jr Laguna Beach 18:43.3 6:14
159 Siraaj Sandhu Jr La Canada 18:43.4 6:14
160 Manuel Galaviz So Bonita 18:43.9 6:15
161 Angel Garcia So Fillmore 18:43.9 6:15
162 Nathaniel Kisaka Sr Bonita 18:44.3 6:15
163 Jake Ordaz Sr Bonita 18:45.1 6:15
164 Christien Weber Sr Bonita 18:45.4 6:15
165 Liem Yen Sr Poly (Pasadena) 18:49.6 6:17
166 Nicholas Khalili-B Jr Damien 18:49.7 6:17
167 Jacob DeVore So Desert Christian (La 18:50.8 6:17
168 Sean Reed Sr Nordhoff 18:52.5 6:18
169 O'Melveney Joseph So J Serra Catholic 18:54.2 6:18
170 Caiden Lara Sr Paraclete 18:55.9 6:19
171 Luke Nelson Jr Poly (Pasadena) 18:56.2 6:19
172 Damond Contreras Sr Rancho Verde 18:56.4 6:19
173 Dalton Garcia So Damien 18:57.7 6:19
174 Michael Zhang Sr Moorpark 19:01.4 6:20
175 Caden Ficke So Desert Christian (La 19:03.9 6:21
176 Gabriel Lucero So La Mirada 19:04.6 6:22
177 Colin MacLeod Sr Poly (Pasadena) 19:05.9 6:22
178 Vincent San Paolo Jr Sonora 19:06.9 6:22
179 Gavin Walters Fr La Mirada 19:07 6:22
180 Victor Moreno Jr Diamond Ranch 19:08.1 6:23
181 Aidan Gallagher So North Torrance 19:08.1 6:23
182 Spencer Crowell Sr Heritage Christian 19:08.6 6:23
183 Lucas Fletcher Sr Heritage Christian 19:08.8 6:23
184 Kevin Chou So St. Margaret’s 19:10.4 6:23
185 Nareg Simitian Jr Providence 19:12.2 6:24
186 Ryan Ramirez Jr Barstow 19:14.9 6:25
187 Adrian Arias Fr Oxford Academy 19:15.4 6:25
188 Carlos Casas Sr Arlington 19:16.3 6:25
189 Nicholas Castro Sr Covina 19:19.2 6:26
190 Joseph Echeverria Sr Sonora 19:20.6 6:27
191 Evan Eslava Sr Marshall Fundamental 19:23.3 6:28
192 Aiden Gilbey Fr Sonora 19:24.9 6:28
193 Alonzo Gonzalez Sr Rancho Verde 19:26.7 6:29
194 Raul Olmedo So Rancho Verde 19:27.6 6:29
195 Jacob James So Barstow 19:28.5 6:30
196 Jonathan Kollmorgen Jr Heritage Christian 19:29 6:30
197 Andrew Zhang Sr Viewpoint 19:29.7 6:30
198 Jacob Quintero So Covina 19:30 6:30
199 Daniel Higareda Sr Damien 19:34.5 6:32
200 Jack Duclos Jr Nordhoff 19:34.9 6:32
201 Daniel Cendejas Fr Don Bosco Tech 19:35.6 6:32
202 Kenneth Ang So La Mirada 19:36.5 6:32
203 Luis Carbajal Sr Don Bosco Tech 19:37.7 6:33
204 Johnny Iabichella So Paraclete 19:38.3 6:33
205 Jay Morales Jr St. Genevieve 19:40.6 6:34
206 Nick Carr Sr Paraclete 19:43.2 6:34
207 Edward Santiago So Paraclete 19:44.2 6:35
208 Cole Stetina So Sonora 19:49.8 6:37
209 Kaden Santos Jr La Mirada 19:54.8 6:38
210 Andrew Morales Jr La Mirada 19:55.8 6:39
211 Andrew Bowman Sr Rancho Verde 20:01.1 6:40
212 Angel Laureano So Fillmore 20:01.9 6:41
213 Ryuji Nakazawa Sr North Torrance 20:04.4 6:41
214 Ben Karish Sr Marshall Fundamental 20:04.9 6:42
215 Keith Torres So Bonita 20:13.6 6:45
216 Joseph Reyes Jr Oxford Academy 20:14 6:45
217 Phillip Callihan Sr Maranatha 20:14.5 6:45
218 Peyton Heflebower Jr Desert Christian (La 20:15.8 6:45
219 Elias Ledesma So Paraclete 20:17.1 6:46
220 Noah Omordia Sr Viewpoint 20:23.5 6:48
221 Dieter Umholtz Jr Nordhoff 20:23.7 6:48
222 Joshua Rodriguez Sr Rancho Verde 20:28.6 6:50
223 David Gonzalez Sr Rancho Verde 20:29.7 6:50
224 Robert Webb So Rancho Verde 20:30.9 6:50
225 Sergio Millan Sr Rancho Verde 20:35.6 6:52
226 Bardia Vincent Jr Poly (Pasadena) 20:40.9 6:54
227 Jacob Alcantar Fr Castaic 20:42.1 6:54
228 Ramon Espinoza Fr Castaic 20:52.8 6:58
229 Jackson Hicks Sr Providence 20:54.5 6:58
230 Andrew Aubuchon Sr J Serra Catholic 20:59.2 7:00
231 Connor Wright Sr Arlington 20:59.6 7:00
232 Logan Theobald So Castaic 21:02.1 7:01
233 Benjamin Dilbeck Sr Barstow 21:04.4 7:01
234 Connor Essa Sr Providence 21:04.8 7:02
235 Dillon Rothermel Jr Nordhoff 21:07.8 7:03
236 Mateo Nakano Sr Don Bosco Tech 21:14.9 7:05
237 Hunter Doan Sr Nordhoff 21:26.4 7:09
238 Alex Amador Sr Marshall Fundamental 21:29.8 7:10
239 Davis Karganilla Sr Bonita 21:35.4 7:12
240 Adrian Funes Jr La Mirada 21:38.9 7:13
241 Justin Baker Jr Desert Christian (La 21:45.4 7:15
242 Matthew Rozo Sr Heritage Christian 21:46 7:15
243 Noah Yim So Heritage Christian 21:47.3 7:16
244 Jonathon Nguyen Jr Oxford Academy 21:52.4 7:17
245 Adam Granger Sr Nordhoff 21:53.4 7:18
246 Timothy Brugarolas Sr La Canada 22:12.3 7:24
247 John Helton So Desert Christian (La 22:19.5 7:27
248 Benjamin Fetter Jr Nordhoff 22:20.2 7:27
249 Kasen Mandville Fr Linfield Christian 22:20.9 7:27
250 Jacob Baker Fr Desert Christian (La 22:23.8 7:28
251 Pedro Gongora Fr St. Genevieve 22:35.3 7:32
252 Michael Torres Jr San Bernardino 22:43.3 7:34
253 Devan Kelly Sr Marshall Fundamental 22:51.7 7:37
254 Steven Navarro Fr Castaic 22:55.9 7:39
255 Ethan Chong Fr Linfield Christian 23:04.4 7:41
256 William Hoferer Fr Linfield Christian 23:10.1 7:43
257 Lucas Sweet Sr Heritage Christian 24:14.5 8:05
258 Kai Desko Fr Desert Christian (La 24:59.1 8:20
259 Baron Wang Jr Heritage Christian 25:02.9 8:21
260 Ryan Younan Jr Heritage Christian 25:04.3 8:21
261 Mason Spencer Jr Providence 26:30.6 8:50
262 Arthur Flores Jr St. Genevieve 27:13 9:04
263 Asher Saltzman So Desert Christian (La 27:59.3 9:20
264 Charlie Walker Sr Maranatha 31:01.4 10:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
77:26
15:29
5:10
40 Conor Gibson
Sr
14:55
4:58
1
Matthew Frey
Sr
15:24
5:08
5
Hayden Green
Sr
15:26
5:09
6
Yudai Shimizu
Jr
15:42
5:14
9
Evan Gibson
Sr
15:59
5:20
19
Kai Smith
Sr
16:21
5:27
25




PACK ATTACK (LR, PR)
2 Palos Verdes
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
81:02
16:12
5:24
131 Luke Stefanou
Sr
15:14
5:05
4
Matthew Farnsworth
Jr
16:13
5:24
21
Alex Naehu
So
16:15
5:25
22
Jake Typrowicz
Jr
16:29
5:30
33
Michael Mackiewicz
So
16:52
5:37
51
Daniel Chu
Jr
17:02
5:41
61




3 Oak Park
15-8-6-4-3
Gap: 0:27
83:01
16:36
5:32
187 Luc Lepin
Jr
16:21
5:27
26
Brandon Guevara
So
16:24
5:28
28
Saisidharth Senthi
Sr
16:42
5:34
41
Leo Mazzocco
Sr
16:47
5:36
45
Rahul Naveen
Sr
16:48
5:36
47
Rafael Reis
So
17:25
5:48
79




4 Providence
5-2-2-3-4
Gap: 3:06
83:15
16:39
5:33
239 Xander Penaflor
Sr
15:36
5:12
7
Aidan Urbina
Jr
15:44
5:15
11
Connor Flynn
Sr
16:25
5:28
29
Henry Virtue
Fr
16:48
5:36
48
Dillon Yell
So
18:42
6:14
144
Nareg Simitian
Jr
19:12
6:24
171
Jackson Hicks
Sr
20:55
6:58
204
5 Woodbridge
19-11-8-6-5
Gap: 0:53
84:27
16:53
5:38
256 Bryce Shaver
Sr
16:37
5:32
36
Hudson Lee
Jr
16:40
5:33
40
Samuel Stevens
Sr
16:49
5:36
49
Han Yang-Lin
So
16:52
5:37
50
Tanner Castanha
Jr
17:29
5:50
81
Jonathan Truong
Sr
17:31
5:50
83
Ethan Lewis
Sr
17:34
5:51
87
6 South Torrance
20-13-11-7-6
Gap: 0:33
84:35
16:55
5:38
263 Lamar Kirk
Jr
16:37
5:32
37
Nicholas Meyer
Sr
16:42
5:34
42
Connor Goldstein
Sr
16:56
5:39
55
Cruz Jasso
Jr
17:10
5:43
64
Shinn Hayasaka
Sr
17:10
5:43
65
Alex Kano
Sr
17:22
5:47
75
Luke Cho
Jr
17:23
5:48
76
7 Canyon (Canyon Count
8-5-4-5-7
Gap: 2:19
84:05
16:49
5:36
273 Mason Williams
Sr
15:47
5:16
12
Jacob Brown
Sr
15:58
5:19
17
Adrian Rodriguez
So
16:27
5:29
30
Kristian Gutierrez
So
17:48
5:56
99
Alexander Reyes
Jr
18:05
6:02
115








