West High School Results from the Pioneer League Meet #2 at Columbia Park on 10/13/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Cohen Jr V 16:27.02 5:29 3 13/40 7/7 7/71 1/5 16:17
Aaron Liu Jr JV 17:49.18 5:56 3 10/109 8/38 15/71 1/5 16:50
Andrew Aguilar So JV 19:28.62 6:30 3 55/109 27/38 42/71 1/1 19:41
(0:13,1.1)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Andrew Quast Fr Fr 18:04.02 6:01 3 1/70 1/26 19/71 1/6 19:07
(1:03,5.5)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Andrew Smith Fr Fr 23:00.33 7:40 3 55/70 21/26 62/71 1/1 23:53
(0:52,3.6)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Aneesh Srirambhatla So JV 18:36.73 6:12 3 29/109 18/38 28/71 1/3 18:36
Angus Shen Sr JV 17:45.25 5:55 3 8/109 6/38 13/71 1/5 19:30.62
(1:45,9.0)
19:30.62
(1:45,9.0)
17:53
(0:07,0.7)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Ankith Marriparti So JV 21:16.01 7:05 3 86/109 33/38 59/71 1/1 22:19
(1:03,4.7)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Ari Silva Jr JV 18:48.72 6:16 3 35/109 22/38 34/71 1/3 18:32
Ben Choi Jr JV 20:12.97 6:44 3 67/109 28/38 48/71 1/1 0:00 19:27
Blake Pastrana Sr JV 17:35.32 5:52 3 6/109 4/38 11/71 1/6 18:52.5
(1:17,6.8)
18:52.5
(1:17,6.8)
17:14 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Bryce Kurashige Fr Fr 18:48.96 6:16 3 13/70 6/26 35/71 1/5 20:02
(1:13,6.1)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Caleb Buclatin Fr Fr 18:37.11 6:12 3 9/70 5/26 30/71 1/5 19:00
(0:23,2.0)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Cameron Rosales Jr JV 18:33.04 6:11 3 27/109 16/38 26/71 1/3 16:48
Camilo Avalos-villegas So JV 18:43.47 6:14 3 34/109 21/38 33/71 1/3 18:35
Ciaran Taylor Fr Fr 20:54.71 6:58 3 37/70 17/26 56/71 1/1 21:49
(0:54,4.2)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Conor Gibson Sr V 15:09.71 5:03 3 1/40 1/7 1/71 1/6 17:05.42
(1:56,11.3)
17:05.42
(1:56,11.3)
14:20 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
Cooper Acuesta Jr JV 17:21.51 5:47 3 5/109 3/38 10/71 1/6 16:22
Daniel Oh So JV 20:51.26 6:57 3 82/109 31/38 53/71 1/1 21:24
(0:33,2.6)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Dheeshith Senthil Kumar Fr Fr 21:07.23 7:02 3 40/70 19/26 58/71 1/1 23:59
(2:52,11.9)
HEAK YEAH (PG, SBP, DPR)
Dominic Disloquez Jr JV 17:12.63 5:44 3 4/109 2/38 9/71 1/6 16:59
Enzo Tolentino Fr Fr 19:16.19 6:25 3 18/70 8/26 40/71 1/4 19:13
Ethan Smith Sr JV 21:45.66 7:15 3 90/109 34/38 61/71 1/1 26:25.92
(4:40,17.7)
26:25.92
(4:40,17.7)
21:04 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Ethan Wen Fr Fr 23:17.64 7:46 3 57/70 22/26 63/71 1/1 28:30
(5:12,18.2)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Evan Gibson Sr V 16:13.95 5:25 3 10/40 5/7 5/71 1/6 18:59.97
(2:46,14.6)
18:59.97
(2:46,14.6)
15:41 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Frank Wong Jr JV 17:45.41 5:55 3 9/109 7/38 14/71 1/5 17:00
Gavin Koerber Fr Fr 19:56.99 6:39 3 27/70 13/26 47/71 1/2 20:22
(0:25,2.0)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Glenn Ter Haar So JV 24:34.96 8:12 3 105/109 36/38 66/71 1/1 28:19
(3:44,13.2)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Hayden Green Sr V 16:05.64 5:22 3 7/40 3/7 3/71 1/6 17:02.93
(0:57,5.6)
17:02.93
(0:57,5.6)
14:58 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Isaac Kim So JV 24:44.88 8:15 3 106/109 37/38 69/71 1/1 24:57
(0:13,0.8)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Isaiah Kim Fr Fr 20:52.3 6:57 3 36/70 16/26 55/71 1/1 23:10
(2:18,9.9)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Jacob Moutes Jr JV 18:35.5 6:12 3 28/109 17/38 27/71 1/3 17:21
Jacqian Stewart Fr Fr 19:45.41 6:35 3 23/70 10/26 44/71 1/3 20:32
(0:46,3.8)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Jagger Smith So JV 18:50.26 6:17 3 37/109 23/38 37/71 1/2 18:45
Jason Akker Fr Fr 19:39.91 6:33 3 22/70 9/26 43/71 1/4 19:51
(0:11,1.0)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Jason Nicolson So JV 18:21.81 6:07 3 22/109 13/38 22/71 1/3 17:33
Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn So JV 18:42.36 6:14 3 33/109 20/38 32/71 1/3 18:10
Justin Yong So JV 18:24.12 6:08 3 24/109 15/38 24/71 1/3 18:36
(0:12,1.1)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Kai Long Fr Fr 20:28.74 6:50 3 32/70 14/26 49/71 1/2 20:53
