West High School Results from the Nike Portland XC at Blue Lake Park, OR on 9/25/21
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Cohen | Jr | V | 17:15.2 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 34/101 | 6/6 | 8/8 | 2/14 | 20:00 (2:45,13.7) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Conor Gibson | Sr | V | 16:10.7 | 5:13 | 3.1 | 3/101 | 1/6 | 1/8 | 3/16 | 15:51 | ||||
Cooper Acuesta | Jr | V | 17:00.4 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 28/101 | 5/6 | 7/8 | 2/15 | 17:56 (0:56,5.2) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Evan Gibson | Sr | Jr/Sr | 16:36.2 | 5:21 | 3.1 | 1/184 | 1/2 | 5/8 | 1/30 | 17:13 (0:37,3.6) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Hayden Green | Sr | V | 16:12.9 | 5:14 | 3.1 | 4/101 | 2/6 | 2/8 | 1/16 | 16:18 (0:06,0.6) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Kai Smith | Sr | Jr/Sr | 16:43.3 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 2/184 | 2/2 | 6/8 | 1/28 | 17:40 (0:56,5.3) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Matthew Frey | Sr | V | 16:17.4 | 5:15 | 3.1 | 6/101 | 3/6 | 3/8 | 1/15 | 17:07 (0:50,4.8) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Yudai Shimizu | Jr | V | 16:19.1 | 5:16 | 3.1 | 7/101 | 4/6 | 4/8 | 1/15 | 17:09 (0:50,4.8) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/15 | 82:01 0:50 |
3.1 | 5:17 | 5:13 | 5:29 | 47 | 5:17 | 78:40 | Conor Gibson (3), Hayden Green (4), Matthew Frey (6), Yudai Shimizu (7), Cooper Acuesta (27) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Barna | Sr | Columbia River | 15:34.2 | 5:01 | |||||||
2 | Zachary Giesch | Jr | Newberg | 15:54.5 | 5:08 | |||||||
3 | Conor Gibson | Sr | West High School | 16:10.7 | 5:13 | 1/6 | 1/8 | 3/16 | ||||
4 | Hayden Green | Sr | West High School | 16:12.9 | 5:14 | 2/6 | 2/8 | 1/16 | ||||
5 | Anthony Giesch | Jr | Newberg | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
6 | Matthew Frey | Sr | West High School | 16:17.4 | 5:15 | 3/6 | 3/8 | 1/15 | ||||
7 | Yudai Shimizu | Jr | West High School | 16:19.1 | 5:16 | 4/6 | 4/8 | 1/15 | ||||
8 | Eamon Whitten | So | Lincoln | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
9 | Giacomo Capriotti | Jr | Lincoln | 16:22.1 | 5:17 | |||||||
10 | Matthew Hillyer | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 16:23.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
11 | JahAllah Van | Jr | Lincoln | 16:26.1 | 5:18 | |||||||
12 | Chase Schermer | Sr | Mountain View (OR) | 16:33.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
13 | Samuel Grice | So | Washougal | 16:34.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
14 | Zoltan Eszenyi | Jr | Newberg | 16:35.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
15 | Victor Anguiano | Jr | Warren | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
16 | Kyle Kirsch | Fr | Mountain View (OR) | 16:41.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
17 | Charlie Townes | Sr | Lincoln | 16:46.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
18 | Hayden Reich | Jr | Camas | 16:47.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
19 | Jace Woodard | Jr | Richland | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
20 | Timothy Hammack | Sr | Richland | 16:48.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
21 | Kyle Swenson | Jr | Mountain View (OR) | 16:51.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
22 | Harrison Talcott | Jr | Lincoln | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
23 | Spencer Desmond | Sr | Aloha | 16:54.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
24 | Gilberto Rodriguez | Sr | Warren | 16:56.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
25 | Zach Blanford | Sr | Puyallup | 16:58.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
26 | Owen Firth | Jr | Jesuit | 16:58.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
27 | Kaleb Euchi | So | Westview | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
28 | Cooper Acuesta | Jr | West High School | 17:00.4 | 5:29 | 5/6 | 7/8 | 2/15 | ||||
29 | Oliver Tagalog | Jr | Lincoln | 17:06.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
30 | Austin Carrera | Sr | Warren | 17:07.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
31 | Luke Tupper | Jr | Camas | 17:09.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
32 | Dawson Glenn | Sr | Puyallup | 17:09.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
33 | Neftali Menendez | So | Columbia River | 17:12.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
34 | Aaron Cohen | Jr | West High School | 17:15.2 | 5:34 | 6/6 | 8/8 | 2/14 | ||||
