West High School Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/12/22
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ainsley Paulson | Jr | V | 19:51.5 | 6:47 | 2.93 | 4/89 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/19 | 19:16.8 | 19:24 | 19:16.8 | ||
Alexis Wolfinger | So | V | 20:01.7 | 6:50 | 2.93 | 7/89 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/12 | 20:52 (0:50,4.0) |
20:00 | 20:00 | HEAK YEAH (LY) | |
Charlotte Kieft | Fr | V | 20:55.2 | 7:08 | 2.93 | 16/89 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/12 | |||||
Elise Helou | Jr | V | 20:18.5 | 6:56 | 2.93 | 10/89 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/12 | |||||
Rayna Carranza | Jr | V | 21:41.9 | 7:24 | 2.93 | 25/89 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/12 | 22:10 (0:28,2.1) |
22:10 (0:28,2.1) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | ||
Reese Martinez | Sr | V | 22:05.3 | 7:32 | 2.93 | 32/89 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/10 | 21:36 | 21:36 | |||
Sofia Lorenzo | Jr | V | 21:11.7 | 7:14 | 2.93 | 19/89 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/12 | 21:02 | 21:02 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/12 | 102:19 1:20 |
2.93 | 6:59 | 6:47 | 7:14 | 50 | 6:59 | 98:46 | 101:22 | 95:02 | Ainsley Paulson (4), Alexis Wolfinger (7), Elise Helou (9), Charlotte Kieft (14), Sofia Lorenzo (16) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marjourie Lopez | Sr | Shadow Hills | 18:06.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
2 | Angelina Vasquez | Sr | Barstow | 19:02.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
3 | Morgan McAndrew | Jr | Fullerton | 19:28.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
4 | Ainsley Paulson | Jr | West High School | 19:51.5 | 6:47 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/19 | 19:16.8 | 19:24 | 19:16.8 | |
5 | Mia Luna | Fr | Brea Olinda | 19:55.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
6 | Reese Tamburro | Fr | Agoura | 20:00.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
7 | Alexis Wolfinger | So | West High School | 20:01.7 | 6:50 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/12 | 20:52 (0:50) |
20:00 | 20:00 | HEAK YEAH (LY) |
8 | Lindsey Ramierz | Jr | Santa Paula | 20:15.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
9 | Julia Fernandez | So | Shadow Hills | 20:16.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
10 | Elise Helou | Jr | West High School | 20:18.5 | 6:56 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/12 | ||||
11 | Jenna Johnson | Fr | Agoura | 20:26.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
12 | Hailee Martin | Fr | Brea Olinda | 20:28.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
13 | Angelica Espinoza | Fr | Simi Valley | 20:28.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
14 | Laci Armenta | Jr | Brea Olinda | 20:49.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
15 | Ruby Avila | So | Shadow Hills | 20:53.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
16 | Charlotte Kieft | Fr | West High School | 20:55.2 | 7:08 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/12 | ||||
17 | Gwen Maddox | Sr | Brea Olinda | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
18 | Tigist Bergman | Sr | Sonora | 20:56.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