8 Laguna Beach
9-10-8-9-8
Gap: 2:15
85:25
17:05
5:42
325 Mael Metis
Sr
15:48
5:16
13
Christopher Drews
Jr
16:48
5:36
46
Alex Boyd
Jr
17:12
5:44
66
Theodore Drews
So
17:35
5:52
89
Will Goodwin
Jr
18:03
6:01
111
Sean Laird
Jr
18:05
6:02
113
William Coffey
Sr
18:13
6:04
121
9 Viewpoint
7-12-15-10-9
Gap: 2:23
85:54
17:11
5:44
352 Henry Didden
Sr
15:43
5:14
10
Ethan Argano-Rush
So
17:14
5:45
68
Maximo Rusmeepongs
Jr
17:20
5:47
73
Kasey Lee
So
17:32
5:51
85
Agam Toor
So
18:06
6:02
116
Ethan Katz
Jr
18:31
6:10
136
Joseph Habis
Jr
18:38
6:13
138
10 J Serra Catholic
14-9-14-11-10
Gap: 2:03
86:26
17:17
5:46
368 Aidan Ermisch
Sr
16:18
5:26
24
Austin Nili
So
16:27
5:29
31
Langdon Thomas
Jr
17:39
5:53
92
Bradley Arrey
Fr
17:40
5:53
94
Anthony Arriola
Jr
18:22
6:07
127
Kian Alton
Fr
18:23
6:08
128
Devin Thomas
So
18:38
6:13
139
11 Damien
6-3-10-14-11
Gap: 2:39
85:57
17:11
5:44
369 Eric Martinez
Sr
15:38
5:13
8
Diego Urdiales
Jr
15:54
5:18
15
Peter Miller
Jr
17:57
5:59
105
Lane Buckannon
Jr
18:10
6:03
118
Sebastian Diaz
Sr
18:17
6:06
123
Nicholas Khalili-B
Jr
18:50
6:17
153
Dalton Garcia
So
18:58
6:19
159
12 Moorpark
23-20-18-17-12
Gap: 0:58
86:36
17:19
5:46
371 Thomas White
So
16:42
5:34
43
Christian Brady-Br
Jr
17:12
5:44
67
Tyler Smith
Jr
17:28
5:49
80
Sean Lee
Jr
17:35
5:52
88
Hunter Lee
Fr
17:40
5:53
93
David Raigoza
So
18:19
6:06
125
Michael Zhang
Sr
19:01
6:20
160
13 Calabasas
16-16-17-16-13
Gap: 1:33
86:34
17:19
5:46
373 Luke Sawyer
Jr
16:27
5:29
32
Zachary Davis
So
16:59
5:40
58
Maximillion Eades
Jr
17:32
5:51
84
Ryan Gustafson
Sr
17:36
5:52
90
Daniel Foladare
Jr
18:00
6:00
109








14 St. Margaret’s
3-6-5-8-14
Gap: 4:01
85:51
17:10
5:43
375 Everett Capelle
So
15:10
5:03
3
Kevin Shen
Jr
16:23
5:28
27
Aiden Momtaz
Sr
16:43
5:34
44
Keegan Carnell
Jr
18:25
6:08
131
Kevin Chou
So
19:10
6:23
170








15 Sonora
11-7-7-13-15
Gap: 3:12
87:05
17:25
5:48
408 Jeremiah Echeverria
Sr
15:55
5:18
16
Andrew Garcia
So
16:10
5:23
20
Nicholas Geringer
Sr
17:19
5:46
71
Zachary Tanabe
So
18:34
6:11
137
Vincent San Paolo
Jr
19:07
6:22
164
Joseph Echeverria
Sr
19:21
6:27
175
Aiden Gilbey
Fr
19:25
6:28
177
16 Barstow
22-17-13-12-16
Gap: 2:37
87:25
17:29
5:50
414 Joshua Sickler
Sr
16:38
5:33
39
Luke Ramey
Sr
16:54
5:38
53
Cameron Zucco
Sr
16:56
5:39
54
Aazik Chavez
Sr
17:42
5:54
96
Ryan Ramirez
Jr
19:15
6:25
172
Jacob James
So
19:29
6:30
180
Benjamin Dilbeck
Sr
21:04
7:01
206
17 Diamond Ranch
12-15-16-15-17
Gap: 3:10
87:18
17:28
5:49
415 Steven Ochotorena
Sr
15:58
5:19
18
Devin Alanis
Jr
17:09
5:43
63
Emmanuel Pineda
Jr
17:30
5:50
82
Silus Sykes
Jr
17:33
5:51
86
Victor Moreno
Jr
19:08
6:23
166








18 La Canada
13-13-12-18-18
Gap: 2:28
87:37
17:31
5:50
427 Max Smith
Jr
16:16
5:25
23
Arya Ghaneh
Sr
16:57
5:39
56
Robert Lee
Jr
17:00
5:40
59
Aditya Sehgal
Sr
18:41
6:14
143
Siraaj Sandhu
Jr
18:43
6:14
146
Timothy Brugarolas
Sr
22:12
7:24
216




19 Fillmore
2-18-19-20-19
Gap: 3:47
87:41
17:32
5:51
478 Camilo Torres
Sr
14:57
4:59
2
Joshua Estrada
So
17:38
5:53
91
Kobe Lizarraga
So
17:56
5:59
104
Nicholas Hurtado
Jr
18:27
6:09
133
Angel Garcia
So
18:44
6:15
148
Angel Laureano
So
20:02
6:41
192




20 Chino
25-22-21-21-20
Gap: 1:45
89:34
17:55
5:58
520 Adam Perez
Sr
16:58
5:39
57
Joveth Carrasco
Sr
17:14
5:45
69
Dominic Gonzales
Jr
17:59
6:00
107
Rodrigo Aguilera
Sr
18:39
6:13
142
Ryan Chang
Sr
18:43
6:14
145








21 North Torrance
21-24-23-22-21
Gap: 1:52
89:44
17:57
5:59
531 Seth Potter
Sr
16:37
5:32
38
Evan Kishaba
Jr
18:09
6:03
117
Josh Carrillo
Sr
18:12
6:04
120
Brady Tamanaha
So
18:16
6:05
122
Evan Ito
Jr
18:29
6:10
134
Aidan Gallagher
So
19:08
6:23
167
Ryuji Nakazawa
Sr
20:04
6:41
193
21 Linfield Christian
18-19-20-19-21
Gap: 5:49
91:57
18:23
6:08
531 Kai Newman
Sr
16:32
5:31
35
Simon Gutierrez
Sr
17:21
5:47
74
Logan Pledger
Jr
17:51
5:57
101
Caleb Russell
Jr
17:53
5:58
103
Kasen Mandville
Fr
22:21
7:27
218
Ethan Chong
Fr
23:04
7:41
221
William Hoferer
Fr
23:10
7:43
222
23 La Mirada
17-21-22-23-23
Gap: 2:37
90:27
18:05
6:02
565 Angel Reyes
Jr
16:31
5:30
34
Alex Santiago
Sr
17:24
5:48
78
Matthew Garcia
Jr
18:21
6:07
126
Gabriel Lucero
So
19:05
6:22
162
Gavin Walters
Fr
19:07
6:22
165
Kenneth Ang
So
19:37
6:32
185
Kaden Santos
Jr
19:55
6:38
190
24 Covina
26-25-24-24-24
Gap: 2:18
91:01
18:12
6:04
592 Joseph Brown
Fr
17:02
5:41
60
Joaquin Morago
Jr
18:00
6:00
108
Matthew Garcia
So
18:02
6:01
110
Orlando Soriano
So
18:38
6:13
140
Nicholas Castro
Sr
19:19
6:26
174
Jacob Quintero
So
19:30
6:30
182




25 Don Bosco Tech
27-26-27-25-25
Gap: 2:33
91:29
18:18
6:06
619 Christian Perez
Jr
17:02
5:41
62
Brenton Dunn
Sr
18:03
6:01
112
Marcus Chavez
Sr
18:23
6:08
129
Anthony Battaglia
Jr
18:25
6:08
132
Daniel Cendejas
Fr
19:36
6:32
184
Luis Carbajal
Sr
19:38
6:33
186
Mateo Nakano
Sr
21:15
7:05
208
26 Desert Christian (La
10-23-26-26-26
Gap: 4:28
92:17
18:27
6:09
650 Brent Roetcisoender
Sr
15:48
5:16
14
Chuck Weathers
Jr
18:18
6:06
124
Jacob DeVore
So
18:51
6:17
154
Caden Ficke
So
19:04
6:21
161
Peyton Heflebower
Jr
20:16
6:45
197
Justin Baker
Jr
21:45
7:15
212
John Helton
So
22:20
7:27
217
27 Oxford Academy
28-27-25-27-27
Gap: 2:57
92:51
18:34
6:11
659 Jesse Rhodes
Sr
17:17
5:46
70
Javier Luna
So
17:59
6:00
106
Andrew Kim
Jr
18:05
6:02
114
Adrian Arias
Fr
19:15
6:25
173
Joseph Reyes
Jr
20:14
6:45
196
Jonathon Nguyen
Jr
21:52
7:17
215




28 Bonita
32-32-32-30-28
Gap: 1:02
92:42
18:32
6:11
694 Anthony Serven
Jr
17:44
5:55
97
Manuel Galaviz
So
18:44
6:15
147
Nathaniel Kisaka
Sr
18:44
6:15
149
Jake Ordaz
Sr
18:45
6:15
150
Christien Weber
Sr
18:45
6:15
151
Keith Torres
So
20:14
6:45
195
Davis Karganilla
Sr
21:35
7:12
211
29 Paraclete
34-31-29-29-29
Gap: 1:47
93:34
18:43
6:14
721 Josh Medellin
Jr
17:51
5:57
102
Andrew Cosme
Sr
18:29
6:10
135
Mark Costa
Jr
18:39
6:13
141
Caiden Lara
Sr
18:56
6:19
156
Johnny Iabichella
So
19:38
6:33
187
Nick Carr
Sr
19:43
6:34
188
Edward Santiago
So
19:44
6:35
189
30 Nordhoff
31-28-28-28-30
Gap: 2:43
94:17
18:51
6:17
729 Dante Rendon
Sr
17:41
5:54
95
Tenzin Jamyang
Jr
17:45
5:55
98
Sean Reed
Sr
18:53
6:18
155
Jack Duclos
Jr
19:35
6:32
183
Dieter Umholtz
Jr
20:24
6:48
198
Dillon Rothermel
Jr
21:08
7:03
207
Hunter Doan
Sr
21:26
7:09
209
31 Poly (Pasadena)
30-30-31-31-31
Gap: 3:17
94:56
18:59
6:20
750 Adrian Lazzi
Jr
17:24
5:48
77
Liem Yen
Sr
18:50
6:17
152
Luke Nelson
Jr
18:56
6:19
157
Colin MacLeod
Sr
19:06
6:22
163
Bardia Vincent
Jr
20:41
6:54
201








