West High School Results from the Warrior Mile at Track on 10/27/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Cohen Jr Open 4:39.2 4:42 0.99 26/366 5/63 5/63 3/12 5:11.7
(0:33,10.4)
4:55.75
(0:17,5.6)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Aaron Liu Jr Open 4:44.98 4:48 0.99 39/366 8/63 8/63 1/12 5:13.7
(0:29,9.2)
5:00.44
(0:15,5.1)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Andrew Aguilar So Open 5:24.89 5:28 0.99 157/366 29/63 29/63 1/7 5:49.3
(0:24,7.0)
5:49.3
(0:24,7.0)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Andrew Quast Fr Open 5:10.32 5:13 0.99 124/366 23/63 23/63 1/7
Andrew Smith Fr Open 6:25.06 6:29 0.99 337/366 58/63 58/63 1/1 7:16
(0:51,11.7)
7:16
(0:51,11.7)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Aneesh Srirambhatla So Open 5:26.35 5:30 0.99 165/366 31/63 31/63 1/7 6:24.4
(0:58,15.1)
5:47.05
(0:21,6.0)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Angus Shen Sr Open 4:52.24 4:55 0.99 60/366 12/63 12/63 2/12 5:18
(0:26,8.1)
5:05.9
(0:14,4.5)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Ankith Marriparti So Open 5:52.82 5:56 0.99 271/366 47/63 47/63 1/1
Arjun Ramesh Fr Open 9:12.29 9:18 0.99 365/366 63/63 63/63 1/1 11:47
(2:35,21.9)
11:47
(2:35,21.9)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Ben Choi Jr Open 5:34.75 5:38 0.99 203/366 34/63 34/63 1/4 5:41.7
(0:07,2.0)
5:41.7
(0:07,2.0)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Blake Pastrana Sr Open 4:55.31 4:58 0.99 72/366 14/63 14/63 1/12 5:09.1
(0:14,4.5)
5:09.1
(0:14,4.5)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Bryce Kurashige Fr Open 5:47.28 5:51 0.99 253/366 43/63 43/63 1/3 6:35
(0:48,12.1)
6:35
(0:48,12.1)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Caleb Buclatin Fr Open 5:04.98 5:08 0.99 107/366 19/63 19/63 2/8 6:30.1
(1:25,21.8)
6:30.1
(1:25,21.8)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Ciaran Taylor Fr Open 5:43.64 5:47 0.99 239/366 39/63 39/63 1/3 7:04
(1:20,19.0)
7:04
(1:20,19.0)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
Conor Gibson Sr Open 4:21.98 4:25 0.99 3/366 1/63 1/63 3/12 4:49.7
(0:28,9.6)
4:38.35
(0:16,5.9)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Cooper Acuesta Jr Open 4:43.38 4:46 0.99 36/366 7/63 7/63 3/12 4:59.2
(0:16,5.3)
4:59.2
(0:16,5.3)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Daniel Oh So Open 5:37.15 5:41 0.99 214/366 35/63 35/63 1/3 5:57.46
(0:20,5.7)
5:57.46
(0:20,5.7)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Dheeshith Senthil Kumar Fr Open 6:11.64 6:15 0.99 315/366 53/63 53/63 1/1 7:39
(1:27,19.0)
7:39
(1:27,19.0)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Dominic Disloquez Jr Open 4:48.23 4:51 0.99 46/366 10/63 10/63 2/12 5:11.3
(0:23,7.4)
4:41 HEAK YEAH (LR)
Enzo Tolentino Fr Open 5:31.67 5:35 0.99 190/366 32/63 32/63 1/7 6:37.6
(1:06,16.6)
6:37.6
(1:06,16.6)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Ethan Smith Sr Open 5:56.3 6:00 0.99 281/366 49/63 49/63 1/1 6:43.4
(0:47,11.7)
6:16.98
(0:21,5.5)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Ethan Wen Fr Open 6:24.55 6:28 0.99 335/366 57/63 57/63 1/1
Evan Gibson Sr Open 4:28.78 4:31 0.99 10/366 4/63 4/63 1/12 4:54.1
(0:25,8.6)
4:48.64
(0:20,6.9)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Frank Wong Jr Open 4:53.25 4:56 0.99 65/366 13/63 13/63 2/12 5:04.6
(0:11,3.7)
5:04.6
(0:11,3.7)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Gavin Koerber Fr Open 5:49.07 5:53 0.99 259/366 44/63 44/63 1/2 7:18
(1:29,20.3)
7:18
(1:29,20.3)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Glenn Ter Haar So Open 6:52.45 6:57 0.99 358/366 62/63 62/63 1/1
Isaac Kim So Open 6:22.67 6:27 0.99 331/366 55/63 55/63 1/1 7:53
(1:30,19.1)
7:53
(1:30,19.1)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Isaiah Kim Fr Open 5:55.36 5:59 0.99 280/366 48/63 48/63 1/1 8:43.3
(2:48,32.1)
8:43.3
(2:48,32.1)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Jacqian Stewart Fr Open 5:38.85 5:42 0.99 218/366 36/63 36/63 1/3
Jagger Smith So Open 5:23.88 5:27 0.99 155/366 28/63 28/63 1/7 5:43
(0:19,5.6)
5:43
(0:19,5.6)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Jason Akker Fr Open 5:42.45 5:46 0.99 232/366 38/63 38/63 1/3 6:34
(0:52,13.1)
6:34
(0:52,13.1)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Jason Nicolson So Open 4:59.37 5:02 0.99 86/366 16/63 16/63 2/12 5:22.44
(0:23,7.2)
5:22.44
(0:23,7.2)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn So Open 5:10.65 5:14 0.99 128/366 24/63 24/63 1/7 5:24.14
(0:13,4.2)
5:24.14
(0:13,4.2)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Justin Yong So Open 5:08.31 5:11 0.99 116/366 21/63 21/63 2/7 5:49.68
(0:41,11.8)
5:49.68
(0:41,11.8)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Kai Long Fr Open 6:05.28 6:09 0.99 304/366 51/63 51/63 1/1 7:50
(1:45,22.3)
7:40.2
(1:35,20.6)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Kai Smith Sr Open 4:41.86 4:45 0.99 32/366 6/63 6/63 3/12 5:15.5
(0:34,10.7)
4:57.3
(0:15,5.2)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Kaisei Soen Fr Open 5:39.13 5:43 0.99 220/366 37/63 37/63 1/3
Ken Ishikawa Fr Open 5:47.27 5:51 0.99 252/366 42/63 42/63 1/3 7:05.9
(1:19,18.5)
7:05.9
(1:19,18.5)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Kotaro Murakami Fr Open 5:45.27 5:49 0.99 246/366 41/63 41/63 1/3 7:24
(1:39,22.2)
7:24
(1:39,22.2)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Leonardo Isella Fr Open 5:17.31 5:21 0.99 143/366 26/63 26/63 1/7 6:15
(0:58,15.4)
6:15
(0:58,15.4)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Matthew Akrabian Fr Open 6:31.42 6:35 0.99 343/366 60/63 60/63 1/1 10:15
(3:44,36.4)
10:15
(3:44,36.4)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Matthew Frey Sr Open 4:24.2 4:27 0.99 5/366 2/63 2/63 1/12 4:46.6
(0:22,7.8)
4:40.1
(0:16,5.7)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Max Kim Fr Open 5:44.22 5:48 0.99 241/366 40/63 40/63 1/3
Max Zahorik So Open 6:45.85 6:50 0.99 354/366 61/63 61/63 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Micah Taw So Open 5:09.71 5:13 0.99 122/366 22/63 22/63 1/7 5:52.6
(0:43,12.2)
5:52.6
(0:43,12.2)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Minyeong Chae Fr Open 5:19.2 5:22 0.99 146/366 27/63 27/63 1/7 6:29
(1:10,17.9)
6:29
(1:10,17.9)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Muhammad Taha Jr Open 5:25.08 5:28 0.99 158/366 30/63 30/63 1/7 6:02.7
(0:38,10.4)
5:51.3
(0:26,7.5)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Nathan Martin Fr Open 6:12 6:16 0.99 318/366 54/63 54/63 1/1 7:20
(1:08,15.5)
7:20
(1:08,15.5)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Navier Quezada Jr Open 4:46.91 4:50 0.99 44/366 9/63 9/63 2/12 4:56.6
