West High School Results from the Pioneer League Meet #1 at Palos Verdes HS on 9/29/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Liu Jr V 11:28.9 5:44 2 7/32 3/7 3/59 1/5 12:39.94
(1:11,9.3)
12:39.94
(1:11,9.3)
11:20 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
Alex Flores Fr Fr 12:28.6 6:14 2 5/68 2/27 14/59 2/5 12:35
(0:06,0.8)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Andrew Aguilar So So 13:23.2 6:42 2 15/39 10/16 30/59 1/1 13:22 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Andrew Quast Fr Fr 13:10.5 6:35 2 13/68 6/27 27/59 1/5 14:23
(1:12,8.4)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Andrew Smith Fr Fr 16:21.1 8:11 2 52/68 22/27 51/59 1/1 17:30
(1:09,6.5)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Aneesh Srirambhatla So So 12:49.1 6:25 2 10/39 7/16 20/59 1/3 13:00
(0:11,1.4)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Angus Shen Sr JV 12:06.2 6:03 2 1/50 1/9 8/59 1/7 12:42.42
(0:36,4.8)
12:42.42
(0:36,4.8)
12:18
(0:11,1.5)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ankith Marriparti So So 14:34.6 7:17 2 25/39 13/16 43/59 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Ben Choi Jr JV 13:20.3 6:40 2 15/50 6/9 29/59 1/4 13:18.95 13:18.95 13:19 HEAK YEAH (DSR)
Blake Pastrana Sr V 12:25.5 6:13 2 24/32 7/7 13/59 1/3 13:02.1
(0:37,4.7)
12:41.81
(0:16,2.1)
12:24 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Bryce Kurashige Fr Fr 13:48.3 6:54 2 24/68 10/27 33/59 1/3 14:24
(0:36,4.1)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Caleb Buclatin Fr Fr 12:40.1 6:20 2 7/68 3/27 18/59 1/5 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Cameron Rosales Jr V 12:00.3 6:00 2 15/32 6/7 7/59 1/4 12:29.07
(0:29,3.8)
12:29.07
(0:29,3.8)
11:20 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
Camilo Avalos-villegas So So 12:49.8 6:25 2 11/39 8/16 21/59 1/2 14:15
(1:25,10.0)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Ciaran Taylor Fr Fr 14:58.3 7:29 2 45/68 18/27 46/59 1/1 16:34
(1:36,9.6)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Daniel Oh So So 14:23 7:12 2 23/39 11/16 40/59 1/1 13:42 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Dheeshith Senthil Kumar Fr Fr 15:39.1 7:50 2 50/68 21/27 50/59 1/1 17:36
(1:57,11.0)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Dominic Disloquez Jr V 11:53.3 5:57 2 10/32 4/7 5/59 1/5 12:46.92
(0:54,7.0)
12:46.92
(0:54,7.0)
11:49 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Enzo Tolentino Fr Fr 13:08.4 6:34 2 12/68 5/27 26/59 1/5 15:52
(2:44,17.2)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Ethan Smith Sr JV 15:10.4 7:35 2 42/50 9/9 48/59 3/4 16:19.3
(1:09,7.0)
16:19.3
(1:09,7.0)
10:45 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Ethan Wen Fr Fr 17:11.5 8:36 2 61/68 26/27 56/59 1/1
Frank Wong Jr V 11:26.5 5:43 2 6/32 2/7 2/59 2/5 13:24.13
(1:58,14.6)
13:24.13
(1:58,14.6)
11:37
(0:10,1.5)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gavin Koerber Fr Fr 14:11.7 7:06 2 29/68 14/27 38/59 1/2
Glenn Ter Haar So So 17:25.4 8:43 2 36/39 15/16 57/59 1/1 25:21
(7:55,31.2)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Isaac Kim So So 16:27.1 8:14 2 35/39 14/16 52/59 1/1 16:10 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Isaiah Kim Fr Fr 15:02.6 7:31 2 46/68 19/27 47/59 1/1 17:12
(2:09,12.5)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Jacqian Stewart Fr Fr 13:56.2 6:58 2 27/68 12/27 35/59 1/2 16:09
(2:13,13.7)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Jagger Smith So So 12:43.7 6:22 2 9/39 6/16 19/59 1/3 13:16
(0:32,4.0)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Jason Akker Fr Fr 13:31.4 6:46 2 19/68 9/27 32/59 1/3 14:29