32 Marshall Fundamental
29-29-29-32-32
Gap: 4:10
96:43
19:21
6:27
782 Adrian Villaneda
Sr
17:20
5:47
72
Alex Neuenburg
Sr
18:25
6:08
130
Evan Eslava
Sr
19:23
6:28
176
Ben Karish
Sr
20:05
6:42
194
Alex Amador
Sr
21:30
7:10
210
Devan Kelly
Sr
22:52
7:37
219




33 Rancho Verde
35-35-34-34-33
Gap: 1:51
96:02
19:12
6:24
825 Daniel Jeronimo
Sr
18:10
6:03
119
Damond Contreras
Sr
18:56
6:19
158
Alonzo Gonzalez
Sr
19:27
6:29
178
Raul Olmedo
So
19:28
6:29
179
Andrew Bowman
Sr
20:01
6:40
191
Joshua Rodriguez
Sr
20:29
6:50
199
David Gonzalez
Sr
20:30
6:50
200
34 Heritage Christian
33-34-33-33-34
Gap: 3:57
97:22
19:28
6:29
831 Hezekiah Bergara
Jr
17:49
5:56
100
Spencer Crowell
Sr
19:09
6:23
168
Lucas Fletcher
Sr
19:09
6:23
169
Jonathan Kollmorgen
Jr
19:29
6:30
181
Matthew Rozo
Sr
21:46
7:15
213
Noah Yim
So
21:47
7:16
214
Lucas Sweet
Sr
24:15
8:05
223
35 Castaic
24-33-35-35-35
Gap: 6:02
102:27
20:29
6:50
882 Nicholas C Raigosa
So
16:54
5:38
52
Jacob Alcantar
Fr
20:42
6:54
202
Ramon Espinoza
Fr
20:53
6:58
203
Logan Theobald
So
21:02
7:01
205
Steven Navarro
Fr
22:56
7:39
220








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys So

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sidney Martel So Agoura 17:23.7 5:48
2 Victor Rangel So Agoura 17:34 5:51
3 Jamie Saunders So La Canada 17:42.2 5:54
4 Xavier Colindres So Liberty - Winchester 18:03.3 6:01
5 Wyatt Engelhorn So Patriot 18:04.5 6:02
6 Joshua Moon So Woodbridge 18:05.3 6:02
7 Vytas Vitkus So Palos Verdes 18:07.3 6:02
8 Abreham Mcgrath So Agoura 18:08.3 6:03
9 Jason Nicolson So West Torrance 18:10.8 6:04
10 Jonathan Sandoval So Woodbridge 18:11.5 6:04
11 Austin Jones So Palos Verdes 18:20.1 6:07
12 Diego Guerrero So Cathedral 18:23.4 6:08
13 Charles Schurmer So Nordhoff 18:27.8 6:09
14 Kevin Martinez So Flintridge Prep 18:29.1 6:10
15 Casey Morgan So Woodbridge 18:30.3 6:10
16 Evan Guyer So Flintridge Prep 18:35.7 6:12
17 Nicolas Stanton So Flintridge Prep 18:39.6 6:13
18 Finnley Luis So Agoura 18:40.8 6:14
19 Cole Walker So Oak Park 18:41 6:14
20 Abraham Salas So Cathedral 18:44.2 6:15
21 Sathvik Ramireddy So West Torrance 18:44.8 6:15
22 Neal Pettit So Oak Park 18:45.4 6:15
23 Micah Taw So West Torrance 18:47.2 6:16
24 Jayden Ikeda So North Torrance 18:54.5 6:18
25 Max Goodman So Flintridge Prep 18:58.6 6:20
26 Sean Toomey So West Torrance 19:01.5 6:21
27 Camilo Avalos-villegas So West Torrance 19:05 6:22
28 Erick Leal So Canyon (Canyon Count 19:15.1 6:25
29 Gabriel Conn So Agoura 19:23.7 6:28
30 Taketo Sato So Woodbridge 19:28.1 6:29
31 Luca Divincenzo So South Torrance 19:29.2 6:30
32 Jai Singh So Oak Park 19:36.6 6:32
33 Leo Abe So South Torrance 19:37.3 6:32
34 Caden Dekunder So Poly (Pasadena) 19:37.5 6:33
35 Hunter Glass So Oak Park 19:42.6 6:34
36 Keeran Murray So South Pasadena 19:46.9 6:36
37 Anthony Vargas So Patriot 19:55.2 6:38
38 Nathaniel Karafilis-spensley So Poly (Pasadena) 19:55.5 6:39
39 Aneesh Srirambhatla So West Torrance 19:56.9 6:39
40 Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn So West High School 20:01.9 6:41 7/10 32/56 1/4
41 Jagger Smith So West Torrance 20:02.2 6:41
42 Owen Correll So South Pasadena 20:05.3 6:42
43 Darren Alanis So Diamond Ranch 20:15.9 6:45
44 Benjamin Den Besten So Oak Park 20:20 6:47
45 Ryan Ginn So Flintridge Prep 20:24.9 6:48
46 Jarvis Kikekawa-fraser So South Pasadena 20:25.7 6:49
47 Donovan Johnson So La Canada 20:30.3 6:50
48 Bryan Flores So Canyon (Canyon Count 20:32.4 6:51
49 Ethan Sparks So Marshall Fundamental 20:34.4 6:51
50 Shirsho Sinha So Moorpark 20:35.3 6:52
51 Riley Gervais So Patriot 20:37.9 6:53
52 Tyler Tapking So Moorpark 20:45.5 6:55
53 Wesley Cortrite So Moorpark 20:47.6 6:56
54 Cal Lutz So South Pasadena 20:58.2 6:59
55 Matthew Loftis So Woodbridge 21:02.7 7:01
56 Sebastian Ruiz So Glen A. Wilson (Haci 21:02.9 7:01
57 Allan Martirosyan So Pilibos Armenian 21:10 7:03
58 Andre Uribe So La Canada 21:10.5 7:04
59 David Kim So North Torrance 21:12 7:04
60 Apolo Madrigal So Nordhoff 21:21.6 7:07
61 Robert Jackson So Canyon (Canyon Count 21:32.6 7:11
62 Aidan Shantry So Moorpark 21:35.3 7:12
63 Santiago Arroya So St. Monica 21:38.4 7:13
64 Thatcher Eaton So Nordhoff 21:41.6 7:14
65 Brenden Tolchinsky So Oak Park 21:45.8 7:15
66 Landyn Morgan So Moorpark 21:46.4 7:15
67 Ethan Pereira So Moorpark 21:48.5 7:16
68 Andrew Bakhshi So South Pasadena 21:49.2 7:16
69 Louie Garcia So South Torrance 21:51.8 7:17
70 Adam Avazian So Marshall Fundamental 21:55.6 7:19
71 Logan Nakamura So South Torrance 21:57.2 7:19
72 Jaden Rivera So Liberty - Winchester 22:08.5 7:23
73 Daniel Choi Sr South Pasadena 22:10.6 7:24
74 Josh Nomura So South Torrance 22:10.7 7:24
75 David Rodriguez So La Mirada 22:31.9 7:31
76 Damien Marron So Canyon (Canyon Count 22:45.4 7:35
77 Daniel Oh So West Torrance 22:47.8 7:36
78 Gabriel Morales So Don Bosco Tech 22:51.1 7:37
79 Aaron Puentes So Diamond Ranch 22:54.3 7:38
80 Nicolas Beiner So Poly (Pasadena) 23:00.6 7:40
81 Ethan Dworzak Fr Woodbridge 23:09.4 7:43
82 Alex Munoz So La Canada 23:16.3 7:45
83 Devah Schaefers So Woodbridge 23:24.2 7:48
84 Ethan Allen So Marshall Fundamental 23:32.9 7:51
85 Michael Baeza So Chino 23:34.2 7:51
86 Ankith Marriparti So West Torrance 23:34.3 7:51
87 Goryune Papazian So Pilibos Armenian 23:38 7:53
88 Ricardo Perea So South Pasadena 23:51.2 7:57
89 Nicholas Quezada Jr Don Bosco Tech 23:51.9 7:57
90 Cristofer Hernandes Fr San Bernardino 23:53.9 7:58
91 Danny Abraham So South Torrance 23:57.7 7:59
92 Nathanael Trejo So Marshall Fundamental 24:12.5 8:04
93 Yuuto Izumi So South Pasadena 24:37.9 8:13
94 Skyler Geczi So South Torrance 24:39.6 8:13
95 Jose Villanueva So Cathedral 24:40.5 8:14
96 Dominic Llerena So Liberty - Winchester 24:40.6 8:14
97 Edison Medina So Rancho Verde 24:54.5 8:18
98 Aiden Flores So North Torrance 25:09.1 8:23
99 Logan Hillhouse So La Mirada 25:13.7 8:25
100 Brendan Poon So Poly (Pasadena) 25:16.9 8:26
101 Ethan Stocks Fr La Mirada 25:49.6 8:37
102 Pranav Harish So South Torrance 25:51 8:37
103 Grant Richardson So South Pasadena 26:17.2 8:46
104 Daniel Zhao So Flintridge Prep 26:20.2 8:47
105 Nathaniel Madrid So Don Bosco Tech 26:24.2 8:48
106 Julio Romo So La Mirada 27:44.4 9:15
107 Mateo Lopez So St. Monica 27:48.3 9:16
108 Shant Ispendjian So Pilibos Armenian 27:56.9 9:19
109 Robert Wherry So St. Monica 29:53 9:58
110 Hoange Nguyen So La Mirada 30:39.9 10:13
111 James Green So Pasadena 31:39 10:33
112 Bryce Montgomery So Woodbridge 31:41.3 10:34
113 Samual Franco So South Pasadena 32:20.4 10:47
114 Michael Shamoyan So Pilibos Armenian 32:38.3 10:53
115 Luke De Santis So St. Monica 32:44.1 10:55
116 Daniel Vazquez So Don Bosco Tech 34:58.5 11:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys So

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Agoura
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
91:11
18:14
6:05
37 Sidney Martel
So
17:24
5:48
1
Victor Rangel
So
17:34
5:51
2
Abreham Mcgrath
So
18:08
6:03
4
Finnley Luis
So
18:41
6:14
11
Gabriel Conn
So
19:24
6:28
19








2 West High School
3-4-4-4-2
Gap: 0:54
93:49
18:46
6:15
68 Jason Nicolson
So
18:11
6:04
5
Sathvik Ramireddy
So
18:45
6:15
13
Micah Taw
So
18:47
6:16
15
Sean Toomey
So
19:02
6:21
17
Camilo Avalos-villegas
So
19:05
6:22
18
Aneesh Srirambhatla
So
19:57
6:39
26
Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn
So
20:02
6:41
27
3 Flintridge Prep
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:56
95:08
19:02
6:21
72 Kevin Martinez
So
18:29
6:10
7
Evan Guyer
So
18:36
6:12
9
Nicolas Stanton
So
18:40
6:13
10
Max Goodman
So
18:59
6:20
16
Ryan Ginn
So
20:25
6:48
30
Daniel Zhao
So
26:20
8:47
54