(0:10,3.3)
4:56.6
(0:10,3.3)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Raiden Go-Romero Jr Open 5:50.81 5:54 0.99 266/366 45/63 45/63 1/1 6:04.6
(0:14,3.8)
6:04.6
(0:14,3.8)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Ramithu De Silva Jr Open 6:24.33 6:28 0.99 333/366 56/63 56/63 1/1 7:13
(0:49,11.2)
7:13
(0:49,11.2)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Robert Shelton Jr Open 5:33.79 5:37 0.99 199/366 33/63 33/63 1/5 5:52.28
(0:18,5.2)
5:52.28
(0:18,5.2)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Ryoma Kozaki Sr Open 4:51.88 4:55 0.99 59/366 11/63 11/63 2/12 5:34.2
(0:42,12.7)
4:57
(0:05,1.7)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
Sathvik Ramireddy So Open 5:02.3 5:05 0.99 100/366 17/63 17/63 2/10 5:37.4
(0:35,10.4)
5:19.15
(0:17,5.3)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Saunak Ghosh Fr Open 5:16.23 5:19 0.99 140/366 25/63 25/63 1/7 6:09
(0:53,14.3)
6:09
(0:53,14.3)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Sean Kim Fr Open 6:01.35 6:05 0.99 298/366 50/63 50/63 1/1 7:59
(1:58,24.6)
7:59
(1:58,24.6)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Sean Toomey So Open 5:06.28 5:09 0.99 110/366 20/63 20/63 1/7 5:45.8
(0:40,11.4)
5:31.61
(0:25,7.6)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Sebastian Sumrit Fr Open 6:06.24 6:10 0.99 305/366 52/63 52/63 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Sumit Sunampally Sr Open 5:51.75 5:55 0.99 269/366 46/63 46/63 1/1 6:33.7
(0:42,10.7)
6:14.3
(0:23,6.0)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Thijs Erhahon Fr Open 5:04.74 5:08 0.99 106/366 18/63 18/63 2/8 7:17
(2:12,30.3)
7:17
(2:12,30.3)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
Vincent Corona Sr Open 4:55.49 4:58 0.99 73/366 15/63 15/63 1/12 5:27.7
(0:32,9.8)
5:06.3
(0:11,3.5)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Xian Drew Fr Open 6:26.48 6:30 0.99 339/366 59/63 59/63 1/1
Yudai Shimizu Jr Open 4:26.75 4:29 0.99 8/366 3/63 3/63 1/12 4:52.4
(0:26,8.8)
4:41.72
(0:15,5.3)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Open 1st 5 1/12 22:21
0:17
0.99 4:31 4:25 4:42 52 4:31 23:11
(0:50,3.6)
22:42
(0:21,1.6%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Conor Gibson (3), Matthew Frey (5), Yudai Shimizu (8), Evan Gibson (10), Aaron Cohen (26)
Open 2nd 5 2/12 23:45
0:06
0.99 4:48 4:45 4:51 39 4:46 24:35
(0:50,3.4)
23:37 PACK ATTACK (LR) Kai Smith (4), Cooper Acuesta (6), Aaron Liu (7), Navier Quezada (10), Dominic Disloquez (12)
Open 3rd 5 2/12 24:28
0:04
0.99 4:57 4:55 4:58 30 4:55 25:24
(0:56,3.7)
24:13 PACK ATTACK (LR) Ryoma Kozaki (4), Angus Shen (5), Frank Wong (6), Blake Pastrana (7), Vincent Corona (8)
Open 4th 5 2/7 25:18
0:07
0.99 5:07 5:02 5:09 33 5:04 25:59
(0:41,2.6)
24:25 PACK ATTACK (LR) Jason Nicolson (3), Sathvik Ramireddy (6), Thijs Erhahon (7), Caleb Buclatin (8), Sean Toomey (9)
Open 5th 5 1/7 25:55
0:08
0.99 5:14 5:11 5:19 21 5:14 27:02
(1:06,4.1)
24:40 PACK ATTACK (LR) Justin Yong (2), Micah Taw (3), Andrew Quast (4), Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn (5), Saunak Ghosh (7)
Open 6th 5 1/7 26:50
0:08
0.99 5:25 5:21 5:28 15 5:25 28:19
(1:29,5.2)
24:54 PACK ATTACK (LR) Leonardo Isella (1), Minyeong Chae (2), Jagger Smith (3), Andrew Aguilar (4), Muhammad Taha (5)
Open 7th 5 1/3 27:44
0:11
0.99 5:36 5:30 5:41 16 5:36 29:35
(1:51,6.3)
25:08 PACK ATTACK (LR) Aneesh Srirambhatla (1), Enzo Tolentino (2), Robert Shelton (3), Ben Choi (4), Daniel Oh (6)
Open 8th 5 1/3 28:28
0:05
0.99 5:45 5:42 5:48 15 5:45 25:21 25:21 Jacqian Stewart (1), Kaisei Soen (2), Jason Akker (3), Ciaran Taylor (4), Max Kim (5)
Open 9th 5 1/1 29:00
0:06
0.99 5:51 5:49 5:54 15 5:51 25:30 25:30 Kotaro Murakami (1), Ken Ishikawa (2), Bryce Kurashige (3), Gavin Koerber (4), Raiden Go-Romero (5)
Open 10th 5 1/1 29:38
0:10
0.99 5:59 5:55 6:05 15 5:59 26:12 26:12 Sumit Sunampally (1), Ankith Marriparti (2), Isaiah Kim (3), Ethan Smith (4), Sean Kim (5)
Open 11th 5 1/1 30:58
0:17
0.99 6:15 6:09 6:27 15 6:15 26:35 26:35 Kai Long (1), Sebastian Sumrit (2), Dheeshith Senthil Kumar (3), Nathan Martin (4), Isaac Kim (5)
Open 12th 5 1/1 32:12
0:07
0.99 6:30 6:28 6:35 15 6:30 26:47 26:47 Ramithu De Silva (1), Ethan Wen (2), Andrew Smith (3), Xian Drew (4), Matthew Akrabian (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Open

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christoph Waligorski Sr Redondo Union 4:21.18 4:24
2 William Kirk Sr Palos Verdes 4:21.75 4:24
3 Conor Gibson Sr West High School 4:21.98 4:25 1/63 1/63 3/12 4:50
(0:28)
4:38
(0:16)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
4 Max Levin Sr Mira Costa 4:24.19 4:27
5 Matthew Frey Sr West High School 4:24.2 4:27 2/63 2/63 1/12 4:47
(0:22)
4:40
(0:16)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
6 Aaron Thomas Jr Redondo Union 4:25.84 4:29
7 Luke Stefanou Sr Palos Verdes 4:26.45 4:29
8 Yudai Shimizu Jr West High School 4:26.75 4:29 3/63 3/63 1/12 4:52
(0:26)
4:42
(0:15)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
9 Vinz De Jesus Sr Torrance 4:27.22 4:30
10 Evan Gibson Sr West High School 4:28.78 4:31 4/63 4/63 1/12 4:54
(0:25)
4:49
(0:20)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
11 Seamus O'Meara Sr Mira Costa 4:30.65 4:33
12 Daniel Dorantes Sr Torrance 4:32.5 4:35
13 Alex Naehu So Palos Verdes 4:33.72 4:36
14 Jack Humphrey Jr Redondo Union 4:34.73 4:38
15 Joseph Hoover Sr Santa Monica 4:34.72 4:37
16 Lamar Kirk Jr South Torrance 4:35.33 4:38
17 Owen Franck So Mira Costa 4:35.55 4:38
18 Baron Baker Sr Redondo Union 4:36.13 4:39
19 Andrew Martin Jr Mira Costa 4:36.26 4:39
20 Nike Broughton Jr Redondo Union 4:37.3 4:40
21 Max Friedman Jr Santa Monica 4:37.27 4:40
22 Shane Murphy So Redondo Union 4:37.43 4:40
23 Parker Stickney So Mira Costa 4:37.5 4:40
24 Harry Lonsdale Sr Redondo Union 4:37.9 4:41
25 Luca Romero Jr El Segundo 4:38.95 4:42
26 Aaron Cohen Jr West High School 4:39.2 4:42 5/63 5/63 3/12 5:12
(0:33)
4:56
(0:17)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
27 Sean Alliegro Jr Mira Costa 4:39.22 4:42
28 Henry O'brien Sr South Torrance 4:39.65 4:42
29 Matthew Farnsworth Jr Palos Verdes 4:39.85 4:43
30 Daniel Ruiz Jr San Pedro 4:40.6 4:43
31 Jake Typrowicz Jr Palos Verdes 4:41.02 4:44
32 Kai Smith Sr West High School 4:41.86 4:45 6/63 6/63 3/12 5:16
(0:34)
4:57
(0:15)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
33 Ray Onodera Jr Torrance 4:42.3 4:45
34 Harrison Sanders Sr Mira Costa 4:43.25 4:46
35 Seth Potter Sr North Torrance 4:43.32 4:46
36 Cooper Acuesta Jr West High School 4:43.38 4:46 7/63 7/63 3/12 4:59
(0:16)
4:59