(0:24,1.9)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Kai Smith Sr V 16:20.01 5:27 3 12/40 6/7 6/71 1/5 17:30.31
(1:10,6.7)
17:30.31
(1:10,6.7)
16:00 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Kaisei Soen Fr Fr 19:48.37 6:36 3 25/70 11/26 45/71 1/2 23:37
(3:49,16.1)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Ken Ishikawa Fr Fr 19:53.02 6:38 3 26/70 12/26 46/71 1/2 20:50
(0:57,4.5)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Kotaro Murakami Fr JV 20:37.36 6:52 3 75/109 30/38 52/71 1/1 21:52
(1:14,5.7)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Kristian Membribes Jr JV 19:12.56 6:24 3 50/109 25/38 39/71 1/2 19:18
(0:06,0.5)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Landon Trevino Fr Fr 36:28.71 12:10 3 70/70 26/26 71/71 1/1 44:09
(7:40,17.4)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Leonardo Isella Fr Fr 18:15.96 6:05 3 3/70 2/26 21/71 1/6 18:36
(0:20,1.8)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Matthew Akrabian Fr Fr 24:42.62 8:14 3 64/70 25/26 68/71 1/1 29:00
(4:17,14.8)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Matthew Frey Sr V 16:05.6 5:22 3 6/40 2/7 2/71 2/6 17:51.81
(1:46,9.9)
17:51.81
(1:46,9.9)
15:13 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Max Kim Fr Fr 21:34.59 7:12 3 45/70 20/26 60/71 1/1 22:05
(0:31,2.3)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Max Zahorik So JV 28:32.08 9:31 3 109/109 38/38 70/71 1/1
Micah Taw So JV 18:03.46 6:01 3 15/109 11/38 18/71 1/3 18:10
(0:06,0.6)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Minyeong Chae Fr Fr 18:49.35 6:16 3 14/70 7/26 36/71 1/5 19:41
(0:52,4.4)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Muhammad Taha Jr JV 18:56.51 6:19 3 41/109 24/38 38/71 1/2 18:52
Nathan Martin Fr Fr 20:59.38 7:00 3 38/70 18/26 57/71 1/1 22:18
(1:18,5.8)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Navier Quezada Jr JV 17:04.3 5:41 3 3/109 1/38 8/71 3/6 17:05
(0:00,0.0)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Noah Kim Fr Fr 24:38.84 8:13 3 63/70 24/26 67/71 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Raiden Go-Romero Jr JV 20:51.52 6:57 3 83/109 32/38 54/71 1/1 0:00 20:15
Ramithu De Silva Jr JV 23:30.42 7:50 3 100/109 35/38 65/71 1/1
Robert Shelton Jr JV 19:28.41 6:29 3 54/109 26/38 41/71 1/2 18:41
Ryoma Kozaki Sr JV 17:58.42 5:59 3 13/109 10/38 17/71 1/4 18:21.02
(0:23,2.1)
18:21.02
(0:23,2.1)
17:41 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DSR)
Sathvik Ramireddy So JV 18:23.86 6:08 3 23/109 14/38 23/71 1/3 17:56
Saunak Ghosh Fr Fr 18:27.18 6:09 3 6/70 3/26 25/71 1/6 18:47
(0:20,1.8)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Sean Kim Fr Fr 20:34.7 6:52 3 34/70 15/26 51/71 1/1 23:24
(2:49,12.1)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Sean Toomey So JV 18:11.11 6:04 3 20/109 12/38 20/71 1/3 18:03
Sumit Sunampally Sr JV 20:31.66 6:51 3 71/109 29/38 50/71 1/1 20:31
Thijs Erhahon Fr Fr 18:36.84 6:12 3 8/70 4/26 29/71 1/6 18:45
(0:09,0.8)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Tomas Postigo Jr JV 18:41.86 6:14 3 31/109 19/38 31/71 1/3 19:18
(0:36,3.1)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Tyler Vo Sr JV 17:55.98 5:59 3 11/109 9/38 16/71 1/5 17:54.37 17:54.37 17:29 HEAK YEAH (DSR)
Vincent Corona Sr JV 17:40.56 5:54 3 7/109 5/38 12/71 1/5 19:32.45
(1:52,9.5)
19:32.45
(1:52,9.5)
17:10 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Xian Drew Fr Fr 23:29.42 7:50 3 59/70 23/26 64/71 1/1 25:40
(2:11,8.5)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Yudai Shimizu Jr V 16:05.65 5:22 3 8/40 4/7 4/71 1/6 15:30
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 79:41
1:04
3 5:19 5:03 5:25 32 5:19 77:35 76:42 Conor Gibson (1), Matthew Frey (6), Hayden Green (7), Yudai Shimizu (8), Evan Gibson (10)
JV 1st 5 1/5 86:54
0:36
3 5:48 5:41 5:54 25 5:48 80:46 80:39 Navier Quezada (3), Dominic Disloquez (4), Cooper Acuesta (5), Blake Pastrana (6), Vincent Corona (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 89:14
0:13
3 5:57 5:55 5:59 15 5:57 83:26 82:45 Angus Shen (1), Frank Wong (2), Aaron Liu (3), Tyler Vo (4), Ryoma Kozaki (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 91:24
0:21
3 6:06 6:01 6:08 15 6:06 85:14 84:27 Micah Taw (1), Sean Toomey (2), Jason Nicolson (3), Sathvik Ramireddy (4), Justin Yong (5)
JV 4th 5 1/3 93:09
