West High School Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/22/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Cohen Jr V 17:19.4 5:55 2.93 20/110 4/7 5/37 2/17
Aaron Liu Jr V 17:40.2 6:02 2.93 26/110 5/7 6/37 1/16 19:30
(1:50,9.4)
19:30
(1:50,9.4)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Andrew Aguilar So So 19:56.2 6:48 2.93 38/102 10/10 33/37 1/1
Andrew Quast Fr Fr 17:59 6:08 2.93 3/126 1/10 9/37 3/32 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Aneesh Srirambhatla So So 19:54.9 6:48 2.93 35/102 9/10 32/37 1/3
Angus Shen Sr JV 18:03.7 6:10 2.93 3/190 3/10 10/37 1/28
Ari Silva Jr JV 18:57.4 6:28 2.93 15/190 7/10 21/37 1/11
Blake Pastrana Sr JV 17:42.3 6:03 2.93 2/190 2/10 7/37 1/35 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Bryce Kurashige Fr Fr 20:04 6:51 2.93 36/126 9/10 35/37 1/3
Caleb Buclatin Fr Fr 19:03 6:30 2.93 15/126 4/10 25/37 1/14
Cameron Rosales Jr JV 18:04 6:10 2.93 4/190 4/10 11/37 1/23 18:07
(0:03,0.3)
18:07
(0:03,0.3)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Camilo Avalos-villegas So So 19:27.9 6:39 2.93 27/102 8/10 30/37 1/4
Cooper Acuesta Jr V 17:01.2 5:49 2.93 12/110 3/7 3/37 1/17 18:06
(1:05,6.0)
18:06
(1:05,6.0)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Dominic Disloquez Jr V 17:56.1 6:07 2.93 33/110 6/7 8/37 1/12
Enzo Tolentino Fr Fr 19:47.5 6:45 2.93 30/126 7/10 31/37 1/6
Ethan Smith Sr JV 23:18 7:57 2.93 150/190 10/10 37/37 4/5
Frank Wong Jr V 18:11.4 6:12 2.93 35/110 7/7 14/37 1/10
Jacqian Stewart Fr Fr 19:58.2 6:49 2.93 33/126 8/10 34/37 1/4 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Jagger Smith So So 18:54.4 6:27 2.93 18/102 6/10 20/37 1/7
Jason Akker Fr Fr 20:22.9 6:57 2.93 44/126 10/10 36/37 1/2
Jason Nicolson So So 18:09 6:12 2.93 6/102 1/10 12/37 6/27
Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn So So 18:44.3 6:24 2.93 14/102 5/10 19/37 1/8
Justin Yong So So 19:22.7 6:37 2.93 26/102 7/10 29/37 1/4
Kai Smith Sr V 16:39.8 5:41 2.93 7/110 1/7 1/37 6/20 16:49
(0:09,0.9)
16:49
(0:09,0.9)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Leonardo Isella Fr Fr 18:58.6 6:29 2.93 12/126 2/10 22/37 3/27
Micah Taw So So 18:35.8 6:21 2.93 12/102 3/10 17/37 1/15
Minyeong Chae Fr Fr 19:04.4 6:31 2.93 16/126 5/10 26/37 1/12 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Muhammad Taha Jr JV 19:12.9 6:33 2.93 22/190 9/10 28/37 1/6
Navier Quezada Jr V 16:53.6 5:46 2.93 10/110 2/7 2/37 3/18 17:54
(1:00,5.6)
17:54
(1:00,5.6)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Ryoma Kozaki Sr JV 18:25.8 6:17 2.93 10/190 5/10 15/37 1/20 18:07 18:07
Sathvik Ramireddy So So 18:43.6 6:23 2.93 13/102 4/10 18/37 1/11
Saunak Ghosh Fr Fr 19:10.4 6:33 2.93 17/126 6/10 27/37 1/8
Sean Toomey So So 18:09.9 6:12 2.93 7/102 2/10 13/37 1/22
Thijs Erhahon Fr Fr 19:01.6 6:30 2.93 13/126 3/10 24/37 1/18
Tomas Postigo Jr JV 19:01 6:29 2.93 17/190 8/10 23/37 1/9
Tyler Vo Sr JV 18:26.5 6:18 2.93 11/190 6/10 16/37 1/15 17:31 17:31
Vincent Corona Sr JV 17:12.8 5:52 2.93 1/190 1/10 4/37 1/38 17:35
(0:22,2.1)
17:35
(0:22,2.1)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/16 85:34
1:00
2.93 5:50 5:41 6:02 73 5:50 78:40 77:53 Kai Smith (7), Navier Quezada (10), Cooper Acuesta (12), Aaron Cohen (20), Aaron Liu (24)
So 1st 5 1/8 92:23
0:35
2.93 6:18 6:12 6:24 36 6:16 86:46 86:46 Jason Nicolson (4), Sean Toomey (5), Micah Taw (8), Sathvik Ramireddy (9), Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn (10)
So 2nd 5 1/1 97:36
1:02
2.93 6:40 6:27 6:48 15 6:40 92:00 92:00 Jagger Smith (1), Justin Yong (2), Camilo Avalos-villegas (3), Aneesh Srirambhatla (4), Andrew Aguilar (5)
JV 1st 5 1/20 89:29
1:13
2.93 6:06 5:52 6:17 18 6:06 83:55 83:16 Vincent Corona (1), Blake Pastrana (2), Angus Shen (3), Cameron Rosales (4), Ryoma Kozaki (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 98:56
4:52
2.93 6:45 6:18 7:57 34 6:45 86:56 86:56 Tyler Vo (1), Ari Silva (2), Tomas Postigo (3), Muhammad Taha (4), Ethan Smith (24)
Fr 1st 5 1/12 94:07
1:05
2.93 6:25 6:08 6:31 44 6:25 88:40 88:40 Andrew Quast (2), Leonardo Isella (9), Thijs Erhahon (10), Caleb Buclatin (11), Minyeong Chae (12)
Fr 2nd 5 1/2 99:23
1:13
2.93 6:47 6:33 6:57 15 6:47 94:35 94:35 Saunak Ghosh (1), Enzo Tolentino (2), Jacqian Stewart (3), Bryce Kurashige (4), Jason Akker (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Bell So Templeton 15:07.2 5:10
2 Jordan Galindo Sr Savanna 15:21.9 5:15
3 Steven Ochotorena Sr Diamond Ranch 16:14 5:32
4 Dominic Villarruel Sr El Capitan 16:17 5:33
5 Cameron Thomas Jr Santana 16:35.9 5:40
6 Connor Cheary Jr Santana 16:39.5 5:41
7 Kai Smith Sr West High School 16:39.8 5:41 1/7 1/37 6/20 16:49
(0:09)
16:49
(0:09)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
8 Guillermo Montoya So Sierra Vista 16:43.7 5:43
9 Trey Dixon Jr El Capitan 16:48.8 5:44
10 Navier Quezada Jr West High School 16:53.6 5:46 2/7 2/37 3/18 17:54
(1:00)
17:54
(1:00)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
11 Devin Alanis Jr Diamond Ranch 16:59.8 5:48
12 Cooper Acuesta Jr West High School 17:01.2 5:49 3/7 3/37 1/17 18:06
(1:05)
18:06
(1:05)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
13 James Stuermer Sr Santana 17:08 5:51
14 Scott Pomeroy Sr Pacifica (Garden Gro 17:09.6 5:51
15 Noah Macias Sr Mayfair 17:09.9 5:52
16 Jayson Oliver Jr Santana 17:15 5:53
17 Wyatt Perkins Jr Pacifica (Garden Gro 17:15.5 5:53
18 Ryan Gustafson Sr Calabasas 17:17.3 5:54
19 Logan Powers Sr El Capitan 17:18.6 5:54
20 Aaron Cohen Jr West High School 17:19.4 5:55 4/7 5/37 2/17
21 Elias Rudolph Jr El Capitan 17:20.8 5:55
22 Avery Heredia Jr Pacifica (Garden Gro 17:27.4 5:57
23 Jonathan Arreaga Jr Pacifica (Garden Gro 17:28.4 5:58
24 Julio Fernando Gomez Sr Ramona (Riverside) 17:34.7 6:00
25 Reyes Gonzales Jr Santa Paula 17:39.4 6:02
26 Aaron Liu Jr West High School 17:40.2 6:02 5/7 6/37 1/16 19:30
(1:50)
19:30
(1:50)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
27 Silus Sykes Jr Diamond Ranch 17:47.7 6:04
28 Juan Guerrero Sr Mayfair 17:49.6 6:05
29 Nicolas Jansen So Templeton 17:52.1 6:06
30 Johan Chan Sr Savanna 17:52.2 6:06
31 Zachary Davis So Calabasas 17:54.7 6:07
32 Shawn Frank Jr Cienega 17:54.8 6:07
33 Dominic Disloquez Jr West High School 17:56.1 6:07 6/7 8/37 1/12
34 Mateo Graham Sr Santana 18:03.1 6:10
35 Frank Wong Jr West High School 18:11.4 6:12 7/7 14/37 1/10
36 Kilian Pankowski Sr Templeton 18:14.2 6:13
37 Ethan Brown Sr Cienega 18:14.3 6:13
38 Anthony Serven Jr Bonita 18:16.3 6:14
39 Emmanuel Pineda Jr Diamond Ranch 18:18.9 6:15
40 Colton Ryberg Sr Cienega 18:19.9 6:15
41 Jaden Tungate So Independence 18:20.8 6:16
42 Trevor McDonald So Santana 18:21.4 6:16
43 Luis Jimenez Sr Santa Paula 18:22.9 6:16
44 Delson Houser Jr El Capitan 18:23.1 6:16
45 Adam Joyner Fr Cienega 18:23.1 6:16
46 David Milian Jr Diamond Ranch 18:23.7 6:17
47 Jezael Soto Jr Ramona (Riverside) 18:24.9 6:17
48 Drew Pfeifer Jr Pacifica (Garden Gro 18:27.5 6:18
49 Jack Seversen Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 18:27.8 6:18
50 Evan Brogdon Sr Mayfair 18:29.4 6:19
51 Nikita Norton So Templeton 18:31.1 6:19
52 Maximillion Eades Jr Calabasas 18:32.6 6:20
53 Yonathan Cardona Sr Savanna 18:33.7 6:20
54 Silas Buchanan Fr Templeton 18:34.2 6:20
55 Spencer Peterson Sr Cienega 18:37 6:21
56 Daniel Foladare Jr Calabasas 18:44.2 6:24
57 Edwin Hernandez Sr Sierra Vista 18:46.8 6:25
58 Nathaniel Kisaka Fr Bonita 18:49.6 6:26
59 Timothy Jordan Sr Independence 18:50.7 6:26
60 Cohen Wallace So Templeton 18:54 6:27
61 Shane Fremgen Sr Pacifica (Garden Gro 18:56.2 6:28
62 Xzavier Hernandez Fr Ramona (Riverside) 19:01.9 6:30
63 Ryan Meas Sr Mayfair 19:02.2 6:30
64 Geovanni Cabello So Garey 19:03 6:30
65 Alexander Mota So Ramona (Riverside) 19:03.3 6:30
66 Eddie Razo Jr Sierra Vista 19:03.5 6:30
67 Angel Sanchez Fr Garey 19:04.3 6:31
68 Andrew Johnson So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 19:04.4 6:31
69 Sterling Bee So Cienega 19:13 6:34
70 Omster Haynes IV Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 19:14.6 6:34
71 Eli Mankoff Mankoff So Milken Community 19:17.3 6:35
72 Jake Ordaz Fr Bonita 19:24.5 6:37
73 Victor Moreno Jr Diamond Ranch 19:28.2 6:39
74 Brandon Stauring Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 19:28.5 6:39
75 Luis De Los Santos Fr Garey 19:33.5 6:41
76 Christian Weber Fr Bonita 19:34 6:41
77 Jesus Moreno So Garey 19:36.2 6:41
78 Diego Montoya Sr Garey 19:36.3 6:41
79 Dex Frank Sr Milken Community 19:36.9 6:42
80 Jayden Larson Fr Cienega 19:37.5 6:42
81 Gerardo Lopez Sr Garey 19:45.5 6:45
82 Erik Flores Sr Garey 19:46.8 6:45
83 Lincoln Leavitt Sr Templeton 19:48.6 6:46
84 Manuel Galaviz So Bonita 19:57 6:49
85 Isaac Gutierrez So Bonita 19:57.8 6:49
86 Reisz Brillante Jr Diamond Ranch 20:01.5 6:50
87 Jack Baeck Sr Milken Community 20:14.1 6:54
88 Keith Torres So Bonita 20:19.2 6:56
89 Zachary Velasquez Sr Mayfair 20:22.2 6:57
90 Dylan Duley-Kahle2 Fr Ramona 20:28.9 6:59
91 Anthony Evens Jr Independence 20:30.5 7:00
92 Ophir Berrin Jr Milken Community 20:41.6 7:04
93 Roger Smith Sr Santana 20:46.2 7:05
94 Jason Xaymountry Sr Savanna 20:46.3 7:05
95 Chaz Frank Sr Milken Community 20:47.5 7:06
96 Joshua Stein Fr Milken Community 20:52.3 7:07
97 Fernando Gonzalez Sr Artesia 20:55 7:08
98 Cristian Galindo S Sr Independence 21:03.4 7:11
99 Efrain Zuniga Sr Sierra Vista 21:30.7 7:21
100 Javier Lopez Sr Savanna 21:44.6 7:25
101 Nathan Ayala So Independence 21:50.4 7:27
102 Coleman Silvas So Independence 21:50.6 7:27
103 David Woodhams Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 22:02 7:31
104 Joshua Bell Sr Independence 22:02.6 7:31
105 Johnny Batres Sr Sierra Vista 22:11.4 7:34
106 Roland Capetillo Sr Sierra Vista 22:22.7 7:38
107 Diego Rico Jr Sierra Vista 22:30.1 7:41
108 Matthew Peralta Sr Calabasas 22:31.6 7:41
109 Brian Knutsen Sr Savanna 22:49.1 7:47
110 Cooper Littlestone Fr Milken Community 22:53.5 7:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santana
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
85:42
17:08
5:51
72 Cameron Thomas
Jr
16:36
5:40
5
Connor Cheary
Jr
16:40
5:41
6
James Stuermer
Sr
17:08
5:51
13
Jayson Oliver
Jr
17:15
5:53
16
Mateo Graham
Sr
18:03
6:10
32
Trevor McDonald
So
18:21
6:16
40
Roger Smith
Sr
20:46
7:05
86
2 West High School
6-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
85:34
17:07
5:50
73 Kai Smith
Sr
16:40
5:41
7
Navier Quezada
Jr
16:54
5:46
10
Cooper Acuesta
Jr
17:01
5:49
12
Aaron Cohen
Jr
17:19
5:55
20
Aaron Liu
Jr
17:40
6:02
24
Dominic Disloquez
Jr
17:56
6:07
31
Frank Wong
Jr
18:11
6:12
33
3 El Capitan
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:06
86:08
17:14
5:53
94 Dominic Villarruel
Sr
16:17
5:33
4
Trey Dixon
Jr
16:49
5:44
9
Logan Powers
Sr
17:19
5:54
19
Elias Rudolph
Jr
17:21
5:55
21
Delson Houser
Jr
18:23
6:16
41