35 | Ethan Strong | So | Jesuit | 17:16.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
36 | Henry Law | Sr | Aloha | 17:16.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
37 | Alejandro Garcia | Sr | Warren | 17:19.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
38 | Tyler Fitts | Sr | Jesuit | 17:20.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
39 | Noah Stremme | Sr | Jesuit | 17:21.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
40 | Sharath Bhattiprolu | Sr | Westview | 17:21.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
41 | Porter Craig | Sr | Camas | 17:22.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
42 | Timothy Bradshaw | Jr | Cedar Tree Classical | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
43 | Jackson Booker | Jr | Richland | 17:23.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
44 | Ike Salinsky | Sr | Lincoln | 17:24.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
45 | Joey Torres | Sr | Warren | 17:26.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
46 | Wolfgang Strohschein | So | Anacortes | 17:32.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
47 | Aidan Moore | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 17:33.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
48 | Benjamin Clawson | Jr | Mountain View (OR) | 17:35.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
49 | Mark Epstein | Sr | Puyallup | 17:35.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
50 | Luke Larsen | Jr | Mountain View (OR) | 17:36.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
51 | John-Fritz VonHagel | Jr | Anacortes | 17:40.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
52 | Michael Hanrahan | Sr | Anacortes | 17:43.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
53 | Zachary McClellan | Sr | Columbia River | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
54 | Crew Martell | So | Richland | 17:46.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
55 | Jude Helmes | Sr | Columbia River | 17:47.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
56 | Will Yearian | So | Bellarmine Prep | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
57 | Kyle Chew | Sr | Warren | 17:48.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
58 | Parker Mong | So | Anacortes | 17:51.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
59 | Dawson Sprinkle | So | Washougal | 17:54.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
60 | Ethan Miller | Jr | Anacortes | 17:56.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
61 | Francisco Barraza | Sr | Warren | 17:57.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
62 | Micah Margason | Jr | Westview | 17:57.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
63 | Dominic Saxowsky | Fr | Puyallup | 17:58.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
64 | Hoby Miller | So | Jesuit | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
65 | Caden Smith | So | Newberg | 18:00.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
66 | Samuel Walker | So | Bellarmine Prep | 18:03.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
67 | Max Gregory | So | Camas | 18:03.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
68 | Joshua Ji | So | Camas | 18:04.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
69 | Ian Rasovsky | Sr | Jesuit | 18:05.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
70 | Micah Stewart | Sr | Cedar Tree Classical | 18:05.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
71 | Zack Felcyn | Sr | Puyallup | 18:06.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
72 | Charles Weidmann | Sr | Camas | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
73 | Trent Bowers | So | Richland | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
74 | Ashton Berwick | Fr | Puyallup | 18:12.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
75 | Joe Gourley | Sr | Cedar Tree Classical | 18:19.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
76 | Jack Poole | Jr | Westview | 18:20.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
77 | Jacob Bostic | So | Jesuit | 18:25.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
78 | Eli Wenger | So | Columbia River | 18:28.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
79 | James Hoover | Jr | Richland | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
80 | Marvin Lin | Sr | Westview | 18:31.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
81 | Jacob Ham | So | Westview | 18:33.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
82 | Travis Laisure | Sr | Anacortes | 18:34.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