0:09
3 6:13 6:11 6:14 15 6:13 87:35 87:35 Cameron Rosales (1), Jacob Moutes (2), Aneesh Srirambhatla (3), Tomas Postigo (4), Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 94:32
0:29
3 6:18 6:14 6:24 15 6:18 89:02 89:02 Camilo Avalos-villegas (1), Ari Silva (2), Jagger Smith (3), Muhammad Taha (4), Kristian Membribes (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 100:19
1:09
3 6:41 6:29 6:52 15 6:41 91:20 91:20 Robert Shelton (1), Andrew Aguilar (2), Ben Choi (3), Sumit Sunampally (4), Kotaro Murakami (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 108:15
2:39
3 7:13 6:57 7:50 15 7:13 93:21 93:03 Daniel Oh (1), Raiden Go-Romero (2), Ankith Marriparti (3), Ethan Smith (4), Ramithu De Silva (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/5 92:01
0:33
3 6:08 6:01 6:12 24 6:08 87:25 84:47 Andrew Quast (1), Leonardo Isella (3), Saunak Ghosh (5), Thijs Erhahon (7), Caleb Buclatin (8)
Fr 2nd 5 1/3 96:20
0:56
3 6:25 6:16 6:35 15 6:25 91:06 89:13 Bryce Kurashige (1), Minyeong Chae (2), Enzo Tolentino (3), Jason Akker (4), Jacqian Stewart (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 100:42
0:46
3 6:43 6:36 6:52 15 6:43 93:42 92:40 Kaisei Soen (1), Ken Ishikawa (2), Gavin Koerber (3), Kai Long (4), Sean Kim (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 105:28
0:42
3 7:02 6:57 7:12 15 7:02 97:31 96:11 Isaiah Kim (1), Ciaran Taylor (2), Nathan Martin (3), Dheeshith Senthil Kumar (4), Max Kim (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 119:09
1:42
3 7:57 7:40 8:14 15 7:57 100:06 99:15 Andrew Smith (1), Ethan Wen (2), Xian Drew (3), Noah Kim (4), Matthew Akrabian (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Conor Gibson Sr West High School 15:09.71 5:03 1/7 1/71 1/6 17:05
(1:56)
17:05
(1:56)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Vinz De Jesus Sr Torrance 15:39.59 5:13
3 Luca Romero Jr El Segundo 15:44.82 5:15
4 Lamar Kirk Jr South Torrance 15:45.46 5:15
5 Daniel Dorantes Sr Torrance 15:51.78 5:17
6 Matthew Frey Sr West High School 16:05.6 5:22 2/7 2/71 2/6 17:52
(1:46)
17:52
(1:46)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
7 Hayden Green Sr West High School 16:05.64 5:22 3/7 3/71 1/6 17:03
(0:57)
17:03
(0:57)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
8 Yudai Shimizu Jr West High School 16:05.65 5:22 4/7 4/71 1/6
9 Seth Potter Sr North Torrance 16:09.93 5:23
10 Evan Gibson Sr West High School 16:13.95 5:25 5/7 5/71 1/6 19:00
(2:46)
19:00
(2:46)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
11 Solato Nakagawa Jr Torrance 16:15.43 5:25
12 Kai Smith Sr West High School 16:20.01 5:27 6/7 6/71 1/5 17:30
(1:10)
17:30
(1:10)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
13 Aaron Cohen Jr West High School 16:27.02 5:29 7/7 7/71 1/5
14 Henry O'brien Sr South Torrance 16:33.76 5:31
15 Ryu Iguchi Sr El Segundo 16:35.52 5:32
16 Nasai Rivas Sr El Segundo 16:36.4 5:32
17 Nicholas Meyer Sr South Torrance 16:41 5:34
18 Jacob Fuentes Sr Torrance 16:42.26 5:34
19 Owen Frank Jr El Segundo 16:45.97 5:35
20 Dominic Marino Sr South Torrance 16:53.06 5:38
21 Connor Goldstein Sr South Torrance 16:57.48 5:39
22 Shinn Hayasaka Sr South Torrance 16:57.97 5:39
23 Cruz Jasso Jr South Torrance 17:03.04 5:41
24 Luke Harrell Jr El Segundo 17:17.29 5:46
25 Ryan Miyata Sr North Torrance 17:19.15 5:46
26 Juan Avellana So Torrance 17:19.35 5:46
27 Tyler Bradford Jr Torrance 17:30.62 5:50
28 Aidan Gallagher So North Torrance 17:41.37 5:54
29 Evan Ito Jr North Torrance 17:46.81 5:56
30 Brady Tamanaha So North Torrance 17:57.43 5:59
31 Evan Kishaba Jr North Torrance 18:00.67 6:00
32 Muhammd Mohamed Im Jr El Segundo 18:03.13 6:01
33 Jack Seversen Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 18:10.67 6:04
34 Jackson Chartier Jr El Segundo 18:13.12 6:04
35 Ethan Wessels Fr Torrance 18:18.01 6:06
36 Josh Carrillo Sr North Torrance 18:24.54 6:08
37 Brandon Stauring Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 18:26.35 6:09
38 Andrew Johnson So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 19:04.49 6:21
39 Omster Haynes IV Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:08.08 6:43
40 David Woodhams Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:48.98 6:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
79:41
15:56
5:19