(0:16)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
37 Luis Sandoval Sr San Pedro 4:44.55 4:47
38 Ryu Iguchi Sr El Segundo 4:44.82 4:48
39 Aaron Liu Jr West High School 4:44.98 4:48 8/63 8/63 1/12 5:14
(0:29)
5:00
(0:15)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
40 Kai Sloan Sr Santa Monica 4:45.57 4:48
41 Colin McCarthy Sr Redondo Union 4:46.39 4:49
42 Andre Saldanha Sr Culver City 4:46.48 4:49
43 Ryder Want Jr Redondo Union 4:46.82 4:50
44 Navier Quezada Jr West High School 4:46.91 4:50 9/63 9/63 2/12 4:57
(0:10)
4:57
(0:10)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
45 Zerik Griffin Jr Redondo Union 4:47.81 4:51
46 Dominic Disloquez Jr West High School 4:48.23 4:51 10/63 10/63 2/12 5:11
(0:23)
4:41 HEAK YEAH (LR)
47 Gustavo Madero Car Sr Santa Monica 4:48.39 4:51
48 Kyle Nguyen So Redondo Union 4:48.53 4:51
49 Tyler Sharp Sr Redondo Union 4:49.38 4:52
50 Luke Harrell Jr El Segundo 4:49.57 4:52
51 Luke Graham So Mira Costa 4:49.86 4:53
52 Matthew Shanahan So Bishop Montgomery 4:49.99 4:53
53 Matthew Hirokawa Jr Redondo Union 4:50.07 4:53
54 Colin McCormick Jr Santa Monica 4:50.26 4:53
55 Nicholas Meyer Sr South Torrance 4:50.88 4:54
56 Cruz Jasso Jr South Torrance 4:50.99 4:54
57 Vytas Vitkus So Palos Verdes 4:51.51 4:54
58 Luke Cho Jr South Torrance 4:51.74 4:55
59 Ryoma Kozaki Sr West High School 4:51.88 4:55 11/63 11/63 2/12 5:34
(0:42)
4:57
(0:05)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
60 Angus Shen Sr West High School 4:52.24 4:55 12/63 12/63 2/12 5:18
(0:26)
5:06
(0:14)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
61 Jason Saquic So San Pedro 4:52.65 4:56
62 Matteo Voth Sr Santa Monica 4:52.94 4:56
63 Ty Kushi Sr Santa Monica 4:53.2 4:56
64 Nasai Rivas Sr El Segundo 4:53.17 4:56
65 Frank Wong Jr West High School 4:53.25 4:56 13/63 13/63 2/12 5:05
(0:11)
5:05
(0:11)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
66 Austin Jones So Palos Verdes 4:53.64 4:57
67 Steven Monje Jr San Pedro 4:53.65 4:57
68 Connor Goldstein Sr South Torrance 4:53.77 4:57
69 Joaquin Bell-Andrade So Culver City 4:54.31 4:57
70 Shinn Hayasaka Sr South Torrance 4:54.71 4:58
71 Andrew Nunley Sr South Torrance 4:55.4 4:58
72 Blake Pastrana Sr West High School 4:55.31 4:58 14/63 14/63 1/12 5:09
(0:14)
5:09
(0:14)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
73 Vincent Corona Sr West High School 4:55.49 4:58 15/63 15/63 1/12 5:28
(0:32)
5:06
(0:11)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
74 Matthew Ruhe So Redondo Union 4:56.08 4:59
75 Lucas Livingston Sr Redondo Union 4:56.1 4:59
76 Michael Mackiewicz So Palos Verdes 4:56.68 5:00
77 Adrian Sverlow-Men Jr San Pedro 4:56.77 5:00
78 Jacob Dick Jr Redondo Union 4:57.02 5:00
79 Aidan Gallagher So North Torrance 4:57.13 5:00
80 Harrison Belden Fr Mira Costa 4:57.52 5:01
81 Dominic Marino Sr South Torrance 4:57.65 5:01
82 Daniel Chu Jr Palos Verdes 4:57.73 5:01
83 Evan Kishaba Jr North Torrance 4:58.58 5:02
84 Kai Duchane So Redondo Union 4:58.65 5:02
85 Evan Ito Jr North Torrance 4:59.11 5:02
86 Jason Nicolson So West High School 4:59.37 5:02 16/63 16/63 2/12 5:22
(0:23)
5:22
(0:23)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
87 Isaac Faynsod Fr Mira Costa 4:59.65 5:03
88 Owen Frank Jr El Segundo 4:59.89 5:03
89 Brody Wilkes So Santa Monica 5:00.51 5:04
90 Casey Atkinson So Mira Costa 5:00.65 5:04
91 Tyler Nakano Jr South Torrance 5:00.8 5:04
92 Ike Flaherty Sr Redondo Union 5:00.99 5:04
93 Nico Lombard So Santa Monica 5:00.96 5:04
94 Jude Graham Jr Mira Costa 5:01.07 5:04
95 Tyler Bradford Jr Torrance 5:01.24 5:04
96 Juan Avellana So Torrance 5:01.3 5:04
97 Aiden Nakai So Redondo Union 5:01.58 5:05
98 Matthew Anaya Jr Torrance 5:01.73 5:05
99 Isaac Oliva Jr Torrance 5:01.94 5:05
100 Sathvik Ramireddy So West High School 5:02.3 5:05 17/63 17/63 2/10 5:37
(0:35)
5:19
(0:17)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
101 Nolan Parker Sr Mira Costa 5:02.65 5:06
102 Hatcher Johnson Sr Mira Costa 5:03.65 5:07
103 Jackson Chartier Jr El Segundo 5:03.9 5:07
104 Ty McCormick Jr Torrance 5:04.11 5:07
105 Ryan Miyata Sr North Torrance 5:04.34 5:07
106 Thijs Erhahon Fr West High School 5:04.74 5:08 18/63 18/63 2/8 7:17
(2:12)
7:17
(2:12)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
107 Caleb Buclatin Fr West High School 5:04.98 5:08 19/63 19/63 2/8 6:30
(1:25)
6:30
(1:25)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
108 Adrian Miller Fr Palos Verdes 5:05.05 5:08
109 Marco Boardman Jr Palos Verdes 5:05.54 5:09
110 Sean Toomey So West High School 5:06.28 5:09 20/63 20/63 1/7 5:46
(0:40)
5:32
(0:25)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
111 Jonathan Aflalo Jr Redondo Union 5:06.85 5:10
112 Joseph O'Connor Jr Palos Verdes 5:06.89 5:10
113 Ryan Aflalo Jr Redondo Union 5:07.42 5:11
114 Mattias Nelson Fr Palos Verdes 5:08.07 5:11
115 Dennis Kim Sr North Torrance 5:08.14 5:11
116 Justin Yong So West High School 5:08.31 5:11 21/63 21/63 2/7 5:50
(0:41)
5:50
(0:41)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
117 Mitchel Euperio-Na Jr South Torrance 5:08.65 5:12
118 Brady Tamanaha So North Torrance 5:08.63 5:12
119 Lucas Velleca Fr Mira Costa 5:08.71 5:12
120 Erik Jimenez So Torrance 5:08.78 5:12
121 Tyler Kikuno Sr Torrance 5:08.94 5:12
122 Micah Taw So West High School 5:09.71 5:13 22/63 22/63 1/7 5:53
(0:43)
5:53
(0:43)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
123 Koichi Inoue Jr Torrance 5:10.15 5:13
124 Andrew Quast Fr West High School 5:10.32 5:13 23/63 23/63 1/7
125 Jack Barrera Fr Mira Costa 5:10.65 5:14
126 Kainoa Crow Sr Mira Costa 5:10.65 5:14
127 Connor Flynn Sr Mira Costa 5:10.65 5:14
128 Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn So West High School 5:10.65 5:14 24/63 24/63 1/7 5:24
(0:13)
5:24
(0:13)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
129 Luca DiVincenzo So South Torrance 5:12.58 5:16
130 Tayte Olson Jr San Pedro 5:12.65 5:16
131 Ethan Wessels Fr Torrance 5:13.45 5:17
132 Aiden Kubitz Sr Mira Costa 5:13.65 5:17
133 Jack Weiss Sr Mira Costa 5:13.65 5:17
134 Joshua Hurst Sr Bishop Montgomery 5:14.35 5:18
135 Jayden Ikeda So North Torrance 5:15.26 5:18
136 Evan Hadeishi Fr San Pedro 5:15.65 5:19
137 Tobin Haynes Sr Mira Costa 5:15.65 5:19
138 Leo Abe So South Torrance 5:15.65 5:19
139 Josh Carrillo Sr North Torrance 5:15.64 5:19
140 Saunak Ghosh Fr West High School 5:16.23 5:19 25/63 25/63 1/7 6:09
(0:53)
6:09
(0:53)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
141 Muhammd Mohamed Im Jr El Segundo 5:16.41 5:20
142 Ryuji Nakazawa Sr North Torrance 5:17.35 5:21
143 Leonardo Isella Fr West High School 5:17.31 5:21 26/63 26/63 1/7 6:15
(0:58)
6:15