83 | Owen Heisel | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 18:40.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
84 | Jack Ryan | So | Westview | 18:43.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
85 | Jayden Jones | Fr | Camas | 18:49.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
86 | Caleb Anspach | Jr | Puyallup | 18:52.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
87 | Zachary Traphagen | Sr | Cedar Tree Classical | 18:55.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
88 | Carson Holmes | Jr | Washougal | 18:57.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
89 | Quinn Boly | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 19:04.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
90 | Liam Churchman | So | Washougal | 19:08.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
91 | Everett Bensman | Fr | Newberg | 19:09.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
92 | Preston Graham | Jr | Columbia River | 19:17.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
93 | Nolan Johnson | Jr | Washougal | 19:18.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
94 | Ethan Amaya | Sr | Richland | 19:21.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
95 | Tobin Hall | Jr | Cedar Tree Classical | 19:22.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
96 | Mason Bergler | So | Mountain View (OR) | 19:34.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
97 | Mathew Ruestig | Sr | Cedar Tree Classical | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
98 | Weston Shaffer | Jr | Mountain View (OR) | 19:41.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
99 | Finley Williams | Jr | Newberg | 19:43.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
100 | Zach Harris | So | Anacortes | 19:46.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
101 | Alexander Delay | So | Newberg | 20:18.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
82:01 16:24 5:17 |
47 | Conor Gibson Sr 16:11 5:13 3 |
Hayden Green Sr 16:13 5:14 4 |
Matthew Frey Sr 16:17 5:15 6 |
Yudai Shimizu Jr 16:19 5:16 7 |
Cooper Acuesta Jr 17:00 5:29 27 |
Aaron Cohen Jr 17:15 5:34 33 |
|
2 | Lincoln 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:32 |
82:47 16:33 5:20 |
67 | Eamon Whitten So 16:20 5:16 8 |
Giacomo Capriotti Jr 16:22 5:17 9 |
JahAllah Van Jr 16:26 5:18 11 |
Charlie Townes Sr 16:47 5:25 17 |
Harrison Talcott Jr 16:52 5:26 22 |
Oliver Tagalog Jr 17:07 5:31 28 |
Ike Salinsky Sr 17:25 5:37 42 |
3 | Mountain View (OR) 6-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:03 |
85:18 17:04 5:30 |
143 | Chase Schermer Sr 16:33 5:20 12 |
Kyle Kirsch Fr 16:41 5:23 16 |
Kyle Swenson Jr 16:51 5:26 21 |
Benjamin Clawson Jr 17:35 5:40 46 |
Luke Larsen Jr 17:37 5:41 48 |
Mason Bergler So 19:35 6:19 94 |
Weston Shaffer Jr 19:42 6:21 96 |
4 | Warren 8-6-5-5-4 Gap: 0:48 |
85:30 17:06 5:31 |
145 | Victor Anguiano Jr 16:39 5:22 15 |
Gilberto Rodriguez Sr 16:57 5:28 23 |
Austin Carrera Sr 17:07 5:31 29 |
Alejandro Garcia Sr 17:20 5:35 35 |
Joey Torres Sr 17:27 5:38 43 |
Kyle Chew Sr 17:49 5:45 55 |
Francisco Barraza Sr 17:57 5:48 59 |
5 | Newberg 2-1-2-3-5 Gap: 3:15 |
85:55 17:11 5:33 |
173 | Zachary Giesch Jr 15:55 5:08 2 |
Anthony Giesch Jr 16:15 5:15 5 |
Zoltan Eszenyi Jr 16:36 5:21 14 |
Caden Smith So 18:00 5:48 63 |
Everett Bensman Fr 19:10 6:11 89 |
Finley Williams Jr 19:43 6:22 97 |
Alexander Delay So 20:19 6:33 99 |
6 | Jesuit 12-11-9-6-6 Gap: 1:00 |
86:56 17:23 5:36 |
194 | Owen Firth Jr 16:59 5:29 25 |
Ethan Strong So 17:16 5:34 34 |
Tyler Fitts Sr 17:21 5:36 36 |
Noah Stremme Sr 17:21 5:36 37 |
Hoby Miller So 17:59 5:48 62 |
Ian Rasovsky Sr 18:05 5:50 67 |
Jacob Bostic So 18:26 5:57 75 |
7 | Richland 10-7-6-6-7 Gap: 1:24 |
86:59 17:24 5:37 |
203 | Jace Woodard Jr 16:48 5:25 19 |
Timothy Hammack Sr 16:48 5:25 20 |
Jackson Booker Jr 17:24 5:37 41 |
Crew Martell So 17:47 5:44 52 |
Trent Bowers So 18:12 5:52 71 |
James Hoover Jr 18:29 5:58 77 |
Ethan Amaya Sr 19:21 6:15 92 |
8 | Columbia River 1-5-7-8-8 Gap: 2:54 |
86:49 17:22 5:36 |
213 | Daniel Barna Sr 15:34 5:01 1 |
Neftali Menendez So 17:13 5:33 32 |
Zachary McClellan Sr 17:46 5:44 51 |
Jude Helmes Sr 17:48 5:44 53 |
Eli Wenger So 18:28 5:57 76 |
Preston Graham Jr 19:18 6:14 90 |
|
9 | Camas 9-8-8-9-9 Gap: 1:17 |
87:28 17:30 5:39 |
218 | Hayden Reich Jr 16:48 5:25 18 |
Luke Tupper Jr 17:09 5:32 30 |
Porter Craig Sr 17:22 5:36 39 |
Max Gregory So 18:04 5:50 65 |
Joshua Ji So 18:05 5:50 66 |
Charles Weidmann Sr 18:08 5:51 70 |
Jayden Jones Fr 18:50 6:04 83 |
10 | Puyallup 11-9-10-10-10 Gap: 1:09 |
87:48 17:34 5:40 |
232 | Zach Blanford Sr 16:58 5:28 24 |
Dawson Glenn Sr 17:10 5:32 31 |
Mark Epstein Sr 17:35 5:40 47 |