(0:57,6.6)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Jason Nicolson So So 11:49.7 5:55 2 1/39 1/16 4/59 1/5 12:01
(0:12,1.6)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn So So 12:36.5 6:18 2 8/39 5/16 17/59 1/3 12:21 HEAK YEAH (SBP, DSR)
Justin Yong So So 12:58.3 6:29 2 14/39 9/16 24/59 1/2 12:47 HEAK YEAH (SBP, DSR)
Kai Long Fr Fr 14:05.4 7:03 2 28/68 13/27 37/59 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Kaisei Soen Fr Fr 14:33.9 7:17 2 36/68 15/27 42/59 1/2
Ken Ishikawa Fr Fr 13:54.3 6:57 2 25/68 11/27 34/59 1/2 15:29
(1:35,10.2)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Kotaro Murakami Fr So 14:31.2 7:16 2 24/39 12/16 41/59 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Landon Trevino Fr Fr 26:59 13:30 2 68/68 27/27 59/59 1/1 28:36
(1:37,5.7)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Leonardo Isella Fr Fr 12:25.3 6:13 2 3/68 1/27 11/59 3/5 13:29
(1:03,7.8)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Mason Fontana Fr Fr 13:25.3 6:43 2 17/68 8/27 31/59 1/4 14:04
(0:38,4.6)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Matthew Akrabian Fr Fr 16:32.6 8:16 2 55/68 23/27 53/59 1/1 21:10
(4:37,21.8)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Max Kim Fr Fr 14:43.4 7:22 2 38/68 17/27 45/59 1/2 19:13
(4:29,23.3)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Max Zahorik So So 18:27.6 9:14 2 39/39 16/16 58/59 1/1
Micah Taw So So 12:23 6:12 2 4/39 3/16 10/59 1/5 12:26
(0:03,0.4)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Minyeong Chae Fr Fr 13:18.1 6:39 2 16/68 7/27 28/59 1/4 15:05
(1:47,11.8)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Muhammad Taha Jr JV 12:55.2 6:28 2 9/50 4/9 22/59 1/5 15:35
(2:40,17.1)
15:35
(2:40,17.1)
13:22
(0:27,3.4)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nathan Martin Fr Fr 14:39.8 7:20 2 37/68 16/27 44/59 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Navier Quezada Jr V 11:15.8 5:38 2 5/32 1/7 1/59 4/5 12:17.13
(1:01,8.3)
12:17.13
(1:01,8.3)
10:57 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Robert Shelton Jr JV 14:03.6 7:02 2 22/50 7/9 36/59 1/4 14:45.4
(0:42,4.7)
14:45.4
(0:42,4.7)
12:48 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Ryoma Kozaki Sr JV 12:31.1 6:16 2 6/50 3/9 16/59 1/5 12:30.26 12:30.26 12:16
Sathvik Ramireddy So So 12:25.4 6:13 2 5/39 4/16 12/59 1/4 12:00 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Saunak Ghosh Fr Fr 12:57.6 6:29 2 10/68 4/27 23/59 1/5 13:29
(0:31,3.9)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Sean Kim Fr Fr 15:22.6 7:41 2 48/68 20/27 49/59 1/1 18:06
(2:43,15.0)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Sean Toomey So So 12:08.5 6:04 2 2/39 2/16 9/59 1/5 12:45
(0:36,4.7)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Sebastian Sumrit Fr Fr 16:36.4 8:18 2 58/68 24/27 54/59 1/1 20:29
(3:53,18.9)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Sumit Sunampally Sr JV 14:15.5 7:08 2 28/50 8/9 39/59 1/4 15:19.91
(1:04,7.0)
15:19.91
(1:04,7.0)
14:26
(0:11,1.2)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Tomas Postigo Jr JV 13:00.8 6:30 2 12/50 5/9 25/59 1/4
Tyler Vo Sr JV 12:30.4 6:15 2 5/50 2/9 15/59 2/7 11:53.65 11:53.65 11:54 HEAK YEAH (DSR)
Vincent Corona Sr V 11:55.7 5:58 2 12/32 5/7 6/59 1/5 12:22.04
(0:26,3.5)
12:22.04
(0:26,3.5)
11:44 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Xian Drew Fr Fr 16:51.2 8:26 2 59/68 25/27 55/59 1/1 19:19
(2:27,12.7)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 58:00
0:40
2 5:48 5:38 5:58 40 5:48 52:26 52:19 Navier Quezada (5), Frank Wong (6), Aaron Liu (7), Dominic Disloquez (10), Vincent Corona (12)
So 1st 5 1/3 61:23
0:47