32 Conor Gibson
Sr
15:10
5:03
1
Matthew Frey
Sr
16:06
5:22
6
Hayden Green
Sr
16:06
5:22
7
Yudai Shimizu
Jr
16:06
5:22
8
Evan Gibson
Sr
16:14
5:25
10
Kai Smith
Sr
16:20
5:27
12
Aaron Cohen
Jr
16:27
5:29
13
2 Torrance
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
81:48
16:22
5:27
62 Vinz De Jesus
Sr
15:40
5:13
2
Daniel Dorantes
Sr
15:52
5:17
5
Solato Nakagawa
Jr
16:15
5:25
11
Jacob Fuentes
Sr
16:42
5:34
18
Juan Avellana
So
17:19
5:46
26
Tyler Bradford
Jr
17:31
5:50
27
Ethan Wessels
Fr
18:18
6:06
35
3 South Torrance
4-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:12
82:51
16:34
5:31
76 Lamar Kirk
Jr
15:45
5:15
4
Henry O'brien
Sr
16:34
5:31
14
Nicholas Meyer
Sr
16:41
5:34
17
Dominic Marino
Sr
16:53
5:38
20
Connor Goldstein
Sr
16:57
5:39
21
Shinn Hayasaka
Sr
16:58
5:39
22
Cruz Jasso
Jr
17:03
5:41
23
4 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:32
83:00
16:36
5:32
77 Luca Romero
Jr
15:45
5:15
3
Ryu Iguchi
Sr
16:36
5:32
15
Nasai Rivas
Sr
16:36
5:32
16
Owen Frank
Jr
16:46
5:35
19
Luke Harrell
Jr
17:17
5:46
24
Muhammd Mohamed Im
Jr
18:03
6:01
32
Jackson Chartier
Jr
18:13
6:04
34
5 North Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:48
86:55
17:23
5:48
121 Seth Potter
Sr
16:10
5:23
9
Ryan Miyata
Sr
17:19
5:46
25
Aidan Gallagher
So
17:41
5:54
28
Evan Ito
Jr
17:47
5:56
29
Brady Tamanaha
So
17:57
5:59
30
Evan Kishaba
Jr
18:01
6:00
31
Josh Carrillo
Sr
18:25
6:08
36
6 Wiseburn - Da Vinci
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:38
96:39
19:20
6:27
187 Jack Seversen
Jr
18:11
6:04
33
Brandon Stauring
Sr
18:26
6:09
37
Andrew Johnson
So
19:04
6:21
38
Omster Haynes IV
Jr
20:08
6:43
39
David Woodhams
Jr
20:49
6:56
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ray Onodera Jr Torrance 16:48.54 5:36
2 Brandon Hamilton Jr South Torrance 16:53.82 5:38
3 Navier Quezada Jr West High School 17:04.3 5:41 1/38 8/71 3/6
4 Dominic Disloquez Jr West High School 17:12.63 5:44 2/38 9/71 1/6
5 Cooper Acuesta Jr West High School 17:21.51 5:47 3/38 10/71 1/6
6 Blake Pastrana Sr West High School 17:35.32 5:52 4/38 11/71 1/6 18:53
(1:17)
18:53
(1:17)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
7 Vincent Corona Sr West High School 17:40.56 5:54 5/38 12/71 1/5 19:32
(1:52)
19:32
(1:52)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
8 Angus Shen Sr West High School 17:45.25 5:55 6/38 13/71 1/5 19:31
(1:45)
19:31
(1:45)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
9 Frank Wong Jr West High School 17:45.41 5:55 7/38 14/71 1/5
10 Aaron Liu Jr West High School 17:49.18 5:56 8/38 15/71 1/5
11 Tyler Vo Sr West High School 17:55.98 5:59 9/38 16/71 1/5 17:54.37 17:54.37
12 Andrew Nunley Sr South Torrance 17:56.28 5:59
13 Ryoma Kozaki Sr West High School 17:58.42 5:59 10/38 17/71 1/4 18:21
(0:23)
18:21
(0:23)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
14 Erik Jimenez So Torrance 18:02.2 6:01
15 Micah Taw So West High School 18:03.46 6:01 11/38 18/71 1/3
16 Dennis Kim Sr North Torrance 18:05.02 6:02
17 Jayden Ikeda So North Torrance 18:05.63 6:02
18 Koichi Inoue Jr Torrance 18:08.42 6:03
19 Mitchel Euperio-Na Jr South Torrance 18:09.33 6:03
20 Sean Toomey So West High School 18:11.11 6:04 12/38 20/71 1/3
21 Ty McCormick Jr Torrance 18:14.47 6:05
22 Jason Nicolson So West High School 18:21.81 6:07 13/38 22/71 1/3
23 Sathvik Ramireddy So West High School 18:23.86 6:08 14/38 23/71 1/3
24 Justin Yong So West High School 18:24.12 6:08 15/38 24/71 1/3
25 Shiro Endo Sr Torrance 18:28.37 6:09
26 Matthew Long Jr South Torrance 18:28.58 6:10
27 Cameron Rosales Jr West High School 18:33.04 6:11 16/38 26/71 1/3
28 Jacob Moutes Jr West High School 18:35.5 6:12 17/38 27/71 1/3
29 Aneesh Srirambhatla So West High School 18:36.73 6:12 18/38 28/71 1/3
30 Leo Abe So South Torrance 18:39.64 6:13
31 Tomas Postigo Jr West High School 18:41.86 6:14 19/38 31/71 1/3
32 Gavin Borges So Torrance 18:42.16 6:14
33 Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn So West High School 18:42.36 6:14 20/38 32/71 1/3
34 Camilo Avalos-villegas So West High School 18:43.47 6:14 21/38 33/71 1/3
35 Ari Silva Jr West High School 18:48.72 6:16 22/38 34/71 1/3
36 Tyler Nakano Jr South Torrance 18:49.31 6:16
37 Jagger Smith So West High School 18:50.26 6:17 23/38 37/71 1/2
38 Tohma Kuroyanagi So Torrance 18:51.32 6:17