Dominic Saxowsky Fr 17:58 5:48 61 |
Zack Felcyn Sr 18:07 5:51 69 |
Ashton Berwick Fr 18:12 5:52 72 |
Caleb Anspach Jr 18:52 6:05 84 |
11 | Bellarmine Prep 5-9-11-11-11 Gap: 2:17 |
88:28 17:42 5:42 |
254 | Matthew Hillyer Sr 16:23 5:17 10 |
Aidan Moore Sr 17:33 5:40 45 |
Will Yearian So 17:48 5:45 54 |
Samuel Walker So 18:03 5:49 64 |
Owen Heisel Jr 18:40 6:01 81 |
Quinn Boly Jr 19:04 6:09 87 |
|
12 | Anacortes 15-14-13-13-12 Gap: 0:24 |
88:45 17:45 5:44 |
257 | Wolfgang Strohschein So 17:32 5:39 44 |
John-Fritz VonHagel Jr 17:41 5:42 49 |
Michael Hanrahan Sr 17:44 5:43 50 |
Parker Mong So 17:51 5:46 56 |
Ethan Miller Jr 17:56 5:47 58 |
Travis Laisure Sr 18:35 6:00 80 |
Zach Harris So 19:47 6:23 98 |
13 | Westview 13-12-12-12-13 Gap: 1:32 |
89:12 17:50 5:45 |
276 | Kaleb Euchi So 17:00 5:29 26 |
Sharath Bhattiprolu Sr 17:22 5:36 38 |
Micah Margason Jr 17:58 5:48 60 |
Jack Poole Jr 18:21 5:55 74 |
Marvin Lin Sr 18:32 5:59 78 |
Jacob Ham So 18:34 5:59 79 |
Jack Ryan So 18:43 6:02 82 |
14 | Washougal 7-13-14-14-14 Gap: 2:43 |
91:54 18:23 5:56 |
335 | Samuel Grice So 16:35 5:21 13 |
Dawson Sprinkle So 17:54 5:46 57 |
Carson Holmes Jr 18:58 6:07 86 |
Liam Churchman So 19:09 6:11 88 |
Nolan Johnson Jr 19:18 6:14 91 |
||
15 | Cedar Tree Classical 14-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:00 |
92:06 18:25 5:57 |
359 | Timothy Bradshaw Jr 17:23 5:36 40 |
Micah Stewart Sr 18:05 5:50 68 |
Joe Gourley Sr 18:19 5:55 73 |
Zachary Traphagen Sr 18:56 6:06 85 |
Tobin Hall Jr 19:23 6:15 93 |
Mathew Ruestig Sr 19:41 6:21 95 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evan Gibson | Sr | West High School | 16:36.2 | 5:21 | 1/2 | 5/8 | 1/30 | ||||
2 | Kai Smith | Sr | West High School | 16:43.3 | 5:24 | 2/2 | 6/8 | 1/28 | ||||
3 | Collin Manning | Jr | Mountain View (ID) | 16:46.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Stephen Cummings | Jr | Sunset | 16:54.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
5 | Hatcher Johnson | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
6 | Harrison Sanders | Sr | Mira Costa | 17:00.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
7 | Andrew Gardner | Sr | Mountain View (ID) | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
8 | Spencer Packer | Sr | Mountain View (ID) | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
9 | Jacob Bodily | So | Mountain View (ID) | 17:21.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
10 | Alex Gilbert | Fr | Cherry Creek | 17:25.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
11 | Jude Graham | Jr | Mira Costa | 17:29.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
12 | Dylan Miller | Jr | Mountain View (ID) | 17:39.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
13 | Jake White | Jr | Sunset | 17:39.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
14 | Noah Nelson | Sr | Ida B. Wells | 17:42.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
15 | Sam Kadz | Sr | Sunset | 17:50.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
16 | Kainoa Crow | Sr | Mira Costa | 17:56.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
17 | Austin Pingle | Jr | Sunset | 17:56.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
18 | Wyatt Cluff | Sr | Mountain View (ID) | 17:56.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
19 | Jonah Beddes | Jr | Tualatin | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Myles Balding | Jr | Cherry Creek | 17:59.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
21 | Dallin Dodds | Sr | Mountain View (ID) | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
22 | Dean Horton | Sr | Tualatin | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
23 | Carter Nielsen | Sr | Tahoma | 18:18.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
24 | Alex Contreras | Sr | Jesuit | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
25 | Benjamin Gobel | Sr | Ida B. Wells | 18:29.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
26 | Eli Yang | Sr | Sunset | 18:31.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
27 | Will Jensen | Sr | Mountain View (ID) | 18:31.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
28 | Ian Douglas | Sr | Ida B. Wells | 18:32.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
29 | Finn Donahue | Jr | Seattle Prep | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
30 | Reid Falcon | Jr | Sherwood | 18:34.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
31 | Benjamin Brady | Jr | Tahoma | 18:36.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
32 | Parker Meredith | Sr | Summit | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