2 6:08 5:55 6:18 19 6:08 Jason Nicolson (1), Sean Toomey (2), Micah Taw (4), Sathvik Ramireddy (5), Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn (7)
So 2nd 5 1/1 64:44
0:40
2 6:28 6:22 6:42 15 6:28 Jagger Smith (1), Aneesh Srirambhatla (2), Camilo Avalos-villegas (3), Justin Yong (4), Andrew Aguilar (5)
So 3rd 5 1/1 77:21
3:02
2 7:44 7:12 8:43 15 7:44 Daniel Oh (1), Kotaro Murakami (2), Ankith Marriparti (3), Isaac Kim (4), Glenn Ter Haar (5)
JV 1st 5 1/4 63:04
0:55
2 6:18 6:03 6:30 30 6:18 56:30 56:18 Angus Shen (1), Tyler Vo (5), Ryoma Kozaki (6), Muhammad Taha (8), Tomas Postigo (10)
Fr 1st 5 1/5 63:40
0:43
2 6:22 6:13 6:34 37 6:22 60:33 58:48 Leonardo Isella (3), Alex Flores (5), Caleb Buclatin (7), Saunak Ghosh (10), Enzo Tolentino (12)
Fr 2nd 5 1/3 67:14
0:38
2 6:43 6:35 6:54 15 6:43 63:52 63:52 Andrew Quast (1), Minyeong Chae (2), Mason Fontana (3), Jason Akker (4), Bryce Kurashige (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/2 70:42
0:40
2 7:04 6:57 7:17 15 7:04 66:29 66:29 Ken Ishikawa (1), Jacqian Stewart (2), Kai Long (3), Gavin Koerber (4), Kaisei Soen (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 74:47
0:43
2 7:29 7:20 7:41 15 7:29 69:34 69:34 Nathan Martin (1), Max Kim (2), Ciaran Taylor (3), Isaiah Kim (4), Sean Kim (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 82:00
1:12
2 8:12 7:50 8:26 15 8:12 74:14 74:05 Dheeshith Senthil Kumar (1), Andrew Smith (2), Matthew Akrabian (3), Sebastian Sumrit (4), Xian Drew (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Farris Munawar Sr Torrance 10:54.9 5:27
2 Vinz De Jesus Sr Torrance 10:55.7 5:28
3 Lamar Kirk Jr South Torrance 11:05.7 5:33
4 Seth Potter Sr North Torrance 11:09 5:35
5 Navier Quezada Jr West High School 11:15.8 5:38 1/7 1/59 4/5 12:17
(1:01)
12:17
(1:01)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
6 Frank Wong Jr West High School 11:26.5 5:43 2/7 2/59 2/5 13:24
(1:58)
13:24
(1:58)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Aaron Liu Jr West High School 11:28.9 5:44 3/7 3/59 1/5 12:40
(1:11)
12:40
(1:11)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Cruz Jasso Jr South Torrance 11:38.6 5:49
9 Shinn Hayasaka Sr South Torrance 11:50.4 5:55
10 Dominic Disloquez Jr West High School 11:53.3 5:57 4/7 5/59 1/5 12:47
(0:54)
12:47
(0:54)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
11 Brandon Hamilton Jr South Torrance 11:55 5:58
12 Vincent Corona Sr West High School 11:55.7 5:58 5/7 6/59 1/5 12:22
(0:26)
12:22
(0:26)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
13 Evan Kishaba Jr North Torrance 11:57.7 5:59
14 Juan Avellana So Torrance 11:59.6 6:00
15 Cameron Rosales Jr West High School 12:00.3 6:00 6/7 7/59 1/4 12:29
(0:29)
12:29
(0:29)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Ryan Miyata Sr North Torrance 12:01.6 6:01
17 Dominic Marino Sr South Torrance 12:02.8 6:01
18 Brady Tamanaha So North Torrance 12:06.5 6:03
19 Tyler Bradford Jr Torrance 12:07 6:04
20 Andrew Nunley Sr South Torrance 12:07 6:04
21 Evan Ito Jr North Torrance 12:14.5 6:07
22 Jack Seversen Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 12:15.9 6:08
23 Shiro Endo Sr Torrance 12:18.7 6:09
24 Blake Pastrana Sr West High School 12:25.5 6:13 7/7 13/59 1/3 13:02
(0:37)
12:42
(0:16)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
25 Andrew Johnson So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 12:39.5 6:20
26 Aidan Gallagher So North Torrance 12:42.9 6:21
27 Tyler Kikuno Sr Torrance 12:50.4 6:25
28 Omster Haynes IV Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 13:02.3 6:31
29 Brandon Stauring Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 13:03.5 6:32
30 Josh Carrillo Sr North Torrance 13:20.8 6:40