(0:58)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
144 Julien Castagnier Fr Culver City 5:17.94 5:21
145 Ryan James Fr Mira Costa 5:18.38 5:22
146 Minyeong Chae Fr West High School 5:19.2 5:22 27/63 27/63 1/7 6:29
(1:10)
6:29
(1:10)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
147 Sebastian Assatour Fr Redondo Union 5:19.49 5:23
148 Kian Peters Mondry Jr Culver City 5:19.89 5:23
149 Ian Byrne Fr Palos Verdes 5:21.25 5:24
150 Johnny Bulson Fr Redondo Union 5:21.76 5:25
151 Dylan Pell Sr Mira Costa 5:22.29 5:26
152 Zach Ahmadi Jr Palos Verdes 5:22.69 5:26
153 James Rivera Fr Torrance 5:22.64 5:26
154 Sean Conlon Sr Palos Verdes 5:23.29 5:27
155 Jagger Smith So West High School 5:23.88 5:27 28/63 28/63 1/7 5:43
(0:19)
5:43
(0:19)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
156 Mason Barros-Santi Fr North Torrance 5:24.71 5:28
157 Andrew Aguilar So West High School 5:24.89 5:28 29/63 29/63 1/7 5:49
(0:24)
5:49
(0:24)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
158 Muhammad Taha Jr West High School 5:25.08 5:28 30/63 30/63 1/7 6:03
(0:38)
5:51
(0:26)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
159 David Kim So North Torrance 5:25.38 5:29
160 Saul Paez Jr San Pedro 5:25.65 5:29
161 Benjamin Guzman Sr El Segundo 5:25.77 5:29
162 Aziz (Aces) Balles Sr Culver City 5:25.85 5:29
163 Kyle Fukumoto Jr Mira Costa 5:26.15 5:29
164 Trent Nishimura Jr Culver City 5:26.19 5:29
165 Aneesh Srirambhatla So West High School 5:26.35 5:30 31/63 31/63 1/7 6:24
(0:58)
5:47
(0:21)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
166 Emre Taner So Mira Costa 5:26.75 5:30
167 Joseph Pazcoguin Sr Torrance 5:27.77 5:31
168 Otto Schantz Jr Mira Costa 5:28.36 5:32
169 Michael Hines Fr Redondo Union 5:28.38 5:32
170 Christopher Frelix Fr San Pedro 5:28.44 5:32
171 Steele Allen Fr Mira Costa 5:28.65 5:32
172 Adam Neulander So El Segundo 5:28.65 5:32
173 Jack Campbell Fr Torrance 5:28.7 5:32
174 Chase Kneller Jr South Torrance 5:28.81 5:32
175 Caleb Pascua Fr Redondo Union 5:28.99 5:32
176 Jake Kau Sr Redondo Union 5:29.27 5:33
177 Matthew Long Fr Mira Costa 5:29.32 5:33
178 Joshua Jung Jr San Pedro 5:29.65 5:33
179 Malachi Tank Fr El Segundo 5:29.63 5:33
180 Ryan Butcher Fr El Segundo 5:29.8 5:33
181 Luis Falcon-Wong Sr San Pedro 5:30.65 5:34
182 Jack Butterfield Fr San Pedro 5:30.65 5:34
183 Alex Forman Jr South Torrance 5:30.65 5:34
184 Louie Garcia So South Torrance 5:30.65 5:34
185 Mathieu Fernandez Sr Palos Verdes 5:30.88 5:34
186 Antonio Caruso Fr Redondo Union 5:30.87 5:34
187 Taizan Oku Jr Culver City 5:31.19 5:35
188 Andrew Bouffiou Jr Redondo Union 5:31.4 5:35
189 Samuel Park Jr South Torrance 5:31.36 5:35
190 Enzo Tolentino Fr West High School 5:31.67 5:35 32/63 32/63 1/7 6:38
(1:06)
6:38
(1:06)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
191 Matthew Long Jr South Torrance 5:31.66 5:35
192 Max Mooney Fr Santa Monica 5:32.07 5:35
193 Arvin Rod Jr Palos Verdes 5:32.18 5:36
194 Jeremy Park Jr South Torrance 5:32.34 5:36
195 Gabriel Qatto Jr Redondo Union 5:32.46 5:36
196 Nicholas Reeder Jr Torrance 5:32.48 5:36
197 Tarick Ahmed Jr Palos Verdes 5:32.76 5:36
198 Jasper Jahn Sr El Segundo 5:33.34 5:37
199 Robert Shelton Jr West High School 5:33.79 5:37 33/63 33/63 1/5 5:52
(0:18)
5:52
(0:18)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
200 Kona Ishii Sr Culver City 5:34.2 5:38
201 Anderson Cadman Jr El Segundo 5:34.56 5:38
202 Alex Chang Jr South Torrance 5:34.65 5:38
203 Ben Choi Jr West High School 5:34.75 5:38 34/63 34/63 1/4 5:42
(0:07)
5:42
(0:07)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
204 Clayton Eiland Jr South Torrance 5:34.87 5:38
205 Gabriel Flores Jr San Pedro 5:34.95 5:38
206 Joaquin Rogan Jr San Pedro 5:35.12 5:39
207 Vicken Semerdjian Fr El Segundo 5:35.38 5:39
208 Daniel Thurmond Sr Santa Monica 5:35.84 5:39
209 Ishaan Mahindra So Redondo Union 5:35.96 5:39
210 Christian Aguilar So Redondo Union 5:36.1 5:39
211 Fernando Estevez S Jr Santa Monica 5:36.25 5:40
212 Rowan Klein Jr Palos Verdes 5:36.34 5:40
213 Aidan Corcoran So Torrance 5:36.4 5:40
214 Daniel Oh So West High School 5:37.15 5:41 35/63 35/63 1/3 5:57
(0:20)
5:57
(0:20)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
215 Rene Diaz Jr Bishop Montgomery 5:37.65 5:41
216 Cole Foster Fr Palos Verdes 5:37.78 5:41
217 Nicholas Harvey Sr El Segundo 5:38.45 5:42
218 Jacqian Stewart Fr West High School 5:38.85 5:42 36/63 36/63 1/3
219 Kenichiro Torii Fr Torrance 5:38.92 5:42
220 Kaisei Soen Fr West High School 5:39.13 5:43 37/63 37/63 1/3
221 Luca Lombardo So Santa Monica 5:39.47 5:43
222 Gavin Rizzo Jr Culver City 5:39.45 5:43
223 Xavier Vegas So Culver City 5:39.9 5:43
224 Sam Lane Sr Culver City 5:40.59 5:44
225 Severin Von Stentz Jr South Torrance 5:40.87 5:44
226 Steven Andrade Fr South Torrance 5:40.92 5:44
227 Logan Nakamura So South Torrance 5:41.42 5:45
228 Luke Rafijah Jr Palos Verdes 5:41.65 5:45
229 Quentin Barros-San Fr North Torrance 5:41.88 5:45
230 Ricky Feibig So Bishop Montgomery 5:41.98 5:45
231 Paul Carson Fr Redondo Union 5:42.05 5:46
232 Jason Akker Fr West High School 5:42.45 5:46 38/63 38/63 1/3 6:34
(0:52)
6:34
(0:52)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
233 Charlie Staszkow Fr Mira Costa 5:42.64 5:46
234 Charlie Bradford Fr Mira Costa 5:42.96 5:46
235 Tyler Chang Jr Culver City 5:43.36 5:47
236 Matthew Walter Fr Redondo Union 5:43.38 5:47
237 Benjamin Ree Jr South Torrance 5:43.33 5:47
238 True Brennan So Bishop Montgomery 5:43.65 5:47
239 Ciaran Taylor Fr West High School 5:43.64 5:47 39/63 39/63 1/3 7:04
(1:20)
7:04
(1:20)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
240 Danny Abraham So South Torrance 5:44.01 5:47
241 Max Kim Fr West High School 5:44.22 5:48 40/63 40/63 1/3
242 Mateo Benitez-Sant Sr South Torrance 5:44.21 5:48
243 Heath Johnson Fr Palos Verdes 5:44.31 5:48
244 Charlie Cox So Culver City 5:44.74 5:48
245 Maxwell Stahl Jr El Segundo 5:44.8 5:48
246 Kotaro Murakami Fr West High School 5:45.27 5:49 41/63 41/63 1/3 7:24
(1:39)
7:24
(1:39)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
247 Liam Miller Fr South Torrance 5:45.65 5:49
248 Jack Yoshioka So Culver City 5:46.17 5:50
249 Tyler Hiromoto Jr Bishop Montgomery 5:46.68 5:50
250 Spencer Yamakoshi Fr Culver City 5:47.03 5:51
251 Andree Ayala Jr Torrance 5:47.04 5:51
252 Ken Ishikawa Fr West High School 5:47.27 5:51 42/63 42/63 1/3 7:06
(1:19)
7:06
(1:19)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
253 Bryce Kurashige Fr West High School 5:47.28 5:51 43/63 43/63 1/3 6:35
(0:48)
6:35
(0:48)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
254 Gen Furumoto Fr Culver City 5:47.66 5:51
255 John Choi So South Torrance 5:47.65 5:51