4 Woodbridge
2-2-2-2-4
Gap: 2:57
95:18
19:04
6:21
73 Joshua Moon
So
18:05
6:02
3
Jonathan Sandoval
So
18:12
6:04
6
Casey Morgan
So
18:30
6:10
8
Taketo Sato
So
19:28
6:29
20
Matthew Loftis
So
21:03
7:01
36
Ethan Dworzak
Fr
23:09
7:43
47
Devah Schaefers
So
23:24
7:48
48
5 Oak Park
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
97:06
19:25
6:28
101 Cole Walker
So
18:41
6:14
12
Neal Pettit
So
18:45
6:15
14
Jai Singh
So
19:37
6:32
22
Hunter Glass
So
19:43
6:34
24
Benjamin Den Besten
So
20:20
6:47
29
Brenden Tolchinsky
So
21:46
7:15
38




6 South Pasadena
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:02
103:05
20:37
6:52
160 Keeran Murray
So
19:47
6:36
25
Owen Correll
So
20:05
6:42
28
Jarvis Kikekawa-fraser
So
20:26
6:49
31
Cal Lutz
So
20:58
6:59
35
Andrew Bakhshi
So
21:49
7:16
41
Daniel Choi
Sr
22:11
7:24
44
Ricardo Perea
So
23:51
7:57
49
7 South Torrance
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:42
105:06
21:01
7:00
174 Luca Divincenzo
So
19:29
6:30
21
Leo Abe
So
19:37
6:32
23
Louie Garcia
So
21:52
7:17
42
Logan Nakamura
So
21:57
7:19
43
Josh Nomura
So
22:11
7:24
45
Danny Abraham
So
23:58
7:59
50
Skyler Geczi
So
24:40
8:13
51
8 Moorpark
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:11
105:30
21:06
7:02
175 Shirsho Sinha
So
20:35
6:52
32
Tyler Tapking
So
20:46
6:55
33
Wesley Cortrite
So
20:48
6:56
34
Aidan Shantry
So
21:35
7:12
37
Landyn Morgan
So
21:46
7:15
39
Ethan Pereira
So
21:49
7:16
40




9 La Mirada
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 8:08
132:00
26:24
8:48
262 David Rodriguez
So
22:32
7:31
46
Logan Hillhouse
So
25:14
8:25
52
Ethan Stocks
Fr
25:50
8:37
53
Julio Romo
So
27:44
9:15
55
Hoange Nguyen
So
30:40
10:13
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:37
106:23
21:17
7:06
17 Aneesh Srirambhatla
So
19:57
6:39
1
Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn
So
20:02
6:41
2
Jagger Smith
So
20:02
6:41
3
Daniel Oh
So
22:48
7:36
5
Ankith Marriparti
So
23:34
7:51
6