19 | Sofia Lorenzo | Jr | West High School | 21:11.7 | 7:14 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/12 | 21:02 | 21:02 | ||
20 | Ansal Esquivias | Jr | Fullerton | 21:16.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
21 | Miranda Salcedo | Jr | Shadow Hills | 21:20.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
22 | Romie DeLaTorre Rangel | Jr | Barstow | 21:27.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
23 | Marilu Sanchez | Jr | La Sierra | 21:27.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
24 | Reagan Glidewell | Jr | Fullerton | 21:38.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
25 | Rayna Carranza | Jr | West High School | 21:41.9 | 7:24 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/12 | 22:10 (0:28) |
22:10 (0:28) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
26 | Paloma Padilla-Kastenberg | So | Agoura | 21:42.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
27 | Charlotte Hele | Sr | Granite Hills (Apple Valley) | 21:45.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
28 | Marisol Ruiz | Sr | La Sierra | 21:50.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
29 | Wendy Mendoza | Sr | El Modena | 21:54.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
30 | Valeria Martinez | Jr | Savanna | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
31 | Roma Patel | Jr | Brea Olinda | 21:59.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
32 | Reese Martinez | Sr | West High School | 22:05.3 | 7:32 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/10 | 21:36 | 21:36 | ||
33 | Mya Garcia | Sr | Brea Olinda | 22:05.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
34 | Angela Vine | Sr | Shadow Hills | 22:14.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
35 | Sierra Sneddon | Fr | Brea Olinda | 22:19.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
36 | Marie Ashley Gonzales | Sr | Shadow Hills | 22:22.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
37 | Dakota Stanghill | Sr | Barstow | 22:23.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
38 | Quinn Heffernan | Sr | Agoura | 22:27.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
39 | Zyani Perez | So | Jurupa Hills | 22:29.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
40 | Sofia Tabbal | Fr | Fullerton | 22:32.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
41 | Destinee Linville | Sr | Shadow Hills | 22:32.5 | 7:42 | |||||||
42 | Brianna Jimenez | So | Colton | 22:37.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
43 | Maria Tafoya | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 22:54.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
44 | Melina Sibal | Fr | Fullerton | 22:59.5 | 7:51 | |||||||
45 | Sarai Argueta | So | Century | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
46 | Estrella Esteva | Sr | La Sierra | 23:02.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
47 | Roxana Niazi | Jr | Agoura | 23:10.2 | 7:54 | |||||||
48 | Madysen McDonald | Sr | Barstow | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
49 | Victoria Anaya | So | La Sierra | 23:11.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
50 | Cristal Martinez | Jr | Mayfair | 23:20.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
51 | Crystal Landin | Jr | Century | 23:32.2 | 8:02 | |||||||
52 | Yesenia Rosas | Sr | La Sierra | 23:34.5 | 8:03 | |||||||