33 | Orion Coelho | Jr | Sunset | 18:42.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
34 | Aydan Kingman | Jr | Richland | 18:43.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
35 | Zachary Carney | Sr | Summit | 18:43.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
36 | Timothy Parsons | So | Tualatin | 18:43.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
37 | Kevin Curran | Sr | Jesuit | 18:44.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
38 | Alexandro Prado | Jr | Warren | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
39 | Kyle Fukumoto | Jr | Mira Costa | 18:46.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
40 | Aiden Kubitz | Sr | Mira Costa | 18:47.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
41 | Bennett Mason | Sr | Sunset | 18:49.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
42 | Cameron Hiers | Jr | Tahoma | 18:49.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
43 | Ryan Koenninger | Jr | Skyview | 18:50.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
44 | Yasiru De Silva | Sr | Warren | 18:50.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
45 | Shadrach Witham | Jr | Puyallup | 18:51.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
46 | Dionne Agulto | Jr | Gresham | 18:52.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
47 | Connor Flynn | Sr | Mira Costa | 18:52.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
48 | Peter Frazzini | Jr | Seattle Prep | 18:54.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
49 | Luca Vuletic | Sr | Summit | 18:55.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
50 | Asher Clark | Sr | Ida B. Wells | 18:55.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
51 | David Grant | Sr | Skyview | 18:57.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
52 | Billy Morach | Jr | Sheldon (OR) | 18:57.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
53 | Quinn Thompson | Jr | Tualatin | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
54 | Alex Fagan | Jr | Summit | 18:59.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
55 | Jayce Aguilar | Jr | Tahoma | 19:07.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
56 | Luke Day | Jr | Sherwood | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
57 | Ethan Love | Sr | Tualatin | 19:12.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
58 | George Beverly | Sr | Sheldon (OR) | 19:15.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
59 | Freddy Sengstake | Jr | Ida B. Wells | 19:16.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
60 | Jack Weiss | Sr | Mira Costa | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
61 | Kyle Sutton | Sr | Wenatchee | 19:19.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
62 | Henry Kallerud | Sr | Summit | 19:21.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
63 | Zach Bernard | Jr | Sheldon (OR) | 19:22.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
64 | Oscar Villada-Youel | Sr | Sheldon (OR) | 19:24.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
65 | Ethan McBride | Sr | Jesuit | 19:27.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
66 | Gus Johnson | Jr | Ida B. Wells | 19:27.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
67 | Graham Dean | Jr | Tahoma | 19:27.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
68 | Logan Wolverton | Jr | Wenatchee | 19:27.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
69 | Jameson Cagan | Jr | Seattle Prep | 19:28.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
70 | Cian Trinen | Jr | Seattle Prep | 19:29.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
71 | Tomas Zmiejevas | Sr | Tahoma | 19:29.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
72 | Orion Hess | Jr | Ida B. Wells | 19:30.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
73 | Liam Morrisey | Jr | Columbia River | 19:31.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
74 | Chris Howard | Jr | Gresham | 19:34.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
75 | Owen Hovet | Jr | Sprague | 19:36.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
76 | Jack Bruneel | Sr | Tahoma | 19:36.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
77 | Benjamin Conley | Jr | Tahoma | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
78 | Stefen Carpenter | Sr | Skyview | 19:39.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
79 | Michael McCondochie | Jr | Sheldon (OR) | 19:40.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
80 | Braydon Hartke | Sr | Puyallup | 19:44.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
81 | Tyler Schuyleman | Sr | Wenatchee | 19:47.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