2 South Pasadena
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 10:10
129:17
25:51
8:37
38 Daniel Choi
Sr
22:11
7:24
4
Ricardo Perea
So
23:51
7:57
7
Yuuto Izumi
So
24:38
8:13
8
Grant Richardson
So
26:17
8:46
9
Samual Franco
So
32:20
10:47
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aaron Cohen Jr West High School 16:49.2 5:36 1/20 7/56 1/29
2 Navier Quezada Jr West High School 17:04.6 5:42 2/20 8/56 1/27
3 Cooper Acuesta Jr West High School 17:05.8 5:42 3/20 9/56 1/24
4 Luciano Siracusano Jr Agoura 17:21.1 5:47
5 Aaron Liu Jr West High School 17:21.6 5:47 4/20 10/56 1/19
6 Alexander Conn Sr Agoura 17:28.5 5:50
7 Frank Wong Jr West High School 17:30.9 5:50 5/20 11/56 1/17
8 Cameron Rosales Jr West High School 17:33 5:51 6/20 12/56 1/15
9 Dominic Disloquez Jr West High School 17:49.3 5:56 7/20 13/56 1/14
10 Drew Levy Sr Agoura 17:53.8 5:58
11 Evan Shrier Jr Agoura 18:01.9 6:01
12 Mason Ambrosio Jr Agoura 18:10.1 6:03
13 Jack Singley Jr Oak Park 18:11 6:04
14 Jake Xie Sr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 18:15.9 6:05
15 Ethan Lee Sr La Canada 18:22.3 6:07
16 Chance Leandro Fr Foothill Technology 18:28.3 6:09
17 Austin Lin Jr Agoura 18:28.7 6:10
18 Ryoma Kozaki Sr West High School 18:28.9 6:10 8/20 15/56 1/10
19 Vincent Corona Sr West High School 18:29.8 6:10 9/20 16/56 1/8
20 Angus Shen Sr West High School 18:31.4 6:10 10/20 17/56 1/8
21 Blake Pastrana Sr West High School 18:33.2 6:11 11/20 18/56 1/7
22 Jackson Ellis Jr Woodbridge 18:35.1 6:12
23 Marco Boardman Jr Palos Verdes 18:35.3 6:12
24 Max Reines Sr Agoura 18:41.2 6:14
25 Jacob Moutes Jr West High School 18:42.5 6:14 12/20 19/56 1/7
26 Jack Ishibashi Jr South Pasadena 18:45.2 6:15
27 Ryan DeHaas Jr Woodbridge 18:46.3 6:15
28 Nikolas Lee Jr Woodbridge 18:46.9 6:16
29 Jacob Shain Jr Agoura 18:55.7 6:19
30 Joseph O'Connor Jr Palos Verdes 19:00.8 6:20
31 Pranav Das Sr Woodbridge 19:12.8 6:24
32 Mitchel Euperio-Na Jr South Torrance 19:21.2 6:27
33 Cody Burton Sr Laguna Beach 19:34.1 6:31
34 Dean Chang Jr Oak Park 19:38.9 6:33
35 Youssef El-Hallak Sr Woodbridge 19:42.9 6:34
36 Samuel Park Jr South Torrance 19:44.1 6:35
37 Hunter Bott Jr Woodbridge 19:46 6:35
38 Miles Craven Jr Flintridge Prep 19:49.4 6:36
39 Noah Volpe So Laguna Beach 19:50 6:37
40 Tyler Vo Sr West High School 19:53.6 6:38 13/20 29/56 1/5
41 Gabe Gonzalez Jr Oak Park 19:56.1 6:39
42 Charles Victorio So Woodbridge 19:57 6:39
43 Mason Borkowski So Foothill Technology 19:58.1 6:39
44 Cody Bondy So Foothill Technology 19:58.8 6:40
45 John Hyll Jr St. Francis (La Cana 20:00.1 6:40
46 Theo Kayser Jr Foothill Technology 20:02.2 6:41
47 Muhammad Taha Jr West High School 20:02.3 6:41 14/20 34/56 1/5
48 Caden Gazzaniga Jr St. Margaret’s 20:03.1 6:41
49 Ford Mueller Sr St. Francis (La Cana 20:05.7 6:42
50 Austin Borgerding Sr South Pasadena 20:09 6:43
51 Alex Forman Jr South Torrance 20:09.8 6:43
52 Nikolas Macias Fr Foothill Technology 20:09.9 6:43
53 Nathan Leedy So Foothill Technology 20:10.9 6:44
54 Cody Lehenbauer Jr Moorpark 20:14.5 6:45
55 Adrian Gaxiola Jr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 20:15.1 6:45
56 Tyler Nakano Jr South Torrance 20:16 6:45
57 Kevin Gerrity Jr Oak Park 20:19.7 6:47
58 Rowan Klein Jr Palos Verdes 20:20.5 6:47
59 Tripton Babcock Jr Laguna Beach 20:23.3 6:48
60 Anthony Pullido Sr Diamond Ranch 20:27.9 6:49
61 Sho Miyamoto Sr Woodbridge 20:28.1 6:49
62 Kristian Membribes Jr West High School 20:33 6:51 15/20 37/56 1/2
63 Tim So Fr Oxford Academy 20:36 6:52
64 Hans (Minyuan) Chen Sr Woodbridge 20:36.4 6:52
65 Lucas Ciranna So St. Francis (La Cana 20:39 6:53
66 Omar Morales Jr Pasadena 20:39.3 6:53
67 Rohan Saravanan Jr Oak Park 20:39.5 6:53
68 Jacob Robinson Jr Oak Park 20:39.7 6:53
69 AJ Williams Jr Viewpoint 20:41.8 6:54
70 Nathan Rodak Jr South Pasadena 20:42.6 6:54
71 Brandon Po Sr St. Francis (La Cana 20:45.4 6:55
72 Caleb Quinia Sr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 20:46.5 6:56
73 Owen Sussman Sr Flintridge Prep 20:46.5 6:56
74 Robert Shelton Jr West High School 20:48.3 6:56 16/20 40/56 1/2
75 Ryan Duncan Jr Woodbridge 20:51.7 6:57
76 Thomas Juarez Jr Moorpark 20:52.4 6:57
77 Dean Woods Sr St. Margaret’s 20:54.6 6:58
78 Mateo Benitez-Sant Sr South Torrance 20:56.6 6:59
79 Henry Tolleson Jr Flintridge Prep 20:58.7 7:00
80 Tarick Ahmed Jr Palos Verdes 20:59.1 7:00
81 Ben Choi Jr West High School 21:00 7:00 17/20 42/56 1/1
82 Isidro Pena Jr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 21:06.5 7:02
83 Jeff Chen Jr South Pasadena 21:08.8 7:03
84 Chase Kneller Jr South Torrance 21:11.2 7:04
85 Tomas Postigo Jr West High School 21:11.8 7:04 18/20 43/56 1/1
86 Ricardo Torres Jr Barstow 21:15.2 7:05
87 Jay Wolf Jr Pasadena 21:15.6 7:05
88 Daniel Messe Jr Oak Park 21:15.6 7:05
89 Arshia Maleki Jr Palos Verdes 21:16.2 7:05
90 Tomás Lee Jr South Pasadena 21:16.7 7:06
91 Vito Nunez Sr Barstow 21:17.1 7:06
92 Wyatt Fishman Jr Flintridge Prep 21:18.6 7:06
93 Vincent Nguyen Jr South Pasadena 21:19.2 7:06
94 Raiden Go-Romero Jr West High School 21:25.2 7:08 19/20 45/56 1/1 0:00
95 Owen Evans So Foothill Technology 21:26.6 7:09
96 Jean Shorts Sr Laguna Beach 21:27 7:09
97 Severin Von Stentz Jr South Torrance 21:27.5 7:09
98 Alex Chang Jr South Torrance 21:34.8 7:12
99 Gavin Manzo Jr Oak Park 21:35.7 7:12
100 Mathieu Fernandez Sr Palos Verdes 21:38.7 7:13
101 Nicholas Marsh Jr Oak Park 21:42.9 7:14
102 Hunter Kernan Jr Oak Park 21:45 7:15
103 Josue Rojas Sr Diamond Ranch 21:45.5 7:15
104 Sean Conlon Sr Palos Verdes 21:45.6 7:15
105 Abdel Hussein Sr San Bernardino 21:48.7 7:16
106 Adam Ruiz Fr South Pasadena 21:54.4 7:18
107 Mario Lopez Sr Diamond Ranch 21:55.1 7:18
108 Isaac Gutierrez So Bonita 21:57.1 7:19
109 James Cunin Jr Oak Park 21:57.3 7:19
110 Brandon Garcia Jr La Mirada 21:57.6 7:19
111 Luke Rafijah Jr Palos Verdes 21:58.1 7:19
112 Christien Moreno Jr Bonita 21:59.2 7:20
113 Benjamin Alvarez Sr St. Francis (La Cana 21:59.4 7:20
114 Reisz Brillante Jr Diamond Ranch 22:01.2 7:20
115 Evan Hughley Jr South Torrance 22:03.4 7:21
116 Kaniel Yi Fr Foothill Technology 22:04.9 7:22
117 Vishal Ramesh Sr Moorpark 22:10.2 7:23
118 Alex Wang Fr Oxford Academy 22:12.2 7:24
119 Armand Kirakossian Sr Pilibos Armenian 22:13.3 7:24
120 Steven Kim Sr South Pasadena 22:14.5 7:25
121 Nico Lee Jr South Pasadena 22:15.3 7:25
122 Benjamin Oakes Jr Oak Park 22:15.7 7:25
123 Luqman Mohammend Fr Oxford Academy 22:17.4 7:26
124 Elijah Tinoco Sr Bonita 22:18.1 7:26
125 Ian McLendon So South Pasadena 22:19.7 7:27
126 Carlos Campa Sr Don Bosco Tech 22:21.3 7:27
127 Oscar Navarrete Sr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 22:22.7 7:28
128 Benjamin Paterno Jr Woodbridge 22:25.7 7:29
129 Tyler Hanabusa Jr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 22:26.9 7:29
130 Niko Nunez Jr Barstow 22:38.4 7:33
131 Ethan Smith Sr West High School 22:38.9 7:33 20/20 48/56 1/1
132 Michael Edwards Jr Rancho Verde 22:41.9 7:34
133 Sergio Espinoza Sr St. Francis (La Cana 22:42.1 7:34
134 Justin Kim Jr South Torrance 22:42.3 7:34
135 Giovanni Fuentes Jr Rancho Verde 22:46.3 7:35
136 Skyler Chaffey So Foothill Technology 22:47.4 7:36
137 Jason Loomis Sr Laguna Beach 22:47.9 7:36
138 Arvin Rod Jr Palos Verdes 22:50.4 7:37
139 Justin Cam Jr South Pasadena 22:51.1 7:37
140 Dustin Ruano Jr Foothill Technology 22:51.5 7:37
141 Vincent Avery Pryce Sr Barstow 22:52.3 7:37
142 Nathan Hodson Jr South Pasadena 22:53.2 7:38
143 Jack Boyd Sr Bonita 22:55.2 7:38
144 Matthew Le Sr Oxford Academy 22:56 7:39
145 Sean Wong Sr Pasadena 22:57.2 7:39
146 Edgar Gutierrez Sr La Mirada 22:57.3 7:39
147 David Vera Robles Sr La Mirada 23:01.9 7:41
148 Brandon Yee Jr Laguna Beach 23:04.4 7:41
149 Jason Wortham Jr Pasadena 23:06.6 7:42
150 David Lee Sr Woodbridge 23:07.3 7:42
151 Clark Lopez Jr Pasadena 23:09 7:43
152 Aaron Poe Jr Laguna Beach 23:10.3 7:43
153 Nicholis Nguyen Oxford Academy 23:12.6 7:44
154 Remy Rabideau Jr Pasadena 23:14.6 7:45
155 Benjamin Ree Jr South Torrance 23:15 7:45
156 Christopher Fajardo Jr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 23:16.1 7:45
157 Isaac Mendoza Sr Don Bosco Tech 23:16.5 7:46
158 Roman Leith Jr Oak Park 23:17.6 7:46
159 Chris Liu So Bonita 23:29.8 7:50
160 Ethan Pham So Oxford Academy 23:31.1 7:50
161 Clayton Eiland Jr South Torrance 23:35.5 7:52
162 Jesse Lemas Fr Oxford Academy 23:45.8 7:55
163 Yoshihiro Yamamoto Woodbridge 23:46.4 7:55
164 Andrew Jin Jr South Pasadena 23:57.1 7:59
165 Dongyeon Kim Jr South Pasadena 23:58.4 7:59
166 Kai-William Rasshan Jr Diamond Ranch 24:00.8 8:00
167 Joseph Neeley Jr Bonita 24:03.6 8:01
168 Ronan Anderton Jr Pasadena 24:08.5 8:03
169 Spencer Timmons Jr Pasadena 24:19 8:06
170 Jaiden Roe Jr South Torrance 24:34.4 8:11
171 David Wingard Jr Palos Verdes 24:35.2 8:12
172 Cristian Garcia Sr Pasadena 24:38.2 8:13
173 Donglee Kim Jr South Pasadena 24:39.3 8:13
174 Brian Hudick Sr Pasadena 24:42.4 8:14
175 Brandon Pham Sr Woodbridge 24:44.1 8:15
176 Elliot Marion Sr Flintridge Prep 25:02.6 8:21
177 Shane Snider Sr Bonita 25:15.7 8:25
178 Aidan Rivera Sr Paraclete 25:33.8 8:31
179 Jack Siewart Jr Oak Park 25:42.4 8:34
180 Aaron Adelantar Jr Paraclete 25:49.7 8:37
181 Umar Saleem Jr La Canada 26:11.2 8:44
182 Kevin Hikichi Jr South Torrance 26:15.1 8:45
183 Gabriel Lopez Sr Paraclete 26:19.2 8:46
184 Fernando Ramirez Sr San Bernardino 26:29.3 8:50
185 William Wallius Jr Pasadena 26:41.1 8:54
186 Jose Alvarez Jr Don Bosco Tech 26:41.2 8:54
187 Isaac Copeland Jr Barstow 27:05.1 9:02
188 Erick Garcia Sr Pasadena 27:37 9:12
189 Nicholas Rodriguez Sr Bonita 27:37 9:12
190 Hector Gardea Sr Don Bosco Tech 27:54.7 9:18
191 Riley Mc Daniel Jr La Mirada 28:00.2 9:20
192 Ryan Foley Jr Palos Verdes 28:12.8 9:24
193 Raymond Kwak Jr South Pasadena 28:29.4 9:30
194 Paul Ehasz Jr St. Monica 29:00 9:40
195 Bobby Layman Jr St. Francis (La Cana 29:16 9:45
196 Agashi Melkonyan Jr La Canada 29:57.7 9:59
197 Royal Richards Jr Rancho Verde 30:06.3 10:02
198 Henry Witsken Jr St. Monica 32:02.6 10:41
199 Pablo Rosales Jr Hawthorne 32:17.5 10:46
200 Sasha Hale So Viewpoint 32:26.9 10:49
201 Amit Klier Sr Viewpoint 32:28 10:49
202 Kenneth Diokno Sr Diamond Ranch 32:30.8 10:50
203 Charles Dodge Jr Palos Verdes 38:59 13:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
85:52
17:10
5:43
18 Aaron Cohen
Jr
16:49
5:36
1
Navier Quezada
Jr
17:05
5:42
2
Cooper Acuesta
Jr
17:06
5:42
3
Aaron Liu
Jr
17:22
5:47
5
Frank Wong
Jr
17:31
5:50
7
Cameron Rosales
Jr
17:33
5:51
8
Dominic Disloquez
Jr
17:49
5:56
9
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR)
2 Agoura
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
88:55
17:47
5:56
43 Luciano Siracusano
Jr
17:21
5:47
4
Alexander Conn
Sr
17:29
5:50
6
Drew Levy
Sr
17:54
5:58
10
Evan Shrier
Jr
18:02
6:01
11
Mason Ambrosio
Jr
18:10
6:03
12
Austin Lin
Jr
18:29
6:10
16
Max Reines
Sr
18:41
6:14
19
3 Woodbridge
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
95:04
19:01
6:20
112 Jackson Ellis
Jr
18:35
6:12
17
Ryan DeHaas
Jr
18:46
6:15
21
Nikolas Lee
Jr
18:47
6:16
22
Pranav Das
Sr
19:13
6:24
24
Youssef El-Hallak
Sr
19:43
6:34
28
Hunter Bott
Jr
19:46
6:35
30
Charles Victorio
So
19:57
6:39
34
4 Foothill Technology
5-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:42
98:37
19:43
6:34
166 Chance Leandro
Fr
18:28
6:09
15
Mason Borkowski
So
19:58
6:39
35
Cody Bondy
So
19:59
6:40
36
Theo Kayser
Jr
20:02
6:41
38
Nikolas Macias
Fr
20:10
6:43
42
Nathan Leedy
So
20:11
6:44
43
Owen Evans
So
21:27
7:09
73
5 Oak Park
3-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:29
98:45
19:45
6:35
172 Jack Singley
Jr
18:11
6:04
13
Dean Chang
Jr
19:39
6:33
27
Gabe Gonzalez
Jr
19:56
6:39
33
Kevin Gerrity
Jr
20:20
6:47
46
Rohan Saravanan
Jr
20:40
6:53
53
Jacob Robinson
Jr
20:40
6:53
54
Daniel Messe
Jr
21:16
7:05
67
6 South Torrance
9-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:35
100:28
20:06
6:42
199 Mitchel Euperio-Na
Jr
19:21
6:27
25
Samuel Park
Jr
19:44
6:35
29
Alex Forman
Jr
20:10
6:43
41
Tyler Nakano
Jr
20:16
6:45
45
Mateo Benitez-Sant
Sr
20:57
6:59
59
Chase Kneller
Jr
21:11
7:04
64
Severin Von Stentz
Jr
21:28
7:09
75
7 Palos Verdes
7-5-6-7-7
Gap: 2:41
100:12
20:02
6:41
217 Marco Boardman
Jr
18:35
6:12
18
Joseph O'Connor
Jr
19:01
6:20
23
Rowan Klein
Jr
20:21
6:47
47
Tarick Ahmed
Jr
20:59
7:00
61
Arshia Maleki
Jr
21:16
7:05
68
Mathieu Fernandez
Sr
21:39
7:13
76
Sean Conlon
Sr
21:46
7:15
78
8 South Pasadena
8-10-9-9-8
Gap: 2:32
102:02
20:24
6:48
247 Jack Ishibashi
Jr
18:45
6:15
20
Austin Borgerding
Sr
20:09
6:43
40
Nathan Rodak
Jr
20:43
6:54
55
Jeff Chen
Jr
21:09
7:03
63
Tomás Lee
Jr
21:17
7:06
69
Vincent Nguyen
Jr
21:19
7:06
72
Adam Ruiz
Fr
21:54
7:18
79
9 Glen A. Wilson (Haci
4-8-9-8-9
Gap: 4:07
102:47
20:33
6:51
265 Jake Xie
Sr
18:16
6:05
14
Adrian Gaxiola
Jr
20:15
6:45
44
Caleb Quinia
Sr
20:47
6:56
57
Isidro Pena
Jr
21:07
7:02
62
Oscar Navarrete
Sr
22:23
7:28
88
Tyler Hanabusa
Jr
22:27
7:29
89
Christopher Fajardo
Jr
23:16
7:45
103
10 St. Francis (La Cana
12-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:59
103:30
20:42
6:54
266 John Hyll
Jr
20:00
6:40
37
Ford Mueller
Sr
20:06
6:42
39
Lucas Ciranna
So
20:39
6:53
51
Brandon Po
Sr
20:45
6:55
56
Benjamin Alvarez
Sr
21:59
7:20
83
Sergio Espinoza
Sr
22:42
7:34
91
Bobby Layman
Jr
29:16
9:45
113
11 Laguna Beach
10-8-8-10-11
Gap: 3:14
104:02
20:48
6:56
272 Cody Burton
Sr
19:34
6:31
26
Noah Volpe
So
19:50
6:37
32
Tripton Babcock
Jr
20:23
6:48
48
Jean Shorts
Sr
21:27
7:09
74
Jason Loomis
Sr
22:48
7:36
92
Brandon Yee
Jr
23:04
7:41
97
Aaron Poe
Jr
23:10
7:43
100
12 Flintridge Prep
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:13
107:56
21:35
7:12
330 Miles Craven
Jr
19:49
6:36
31
Owen Sussman
Sr
20:47
6:56
58
Henry Tolleson
Jr
20:59
7:00
60
Wyatt Fishman
Jr
21:19
7:06
71
Elliot Marion
Sr
25:03
8:21
110