256 Travis Yonekawa Sr Torrance 5:47.81 5:51
257 Tommy Lee Fr South Torrance 5:47.89 5:51
258 Jackson DeLaTorre So Redondo Union 5:48.09 5:52
259 Gavin Koerber Fr West High School 5:49.07 5:53 44/63 44/63 1/2 7:18
(1:29)
7:18
(1:29)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
260 Jaxon Chang So Palos Verdes 5:49.14 5:53
261 Eric Delgado Sr Culver City 5:49.36 5:53
262 Arshia Maleki Jr Palos Verdes 5:49.39 5:53
263 Oliver LeVine So Bishop Montgomery 5:49.7 5:53
264 Nicholas Calizar Fr North Torrance 5:50.68 5:54
265 Charlie Jones Fr Palos Verdes 5:50.74 5:54
266 Raiden Go-Romero Jr West High School 5:50.81 5:54 45/63 45/63 1/1 6:05
(0:14)
6:05
(0:14)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
267 Jake Milam Jr Palos Verdes 5:51.17 5:55
268 Matthew Hostinak Fr South Torrance 5:51.34 5:55
269 Sumit Sunampally Sr West High School 5:51.75 5:55 46/63 46/63 1/1 6:34
(0:42)
6:14
(0:23)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
270 Evan Hughley Jr South Torrance 5:52.26 5:56
271 Ankith Marriparti So West High School 5:52.82 5:56 47/63 47/63 1/1
272 Michael Kowata Sr Torrance 5:53.03 5:57
273 Akam Khinda So El Segundo 5:53.11 5:57
274 Daniel Campos Fr Culver City 5:53.14 5:57
275 Max Busse So El Segundo 5:53.5 5:57
276 Jae Won Kim So Culver City 5:53.52 5:57
277 Aaron Balajadia So Torrance 5:54.21 5:58
278 Matthew Vitt Fr Redondo Union 5:54.64 5:58
279 Diego Robles So Culver City 5:54.83 5:58
280 Isaiah Kim Fr West High School 5:55.36 5:59 48/63 48/63 1/1 8:43
(2:48)
8:43
(2:48)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
281 Ethan Smith Sr West High School 5:56.3 6:00 49/63 49/63 1/1 6:43
(0:47)
6:17
(0:21)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
282 Charles Henry Sr El Segundo 5:56.7 6:00
283 Maxwel Bouffiou So Redondo Union 5:57.39 6:01
284 Isaac Figueroa Fr Torrance 5:57.79 6:01
285 Augustin Cozadd Fr South Torrance 5:58.03 6:02
286 Don York So Redondo Union 5:58.25 6:02
287 Gabriel Brook Fr Redondo Union 5:58.46 6:02
288 Henry Loder Fr Torrance 5:58.46 6:02
289 Josh Nomura So South Torrance 5:59.15 6:03
290 Luc Tabata Fr Torrance 5:59.21 6:03
291 Matthew Cebula Sr Bishop Montgomery 5:59.34 6:03
292 Ismael Ortega So San Pedro 5:59.81 6:03
293 Noah Chou Fr South Torrance 6:00.39 6:04
294 Daniel Estrada Fr Mira Costa 6:00.41 6:04
295 Dante Correia Fr Bishop Montgomery 6:00.43 6:04
296 Ranel Ramac Fr Redondo Union 6:01.2 6:05
297 Justin Oliver Sr Redondo Union 6:01.28 6:05
298 Sean Kim Fr West High School 6:01.35 6:05 50/63 50/63 1/1 7:59
(1:58)
7:59
(1:58)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
299 Domenic Farag Sr Culver City 6:01.42 6:05
300 Stephen Palomino Jr Bishop Montgomery 6:02.89 6:07
301 Pranav Harish So South Torrance 6:03.15 6:07
302 Josh Shigemura So Bishop Montgomery 6:04.3 6:08
303 Gavin Eastham Fr Torrance 6:04.67 6:08
304 Kai Long Fr West High School 6:05.28 6:09 51/63 51/63 1/1 7:50
(1:45)
7:40
(1:35)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
305 Sebastian Sumrit Fr West High School 6:06.24 6:10 52/63 52/63 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
306 Jacob Price So Torrance 6:06.55 6:10
307 Adam Riddick Jr Bishop Montgomery 6:08.07 6:12
308 Lucas Yarmand Fr Santa Monica 6:08.33 6:12
309 Lucas DeLay So Bishop Montgomery 6:08.63 6:12
310 Calder Whitten Sr Culver City 6:08.89 6:13
311 Hal Ishii So Culver City 6:09.63 6:13
312 Justin Heiss Fr Torrance 6:10.19 6:14
313 Leonardo Rocha Fr Torrance 6:10.51 6:14
314 Kevin Hikichi Jr South Torrance 6:10.66 6:14
315 Dheeshith Senthil Kumar Fr West High School 6:11.64 6:15 53/63 53/63 1/1 7:39
(1:27)
7:39
(1:27)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
316 Jack Kjar Fr Mira Costa 6:11.81 6:16
317 Kavi Syed Fr Redondo Union 6:11.88 6:16
318 Nathan Martin Fr West High School 6:12 6:16 54/63 54/63 1/1 7:20
(1:08)
7:20
(1:08)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
319 Tristan Tietje So Culver City 6:14.88 6:19
320 Christian De Leon Fr San Pedro 6:15.65 6:19
321 Dylan Hanvey Jr Santa Monica 6:15.73 6:20
322 Ryan Foley Jr Palos Verdes 6:16.38 6:20
323 Cole Carroll Fr Palos Verdes 6:16.55 6:20
324 Aryan Hosseini Sr Santa Monica 6:17.18 6:21
325 Charlie Lane Fr Culver City 6:18.08 6:22
326 Isaiah Johnson Fr Redondo Union 6:18.19 6:22
327 Theodor Bancroft Fr Culver City 6:19.29 6:23
328 William Ward Fr Bishop Montgomery 6:20.45 6:24
329 Skyler Geczi So South Torrance 6:21.05 6:25
330 Braden Abel Fr Redondo Union 6:21.4 6:25
331 Isaac Kim So West High School 6:22.67 6:27 55/63 55/63 1/1 7:53
(1:30)
7:53
(1:30)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
332 Sam Yamashita Jr Culver City 6:23.82 6:28
333 Ramithu De Silva Jr West High School 6:24.33 6:28 56/63 56/63 1/1 7:13
(0:49)
7:13
(0:49)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
334 Jordan Winter So Culver City 6:24.32 6:28
335 Ethan Wen Fr West High School 6:24.55 6:28 57/63 57/63 1/1
336 Jacob Cohen So Mira Costa 6:24.93 6:29
337 Andrew Smith Fr West High School 6:25.06 6:29 58/63 58/63 1/1 7:16
(0:51)
7:16
(0:51)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
338 Samuel Yin So South Torrance 6:25.6 6:29
339 Xian Drew Fr West High School 6:26.48 6:30 59/63 59/63 1/1
340 Kevin Lee Fr North Torrance 6:29.24 6:33
341 Jason Zhang So Culver City 6:29.3 6:33
342 Ben Wright Fr South Torrance 6:31.02 6:35
343 Matthew Akrabian Fr West High School 6:31.42 6:35 60/63 60/63 1/1 10:15
(3:44)
10:15
(3:44)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
344 Thomas Machian Fr North Torrance 6:31.93 6:36
345 Luca Wollner Jr Bishop Montgomery 6:32.49 6:36
346 Ian Kim Fr Culver City 6:32.54 6:37
347 Christian Jung So South Torrance 6:32.96 6:37
348 Darren Chew Sr Culver City 6:33.29 6:37
349 Raphael Noa Fr Torrance 6:33.41 6:37
350 Ren Nakanishi Fr Torrance 6:36.73 6:41
351 Randy Lee Fr North Torrance 6:37.69 6:42
352 Diego Lafuente Jr South Torrance 6:38.86 6:43
353 Josh Bates So Palos Verdes 6:40.56 6:45
354 Max Zahorik So West High School 6:45.85 6:50 61/63 61/63 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
355 Evan Michael So Bishop Montgomery 6:46.84 6:51
356 Nicholas Zepeda Fr Torrance 6:47.91 6:52
357 Lucas Aranda Jr Culver City 6:48.88 6:53
358 Glenn Ter Haar So West High School 6:52.45 6:57 62/63 62/63 1/1
359 Nathan Chilin Fr South Torrance 7:01.2 7:05
360 Kristofer Duarte Fr Palos Verdes 7:05.32 7:10
361 Zion Vidal Fr San Pedro 7:25.81 7:30
362 Jaehun Lee Fr South Torrance 7:28.65 7:33
363 Eldrick Fan Fr Culver City 7:54.03 7:59
364 Derek Chew Jr Culver City 7:54.88 8:00
365 Arjun Ramesh Fr West High School 9:12.29 9:18 63/63 63/63 1/1 11:47
(2:35)
11:47
(2:35)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