4 Diamond Ranch
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:10
87:44
17:33
5:59
119 Steven Ochotorena
Sr
16:14
5:32
3
Devin Alanis
Jr
17:00
5:48
11
Silus Sykes
Jr
17:48
6:04
25
Emmanuel Pineda
Jr
18:19
6:15
37
David Milian
Jr
18:24
6:17
43
Victor Moreno
Jr
19:28
6:39
67
Reisz Brillante
Jr
20:02
6:50
80
5 Pacifica (Garden Gro
8-7-5-4-5
Gap: 1:18
87:48
17:34
6:00
120 Scott Pomeroy
Sr
17:10
5:51
14
Wyatt Perkins
Jr
17:16
5:53
17
Avery Heredia
Jr
17:27
5:57
22
Jonathan Arreaga
Jr
17:28
5:58
23
Drew Pfeifer
Jr
18:28
6:18
44
Shane Fremgen
Sr
18:56
6:28
57




6 Templeton
1-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:27
88:19
17:40
6:02
159 Joshua Bell
So
15:07
5:10
1
Nicolas Jansen
So
17:52
6:06
27
Kilian Pankowski
Sr
18:14
6:13
34
Nikita Norton
So
18:31
6:19
47
Silas Buchanan
Fr
18:34
6:20
50
Cohen Wallace
So
18:54
6:27
56
Lincoln Leavitt
Sr
19:49
6:46
77
7 Cienega
11-11-10-7-7
Gap: 0:42
91:29
18:18
6:15
196 Shawn Frank
Jr
17:55
6:07
30
Ethan Brown
Sr
18:14
6:13
35
Colton Ryberg
Sr
18:20
6:15
38
Adam Joyner
Fr
18:23
6:16
42
Spencer Peterson
Sr
18:37
6:21
51
Sterling Bee
So
19:13
6:34
63
Jayden Larson
Fr
19:38
6:42
74
8 Mayfair
9-8-8-7-8
Gap: 3:12
92:53
18:35
6:20
228 Noah Macias
Sr
17:10
5:52
15
Juan Guerrero
Sr
17:50
6:05
26
Evan Brogdon
Sr
18:29
6:19
46
Ryan Meas
Sr
19:02
6:30
58
Zachary Velasquez
Sr
20:22
6:57
83








9 Calabasas
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:14
95:00
19:00
6:29
247 Ryan Gustafson
Sr
17:17
5:54
18
Zachary Davis
So
17:55
6:07
29
Maximillion Eades
Jr
18:33
6:20
48
Daniel Foladare
Jr
18:44
6:24
52
Matthew Peralta
Sr
22:32
7:41
100








10 Savanna
2-6-7-10-10
Gap: 6:23
94:19
18:52
6:26
258 Jordan Galindo
Sr
15:22
5:15
2
Johan Chan
Sr
17:52
6:06
28
Yonathan Cardona
Sr
18:34
6:20
49
Jason Xaymountry
Sr
20:46
7:05
87
Javier Lopez
Sr
21:45
7:25
92
Brian Knutsen
Sr
22:49
7:47
101