13 Diamond Ranch
13-14-13-13-13
Gap: 3:33
110:11
22:02
7:21
397 Anthony Pullido
Sr
20:28
6:49
49
Josue Rojas
Sr
21:46
7:15
77
Mario Lopez
Sr
21:55
7:18
80
Reisz Brillante
Jr
22:01
7:20
84
Kai-William Rasshan
Jr
24:01
8:00
107
Kenneth Diokno
Sr
32:31
10:50
114




14 Pasadena
15-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:30
111:08
22:14
7:25
411 Omar Morales
Jr
20:39
6:53
52
Jay Wolf
Jr
21:16
7:05
66
Sean Wong
Sr
22:57
7:39
96
Jason Wortham
Jr
23:07
7:42
98
Clark Lopez
Jr
23:09
7:43
99
Remy Rabideau
Jr
23:15
7:45
102
Ronan Anderton
Jr
24:09
8:03
109
15 Oxford Academy
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:37
111:14
22:15
7:25
417 Tim So
Fr
20:36
6:52
50
Alex Wang
Fr
22:12
7:24
85
Luqman Mohammend
Fr
22:17
7:26
86
Matthew Le
Sr
22:56
7:39
95
Nicholis Nguyen
-
23:13
7:44
101
Ethan Pham
So
23:31
7:50
105
Jesse Lemas
Fr
23:46
7:55
106
16 Barstow
16-15-16-16-16
Gap: 5:50
115:08
23:02
7:41
430 Ricardo Torres
Jr
21:15
7:05
65
Vito Nunez
Sr
21:17
7:06
70
Niko Nunez
Jr
22:38
7:33
90
Vincent Avery Pryce
Sr
22:52
7:37
93
Isaac Copeland
Jr
27:05
9:02
112








17 Bonita
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:33
112:39
22:32
7:31
448 Isaac Gutierrez
So
21:57
7:19
81
Christien Moreno
Jr
21:59
7:20
82
Elijah Tinoco
Sr
22:18
7:26
87
Jack Boyd
Sr
22:55
7:38
94
Chris Liu
So
23:30
7:50
104
Joseph Neeley
Jr
24:04
8:01
108
Shane Snider
Sr
25:16
8:25
111
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
90:52
18:10
6:03
15 Cameron Rosales
Jr
17:33
5:51
1
Dominic Disloquez
Jr
17:49
5:56
2
Ryoma Kozaki
Sr
18:29
6:10
3
Vincent Corona
Sr
18:30
6:10
4
Angus Shen
Sr
18:31
6:10
5
Blake Pastrana
Sr
18:33
6:11
6
Jacob Moutes
Jr
18:43
6:14
7
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR)
2 Woodbridge
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
101:39
20:20
6:47
54 Hunter Bott
Jr
19:46
6:35
8
Charles Victorio
So
19:57
6:39
9
Sho Miyamoto
Sr
20:28
6:49
11
Hans (Minyuan) Chen
Sr
20:36
6:52
12
Ryan Duncan
Jr
20:52
6:57
14
Benjamin Paterno
Jr
22:26
7:29
35
David Lee
Sr
23:07
7:42
42
3 Oak Park
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
106:59
21:24
7:08
97 Jacob Robinson
Jr
20:40
6:53
13
Daniel Messe
Jr
21:16
7:05
16
Gavin Manzo
Jr
21:36
7:12
21
Nicholas Marsh
Jr
21:43
7:14
23
Hunter Kernan
Jr
21:45
7:15
24
James Cunin
Jr
21:57
7:19
27
Benjamin Oakes
Jr
22:16
7:25
33
4 South Torrance
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
108:59
21:48
7:16
119 Chase Kneller
Jr
21:11
7:04
15
Severin Von Stentz
Jr
21:28
7:09
19
Alex Chang
Jr
21:35
7:12
20
Evan Hughley
Jr
22:03
7:21
29
Justin Kim
Jr
22:42
7:34
36
Benjamin Ree
Jr
23:15
7:45
44
Clayton Eiland
Jr
23:36
7:52
45
5 Foothill Technology
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:41
109:21
21:52
7:17
135 Nathan Leedy
So
20:11
6:44
10
Owen Evans
So
21:27
7:09
18
Kaniel Yi
Fr
22:05
7:22
30
Skyler Chaffey
So
22:47
7:36
37
Dustin Ruano
Jr
22:52
7:37
40