53 | Grace Windisch | Sr | Agoura | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
54 | Valerie Vargas | Jr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 23:39.2 | 8:04 | |||||||
55 | Ayrianna Hansen | So | Mayfair | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
56 | Lizbeth Belman | Sr | La Sierra | 23:41.7 | 8:05 | |||||||
57 | Estrella Hernandez | Sr | Century | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
58 | Genesis Huerta | Sr | Granite Hills (Apple Valley) | 23:58.9 | 8:11 | |||||||
59 | Charisma Anspach | Fr | Barstow | 24:01.6 | 8:12 | |||||||
60 | Dulce Araujo | Fr | La Sierra | 24:05.9 | 8:13 | |||||||
61 | Maria Roman | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 24:05.9 | 8:13 | |||||||
62 | Giselle Hinojosa | Sr | Rancho Verde | 24:10 | 8:15 | |||||||
63 | Angelina Guardado | So | Granite Hills (Apple Valley) | 24:22.6 | 8:19 | |||||||
64 | Gabriela Cardoso | Jr | Rancho Verde | 24:24.7 | 8:20 | |||||||
65 | Perla Paz | Fr | Century | 24:28.6 | 8:21 | |||||||
66 | Stella Lynch | Jr | Mayfair | 24:31.6 | 8:22 | |||||||
67 | Valeria Armenta | Jr | Rancho Verde | 24:37.2 | 8:24 | |||||||
68 | Jasmin Ocampo | Sr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 24:39.5 | 8:25 | |||||||
69 | Paige Piedmonte | Fr | Agoura | 24:44.2 | 8:27 | |||||||
70 | Betania Bahena | Jr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 25:03.7 | 8:33 | |||||||
71 | Destiny Landin | Fr | Century | 25:07.1 | 8:34 | |||||||
72 | Zipporah Erebholo | Sr | Rancho Verde | 25:14.5 | 8:37 | |||||||
73 | Jade Argueta | Fr | Mayfair | 25:14.8 | 8:37 | |||||||
74 | Caliana Chaco | Jr | Barstow | 25:18 | 8:38 | |||||||
75 | Christina Hernandez | Fr | Fullerton | 25:20.4 | 8:39 | |||||||
76 | Daisy Ortiz | Fr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 25:25.6 | 8:41 | |||||||
77 | Miley Basas | Fr | Fullerton | 25:29.9 | 8:42 | |||||||
78 | Vanessa Garcia | Jr | Mayfair | 25:31.5 | 8:43 | |||||||
79 | Vanessa Huerta | Sr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 25:49.7 | 8:49 | |||||||
80 | Angelina Andrade | Jr | Mayfair | 25:55.1 | 8:51 | |||||||
81 | Arianna Ramirez | Jr | Rancho Verde | 26:23.6 | 9:00 | |||||||
82 | Fatima Basilio | Sr | Century | 26:28.9 | 9:02 | |||||||
83 | Serenity-River Bissonette | Fr | Granite Hills (Apple Valley) | 26:57.1 | 9:12 | |||||||
84 | Mia Espinoza | Jr | Granite Hills (Apple Valley) | 27:10.6 | 9:17 | |||||||
85 | Evanelly Najar | Jr | Mayfair | 27:29.7 | 9:23 | |||||||
86 | Jessica Lee | Jr | Rancho Verde | 27:33.3 | 9:24 | |||||||
87 | Allyson Richmond | So | Rancho Verde | 27:43 | 9:28 | |||||||
88 | Aubree Baker | Jr | Barstow | 30:25.9 | 10:23 | |||||||
89 | Jaida Walker-Butler | Sr | Granite Hills (Apple Valley) | 34:52.3 | 11:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 4-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:20 |
102:19 20:28 6:59 |
50 | Ainsley Paulson Jr 19:52 6:47 4 |
Alexis Wolfinger So 20:02 6:50 7 |
Elise Helou Jr 20:19 6:56 9 |
Charlotte Kieft Fr 20:55 7:08 14 |
Sofia Lorenzo Jr 21:12 7:14 16 |
Rayna Carranza Jr 21:42 7:24 22 |
Reese Martinez Sr 22:05 7:32 27 |
2 | Brea Olinda 5-3-3-3-2 Gap: 2:04 |
104:08 20:50 7:06 |
69 | Mia Luna Fr 19:55 6:48 5 |
Hailee Martin Fr 20:28 6:59 11 |
Laci Armenta Jr 20:49 7:06 12 |
Gwen Maddox Sr 20:56 7:09 15 |
Roma Patel Jr 21:59 7:30 26 |
Mya Garcia Sr 22:06 7:32 28 |