82 | Quentin Neubauer | Jr | Summit | 19:50.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
83 | Tazio Marotta | Sr | Ida B. Wells | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
84 | Connor Himes | Sr | Gresham | 19:52.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
85 | Marshall Mungia | Sr | Warren | 19:53.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
86 | Drew Miles | Jr | Columbia River | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
87 | Max Lopez | Sr | Puyallup | 19:55.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
88 | Weston Vereide | Jr | Sprague | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
89 | Ben Payen | Jr | Wenatchee | 19:58.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
90 | Nathan Vandehey | Sr | Gresham | 20:03.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
91 | Joey Slesk | Jr | Wenatchee | 20:06.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
92 | Isaiah Hanna | Jr | Newberg | 20:09.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
93 | Ryder Mauck | Jr | Mountain View (OR) | 20:09.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
94 | Gavin Burguillos | Sr | Summit | 20:10.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
95 | Weston Brady | Jr | Richland | 20:11.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
96 | Aiden Stewart | Jr | Camas | 20:13.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
97 | Jacob Gobel | Sr | Ida B. Wells | 20:18.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
98 | Nathan Bair | Jr | Tahoma | 20:19.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
99 | Zachary Katsuda | Sr | Tualatin | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
100 | Landon Loichtl | Jr | Sunset | 20:25.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
101 | Justin Wagner | Sr | Wenatchee | 20:26.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
102 | Tim Doggett | Jr | Seattle Prep | 20:27.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
103 | Landon Burns | Sr | Sunset | 20:27.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
104 | Nico Garcia | Sr | Jesuit | 20:28.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
105 | Makarios Daniels | Jr | Aloha | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
106 | Ryan Allais | Sr | Sunset | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
107 | Jared Heng | Jr | Aloha | 20:30.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
108 | Max Flecker | Sr | Ida B. Wells | 20:33.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
109 | Laif Kvarsten | Jr | Ida B. Wells | 20:34.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
110 | Ethan Webberley | Jr | Camas | 20:36.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
111 | Landon Malan | Jr | Sherwood | 20:42.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
112 | John Watson | Jr | Aloha | 20:46.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
113 | Conner Berg | Sr | Seton Catholic | 20:46.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
114 | Matthew Jobe | Jr | Wenatchee | 20:47.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
115 | Chester Gardner | Jr | Skyview | 20:49.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
116 | Mac Smith | Sr | Seattle Prep | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
117 | Jason Randolph | Jr | Sunset | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
118 | Connor Dukes | Sr | Columbia Christian | 20:55.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
119 | Tobias Jeffries | Jr | Camas | 20:57.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
120 | Nicholas Zaubi | Jr | Sherwood | 21:02.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
121 | Nathan Haines | Sr | Tualatin | 21:05.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
122 | Ben Calvert | Sr | Skyview | 21:07.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
123 | Charlie Cleveland | Jr | Sheldon (OR) | 21:08.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
124 | Brandon Kauten | Jr | Sheldon (OR) | 21:14.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
125 | Brandon Dimit | Jr | Aloha | 21:16.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
126 | Ryan Fornaro | Jr | Chandler | 21:18.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
127 | Andrew Welsh | Sr | Puyallup | 21:20.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
128 | Blake Scott | Sr | Washougal | 21:22.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
129 | Caleb Andreyuk | Jr | Ida B. Wells | 21:32.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