6 South Pasadena
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:01
110:03
22:01
7:20
140 Vincent Nguyen
Jr
21:19
7:06
17
Adam Ruiz
Fr
21:54
7:18
26
Steven Kim
Sr
22:15
7:25
31
Nico Lee
Jr
22:15
7:25
32
Ian McLendon
So
22:20
7:27
34
Justin Cam
Jr
22:51
7:37
39
Nathan Hodson
Jr
22:53
7:38
41
7 Palos Verdes
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:57
112:48
22:34
7:31
161 Mathieu Fernandez
Sr
21:39
7:13
22
Sean Conlon
Sr
21:46
7:15
25
Luke Rafijah
Jr
21:58
7:19
28
Arvin Rod
Jr
22:50
7:37
38
David Wingard
Jr
24:35
8:12
48
Ryan Foley
Jr
28:13
9:24
53
Charles Dodge
Jr
38:59
13:00
54
8 Pasadena
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:28
121:03
24:13
8:04
235 Remy Rabideau
Jr
23:15
7:45
43
Ronan Anderton
Jr
24:09
8:03
46
Spencer Timmons
Jr
24:19
8:06
47
Cristian Garcia
Sr
24:38
8:13
49
Brian Hudick
Sr
24:42
8:14
50
William Wallius
Jr
26:41
8:54
51
Erick Garcia
Sr
27:37
9:12
52
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
97:45
19:33
6:31
15 Blake Pastrana
Sr
18:33
6:11
1
Jacob Moutes
Jr
18:43
6:14
2
Tyler Vo
Sr
19:54
6:38
3
Muhammad Taha
Jr
20:02
6:41
4
Kristian Membribes
Jr
20:33
6:51
5
Robert Shelton
Jr
20:48
6:56
6
Ben Choi
Jr
21:00
7:00
7
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR)
2 South Pasadena
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
118:19
23:40
7:53
50 Justin Cam
Jr
22:51
7:37
8
Nathan Hodson
Jr
22:53
7:38
9
Andrew Jin
Jr
23:57
7:59
10
Dongyeon Kim
Jr
23:58
7:59
11
Donglee Kim
Jr
24:39
8:13
12
Raymond Kwak
Jr
28:29
9:30
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
107:04
21:25
7:08
15 Robert Shelton
Jr
20:48
6:56
1
Ben Choi
Jr
21:00
7:00
2
Tomas Postigo
Jr
21:12
7:04
3
Raiden Go-Romero
Jr
21:25
7:08
4
Ethan Smith
Sr
22:39
7:33
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Alpert Fr Agoura 17:05.9 5:42
2 JP Glynn Fr Agoura 17:17.1 5:46
3 Grant Jones Fr Oak Park 17:25.6 5:49
4 Brayden Andera Fr Oak Park 17:47.8 5:56
5 Simon Zernicki-Glo Fr Poly (Pasadena) 17:48.5 5:56
6 Jonas Haarer Fr Liberty - Winchester 17:59.8 6:00
7 Dylan Campos Fr La Mirada 18:00.6 6:00
8 Juan Juarez Fr Liberty - Winchester 18:02.1 6:01
9 Jared Botuchis Fr St. Margaret’s 18:10.1 6:03
10 Mark Hodges Fr Oak Park 18:12.3 6:04
11 Max Kobayashi Fr Windward 18:15 6:05
12 Aidan Waldron Fr St. Francis (La Cana 18:21.4 6:07
13 Marcos Aparicio Fr San Bernardino 18:22 6:07
14 Adrian Miller Fr Palos Verdes 18:30.3 6:10
15 Kyler Zanuck Fr Windward 18:38.4 6:13
16 Carter Sakai Fr Flintridge Prep 18:49.5 6:17
17 Ethan Stopler Fr St. Margaret’s 18:55 6:18
18 William Koh Fr Flintridge Prep 18:55.9 6:19
19 Matt Polenzani Fr St. Francis (La Cana 18:58.2 6:19
20 Justin Merritt Fr Windward 18:59.2 6:20
21 Axel Gonzalez Fr St. Francis (La Cana 19:01.5 6:21
22 Auge Martin Fr St. Francis (La Cana 19:02 6:21
23 Leonardo Isella Fr West High School 19:06.1 6:22 1/20 24/56 12/35
24 Andrew Quast Fr West High School 19:07.4 6:22 2/20 25/56 8/34
25 Demian Felix Fr Liberty - Winchester 19:16.4 6:25
26 Saunak Ghosh Fr West High School 19:22 6:27 3/20 26/56 5/29
27 Mattias Nelson Fr Palos Verdes 19:23.8 6:28
28 Julian Blumberg Fr South Torrance 19:24.4 6:28
29 Matthew Hostinak Fr South Torrance 19:30.4 6:30
30 Daniel Zheng Fr Poly (Pasadena) 19:31.2 6:30
31 Thijs Erhahon Fr West High School 19:32 6:31 4/20 27/56 2/21
32 Cooper Schlefstein Fr Oak Park 19:35.2 6:32
33 Tyler Berman Fr Windward 19:36.7 6:32
34 Rocket McDonald Fr South Pasadena 19:37.3 6:32
35 Colton Winsick Fr Oak Park 19:41.3 6:34
36 Brayden Brown Fr Arlington 19:41.6 6:34
37 Enzo Tolentino Fr West High School 19:47.4 6:36 5/20 28/56 2/17
38 Anthony Apolinar Fr Canyon (Canyon Count 19:48.5 6:36
39 Mason Barros-Santi Fr North Torrance 19:48.6 6:36
40 Alex Flores Fr West High School 19:58.5 6:40 6/20 31/56 1/14
41 Blake Weymouth Fr Moorpark 20:05.3 6:42
42 Quentin Barros-San Fr North Torrance 20:05.6 6:42
43 Peter Symons-Galassi Fr St. Francis (La Cana 20:08.1 6:43
44 Chase Hatfield Fr Liberty - Winchester 20:08.7 6:43
45 Trevor Ash Fr Moorpark 20:11.7 6:44
46 Carter Johnson Fr Moorpark 20:13.5 6:45
47 Jason Akker Fr West High School 20:17 6:46 7/20 35/56 1/7
48 Shreyam Bhattacharya Fr Oak Park 20:19.3 6:46
49 Enzo Crivelo Fr Oak Park 20:22.2 6:47
50 Jake Lau Fr South Pasadena 20:23.4 6:48
51 Evan Causee Fr St. Margaret’s 20:24 6:48
52 Ethan Noriega Fr Rancho Verde 20:24.4 6:48
53 Ian Byrne Fr Palos Verdes 20:26.1 6:49
54 Eric Day Fr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 20:26.6 6:49
55 James Williams Fr Liberty - Winchester 20:26.7 6:49
56 Carl Li Fr Flintridge Prep 20:29.2 6:50
57 Caleb Buclatin Fr West High School 20:29.8 6:50 8/20 36/56 1/5
58 Augustin Cozadd Fr South Torrance 20:30 6:50
59 Evan Dillon Fr West High School 20:36.2 6:52 9/20 38/56 1/4 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
60 Kai Rose Fr Laguna Beach 20:41 6:54
61 Aidan Guzman Fr St. Francis (La Cana 20:43 6:54
62 Tsao Jaden Fr Oak Park 20:43.9 6:55
63 Mason Fontana Fr West High School 20:46.8 6:56 10/20 39/56 1/3
64 Brandon Yan Fr Marshall Fundamental 20:50.1 6:57
65 Minyeong Chae Fr West High School 20:55.2 6:58 11/20 41/56 1/3
66 Mario Navarrete Fr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 20:59.5 7:00
67 Jayven Cardenas Fr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 21:01.5 7:01
68 Antonio Ochoa Fr Canyon (Canyon Count 21:08.4 7:03
69 Steven Andrade Fr South Torrance 21:12.2 7:04
70 Jacqian Stewart Fr West High School 21:17.7 7:06 12/20 44/56 1/2
71 Christan Cabrera Fr La Canada 21:18.9 7:06
72 Seth Krueger Fr Barstow 21:20.1 7:07
73 Ethan Reed Fr Liberty - Winchester 21:26.9 7:09
74 Arno Terzian Fr Flintridge Prep 21:27.7 7:09
75 Andrew Olson Fr St. Monica 21:31.7 7:11
76 Cyrus Devlin Fr Diamond Ranch 21:32.4 7:11
77 Kai Long Fr West High School 21:46.6 7:16 13/20 46/56 1/2
78 Ken Ishikawa Fr West High School 21:50.9 7:17 14/20 47/56 1/1
79 Kallean Beebe Read Fr South Pasadena 21:53.9 7:18
80 Nathan Menelik Fr Poly (Pasadena) 21:58.1 7:19
81 Michael Cuevas Fr La Mirada 21:59.1 7:20
82 Auggie Humphrey Fr Viewpoint 22:03.6 7:21
83 Isaac Leverton Fr Heritage Christian 22:06.9 7:22
84 Dayton Duong Fr Maranatha 22:08.9 7:23
85 Tommy Lee Fr South Torrance 22:13 7:24
86 Julio Ulloa Fr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 22:14.9 7:25
87 Mason Bruderer Fr Laguna Beach 22:15 7:25
88 Kevin Lee Fr North Torrance 22:16.7 7:26
89 Isaiah Bergara Fr Heritage Christian 22:18.4 7:26
90 Emiliano Lopez Fr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 22:21.5 7:27
91 Cameron Do Fr Woodbridge 22:23.3 7:28
92 Nathan Lovato Fr Nordhoff 22:28.4 7:29
93 Ryley Aquino Fr Marshall Fundamental 22:39.5 7:33
94 Neil Bynum Fr Marshall Fundamental 22:44.2 7:35
95 Nicholas Calizar Fr North Torrance 22:44.3 7:35
96 Louis Bond Fr Windward 22:46.4 7:35
97 Ben Wright Fr South Torrance 22:48.1 7:36
98 Justin Olivar Fr Liberty - Winchester 22:52.7 7:38
99 Nathan Martin Fr West High School 22:59.7 7:40 15/20 50/56 1/1
100 Shakari Sykes Fr Diamond Ranch 23:01.6 7:41
101 Ciaran Taylor Fr West High School 23:02.4 7:41 16/20 51/56 1/1
102 Santiago Zorrilla Fr Agoura 23:02.4 7:41
103 Alejandro Duran Fr Liberty - Winchester 23:06.2 7:42
104 Tyler Shimazaki Fr North Torrance 23:06.3 7:42
105 Thomas Rolfing Fr Laguna Beach 23:14.3 7:45
106 Jayden Molett Fr Arlington 23:14.9 7:45
107 Aaron Kato Fr South Pasadena 23:16.4 7:45
108 Sam Green Fr Viewpoint 23:16.9 7:46
109 Max Kim Fr West High School 23:18.5 7:46 17/20 52/56 1/1
110 Christopher Ontive Fr Covina 23:21.3 7:47
111 Josiah Mills Fr Liberty - Winchester 23:23.4 7:48
112 Nathan Park Fr Flintridge Prep 23:25.9 7:49
113 David Zimmermann Fr St. Monica 23:31.8 7:51
114 Zuriel Castillo Fr San Bernardino 23:35.5 7:52
115 Michael Patino Fr Liberty - Winchester 23:35.7 7:52
116 Sean Kim Fr West High School 23:39.7 7:53 18/20 54/56 1/1
117 Kazuki Singleton Fr Liberty - Winchester 23:40.6 7:54
118 Michael Gerst Fr Marshall Fundamental 23:41 7:54
119 Andres Carrillo Fr San Bernardino 23:46.7 7:56
120 Calen Luis Fr Agoura 23:48.2 7:56
121 Macon Morrow Fr Oak Park 23:51.5 7:57
122 Robert Cosme Fr Paraclete 23:51.8 7:57
123 Kole Gutierrez Fr La Mirada 23:53.5 7:58
124 Tyler Vasquez Fr Paraclete 23:58.7 8:00
125 Mark Lin Fr Maranatha 23:58.9 8:00
126 Nicholas Yeh Fr South Pasadena 24:05.9 8:02
127 Lorenzo Vargas Fr Paraclete 24:06.9 8:02
128 Alex Miranda Fr La Mirada 24:07.5 8:02
129 Aman Granados-Puvv Fr Windward 24:09.2 8:03
130 Arbel Aizenshtein Fr Oak Park 24:14.4 8:05
131 Trevor Arruda Gonz Fr Moorpark 24:17.3 8:06
132 Vincent Armenta Sr Covina 24:17.9 8:06
133 Cole Carroll Fr Palos Verdes 24:38.5 8:13
134 Dayve Amilpa Fr Covina 24:48.8 8:16
135 Sabastian Cruz Fr Hawthorne 24:48.9 8:16
136 Jordan Conley Fr Viewpoint 24:56.3 8:19
137 Gaurav Bahroos Fr South Pasadena 25:00.7 8:20
138 Zalan Volkan-Kacso Fr Maranatha 25:02.4 8:21
139 Riley Desgroseilli Fr Canyon (Canyon Count 25:05.5 8:22
140 Anthony Sun Fr Woodbridge 25:11.6 8:24
141 Connor Poon Fr Poly (Pasadena) 25:26.7 8:29
142 Zeph Watson Fr Maranatha 25:54.5 8:38
143 Lee Krinsky Fr La Canada 25:56.1 8:39
144 Ethan Torres Fr La Mirada 25:56.5 8:39
145 Tiger Miller Fr South Torrance 25:57.9 8:39
146 Ben Rosen Fr Viewpoint 25:58.4 8:39
147 Trevor Shaw Fr Liberty - Winchester 26:18.6 8:46
148 Xian Drew Fr West High School 26:31.1 8:50 19/20 55/56 1/1
149 Jared Levine Fr Pasadena 26:37.3 8:52
150 Diego Ponce Sr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 26:37.4 8:52
151 Andrew Cheng Fr Flintridge Prep 26:42.9 8:54
152 Soren Fey Fr Poly (Pasadena) 26:52.6 8:58
153 Kyrinn Gould Fr Nordhoff 26:55.2 8:58
154 Declan O'Brien Fr St. Monica 27:05 9:02
155 Cale Dusseault Fr Poly (Pasadena) 27:31.8 9:11
156 Paul Li Fr Oak Park 27:42.6 9:14
157 Diego Gutierrez Fr Liberty - Winchester 27:43.5 9:15
158 Nam Luu Fr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 27:48.1 9:16
159 Yiyang Liu Fr St. Monica 28:31.8 9:31
160 Sebastian Marlemann Fr La Canada 28:33.5 9:31
161 Jack Chavez Fr St. Monica 28:39 9:33
162 Randy Lee Fr North Torrance 28:41.4 9:34
163 Joshua Kim Fr Maranatha 28:54.3 9:38
164 Matthew Akrabian Fr West High School 29:00 9:40 20/20 56/56 1/1
165 Saib Qureshi Fr Moorpark 29:00.3 9:40
166 Nathan Margolis Fr Pasadena 29:02.1 9:41
167 Marcus Pidal Fr Heritage Christian 29:30.7 9:50
168 Noah Aldana Fr South Pasadena 29:41.6 9:54
169 Aiden Aldana Fr South Pasadena 29:48.6 9:56
170 Emanuel Garcia Fr Pasadena 30:03.6 10:01
171 Linus Edwards Fr Pasadena 30:05.1 10:02
172 Christian Banner Fr St. Monica 31:23.8 10:28
173 Joshua Lin Fr Maranatha 31:23.9 10:28
174 Diego Nava Fr San Bernardino 32:15.7 10:45
175 Vito D'Anna Robiglio Fr South Pasadena 32:46.6 10:56
176 Kristofer Duarte Fr Palos Verdes 32:52.2 10:57
177 Oliver Furness Fr Nordhoff 32:53.3 10:58
178 Arthur Glenn Fr Barstow 33:28 11:09
179 Vladimir Parra Fr La Mirada 33:43 11:14
180 Adison Blaha Fr Marshall Fundamental 34:34.6 11:32
181 Nicco Osti Fr St. Monica 34:56.4 11:39
182 Jaehun Lee Fr South Torrance 35:12.6 11:44
183 Joshua Murillo Fr Hawthorne 35:37.9 11:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:16
92:42
18:32
6:11
67 Grant Jones
Fr
17:26
5:49
1
Brayden Andera
Fr
17:48
5:56
2
Mark Hodges
Fr
18:12
6:04
7
Cooper Schlefstein
Fr
19:35
6:32
27
Colton Winsick
Fr
19:41
6:34
30
Shreyam Bhattacharya
Fr
20:19
6:46
41
Enzo Crivelo
Fr
20:22
6:47
42
2 St. Francis (La Cana
6-4-4-2-2
Gap: 1:47
95:31
19:06
6:22
92 Aidan Waldron
Fr
18:21
6:07
9
Matt Polenzani
Fr
18:58
6:19
14
Axel Gonzalez
Fr
19:02
6:21
16
Auge Martin
Fr
19:02
6:21
17
Peter Symons-Galassi
Fr
20:08
6:43
36
Aidan Guzman
Fr
20:43
6:54
49