11 Bonita
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:41
96:01
19:12
6:33
304 Anthony Serven
Jr
18:16
6:14
36
Nathaniel Kisaka
Fr
18:50
6:26
54
Jake Ordaz
Fr
19:25
6:37
66
Christian Weber
Fr
19:34
6:41
70
Manuel Galaviz
So
19:57
6:49
78
Isaac Gutierrez
So
19:58
6:49
79
Keith Torres
So
20:19
6:56
82
12 Sierra Vista
7-10-11-11-12
Gap: 5:28
98:16
19:39
6:42
309 Guillermo Montoya
So
16:44
5:43
8
Edwin Hernandez
Sr
18:47
6:25
53
Eddie Razo
Jr
19:04
6:30
60
Efrain Zuniga
Sr
21:31
7:21
91
Johnny Batres
Sr
22:11
7:34
97
Roland Capetillo
Sr
22:23
7:38
98
Diego Rico
Jr
22:30
7:41
99
13 Garey
15-15-15-14-13
Gap: 0:33
96:53
19:23
6:37
332 Geovanni Cabello
So
19:03
6:30
59
Angel Sanchez
Fr
19:04
6:31
61
Luis De Los Santos
Fr
19:34
6:41
69
Jesus Moreno
So
19:36
6:41
71
Diego Montoya
Sr
19:36
6:41
72
Gerardo Lopez
Sr
19:46
6:45
75
Erik Flores
Sr
19:47
6:45
76
14 Wiseburn - Da Vinci
14-14-13-13-14
Gap: 3:34
98:17
19:39
6:43
334 Jack Seversen
Jr
18:28
6:18
45
Andrew Johnson
So
19:04
6:31
62
Omster Haynes IV
Jr
19:15
6:34
64
Brandon Stauring
Sr
19:29
6:39
68
David Woodhams
Jr
22:02
7:31
95








15 Independence
13-13-14-15-15
Gap: 3:30
100:36
20:07
6:52
361 Jaden Tungate
So
18:21
6:16
39
Timothy Jordan
Sr
18:51
6:26
55
Anthony Evens
Jr
20:31
7:00
84
Cristian Galindo S
Sr
21:03
7:11
90
Nathan Ayala
So
21:50
7:27
93
Coleman Silvas
So
21:51
7:27
94
Joshua Bell
Sr
22:03
7:31
96
16 Milken Community
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:30
100:37
20:07
6:52
392 Eli Mankoff Mankoff
So
19:17
6:35
65
Dex Frank
Sr
19:37
6:42
73
Jack Baeck
Sr
20:14
6:54
81
Ophir Berrin
Jr
20:42
7:04
85
Chaz Frank
Sr
20:48
7:06
88
Joshua Stein
Fr
20:52
7:07
89
Cooper Littlestone
Fr
22:54
7:49
102
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys So

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Galindo So Savanna 15:52.7 5:25
2 Diego Rodriguez So Santa Paula 16:25.7 5:36
3 Hideto Hara So Half Moon Bay 16:31.1 5:38
4 Austin Boinus So El Capitan 16:42.1 5:42
5 Zane Swadling So Pacifica (Garden Gro 17:54.7 6:07
6 Jason Nicolson So West High School 18:09 6:12 1/10 12/37 6/27
7 Sean Toomey So West High School 18:09.9 6:12 2/10 13/37 1/22
8 Luis Velasco So Brea Olinda 18:15.8 6:14
9 Reeve Davis So Mayfair 18:23.2 6:17
10 Aundrey Calvert So El Capitan 18:26.6 6:18
11 Jacob Melendez So Savanna 18:32.9 6:20
12 Micah Taw So West High School 18:35.8 6:21 3/10 17/37 1/15
13 Sathvik Ramireddy So West High School 18:43.6 6:23 4/10 18/37 1/11
14 Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn So West High School 18:44.3 6:24 5/10 19/37 1/8
15 Julian Martinez So El Capitan 18:46.7 6:25
16 Lewis Franco So El Capitan 18:51.7 6:26
17 Christian Hudson So Brea Olinda 18:54 6:27
18 Jagger Smith So West High School 18:54.4 6:27 6/10 20/37 1/7
19 Antonio Garza So Santa Paula 18:58 6:28
20 Hayden Ho So Pacifica (Garden Gro 18:59.7 6:29
21 Cade Ford So Half Moon Bay 19:01.9 6:30
22 Dominic Trani So Pacifica (Garden Gro 19:03.9 6:30
23 Austin Calvert So El Capitan 19:05.2 6:31
24 Zach Roddey So University City 19:06 6:31
25 Ryan Khalil So University City 19:07.7 6:32
26 Justin Yong So West High School 19:22.7 6:37 7/10 29/37 1/4
27 Camilo Avalos-villegas So West High School 19:27.9 6:39 8/10 30/37 1/4
28 Michael Muro So Brea Olinda 19:36 6:41
29 Joshua Moreno So Brea Olinda 19:36.8 6:42
30 Adrian Lomeli Cast So Shafter 19:37.2 6:42
31 Nathan Lien So University City 19:40.5 6:43
32 Andrew Park So Pacifica (Garden Gro 19:42.2 6:43
33 Jared Corona So Brea Olinda 19:45 6:44
34 Angel Trejo Garcia So Century 19:50.1 6:46
35 Aneesh Srirambhatla So West High School 19:54.9 6:48 9/10 32/37 1/3
36 Raul Olmedo So Rancho Verde 19:55.1 6:48
37 Logan Nevesten So Pacifica (Garden Gro 19:55.9 6:48
38 Andrew Aguilar So West High School 19:56.2 6:48 10/10 33/37 1/1
39 Jasson Varela So Savanna 19:57.3 6:49
40 Nathan Loof So Half Moon Bay 19:59.3 6:49
41 Nathan Mateos Carpio So Brea Olinda 20:01.7 6:50
42 Daniel Arroyo So Century 20:03.4 6:51
43 Shane Sopo So Pacifica (Garden Gro 20:09.6 6:53
44 Joseph Vasquez So Brea Olinda 20:11.7 6:54
45 Levi Faulkner So Classical Academy 20:11.8 6:54
46 Nathan Armienta So Los Altos 20:17.9 6:56
47 James Christman So Pacifica (Garden Gro 20:20.9 6:57
48 Matthew Escalante So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:23.3 6:58
49 Ivan Tadeo So Mayfair 20:34.6 7:01
50 Guillermo Del Rio So Arroyo (SS) 20:37.4 7:02
51 Ariel Hernandez So Los Altos 20:37.5 7:02
52 Liam Cartagena So Half Moon Bay 20:47 7:06
53 Isaac Ramirez So Half Moon Bay 20:47.3 7:06
54 Xavier McKune So Half Moon Bay 20:48.4 7:06
55 Yanzhe Zhang So Los Altos 20:50.4 7:07
56 Matthew Santos So West Covina 20:51 7:07
57 Mina Roufael So Mayfair 20:56.4 7:09
58 Bryan Rodas So Arroyo (SS) 21:05.9 7:12
59 Zachary Turnbull So Pacifica (Garden Gro 21:06 7:12
60 Edgar Espinosa So Mayfair 21:11.4 7:14
61 Eduardo Alvarez So Indian Springs 21:33 7:21
62 Nicholas Brantuas So University City 21:35.9 7:22
63 Cristofer Hernandes So San Bernardino 21:38 7:23
64 Zuhui Gao So Gabrielino 21:40 7:24
65 Ryan Sam So Gabrielino 21:47.8 7:26
66 Sebastian DelaCruz So Los Altos 21:53.2 7:28
67 Jeremy Chen So West Covina 21:55.8 7:29
68 Lucas de Paula So Temple City 21:58.2 7:30
69 Edward Tessier So Damien 21:59.2 7:30
70 Edison Medina So Rancho Verde 21:59.5 7:30
71 Angel Cadena So Century 22:25.9 7:39
72 Andrew Lara Salgado Sr Century 22:28.9 7:40
73 Chase Patterson So Monrovia 22:31.6 7:41
74 Jared Jarero So Baldwin Park 22:31.8 7:41
75 Christian Herrera So Los Altos 22:33.2 7:42
76 Titus Bacardi So Classical Academy 22:37.1 7:43
77 Matthew Gomez So Savanna 22:45.3 7:46
78 Christian Garcia So Damien 22:47.8 7:47
79 Matthew Arredondo So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 23:26.2 8:00
80 Damian Casillas So Arroyo (SS) 23:28.1 8:01
81 Carlo Flores-Olson So Los Altos 23:30.4 8:01
82 Bryan Chen So Temple City 23:32.4 8:02
83 Dao Doan So Baldwin Park 23:34.8 8:03
84 Rainer Hsu So Temple City 23:36.7 8:04
85 Jaxen Baker So Will C. Wood 23:43.1 8:06
86 Devin Ruelas So Arroyo (SS) 23:51 8:08
87 Adrian Luna So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 23:51.1 8:08
88 Tristan Nguyen So Half Moon Bay 23:52.5 8:09
89 Osiel Salazar So Arroyo (SS) 23:56 8:10
90 Hudson James So Bonita 24:01.2 8:12
91 Aidan Migliori So Corona del Mar 24:11.1 8:15
92 Orion Cabato So Baldwin Park 24:15 8:17
93 Demetri Garcia So Brea Olinda 24:23.9 8:20
94 Daniel Cuellar So Monrovia 24:40.5 8:25
95 Sam Pilare So West Covina 24:48.3 8:28
96 Betzael Pioquinto So Century 24:48.7 8:28
97 Sanjib Shil So Brea Olinda 24:55.6 8:30
98 Andrew Do So Arroyo (SS) 24:58.8 8:32
99 Audric Carrillo So Century 25:02.1 8:33
100 Erik Zuniga So Pacifica (Garden Gro 25:09.8 8:35
101 Rowan Layne So Half Moon Bay 26:39 9:06
102 Henry Hagemann So Corona del Mar 27:05.4 9:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys So