Sierra Sneddon Fr 22:19 7:37 30 |
2 | Shadow Hills 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 4:08 |
102:52 20:34 7:01 |
69 | Marjourie Lopez Sr 18:07 6:11 1 |
Julia Fernandez So 20:16 6:55 8 |
Ruby Avila So 20:54 7:08 13 |
Miranda Salcedo Jr 21:21 7:17 18 |
Angela Vine Sr 22:15 7:35 29 |
Marie Ashley Gonzales Sr 22:22 7:38 31 |
Destinee Linville Sr 22:33 7:42 35 |
4 | Agoura 6-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:10 |
107:47 21:33 7:21 |
112 | Reese Tamburro Fr 20:01 6:50 6 |
Jenna Johnson Fr 20:26 6:59 10 |
Paloma Padilla-Kastenberg So 21:43 7:25 23 |
Quinn Heffernan Sr 22:28 7:40 33 |
Roxana Niazi Jr 23:10 7:54 40 |
Grace Windisch Sr 23:38 8:04 46 |
Paige Piedmonte Fr 24:44 8:27 62 |
4 | Fullerton 3-5-5-5-4 Gap: 3:31 |
107:56 21:35 7:22 |
112 | Morgan McAndrew Jr 19:29 6:39 3 |
Ansal Esquivias Jr 21:16 7:16 17 |
Reagan Glidewell Jr 21:39 7:23 21 |
Sofia Tabbal Fr 22:32 7:41 34 |
Melina Sibal Fr 23:00 7:51 37 |
Christina Hernandez Fr 25:20 8:39 68 |
Miley Basas Fr 25:30 8:42 70 |
6 | Barstow 2-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:59 |
110:06 22:01 7:31 |
146 | Angelina Vasquez Sr 19:03 6:30 2 |
Romie DeLaTorre Rangel Jr 21:27 7:19 19 |
Dakota Stanghill Sr 22:23 7:38 32 |
Madysen McDonald Sr 23:11 7:55 41 |
Charisma Anspach Fr 24:02 8:12 52 |
Caliana Chaco Jr 25:18 8:38 67 |
Aubree Baker Jr 30:26 10:23 81 |
7 | La Sierra 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:07 |
113:06 22:37 7:43 |
171 | Marilu Sanchez Jr 21:28 7:19 20 |
Marisol Ruiz Sr 21:50 7:27 25 |
Estrella Esteva Sr 23:03 7:52 39 |
Victoria Anaya So 23:11 7:55 42 |
Yesenia Rosas Sr 23:35 8:03 45 |
Lizbeth Belman Sr 23:42 8:05 49 |
Dulce Araujo Fr 24:06 8:13 53 |
8 | Century 10-9-9-8-8 Gap: 2:06 |
119:58 24:00 8:11 |
254 | Sarai Argueta So 23:01 7:51 38 |
Crystal Landin Jr 23:32 8:02 44 |
Estrella Hernandez Sr 23:49 8:08 50 |
Perla Paz Fr 24:29 8:21 58 |
Destiny Landin Fr 25:07 8:34 64 |
Fatima Basilio Sr 26:29 9:02 75 |
|
9 | Santiago (Garden Grove) 9-10-10-9-9 Gap: 2:09 |
120:23 24:05 8:13 |
261 | Maria Tafoya So 22:55 7:49 36 |
Valerie Vargas Jr 23:39 8:04 47 |
Maria Roman So 24:06 8:13 54 |
Jasmin Ocampo Sr 24:40 8:25 61 |
Betania Bahena Jr 25:04 8:33 63 |
Daisy Ortiz Fr 25:26 8:41 69 |
Vanessa Huerta Sr 25:50 8:49 72 |
10 | Granite Hills (Apple Valley) 8-8-8-10-10 Gap: 5:25 |
124:15 24:51 8:29 |
284 | Charlotte Hele Sr 21:46 7:26 24 |
Genesis Huerta Sr 23:59 8:11 51 |
Angelina Guardado So 24:23 8:19 56 |
Serenity-River Bissonette Fr 26:57 9:12 76 |
Mia Espinoza Jr 27:11 9:17 77 |
Jaida Walker-Butler Sr 34:52 11:54 82 |
|
11 | Mayfair 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:11 |
122:20 24:28 8:21 |
287 | Cristal Martinez Jr 23:21 7:58 43 |
Ayrianna Hansen So 23:41 8:05 48 |
Stella Lynch Jr 24:32 8:22 59 |
Jade Argueta Fr 25:15 8:37 66 |
Vanessa Garcia Jr 25:32 8:43 71 |
Angelina Andrade Jr 25:55 8:51 73 |
Evanelly Najar Jr 27:30 9:23 78 |
12 | Rancho Verde 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:14 |
124:50 24:58 8:31 |
311 | Giselle Hinojosa Sr 24:10 8:15 55 |
Gabriela Cardoso Jr 24:25 8:20 57 |
Valeria Armenta Jr 24:37 8:24 60 |
Zipporah Erebholo Sr 25:15 8:37 65 |
Arianna Ramirez Jr 26:24 9:00 74 |
Jessica Lee Jr 27:33 9:24 79 |
Allyson Richmond So 27:43 9:28 80 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
10 races + combined.
All Boys Races
10 races + combined.