39 Ryuji Nakazawa Sr North Torrance 18:53.45 6:18
40 Benjamin Guzman Sr El Segundo 18:56.07 6:19
41 Muhammad Taha Jr West High School 18:56.51 6:19 24/38 38/71 1/2
42 Joseph Pazcoguin Sr Torrance 18:58.93 6:20
43 David Kim So North Torrance 19:01.21 6:20
44 Andres Ramirez Jr Torrance 19:02.29 6:21
45 Luca DiVincenzo So South Torrance 19:03.51 6:21
46 Isaac Oliva Jr Torrance 19:04.2 6:21
47 Matthew Escalante So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 19:06.98 6:22
48 Jake Sasaki So Torrance 19:07.71 6:23
49 Jeremy Park Jr South Torrance 19:08.17 6:23
50 Kristian Membribes Jr West High School 19:12.56 6:24 25/38 39/71 1/2
51 Nicholas Harvey Sr El Segundo 19:15.39 6:25
52 Tyler Kikuno Sr Torrance 19:17.16 6:26
53 Aidan Corcoran So Torrance 19:17.31 6:26
54 Robert Shelton Jr West High School 19:28.41 6:29 26/38 41/71 1/2
55 Andrew Aguilar So West High School 19:28.62 6:30 27/38 42/71 1/1
56 Nicholas Reeder Jr Torrance 19:34.89 6:32
57 Chase Kneller Jr South Torrance 19:41.56 6:34
58 Severin Von Stentz Jr South Torrance 19:42.32 6:34
59 Alex Chang Jr South Torrance 19:43.49 6:34
60 Louie Garcia So South Torrance 19:43.62 6:35
61 Daniel Pop Sr El Segundo 19:44.27 6:35
62 Robert Vela Sr Torrance 19:44.47 6:35
63 Anderson Cadman Jr El Segundo 19:46.68 6:36
64 Isaac Sivley Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 19:59.81 6:40
65 Mateo Benitez-Sant Sr South Torrance 20:05.08 6:42
66 Evan Hughley Jr South Torrance 20:08.43 6:43
67 Ben Choi Jr West High School 20:12.97 6:44 28/38 48/71 1/1 0:00
68 Adam Neulander So El Segundo 20:17.28 6:46
69 Danny Abraham So South Torrance 20:25.36 6:48
70 Travis Yonekawa Sr Torrance 20:29.04 6:50
71 Sumit Sunampally Sr West High School 20:31.66 6:51 29/38 50/71 1/1
72 Andree Ayala Jr Torrance 20:32.58 6:51
73 Justin Kim Jr South Torrance 20:35.48 6:52
74 Charles Henry Sr El Segundo 20:37.29 6:52
75 Kotaro Murakami Fr West High School 20:37.36 6:52 30/38 52/71 1/1
76 Andrew Adame Jr Torrance 20:43.49 6:54
77 Clayton Eiland Jr South Torrance 20:44.17 6:55
78 Josh Nomura So South Torrance 20:44.41 6:55
79 Maxwell Stahl Jr El Segundo 20:48.11 6:56
80 Logan Nakamura So South Torrance 20:49.88 6:57
81 Nathan Liberato Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:50.69 6:57
82 Daniel Oh So West High School 20:51.26 6:57 31/38 53/71 1/1
83 Raiden Go-Romero Jr West High School 20:51.52 6:57 32/38 54/71 1/1 0:00
84 John Choi So South Torrance 21:11.68 7:04
85 Kai Carpenter So El Segundo 21:12.74 7:04
86 Ankith Marriparti So West High School 21:16.01 7:05 33/38 59/71 1/1
87 Aaron Balajadia So Torrance 21:17.95 7:06
88 Akam Khinda So El Segundo 21:27.32 7:09
89 Benjamin Ree Jr South Torrance 21:36.34 7:12
90 Ethan Smith Sr West High School 21:45.66 7:15 34/38 61/71 1/1 26:26
(4:40)
26:26
(4:40)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
91 Dariyon Goodnight Sr El Segundo 21:56.59 7:19
92 Matthew Arredondo So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 22:13.84 7:25
93 Luis Juarez So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 22:18.13 7:26
94 Brady Hubler Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 22:25.2 7:28
95 Skyler Geczi So South Torrance 22:29.06 7:30
96 Jacob Miller Sr Torrance 22:41.11 7:34
97 Jacob Price So Torrance 22:50.84 7:37
98 Ian Crocker Jr Torrance 23:01.95 7:41
99 Pranav Harish So South Torrance 23:19.58 7:47
100 Ramithu De Silva Jr West High School 23:30.42 7:50 35/38 65/71 1/1
101 Eric Perez Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 23:30.73 7:50
102 Adrian Luna So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 23:39.12 7:53
103 Christian Jung So South Torrance 23:51.86 7:57
104 Kevin Hikichi Jr South Torrance 24:03.52 8:01
105 Glenn Ter Haar So West High School 24:34.96 8:12 36/38 66/71 1/1
106 Isaac Kim So West High School 24:44.88 8:15 37/38 69/71 1/1
107 Matthew Chao-Mendozo So South Torrance 24:51.1 8:17
108 Daniel Chavez Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 24:55.24 8:18
109 Max Zahorik So West High School 28:32.08 9:31 38/38 70/71 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
86:54
17:23
5:48
25 Navier Quezada
Jr
17:04
5:41
3
Dominic Disloquez
Jr
17:13
5:44
4
Cooper Acuesta
Jr
17:22
5:47
5
Blake Pastrana
Sr
17:35
5:52
6
Vincent Corona
Sr
17:41
5:54
7
Angus Shen
Sr
17:45
5:55
8
Frank Wong
Jr