3 Liberty - Winchester
3-2-2-4-3
Gap: 2:27
95:54
19:11
6:24
113 Jonas Haarer
Fr
18:00
6:00
4
Juan Juarez
Fr
18:02
6:01
6
Demian Felix
Fr
19:16
6:25
20
Chase Hatfield
Fr
20:09
6:43
37
James Williams
Fr
20:27
6:49
46
Ethan Reed
Fr
21:27
7:09
54
Justin Olivar
Fr
22:53
7:38
70
4 West High School
9-8-5-5-4
Gap: 0:41
96:55
19:23
6:28
115 Leonardo Isella
Fr
19:06
6:22
18
Andrew Quast
Fr
19:07
6:22
19
Saunak Ghosh
Fr
19:22
6:27
21
Thijs Erhahon
Fr
19:32
6:31
26
Enzo Tolentino
Fr
19:47
6:36
31
Alex Flores
Fr
19:59
6:40
33
Jason Akker
Fr
20:17
6:46
40
5 Windward
5-3-3-3-5
Gap: 4:31
98:16
19:39
6:33
130 Max Kobayashi
Fr
18:15
6:05
8
Kyler Zanuck
Fr
18:38
6:13
11
Justin Merritt
Fr
18:59
6:20
15
Tyler Berman
Fr
19:37
6:32
28
Louis Bond
Fr
22:46
7:35
68
Aman Granados-Puvv
Fr
24:09
8:03
80




6 Flintridge Prep
8-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:36
103:08
20:38
6:53
200 Carter Sakai
Fr
18:50
6:17
12
William Koh
Fr
18:56
6:19
13
Carl Li
Fr
20:29
6:50
47
Arno Terzian
Fr
21:28
7:09
55
Nathan Park
Fr
23:26
7:49
73
Andrew Cheng
Fr
26:43
8:54
90




7 South Torrance
10-9-9-7-7
Gap: 2:49
102:50
20:34
6:51
209 Julian Blumberg
Fr
19:24
6:28
23
Matthew Hostinak
Fr
19:30
6:30
24
Augustin Cozadd
Fr
20:30
6:50
48
Steven Andrade
Fr
21:12
7:04
53
Tommy Lee
Fr
22:13
7:24
61
Ben Wright
Fr
22:48
7:36
69
Tiger Miller
Fr
25:58
8:39
88
8 Palos Verdes
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 14:22
115:51
23:10
7:43
261 Adrian Miller
Fr
18:30
6:10
10
Mattias Nelson
Fr
19:24
6:28
22
Ian Byrne
Fr
20:26
6:49
44
Cole Carroll
Fr
24:39
8:13
82
Kristofer Duarte
Fr
32:52
10:57
103








9 Poly (Pasadena)
2-6-8-9-9
Gap: 9:04
111:37
22:19
7:26
262 Simon Zernicki-Glo
Fr
17:49
5:56
3
Daniel Zheng
Fr
19:31
6:30
25
Nathan Menelik
Fr
21:58
7:19
58
Connor Poon
Fr
25:27
8:29
85
Soren Fey
Fr
26:53
8:58
91
Cale Dusseault
Fr
27:32
9:11
93




10 North Torrance
12-11-12-11-10
Gap: 3:18
108:02
21:36
7:12
268 Mason Barros-Santi
Fr
19:49
6:36
32
Quentin Barros-San
Fr
20:06
6:42
35
Kevin Lee
Fr
22:17
7:26
63
Nicholas Calizar
Fr
22:44
7:35
67
Tyler Shimazaki
Fr
23:06
7:42
71
Randy Lee
Fr
28:41
9:34
97




11 Glen A. Wilson (Haci
14-14-14-13-11
Gap: 1:55
107:04
21:25
7:08
274 Eric Day
Fr
20:27
6:49
45
Mario Navarrete
Fr
21:00
7:00
51
Jayven Cardenas
Fr
21:02
7:01
52
Julio Ulloa
Fr
22:15
7:25
62
Emiliano Lopez
Fr
22:22
7:27
64
Diego Ponce
Sr
26:37
8:52
89
Nam Luu
Fr
27:48
9:16
94
12 South Pasadena
11-12-11-12-12
Gap: 4:29
109:17
21:51
7:17
279 Rocket McDonald
Fr
19:37
6:32
29
Jake Lau
Fr
20:23
6:48
43
Kallean Beebe Read
Fr
21:54
7:18
57
Aaron Kato
Fr
23:16
7:45
72
Nicholas Yeh
Fr
24:06
8:02
78
Gaurav Bahroos
Fr
25:01
8:20
83
Noah Aldana
Fr
29:42
9:54
100
13 Moorpark
13-12-10-10-13
Gap: 8:55
113:48
22:46
7:35
291 Blake Weymouth
Fr
20:05
6:42
34
Trevor Ash
Fr
20:12
6:44
38
Carter Johnson
Fr
20:14
6:45
39
Trevor Arruda Gonz
Fr
24:17
8:06
81
Saib Qureshi
Fr
29:00
9:40
99








14 La Mirada
4-10-13-14-14
Gap: 7:56
113:57
22:47
7:36
306 Dylan Campos
Fr
18:01
6:00
5
Michael Cuevas
Fr
21:59
7:20
59
Kole Gutierrez
Fr
23:54
7:58
76
Alex Miranda
Fr
24:08
8:02
79
Ethan Torres
Fr
25:57
8:39
87
Vladimir Parra
Fr
33:43
11:14
104




15 Marshall Fundamental
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 13:45
124:29
24:54
8:18
361 Brandon Yan
Fr
20:50
6:57
50
Ryley Aquino
Fr
22:40
7:33
65
Neil Bynum
Fr
22:44
7:35
66
Michael Gerst
Fr
23:41
7:54
75
Adison Blaha
Fr
34:35
11:32
105








16 Maranatha
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 6:45
125:59
25:12
8:24
405 Dayton Duong
Fr
22:09
7:23
60
Mark Lin
Fr
23:59
8:00
77
Zalan Volkan-Kacso
Fr
25:02
8:21
84
Zeph Watson
Fr
25:55
8:38
86
Joshua Kim
Fr
28:54
9:38
98
Joshua Lin
Fr
31:24
10:28
102




17 St. Monica
16-16-17-17-17
Gap: 7:07
129:19
25:52
8:37
413 Andrew Olson
Fr
21:32
7:11
56
David Zimmermann
Fr
23:32
7:51
74
Declan O'Brien
Fr
27:05
9:02
92
Yiyang Liu
Fr
28:32
9:31
95
Jack Chavez
Fr
28:39
9:33
96
Christian Banner
Fr
31:24
10:28
101
Nicco Osti
Fr
34:56
11:39
106
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
102:08
20:26
6:49
22 Alex Flores
Fr
19:59
6:40
1
Jason Akker
Fr
20:17
6:46
2
Caleb Buclatin
Fr
20:30
6:50
5
Evan Dillon
Fr
20:36
6:52
6
Mason Fontana
Fr
20:47
6:56
8
Minyeong Chae
Fr
20:55
6:58
9
Jacqian Stewart
Fr
21:18
7:06
10
2 Oak Park
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:55
109:31
21:54
7:18
49 Shreyam Bhattacharya
Fr
20:19
6:46
3
Enzo Crivelo
Fr
20:22
6:47
4
Tsao Jaden
Fr
20:44
6:55
7
Macon Morrow
Fr
23:52
7:57
17
Arbel Aizenshtein
Fr
24:14
8:05
18
Paul Li
Fr
27:43
9:14
20




3 Liberty - Winchester
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:09
114:25
22:53
7:38
65 Ethan Reed
Fr
21:27
7:09
11
Justin Olivar
Fr
22:53
7:38
12
Alejandro Duran
Fr
23:06
7:42
13
Josiah Mills
Fr
23:23
7:48
14
Michael Patino
Fr
23:36
7:52
15
Kazuki Singleton
Fr
23:41
7:54
16
Trevor Shaw
Fr
26:19
8:46
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:05
108:50
21:46
7:15
15 Minyeong Chae
Fr
20:55
6:58
1
Jacqian Stewart
Fr
21:18
7:06
2
Kai Long
Fr
21:47
7:16
3
Ken Ishikawa
Fr
21:51
7:17
4
Nathan Martin
Fr
23:00
7:40
5
Ciaran Taylor
Fr
23:02
7:41
6
Max Kim
Fr
23:19
7:46
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:58
125:32
25:06
8:22
15 Ciaran Taylor
Fr
23:02
7:41
1
Max Kim
Fr
23:19
7:46
2
Sean Kim
Fr
23:40
7:53
3
Xian Drew
Fr
26:31
8:50
4
Matthew Akrabian
Fr
29:00
9:40
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

9 races + combined.


All Girls Races

9 races + combined.