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
92:23
18:29
6:18
36 Jason Nicolson
So
18:09
6:12
4
Sean Toomey
So
18:10
6:12
5
Micah Taw
So
18:36
6:21
8
Sathvik Ramireddy
So
18:44
6:23
9
Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn
So
18:44
6:24
10
Jagger Smith
So
18:54
6:27
14
Justin Yong
So
19:23
6:37
19
2 El Capitan
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:23
91:52
18:22
6:16
50 Austin Boinus
So
16:42
5:42
2
Aundrey Calvert
So
18:27
6:18
7
Julian Martinez
So
18:47
6:25
11
Lewis Franco
So
18:52
6:26
12
Austin Calvert
So
19:05
6:31
18








3 Pacifica (Garden Gro
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:01
95:36
19:07
6:32
82 Zane Swadling
So
17:55
6:07
3
Hayden Ho
So
19:00
6:29
15
Dominic Trani
So
19:04
6:30
17
Andrew Park
So
19:42
6:43
22
Logan Nevesten
So
19:56
6:48
25
Shane Sopo
So
20:10
6:53
29
James Christman
So
20:21
6:57
32
4 Brea Olinda
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
96:08
19:14
6:34
83 Luis Velasco
So
18:16
6:14
6
Christian Hudson
So
18:54
6:27
13
Michael Muro
So
19:36
6:41
20
Joshua Moreno
So
19:37
6:42
21
Jared Corona
So
19:45
6:44
23
Nathan Mateos Carpio
So
20:02
6:50
27
Joseph Vasquez
So
20:12
6:54
30
5 Half Moon Bay
1-3-5-5-5
Gap: 4:16
97:07
19:25
6:38
114 Hideto Hara
So
16:31
5:38
1
Cade Ford
So
19:02
6:30
16
Nathan Loof
So
19:59
6:49
26
Liam Cartagena
So
20:47
7:06
35
Isaac Ramirez
So
20:47
7:06
36
Xavier McKune
So
20:48
7:06
37
Tristan Nguyen
So
23:53
8:09
47
6 Century
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:59
109:37
21:55
7:29
184 Angel Trejo Garcia
So
19:50
6:46
24
Daniel Arroyo
So
20:03
6:51
28
Angel Cadena
So
22:26
7:39
41
Andrew Lara Salgado
Sr
22:29
7:40
42
Betzael Pioquinto
So
24:49
8:28
49
Audric Carrillo
So
25:02
8:33
51




7 Los Altos
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:15
106:12
21:14
7:15
186 Nathan Armienta
So
20:18
6:56
31
Ariel Hernandez
So
20:38
7:02
34
Yanzhe Zhang
So
20:50
7:07
38
Sebastian DelaCruz
So
21:53
7:28
40
Christian Herrera
So
22:33
7:42
43
Carlo Flores-Olson
So
23:30
8:01
45




8 Arroyo (SS)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:19
112:58
22:36
7:43
210 Guillermo Del Rio
So
20:37
7:02
33
Bryan Rodas
So
21:06
7:12
39
Damian Casillas
So
23:28
8:01
44
Devin Ruelas
So
23:51
8:08
46
Osiel Salazar
So
23:56
8:10
48
Andrew Do
So
24:59
8:32
50