366 Charles Dodge Jr Palos Verdes 9:29.18 9:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys Open

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
22:21
4:28
4:31
52 Conor Gibson
Sr
4:22
4:25
3
Matthew Frey
Sr
4:24
4:27
5
Yudai Shimizu
Jr
4:27
4:29
8
Evan Gibson
Sr
4:29
4:31
10
Aaron Cohen
Jr
4:39
4:42
26
Kai Smith
Sr
4:42
4:45
32
Cooper Acuesta
Jr
4:43
4:46
36
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR)
2 Redondo Union
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
22:35
4:31
4:34
59 Christoph Waligorski
Sr
4:21
4:24
1
Aaron Thomas
Jr
4:26
4:29
6
Jack Humphrey
Jr
4:35
4:38
14
Baron Baker
Sr
4:36
4:39
18
Nike Broughton
Jr
4:37
4:40
20
Shane Murphy
So
4:37
4:40
22
Harry Lonsdale
Sr
4:38
4:41
24
3 Mira Costa
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:13
22:44
4:33
4:36
74 Max Levin
Sr
4:24
4:27
4
Seamus O'Meara
Sr
4:31
4:33
11
Owen Franck
So
4:36
4:38
17
Andrew Martin
Jr
4:36
4:39
19
Parker Stickney
So
4:38
4:40
23
Sean Alliegro
Jr
4:39
4:42
27
Harrison Sanders
Sr
4:43
4:46
34
4 Palos Verdes
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 0:19
22:43
4:33
4:35
82 William Kirk
Sr
4:22
4:24
2
Luke Stefanou
Sr
4:26
4:29
7
Alex Naehu
So
4:34
4:36
13
Matthew Farnsworth
Jr
4:40
4:43
29
Jake Typrowicz
Jr
4:41
4:44
31
Vytas Vitkus
So
4:52
4:54
47
Austin Jones
So
4:54
4:57
53
5 Santa Monica
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:16
23:36
4:43
4:46
160 Joseph Hoover
Sr
4:35
4:37
15
Max Friedman
Jr
4:37
4:40
21
Kai Sloan
Sr
4:46
4:48
39
Gustavo Madero Car
Sr
4:48
4:51
41
Colin McCormick
Jr
4:50
4:53
44
Matteo Voth
Sr
4:53
4:56
50
Ty Kushi
Sr
4:53
4:56
51
6 Torrance
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 0:34
23:45
4:45
4:48
181 Vinz De Jesus
Sr
4:27
4:30
9
Daniel Dorantes
Sr
4:33
4:35
12
Ray Onodera
Jr
4:42
4:45
33
Tyler Bradford
Jr
5:01
5:04
63
Juan Avellana
So
5:01
5:04
64
Matthew Anaya
Jr
5:02
5:05
65
Isaac Oliva
Jr
5:02
5:05
66
7 South Torrance
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:16
23:49
4:46
4:49
183 Lamar Kirk
Jr
4:35
4:38
16
Henry O'brien
Sr
4:40
4:42
28
Nicholas Meyer
Sr
4:51
4:54
45
Cruz Jasso
Jr
4:51
4:54
46
Luke Cho
Jr
4:52
4:55
48
Connor Goldstein
Sr
4:54
4:57
55
Shinn Hayasaka
Sr
4:55
4:58
57
8 El Segundo
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:21
24:06
4:49
4:52
219 Luca Romero
Jr
4:39
4:42
25
Ryu Iguchi
Sr
4:45
4:48
38
Luke Harrell
Jr
4:50
4:52
42
Nasai Rivas
Sr
4:53
4:56
52
Owen Frank
Jr
5:00
5:03
62
Jackson Chartier
Jr
5:04
5:07
67
Muhammd Mohamed Im
Jr
5:16
5:20
74
9 San Pedro
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:16
24:08
4:50
4:53
228 Daniel Ruiz
Jr
4:41
4:43
30
Luis Sandoval
Sr
4:45
4:47
37
Jason Saquic
So
4:53
4:56
49
Steven Monje
Jr
4:54
4:57
54
Adrian Sverlow-Men
Jr
4:57
5:00
58
Tayte Olson
Jr
5:13
5:16
71
Evan Hadeishi
Fr
5:16
5:19
73
10 North Torrance
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:21
24:42
4:56
4:59
283 Seth Potter
Sr
4:43
4:46
35
Aidan Gallagher
So
4:57
5:00
59
Evan Kishaba
Jr
4:59
5:02
60
Evan Ito
Jr
4:59
5:02
61
Ryan Miyata
Sr
5:04
5:07
68
Dennis Kim
Sr
5:08
5:11
69
Brady Tamanaha
So
5:09
5:12
70
11 Culver City
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:39
25:44
5:09
5:12
324 Andre Saldanha
Sr
4:46
4:49
40
Joaquin Bell-Andrade
So
4:54
4:57
56
Julien Castagnier
Fr
5:18
5:21
75
Kian Peters Mondry
Jr
5:20
5:23
76
Aziz (Aces) Balles
Sr
5:26
5:29
77
Trent Nishimura
Jr
5:26
5:29
78
Taizan Oku
Jr
5:31
5:35
79
12 Bishop Montgomery
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:54
27:08
5:26
5:29
358 Matthew Shanahan
So
4:50
4:53
43
Joshua Hurst
Sr
5:14
5:18
72
Rene Diaz
Jr
5:38
5:41
80
Ricky Feibig
So
5:42
5:45
81
True Brennan
So
5:44
5:47
82
Tyler Hiromoto
Jr
5:47
5:50
83
Oliver LeVine
So
5:50
5:53
84
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
23:36
4:43
4:46
31 Shane Murphy
So
4:37
4:40
1
Harry Lonsdale
Sr
4:38
4:41
2
Colin McCarthy
Sr
4:46
4:49
8
Ryder Want
Jr
4:47
4:50
9
Zerik Griffin
Jr
4:48
4:51
11
Kyle Nguyen
So
4:49
4:51
13
Tyler Sharp
Sr
4:49
4:52
14
2 West High School
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:06
23:45
4:45
4:48
39 Kai Smith
Sr
4:42
4:45
4
Cooper Acuesta
Jr
4:43
4:46
6
Aaron Liu
Jr
4:45
4:48
7
Navier Quezada
Jr
4:47
4:50
10
Dominic Disloquez
Jr
4:48
4:51
12
Ryoma Kozaki
Sr
4:52
4:55
17
Angus Shen
Sr
4:52
4:55
18
PACK ATTACK (LR)
3 Mira Costa
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:20
24:10
4:50
4:53
78 Sean Alliegro
Jr
4:39
4:42
3
Harrison Sanders
Sr
4:43
4:46
5
Luke Graham
So
4:50
4:53
15
Harrison Belden
Fr
4:58
5:01
26
Isaac Faynsod
Fr
5:00
5:03
29
Casey Atkinson
So
5:01
5:04
31
Jude Graham
Jr
5:01
5:04
34
4 South Torrance
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:07
24:42
4:56
4:59
128 Connor Goldstein
Sr
4:54
4:57
22
Shinn Hayasaka
Sr
4:55
4:58
23
Andrew Nunley
Sr
4:55
4:58
24
Dominic Marino
Sr
4:58
5:01
27
Tyler Nakano
Jr
5:01
5:04
32
Mitchel Euperio-Na
Jr
5:09
5:12
43
Luca DiVincenzo
So
5:13
5:16
48
5 Palos Verdes
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 0:14
24:45
4:57
5:00
129 Vytas Vitkus
So
4:52
4:54
16
Austin Jones
So
4:54
4:57
21
Michael Mackiewicz
So
4:57
5:00
25
Daniel Chu
Jr
4:58
5:01
28
Adrian Miller
Fr
5:05
5:08
39
Marco Boardman
Jr
5:06
5:09
40
Joseph O'Connor
Jr
5:07
5:10
41
6 Santa Monica
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 0:39
25:20
5:04
5:07
171 Matteo Voth
Sr
4:53
4:56
19
Ty Kushi
Sr
4:53
4:56
20
Brody Wilkes
So
5:01
5:04
30
Nico Lombard
So
5:01
5:04
33
Max Mooney
Fr
5:32
5:35
69
Daniel Thurmond
Sr
5:36
5:39
72
Fernando Estevez S
Jr
5:36
5:40
73
7 Torrance
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:07
25:26
5:05
5:08
200 Matthew Anaya
Jr
5:02
5:05
35
Isaac Oliva
Jr
5:02
5:05
36
Ty McCormick
Jr
5:04
5:07
38
Erik Jimenez
So
5:09
5:12
45
Tyler Kikuno
Sr
5:09
5:12
46
Koichi Inoue
Jr
5:10
5:13
47
Ethan Wessels
Fr
5:13
5:17
50
8 North Torrance
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:09
26:05
5:13
5:16
245 Dennis Kim
Sr
5:08
5:11
42
Brady Tamanaha
So
5:09
5:12
44
Jayden Ikeda
So
5:15
5:18
51
Josh Carrillo
Sr
5:16
5:19
53
Ryuji Nakazawa
Sr
5:17
5:21
55
Mason Barros-Santi
Fr
5:25
5:28
56
David Kim
So
5:25
5:29
57
9 El Segundo
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:26
26:44
5:21
5:24
276 Jackson Chartier
Jr
5:04
5:07
37
Muhammd Mohamed Im
Jr
5:16
5:20
54
Benjamin Guzman
Sr
5:26
5:29
59
Adam Neulander
So
5:29
5:32
62
Malachi Tank
Fr
5:30
5:33
64
Ryan Butcher
Fr
5:30
5:33
65
Jasper Jahn
Sr
5:33
5:37
70
10 San Pedro
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:17
26:52
5:22
5:26
283 Tayte Olson
Jr
5:13
5:16
49
Evan Hadeishi
Fr
5:16
5:19
52
Saul Paez
Jr
5:26
5:29
58
Christopher Frelix