17:45
5:55
9
2 Torrance
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
89:42
17:56
5:59
53 Ray Onodera
Jr
16:49
5:36
1
Erik Jimenez
So
18:02
6:01
11
Koichi Inoue
Jr
18:08
6:03
12
Ty McCormick
Jr
18:14
6:05
14
Shiro Endo
Sr
18:28
6:09
15
Gavin Borges
So
18:42
6:14
18
Tohma Kuroyanagi
So
18:51
6:17
20
3 South Torrance
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
90:08
18:02
6:01
58 Brandon Hamilton
Jr
16:54
5:38
2
Andrew Nunley
Sr
17:56
5:59
10
Mitchel Euperio-Na
Jr
18:09
6:03
13
Matthew Long
Jr
18:29
6:10
16
Leo Abe
So
18:40
6:13
17
Tyler Nakano
Jr
18:49
6:16
19
Luca DiVincenzo
So
19:04
6:21
22
4 El Segundo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:21
98:00
19:36
6:32
124 Benjamin Guzman
Sr
18:56
6:19
21
Nicholas Harvey
Sr
19:15
6:25
24
Daniel Pop
Sr
19:44
6:35
25
Anderson Cadman
Jr
19:47
6:36
26
Adam Neulander
So
20:17
6:46
28
Charles Henry
Sr
20:37
6:52
29
Maxwell Stahl
Jr
20:48
6:56
30
5 Wiseburn - Da Vinci
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:11
104:29
20:54
6:58
146 Matthew Escalante
So
19:07
6:22
23
Isaac Sivley
Jr
20:00
6:40
27
Nathan Liberato
Jr
20:51
6:57
31
Matthew Arredondo
So
22:14
7:25
32
Luis Juarez
So
22:18
7:26
33
Brady Hubler
Jr
22:25
7:28
34
Eric Perez
Jr
23:31
7:50
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
89:14
17:51
5:57
15 Angus Shen
Sr
17:45
5:55
1
Frank Wong
Jr
17:45
5:55
2
Aaron Liu
Jr
17:49
5:56
3
Tyler Vo
Sr
17:56
5:59
4
Ryoma Kozaki
Sr
17:58
5:59
5
Micah Taw
So
18:03
6:01
6
Sean Toomey
So
18:11
6:04
7
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
94:39
18:56
6:19
55 Gavin Borges
So
18:42
6:14
8
Tohma Kuroyanagi
So
18:51
6:17
10
Joseph Pazcoguin
Sr
18:59
6:20
11
Andres Ramirez
Jr
19:02
6:21
12
Isaac Oliva
Jr
19:04
6:21
14
Jake Sasaki
So
19:08
6:23
15
Tyler Kikuno
Sr
19:17
6:26
17
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
96:25
19:17
6:26
75 Tyler Nakano
Jr
18:49
6:16
9
Luca DiVincenzo
So
19:04
6:21
13
Jeremy Park
Jr
19:08
6:23
16
Chase Kneller
Jr
19:42
6:34
18
Severin Von Stentz
Jr
19:42
6:34
19
Alex Chang
Jr
19:43
6:34
20
Louie Garcia
So
19:44
6:35
21
4 El Segundo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
106:02
21:12
7:04
120 Charles Henry
Sr
20:37
6:52
22
Maxwell Stahl
Jr
20:48
6:56
23
Kai Carpenter
So
21:13
7:04
24
Akam Khinda
So
21:27
7:09
25
Dariyon Goodnight
Sr
21:57
7:19
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
91:24
18:17
6:06
15 Micah Taw
So
18:03
6:01
1
Sean Toomey
So
18:11
6:04
2
Jason Nicolson
So
18:22
6:07
3
Sathvik Ramireddy
So
18:24
6:08
4
Justin Yong
So
18:24
6:08
5
Cameron Rosales
Jr
18:33
6:11
6
Jacob Moutes
Jr
18:36
6:12
7
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
97:02
19:24
6:28
52 Jake Sasaki
So
19:08
6:23
8
Tyler Kikuno
Sr
19:17
6:26
9
Aidan Corcoran
So
19:17
6:26
10
Nicholas Reeder
Jr
19:35
6:32
11
Robert Vela
Sr
19:44
6:35
14
Travis Yonekawa
Sr
20:29
6:50
18
Andree Ayala
Jr
20:33
6:51
19
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
100:06
20:01
6:40
73 Alex Chang
Jr
19:43
6:34
12
Louie Garcia
So
19:44
6:35
13
Mateo Benitez-Sant
Sr
20:05
6:42
15
Evan Hughley
Jr
20:08
6:43
16
Danny Abraham
So
20:25
6:48
17
Justin Kim
Jr
20:35
6:52
20
Clayton Eiland
Jr
20:44
6:55
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
93:09
18:38
6:13
15 Cameron Rosales
Jr
18:33
6:11
1
Jacob Moutes
Jr
18:36
6:12
2
Aneesh Srirambhatla
So
18:37
6:12
3
Tomas Postigo
Jr
18:42
6:14
4
Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn
So
18:42
6:14
5
Camilo Avalos-villegas
So
18:43
6:14
6
Ari Silva
Jr
18:49
6:16
7
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:12
105:44
21:09
7:03
63 Travis Yonekawa
Sr
20:29
6:50
8
Andree Ayala
Jr
20:33
6:51
9
Andrew Adame
Jr
20:43
6:54
11
Aaron Balajadia
So
21:18
7:06
16
Jacob Miller
Sr
22:41
7:34
19
Jacob Price
So
22:51
7:37
20
Ian Crocker
Jr
23:02
7:41
21
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
104:06
20:49
6:56
64 Justin Kim
Jr
20:35
6:52
10
Clayton Eiland
Jr
20:44
6:55
12
Josh Nomura
So
20:44
6:55
13
Logan Nakamura
So
20:50
6:57
14
John Choi
So
21:12
7:04
15
Benjamin Ree
Jr
21:36
7:12
17
Skyler Geczi
So
22:29
7:30
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
94:32
18:54
6:18
15 Camilo Avalos-villegas
So
18:43
6:14
1
Ari Silva
Jr
18:49
6:16
2
Jagger Smith
So
18:50
6:17
3
Muhammad Taha
Jr
18:57
6:19
4
Kristian Membribes