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
97:36
19:31
6:40
15 Jagger Smith
So
18:54
6:27
1
Justin Yong
So
19:23
6:37
2
Camilo Avalos-villegas
So
19:28
6:39
3
Aneesh Srirambhatla
So
19:55
6:48
4
Andrew Aguilar
So
19:56
6:48
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vincent Corona Sr West High School 17:12.8 5:52 1/10 4/37 1/38 17:35
(0:22)
17:35
(0:22)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
2 Blake Pastrana Sr West High School 17:42.3 6:03 2/10 7/37 1/35 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
3 Angus Shen Sr West High School 18:03.7 6:10 3/10 10/37 1/28
4 Cameron Rosales Jr West High School 18:04 6:10 4/10 11/37 1/23 18:07
(0:03)
18:07
(0:03)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
5 Isaac Blas Sr Santiago (Garden Gro 18:06.6 6:11
6 David Suarez So Santiago (Garden Gro 18:07.6 6:11
7 Adolfo Zuniga Jr Pacifica (Garden Gro 18:08.4 6:11
8 Eduardo Garcia Jr Savanna 18:21.7 6:16
9 Phillip Rocha Jr Savanna 18:24.4 6:17
10 Ryoma Kozaki Sr West High School 18:25.8 6:17 5/10 15/37 1/20 18:07 18:07
11 Tyler Vo Sr West High School 18:26.5 6:18 6/10 16/37 1/15 17:31 17:31
12 Reese Clausi Sr Pacifica (Garden Gro 18:46.2 6:24
13 William Geoghegan Sr Corona del Mar 18:54.7 6:27
14 Elias Aceves Sr Pacifica (Garden Gro 18:56.6 6:28
15 Ari Silva Jr West High School 18:57.4 6:28 7/10 21/37 1/11
16 Caleb Scheuerman Sr Cienega 18:58.2 6:28
17 Tomas Postigo Jr West High School 19:01 6:29 8/10 23/37 1/9
18 Nick Clements Jr Brea Olinda 19:02.8 6:30
19 Pierre Cuamani So Cathedral City 19:05.4 6:31
20 Javier Rosales So Santiago (Garden Gro 19:05.6 6:31
21 George Guerrero Sr Los Altos 19:05.8 6:31
22 Muhammad Taha Jr West High School 19:12.9 6:33 9/10 28/37 1/6
23 Owen Daulton Sr Templeton 19:17 6:35
24 Lorenzo Benam Fr Hesperia 19:20.5 6:36
25 Jaiden Calderon Jr Mayfair 19:24.5 6:37
26 Mason Mudgett Fr Templeton 19:24.7 6:38
27 Michale MacConell So Templeton 19:25 6:38
28 Wasim Khan Sr Temple City 19:25.6 6:38
29 Johnny Sheng Jr Temple City 19:26.6 6:38
30 Darren Alanis So Diamond Ranch 19:27.2 6:38
31 Ah-kin Garcia-cenq Sr Corona del Mar 19:28.7 6:39
32 Douglas Culpepper Sr Ramona 19:28.7 6:39
33 Anthony Pullido Sr Diamond Ranch 19:28.8 6:39
34 Gerardo Perez Sr Santiago (Garden Gro 19:31.2 6:40
35 Robert Chavez Jr Golden Valley (CE) 19:32.5 6:40
36 Alexander Thomas Sr Will C. Wood 19:32.5 6:40
37 Vincent Valdiviezo Jr Simi Valley 19:33.7 6:41
38 Matthew Miraflor Jr Cienega 19:34.9 6:41
39 Jonathan Gu Jr Temple City 19:35.4 6:41
40 Nick Mastoras So Calabasas 19:35.8 6:41
41 Roanin Podkin Sr Will C. Wood 19:38.3 6:42
42 Eric Lee Sr Brea Olinda 19:38.8 6:42
43 Simon Bacardi Jr Classical Academy 19:39.6 6:43
44 Alexis Flores Jr Santiago (Garden Gro 19:40.3 6:43
45 Israel Delgado So Buena Park 19:41.4 6:43
46 Tobias Knecht Jr Classical Academy 19:44.3 6:44
47 Nathan Aragon Jr Pacifica (Garden Gro 19:44.7 6:44
48 Aaron Ngo Sr Indian Springs 19:46.4 6:45
49 Andrew Cisneros Sr Pacifica (Garden Gro 19:47.8 6:45
50 John Gray Sr Hesperia 19:51.7 6:47
51 Blake Burgie So Shadow Hills 19:51.9 6:47
52 Lazarus Long Jr Pacifica (Garden Gro 19:53 6:47
53 Benjamin Linares Jr Mayfair 19:53.2 6:47
54 Ethan Lee Sr Temple City 19:56.7 6:48
55 Haidyn Munsch Jr Ramona 19:56.8 6:48
56 Benjamin Setum Jr Pacifica (Garden Gro 19:57.5 6:49
57 Dominick Huerta Jr Arroyo (SS) 19:57.7 6:49
58 Antonio Jimenez Sr West Covina 20:01.5 6:50
59 Luke Figueroa So Cienega 20:02.1 6:50
60 Trenton Byrd Jr Cienega 20:02.3 6:50
61 Aaron Lee Sr Will C. Wood 20:04 6:51
62 Christopher Martinez Jr Arroyo (SS) 20:05 6:51
63 Ricardo Gonzalez Jr Pacifica (Garden Gro 20:05 6:51
64 Kevin Castillo Jr Golden Valley (CE) 20:06.1 6:52
65 Nolan Au So Calabasas 20:07.3 6:52
66 Bryan Hernandez Jr Santiago (Garden Gro 20:07.9 6:52
67 Colin Chen Jr Los Altos 20:08.5 6:52
68 Noah Stromer Jr Classical Academy 20:09.8 6:53
69 Reese Sugita Jr Pacifica (Garden Gro 20:10.9 6:53
70 Kevin Amaro Sr Hesperia 20:12.3 6:54
71 Eduardo Magana So Shadow Hills 20:12.9 6:54
72 Jonathan Wang Sr Temple City 20:15.6 6:55
73 David Alvarez Jr Buena Park 20:16.5 6:55
74 Ryan McDonald Jr Shadow Hills 20:17.4 6:55
75 Ryan Wong Sr Temple City 20:17.8 6:56
76 Braeden Wieser Jr Will C. Wood 20:18.4 6:56
77 Raymond Ornelas Jr Shafter 20:19.6 6:56
78 Caden Guardino Jr Pacifica (Garden Gro 20:19.9 6:56
79 Alex Burleigh Jr Will C. Wood 20:21.3 6:57
80 Juan Lemus Sr Century 20:21.7 6:57
81 Pio Cano Sr Shadow Hills 20:32 7:00
82 Luis Y Gonzalez Sr Century 20:32.5 7:01
83 Miguel Cartagena Jr Buena Park 20:32.9 7:01
84 Tyler Valdes Jr Buena Park 20:33.5 7:01
85 Cristian Lozano Jr Golden Valley (CE) 20:37.1 7:02
86 Damian Aguilar Sr Hesperia 20:37.4 7:02
87 Miguel Garcia Sr Shafter 20:40.4 7:03
88 Brycen Brown Sr Ramona 20:43 7:04
89 Wyatt Lowe Jr Cienega 20:43.8 7:05
90 Joshua Kort Sr Simi Valley 20:44.2 7:05
91 Fredrick Hebdon So Cienega 20:45.2 7:05
92 Zachary Grant Fr Cienega 20:46.4 7:05
93 Isaac Sivley Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:53.4 7:08
94 Drew Solomonson Sr Classical Academy 20:58.3 7:09
95 Logan McAdoo So Templeton 21:05.6 7:12
96 JD Black So Templeton 21:06.8 7:12
97 Gabriel Murdock Sr Will C. Wood 21:12.6 7:14
98 Hayden Sangadeo Sr West Covina 21:16 7:15
99 Elijah Mayeda Sr Temple City 21:16.2 7:16
100 Vincent Ma Jr Temple City 21:16.5 7:16
101 Kai Kussman Fr West Hills 21:17 7:16
102 Nathan Liberato Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 21:19.6 7:17
103 Luis Enriquez Sr Arroyo (SS) 21:20.1 7:17
104 Jacob Faith So Calabasas 21:21.5 7:17
105 Alessandro Trujillo Sr Buena Park 21:24.8 7:18
106 Dylan Duley-Kahle1 Fr Ramona 21:26.9 7:19
107 Daniel Reynaldo Sr Classical Academy 21:31.9 7:21
108 Roman Scott Jr Shafter 21:33.8 7:22
109 Evan Pence Jr Corona del Mar 21:34.1 7:22
110 Josue Rojas Sr Diamond Ranch 21:34.6 7:22
111 Raymond Kao Jr Temple City 21:34.8 7:22
112 Rozendo Diaz Jr Santiago (Garden Gro 21:37.2 7:23
113 Aaron Puentes So Diamond Ranch 21:37.4 7:23
114 Emmanuel Alvarado Sr Century 21:37.6 7:23
115 Jose A Zamora-Romero Sr Century 21:38.9 7:23
116 Aiden Deming Sr Don Lugo 21:39.8 7:24
117 Michael Edwards Jr Rancho Verde 21:43.1 7:25
118 Theo Hudson Jr Corona del Mar 21:43.8 7:25
119 Carlos Lopez Sr Shafter 21:45.5 7:26
120 Anthony Aguilar Sr Arroyo (SS) 21:46.3 7:26
121 Joey Kennon IV Jr Will C. Wood 21:47.5 7:26
122 Jonathan C Casas Sr Century 21:50.7 7:27
123 Aysa Garcia Jr Don Lugo 21:52.4 7:28
124 Shakari Sykes Fr Diamond Ranch 21:58.4 7:30
125 Kenneth Pan Jr Gabrielino 21:58.9 7:30
126 Marcos Elizalde Jr Shadow Hills 21:59.3 7:30
127 Damian Hurtado Jr Cathedral City 22:00.3 7:31
128 Alexis Aguilar So Don Lugo 22:09.5 7:34
129 Justiny Estrada Buena Park 22:11.6 7:34
130 Austin Swope Sr Buena Park 22:11.7 7:35
131 Brandon Flores So Buena Park 22:17.3 7:36
132 Daniel Lopez Sr Santiago (Garden Gro 22:18.8 7:37
133 Nathan Lam Sr Temple City 22:21.1 7:38
134 Christian Richards Jr Classical Academy 22:24.1 7:39
135 Kristian Corpuz Fr Buena Park 22:24.7 7:39
136 Joseph Hsu Fr Buena Park 22:27.2 7:40
137 Ramses Diaz Jr Shadow Hills 22:30.2 7:41
138 Brady Hubler Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 22:38.2 7:44
139 Luke Duchsherer Jr Damien 22:39 7:44
140 Chaydeon Aguirre Jr Brea Olinda 22:42.6 7:45
141 Nathan Sabol Jr Classical Academy 22:44.5 7:46
142 Charles Jordan Sr Ramona 22:50.1 7:48
143 Gabriel Hernandez Jr Shadow Hills 22:54.6 7:49
144 Zach Mates Sr West Hills 22:57.4 7:50
145 Diego Cruz Jr Diamond Ranch 23:04.8 7:53
146 Jesus Soto Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 23:05.5 7:53
147 Yahir Garcia Sr Shafter 23:05.8 7:53
148 Marcus Le Jr Corona del Mar 23:12 7:55
149 Jaydon Gavino Sr Will C. Wood 23:15.3 7:56
150 Ethan Smith Sr West High School 23:18 7:57 10/10 37/37 4/5
151 Anthony Trowbridge Jr Will C. Wood 23:18.3 7:57
152 Jace Serrano Jr Corona del Mar 23:18.7 7:57
153 Chris Liu Jr Bonita 23:20.1 7:58
154 John Diaz Jr Damien 23:20.9 7:58
155 Victor Rondon Jr Simi Valley 23:25.7 8:00
156 Joseph Neeley Jr Bonita 23:28.3 8:01
157 Jonathan Saboorian Jr Calabasas 23:32.4 8:02
158 Omar Medrano Jr Century 23:33.9 8:03
159 Billy Goater So Calabasas 23:34.9 8:03
160 Raymond Ruiz Jr Cathedral City 23:41.8 8:05
161 Dillon Chu Sr West Covina 23:46.2 8:07
162 Porter Terrill Jr Monrovia 23:51.9 8:09
163 Miguel Dominguez Jr Don Lugo 23:54.4 8:10
164 Ben Xiang Sr West Covina 24:00.6 8:12
165 Humberto Torres Jr Shadow Hills 24:06.5 8:14
166 David Ramirez Jr Oakmont 24:06.8 8:14
167 Matthew Gray Jr Hesperia 24:07.6 8:14
168 Kevin A Munoz Sr Century 24:08.4 8:14
169 Pablo Cuevas Sr Shafter 24:09.4 8:15
170 Angel Garcia Jr Santiago (Garden Gro 24:13.3 8:16
171 Pablo Maldonado Jr Cathedral City 24:15.8 8:17
172 Anthony Rios Sr Bonita 24:15.9 8:17
173 Eric Perez Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 24:19.2 8:18
174 Theo Frank Jr Milken Community 24:29.6 8:22
175 Hector Huitron So Templeton 24:40.9 8:25
176 Zac Espinosa Sr Brea Olinda 24:42.7 8:26
177 Justin Lou Jr Arroyo (SS) 24:47.3 8:28
178 Daniel Chavez Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 25:04.4 8:33
179 Alex Galvan Jr Jurupa Hills 25:23.4 8:40
180 Kenji F Rodriguez Sr Century 25:38.1 8:45
181 Gabriel Frias Fr Jurupa Hills 26:01.5 8:53
182 Hernan Ortega Sr Shafter 26:12.9 8:57
183 Rotem Sadan Sr Milken Community 27:13 9:17
184 Ethan Gianfortune Jr Oakmont 27:13.5 9:18
185 Logan Hugo So Don Lugo 27:16.5 9:19
186 Juan Ortega Sr Shafter 28:17.6 9:39
187 Kyle Hutchinson Sr West Hills 28:20.3 9:40
188 Omri Bisson-Schwei So Milken Community 28:34.9 9:45
189 Jose Ramirez Jr Indian Springs 29:17.1 10:00
190 Luis Zoque Jr Don Lugo 32:17.6 11:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
89:29
17:54
6:06
18 Vincent Corona
Sr
17:13
5:52
1
Blake Pastrana
Sr
17:42
6:03
2
Angus Shen
Sr
18:04
6:10
3
Cameron Rosales
Jr
18:04
6:10
4
Ryoma Kozaki
Sr
18:26
6:17
8
Tyler Vo
Sr
18:27
6:18
9
Ari Silva
Jr
18:57
6:28
13
2 Santiago (Garden Gro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
94:31
18:54
6:27
85 Isaac Blas
Sr
18:07
6:11
5
David Suarez
So
18:08
6:11
6
Javier Rosales
So
19:06
6:31
15
Gerardo Perez
Sr
19:31
6:40
26
Alexis Flores
Jr
19:40
6:43
33
Bryan Hernandez
Jr
20:08
6:52
50
Rozendo Diaz
Jr
21:37
7:23
87
3 Pacifica (Garden Gro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
95:24
19:05
6:31
102 Adolfo Zuniga
Jr
18:08
6:11
7
Reese Clausi
Sr
18:46
6:24
10
Elias Aceves
Sr
18:57
6:28
12
Nathan Aragon
Jr
19:45
6:44
36
Andrew Cisneros
Sr
19:48
6:45
37
Lazarus Long
Jr
19:53
6:47
40
Benjamin Setum
Jr
19:58
6:49
43
4 Temple City
8-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:50
98:40
19:44
6:44
165 Wasim Khan
Sr
19:26
6:38
20
Johnny Sheng
Jr
19:27
6:38
21
Jonathan Gu
Jr
19:35
6:41
29
Ethan Lee
Sr
19:57
6:48
41
Jonathan Wang
Sr
20:16
6:55
54
Ryan Wong
Sr
20:18
6:56
57
Elijah Mayeda
Sr
21:16
7:16
77
5 Cienega
5-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:46
99:21
19:52
6:47
202 Caleb Scheuerman
Sr
18:58
6:28
14
Matthew Miraflor
Jr
19:35
6:41
28
Luke Figueroa
So
20:02
6:50
45
Trenton Byrd
Jr
20:02
6:50
46
Wyatt Lowe
Jr
20:44
7:05
69
Fredrick Hebdon
So
20:45
7:05
70
Zachary Grant
Fr
20:46
7:05
71
5 Templeton
6-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:50
100:19
20:04
6:51
202 Owen Daulton
Sr
19:17
6:35
16
Mason Mudgett
Fr
19:25
6:38
18
Michale MacConell
So
19:25
6:38
19
Logan McAdoo
So
21:06
7:12
74
JD Black
So
21:07
7:12
75
Hector Huitron
So
24:41
8:25
121