Fr
5:28
5:32
61
Joshua Jung
Jr
5:30
5:33
63
Luis Falcon-Wong
Sr
5:31
5:34
66
Jack Butterfield
Fr
5:31
5:34
67
11 Culver City
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:14
27:51
5:34
5:38
348 Trent Nishimura
Jr
5:26
5:29
60
Taizan Oku
Jr
5:31
5:35
68
Kona Ishii
Sr
5:34
5:38
71
Gavin Rizzo
Jr
5:39
5:43
74
Xavier Vegas
So
5:40
5:43
75
Sam Lane
Sr
5:41
5:44
76
Tyler Chang
Jr
5:43
5:47
77
12 Bishop Montgomery
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:16
29:39
5:56
5:59
400 Tyler Hiromoto
Jr
5:47
5:50
78
Oliver LeVine
So
5:50
5:53
79
Matthew Cebula
Sr
5:59
6:03
80
Dante Correia
Fr
6:00
6:04
81
Stephen Palomino
Jr
6:03
6:07
82
Josh Shigemura
So
6:04
6:08
83
Adam Riddick
Jr
6:08
6:12
84
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
24:20
4:52
4:55
25 Kyle Nguyen
So
4:49
4:51
1
Tyler Sharp
Sr
4:49
4:52
2
Matthew Hirokawa
Jr
4:50
4:53
3
Matthew Ruhe
So
4:56
4:59
9
Lucas Livingston
Sr
4:56
4:59
10
Jacob Dick
Jr
4:57
5:00
11
Kai Duchane
So
4:59
5:02
12
2 West High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:04
24:28
4:54
4:57
30 Ryoma Kozaki
Sr
4:52
4:55
4
Angus Shen
Sr
4:52
4:55
5
Frank Wong
Jr
4:53
4:56
6
Blake Pastrana
Sr
4:55
4:58
7
Vincent Corona
Sr
4:55
4:58
8
Jason Nicolson
So
4:59
5:02
13
Sathvik Ramireddy
So
5:02
5:05
16
PACK ATTACK (LR)
3 Mira Costa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:08
25:17
5:03
5:06
87 Casey Atkinson
So
5:01
5:04
14
Jude Graham
Jr
5:01
5:04
15
Nolan Parker
Sr
5:03
5:06
17
Hatcher Johnson
Sr
5:04
5:07
18
Lucas Velleca
Fr
5:09
5:12
23
Jack Barrera
Fr
5:11
5:14
25
Kainoa Crow
Sr
5:11
5:14
26
4 Palos Verdes
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:17
26:04
5:13
5:16
121 Marco Boardman
Jr
5:06
5:09
19
Joseph O'Connor
Jr
5:07
5:10
20
Mattias Nelson
Fr
5:08
5:11
21
Ian Byrne
Fr
5:21
5:24
30
Zach Ahmadi
Jr
5:23
5:26
31
Sean Conlon
Sr
5:23
5:27
33
Mathieu Fernandez
Sr
5:31
5:34
44
5 Torrance
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:19
26:43
5:21
5:24
157 Koichi Inoue
Jr
5:10
5:13
24
Ethan Wessels
Fr
5:13
5:17
28
James Rivera
Fr
5:23
5:26
32
Joseph Pazcoguin
Sr
5:28
5:31
36
Jack Campbell
Fr
5:29
5:32
37
Nicholas Reeder
Jr
5:32
5:36
46
Aidan Corcoran
So
5:36
5:40
54
6 South Torrance
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 0:22
26:36
5:19
5:22
158 Mitchel Euperio-Na
Jr
5:09
5:12
22
Luca DiVincenzo
So
5:13
5:16
27
Leo Abe
So
5:16
5:19
29
Chase Kneller
Jr
5:29
5:32
38
Alex Forman
Jr
5:31
5:34
42
Louie Garcia
So
5:31
5:34
43
Samuel Park
Jr
5:31
5:35
45
7 El Segundo
8-9-9-8-7
Gap: 0:09
27:52
5:34
5:38
240 Ryan Butcher
Fr
5:30
5:33
39
Jasper Jahn
Sr
5:33
5:37
47
Anderson Cadman
Jr
5:35
5:38
48
Vicken Semerdjian
Fr
5:35
5:39
51
Nicholas Harvey
Sr
5:38
5:42
55
Maxwell Stahl
Jr
5:45
5:48
61
Akam Khinda
So
5:53
5:57
67
8 San Pedro
9-8-8-7-8
Gap: 0:29
28:11
5:38
5:42
248 Luis Falcon-Wong
Sr
5:31
5:34
40
Jack Butterfield
Fr
5:31
5:34
41
Gabriel Flores
Jr
5:35
5:38
49
Joaquin Rogan
Jr
5:35
5:39
50
Ismael Ortega
So
6:00
6:03
68
Christian De Leon
Fr
6:16
6:19
73
Zion Vidal
Fr
7:26
7:30
82
9 North Torrance
7-7-7-9-9
Gap: 1:05
28:52
5:46
5:50
270 Mason Barros-Santi
Fr
5:25
5:28
34
David Kim
So
5:25
5:29
35
Quentin Barros-San
Fr
5:42
5:45
58
Nicholas Calizar
Fr
5:51
5:54
66
Kevin Lee
Fr
6:29
6:33
77
Thomas Machian
Fr
6:32
6:36
78
Randy Lee
Fr
6:38
6:42
80
10 Culver City
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 0:06
28:42
5:44
5:48
301 Sam Lane
Sr
5:41
5:44
57
Tyler Chang
Jr
5:43
5:47
59
Charlie Cox
So
5:45
5:48
60
Jack Yoshioka
So
5:46
5:50
62
Spencer Yamakoshi
Fr
5:47
5:51
63
Gen Furumoto
Fr
5:48
5:51
64
Eric Delgado
Sr
5:49
5:53
65
11 Santa Monica
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 0:40
29:16
5:51
5:55
306 Daniel Thurmond
Sr
5:36
5:39
52
Fernando Estevez S
Jr
5:36
5:40
53
Luca Lombardo
So
5:39
5:43
56
Lucas Yarmand
Fr
6:08
6:12
71
Dylan Hanvey
Jr
6:16
6:20
74
Aryan Hosseini
Sr
6:17
6:21
75




12 Bishop Montgomery
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:28
31:14
6:15
6:19
366 Josh Shigemura
So
6:04
6:08
69
Adam Riddick
Jr
6:08
6:12
70
Lucas DeLay
So
6:09
6:12
72
William Ward
Fr
6:20
6:24
76
Luca Wollner
Jr
6:32
6:36
79
Evan Michael
So
6:47
6:51
81




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
25:05
5:01
5:04
22 Jacob Dick
Jr
4:57
5:00
1
Kai Duchane
So
4:59
5:02
2
Ike Flaherty
Sr
5:01
5:04
4
Aiden Nakai
So
5:02
5:05
5
Jonathan Aflalo
Jr
5:07
5:10
10
Ryan Aflalo
Jr
5:07
5:11
11
Sebastian Assatour
Fr
5:19
5:23
21
2 West High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:07
25:18
5:04
5:07
33 Jason Nicolson
So
4:59
5:02
3
Sathvik Ramireddy
So
5:02
5:05
6
Thijs Erhahon
Fr
5:05
5:08
7
Caleb Buclatin
Fr
5:05
5:08
8
Sean Toomey
So
5:06
5:09
9
Justin Yong
So
5:08
5:11
12
Micah Taw
So
5:10
5:13
13
PACK ATTACK (LR)
3 Mira Costa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:03
25:59
5:12
5:15
80 Jack Barrera
Fr
5:11
5:14
14
Kainoa Crow
Sr
5:11
5:14
15
Connor Flynn
Sr
5:11
5:14
16
Aiden Kubitz
Sr
5:14
5:17
17
Jack Weiss
Sr
5:14
5:17
18
Tobin Haynes
Sr
5:16
5:19
19
Ryan James
Fr
5:18
5:22
20
4 South Torrance
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:04
27:41
5:32
5:35
133 Louie Garcia
So
5:31
5:34
23
Samuel Park
Jr
5:31
5:35
25
Matthew Long
Jr
5:32
5:35
26
Jeremy Park
Jr
5:32
5:36
28
Alex Chang
Jr
5:35
5:38
31
Clayton Eiland
Jr
5:35
5:38
32
Severin Von Stentz
Jr
5:41
5:44
37
5 Palos Verdes
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 0:13
27:35
5:31
5:34
136 Sean Conlon
Sr
5:23
5:27
22
Mathieu Fernandez
Sr
5:31
5:34
24
Arvin Rod
Jr
5:32
5:36
27
Tarick Ahmed
Jr
5:33
5:36
30
Rowan Klein
Jr
5:36
5:40
33
Cole Foster
Fr
5:38
5:41
35
Luke Rafijah
Jr
5:42
5:45
38
6 Torrance
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:15
28:23
5:41
5:44
179 Nicholas Reeder
Jr
5:32
5:36
29
Aidan Corcoran
So
5:36
5:40
34
Kenichiro Torii
Fr
5:39
5:42
36
Andree Ayala
Jr
5:47
5:51
39
Travis Yonekawa
Sr
5:48
5:51
41
Michael Kowata
Sr
5:53
5:57
43
Aaron Balajadia
So
5:54
5:58
46
7 Culver City
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:07
29:19
5:52
5:55
218 Gen Furumoto
Fr
5:48
5:51
40
Eric Delgado
Sr
5:49
5:53
42
Daniel Campos
Fr
5:53
5:57
44
Jae Won Kim
So
5:54
5:57
45
Diego Robles
So
5:55
5:58
47
Domenic Farag
Sr
6:01
6:05
48
Calder Whitten
Sr
6:09
6:13
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
25:55
5:11
5:14
21 Justin Yong
So
5:08
5:11
2
Micah Taw
So
5:10
5:13
3
Andrew Quast
Fr
5:10
5:13
4
Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn
So
5:11
5:14
5
Saunak Ghosh
Fr
5:16
5:19
7
Leonardo Isella
Fr
5:17
5:21
8
Minyeong Chae
Fr
5:19
5:22
10
PACK ATTACK (LR)
2 Mira Costa
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:11
26:49
5:22
5:25
57 Tobin Haynes
Sr
5:16
5:19