Jr
19:13
6:24
5
Robert Shelton
Jr
19:28
6:29
6
Andrew Aguilar
So
19:29
6:30
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:27
115:20
23:04
7:41
50 Benjamin Ree
Jr
21:36
7:12
8
Skyler Geczi
So
22:29
7:30
9
Pranav Harish
So
23:20
7:47
10
Christian Jung
So
23:52
7:57
11
Kevin Hikichi
Jr
24:04
8:01
12
Matthew Chao-Mendozo
So
24:51
8:17
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
100:19
20:04
6:41
15 Robert Shelton
Jr
19:28
6:29
1
Andrew Aguilar
So
19:29
6:30
2
Ben Choi
Jr
20:13
6:44
3
Sumit Sunampally
Sr
20:32
6:51
4
Kotaro Murakami
Fr
20:37
6:52
5
Daniel Oh
So
20:51
6:57
6
Raiden Go-Romero
Jr
20:52
6:57
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:39
108:15
21:39
7:13
15 Daniel Oh
So
20:51
6:57
1
Raiden Go-Romero
Jr
20:52
6:57
2
Ankith Marriparti
So
21:16
7:05
3
Ethan Smith
Sr
21:46
7:15
4
Ramithu De Silva
Jr
23:30
7:50
5
Glenn Ter Haar
So
24:35
8:12
6
Isaac Kim
So
24:45
8:15
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Quast Fr West High School 18:04.02 6:01 1/26 19/71 1/6
2 James Rivera Fr Torrance 18:14.56 6:05
3 Leonardo Isella Fr West High School 18:15.96 6:05 2/26 21/71 1/6
4 Michael Woodhams Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 18:18.45 6:06
5 Malachi Tank Fr El Segundo 18:24.71 6:08
6 Saunak Ghosh Fr West High School 18:27.18 6:09 3/26 25/71 1/6
7 Julian Blumberg Fr South Torrance 18:28.74 6:10
8 Thijs Erhahon Fr West High School 18:36.84 6:12 4/26 29/71 1/6
9 Caleb Buclatin Fr West High School 18:37.11 6:12 5/26 30/71 1/5
10 Ryan Butcher Fr El Segundo 18:39.96 6:13
11 Jack Campbell Fr Torrance 18:40.89 6:14
12 Payton Tate Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 18:48.32 6:16
13 Bryce Kurashige Fr West High School 18:48.96 6:16 6/26 35/71 1/5 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
14 Minyeong Chae Fr West High School 18:49.35 6:16 7/26 36/71 1/5
15 Eric Schulz Fr Torrance 18:54.65 6:18
16 Mason Barros-Santi Fr North Torrance 18:56.05 6:19
17 Nathaniel Lincourt Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 19:05.14 6:22
18 Enzo Tolentino Fr West High School 19:16.19 6:25 8/26 40/71 1/4
19 Damian Espino Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 19:16.42 6:25
20 Vicken Semerdjian Fr El Segundo 19:24.12 6:28
21 Steven Andrade Fr South Torrance 19:32.8 6:31
22 Jason Akker Fr West High School 19:39.91 6:33 9/26 43/71 1/4
23 Jacqian Stewart Fr West High School 19:45.41 6:35 10/26 44/71 1/3
24 Mason Mayer Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 19:46.96 6:36
25 Kaisei Soen Fr West High School 19:48.37 6:36 11/26 45/71 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
26 Ken Ishikawa Fr West High School 19:53.02 6:38 12/26 46/71 1/2
27 Gavin Koerber Fr West High School 19:56.99 6:39 13/26 47/71 1/2
28 Quentin Barros-San Fr North Torrance 19:58.34 6:39
29 Kenichiro Torii Fr Torrance 20:00.79 6:40
30 Tommy Lee Fr South Torrance 20:05.6 6:42
31 Augustin Cozadd Fr South Torrance 20:18.48 6:46
32 Kai Long Fr West High School 20:28.74 6:50 14/26 49/71 1/2
33 Luc Tabata Fr Torrance 20:34.55 6:52
34 Sean Kim Fr West High School 20:34.7 6:52 15/26 51/71 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
35 Austin Chang Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:36.25 6:52
36 Isaiah Kim Fr West High School 20:52.3 6:57 16/26 55/71 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
37 Ciaran Taylor Fr West High School 20:54.71 6:58 17/26 56/71 1/1
38 Nathan Martin Fr West High School 20:59.38 7:00 18/26 57/71 1/1
39 Ren Nakanishi Fr Torrance 21:02.87 7:01
40 Dheeshith Senthil Kumar Fr West High School 21:07.23 7:02 19/26 58/71 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
41 Isaac Figueroa Fr Torrance 21:10.31 7:03
42 Nicholas Calizar Fr North Torrance 21:15.51 7:05
43 Ethan Lumpkin Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 21:19.55 7:07
44 Henry Groh Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 21:28.47 7:09
45 Max Kim Fr West High School 21:34.59 7:12 20/26 60/71 1/1
46 Gavin Eastham Fr Torrance 21:36.19 7:12
47 Julian Soto Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 21:39.64 7:13
48 Leonardo Rocha Fr Torrance 21:40.52 7:14
49 Kevin Lee Fr North Torrance 21:49.14 7:16
50 Noah Chou Fr South Torrance 21:55.08 7:18
51 Tyler Shimazaki Fr North Torrance 22:29.66 7:30