31 Matthew Anaya Jr Torrance 13:54.2 6:57
32 David Woodhams Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 14:57.3 7:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:40
58:00
11:36
5:48
40 Navier Quezada
Jr
11:16
5:38
5
Frank Wong
Jr
11:27
5:43
6
Aaron Liu
Jr
11:29
5:44
7
Dominic Disloquez
Jr
11:53
5:57
10
Vincent Corona
Sr
11:56
5:58
12
Cameron Rosales
Jr
12:00
6:00
15
Blake Pastrana
Sr
12:26
6:13
24
2 South Torrance
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:57
58:33
11:43
5:51
48 Lamar Kirk
Jr
11:06
5:33
3
Cruz Jasso
Jr
11:39
5:49
8
Shinn Hayasaka
Sr
11:50
5:55
9
Brandon Hamilton
Jr
11:55
5:58
11
Dominic Marino
Sr
12:03
6:01
17
Andrew Nunley
Sr
12:07
6:04
20




3 Torrance
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 1:24
58:16
11:39
5:50
59 Farris Munawar
Sr
10:55
5:27
1
Vinz De Jesus
Sr
10:56
5:28
2
Juan Avellana
So
12:00
6:00
14
Tyler Bradford
Jr
12:07
6:04
19
Shiro Endo
Sr
12:19
6:09
23
Tyler Kikuno
Sr
12:50
6:25
27
Matthew Anaya
Jr
13:54
6:57
31
4 North Torrance
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
59:29
11:54
5:57
72 Seth Potter
Sr
11:09
5:35
4
Evan Kishaba
Jr
11:58
5:59
13
Ryan Miyata
Sr
12:02
6:01
16
Brady Tamanaha
So
12:07
6:03
18
Evan Ito
Jr
12:15
6:07
21
Aidan Gallagher
So
12:43
6:21
26
Josh Carrillo
Sr
13:21
6:40
30
5 Wiseburn - Da Vinci
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:41
65:59
13:12
6:36
136 Jack Seversen
Jr
12:16
6:08
22
Andrew Johnson
So
12:40
6:20
25
Omster Haynes IV
Jr
13:02
6:31
28
Brandon Stauring
Sr
13:04
6:32
29
David Woodhams
Jr
14:57
7:29
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys So

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jason Nicolson So West High School 11:49.7 5:55 1/16 4/59 1/5 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
2 Sean Toomey So West High School 12:08.5 6:04 2/16 9/59 1/5 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
3 Erik Jimenez So Torrance 12:21.2 6:11
4 Micah Taw So West High School 12:23 6:12 3/16 10/59 1/5 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
5 Sathvik Ramireddy So West High School 12:25.4 6:13 4/16 12/59 1/4 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
6 Leo Abe So South Torrance 12:26.5 6:13
7 Jayden Ikeda So North Torrance 12:27.8 6:14
8 Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn So West High School 12:36.5 6:18 5/16 17/59 1/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
9 Jagger Smith So West High School 12:43.7 6:22 6/16 19/59 1/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
10 Aneesh Srirambhatla So West High School 12:49.1 6:25 7/16 20/59 1/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
11 Camilo Avalos-villegas So West High School 12:49.8 6:25 8/16 21/59 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
12 David Kim So North Torrance 12:56.3 6:28
13 Gavin Borges So Torrance 12:57.3 6:29
14 Justin Yong So West High School 12:58.3 6:29 9/16 24/59 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
15 Andrew Aguilar So West High School 13:23.2 6:42 10/16 30/59 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
16 Matthew Escalante So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 13:28.2 6:44
17 Tohma Kuroyanagi So Torrance 13:30.2 6:45
18 Louie Garcia So South Torrance 13:33.1 6:47
19 Aidan Corcoran So Torrance 13:34.1 6:47
20 Jake Sasaki So Torrance 14:02.1 7:01
21 Jonathan Choi South Torrance 14:16.2 7:08
22 Danny Abraham So South Torrance 14:17 7:09
23 Daniel Oh So West High School 14:23 7:12 11/16 40/59 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
24 Kotaro Murakami Fr West High School 14:31.2 7:16 12/16 41/59 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