6
Ryan James
Fr
5:18
5:22
9
Dylan Pell
Sr
5:22
5:26
13
Kyle Fukumoto
Jr
5:26
5:29
14
Emre Taner
So
5:27
5:30
15
Otto Schantz
Jr
5:28
5:32
16
Steele Allen
Fr
5:29
5:32
18
3 Redondo Union
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:22
26:46
5:21
5:24
60 Ryan Aflalo
Jr
5:07
5:11
1
Sebastian Assatour
Fr
5:19
5:23
11
Johnny Bulson
Fr
5:22
5:25
12
Michael Hines
Fr
5:28
5:32
17
Caleb Pascua
Fr
5:29
5:32
19
Jake Kau
Sr
5:29
5:33
20
Antonio Caruso
Fr
5:31
5:34
21
4 South Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:08
28:21
5:40
5:44
125 Clayton Eiland
Jr
5:35
5:38
22
Severin Von Stentz
Jr
5:41
5:44
24
Steven Andrade
Fr
5:41
5:44
25
Logan Nakamura
So
5:41
5:45
26
Benjamin Ree
Jr
5:43
5:47
28
Danny Abraham
So
5:44
5:47
29
Mateo Benitez-Sant
Sr
5:44
5:48
30
5 Palos Verdes
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:12
28:42
5:44
5:48
146 Cole Foster
Fr
5:38
5:41
23
Luke Rafijah
Jr
5:42
5:45
27
Heath Johnson
Fr
5:44
5:48
31
Jaxon Chang
So
5:49
5:53
32
Arshia Maleki
Jr
5:49
5:53
33
Charlie Jones
Fr
5:51
5:54
34
Jake Milam
Jr
5:51
5:55
35
6 Torrance
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:06
29:43
5:57
6:00
190 Michael Kowata
Sr
5:53
5:57
36
Aaron Balajadia
So
5:54
5:58
37
Isaac Figueroa
Fr
5:58
6:01
38
Henry Loder
Fr
5:58
6:02
39
Luc Tabata
Fr
5:59
6:03
40
Gavin Eastham
Fr
6:05
6:08
42
Jacob Price
So
6:07
6:10
43
7 Culver City
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:17
30:53
6:11
6:14
223 Domenic Farag
Sr
6:01
6:05
41
Calder Whitten
Sr
6:09
6:13
44
Hal Ishii
So
6:10
6:13
45
Tristan Tietje
So
6:15
6:19
46
Charlie Lane
Fr
6:18
6:22
47
Theodor Bancroft
Fr
6:19
6:23
48
Sam Yamashita
Jr
6:24
6:28
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
26:50
5:22
5:25
15 Leonardo Isella
Fr
5:17
5:21
1
Minyeong Chae
Fr
5:19
5:22
2
Jagger Smith
So
5:24
5:27
3
Andrew Aguilar
So
5:25
5:28
4
Muhammad Taha
Jr
5:25
5:28
5
Aneesh Srirambhatla
So
5:26
5:30
6
Enzo Tolentino
Fr
5:32
5:35
13
PACK ATTACK (LR)
2 Redondo Union
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:07
27:40
5:32
5:35
61 Jake Kau
Sr
5:29
5:33
9
Antonio Caruso
Fr
5:31
5:34
11
Andrew Bouffiou
Jr
5:31
5:35
12
Gabriel Qatto
Jr
5:32
5:36
14
Ishaan Mahindra
So
5:36
5:39
15
Christian Aguilar
So
5:36
5:39
16
Paul Carson
Fr
5:42
5:46
17
3 Mira Costa
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:15
27:52
5:34
5:38
62 Otto Schantz
Jr
5:28
5:32
7
Steele Allen
Fr
5:29
5:32
8
Matthew Long
Fr
5:29
5:33
10
Charlie Staszkow
Fr
5:43
5:46
18
Charlie Bradford
Fr
5:43
5:46
19
Daniel Estrada
Fr
6:00
6:04
29
Jack Kjar
Fr
6:12
6:16
34
4 South Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:04
28:49
5:46
5:49
110 Danny Abraham
So
5:44
5:47
20
Mateo Benitez-Sant
Sr
5:44
5:48
21
Liam Miller
Fr
5:46
5:49
22
John Choi
So
5:48
5:51
23
Tommy Lee
Fr
5:48
5:51
24
Matthew Hostinak
Fr
5:51
5:55
27
Evan Hughley
Jr
5:52
5:56
28
5 Palos Verdes
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:50
30:55
6:11
6:15
167 Charlie Jones
Fr
5:51
5:54
25
Jake Milam
Jr
5:51
5:55
26
Ryan Foley
Jr
6:16
6:20
35
Cole Carroll
Fr
6:17
6:20
36
Josh Bates
So
6:41
6:45
45
Kristofer Duarte
Fr
7:05
7:10
48
Charles Dodge
Jr
9:29
9:35
49
6 Torrance
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:29
31:05
6:13
6:17
169 Gavin Eastham
Fr
6:05
6:08
30
Jacob Price
So
6:07
6:10
31
Justin Heiss
Fr
6:10
6:14
32
Leonardo Rocha
Fr
6:11
6:14
33
Raphael Noa
Fr
6:33
6:37
43
Ren Nakanishi
Fr
6:37
6:41
44
Nicholas Zepeda
Fr
6:48
6:52
46
7 Culver City
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:13
32:09
6:26
6:30
195 Theodor Bancroft
Fr
6:19
6:23
37
Sam Yamashita
Jr
6:24
6:28
38
Jordan Winter
So
6:24
6:28
39
Jason Zhang
So
6:29
6:33
40
Ian Kim
Fr
6:33
6:37
41
Darren Chew
Sr
6:33
6:37
42
Lucas Aranda
Jr
6:49
6:53
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
27:44
5:33
5:36
16 Aneesh Srirambhatla
So
5:26
5:30
1
Enzo Tolentino
Fr
5:32
5:35
2
Robert Shelton
Jr
5:34
5:37
3
Ben Choi
Jr
5:35
5:38
4
Daniel Oh
So
5:37
5:41
6
Jacqian Stewart
Fr
5:39
5:42
7
Kaisei Soen
Fr
5:39
5:43
8
PACK ATTACK (LR)
2 Redondo Union
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
28:44
5:45
5:48
49 Christian Aguilar
So
5:36
5:39
5
Paul Carson
Fr
5:42
5:46
9
Matthew Walter
Fr
5:43
5:47
10
Jackson DeLaTorre
So
5:48
5:52
11
Matthew Vitt
Fr
5:55
5:58
14
Maxwel Bouffiou
So
5:57
6:01
15
Don York
So
5:58
6:02
17
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:09
29:41
5:56
6:00
78 Matthew Hostinak
Fr
5:51
5:55
12
Evan Hughley
Jr
5:52
5:56
13
Augustin Cozadd
Fr
5:58
6:02
16
Josh Nomura
So
5:59
6:03
18
Noah Chou
Fr
6:00
6:04
19
Pranav Harish
So
6:03
6:07
20
Kevin Hikichi
Jr
6:11
6:14
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:05
28:28
5:42
5:45
15 Jacqian Stewart
Fr
5:39
5:42
1
Kaisei Soen
Fr
5:39
5:43
2
Jason Akker
Fr
5:42
5:46
3
Ciaran Taylor
Fr
5:44
5:47
4
Max Kim
Fr
5:44
5:48
5
Kotaro Murakami
Fr
5:45
5:49
6
Ken Ishikawa
Fr
5:47
5:51
7
2 Redondo Union
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:04
29:57
5:59
6:03
50 Maxwel Bouffiou
So
5:57
6:01
8
Don York
So
5:58
6:02
9
Gabriel Brook
Fr
5:58
6:02
10
Ranel Ramac
Fr
6:01
6:05
11
Justin Oliver
Sr
6:01
6:05
12
Kavi Syed
Fr
6:12
6:16
15
Isaiah Johnson
Fr
6:18
6:22
16
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
31:31
6:18
6:22
81 Pranav Harish
So
6:03
6:07
13
Kevin Hikichi
Jr
6:11
6:14
14
Skyler Geczi
So
6:21
6:25
17
Samuel Yin
So
6:26
6:29
18
Ben Wright
Fr
6:31
6:35
19
Christian Jung
So
6:33
6:37
20
Diego Lafuente
Jr
6:39
6:43
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:06
29:00
5:48
5:51
15 Kotaro Murakami
Fr
5:45
5:49
1
Ken Ishikawa
Fr
5:47
5:51
2
Bryce Kurashige
Fr
5:47
5:51
3
Gavin Koerber
Fr
5:49
5:53
4
Raiden Go-Romero
Jr
5:51
5:54
5
Sumit Sunampally
Sr
5:52
5:55
6
Ankith Marriparti
So
5:53
5:56
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
29:38
5:56
5:59
15 Sumit Sunampally
Sr
5:52
5:55
1
Ankith Marriparti
So
5:53
5:56
2
Isaiah Kim
Fr
5:55
5:59
3
Ethan Smith
Sr
5:56
6:00
4
Sean Kim
Fr
6:01
6:05
5
Kai Long
Fr
6:05
6:09
6
Sebastian Sumrit
Fr
6:06
6:10
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
30:58
6:12
6:15
15 Kai Long
Fr
6:05
6:09
1
Sebastian Sumrit
Fr
6:06
6:10
2
Dheeshith Senthil Kumar
Fr
6:12
6:15
3
Nathan Martin
Fr
6:12
6:16
4
Isaac Kim
So
6:23
6:27
5
Ramithu De Silva
Jr
6:24
6:28
6
Ethan Wen
Fr
6:25
6:28
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 12th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
32:12
6:26
6:30
15 Ramithu De Silva
Jr
6:24
6:28
1
Ethan Wen
Fr
6:25
6:28
2
Andrew Smith
Fr
6:25
6:29
3
Xian Drew
Fr
6:26
6:30
4
Matthew Akrabian
Fr
6:31
6:35
5
Max Zahorik
So
6:46
6:50
6
Glenn Ter Haar
So
6:52
6:57
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.