52 Gavin Wigley Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 22:37.92 7:33
53 Thomas Machian Fr North Torrance 22:51.74 7:37
54 Justin Heiss Fr Torrance 22:59.58 7:40
55 Andrew Smith Fr West High School 23:00.33 7:40 21/26 62/71 1/1
56 Raphael Noa Fr Torrance 23:01.1 7:40
57 Ethan Wen Fr West High School 23:17.64 7:46 22/26 63/71 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
58 Shunki Mizuno Fr Torrance 23:18.61 7:46
59 Xian Drew Fr West High School 23:29.42 7:50 23/26 64/71 1/1
60 George Kobzina Fr El Segundo 23:31.74 7:51
61 Randy Lee Fr North Torrance 23:57.91 7:59
62 Brandon French Fr South Torrance 24:22.75 8:08
63 Noah Kim Fr West High School 24:38.84 8:13 24/26 67/71 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
64 Matthew Akrabian Fr West High School 24:42.62 8:14 25/26 68/71 1/1
65 Joe Stephany Fr South Torrance 24:46.4 8:15
66 Angel Rodriguez Fr Torrance 25:04.18 8:21
67 Nicholas Zepeda Fr Torrance 25:18.05 8:26
68 Nathan Chilin Fr South Torrance 27:05.78 9:02
69 Jaehun Lee Fr South Torrance 30:06.32 10:02
70 Landon Trevino Fr West High School 36:28.71 12:10 26/26 71/71 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
92:01
18:24
6:08
24 Andrew Quast
Fr
18:04
6:01
1
Leonardo Isella
Fr
18:16
6:05
3
Saunak Ghosh
Fr
18:27
6:09
5
Thijs Erhahon
Fr
18:37
6:12
7
Caleb Buclatin
Fr
18:37
6:12
8
Bryce Kurashige
Fr
18:49
6:16
11
Minyeong Chae
Fr
18:49
6:16
12
2 Wiseburn - Da Vinci
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:29
95:15
19:03
6:21
63 Michael Woodhams
Fr
18:18
6:06
4
Payton Tate
Fr
18:48
6:16
10
Nathaniel Lincourt
Fr
19:05
6:22
15
Damian Espino
Fr
19:16
6:25
16
Mason Mayer
Fr
19:47
6:36
18
Austin Chang
Fr
20:36
6:52
24
Ethan Lumpkin
Fr
21:20
7:07
28
3 Torrance
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:20
96:25
19:17
6:26
67 James Rivera
Fr
18:15
6:05
2
Jack Campbell
Fr
18:41
6:14
9
Eric Schulz
Fr
18:55
6:18
13
Kenichiro Torii
Fr
20:01
6:40
20
Luc Tabata
Fr
20:35
6:52
23
Ren Nakanishi
Fr
21:03
7:01
25
Isaac Figueroa
Fr
21:10
7:03
26
4 South Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:26
100:21
20:04
6:41
96 Julian Blumberg
Fr
18:29
6:10
6
Steven Andrade
Fr
19:33
6:31
17
Tommy Lee
Fr
20:06
6:42
21
Augustin Cozadd
Fr
20:18
6:46
22
Noah Chou
Fr
21:55
7:18
30
Brandon French
Fr
24:23
8:08
34
Joe Stephany
Fr
24:46
8:15
35
5 North Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:34
104:29
20:54
6:58
120 Mason Barros-Santi
Fr
18:56
6:19
14
Quentin Barros-San
Fr
19:58
6:39
19
Nicholas Calizar
Fr
21:16
7:05
27
Kevin Lee
Fr
21:49
7:16
29
Tyler Shimazaki
Fr
22:30
7:30
31
Thomas Machian
Fr
22:52
7:37
32
Randy Lee
Fr
23:58
7:59
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
96:20
19:16
6:25
15 Bryce Kurashige
Fr
18:49
6:16
1
Minyeong Chae
Fr
18:49
6:16
2
Enzo Tolentino
Fr
19:16
6:25
3
Jason Akker
Fr
19:40
6:33
4
Jacqian Stewart
Fr
19:45
6:35
5
Kaisei Soen
Fr
19:48
6:36
6
Ken Ishikawa
Fr
19:53
6:38
7
2 Wiseburn - Da Vinci
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
107:42
21:32
7:11
61 Austin Chang
Fr
20:36
6:52
8
Ethan Lumpkin
Fr
21:20
7:07
11
Henry Groh
Fr
21:28
7:09
12
Julian Soto
Fr
21:40
7:13
14
Gavin Wigley
Fr
22:38
7:33
16








3 Torrance
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
108:29
21:42
7:14
64 Ren Nakanishi
Fr
21:03
7:01
9
Isaac Figueroa
Fr
21:10
7:03
10
Gavin Eastham
Fr
21:36
7:12
13
Leonardo Rocha
Fr
21:41
7:14
15
Justin Heiss
Fr
23:00
7:40
17
Raphael Noa
Fr
23:01
7:40
18
Shunki Mizuno
Fr
23:19
7:46
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
100:42
20:08
6:43
15 Kaisei Soen
Fr
19:48
6:36
1
Ken Ishikawa
Fr
19:53
6:38
2
Gavin Koerber
Fr
19:57
6:39
3
Kai Long
Fr
20:29
6:50
4
Sean Kim
Fr
20:35
6:52
5
Isaiah Kim
Fr
20:52
6:57
6
Ciaran Taylor
Fr
20:55
6:58
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
105:28
21:06
7:02
15 Isaiah Kim
Fr
20:52
6:57
1
Ciaran Taylor
Fr
20:55
6:58
2
Nathan Martin
Fr
20:59
7:00
3
Dheeshith Senthil Kumar
Fr
21:07
7:02
4
Max Kim
Fr
21:35
7:12
5
Andrew Smith
Fr
23:00
7:40
6
Ethan Wen
Fr
23:18
7:46
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
119:09
23:50
7:57
15 Andrew Smith
Fr
23:00
7:40
1
Ethan Wen
Fr
23:18
7:46
2
Xian Drew
Fr
23:29
7:50
3
Noah Kim
Fr
24:39
8:13
4
Matthew Akrabian
Fr
24:43
8:14
5
Landon Trevino
Fr
36:29
12:10
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.