7 Will C. Wood
11-10-7-7-7
Gap: 0:49
99:55
19:59
6:49
223 Alexander Thomas
Sr
19:33
6:40
27
Roanin Podkin
Sr
19:38
6:42
31
Aaron Lee
Sr
20:04
6:51
47
Braeden Wieser
Jr
20:18
6:56
58
Alex Burleigh
Jr
20:21
6:57
60
Gabriel Murdock
Sr
21:13
7:14
76
Joey Kennon IV
Jr
21:48
7:26
95
8 Classical Academy
13-12-9-9-8
Gap: 1:52
102:04
20:25
6:58
274 Simon Bacardi
Jr
19:40
6:43
32
Tobias Knecht
Jr
19:44
6:44
35
Noah Stromer
Jr
20:10
6:53
51
Drew Solomonson
Sr
20:58
7:09
73
Daniel Reynaldo
Sr
21:32
7:21
83
Christian Richards
Jr
22:24
7:39
103
Nathan Sabol
Jr
22:45
7:46
106
9 Hesperia
7-9-8-8-9
Gap: 4:47
104:10
20:50
7:07
290 Lorenzo Benam
Fr
19:21
6:36
17
John Gray
Sr
19:52
6:47
38
Kevin Amaro
Sr
20:12
6:54
52
Damian Aguilar
Sr
20:37
7:02
66
Matthew Gray
Jr
24:08
8:14
117








10 Buena Park
14-14-14-13-10
Gap: 1:43
102:29
20:30
7:00
299 Israel Delgado
So
19:41
6:43
34
David Alvarez
Jr
20:17
6:55
55
Miguel Cartagena
Jr
20:33
7:01
64
Tyler Valdes
Jr
20:34
7:01
65
Alessandro Trujillo
Sr
21:25
7:18
81
Justiny Estrada
-
22:12
7:34
101
Austin Swope
Sr
22:12
7:35
102
11 Shadow Hills
15-15-13-10-11
Gap: 2:07
102:54
20:35
7:01
309 Blake Burgie
So
19:52
6:47
39
Eduardo Magana
So
20:13
6:54
53
Ryan McDonald
Jr
20:17
6:55
56
Pio Cano
Sr
20:32
7:00
62
Marcos Elizalde
Jr
21:59
7:30
99
Ramses Diaz
Jr
22:30
7:41
104
Gabriel Hernandez
Jr
22:55
7:49
108
12 Diamond Ranch
9-8-11-14-12
Gap: 2:31
104:06
20:49
7:06
319 Darren Alanis
So
19:27
6:38
22
Anthony Pullido
Sr
19:29
6:39
25
Josue Rojas
Sr
21:35
7:22
86
Aaron Puentes
So
21:37
7:23
88
Shakari Sykes
Fr
21:58
7:30
98
Diego Cruz
Jr
23:05
7:53
109




13 Corona del Mar
4-4-10-11-13
Gap: 4:17
104:53
20:59
7:10
322 William Geoghegan
Sr
18:55
6:27
11
Ah-kin Garcia-cenq
Sr
19:29
6:39
23
Evan Pence
Jr
21:34
7:22
85
Theo Hudson
Jr
21:44
7:25
92
Marcus Le
Jr
23:12
7:55
111
Jace Serrano
Jr
23:19
7:57
112




14 Ramona
10-11-12-12-14
Gap: 3:21
104:26
20:53
7:08
323 Douglas Culpepper
Sr
19:29
6:39
24
Haidyn Munsch
Jr
19:57
6:48
42
Brycen Brown
Sr
20:43
7:04
68
Dylan Duley-Kahle1
Fr
21:27
7:19
82
Charles Jordan
Sr
22:50
7:48
107








15 Calabasas
12-13-15-16-15
Gap: 3:59
108:12
21:38
7:23
387 Nick Mastoras
So
19:36
6:41
30
Nolan Au
So
20:07
6:52
49
Jacob Faith
So
21:22
7:17
80
Jonathan Saboorian
Jr
23:32
8:02
113
Billy Goater
So
23:35
8:03
115








15 Arroyo (SS)
16-15-16-15-15
Gap: 4:50
107:56
21:35
7:22
387 Dominick Huerta
Jr
19:58
6:49
44
Christopher Martinez
Jr
20:05
6:51
48
Luis Enriquez
Sr
21:20
7:17
79
Anthony Aguilar
Sr
21:46
7:26
94
Justin Lou
Jr
24:47
8:28
122








17 Century
18-17-18-17-17
Gap: 1:29
106:01
21:12
7:14
399 Juan Lemus
Sr
20:22
6:57
61
Luis Y Gonzalez
Sr
20:33
7:01
63
Emmanuel Alvarado
Sr
21:38
7:23
89
Jose A Zamora-Romero
Sr
21:39
7:23
90
Jonathan C Casas
Sr
21:51
7:27
96
Omar Medrano
Jr
23:34
8:03
114
Kevin A Munoz
Sr
24:08
8:14
118
18 Shafter
17-18-17-17-18
Gap: 2:46
107:25
21:29
7:20
413 Raymond Ornelas
Jr
20:20
6:56
59
Miguel Garcia
Sr
20:40
7:03
67
Roman Scott
Jr
21:34
7:22
84
Carlos Lopez
Sr
21:46
7:26
93
Yahir Garcia
Sr
23:06
7:53
110
Pablo Cuevas
Sr
24:09
8:15
119
Hernan Ortega
Sr
26:13
8:57
124
19 Wiseburn - Da Vinci
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:11
114:15
22:51
7:48
498 Isaac Sivley
Jr
20:53
7:08
72
Nathan Liberato
Jr
21:20
7:17
78
Brady Hubler
Jr
22:38
7:44
105
Eric Perez
Jr
24:19
8:18
120
Daniel Chavez
Jr
25:04
8:33
123








20 Don Lugo
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 5:37
116:53
23:23
7:59
529 Aiden Deming
Sr
21:40
7:24
91
Aysa Garcia
Jr
21:52
7:28
97
Alexis Aguilar
So
22:10
7:34
100
Miguel Dominguez
Jr
23:54
8:10
116
Logan Hugo
So
27:17
9:19
125
Luis Zoque
Jr
32:18
11:01
126




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:52
98:56
19:47
6:45
34 Tyler Vo
Sr
18:27
6:18
1
Ari Silva
Jr
18:57
6:28
2
Tomas Postigo
Jr
19:01
6:29
3
Muhammad Taha
Jr
19:13
6:33
4
Ethan Smith
Sr
23:18
7:57
24








2 Pacifica (Garden Gro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
100:26
20:05
6:51
38 Lazarus Long
Jr
19:53
6:47
5
Benjamin Setum
Jr
19:58
6:49
6
Ricardo Gonzalez
Jr
20:05
6:51
7
Reese Sugita
Jr
20:11
6:53
9
Caden Guardino
Jr
20:20
6:56
11








3 Temple City
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:03
106:46
21:21
7:17
69 Ryan Wong
Sr
20:18
6:56
10
Elijah Mayeda
Sr
21:16
7:16
12
Vincent Ma
Jr
21:17
7:16
13
Raymond Kao
Jr
21:35
7:22
14
Nathan Lam
Sr
22:21
7:38
20








4 Santiago (Garden Gro
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:05
111:23
22:17
7:36
90 Bryan Hernandez
Jr
20:08
6:52
8
Rozendo Diaz
Jr
21:37
7:23
15
Daniel Lopez
Sr
22:19
7:37
19
Jesus Soto
Fr
23:06
7:53
23
Angel Garcia
Jr
24:13
8:16
25








5 Buena Park
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:16
111:33
22:19
7:37
94 Justiny Estrada
-
22:12
7:34
16
Austin Swope
Sr
22:12
7:35
17
Brandon Flores
So
22:17
7:36
18
Kristian Corpuz
Fr
22:25
7:39
21
Joseph Hsu
Fr
22:27
7:40
22