25 Ankith Marriparti So West High School 14:34.6 7:17 13/16 43/59 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
26 Aiden Flores So North Torrance 14:37.2 7:19
27 Logan Nakamura So South Torrance 14:43.1 7:22
28 Aaron Balajadia So Torrance 15:29.9 7:45
29 Pranav Harish So South Torrance 15:36.9 7:48
30 Matthew Arredondo So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 15:45.6 7:53
31 Luis Juarez So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 15:51 7:56
32 Adrian Luna So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 15:53.6 7:57
33 Samuel Yin So South Torrance 16:04.1 8:02
34 Addison Ross So South Torrance 16:13.5 8:07
35 Isaac Kim So West High School 16:27.1 8:14 14/16 52/59 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
36 Glenn Ter Haar So West High School 17:25.4 8:43 15/16 57/59 1/1
37 Christian Jung So South Torrance 17:26 8:43
38 Gabriel Amezcua So Torrance 17:26.6 8:43
39 Max Zahorik So West High School 18:27.6 9:14 16/16 58/59 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys So

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
61:23
12:17
6:08
19 Jason Nicolson
So
11:50
5:55
1
Sean Toomey
So
12:09
6:04
2
Micah Taw
So
12:23
6:12
4
Sathvik Ramireddy
So
12:25
6:13
5
Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn
So
12:37
6:18
7
Jagger Smith
So
12:44
6:22
8
Aneesh Srirambhatla
So
12:49
6:25
9
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
66:25
13:17
6:38
51 Erik Jimenez
So
12:21
6:11
3
Gavin Borges
So
12:57
6:29
10
Tohma Kuroyanagi
So
13:30
6:45
11
Aidan Corcoran
So
13:34
6:47
13
Jake Sasaki
So
14:02
7:01
14
Aaron Balajadia
So
15:30
7:45
18
Gabriel Amezcua
So
17:27
8:43
21
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:17
69:16
13:51
6:56
66 Leo Abe
So
12:27
6:13
6
Louie Garcia
So
13:33
6:47
12
Jonathan Choi
-
14:16
7:08
15
Danny Abraham
So
14:17
7:09
16
Logan Nakamura
So
14:43
7:22
17
Pranav Harish
So
15:37
7:48
19
Samuel Yin
So
16:04
8:02
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
64:44
12:57
6:28
15 Jagger Smith
So
12:44
6:22
1
Aneesh Srirambhatla
So
12:49
6:25
2
Camilo Avalos-villegas
So
12:50
6:25
3
Justin Yong
So
12:58
6:29
4
Andrew Aguilar
So
13:23
6:42
5
Daniel Oh
So
14:23
7:12
6
Kotaro Murakami
Fr
14:31
7:16
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:02
77:21
15:28
7:44
15 Daniel Oh
So
14:23
7:12
1
Kotaro Murakami
Fr
14:31
7:16
2
Ankith Marriparti
So
14:35
7:17
3
Isaac Kim
So
16:27
8:14
4
Glenn Ter Haar
So
17:25
8:43
5
Max Zahorik
So
18:28
9:14
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angus Shen Sr West High School 12:06.2 6:03 1/9 8/59 1/7 12:42
(0:36)
12:42
(0:36)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Koichi Inoue Jr Torrance 12:17.3 6:09
3 Ty McCormick Jr Torrance 12:19.5 6:10
4 Mitchel Euperio-Na Jr South Torrance 12:29.2 6:15
5 Tyler Vo Sr West High School 12:30.4 6:15 2/9 15/59 2/7 11:53.65 11:53.65
6 Ryoma Kozaki Sr West High School 12:31.1 6:16 3/9 16/59 1/5 12:30.26 12:30.26
7 Dennis Kim Sr North Torrance 12:31.4 6:16
8 Jasper Jahn Sr El Segundo 12:53.3 6:27
9 Muhammad Taha Jr West High School 12:55.2 6:28 4/9 22/59 1/5 15:35
(2:40)
15:35
(2:40)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Isaac Oliva Jr Torrance 12:55.9 6:28
11 Ryuji Nakazawa Sr North Torrance 13:00.7 6:30
12 Tomas Postigo Jr West High School 13:00.8 6:30 5/9 25/59 1/4
13 Andres Ramirez Jr Torrance 13:12.2 6:36
14 Chase Kneller Jr South Torrance 13:17.8 6:39
15 Ben Choi Jr West High School 13:20.3 6:40 6/9 29/59 1/4 13:18.95 13:18.95
16 Joseph Pazcoguin Sr Torrance 13:21.6 6:41
17 Ryan Butcher Fr El Segundo 13:21.8 6:41
18 Severin Von Stentz Jr South Torrance 13:25.9 6:43
19 Nicholas Reeder Jr Torrance 13:30.3 6:45
