West High School Results from the 1 Mile Time Trial at Track on 7/9/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Cohen Jr 5:11.7 5:12 1 9/46 4:55.75 4:55.75
Aaron Liu Jr 5:13.7 5:14 1 10/46 5:00.44 5:00.44
Alex Flores Fr 5:44.6 5:45 1 18/46
Andrew Aguilar So 5:49.3 5:49 1 22/46 5:58.86
(0:10,2.7)
5:58.86
(0:10,2.7)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Andrew Smith Fr 7:22.7 7:23 1 38/46
Aneesh Srirambhatla So 6:24.4 6:24 1 26/46 5:47.05 5:47.05
Angus Shen Sr 5:18 5:18 1 12/46 5:05.9 5:05.9
Bryce Kurashige Fr 6:36.6 6:37 1 30/46
Caleb Buclatin Fr 6:30.1 6:30 1 27/46
Cameron Rosales Jr 5:26.5 5:27 1 13/46 5:11.57 5:11.57
Camilo Avalos-villegas So 5:47.5 5:48 1 21/46 5:50.5
(0:03,0.9)
5:50.5
(0:03,0.9)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Conor Gibson Sr 4:49.7 4:50 1 3/46 4:38.35 4:38.35
Cooper Acuesta Jr 4:59.2 4:59 1 7/46 5:01.61
(0:02,0.8)
5:01.61
(0:02,0.8)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Dominic Disloquez Jr 5:11.3 5:11 1 8/46 5:09.4 4:41
Drew Xian Fr 9:16.7 9:17 1 44/46
Elliot Yang Fr 8:33.7 8:34 1 42/46
Enzo Tolentino Fr 6:37.6 6:38 1 31/46
Ethan Smith Sr 6:43.4 6:43 1 33/46 6:16.98 6:16.98
Evan Gibson Sr 4:54.1 4:54 1 5/46 4:48.64 4:48.64
Gabe White Fr 6:55.8 6:56 1 35/46
Hayden Green Sr 4:48.6 4:49 1 2/46 4:40.6 4:40.6
Isaiah Kim Fr 8:43.3 8:43 1 43/46
Jagger Smith So 5:46.6 5:47 1 20/46
Jason Akker Fr 7:21.5 7:22 1 37/46
Kai Long Fr 7:40.2 7:40 1 40/46
Kai Smith Sr 5:15.5 5:16 1 11/46 4:57.3 4:57.3
Ken Ishikawa Fr 7:05.9 7:06 1 36/46
Kristian membribes Jr 6:08.9 6:09 1 25/46 6:10.4
(0:02,0.4)
6:10.4
(0:02,0.4)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Landon Trevino Fr 13:41.5 13:42 1 46/46
Leonardo Isella Fr 6:49.2 6:49 1 34/46
Matthew Frey Sr 4:46.6 4:47 1 1/46 4:40.1 4:40.1
Max Ursenbach Fr 10:42.3 10:42 1 45/46
Micah Taw So 5:52.6 5:53 1 23/46
Minyeong Chae Fr 6:38.4 6:38 1 32/46
Muhammad Taha Jr 6:02.7 6:03 1 24/46 5:51.3 5:51.3
Nathan Martin Fr 8:12.8 8:13 1 41/46
Navier Quezada Jr 4:56.6 4:57 1 6/46 5:05.5
(0:09,2.9)
5:05.5
(0:09,2.9)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Ramithu De Silva Jr 7:37.9 7:38 1 39/46
Ryoma Kozaki Sr 5:34.2 5:34 1 15/46 4:57 4:57
Sathvik Ramireddy So 5:37.4 5:37 1 16/46 5:19.15 5:19.15
Saunak Ghosh Fr 6:30.8 6:31 1 28/46
Sean Toomey So 5:45.8 5:46 1 19/46 5:31.61 5:31.61
Sumit Sunampally Sr 6:33.7 6:34 1 29/46
Tyler Vo Sr 5:42 5:42 1 17/46 5:04.1 5:04.1
Vincent Corona Sr 5:27.7 5:28 1 14/46 5:12.56 5:06.3
Yudai Shimizu Jr 4:52.4 4:52 1 4/46 4:41.72 4:41.72
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.