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brian Serrano Fr Arlington 17:04.2 5:50
2 Evers Clemeshaw Fr Classical Academy 17:56.2 6:07
3 Andrew Quast Fr West High School 17:59 6:08 1/10 9/37 3/32 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
4 Marcos Aparicio Fr San Bernardino 18:01.3 6:09
5 Issac Chikami Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 18:02.6 6:09
6 Josiah Berryman Fr Classical Academy 18:09.9 6:12
7 Zander Ramirez Fr Brea Olinda 18:31.8 6:19
8 Damian Espino Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 18:40.3 6:22
9 Quinn McAnerney Fr Half Moon Bay 18:44 6:24
10 Michael Woodhams Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 18:45.5 6:24
11 Sean Ortiz Fr Damien 18:53.2 6:27
12 Leonardo Isella Fr West High School 18:58.6 6:29 2/10 22/37 3/27
13 Thijs Erhahon Fr West High School 19:01.6 6:30 3/10 24/37 1/18
14 Brayden Brown Fr Arlington 19:02.9 6:30
15 Caleb Buclatin Fr West High School 19:03 6:30 4/10 25/37 1/14
16 Minyeong Chae Fr West High School 19:04.4 6:31 5/10 26/37 1/12 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
17 Saunak Ghosh Fr West High School 19:10.4 6:33 6/10 27/37 1/8
18 Russell Benner Fr Calabasas 19:12.6 6:33
19 Josh Ingal Fr Damien 19:16.5 6:35
20 Anthony Rodriguez Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 19:18.2 6:35
21 Noah Case Fr University City 19:19.5 6:36
22 Oscar Martinez Fr Cathedral City 19:21.2 6:36
23 Alvaro Prieto Fr Corona del Mar 19:28.2 6:39
24 Parker VanWormer Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 19:32 6:40
25 Payton Tate Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 19:35.4 6:41
26 Sawyer Dann Fr Classical Academy 19:37.6 6:42
27 Jared Ingal Fr Damien 19:39.3 6:42
28 Jeremy Engebretson Fr University City 19:41.4 6:43
29 Dominic Siino Fr Oakmont 19:43.7 6:44
30 Enzo Tolentino Fr West High School 19:47.5 6:45 7/10 31/37 1/6
31 Quinn Tusa Fr Corona del Mar 19:47.7 6:45
32 John Carlson Fr Oakmont 19:56.4 6:48
33 Jacqian Stewart Fr West High School 19:58.2 6:49 8/10 34/37 1/4 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
34 Marc Lopez Fr Arroyo (SS) 19:59.5 6:49
35 Andrew Dominguez Fr Don Lugo 19:59.6 6:49
36 Bryce Kurashige Fr West High School 20:04 6:51 9/10 35/37 1/3
37 Anthony Valdovinos Fr Santa Paula 20:09 6:53
38 Davis Karganilla Fr Bonita 20:10.4 6:53
39 Jaden DeGuzman Fr Monrovia 20:11.4 6:53
40 Jacob Lopez Fr Rancho Verde 20:11.7 6:54
41 Freddy Sanchez Fr Savanna 20:12.9 6:54
42 Patrick Kocher Fr Oakmont 20:14.7 6:55
43 Benjamin Reyes Fr Damien 20:20.6 6:57
44 Jason Akker Fr West High School 20:22.9 6:57 10/10 36/37 1/2
45 Nathaniel Lincourt Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:24.9 6:58
46 Mason Mayer Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:28.2 6:59
47 Alex Madriz Fr Arroyo (SS) 20:34.9 7:01
48 Andres Maldonado Fr Will C. Wood 20:36.5 7:02
49 Ethan Pham Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 20:40.4 7:03
50 Juan Lizarde Fr Don Lugo 20:41.9 7:04
51 Joshua Nghiem Fr Simi Valley 20:42.9 7:04
52 Sarthak Kapoor Fr University City 20:44.7 7:05
53 Benjamin Martinez Fr Simi Valley 20:46.1 7:05
54 Grant Davidson Fr Corona del Mar 20:49.2 7:06
55 Ethan Noriega Fr Rancho Verde 20:49.5 7:06
56 Jethro Lewis Fr Classical Academy 20:51.9 7:07
57 Justin Wong Fr Gabrielino 20:54.5 7:08
58 Jonathan Cowles Fr Classical Academy 20:57 7:09
59 Wyatt Ashton Fr Templeton 20:58 7:09
60 Elijah Narvaez Fr West Covina 20:58.3 7:09
61 Sabastian Cruz Fr Hawthorne 21:03.5 7:11
62 Henry Groh Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 21:04.1 7:11
63 Atticus Wong Fr Temple City 21:05.5 7:12
64 Ivan Castillo Fr Shadow Hills 21:07.7 7:13
65 Cole Solomonson Fr Classical Academy 21:13.8 7:15
66 Josh Padron Fr Don Lugo 21:20.2 7:17
67 Joshua Allred Fr Brea Olinda 21:22.5 7:18
68 Branden Pineda Fr Brea Olinda 21:27.1 7:19
69 Jack Conway Fr Shadow Hills 21:27.4 7:19
70 Jack Boyd Fr Bonita 21:28.1 7:20
71 Trevor Nadeau Fr Indian Springs 21:30.9 7:21
72 Carter Day Fr Corona del Mar 21:31.5 7:21
73 Paul Chandler Fr Corona del Mar 21:34.4 7:22
74 Jonah DePaz Fr University City 21:37 7:23
75 Steve Tao Fr Gabrielino 21:41.5 7:24
76 Elijah Tinoco Fr Bonita 21:44.7 7:25
77 Alex Escalante Fr West Covina 21:45.5 7:26
78 Nathaniel Burgos Fr Cathedral City 21:47 7:26
79 Zuriel Castillo Fr San Bernardino 21:47.5 7:26
80 Matthew Gutierrez Fr Simi Valley 21:48.2 7:26
81 Kervin Garcia Fr Hoover 21:51.2 7:28
82 Giovanni Gonzalez Fr Santa Paula 21:53.8 7:28
83 Benecio Haro Fr Temple City 21:53.9 7:28
84 Christopher Ramirez Fr San Bernardino 21:54 7:28
85 Pieter Darnaud Fr University City 21:55 7:29
86 Landon Guetzkow Fr Mayfair 21:55.2 7:29
87 Andres Fuselier Fr Templeton 21:55.6 7:29
88 Austin Chang Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 21:56.4 7:29
89 Eric Yu Fr Brea Olinda 22:11.5 7:34
90 Gavin Bartsch Fr Cathedral City 22:13.1 7:35
91 Yosuke Pilette Fr University City 22:20.2 7:37
92 Julian Soto Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 22:21 7:38
93 Carter Harding So Templeton 22:22.9 7:38
94 Pablo Alonzo Fr San Bernardino 22:23.7 7:39
95 Dylan Lane Fr Mayfair 22:25.9 7:39
96 Christopher Lopez Fr Arroyo (SS) 22:34 7:42
97 Derren Lai Fr Temple City 22:39.4 7:44
98 Jonah Bar-or Fr Calabasas 22:48 7:47
99 Ethan Lumpkin Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 22:49 7:47
100 Gavin Wigley Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 23:03.2 7:52
101 Hulett Dixon Fr Corona del Mar 23:05.9 7:53
102 Mo Alrabiah Fr Corona del Mar 23:06.6 7:53
103 Tommie Hutchinson Fr Corona del Mar 23:08.7 7:54
104 Leo Payan III Fr Shadow Hills 23:11.3 7:55
105 Michael Lingren Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 23:12.2 7:55
106 Tony Vargas Fr Shadow Hills 23:12.4 7:55
107 Jack Landreth Fr Brea Olinda 23:12.6 7:55
108 Jadin DeGuzman Fr Monrovia 23:33.9 8:03
109 Nathaniel Weaver Fr Classical Academy 23:36.7 8:04
110 Jack Tran Fr Temple City 23:37.2 8:04
111 Landen Abdelgawad Fr Corona del Mar 23:37.5 8:04
112 Sebastian Martinez Fr Shadow Hills 23:52 8:09
113 Nicholas Gamboa Fr Damien 23:55.6 8:10
114 James Loud Fr Damien 24:04.8 8:13
115 Connor Lampe Fr Oakmont 24:35.1 8:23
116 Tanner Rusch Fr Simi Valley 25:03.4 8:33
117 Logan Olson Fr Simi Valley 25:07 8:34
118 Owen Ryder Fr Classical Academy 25:22.7 8:40
119 Christopher Kim Fr Hoover 25:23 8:40
120 Noa Kang Fr Damien 25:27.8 8:41
121 Aidan Garner Fr Temple City 25:59.5 8:52
122 Saul Lopez Fr Cathedral City 26:07.3 8:55
123 Carlos Herrera Fr Cathedral City 26:28.4 9:02
124 Rowan Wurz Fr Shadow Hills 27:05.6 9:15
125 Daniel Chu Fr Temple City 27:18.8 9:19
126 Perry Sheng Fr Temple City 28:00.2 9:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
94:07
18:49
6:25
44 Andrew Quast
Fr
17:59
6:08
2
Leonardo Isella
Fr
18:59
6:29
9
Thijs Erhahon
Fr
19:02
6:30
10
Caleb Buclatin
Fr
19:03
6:30
11
Minyeong Chae
Fr
19:04
6:31
12
Saunak Ghosh
Fr
19:10
6:33
13
Enzo Tolentino
Fr
19:48
6:45
24
2 Wiseburn - Da Vinci
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:48
97:54
19:35
6:41
88 Damian Espino
Fr
18:40
6:22
6
Michael Woodhams
Fr
18:46
6:24
7
Payton Tate
Fr
19:35
6:41
20
Nathaniel Lincourt
Fr
20:25
6:58
27
Mason Mayer
Fr
20:28
6:59
28
Henry Groh
Fr
21:04
7:11
36
Austin Chang
Fr
21:56
7:29
50
3 Classical Academy
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 3:01
97:33
19:31
6:39
95 Evers Clemeshaw
Fr
17:56
6:07
1
Josiah Berryman
Fr
18:10
6:12
4
Sawyer Dann
Fr
19:38
6:42
21
Jethro Lewis
Fr
20:52
7:07
34
Jonathan Cowles
Fr
20:57
7:09
35
Cole Solomonson
Fr
21:14
7:15
39
Nathaniel Weaver
Fr
23:37
8:04
61
4 Pacifica (Garden Gro
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:10
100:45
20:09
6:53
124 Issac Chikami
Fr
18:03
6:09
3
Anthony Rodriguez
Fr
19:18
6:35
15
Parker VanWormer
Fr
19:32
6:40
19
Ethan Pham
Fr
20:40
7:03
29
Michael Lingren
Fr
23:12
7:55
58