20 Alex Chang Jr South Torrance 13:53 6:57
21 Vicken Semerdjian Fr El Segundo 13:55.5 6:58
22 Robert Shelton Jr West High School 14:03.6 7:02 7/9 36/59 1/4 14:45
(0:42)
14:45
(0:42)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
23 Anderson Cadman Jr El Segundo 14:05.4 7:03
24 Maxwell Stahl Jr El Segundo 14:05.5 7:03
25 Justin Kim Jr South Torrance 14:09.2 7:05
26 Mateo Benitez-Sant Sr South Torrance 14:09.7 7:05
27 Clayton Eiland Jr South Torrance 14:13 7:07
28 Sumit Sunampally Sr West High School 14:15.5 7:08 8/9 39/59 1/4 15:20
(1:04)
15:20
(1:04)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
29 Evan Hughley Jr South Torrance 14:19.5 7:10
30 Isaac Sivley Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 14:21.3 7:11
31 Max Busse So El Segundo 14:23.9 7:12
32 Andrew Adame Jr Torrance 14:24.3 7:12
33 Andree Ayala Jr Torrance 14:24.5 7:12
34 Kai Carpenter So El Segundo 14:32.5 7:16
35 Javier Toscano Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 14:37 7:19
36 Benjamin Ree Jr South Torrance 14:49.9 7:25
37 Jacob Miller Sr Torrance 14:52.1 7:26
38 Brady Hubler Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 14:52.5 7:26
39 Travis Yonekawa Sr Torrance 14:55.7 7:28
40 Ian Crocker Jr Torrance 14:56.4 7:28
41 Charles Henry Sr El Segundo 15:04.4 7:32
42 Ethan Smith Sr West High School 15:10.4 7:35 9/9 48/59 3/4 16:19
(1:09)
16:19
(1:09)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
43 Akam Khinda So El Segundo 15:34.9 7:47
44 Tommy Tichy Sr El Segundo 16:18.7 8:09
45 George Kobzina Fr El Segundo 16:31.4 8:16
46 Kevin Hikichi Jr South Torrance 16:48.5 8:24
47 Eric Perez Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 16:50.2 8:25
48 Alfredo Tigolo Lawndale 16:52.3 8:26
49 Diego Lafuente Jr South Torrance 19:32.8 9:46
50 Carlos Godinez Jr Lawndale 23:02 11:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
63:04
12:37
6:18
30 Angus Shen
Sr
12:06
6:03
1
Tyler Vo
Sr
12:30
6:15
5
Ryoma Kozaki
Sr
12:31
6:16
6
Muhammad Taha
Jr
12:55
6:28
8
Tomas Postigo
Jr
13:01
6:30
10
Ben Choi
Jr
13:20
6:40
13
Robert Shelton
Jr
14:04
7:02
20
2 Torrance
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
64:07
12:49
6:25
39 Koichi Inoue
Jr
12:17
6:09
2
Ty McCormick
Jr
12:20
6:10
3
Isaac Oliva
Jr
12:56
6:28
9
Andres Ramirez
Jr
13:12
6:36
11
Joseph Pazcoguin
Sr
13:22
6:41
14
Nicholas Reeder
Jr
13:30
6:45
17
Andrew Adame
Jr
14:24
7:12
27
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:40
67:15
13:27
6:44
73 Mitchel Euperio-Na
Jr
12:29
6:15
4
Chase Kneller
Jr
13:18
6:39
12
Severin Von Stentz
Jr
13:26
6:43
16
Alex Chang
Jr
13:53
6:57
18
Justin Kim
Jr
14:09
7:05
23
Mateo Benitez-Sant
Sr
14:10
7:05
24
Clayton Eiland
Jr
14:13
7:07
25
4 El Segundo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
68:22
13:40
6:50
84 Jasper Jahn
Sr
12:53
6:27
7
Ryan Butcher
Fr
13:22
6:41
15
Vicken Semerdjian
Fr
13:56
6:58
19
Anderson Cadman
Jr
14:05
7:03
21
Maxwell Stahl
Jr
14:06
7:03
22
Max Busse
So
14:24
7:12
26
Kai Carpenter
So
14:33
7:16
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Damian Espino Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 12:23.1 6:12
2 Ethan Wessels Fr Torrance 12:25.2 6:13
3 Leonardo Isella Fr West High School 12:25.3 6:13 1/27 11/59 3/5 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
4 Raveen Nair Fr Torrance 12:25.8 6:13
5 Alex Flores Fr West High School 12:28.6 6:14 2/27 14/59 2/5 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
6 Julian Blumberg Fr South Torrance 12:32.4 6:16
7 Caleb Buclatin Fr West High School 12:40.1 6:20 3/27 18/59 1/5 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
8 Mason Barros-Santi Fr North Torrance 12:40.8 6:20