130 | Tyler Vanderwood | Camas | 21:33.1 | 6:57 | ||||||||
131 | Nathan Jarvis | Jr | Sheldon (OR) | 21:36.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
132 | Benjamin Wilson | Sr | Sunset | 21:36.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
133 | Gaven Curtis | Jr | Sherwood | 21:36.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
134 | Samuel Baehler | Sr | Sherwood | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
135 | Sean Hanson | Sr | Tualatin | 21:38.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
136 | Anthony Accomazzo | Jr | Summit | 21:47.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
137 | Reece Quinn | Sr | Camas | 21:48.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
138 | Kyle McGarry | Sr | Mountain View (OR) | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
139 | Jason Fu | Jr | Sunset | 21:53.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
140 | Drew McDonald | Jr | Sherwood | 21:53.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
141 | Patrick Hester | Sr | Skyview | 21:56.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
142 | Nicolas Johnson | Sr | Summit | 21:57.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
143 | Kekoa Sylva | Jr | Sunset | 21:57.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
144 | Ryan Mitchell | Jr | Summit | 21:59.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
145 | Jackson Dudley | Jr | Ida B. Wells | 22:01.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
146 | Sri Bavineni | Jr | Sunset | 22:02.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
147 | Nathan Larson | Jr | Sunset | 22:09.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
148 | Stephen Platt | Sr | Summit | 22:13.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
149 | Cohen Velazquez | So | Tualatin | 22:14.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
150 | Heath Kelso | Sr | Wenatchee | 22:20.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
151 | Jacob Liebl | Jr | Puyallup | 22:27.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
152 | Kailand Ford | Jr | Sheldon (OR) | 22:28.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
153 | Max Kopchynski | Jr | Puyallup | 22:32.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
154 | Gabe Hunsaker | Jr | Wenatchee | 22:36.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
155 | Nicholas Dolp | Jr | Jesuit | 22:38.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
156 | Eric Gemmill | Jr | Sprague | 22:39.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
157 | Ty Hilker | Jr | Sprague | 22:40.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
158 | Nic Simpkins | Jr | Stevenson | 22:43.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
159 | Jason Putnam | Jr | Jesuit | 22:58.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
160 | Lucas Fangon | Jr | Ida B. Wells | 23:00.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
161 | Angel Delgado | Jr | Chandler | 23:11.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
162 | Hunter Reeve | Jr | Aloha | 23:15.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
163 | Jip Albers | Sr | Skyview | 23:17.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
164 | Jonah Scott | Jr | Sheldon (OR) | 24:04.3 | 7:46 | |||||||
165 | Alberto Ruano | Jr | Mountain View (OR) | 24:09.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
166 | Aaron Agard | Jr | Aloha | 24:13.4 | 7:49 | |||||||
167 | Anthony Dimmick | Jr | Skyview | 24:21.9 | 7:52 | |||||||
168 | Jose Reynoso | Jr | Stevenson | 24:32.3 | 7:55 | |||||||
169 | Kai Hoffman | Jr | Ida B. Wells | 24:36 | 7:56 | |||||||
170 | Kellen St John | Jr | Tualatin | 24:49.3 | 8:00 | |||||||
171 | Jackson Wujcik | Jr | Newberg | 25:10.3 | 8:07 | |||||||
172 | Zach Buckley | Jr | Ida B. Wells | 25:29.6 | 8:13 | |||||||
173 | Eli Parks | Jr | Jesuit | 25:31.4 | 8:14 | |||||||
174 | Hayden Curtis | Sr | Stevenson | 25:39.4 | 8:17 | |||||||
175 | Owen Koehmstedt | Jr | Tualatin | 25:44.5 | 8:18 | |||||||
176 | Aiden O'Mahoney | Sr | Stevenson | 26:08.2 | 8:26 | |||||||
177 | Connor Hofmann | Jr | Sprague | 26:30.5 | 8:33 | |||||||
178 | Nathaniel Diamond | Sr | Mountain View (OR) | 26:50.2 | 8:39 | |||||||
179 | Ethan Neuenschwander | Sr | Wenatchee | 27:00.8 | 8:43 | |||||||
180 | Selig Abrahamson | Sr | Mountain View (OR) | 27:29.7 | 8:52 | |||||||
181 | Jonathan Moody | Sr | Newberg | 27:47.4 | 8:58 | |||||||
182 | Fischer Lees | Sr | Washougal | 30:04.9 | 9:42 | |||||||
183 | Deven Carrasco | Sr | Columbia River | 30:51.4 | 9:57 | |||||||
184 | Dylan Mott | Jr | Stevenson | 31:10 | 10:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.