5 Damien
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:02
102:05
20:25
6:58
134 Sean Ortiz
Fr
18:53
6:27
8
Josh Ingal
Fr
19:17
6:35
14
Jared Ingal
Fr
19:39
6:42
22
Benjamin Reyes
Fr
20:21
6:57
26
Nicholas Gamboa
Fr
23:56
8:10
64
James Loud
Fr
24:05
8:13
65
Noa Kang
Fr
25:28
8:41
68
6 Corona del Mar
9-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:06
103:11
20:38
7:03
163 Alvaro Prieto
Fr
19:28
6:39
18
Quinn Tusa
Fr
19:48
6:45
25
Grant Davidson
Fr
20:49
7:06
33
Carter Day
Fr
21:32
7:21
43
Paul Chandler
Fr
21:34
7:22
44
Hulett Dixon
Fr
23:06
7:53
55
Mo Alrabiah
Fr
23:07
7:53
56
7 University City
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:36
103:18
20:40
7:03
164 Noah Case
Fr
19:20
6:36
16
Jeremy Engebretson
Fr
19:41
6:43
23
Sarthak Kapoor
Fr
20:45
7:05
31
Jonah DePaz
Fr
21:37
7:23
45
Pieter Darnaud
Fr
21:55
7:29
49
Yosuke Pilette
Fr
22:20
7:37
53




8 Brea Olinda
4-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:41
106:46
21:21
7:17
197 Zander Ramirez
Fr
18:32
6:19
5
Joshua Allred
Fr
21:23
7:18
40
Branden Pineda
Fr
21:27
7:19
41
Eric Yu
Fr
22:12
7:34
51
Jack Landreth
Fr
23:13
7:55
60








9 Simi Valley
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:24
113:28
22:42
7:45
242 Joshua Nghiem
Fr
20:43
7:04
30
Benjamin Martinez
Fr
20:46
7:05
32
Matthew Gutierrez
Fr
21:48
7:26
47
Tanner Rusch
Fr
25:03
8:33
66
Logan Olson
Fr
25:07
8:34
67








10 Cathedral City
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 7:07
115:57
23:11
7:55
256 Oscar Martinez
Fr
19:21
6:36
17
Nathaniel Burgos
Fr
21:47
7:26
46
Gavin Bartsch
Fr
22:13
7:35
52
Saul Lopez
Fr
26:07
8:55
70
Carlos Herrera
Fr
26:28
9:02
71








11 Shadow Hills
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:44
112:51
22:34
7:42
259 Ivan Castillo
Fr
21:08
7:13
38
Jack Conway
Fr
21:27
7:19
42
Leo Payan III
Fr
23:11
7:55
57
Tony Vargas
Fr
23:12
7:55
59
Sebastian Martinez
Fr
23:52
8:09
63
Rowan Wurz
Fr
27:06
9:15
72




12 Temple City
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:54
115:16
23:03
7:52
270 Atticus Wong
Fr
21:06
7:12
37
Benecio Haro
Fr
21:54
7:28
48
Derren Lai
Fr
22:39
7:44
54
Jack Tran
Fr
23:37
8:04
62
Aidan Garner
Fr
26:00
8:52
69
Daniel Chu
Fr
27:19
9:19
73
Perry Sheng
Fr
28:00
9:33
74
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
99:23
19:53
6:47
15 Saunak Ghosh
Fr
19:10
6:33
1
Enzo Tolentino
Fr
19:48
6:45
2
Jacqian Stewart
Fr
19:58
6:49
3
Bryce Kurashige
Fr
20:04
6:51
4
Jason Akker
Fr
20:23
6:57
5








2 Wiseburn - Da Vinci
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:59
111:14
22:15
7:36
40 Henry Groh
Fr
21:04
7:11
6
Austin Chang
Fr
21:56
7:29
7
Julian Soto
Fr
22:21
7:38
8
Ethan Lumpkin
Fr
22:49
7:47
9
Gavin Wigley
Fr
23:03
7:52
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

22 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
D3 Fr Blue Brian Serrano, Fr, 17:04.2, Arlington West Torrance, 94:06.6, 44
D3 JV Red Vincent Corona, Sr, 17:12.8, West Torrance West Torrance, 89:28.6, 18
D3 SoRed Matthew Galindo, So, 15:52.7, Savanna West Torrance, 92:22.6, 36
D3 V Blue Eric Martinez, Sr, 15:51.6, Damien San Marcos (SB), 87:13.6, 102
D3 V Blue Alejandro De la To, Sr, 15:41.4, Jurupa Hills Brea Olinda, 85:29.2, 65
D3 V Red Joshua Bell, So, 15:07.2, Templeton Santana, 85:41.5, 72
D3,4&5 Fr Blue Braden Herrera, Fr, 17:11.4, Buena Capistrano Valley, 96:51.8, 53
D3,4&5 I Sweep Kenan Pala, Sr, 14:24.9, Francis Parker Cathedral Catholic, 82:20.5, 139
D3,4&5 JV Red Adrian Gaxiola, Jr, 18:46.9, Glen A. Wilson (Haci Yorba Linda, 97:21.4, 34
D3,4&5 JV Sweep Luciano Siracusano, Jr, 16:59.1, Agoura Agoura, 88:06.6, 27
D3,4&5 SoBlue Victor Rangel, So, 17:11.6, Agoura Agoura, 89:33.5, 34
D3,4&5 T Sweep Daniel Abramowicz, Sr, 15:08.9, West Valley Palos Verdes, 81:01.3, 101
D3,4&5 V Red Jacob Niednagel, Jr, 16:01.5, La Costa Canyon Canyon (Canyon Count, 85:00.4, 86
D4 Fr Red Bradley Arrey, Fr, 17:25.2, J Serra Catholic Foothill Technology, 96:23.7, 41
D4 V Blue Lewis Westwood, Sr, 15:36, San Luis Obispo San Luis Obispo, 80:52.9, 28
D4 V Red Alexandro Alvarez, Jr, 15:35.1, La Salle San Marino, 86:44.9, 69
D4&5 JV Blue Emilio Ortega, Sr, 18:07.3, Liberty (Madera Ranc Harvard-Westlake, 94:03.7, 35
D4&5 SoBlue Nolan Roemmich, So, 16:54.7, San Luis Obispo Convent & Stuart Hall, 95:58, 58
D5 Fr Red Luis Cano, Fr, 19:03.7, St. Pius X - St. Mat Flintridge Prep, 103:58.7, 41
D5 V Blue Rabbit Barnes, Sr, 16:26.7, Midland Chandler Preparatory, 90:27.7, 62
D5 V Green Everett Capelle, So, 16:37.5, St. Margaret’s St. Margaret’s, 88:32, 42
D5 V Red Matthew Radmilovich, Sr, 16:51.4, Calvary Chapel Santa La Jolla Country Day, 93:49.4, 90

All Girls Races

19 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
D3 Fr Green Darcy Ray, Fr, 20:29.7, University City Pacifica (Garden Gro, 117:05.5, 29
D3 JV Yellow Alea Seifert, Sr, 21:19.4, University City Brea Olinda, 115:05.7, 52
D3 SoYellow Ainsley Paulson, So, 20:20.4, West Torrance West Torrance, 112:59.4, 33
D3 V Green Kendra Painter-Hayes, Sr, 19:34.3, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 101:37.9, 41
D3 V Green Marjourie Lopez, Jr, 18:19.8, Shadow Hills University City, 102:25.7, 44
D3 V Yellow Mia Hirsch, Sr, 19:04.3, Oakmont Buena Park, 109:04.6, 98
D3,4&5 Fr Yello Saidbh Byrne, Fr, 20:40.8, South Pasadena South Pasadena, 110:19.6, 26
D3,4&5 I Sweep Georgia McCorkle, Sr, 17:37.9, Agoura South Pasadena, 100:05.9, 137
D3,4&5 JV Sweep Madelyn Basinet, Jr, 20:14.5, Cathedral Catholic Cathedral Catholic, 106:50.1, 28
D3,4&5 SoGreen Kendall Foxworthy, So, 20:01.6, Carondelet Torrance, 121:43.2, 21
D3,4&5 T Sweep Stormy Wallace, Sr, 17:25.3, Sage Creek Cathedral Catholic, 93:41.8, 57
D3,4&5 V Yellow Iliana Murguia, Sr, 19:16.6, Nipomo West Valley, 105:43.1, 82
D4 V Green Robyn Miller, Jr, 19:01.3, South Anchorage South Anchorage, 104:15.5, 67
D4 V Yellow Emma Arredondo, Jr, 18:53, Bishop Amat Bishop Amat, 98:15.5, 33
D4&5 Fr Yellow Lorelei Barrett, Fr, 20:03, The Buckley San Luis Obispo, 109:39.5, 23
D4&5 JV Yellow Natasha Speiss, Jr, 21:23.9, Harvard-Westlake Harvard-Westlake, 114:07.8, 37
D4&5 SoGreen Mattea Kalpakoff, So, 21:06.3, San Luis Obispo San Luis Obispo, 113:59.1, 18
D5 V Green Liesel Blau, Jr, 19:06.1, St. Margaret’s St. Margaret’s, 101:34.8, 23
D5 V Yellow Jazmin Zambrano, Jr, 19:58.1, St. Paul St Joseph Notre Dame, 109:28.2, 63