9 Michael Woodhams Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 12:53.5 6:27
10 Saunak Ghosh Fr West High School 12:57.6 6:29 4/27 23/59 1/5
11 Payton Tate Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 13:03.6 6:32
12 Enzo Tolentino Fr West High School 13:08.4 6:34 5/27 26/59 1/5 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
13 Andrew Quast Fr West High School 13:10.5 6:35 6/27 27/59 1/5
14 Nathaniel Lincourt Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 13:14.3 6:37
15 James Rivera Fr Torrance 13:18 6:39
16 Minyeong Chae Fr West High School 13:18.1 6:39 7/27 28/59 1/4
17 Mason Fontana Fr West High School 13:25.3 6:43 8/27 31/59 1/4 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
18 Matthew Hostinak Fr South Torrance 13:28.8 6:44
19 Jason Akker Fr West High School 13:31.4 6:46 9/27 32/59 1/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
20 Jack Campbell Fr Torrance 13:31.5 6:46
21 Eric Schulz Fr Torrance 13:39.6 6:50
22 Quentin Barros-San Fr North Torrance 13:43.5 6:52
23 Mason Mayer Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 13:45.8 6:53
24 Bryce Kurashige Fr West High School 13:48.3 6:54 10/27 33/59 1/3
25 Ken Ishikawa Fr West High School 13:54.3 6:57 11/27 34/59 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
26 Kenichiro Torii Fr Torrance 13:54.7 6:57
27 Jacqian Stewart Fr West High School 13:56.2 6:58 12/27 35/59 1/2
28 Kai Long Fr West High School 14:05.4 7:03 13/27 37/59 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
29 Gavin Koerber Fr West High School 14:11.7 7:06 14/27 38/59 1/2
30 Tommy Lee Fr South Torrance 14:13.2 7:07
31 Henry Loder Fr Torrance 14:19.4 7:10
32 Isaac Figueroa Fr Torrance 14:21.7 7:11
33 Austin Chang Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 14:22.5 7:11
34 Steven Andrade Fr South Torrance 14:22.7 7:11
35 Augustin Cozadd Fr South Torrance 14:27.5 7:14
36 Kaisei Soen Fr West High School 14:33.9 7:17 15/27 42/59 1/2
37 Nathan Martin Fr West High School 14:39.8 7:20 16/27 44/59 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
38 Max Kim Fr West High School 14:43.4 7:22 17/27 45/59 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
39 Ren Nakanishi Fr Torrance 14:48.2 7:24
40 Luc Tabata Fr Torrance 14:48.4 7:24
41 Nicholas Calizar Fr North Torrance 14:51.2 7:26
42 Kevin Lee Fr North Torrance 14:51.6 7:26
43 Ethan Lumpkin Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 14:51.9 7:26
44 Noah Chou Fr South Torrance 14:56.9 7:28
45 Ciaran Taylor Fr West High School 14:58.3 7:29 18/27 46/59 1/1
46 Isaiah Kim Fr West High School 15:02.6 7:31 19/27 47/59 1/1
47 Henry Groh Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 15:03.1 7:32
48 Sean Kim Fr West High School 15:22.6 7:41 20/27 49/59 1/1
49 Julian Soto Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 15:38.6 7:49
50 Dheeshith Senthil Kumar Fr West High School 15:39.1 7:50 21/27 50/59 1/1
51 Gavin Wigley Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 15:54.3 7:57
52 Andrew Smith Fr West High School 16:21.1 8:11 22/27 51/59 1/1
53 Leonardo Rocha Fr Torrance 16:22 8:11
54 Joe Stephany Fr South Torrance 16:29.5 8:15
55 Matthew Akrabian Fr West High School 16:32.6 8:16 23/27 53/59 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
56 Raphael Noa Fr Torrance 16:34.8 8:17
57 Thomas Machian Fr North Torrance 16:35.3 8:18
58 Sebastian Sumrit Fr West High School 16:36.4 8:18 24/27 54/59 1/1
59 Xian Drew Fr West High School 16:51.2 8:26 25/27 55/59 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
60 Randy Lee Fr North Torrance 17:04.1 8:32
61 Ethan Wen Fr West High School 17:11.5 8:36 26/27 56/59 1/1
62 Shunki Mizuno Fr Torrance 17:34.8 8:47
63 Gavin Eastham Fr Torrance 18:17.6 9:09
64 Angel Rodriguez Fr Torrance 18:29.7 9:15
65 Justin Heiss Fr Torrance 18:47.2 9:24
66 Nicholas Zepeda Fr Torrance 19:58.6 9:59
67 Jaehun Lee Fr South Torrance 20:01.7 10:01
68 Landon Trevino Fr West High School 26:59 13:30 27/27 59/59 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
63:40
12:44
6:22
37 Leonardo Isella
Fr
12:25
6:13
3
Alex Flores
Fr
12:29
6:14
5
Caleb Buclatin
Fr
12:40
6:20
7
Saunak Ghosh
Fr
12:58
6:29
10
Enzo Tolentino
Fr
13:08
6:34
12
Andrew Quast
Fr
13:11
6:35
13
Minyeong Chae
Fr
13:18
6:39
16
2 Wiseburn - Da Vinci
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
65:20
13:04
6:32
56 Damian Espino
Fr
12:23
6:12
1
Michael Woodhams
Fr
12:54
6:27
9
Payton Tate
Fr
13:04
6:32
11
Nathaniel Lincourt
Fr
13:14
6:37
14
Mason Mayer
Fr
13:46
6:53
21
Austin Chang
Fr
14:23
7:11
25
Ethan Lumpkin
Fr
14:52
7:26
30
3 Torrance
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:14
65:20
13:04
6:32
58 Ethan Wessels
Fr
12:25
6:13
2
Raveen Nair
Fr
12:26
6:13
4
James Rivera
Fr
13:18
6:39
15
Jack Campbell
Fr
13:32
6:46
18
Eric Schulz
Fr
13:40
6:50
19
Kenichiro Torii
Fr
13:55
6:57
22
Henry Loder
Fr
14:19
7:10
24
4 South Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:55
69:05
13:49
6:54
99 Julian Blumberg
Fr
12:32
6:16
6
Matthew Hostinak
Fr
13:29
6:44
17
Tommy Lee
Fr
14:13
7:07
23
Steven Andrade
Fr
14:23
7:11
26
Augustin Cozadd
Fr
14:28
7:14
27
Noah Chou
Fr
14:57
7:28
31
Joe Stephany
Fr
16:30
8:15
32
5 North Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:55
72:42
14:32
7:16
118 Mason Barros-Santi
Fr
12:41
6:20
8
Quentin Barros-San
Fr
13:44
6:52
20
Nicholas Calizar
Fr
14:51
7:26
28
Kevin Lee
Fr
14:52
7:26
29
Thomas Machian
Fr
16:35
8:18
33
Randy Lee
Fr
17:04
8:32
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
67:14
13:27
6:43
15 Andrew Quast
Fr
13:11
6:35
1
Minyeong Chae
Fr
13:18
6:39
2
Mason Fontana
Fr
13:25
6:43
3
Jason Akker
Fr
13:31
6:46
4
Bryce Kurashige
Fr
13:48
6:54
5
Ken Ishikawa
Fr
13:54
6:57
6
Jacqian Stewart
Fr
13:56
6:58
8
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
72:12
14:26
7:13
51 Kenichiro Torii
Fr
13:55
6:57
7
Henry Loder
Fr
14:19
7:10
9
Isaac Figueroa
Fr
14:22
7:11
10
Ren Nakanishi
Fr
14:48
7:24
12
Luc Tabata
Fr
14:48
7:24
13
Leonardo Rocha
Fr
16:22
8:11
18
Raphael Noa
Fr
16:35
8:17
19
3 Wiseburn - Da Vinci
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
75:50
15:10
7:35
73 Austin Chang
Fr
14:23
7:11
11
Ethan Lumpkin
Fr
14:52
7:26
14
Henry Groh
Fr
15:03
7:32
15
Julian Soto
Fr
15:39
7:49
16
Gavin Wigley
Fr
15:54
7:57
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
70:42
14:08
7:04
15 Ken Ishikawa
Fr
13:54
6:57
1
Jacqian Stewart
Fr
13:56
6:58
2
Kai Long
Fr
14:05
7:03
3
Gavin Koerber
Fr
14:12
7:06
4
Kaisei Soen
Fr
14:34
7:17
5
Nathan Martin
Fr
14:40
7:20
6
Max Kim
Fr
14:43
7:22
7
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:08
87:19
17:28
8:44
50 Leonardo Rocha
Fr
16:22
8:11
8
Raphael Noa
Fr
16:35
8:17
9
Shunki Mizuno
Fr
17:35
8:47
10
Gavin Eastham
Fr
18:18
9:09
11
Angel Rodriguez
Fr
18:30
9:15
12
Justin Heiss
Fr
18:47
9:24
13
Nicholas Zepeda
Fr
19:59
9:59
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
74:47
14:57
7:29
15 Nathan Martin
Fr
14:40
7:20
1
Max Kim
Fr
14:43
7:22
2
Ciaran Taylor
Fr
14:58
7:29
3
Isaiah Kim
Fr
15:03
7:31
4
Sean Kim
Fr
15:23
7:41
5
Dheeshith Senthil Kumar
Fr
15:39
7:50
6
Andrew Smith
Fr
16:21
8:11
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
82:00
16:24
8:12
15 Dheeshith Senthil Kumar
Fr
15:39
7:50
1
Andrew Smith
Fr
16:21
8:11
2
Matthew Akrabian
Fr
16:33
8:16
3
Sebastian Sumrit
Fr
16:36
8:18
4
Xian Drew
Fr
16:51
8:26
5
Ethan Wen
Fr
17:12
8:36
6
Landon Trevino
Fr
26:59
13:30
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.